Fall Series IV

Age Group Results

November 15, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Fall Series Adult

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 3721 Naiya Budler 16 Manitou Springs CO 1:00:31 1:00:25 10:42/M  
2 3658 Lyndsey Benes 16 Denver CO 1:01:26 1:01:16 10:51/M  
3 3750 Sydney Brooks 18 Manitou Springs CO 1:05:57 1:05:39 11:37/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2807 Racquel Valadez 22 Colorado Springs CO 49:35 49:28 8:45/M  
2 3604 Lily Donelson 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:25 1:06:10 11:43/M  
3 2713 Emily Palmer 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:34 1:20:29 14:15/M Butternut Squashes
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2833 Sarah Young 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:07 44:03 7:48/M Mountain Nannies
2 2273 Kaylen Adragna 25 Colorado Springs CO 44:58 44:54 7:57/M  
3 2642 Shelby Johnson 29 Colorado Springs CO 47:14 47:10 8:21/M Crunchy Leaves
4 2607 Emily Fischer 26 Colorado Springs CO 48:49 48:45 8:38/M Red Leg / CRC Women
5 2679 Marzena Matecki 27 Colorado Springs CO 49:23 49:14 8:43/M Coloradicals
6 2699 Andrea Newman 27 Colorado Springs CO 52:14 52:01 9:12/M  
7 2767 Kara Smith 27 Monument CO 52:54 52:47 9:21/M #moreoxygen
8 3764 Sarah Brandt 29 Denver CO 55:18 55:01 9:44/M  
9 2752 Emily Seidelman 28 Colorado Springs CO 56:43 56:38 10:01/M Crunchy Leaves
10 2748 Maddy Schmid 25 Colorado Springs CO 58:21 58:10 10:18/M Manitou Brewing Company
11 3899 Gloria Arodak 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:14 1:00:09 10:39/M Butternut Squashes
12 2658 Amanda Koth 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:09 1:06:58 11:51/M  
13 2806 Maggie Vail 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:23 1:11:14 12:36/M  
14 2716 Jessica Parton 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:34 1:20:28 14:15/M Crunchy Leaves
15 3817 Christina Becker 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:52 1:32:41 16:24/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2802 Kierann Toth 31 Colorado Springs CO 42:20 42:17 7:29/M Red Leg / CRC Women
2 3674 Amy Batson 32 Colorado Springs CO 46:35 46:31 8:14/M  
3 2293 Natascha Leonardo 31 Colorado Springs CO 47:02 46:59 8:19/M  
4 2725 Lauren Puretz 32 Okemos MI 47:14 47:10 8:21/M Butternut Squashes
5 2708 Beth O'Brien 34 Colorado Springs CO 48:06 48:01 8:30/M Red Leg / CRC Women
6 2810 Christy Vecchio 30 Colorado Springs CO 48:39 48:35 8:36/M No Teacher Left Behind
7 2285 Ilea Heft 30 Colorado Springs CO 49:12 49:10 8:42/M  
8 2268 Amanda Ewing 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:20 49:13 8:43/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
9 2735 Jaclyn Roberson 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:26 51:20 9:05/M Red Leg / CRC Women
10 3646 Jennifer Biddlecom 31 Aurora CO 56:28 56:13 9:57/M  
11 2724 Brooks Pritchett 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:07 56:54 10:04/M  
12 2270 Katie Benzel 31 Colorado Springs CO 57:10 57:03 10:06/M  
13 2648 Sara Justus 31 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:35 10:22/M No Teacher Left Behind
14 2744 Julie Ryder 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:07 59:57 10:37/M  
15 2660 Dana Krivanka 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:51 1:00:31 10:43/M #moreoxygen
16 2646 Aimee Jones 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:20 1:03:01 11:09/M  
17 2740 Krystal Roque 33 Castle Rock CO 1:03:24 1:03:04 11:10/M #moreoxygen
18 2618 Ashley Haag 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:10 1:05:59 11:41/M  
19 2668 Chelsea Luttrall 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:31 1:06:09 11:42/M Journey Racing
20 2729 Jocelyn Reeves 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:07 1:09:57 12:23/M Butternut Squashes
21 2787 Katie Teisher 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:51 1:10:30 12:29/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
22 2601 Natalie Elzinga 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:22 1:11:12 12:36/M  
23 2732 Briana Rickertsen 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:32 1:11:21 12:38/M  
24 3889 Kristene Barham 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:16 1:12:16 12:47/M  
25 2790 Emily Thesing 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:35 1:12:19 12:48/M  
26 2731 Ashley Renslow 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:41 1:16:23 13:31/M  
27 3609 Deidra Deemer 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:11 1:24:03 14:53/M  
28 2719 Allison Perigny 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:11 1:26:55 15:23/M  
29 2759 Natalie Sheffield 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:24 1:28:13 15:37/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2611 Crystal Goecker 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:46 42:42 7:33/M  
2 2709 Amanda Occhi 38 Manitou Springs CO 44:09 44:03 7:48/M Mountain Nannies
3 2773 Wendy Stalnaker 37 Colorado Springs CO 45:39 45:35 8:04/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
4 3690 Cm Butler 36 Colorado Springs CO 46:21 46:16 8:11/M Mountain Nannies
5 1922 Halcy Driskell 37 Colorado Springs CO 48:34 48:28 8:35/M Red Leg / CRC Women
6 1892 Carrie Bradley 35 Colorado Springs CO 49:21 49:17 8:43/M Crunchy Leaves
7 2633 Sabrina Hurwitz 38 Colorado Springs CO 51:26 51:22 9:05/M  
8 2608 Teresa Frank 35 Colorado Springs CO 52:36 52:28 9:17/M Kickin Trail Runners
9 2707 Heather North 36 Louisville CO 53:03 52:55 9:22/M Revolution Running
10 2631 Emily Heuser 36 Saint Petersburg FL 53:38 53:32 9:28/M  
11 2690 Kristy Milligan 37 Colorado Springs CO 55:28 55:17 9:47/M Mountain Nannies
12 3897 Amanda Arthur-Stanley 37 Centennial CO 55:24 55:18 9:47/M  
13 1856 Cheryl Doughty 38 Colorado Springs CO 55:39 55:30 9:49/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
14 3798 Audra Cribbs 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:48 1:00:29 10:42/M  
15 2824 Prudence White 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:16 1:00:56 10:47/M  
16 2808 Meghan Van Wagenen 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:12 1:03:53 11:18/M  
17 1902 Nora Duane 36 Manitou Springs CO 1:07:14 1:07:03 11:52/M Manitou Brewing Company
18 2676 Rae Marquart 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:30 1:08:10 12:04/M  
19 2653 Sharon Kircher 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:03 1:08:48 12:11/M  
20 2728 Shannon Rauen 36 Fort Carson CO 1:09:34 1:09:16 12:16/M  
21 2265 Laura Foster 36 Littleton CO 1:10:32 1:10:17 12:26/M  
22 2681 Rhonda May 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:15 1:12:01 12:45/M  
23 2637 Adrienne Jacobson 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:35 1:13:20 12:59/M  
24 2766 Christine Smith 35 Peyton CO 1:14:38 1:14:19 13:09/M  
25 2640 Angie Johnson 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:08 1:24:00 14:52/M  
26 2689 Stephanie Miller 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:37 1:26:23 15:17/M Runderdogs
27 2636 Amber Izzo 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:12 1:26:55 15:23/M  
28 2296 Jennifer Green 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:44 1:27:29 15:29/M Runderdogs
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2164 Amanda Durner 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:32 49:28 8:45/M  
2 2834 Jane Zook 42 Colorado Springs CO 56:50 56:42 10:02/M  
3 3748 Jennifer Brooks 44 Colorado Springs CO 58:43 58:35 10:22/M  
4 2261 Dawn Light 44 Colorado Springs CO 58:54 58:46 10:24/M  
5 2822 Dawn Wellein 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:49 1:01:37 10:54/M  
6 2643 Hannah Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:04 1:01:50 10:57/M  
7 2605 Shannon Fair 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:13 1:05:13 11:33/M  
8 2758 Vanessa Shawver 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:07 1:06:47 11:49/M Red Leg / CRC Women
9 2682 Kelly McCall 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:27 1:15:11 13:18/M  
10 3819 Felicia Barnhart 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:56 1:20:50 14:18/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
11 2266 Jamel Moreno 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:00 1:21:40 14:27/M  
12 2753 Shannon Sell 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:22 1:28:22 15:38/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 3893 Hope Bain 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:44 51:34 9:08/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
2 2820 Cathi Webber 46 Colorado Springs APO 52:18 52:08 9:14/M No Teacher Left Behind
3 2721 Rochelle Persson 47 Colorado Springs CO 54:03 53:43 9:30/M Red Leg / CRC Women
4 2626 Diane Heinz 45 Colorado Springs CO 54:27 54:15 9:36/M  
5 2295 Missy Ross 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:10 54:55 9:43/M  
6 2619 Audrey Hall 46 Colorado Springs CO 55:46 55:38 9:51/M Kickin Trail Runners
7 3665 Katrina Benes 45 Denver CO 1:00:49 1:00:39 10:44/M  
8 2780 Kimberly Suter 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:34 1:04:25 11:24/M  
9 3628 Cheryl Brooks 49 Manitou Springs CO 1:05:58 1:05:40 11:37/M  
10 2677 Gwen Martinez 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:23 1:08:14 12:05/M Worst Pace Scenario
11 2831 Jaleh Wuthier 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:11 1:09:05 12:14/M  
12 2287 Ronda Holton 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:51 1:12:34 12:51/M  
13 3895 Stephanie Atencio 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:07 1:12:55 12:54/M  
14 2264 Donna Raye 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:27 1:15:11 13:18/M  
15 2783 Kathleen Swiatek 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:37 1:16:21 13:31/M  
16 2294 Lori Lewis 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:42 1:31:24 16:11/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2718 Laurel Pedri 53 Colorado Springs CO 55:33 55:21 9:48/M  
2 2613 Sharon Greenbaum 52 Colorado Springs CO 57:36 57:30 10:11/M Runnin on MT
3 2621 Teri Harper 52 Woodland Park CO 57:43 57:32 10:11/M Worst Pace Scenario
4 2829 Cheryl Windom 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:39 1:03:15 11:12/M  
5 2627 Lynn Henderson 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:00 1:05:45 11:38/M Kickin Trail Runners
6 2762 Jen Shotwell 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:20 1:06:12 11:43/M  
7 2628 Lynne Henderson 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:10 1:06:54 11:50/M Kickin Trail Runners
8 2612 Bronnice Green 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:00 1:11:52 12:43/M  
9 2738 Linda Ronas 50 Divide CO 1:14:31 1:14:17 13:09/M  
10 2686 Karen Mighell 52 Lakewood CO 1:30:37 1:30:21 15:59/M  
11 2798 Mary Tostanoski 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:22 1:32:04 16:18/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2743 Laurie Ryan 58 Colorado Springs CO 54:28 54:20 9:37/M Kickin Trail Runners
2 2789 Susan Teutonico 56 Colorado Springs CO 55:04 54:57 9:44/M  
3 2788 Catherine Terwilliger 56 Manitou Springs CO 58:05 57:57 10:15/M  
4 3774 Ursula Charlie Charlton 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:07 1:01:59 10:58/M  
5 3801 Patty Borish 57 Peyton CO 1:18:47 1:18:32 13:54/M Runderdogs
6 2770 Jackie Smith-Hill 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:31 1:31:25 16:11/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2819 Janice Webb 61 Larkspur CO 1:18:53 1:18:37 13:55/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2292 Will Schenk 16 Colorado Springs CO 42:53 42:46 7:34/M  
2 2704 Seth Nolen 16 Manitou Springs CO 42:57 42:55 7:36/M  
3 2651 Josh Kates 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:44 48:37 8:36/M  
4 2674 Brandon Marquart 17 Colorado Springs CO 49:19 49:12 8:42/M  
5 3751 Keegan Brunner 19 Colorado Springs CO 52:29 52:13 9:15/M  
6 3785 Richie Canedo 16 Colorado Springs CO 56:12 55:58 9:54/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2625 Jared Hazen 20 Colorado Springs CO 42:11 42:09 7:28/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
2 2742 Zachary Russell 22 Colorado Springs CO 42:23 42:17 7:29/M  
3 2796 Peter J. Tonsits 20 Colorado Springs CO 49:30 49:18 8:44/M Kickin Trail Runners
4 2623 Dustin Harvey 24 Monument CO 50:17 50:11 8:53/M Runderdogs
5 2299 Alex Ford 24 Colorado Springs CO 52:29 52:16 9:15/M  
6 3680 Alex Becker 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:24 1:00:13 10:39/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2680 Patryk Matecki 27 Monument CO 37:59 37:57 6:43/M Coloradicals
2 2809 Steve Vangampleare 25 Colorado Springs CO 38:58 38:55 6:53/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
3 2751 Ted Schultz 25 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:22 7:09/M Coloradicals
4 2652 Matthew Kempson 25 Denver CO 40:35 40:31 7:10/M  
5 2733 Carson Rickey 27 Colorado Springs CO 42:38 42:33 7:32/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
6 2659 Jason Krienke 27 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:47 8:17/M  
7 2606 Renat Fatkulin 27 Colorado Springs CO 50:49 50:43 8:59/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2702 Alex Nichols 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:57 34:55 6:11/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 2832 Robby Young 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:34 35:32 6:17/M  
3 2693 Jeffrey Mohrmann 33 Colorado Springs CO 42:26 42:20 7:30/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
4 2726 Branden Rakita 34 Colorado Springs CO 42:56 42:53 7:35/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
5 3645 James Bishop 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:43 44:40 7:54/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
6 2678 Michael Martinez 30 Colorado Springs CO 45:25 45:19 8:01/M Runnin on MT
7 2278 Byron Boyle 34 Denver CO 47:45 47:39 8:26/M  
8 2650 James Kaminski 33 Colorado Springs CO 49:19 49:12 8:42/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
9 2630 Josh Herman 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:43 8:48/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
10 2760 Dmitry Shonya 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:49 50:43 8:59/M  
11 2826 Philip Willburn 33 Colorado Springs CO 51:20 51:08 9:03/M  
12 2749 Caleb Schnarr 30 Lakewood CO 52:39 52:24 9:16/M  
13 3736 Cy Cribbs 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:50 52:31 9:18/M  
14 2641 Ryan Johnson 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:27 53:17 9:26/M  
15 2792 Josh Thomas 33 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 55:06 9:45/M  
16 2667 Michael Lockhart 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:55 1:03:38 11:16/M  
17 2669 James Luttrall 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:31 1:06:08 11:42/M Journey Racing
18 2804 Derrick Trujillo 33 Lakewood CO 1:20:07 1:19:50 14:08/M  
19 3891 Todd Baldwin 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:13 1:37:50 17:19/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2672 Peter Maksimow 36 Manitou Springs CO 35:15 35:13 6:14/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 2706 Ewen North 37 Louisville CO 39:36 39:33 7:00/M Revolution Running
3 2673 Paul Mann 38 Colorado Springs CO 40:38 40:36 7:11/M  
4 2665 Kevin Leonardo 36 Colorado Springs CO 40:47 40:44 7:13/M  
5 2297 Kevin Noleen 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:27 43:23 7:41/M  
6 2816 Shawn Walker 38 Colorado Springs CO 43:53 43:49 7:45/M  
7 2276 Cody Cook 39 Colorado Springs CO 44:20 44:16 7:50/M The Owl Ridge Boys
8 3890 Nathan Barber 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:15 8:11/M  
9 2291 John Haney 37 Colorado Springs CO 47:22 47:16 8:22/M Red Leg / CRC Men
10 2711 Josh Ortiz 37 Colorado Springs CO 49:25 49:19 8:44/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
11 2600 Mike East 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:08 49:59 8:51/M  
12 2761 Todd Short 38 Woodland Park CO 50:15 50:03 8:52/M  
13 2290 Richard Hedlind 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:24 50:20 8:55/M  
14 2267 Scott Schuster 36 Colorado Spgs CO 51:22 51:14 9:04/M  
15 2754 Jeffrey Severn 38 Colorado Springs CO 53:28 53:19 9:26/M  
16 3900 David Findish 37 Colorado Springs CO 53:45 53:40 9:30/M  
17 2775 Michael Stanley 37 Centennial CO 53:47 53:42 9:30/M  
18 2645 Sam Jolman 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:47 9:31/M The Owl Ridge Boys
19 2272 Robert Steinhoff 38 Colorado Springs CO 56:55 56:48 10:03/M  
20 2720 Ryan Perigny 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:30 1:00:15 10:40/M  
21 3820 David Clifford 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:44 11:06/M  
22 2232 Michael Bliahy 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:57 1:05:48 11:39/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2664 Toby Lefere 44 Colorado Springs CO 38:23 38:21 6:47/M  
2 2793 Wes Thurman 43 Colorado Springs CO 40:52 40:49 7:13/M  
3 2734 Duane Roberson 43 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:50 7:14/M Red Leg / CRC Men
4 3664 Bryan Beiner 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:06 41:04 7:16/M  
5 2284 Brad Poppele 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:19 42:17 7:29/M  
6 2710 Sean O'Day 40 Colorado Springs CO 43:58 43:53 7:46/M Red Leg / CRC Men
7 8162 Greg Braeger 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:45 45:42 8:05/M  
8 2815 Paul Wakino 42 Colorado Springs CO 47:06 46:59 8:19/M Herd of Nerds
9 2277 Will Wilson 40 Colorado Springs CO 47:24 47:05 8:20/M  
10 2688 Kevin Miller 44 Woodland Park CO 49:09 49:05 8:41/M  
11 2644 Jeremy Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:22 49:15 8:43/M Herd of Nerds
12 2776 Sean Staples 44 Pueblo West CO 49:42 49:37 8:47/M  
13 2817 Mitchell Walma 40 Woodland Park CO 50:10 50:00 8:51/M Team Dub P
14 2757 Andrew Shawver 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:02 50:55 9:01/M Red Leg / CRC Men
15 2269 Michael Moreno 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:35 51:24 9:06/M  
16 3892 Ramsey Baker 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:10 53:01 9:23/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
17 2610 Matthew Gawlowski 41 Woodland Park CO 53:13 53:06 9:24/M Team Dub P
18 2271 Dan Hopper 42 Colorado Springs CO 55:52 55:43 9:52/M  
19 2663 Dean Laird 44 Colorado Springs CO 56:00 55:51 9:53/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
20 2696 Tim Moore 41 Monument CO 56:34 56:19 9:58/M  
21 2712 Michael Owings 40 Colorado Springs CO 56:59 56:52 10:04/M  
22 2697 Steve Moritz 41 Colorado Springs CO 57:07 56:55 10:04/M  
23 1868 David Drury 42 Colorado Springs CO 58:55 58:40 10:23/M  
24 2687 Joel Miller 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:11 1:00:58 10:47/M  
25 2671 Luke Madson 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:38 1:01:30 10:53/M  
26 2260 Patrick Light 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:42 1:02:36 11:05/M  
27 2289 John Seusy 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:41 1:04:21 11:23/M  
28 3806 Andy Barker 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:03 1:04:50 11:28/M The Owl Ridge Boys
29 2675 Jason Marquart 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:29 1:08:09 12:04/M  
30 2694 Chuck Moore 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:01 1:16:42 13:35/M  
31 2772 Dennis Stalnaker 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:43 1:20:29 14:15/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2811 Dan Vega 47 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:36 7:11/M  
2 2827 Brett Wilson 47 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:55 7:25/M  
3 2655 Nathaniel Kisergreen 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:03 44:00 7:47/M  
4 2821 Jim Webber 47 Colorado Springs CO 44:22 44:16 7:50/M No Teacher Left Behind
5 2813 Brian Vitulli 49 Colorado Springs CO 44:59 44:56 7:57/M  
6 2785 Michael Teger 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:01 45:57 8:08/M  
7 2234 Scott Russell 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:05 47:02 8:19/M  
8 2777 Timothy Steffens 45 Colorado Springs CO 47:15 47:09 8:21/M  
9 2615 Steve Griego 48 Colorado Springs CO 48:04 47:57 8:29/M Runnin on MT
10 2656 Kevin Knapp 48 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:41 8:48/M  
11 3643 David Bloomfield 45 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:36 9:08/M  
12 2638 Daniel Jenkins 47 Parker CO 52:06 51:58 9:12/M  
13 3901 John Robinson 47 Colorado Springs CO 52:10 52:00 9:12/M  
14 2279 Shawn Sturm 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:00 54:46 9:42/M  
15 2666 Lee Linnenburger 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:01 55:51 9:53/M  
16 2741 Walter Roy 48 Colorado Springs CO 58:38 58:29 10:21/M  
17 2275 Troy Pasch 47 Colorado Springs CO 59:04 58:49 10:25/M  
18 2263 Julio Narvaez 48 Colorado Spgs CO 59:16 59:07 10:28/M  
19 2634 Jeff Icke 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:48 1:01:48 10:56/M  
20 2632 Andrew Hoffman 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:29 1:04:17 11:23/M  
21 3738 David Divine 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:35 1:05:19 11:34/M  
22 2286 Tom Hocton 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:29 1:10:12 12:25/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2233 Michael Hagen 53 Colorado Springs CO 40:05 40:02 7:05/M  
2 2604 Michael Everson 51 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:20 8:23/M Runnin on MT
3 2654 Rich Kiser 53 Colorado Springs CO 50:29 50:25 8:55/M  
4 3839 John Clarke 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:07 52:00 9:12/M  
5 3638 Michael Boice 51 Colorado Springs CO 52:42 52:37 9:19/M The Owl Ridge Boys
6 2795 Peter A. Tonsits 53 Colorado Springs CO 54:23 54:17 9:36/M Kickin Trail Runners
7 2828 Jeff Wilson 51 Colorado Springs CO 55:15 55:02 9:44/M  
8 2288 Dave Sparks 53 Colorado Springs CO 56:04 55:59 9:55/M  
9 2629 David Hendrix 51 Colorado Springs CO 56:45 56:34 10:01/M  
10 2684 Eric McNeil 54 Colorado Springs CO 58:27 58:12 10:18/M Herd of Nerds
11 2782 David Sweetman 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:18 1:01:02 10:48/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
12 3755 Scott Brooks 50 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:06 1:03:48 11:18/M  
13 2825 Mark Whiteside 50 Falcon CO 1:06:32 1:06:18 11:44/M Runderdogs
14 2616 Ed Gritters 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:02 1:08:02 12:02/M  
15 2739 Robert Ronas 51 Divide CO 1:11:35 1:11:22 12:38/M  
16 3775 John Cassidy 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:49 1:15:29 13:22/M  
17 1775 Joseph Brazil 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:04 1:17:47 13:46/M  
18 2609 Jeff Gallup 50 Woodland Park CO 1:18:51 1:18:36 13:55/M Team Dub P
19 2812 Roger Villmow 52 Woodland Park WI 1:22:47 1:22:36 14:37/M  
20 2602 Richard Emond 53 Canon City CO 2:49:54 2:49:54 30:04/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2274 Woody Shafai 59 Colorado Springs CO 48:22 48:13 8:32/M  
2 2750 Carl Schueler 59 Colorado Springs CO 50:21 50:08 8:52/M City of Colorado Springs
3 2639 Daniel Jensen 59 Colorado Springs CO 52:41 52:34 9:18/M  
4 2746 Eugenio Sanchez 57 Monument CO 53:41 53:25 9:27/M  
5 3653 Douglas Owens 56 Colorado Springs CO 54:13 53:57 9:33/M  
6 2262 Paul Hartman 55 Colorado Springs CO 54:21 54:07 9:35/M  
7 2756 Kevin Shaw 55 Colorado Springs CO 59:41 59:27 10:31/M  
8 2695 Stanley Moore 57 Manitou Springs CO 1:00:58 1:00:49 10:46/M Stanley
9 2700 Jim Newton 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:08 1:02:57 11:08/M Worst Pace Scenario
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2714 Richard Park 62 Colorado Springs CO 50:04 49:57 8:50/M  
2 2791 Eric Thomas 60 Colorado Springs CO 52:40 52:32 9:18/M  
3 2747 Michael Schenk 62 Colorado Springs CO 55:39 55:26 9:49/M  
4 3648 Marcus Beyerle 63 Colorado Springs CO 56:49 56:40 10:02/M  
5 2814 John Vohland 63 Black Forest CO 1:01:51 1:01:39 10:55/M  
6 2784 Dave Swink 60 Boulder CO 1:10:56 1:10:40 12:30/M  
7 2763 Claude Skulton 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:07 1:23:48 14:50/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2703 Stu Nieburg 66 Colorado Springs CO 53:38 53:30 9:28/M  
2 2779 John Sudduth 65 Colorado Springs CO 56:41 56:38 10:01/M  
3 2818 Darrell Weaver 68 Colorado Springs CO 59:32 59:20 10:30/M  
4 3807 Jim Beckenhaupt 68 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:21 1:02:10 11:00/M  
5 2774 Myles Standish 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:45 1:06:31 11:46/M Runderdogs
6 2692 John Mills 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:07 1:06:55 11:51/M  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2727 Jack Ramsey 72 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:16 1:11:04 12:35/M  
2 2705 David North 71 Denver CO 1:29:53 1:29:34 15:51/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 3896 Glen Ash 78 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:03 1:10:50 12:32/M  
2 2771 Charles Snygg 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:07 1:56:07 20:33/M  
 
Top

Male 85 to 89

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2685 Ed Mighell 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:16 1:54:54 20:20/M