Fall Series II

Male Results

October 18, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Fall Series Adult

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 2190 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 22:18 22:18 4:57/M  
2 2 1 M 35-39 1808 Peter Maksimow M 36 Manitou Springs CO 22:51 22:51 5:05/M Manitou Brewing Company
3 3 2 M 30-34 1838 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 23:55 23:54 5:19/M Manitou Brewing Company
4 4 3 M 30-34 1852 Branden Rakita M 34 Colorado Springs CO 23:56 23:56 5:19/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
5 5 1 M 40-44 1801 Toby Lefere M 44 Colorado Springs CO 24:00 23:59 5:20/M  
6 6 2 M 40-44 2242 Kelly Mortenson M 44 Saint Paul MN 24:50 24:49 5:31/M  
7 7 1 M 25-29 1907 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 24:54 24:51 5:31/M Coloradicals
8 8 1 M 45-49 2162 Dan Vega M 47 Colorado Springs CO 24:51 24:51 5:31/M  
9 9 3 M 40-44 2004 Bryan Beiner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 24:57 24:57 5:33/M  
10 10 2 M 35-39 1809 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 25:16 25:16 5:37/M  
11 11 3 M 35-39 8335 Marcus Corbett M 39 Colorado Springs CO 25:47 25:45 5:43/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
12 12 4 M 40-44 1927 Wes Thurman M 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:02 26:00 5:47/M  
13 13 4 M 35-39 1800 Kevin Leonardo M 36 Colorado Springs CO 26:11 26:09 5:49/M  
14 14 2 M 25-29 1866 Carson Rickey M 27 Colorado Springs CO 26:28 26:27 5:53/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
15 15 2 M 45-49 2195 Brett Wilson M 47 Colorado Springs CO 26:29 26:28 5:53/M  
16 16 3 M 25-29 1816 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 26:32 26:30 5:53/M Coloradicals
17 17 5 M 35-39 1842 Ewen North M 37 Louisville CO 26:34 26:33 5:54/M Revolution Running
18 18 4 M 25-29 2241 Adam Leemans M 25 Colorado Springs CO 26:42 26:42 5:56/M  
19 19 5 M 40-44 2281 Sean O'Day M 40 Colorado Springs CO 26:47 26:43 5:56/M Red Leg / CRC Men
21 20 3 M 45-49 2199 Jim Webber M 47 Colorado Springs CO 27:02 26:57 5:59/M No Teacher Left Behind
22 21 4 M 30-34 7660 James Bishop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 27:03 27:01 6:00/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
23 22 5 M 30-34 1829 Jeffrey Mohrmann M 33 Colorado Springs CO 27:08 27:06 6:01/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
24 23 4 M 45-49 1792 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 45 Colorado Springs CO 27:09 27:07 6:02/M  
27 24 6 M 30-34 1814 Michael Martinez M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:29 27:26 6:06/M Runnin on MT
28 25 1 M 15-19 2172 Sam Ruhala M 18 Colorado Springs CO 27:28 27:27 6:06/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
29 26 6 M 35-39 7748 Tom Caughlan M 36 Colorado Springs CO 27:30 27:29 6:06/M Red Leg / CRC Men
30 27 5 M 45-49 2208 Brian Vitulli M 49 Colorado Springs CO 27:42 27:40 6:09/M  
31 28 7 M 35-39 2204 Shawn Walker M 38 Colorado Springs CO 27:46 27:44 6:10/M  
32 29 7 M 30-34 1788 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 27:49 27:47 6:10/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
33 30 8 M 35-39 2033 Nathan Barber M 35 Colorado Springs CO 27:52 27:49 6:11/M  
35 31 1 M 20-24 1875 Zachary Russell M 22 Colorado Springs CO 28:16 28:13 6:16/M  
36 32 1 M 50-54 2245 Mike Hagen M 53 Colorado Springs CO 28:40 28:36 6:21/M  
38 33 6 M 40-44 1914 Jon Teisher M 40 Old Colorado City CO 28:45 28:43 6:23/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
41 34 7 M 40-44 2205 Paul Wakino M 42 Colorado Springs CO 28:53 28:51 6:25/M Herd of Nerds
42 35 6 M 45-49 1849 Tim Parker M 48 Peyton CO 29:11 28:51 6:25/M  
43 36 7 M 45-49 8043 Steve Griego M 48 Colorado Springs CO 29:03 29:00 6:27/M Runnin on MT
44 37 8 M 40-44 1782 Jeremy Joiner M 41 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:17 6:30/M Herd of Nerds
45 38 9 M 35-39 7676 Cody Cook M 39 Colorado Springs CO 29:19 29:18 6:31/M The Owl Ridge Boys
46 39 8 M 45-49 1915 Michael Teger M 46 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:19 6:31/M  
48 40 10 M 35-39 2252 John Haney M 37 Colorado Springs CO 29:21 29:20 6:31/M Red Leg / CRC Men
49 41 2 M 50-54 2174 Drew Slater M 50 Colorado Springs CO 29:28 29:20 6:31/M  
51 42 9 M 40-44 7498 Greg Braeger M 41 Colorado Springs CO 29:26 29:25 6:32/M  
52 43 9 M 45-49 1880 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 29:28 29:25 6:32/M  
53 44 10 M 40-44 1824 Kevin Miller M 44 Woodland Park CO 29:33 29:31 6:34/M  
55 45 8 M 30-34 1758 Michael Bianchino M 34 Colorado Springs CO 29:49 29:39 6:35/M Nicotine at the Finish
56 46 10 M 45-49 1776 Dan Jenkins M 47 Parker CO 29:48 29:42 6:36/M  
57 47 9 M 30-34 1517 Josh Herman M 34 Colorado Springs CO 29:54 29:50 6:38/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
58 48 10 M 30-34 2244 Jason Lewis M 32 Colorado Springs CO 29:52 29:50 6:38/M  
59 49 11 M 35-39 2250 Mike East M 39 Colorado Springs CO 29:56 29:53 6:38/M  
61 50 1 M 55-59 1908 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 30:01 29:57 6:39/M City of Colorado Springs
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
62 51 11 M 40-44 2203 Mitchell Walma M 40 Woodland Park CO 30:05 30:01 6:40/M Team Dub P
63 52 12 M 40-44 1881 Sean Staples M 44 Pueblo West CO 30:04 30:01 6:40/M  
64 53 5 M 25-29 1796 Jason Krienke M 27 Colorado Springs CO 30:12 30:04 6:41/M  
66 54 3 M 50-54 1861 Troy Rogula M 50 Pueblo West CO 30:23 30:19 6:44/M  
67 55 13 M 40-44 2248 Micky Sederburg M 40 Payton CO 30:30 30:23 6:45/M  
69 56 11 M 45-49 1793 Kevin Knapp M 48 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:25 6:46/M  
70 57 12 M 35-39 1897 Todd Short M 38 Woodland Park CO 30:31 30:26 6:46/M  
75 58 11 M 30-34 1779 Ryan Johnson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 30:48 30:42 6:49/M  
76 59 13 M 35-39 2181 Richard Hedlind M 39 Colorado Springs CO 30:50 30:47 6:50/M  
77 60 12 M 45-49 7575 David Bloomfield M 45 Colorado Springs CO 30:58 30:49 6:51/M  
78 61 6 M 25-29 2077 Nour Arodak M 28 Colorado Springs CO 31:01 30:52 6:52/M  
79 62 2 M 15-19 8320 Hunter Driscoll M 15 Falcon CO 30:59 30:54 6:52/M  
80 63 1 M 65-69 1840 Stu Nieburg M 66 Colorado Springs CO 31:07 30:59 6:53/M  
81 64 4 M 50-54 8368 Michael Boice M 51 Colorado Springs CO 31:27 31:23 6:58/M The Owl Ridge Boys
82 65 1 M 60-64 1929 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 31:36 31:33 7:01/M  
83 66 2 M 20-24 1925 Peter J. Tonsits M 20 Colorado Springs CO 31:39 31:35 7:01/M Kickin Trail Runners
85 67 14 M 35-39 1882 Michael Stanley M 37 Centennial CO 31:42 31:38 7:02/M  
86 68 2 M 55-59 1777 Daniel Jensen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 31:46 31:40 7:02/M  
87 69 13 M 45-49 1802 Lee Linnenburger M 45 Colorado Springs CO 32:07 32:07 7:08/M  
89 70 15 M 35-39 1903 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:41 32:27 7:13/M  
92 71 14 M 40-44 2280 Dean Laird M 44 Colorado Spgs CO 32:37 32:33 7:14/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
93 72 3 M 55-59 1911 Eugenio Sanchez M 57 Monument CO 32:56 32:45 7:17/M  
94 73 3 M 20-24 2170 Torin Tostanoski M 20 Colorado Springs CO 33:27 32:48 7:17/M  
95 74 5 M 50-54 2246 Dave Sparks M 53 Colorado Springs CO 32:55 32:51 7:18/M  
98 75 12 M 30-34 1928 Josh Thomas M 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:17 33:11 7:22/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
99 76 2 M 65-69 1921 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 33:17 33:14 7:23/M  
101 77 15 M 40-44 2044 Ramsey Baker M 44 Colorado Springs CO 33:43 33:38 7:28/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
104 78 16 M 40-44 1833 Tim Moore M 41 Monument CO 33:51 33:45 7:30/M  
106 79 7 M 25-29 1879 Tyler Stickradt M 25 Monument CO 34:01 33:46 7:30/M Coloradicals
108 80 3 M 15-19 1789 Josh Kates M 15 Colorado Springs CO 34:10 33:57 7:33/M  
109 81 16 M 35-39 1783 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:08 34:03 7:34/M The Owl Ridge Boys
110 82 6 M 50-54 2194 Jeff Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 34:11 34:04 7:34/M  
111 83 4 M 55-59 1847 Douglas Owens M 56 Colorado Springs CO 34:16 34:08 7:35/M  
114 84 7 M 50-54 1791 Rich Kiser M 53 Colorado Springs CO 34:20 34:15 7:37/M  
117 85 5 M 55-59 2282 Paul Hartman M 55 Colorado Springs CO 34:29 34:21 7:38/M Herd of Nerds
119 86 8 M 50-54 1926 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 34:28 34:23 7:38/M Kickin Trail Runners
123 87 17 M 40-44 8079 Matthew Gawlowski M 41 Woodland Park CO 34:48 34:40 7:42/M Team Dub P
125 88 14 M 45-49 1874 Walter Roy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:14 7:50/M  
126 89 2 M 60-64 1910 Michael Schenk M 62 Colorado Springs CO 35:31 35:23 7:52/M  
127 90 1 M 0- 0 7675 Unknown Partic. 7675 M 35:25 35:25 7:52/M  
129 91 9 M 50-54 7408 Richard Canedo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 35:37 35:34 7:54/M  
130 92 6 M 55-59 1836 Jim Newton M 58 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:39 7:55/M Worst Pace Scenario
131 93 10 M 50-54 1819 Eric McNeil M 54 Colorado Springs CO 35:55 35:40 7:56/M Herd of Nerds
133 94 3 M 60-64 8173 Jim English M 61 Colorado Springs CO 36:19 36:12 8:03/M  
135 95 17 M 35-39 1858 Ryan Perigny M 39 Colorado Springs CO 36:29 36:18 8:04/M  
137 96 4 M 60-64 1761 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 36:43 36:35 8:08/M  
140 97 15 M 45-49 8235 James Driscoll M 48 Falcon CO 37:04 36:59 8:13/M  
141 98 18 M 40-44 1825 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 37:12 37:01 8:14/M  
142 99 13 M 30-34 1805 James Luttrall M 33 Colorado Springs CO 37:14 37:02 8:14/M Journey Racing
143 100 19 M 40-44 8194 David Drury M 42 Colorado Springs CO 37:18 37:04 8:14/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
144 101 7 M 55-59 1901 Kevin Shaw M 55 Colorado Springs CO 37:15 37:05 8:14/M  
145 102 11 M 50-54 1518 David Hendrix M 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:20 37:08 8:15/M  
146 103 12 M 50-54 2185 Chris Witt M 53 Andover MA 37:08 37:08 8:15/M  
149 104 8 M 55-59 1832 Stanley Moore M 57 Manitou Springs CO 37:51 37:46 8:24/M Stanley
151 105 13 M 50-54 8341 Scott Brooks M 50 Manitou Springs CO 37:58 37:51 8:25/M  
152 106 16 M 45-49 1772 Andrew Hoffman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 38:04 37:53 8:25/M  
153 107 14 M 50-54 1799 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 38:05 37:55 8:26/M  
154 108 4 M 15-19 7752 Tristan Camp-Laguecx M 16 Denver CO 38:05 37:56 8:26/M  
158 109 9 M 55-59 7784 Dean Buck M 56 Colorado Springs CO 38:11 38:03 8:27/M  
160 110 20 M 40-44 2028 Andy Barker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 38:14 38:09 8:29/M The Owl Ridge Boys
161 111 5 M 60-64 2207 John Vohland M 63 Black Forest CO 38:22 38:13 8:30/M  
162 112 14 M 30-34 1803 Michael Lockhart M 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:26 38:13 8:30/M  
167 113 15 M 50-54 2196 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 38:50 38:45 8:37/M Runderdogs
168 114 3 M 65-69 2202 Darrell Weaver M 68 Colorado Springs CO 39:07 38:58 8:40/M  
170 115 21 M 40-44 1811 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 41:20 39:16 8:44/M  
171 116 5 M 15-19 1810 Brandon Marquart M 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:22 39:19 8:44/M  
172 117 16 M 50-54 1918 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 39:38 39:27 8:46/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
173 118 18 M 35-39 7717 David Clifford M 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:27 39:27 8:46/M  
176 119 15 M 30-34 2192 Aaron Wood M 32 Colorado Springs CO 40:00 40:00 8:53/M  
177 120 17 M 50-54 2209 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 40:17 40:07 8:55/M  
179 121 22 M 40-44 1807 Luke Madson M 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:10 8:56/M  
180 122 6 M 15-19 1924 Bo Tostanoski M 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:33 40:22 8:58/M  
189 123 4 M 65-69 1883 Myles Standish M 65 Colorado Springs CO 41:27 41:18 9:11/M Runderdogs
191 124 17 M 45-49 8327 David Divine M 45 Colorado Springs CO 41:38 41:27 9:13/M  
194 125 18 M 50-54 1872 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 42:03 41:47 9:17/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
196 126 23 M 40-44 1830 Chuck Moore M 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:16 42:04 9:21/M  
199 127 24 M 40-44 1863 Gregory Roberts M 42 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:16 9:24/M  
201 128 5 M 65-69 1828 John Mills M 65 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 42:20 9:24/M  
202 129 6 M 65-69 2008 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 42:34 42:25 9:26/M  
203 130 6 M 60-64 1916 Dave Swink M 60 Boulder CO 42:31 42:26 9:26/M  
207 131 1 M 70-74 1870 Jack Ramsey M 72 Colorado Springs CO 43:58 43:52 9:45/M  
210 132 1 M 75-79 2058 Glen Ash M 78 Colorado Springs CO 44:07 44:07 9:48/M  
215 133 19 M 50-54 2046 Brian Bain M 50 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:07 10:15/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
217 134 25 M 40-44 1885 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:22 10:18/M  
221 135 20 M 50-54 8096 Jeff Gallup M 50 Woodland Park CO 46:46 46:37 10:22/M Team Dub P
223 136 21 M 50-54 2169 Will Tostanoski M 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:11 46:59 10:26/M  
224 137 22 M 50-54 7393 Joseph Brazil M 50 Colorado Springs CO 47:28 47:15 10:30/M  
229 138 18 M 45-49 1837 David Neyland M 49 Colorado Springs CO 50:01 49:45 11:03/M  
233 139 26 M 40-44 1904 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 52:06 51:50 11:31/M  
234 140 7 M 60-64 1894 Claude Skulton M 60 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:22 11:38/M  
241 141 1 M 10-14 2253 Lamdon Baker M 14 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:45 12:37/M  
242 142 19 M 35-39 2243 Dana Vandegrift M 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:46 12:37/M  
243 143 7 M 15-19 2247 Bruce Johnson M 15 Colorado Springs CO 57:06 56:48 12:37/M  
244 144 10 M 55-59 2249 Ted Itzor M 59 Manitou Springs CO 57:05 56:57 12:39/M  
247 145 2 M 70-74 1841 David North M 71 Denver CO 1:01:15 1:00:59 13:33/M  
252 146 2 M 75-79 1886 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:00 1:16:41 17:02/M  
253 147 11 M 55-59 2254 Brad Baker M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:06 1:16:47 17:04/M  
256 148 1 M 85-89 1820 Ed Mighell M 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:38 1:37:19 21:38/M  
257 149 23 M 50-54 8179 Richard Emond M 53 Canon City CO 1:49:50 1:49:50 24:24/M