Fall Series IV

Male Results

November 15, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Fall Series Adult

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 2702 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:57 34:55 6:11/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 2 1 M 35-39 2672 Peter Maksimow M 36 Manitou Springs CO 35:15 35:13 6:14/M Manitou Brewing Company
3 3 2 M 30-34 2832 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:34 35:32 6:17/M  
4 4 1 M 25-29 2680 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 37:59 37:57 6:43/M Coloradicals
5 5 1 M 40-44 2664 Toby Lefere M 44 Colorado Springs CO 38:23 38:21 6:47/M  
6 6 2 M 25-29 2809 Steve Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 38:58 38:55 6:53/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
7 7 2 M 35-39 2706 Ewen North M 37 Louisville CO 39:36 39:33 7:00/M Revolution Running
8 8 1 M 50-54 2233 Michael Hagen M 53 Colorado Springs CO 40:05 40:02 7:05/M  
9 9 3 M 25-29 2751 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:22 7:09/M Coloradicals
10 10 4 M 25-29 2652 Matthew Kempson M 25 Denver CO 40:35 40:31 7:10/M  
11 11 3 M 35-39 2673 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 40:38 40:36 7:11/M  
12 12 1 M 45-49 2811 Dan Vega M 47 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:36 7:11/M  
13 13 4 M 35-39 2665 Kevin Leonardo M 36 Colorado Springs CO 40:47 40:44 7:13/M  
14 14 2 M 40-44 2793 Wes Thurman M 43 Colorado Springs CO 40:52 40:49 7:13/M  
15 15 3 M 40-44 2734 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:50 7:14/M Red Leg / CRC Men
16 16 4 M 40-44 3664 Bryan Beiner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:06 41:04 7:16/M  
17 17 2 M 45-49 2827 Brett Wilson M 47 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:55 7:25/M  
18 18 1 M 20-24 2625 Jared Hazen M 20 Colorado Springs CO 42:11 42:09 7:28/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
19 19 2 M 20-24 2742 Zachary Russell M 22 Colorado Springs CO 42:23 42:17 7:29/M  
21 20 5 M 40-44 2284 Brad Poppele M 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:19 42:17 7:29/M  
22 21 3 M 30-34 2693 Jeffrey Mohrmann M 33 Colorado Springs CO 42:26 42:20 7:30/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
23 22 5 M 25-29 2733 Carson Rickey M 27 Colorado Springs CO 42:38 42:33 7:32/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
25 23 1 M 15-19 2292 Will Schenk M 16 Colorado Springs CO 42:53 42:46 7:34/M  
26 24 4 M 30-34 2726 Branden Rakita M 34 Colorado Springs CO 42:56 42:53 7:35/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
27 25 2 M 15-19 2704 Seth Nolen M 16 Manitou Springs CO 42:57 42:55 7:36/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
28 26 5 M 35-39 2297 Kevin Noleen M 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:27 43:23 7:41/M  
29 27 6 M 35-39 2816 Shawn Walker M 38 Colorado Springs CO 43:53 43:49 7:45/M  
30 28 6 M 40-44 2710 Sean O'Day M 40 Colorado Springs CO 43:58 43:53 7:46/M Red Leg / CRC Men
31 29 3 M 45-49 2655 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:03 44:00 7:47/M  
34 30 7 M 35-39 2276 Cody Cook M 39 Colorado Springs CO 44:20 44:16 7:50/M The Owl Ridge Boys
35 31 4 M 45-49 2821 Jim Webber M 47 Colorado Springs CO 44:22 44:16 7:50/M No Teacher Left Behind
36 32 5 M 30-34 3645 James Bishop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:43 44:40 7:54/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
38 33 5 M 45-49 2813 Brian Vitulli M 49 Colorado Springs CO 44:59 44:56 7:57/M  
39 34 6 M 30-34 2678 Michael Martinez M 30 Colorado Springs CO 45:25 45:19 8:01/M Runnin on MT
41 35 7 M 40-44 8162 Greg Braeger M 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:45 45:42 8:05/M  
42 36 6 M 45-49 2785 Michael Teger M 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:01 45:57 8:08/M  
43 37 8 M 35-39 3890 Nathan Barber M 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:15 8:11/M  
46 38 6 M 25-29 2659 Jason Krienke M 27 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:47 8:17/M  
47 39 8 M 40-44 2815 Paul Wakino M 42 Colorado Springs CO 47:06 46:59 8:19/M Herd of Nerds
49 40 7 M 45-49 2234 Scott Russell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:05 47:02 8:19/M  
50 41 9 M 40-44 2277 Will Wilson M 40 Colorado Springs CO 47:24 47:05 8:20/M  
51 42 8 M 45-49 2777 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 47:15 47:09 8:21/M  
54 43 9 M 35-39 2291 John Haney M 37 Colorado Springs CO 47:22 47:16 8:22/M Red Leg / CRC Men
55 44 2 M 50-54 2604 Michael Everson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:20 8:23/M Runnin on MT
56 45 7 M 30-34 2278 Byron Boyle M 34 Denver CO 47:45 47:39 8:26/M  
57 46 9 M 45-49 2615 Steve Griego M 48 Colorado Springs CO 48:04 47:57 8:29/M Runnin on MT
59 47 1 M 55-59 2274 Woody Shafai M 59 Colorado Springs CO 48:22 48:13 8:32/M  
62 48 3 M 15-19 2651 Josh Kates M 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:44 48:37 8:36/M  
64 49 10 M 40-44 2688 Kevin Miller M 44 Woodland Park CO 49:09 49:05 8:41/M  
66 50 8 M 30-34 2650 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 49:19 49:12 8:42/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
67 51 4 M 15-19 2674 Brandon Marquart M 17 Colorado Springs CO 49:19 49:12 8:42/M  
70 52 11 M 40-44 2644 Jeremy Joiner M 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:22 49:15 8:43/M Herd of Nerds
72 53 3 M 20-24 2796 Peter J. Tonsits M 20 Colorado Springs CO 49:30 49:18 8:44/M Kickin Trail Runners
73 54 10 M 35-39 2711 Josh Ortiz M 37 Colorado Springs CO 49:25 49:19 8:44/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
76 55 12 M 40-44 2776 Sean Staples M 44 Pueblo West CO 49:42 49:37 8:47/M  
77 56 10 M 45-49 2656 Kevin Knapp M 48 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:41 8:48/M  
78 57 9 M 30-34 2630 Josh Herman M 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:43 8:48/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
79 58 1 M 60-64 2714 Richard Park M 62 Colorado Springs CO 50:04 49:57 8:50/M  
80 59 11 M 35-39 2600 Mike East M 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:08 49:59 8:51/M  
81 60 13 M 40-44 2817 Mitchell Walma M 40 Woodland Park CO 50:10 50:00 8:51/M Team Dub P
82 61 12 M 35-39 2761 Todd Short M 38 Woodland Park CO 50:15 50:03 8:52/M  
83 62 2 M 55-59 2750 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 50:21 50:08 8:52/M City of Colorado Springs
84 63 4 M 20-24 2623 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 50:17 50:11 8:53/M Runderdogs
85 64 13 M 35-39 2290 Richard Hedlind M 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:24 50:20 8:55/M  
86 65 3 M 50-54 2654 Rich Kiser M 53 Colorado Springs CO 50:29 50:25 8:55/M  
87 66 7 M 25-29 2606 Renat Fatkulin M 27 Colorado Springs CO 50:49 50:43 8:59/M  
88 67 10 M 30-34 2760 Dmitry Shonya M 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:49 50:43 8:59/M  
89 68 14 M 40-44 2757 Andrew Shawver M 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:02 50:55 9:01/M Red Leg / CRC Men
90 69 11 M 30-34 2826 Philip Willburn M 33 Colorado Springs CO 51:20 51:08 9:03/M  
91 70 14 M 35-39 2267 Scott Schuster M 36 Colorado Spgs CO 51:22 51:14 9:04/M  
94 71 15 M 40-44 2269 Michael Moreno M 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:35 51:24 9:06/M  
96 72 11 M 45-49 3643 David Bloomfield M 45 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:36 9:08/M  
97 73 12 M 45-49 2638 Daniel Jenkins M 47 Parker CO 52:06 51:58 9:12/M  
98 74 13 M 45-49 3901 John Robinson M 47 Colorado Springs CO 52:10 52:00 9:12/M  
99 75 4 M 50-54 3839 John Clarke M 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:07 52:00 9:12/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
102 76 5 M 15-19 3751 Keegan Brunner M 19 Colorado Springs CO 52:29 52:13 9:15/M  
103 77 5 M 20-24 2299 Alex Ford M 24 Colorado Springs CO 52:29 52:16 9:15/M  
104 78 12 M 30-34 2749 Caleb Schnarr M 30 Lakewood CO 52:39 52:24 9:16/M  
106 79 13 M 30-34 3736 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:50 52:31 9:18/M  
107 80 2 M 60-64 2791 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 52:40 52:32 9:18/M  
108 81 3 M 55-59 2639 Daniel Jensen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 52:41 52:34 9:18/M  
109 82 5 M 50-54 3638 Michael Boice M 51 Colorado Springs CO 52:42 52:37 9:19/M The Owl Ridge Boys
112 83 16 M 40-44 3892 Ramsey Baker M 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:10 53:01 9:23/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
113 84 17 M 40-44 2610 Matthew Gawlowski M 41 Woodland Park CO 53:13 53:06 9:24/M Team Dub P
114 85 14 M 30-34 2641 Ryan Johnson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:27 53:17 9:26/M  
115 86 15 M 35-39 2754 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 53:28 53:19 9:26/M  
116 87 4 M 55-59 2746 Eugenio Sanchez M 57 Monument CO 53:41 53:25 9:27/M  
117 88 1 M 65-69 2703 Stu Nieburg M 66 Colorado Springs CO 53:38 53:30 9:28/M  
119 89 16 M 35-39 3900 David Findish M 37 Colorado Springs CO 53:45 53:40 9:30/M  
120 90 17 M 35-39 2775 Michael Stanley M 37 Centennial CO 53:47 53:42 9:30/M  
122 91 18 M 35-39 2645 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:47 9:31/M The Owl Ridge Boys
123 92 5 M 55-59 3653 Douglas Owens M 56 Colorado Springs CO 54:13 53:57 9:33/M  
124 93 6 M 55-59 2262 Paul Hartman M 55 Colorado Springs CO 54:21 54:07 9:35/M  
126 94 6 M 50-54 2795 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 54:23 54:17 9:36/M Kickin Trail Runners
128 95 14 M 45-49 2279 Shawn Sturm M 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:00 54:46 9:42/M  
132 96 7 M 50-54 2828 Jeff Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 55:15 55:02 9:44/M  
133 97 15 M 30-34 2792 Josh Thomas M 33 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 55:06 9:45/M  
137 98 3 M 60-64 2747 Michael Schenk M 62 Colorado Springs CO 55:39 55:26 9:49/M  
140 99 18 M 40-44 2271 Dan Hopper M 42 Colorado Springs CO 55:52 55:43 9:52/M  
141 100 19 M 40-44 2663 Dean Laird M 44 Colorado Springs CO 56:00 55:51 9:53/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
142 101 15 M 45-49 2666 Lee Linnenburger M 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:01 55:51 9:53/M  
143 102 6 M 15-19 3785 Richie Canedo M 16 Colorado Springs CO 56:12 55:58 9:54/M  
144 103 8 M 50-54 2288 Dave Sparks M 53 Colorado Springs CO 56:04 55:59 9:55/M  
146 104 20 M 40-44 2696 Tim Moore M 41 Monument CO 56:34 56:19 9:58/M  
147 105 9 M 50-54 2629 David Hendrix M 51 Colorado Springs CO 56:45 56:34 10:01/M  
149 106 2 M 65-69 2779 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 56:41 56:38 10:01/M  
150 107 4 M 60-64 3648 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 56:49 56:40 10:02/M  
152 108 19 M 35-39 2272 Robert Steinhoff M 38 Colorado Springs CO 56:55 56:48 10:03/M  
153 109 21 M 40-44 2712 Michael Owings M 40 Colorado Springs CO 56:59 56:52 10:04/M  
155 110 22 M 40-44 2697 Steve Moritz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 57:07 56:55 10:04/M  
161 111 10 M 50-54 2684 Eric McNeil M 54 Colorado Springs CO 58:27 58:12 10:18/M Herd of Nerds
162 112 16 M 45-49 2741 Walter Roy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 58:38 58:29 10:21/M  
165 113 23 M 40-44 1868 David Drury M 42 Colorado Springs CO 58:55 58:40 10:23/M  
167 114 17 M 45-49 2275 Troy Pasch M 47 Colorado Springs CO 59:04 58:49 10:25/M  
168 115 18 M 45-49 2263 Julio Narvaez M 48 Colorado Spgs CO 59:16 59:07 10:28/M  
169 116 3 M 65-69 2818 Darrell Weaver M 68 Colorado Springs CO 59:32 59:20 10:30/M  
170 117 7 M 55-59 2756 Kevin Shaw M 55 Colorado Springs CO 59:41 59:27 10:31/M  
173 118 6 M 20-24 3680 Alex Becker M 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:24 1:00:13 10:39/M  
174 119 20 M 35-39 2720 Ryan Perigny M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:30 1:00:15 10:40/M  
179 120 8 M 55-59 2695 Stanley Moore M 57 Manitou Springs CO 1:00:58 1:00:49 10:46/M Stanley
181 121 24 M 40-44 2687 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:11 1:00:58 10:47/M  
182 122 11 M 50-54 2782 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:18 1:01:02 10:48/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
184 123 25 M 40-44 2671 Luke Madson M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:38 1:01:30 10:53/M  
186 124 5 M 60-64 2814 John Vohland M 63 Black Forest CO 1:01:51 1:01:39 10:55/M  
187 125 19 M 45-49 2634 Jeff Icke M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:48 1:01:48 10:56/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
190 126 4 M 65-69 3807 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:21 1:02:10 11:00/M  
191 127 26 M 40-44 2260 Patrick Light M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:42 1:02:36 11:05/M  
192 128 21 M 35-39 3820 David Clifford M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:44 11:06/M  
193 129 9 M 55-59 2700 Jim Newton M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:08 1:02:57 11:08/M Worst Pace Scenario
197 130 16 M 30-34 2667 Michael Lockhart M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:55 1:03:38 11:16/M  
198 131 12 M 50-54 3755 Scott Brooks M 50 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:06 1:03:48 11:18/M  
200 132 20 M 45-49 2632 Andrew Hoffman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:29 1:04:17 11:23/M  
201 133 27 M 40-44 2289 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:41 1:04:21 11:23/M  
203 134 28 M 40-44 3806 Andy Barker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:03 1:04:50 11:28/M The Owl Ridge Boys
205 135 21 M 45-49 3738 David Divine M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:35 1:05:19 11:34/M  
209 136 22 M 35-39 2232 Michael Bliahy M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:57 1:05:48 11:39/M  
211 137 17 M 30-34 2669 James Luttrall M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:31 1:06:08 11:42/M Journey Racing
215 138 13 M 50-54 2825 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 1:06:32 1:06:18 11:44/M Runderdogs
216 139 5 M 65-69 2774 Myles Standish M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:45 1:06:31 11:46/M Runderdogs
219 140 6 M 65-69 2692 John Mills M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:07 1:06:55 11:51/M  
222 141 14 M 50-54 2616 Ed Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:02 1:08:02 12:02/M  
223 142 29 M 40-44 2675 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:29 1:08:09 12:04/M  
230 143 22 M 45-49 2286 Tom Hocton M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:29 1:10:12 12:25/M  
233 144 6 M 60-64 2784 Dave Swink M 60 Boulder CO 1:10:56 1:10:40 12:30/M  
234 145 1 M 75-79 3896 Glen Ash M 78 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:03 1:10:50 12:32/M  
235 146 1 M 70-74 2727 Jack Ramsey M 72 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:16 1:11:04 12:35/M  
239 147 15 M 50-54 2739 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 1:11:35 1:11:22 12:38/M  
251 148 16 M 50-54 3775 John Cassidy M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:49 1:15:29 13:22/M  
254 149 30 M 40-44 2694 Chuck Moore M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:01 1:16:42 13:35/M  
255 150 17 M 50-54 1775 Joseph Brazil M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:04 1:17:47 13:46/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
257 151 18 M 50-54 2609 Jeff Gallup M 50 Woodland Park CO 1:18:51 1:18:36 13:55/M Team Dub P
259 152 18 M 30-34 2804 Derrick Trujillo M 33 Lakewood CO 1:20:07 1:19:50 14:08/M  
262 153 31 M 40-44 2772 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:43 1:20:29 14:15/M  
265 154 19 M 50-54 2812 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 1:22:47 1:22:36 14:37/M  
266 155 7 M 60-64 2763 Claude Skulton M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:07 1:23:48 14:50/M  
275 156 2 M 70-74 2705 David North M 71 Denver CO 1:29:53 1:29:34 15:51/M  
281 157 19 M 30-34 3891 Todd Baldwin M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:13 1:37:50 17:19/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
282 158 1 M 85-89 2685 Ed Mighell M 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:16 1:54:54 20:20/M  
283 159 2 M 75-79 2771 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:07 1:56:07 20:33/M  
284 160 20 M 50-54 2602 Richard Emond M 53 Canon City CO 2:49:54 2:49:54 30:04/M