Fall Series IV

November 15, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:03:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2809

Steve Vangampleare Colorado Springs CO

M 25

6

6

38:55

38:55

2

2625

Jared Hazen Colorado Springs CO

M 20

18

24

42:09

1:21:05

3

2693

Jeffrey Mohrmann Colorado Springs CO

M 33

22

46

42:20

2:03:25

4

2733

Carson Rickey Colorado Springs CO

M 27

23

69

42:33

2:45:59

5

2650

James Kaminski Colorado Springs CO

M 33

66

135

49:12

3:35:11

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Men

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:12:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2734

Duane Roberson Colorado Springs CO

M 43

15

15

40:50

40:50

2

2710

Sean O'Day Colorado Springs CO

M 40

30

45

43:53

1:24:43

3

2291

John Haney Colorado Springs CO

M 37

54

99

47:16

2:12:00

4

2757

Andrew Shawver Colorado Springs CO

M 40

89

188

50:55

3:02:56

 

Team - The Owl Ridge Boys

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:30:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2276

Cody Cook Colorado Springs CO

M 39

34

34

44:16

44:16

2

3638

Michael Boice Colorado Springs CO

M 51

109

143

52:37

1:36:53

3

2645

Sam Jolman Colorado Springs CO

M 36

122

265

53:47

2:30:40

4

3806

Andy Barker Colorado Springs CO

M 42

203

468

1:04:50

3:35:31

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:34:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2815

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs CO

M 42

47

47

46:59

46:59

2

2644

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO

M 41

70

117

49:15

1:36:14

3

2684

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs CO

M 54

161

278

58:12

2:34:27

 

Team - Team Dub P

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:01:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2817

Mitchell Walma Woodland Park CO

M 40

81

81

50:00

50:00

2

2610

Matthew Gawlowski Woodland Park CO

M 41

113

194

53:06

1:43:07

3

2609

Jeff Gallup Woodland Park CO

M 50

257

451

1:18:36

3:01:43

 

Team - Stanley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2695

Stanley Moore Manitou Springs CO

M 57

179

179

1:00:49

1:00:49

 

Team - City of Colorado Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2750

Carl Schueler Colorado Springs CO

M 59

83

83

50:08

50:08

 

Team - Pikes Peak Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2782

David Sweetman Colorado Springs CO

M 53

182

182

1:01:02

1:01:02

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Mountain Nannies

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:14:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2833

Sarah Young Colorado Springs CO

F 29

32

32

44:03

44:03

2

2709

Amanda Occhi Manitou Springs CO

F 38

33

65

44:03

1:28:06

3

3690

Cm Butler Colorado Springs CO

F 36

44

109

46:16

2:14:23

4

2690

Kristy Milligan Colorado Springs CO

F 37

134

243

55:17

3:09:40

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Women

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:18:47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2802

Kierann Toth Colorado Springs CO

F 31

20

20

42:17

42:17

2

2708

Beth O'Brien Colorado Springs CO

F 34

58

78

48:01

1:30:19

3

1922

Halcy Driskell Colorado Springs CO

F 37

60

138

48:28

2:18:47

4

2607

Emily Fischer Colorado Springs CO

F 26

63

201

48:45

3:07:32

5

2735

Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs CO

F 34

92

293

51:20

3:58:53

6

2721

Rochelle Persson Colorado Springs CO

F 47

121

414

53:43

4:52:36

7

2758

Vanessa Shawver Colorado Springs CO

F 40

217

631

1:06:47

5:59:24

 

Team - Crunchy Leaves

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:33:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2642

Shelby Johnson Colorado Springs CO

F 29

52

52

47:10

47:10

2

1892

Carrie Bradley Colorado Springs CO

F 35

71

123

49:17

1:36:27

3

2752

Emily Seidelman Colorado Springs CO

F 28

148

271

56:38

2:33:05

4

2716

Jessica Parton Colorado Springs CO

F 29

260

531

1:20:28

3:53:34

 

Team - Kickin Trail Runners

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:36:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2796

Peter J. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 20

72

72

49:18

49:18

2

2608

Teresa Frank Colorado Springs CO

F 35

105

177

52:28

1:41:47

3

2795

Peter A. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 53

126

303

54:17

2:36:05

4

2743

Laurie Ryan Colorado Springs CO

F 58

127

430

54:20

3:30:25

5

2619

Audrey Hall Colorado Springs CO

F 46

139

569

55:38

4:26:03

6

2627

Lynn Henderson Colorado Springs CO

F 50

208

777

1:05:45

5:31:49

7

2628

Lynne Henderson Colorado Springs CO

F 50

218

995

1:06:54

6:38:44

 

Team - #moreoxygen

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:56:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2767

Kara Smith Monument CO

F 27

110

110

52:47

52:47

2

2660

Dana Krivanka Colorado Springs CO

F 31

177

287

1:00:31

1:53:19

3

2740

Krystal Roque Castle Rock CO

F 33

195

482

1:03:04

2:56:23

 

Team - Butternut Squashes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:57:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2725

Lauren Puretz Okemos MI

F 32

53

53

47:10

47:10

2

3899

Gloria Arodak Colorado Springs CO

F 25

172

225

1:00:09

1:47:20

3

2729

Jocelyn Reeves Colorado Springs CO

F 31

229

454

1:09:57

2:57:17

4

2713

Emily Palmer Colorado Springs CO

F 24

261

715

1:20:29

4:17:47

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - Coloradicals

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:07:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2680

Patryk Matecki Monument CO

M 27

4

4

37:57

37:57

2

2679

Marzena Matecki Colorado Springs CO

F 27

69

73

49:14

1:27:12

3

2751

Ted Schultz Colorado Springs CO

M 25

9

82

40:22

2:07:34

 

Team - Manitou Brewing Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:08:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2702

Alex Nichols Colorado Springs CO

M 30

1

1

34:55

34:55

2

2748

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs CO

F 25

160

161

58:10

1:33:05

3

2672

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO

M 36

2

163

35:13

2:08:19

4

1902

Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO

F 36

221

384

1:07:03

3:15:22

 

Team - Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:24:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2773

Wendy Stalnaker Colorado Springs CO

F 37

40

40

45:35

45:35

2

2711

Josh Ortiz Colorado Springs CO

M 37

73

113

49:19

1:34:55

3

2630

Josh Herman Colorado Springs CO

M 34

78

191

49:43

2:24:39

4

3819

Felicia Barnhart Colorado Springs CO

F 41

263

454

1:20:50

3:45:29

 

Team - No Teacher Left Behind

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:24:59

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2821

Jim Webber Colorado Springs CO

M 47

35

35

44:16

44:16

2

2810

Christy Vecchio Colorado Springs CO

F 30

61

96

48:35

1:32:51

3

2820

Cathi Webber Colorado Springs APO

F 46

101

197

52:08

2:24:59

4

2648

Sara Justus Colorado Springs CO

F 31

164

361

58:35

3:23:35

 

Team - Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:29:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3645

James Bishop Colorado Springs CO

M 33

36

36

44:40

44:40

2

3893

Hope Bain Colorado Springs CO

F 49

95

131

51:34

1:36:15

3

3892

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs CO

M 44

112

243

53:01

2:29:16

4

1856

Cheryl Doughty Colorado Springs CO

F 38

138

381

55:30

3:24:47

5

2663

Dean Laird Colorado Springs CO

M 44

141

522

55:51

4:20:38

 

Team - Runnin on MT

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:30:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2678

Michael Martinez Colorado Springs CO

M 30

39

39

45:19

45:19

2

2613

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs CO

F 52

157

196

57:30

1:42:50

3

2604

Michael Everson Colorado Springs CO

M 51

55

251

47:20

2:30:10

4

2615

Steve Griego Colorado Springs CO

M 48

57

308

47:57

3:18:07

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Coed

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:42:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2726

Branden Rakita Colorado Springs CO

M 34

26

26

42:53

42:53

2

2268

Amanda Ewing Colorado Springs CO

F 34

68

94

49:13

1:32:07

3

2787

Katie Teisher Colorado Springs CO

F 32

232

326

1:10:30

2:42:38

4

3891

Todd Baldwin Colorado Springs CO

M 32

281

607

1:37:50

4:20:29

 

Team - Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:08:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2621

Teri Harper Woodland Park CO

F 52

158

158

57:32

57:32

2

2700

Jim Newton Colorado Springs CO

M 58

193

351

1:02:57

2:00:30

3

2677

Gwen Martinez Colorado Springs CO

F 48

225

576

1:08:14

3:08:44

 

Team - Runderdogs

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:15:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2623

Dustin Harvey Monument CO

M 24

84

84

50:11

50:11

2

3801

Patty Borish Peyton CO

F 57

256

340

1:18:32

2:08:44

3

2825

Mark Whiteside Falcon CO

M 50

215

555

1:06:18

3:15:02

4

2774

Myles Standish Colorado Springs CO

M 65

216

771

1:06:31

4:21:34

5

2689

Stephanie Miller Colorado Springs CO

F 37

269

1040

1:26:23

5:47:57

6

2296

Jennifer Green Colorado Springs CO

F 38

272

1312

1:27:29

7:15:27

 

Team - Journey Racing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2669

James Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

M 33

211

211

1:06:08

1:06:08

2

2668

Chelsea Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

F 31

212

423

1:06:09

2:12:18

 

Team - Revolution Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2706

Ewen North Louisville CO

M 37

7

7

39:33

39:33

2

2707

Heather North Louisville CO

F 36

111

118

52:55

1:32:29