Fall Series II

October 18, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:19:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8335

Marcus Corbett Colorado Springs CO

M 39

11

11

25:45

25:45

2

1866

Carson Rickey Colorado Springs CO

M 27

14

25

26:27

52:12

3

1829

Jeffrey Mohrmann Colorado Springs CO

M 33

23

48

27:06

1:19:18

4

1788

James Kaminski Colorado Springs CO

M 33

32

80

27:47

1:47:06

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Men

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:23:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2281

Sean O'Day Colorado Springs CO

M 40

19

19

26:43

26:43

2

7748

Tom Caughlan Colorado Springs CO

M 36

29

48

27:29

54:13

3

2252

John Haney Colorado Springs CO

M 37

48

96

29:20

1:23:33

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:32:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2205

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs CO

M 42

41

41

28:51

28:51

2

1782

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO

M 41

44

85

29:17

58:08

3

2282

Paul Hartman Colorado Springs CO

M 55

117

202

34:21

1:32:29

4

1819

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs CO

M 54

131

333

35:40

2:08:10

 

Team - The Owl Ridge Boys

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:34:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7676

Cody Cook Colorado Springs CO

M 39

45

45

29:18

29:18

2

8368

Michael Boice Colorado Springs CO

M 51

81

126

31:23

1:00:42

3

1783

Sam Jolman Colorado Springs CO

M 36

109

235

34:03

1:34:45

4

2028

Andy Barker Colorado Springs CO

M 42

160

395

38:09

2:12:54

 

Team - Team Dub P

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:51:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2203

Mitchell Walma Woodland Park CO

M 40

62

62

30:01

30:01

2

8079

Matthew Gawlowski Woodland Park CO

M 41

123

185

34:40

1:04:41

3

8096

Jeff Gallup Woodland Park CO

M 50

221

406

46:37

1:51:19

 

Team - Nicotine at the Finish

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1758

Michael Bianchino Colorado Springs CO

M 34

55

55

29:39

29:39

 

Team - Stanley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1832

Stanley Moore Manitou Springs CO

M 57

149

149

37:46

37:46

 

Team - City of Colorado Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1908

Carl Schueler Colorado Springs CO

M 59

61

61

29:57

29:57

 

Team - Pikes Peak Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1918

David Sweetman Colorado Springs CO

M 53

172

172

39:27

39:27

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Mountain Nannies

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:26:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2189

Sarah Young Colorado Springs CO

F 29

34

34

27:50

27:50

2

7399

CM Butler Colorado Springs CO

F 36

47

81

29:19

57:10

3

1845

Amanda Occhi Manitou springs CO

F 38

50

131

29:21

1:26:31

4

1826

Kristy Milligan Colorado Springs CO

F 37

105

236

33:45

2:00:17

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Women

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:27:55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2168

Kierann Toth Colorado Springs CO

F 31

20

20

26:52

26:52

2

8200

Halcy Driskell Colorado Springs CO

F 37

68

88

30:25

57:17

3

1844

Beth O'Brien Colorado Springs CO

F 34

74

162

30:38

1:27:55

 

Team - Crunchy Leaves

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:34:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1780

Shelby Johnson Colorado Springs CO

F 29

65

65

30:13

30:13

2

8358

Carrie Bradley Colorado Springs CO

F 35

72

137

30:31

1:00:45

3

1906

Emily Seidelman Colorado Springs CO

F 28

102

239

33:38

1:34:23

4

1850

Jessica Parton Colorado Springs CO

F 29

164

403

38:24

2:12:48

 

Team - Kickin Trail Runners

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:38:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1925

Peter J. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 20

83

83

31:35

31:35

2

8140

Teresa Frank Colorado Springs CO

F 35

90

173

32:27

1:04:03

3

1926

Peter A. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 53

119

292

34:23

1:38:26

4

8013

Audrey Hall Colorado Springs CO

F 46

136

428

36:18

2:14:45

 

Team - #moreoxygen

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:43:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1890

Kara Smith Monument CO

F 27

100

100

33:31

33:31

2

1797

Dana Krivanka Colorado Springs CO

F 31

118

218

34:22

1:07:53

3

1873

Krystal Roque Castle Rock CO

F 33

128

346

35:26

1:43:20

 

Team - Butternut Squashes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:49:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1853

Lauren Puretz Okemos MI

F 32

73

73

30:38

30:38

2

2095

Gloria Arodak Colorado Springs CO

F 25

156

229

38:01

1:08:40

3

1848

Emily Palmer Colorado Springs CO

F 24

181

410

40:34

1:49:14

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - Manitou Brewing Company

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:21:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1808

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO

M 36

2

2

22:51

22:51

2

1909

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs CO

F 25

115

117

34:15

57:07

3

1838

Alex Nichols Colorado Springs CO

M 30

3

120

23:54

1:21:01

4

8188

Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO

F 36

166

286

38:37

1:59:39

 

Team - Coloradicals

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:21:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1907

Ted Schultz Colorado Springs CO

M 25

7

7

24:51

24:51

2

1815

Marzena Matecki Colorado Springs CO

F 27

71

78

30:26

55:18

3

1816

Patryk Matecki Monument CO

M 27

16

94

26:30

1:21:49

4

1879

Tyler Stickradt Monument CO

M 25

106

200

33:46

1:55:36

 

Team - No Teacher Left Behind

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:30:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2199

Jim Webber Colorado Springs CO

M 47

21

21

26:57

26:57

2

2163

Christy Vecchio Colorado Springs CO

F 30

54

75

29:36

56:34

3

2200

Cathi Webber Colorado Springs APO

F 46

112

187

34:11

1:30:45

4

1786

Sara Justus Colorado Springs CO

F 31

150

337

37:51

2:08:36

 

Team - Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:32:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7660

James Bishop Colorado Springs CO

M 33

22

22

27:01

27:01

2

2045

Hope Bain Colorado Springs CO

F 49

96

118

33:00

1:00:01

3

2280

Dean Laird Colorado Spgs CO

M 44

92

210

32:33

1:32:35

4

2044

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs CO

M 44

101

311

33:38

2:06:13

5

8240

Cheryl Doughty Colorado Springs CO

F 38

107

418

33:57

2:40:11

 

Team - Runnin on MT

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:33:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1814

Michael Martinez Colorado Springs CO

M 30

27

27

27:26

27:26

2

8058

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs CO

F 52

139

166

36:48

1:04:14

3

8043

Steve Griego Colorado Springs CO

M 48

43

209

29:00

1:33:14

4

8054

Mary Griego Colorado Springs CO

F 45

193

402

41:39

2:14:54

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Coed

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:33:52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1852

Branden Rakita Colorado Springs CO

M 34

4

4

23:56

23:56

2

1913

Katie Teisher Colorado Springs CO

F 32

187

191

41:13

1:05:09

3

1914

Jon Teisher Old Colorado City CO

M 40

38

229

28:43

1:33:52

 

Team - Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:36:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1884

Wendy Stalnaker Colorado Springs CO

F 37

39

39

28:48

28:48

2

1517

Josh Herman Colorado Springs CO

M 34

57

96

29:50

58:38

3

1763

Katie Benzel Colorado Springs CO

F 31

159

255

38:05

1:36:44

4

2046

Brian Bain Colorado Springs CO

M 50

215

470

46:07

2:22:51

5

2027

Felicia Barnhart Colorado Springs CO

F 41

228

698

49:29

3:12:21

 

Team - Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:51:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1589

Teri Harper Woodland Park CO

F 52

116

116

34:16

34:16

2

1836

Jim Newton Colorado Springs CO

M 58

130

246

35:39

1:09:56

3

1813

Gwen Martinez Colorado Springs CO

F 48

195

441

41:52

1:51:48

 

Team - Runderdogs

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:09:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2196

Mark Whiteside Falcon CO

M 50

167

167

38:45

38:45

2

2230

Stephanie Miller Colorado Springs CO

F 37

227

394

49:11

1:27:56

3

1883

Myles Standish Colorado Springs CO

M 65

189

583

41:18

2:09:15

4

8367

Patty Borish Peyton CO

F 57

230

813

49:58

2:59:13

5

8075

Jennifer Green Colorado Springs CO

F 38

249

1062

1:07:29

4:06:43

6

7410

Kelly Conger Colorado Springs CO

F 34

250

1312

1:07:30

5:14:13

 

Team - Journey Racing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1804

Chelsea Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

F 31

121

121

34:27

34:27

2

1805

James Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

M 33

142

263

37:02

1:11:30

 

Team - Revolution Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1842

Ewen North Louisville CO

M 37

17

17

26:33

26:33

2

1843

Heather North Louisville CO

F 36

122

139

34:30

1:01:04