Fall Series II

Age Group Results

October 18, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: Unknown 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Fall Series Adult

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1822 Ciara Miller 17 Colorado Springs CO 37:53 37:41 8:22/M  
2 7389 Sydney Brooks 18 Manitou Springs CO 41:01 40:54 9:05/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2166 Racquel Valadez 22 Colorado Springs CO 31:39 31:36 7:01/M  
2 1848 Emily Palmer 24 Colorado Springs CO 40:54 40:34 9:01/M Butternut Squashes
3 8326 Lily Donelson 23 Colorado Springs CO 41:15 41:05 9:08/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2120 Kaylen Adragna 25 Colorado Springs CO 27:16 27:13 6:03/M  
2 2189 Sarah Young 29 Colorado Springs CO 27:51 27:50 6:11/M Mountain Nannies
3 1780 Shelby Johnson 29 Colorado Springs CO 30:20 30:13 6:43/M Crunchy Leaves
4 1815 Marzena Matecki 27 Colorado Springs CO 30:31 30:26 6:46/M Coloradicals
5 1890 Kara Smith 27 Monument CO 33:36 33:31 7:27/M #moreoxygen
6 1906 Emily Seidelman 28 Colorado Springs CO 33:48 33:38 7:28/M Crunchy Leaves
7 1835 Andrea Newman 27 Colorado Springs CO 33:44 33:40 7:29/M  
8 1909 Maddy Schmid 25 Colorado Springs CO 34:22 34:15 7:37/M Manitou Brewing Company
9 1795 Amanda Koth 26 Colorado Springs CO 38:55 36:38 8:08/M  
10 2095 Gloria Arodak 25 Colorado Springs CO 38:11 38:01 8:27/M Butternut Squashes
11 1850 Jessica Parton 29 Colorado Springs CO 38:33 38:24 8:32/M Crunchy Leaves
12 2167 Maggie Vail 27 Colorado Springs CO 44:17 44:04 9:48/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2168 Kierann Toth 31 Colorado Springs CO 26:54 26:52 5:58/M Red Leg / CRC Women
2 2019 Amy Batson 32 Colorado Springs CO 28:53 28:50 6:24/M  
3 2163 Christy Vecchio 30 Colorado Springs CO 29:40 29:36 6:35/M No Teacher Left Behind
4 1853 Lauren Puretz 32 Okemos MI 30:47 30:38 6:48/M Butternut Squashes
5 1844 Beth O'Brien 34 Colorado Springs CO 30:42 30:38 6:48/M Red Leg / CRC Women
6 1797 Dana Krivanka 31 Colorado Springs CO 34:26 34:22 7:38/M #moreoxygen
7 1804 Chelsea Luttrall 31 Colorado Springs CO 34:39 34:27 7:39/M Journey Racing
8 1873 Krystal Roque 33 Castle Rock CO 35:32 35:26 7:52/M #moreoxygen
9 1784 Aimee Jones 30 Colorado Springs CO 36:25 36:14 8:03/M  
10 1786 Sara Justus 31 Colorado Springs CO 38:05 37:51 8:25/M No Teacher Left Behind
11 1763 Katie Benzel 31 Colorado Springs CO 38:11 38:05 8:28/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
12 1854 Brooks Pritchett 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:37 38:37 8:35/M  
13 7008 Analisa Tombrello 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:44 39:32 8:47/M  
14 1827 Erin Mills 32 Monument CO 39:49 39:40 8:49/M  
15 1877 Julie Ryder 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:20 41:08 9:08/M  
16 1913 Katie Teisher 32 Colorado Springs CO 41:20 41:13 9:10/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
17 8012 Ashley Haag 31 Colorado Springs CO 41:29 41:17 9:10/M  
18 1839 Sarah Nichols 34 Colorado Springs CO 42:55 42:46 9:30/M  
19 8182 Natalie Elzinga 31 Colorado Springs CO 44:17 44:05 9:48/M  
20 1930 Emily Thesing 34 Colorado Springs CO 44:18 44:18 9:51/M  
21 2029 Kristene Barham 33 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:31 10:20/M  
22 1859 Allison Perigny 31 Colorado Springs CO 50:32 50:21 11:11/M  
23 7480 Deidra Deemer 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:45 51:32 11:27/M  
24 1898 Natalie Sheffield 30 Colorado Springs CO 54:33 54:09 12:02/M  
25 7410 Kelly Conger 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:37 1:07:30 15:00/M Runderdogs
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 8077 Crystal Goecker 36 Colorado Springs CO 27:19 27:16 6:04/M  
2 1884 Wendy Stalnaker 37 Colorado Springs CO 28:50 28:48 6:24/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
3 7399 CM Butler 36 Colorado Springs CO 29:23 29:19 6:31/M Mountain Nannies
4 1845 Amanda Occhi 38 Manitou springs CO 29:23 29:21 6:31/M Mountain Nannies
5 8200 Halcy Driskell 37 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:25 6:46/M Red Leg / CRC Women
6 8358 Carrie Bradley 35 Colorado Springs CO 30:34 30:31 6:47/M Crunchy Leaves
7 8140 Teresa Frank 35 Colorado Springs CO 32:38 32:27 7:13/M Kickin Trail Runners
8 1826 Kristy Milligan 37 Colorado Springs CO 33:53 33:45 7:30/M Mountain Nannies
9 8240 Cheryl Doughty 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:03 33:57 7:33/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
10 2061 Amanda Arthur-Stanley 37 Centennial CO 34:30 34:26 7:39/M  
11 1843 Heather North 36 Louisville CO 34:34 34:30 7:40/M Revolution Running
12 2298 Nicole Odell 39 Colorado Springs CO 37:53 37:45 8:23/M  
13 2197 Prudence White 35 Colorado Springs CO 38:08 38:01 8:27/M  
14 8188 Nora Duane 36 Manitou Springs CO 38:43 38:37 8:35/M Manitou Brewing Company
15 1806 Gina Madson 39 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:10 8:56/M  
16 1790 Sharon Kircher 35 Colorado Springs CO 42:20 42:09 9:22/M  
17 1869 Shannon Rauen 36 Fort Carson CO 43:02 42:50 9:31/M  
18 7456 Elizabeth Cook 35 Colorado Springs CO 45:35 45:21 10:05/M  
19 1812 Rae Marquart 35 Colorado Springs CO 48:11 46:07 10:15/M  
20 1817 Rhonda May 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:32 10:20/M  
21 1778 Angie Johnson 39 Colorado Springs CO 47:03 46:51 10:25/M  
22 2230 Stephanie Miller 37 Colorado Springs CO 49:17 49:11 10:56/M Runderdogs
23 8075 Jennifer Green 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:37 1:07:29 15:00/M Runderdogs
24 2176 Lauren Vandegrift 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:37 1:12:20 16:04/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1823 Amanda Durner 41 Colorado Springs CO 29:58 29:55 6:39/M  
2 2175 Lisa Hane 41 St Paul MN 32:21 32:12 7:09/M  
3 8242 Jennifer Brooks 44 Colorado Springs CO 34:19 34:15 7:37/M  
4 2188 Jane Zook 42 Colorado Springs CO 35:47 35:43 7:56/M  
5 1781 Hannah Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:12 37:58 8:26/M  
6 1851 Amanda Patti 42 Colorado Springs CO 38:22 38:14 8:30/M  
7 1895 Yanina Sifuentes 40 Colorado Springs CO 42:20 42:20 9:24/M  
8 1818 Kelly McCall 40 Colorado Springs CO 44:37 44:27 9:53/M  
9 2173 Beth Slater 41 Colorado Spgs CO 46:42 46:34 10:21/M  
10 2027 Felicia Barnhart 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:38 49:29 11:00/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
11 1905 Shannon Sell 40 Colorado Springs CO 54:33 54:10 12:02/M  
12 2177 Kendra Seusy 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:51 54:35 12:08/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2178 Eva Hagen 47 Colorado Springs CO 28:38 28:37 6:22/M  
2 2045 Hope Bain 49 Colorado Springs CO 33:08 33:00 7:20/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
3 2200 Cathi Webber 46 Colorado Springs APO 34:15 34:11 7:36/M No Teacher Left Behind
4 8013 Audrey Hall 46 Colorado Springs CO 36:27 36:18 8:04/M Kickin Trail Runners
5 1920 Kimberly Suter 47 Colorado Springs CO 39:04 38:59 8:40/M  
6 8355 Cheryl Brooks 49 Manitou Springs CO 41:01 40:54 9:05/M  
7 2191 Jaleh Wuthier 47 Colorado Springs CO 41:43 41:30 9:13/M  
8 8054 Mary Griego 45 Colorado Springs CO 41:53 41:39 9:15/M Runnin on MT
9 1813 Gwen Martinez 48 Colorado Springs CO 42:01 41:52 9:18/M Worst Pace Scenario
10 7720 Soyeun Chu 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:28 42:15 9:23/M  
11 2047 Stephanie Atencio 47 Colorado Springs CO 44:16 44:16 9:50/M  
12 1917 Kathleen Swiatek 45 Colorado Springs CO 48:09 47:57 10:39/M  
13 8318 Rene Driscoll 45 Falcon CO 52:44 52:40 11:42/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1860 Laurel Pedri 53 Colorado Springs CO 33:15 33:05 7:21/M  
2 1589 Teri Harper 52 Woodland Park CO 34:21 34:16 7:37/M Worst Pace Scenario
3 8058 Sharon Greenbaum 52 Colorado Springs CO 36:55 36:48 8:11/M Runnin on MT
4 1896 Jen Shotwell 50 Colorado Springs CO 41:34 41:22 9:12/M  
5 2193 Cheryl Windom 54 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:12 9:36/M  
6 2206 Karen Volker 53 Washington DC 54:54 54:41 12:09/M  
7 1821 Karen Mighell 52 Lakewood CO 58:56 58:40 13:02/M  
8 1923 Mary Tostanoski 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:29 1:01:12 13:36/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1931 Susan Teutonico 56 Colorado Springs CO 32:38 32:31 7:14/M  
2 1912 Catherine Terwilliger 56 Manitou Springs CO 35:05 34:58 7:46/M  
3 7747 Ursula Charlie Charlton 59 Colorado Springs CO 41:25 41:12 9:09/M  
4 8367 Patty Borish 57 Peyton CO 50:04 49:58 11:06/M Runderdogs
5 1887 Jackie Smith-Hill 58 Colorado Springs CO 55:02 54:56 12:12/M  
6 2255 Teresa Wheeler 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:57 1:24:40 18:49/M  
7 2180 Shelley Johnson 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:59 1:24:42 18:49/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2201 Janice Webb 61 Larkspur CO 49:01 48:50 10:51/M  
2 2251 Jannie Richardson 61 Manitou Spring CO 57:08 57:01 12:40/M  
 
Top

Male Incomplete Reg Data - E-mail raceresults@pprrun.org if you are one of these runners

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7675 Unknown Partic. 7675 35:25 35:25 7:52/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2253 Lamdon Baker 14 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:45 12:37/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2172 Sam Ruhala 18 Colorado Springs CO 27:28 27:27 6:06/M  
2 8320 Hunter Driscoll 15 Falcon CO 30:59 30:54 6:52/M  
3 1789 Josh Kates 15 Colorado Springs CO 34:10 33:57 7:33/M  
4 7752 Tristan Camp-Laguecx 16 Denver CO 38:05 37:56 8:26/M  
5 1810 Brandon Marquart 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:22 39:19 8:44/M  
6 1924 Bo Tostanoski 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:33 40:22 8:58/M  
7 2247 Bruce Johnson 15 Colorado Springs CO 57:06 56:48 12:37/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1875 Zachary Russell 22 Colorado Springs CO 28:16 28:13 6:16/M  
2 1925 Peter J. Tonsits 20 Colorado Springs CO 31:39 31:35 7:01/M Kickin Trail Runners
3 2170 Torin Tostanoski 20 Colorado Springs CO 33:27 32:48 7:17/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1907 Ted Schultz 25 Colorado Springs CO 24:54 24:51 5:31/M Coloradicals
2 1866 Carson Rickey 27 Colorado Springs CO 26:28 26:27 5:53/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
3 1816 Patryk Matecki 27 Monument CO 26:32 26:30 5:53/M Coloradicals
4 2241 Adam Leemans 25 Colorado Springs CO 26:42 26:42 5:56/M  
5 1796 Jason Krienke 27 Colorado Springs CO 30:12 30:04 6:41/M  
6 2077 Nour Arodak 28 Colorado Springs CO 31:01 30:52 6:52/M  
7 1879 Tyler Stickradt 25 Monument CO 34:01 33:46 7:30/M Coloradicals
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2190 Robby Young 30 Colorado Springs CO 22:18 22:18 4:57/M  
2 1838 Alex Nichols 30 Colorado Springs CO 23:55 23:54 5:19/M Manitou Brewing Company
3 1852 Branden Rakita 34 Colorado Springs CO 23:56 23:56 5:19/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
4 7660 James Bishop 33 Colorado Springs CO 27:03 27:01 6:00/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
5 1829 Jeffrey Mohrmann 33 Colorado Springs CO 27:08 27:06 6:01/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
6 1814 Michael Martinez 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:29 27:26 6:06/M Runnin on MT
7 1788 James Kaminski 33 Colorado Springs CO 27:49 27:47 6:10/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
8 1758 Michael Bianchino 34 Colorado Springs CO 29:49 29:39 6:35/M Nicotine at the Finish
9 1517 Josh Herman 34 Colorado Springs CO 29:54 29:50 6:38/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
10 2244 Jason Lewis 32 Colorado Springs CO 29:52 29:50 6:38/M  
11 1779 Ryan Johnson 33 Colorado Springs CO 30:48 30:42 6:49/M  
12 1928 Josh Thomas 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:17 33:11 7:22/M  
13 1805 James Luttrall 33 Colorado Springs CO 37:14 37:02 8:14/M Journey Racing
14 1803 Michael Lockhart 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:26 38:13 8:30/M  
15 2192 Aaron Wood 32 Colorado Springs CO 40:00 40:00 8:53/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1808 Peter Maksimow 36 Manitou Springs CO 22:51 22:51 5:05/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 1809 Paul Mann 38 Colorado Springs CO 25:16 25:16 5:37/M  
3 8335 Marcus Corbett 39 Colorado Springs CO 25:47 25:45 5:43/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
4 1800 Kevin Leonardo 36 Colorado Springs CO 26:11 26:09 5:49/M  
5 1842 Ewen North 37 Louisville CO 26:34 26:33 5:54/M Revolution Running
6 7748 Tom Caughlan 36 Colorado Springs CO 27:30 27:29 6:06/M Red Leg / CRC Men
7 2204 Shawn Walker 38 Colorado Springs CO 27:46 27:44 6:10/M  
8 2033 Nathan Barber 35 Colorado Springs CO 27:52 27:49 6:11/M  
9 7676 Cody Cook 39 Colorado Springs CO 29:19 29:18 6:31/M The Owl Ridge Boys
10 2252 John Haney 37 Colorado Springs CO 29:21 29:20 6:31/M Red Leg / CRC Men
11 2250 Mike East 39 Colorado Springs CO 29:56 29:53 6:38/M  
12 1897 Todd Short 38 Woodland Park CO 30:31 30:26 6:46/M  
13 2181 Richard Hedlind 39 Colorado Springs CO 30:50 30:47 6:50/M  
14 1882 Michael Stanley 37 Centennial CO 31:42 31:38 7:02/M  
15 1903 Jeffrey Severn 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:41 32:27 7:13/M  
16 1783 Sam Jolman 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:08 34:03 7:34/M The Owl Ridge Boys
17 1858 Ryan Perigny 39 Colorado Springs CO 36:29 36:18 8:04/M  
18 7717 David Clifford 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:27 39:27 8:46/M  
19 2243 Dana Vandegrift 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:46 12:37/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1801 Toby Lefere 44 Colorado Springs CO 24:00 23:59 5:20/M  
2 2242 Kelly Mortenson 44 Saint Paul MN 24:50 24:49 5:31/M  
3 2004 Bryan Beiner 42 Colorado Springs CO 24:57 24:57 5:33/M  
4 1927 Wes Thurman 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:02 26:00 5:47/M  
5 2281 Sean O'Day 40 Colorado Springs CO 26:47 26:43 5:56/M Red Leg / CRC Men
6 1914 Jon Teisher 40 Old Colorado City CO 28:45 28:43 6:23/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
7 2205 Paul Wakino 42 Colorado Springs CO 28:53 28:51 6:25/M Herd of Nerds
8 1782 Jeremy Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:17 6:30/M Herd of Nerds
9 7498 Greg Braeger 41 Colorado Springs CO 29:26 29:25 6:32/M  
10 1824 Kevin Miller 44 Woodland Park CO 29:33 29:31 6:34/M  
11 2203 Mitchell Walma 40 Woodland Park CO 30:05 30:01 6:40/M Team Dub P
12 1881 Sean Staples 44 Pueblo West CO 30:04 30:01 6:40/M  
13 2248 Micky Sederburg 40 Payton CO 30:30 30:23 6:45/M  
14 2280 Dean Laird 44 Colorado Spgs CO 32:37 32:33 7:14/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
15 2044 Ramsey Baker 44 Colorado Springs CO 33:43 33:38 7:28/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
16 1833 Tim Moore 41 Monument CO 33:51 33:45 7:30/M  
17 8079 Matthew Gawlowski 41 Woodland Park CO 34:48 34:40 7:42/M Team Dub P
18 1825 Joel Miller 44 Colorado Springs CO 37:12 37:01 8:14/M  
19 8194 David Drury 42 Colorado Springs CO 37:18 37:04 8:14/M  
20 2028 Andy Barker 42 Colorado Springs CO 38:14 38:09 8:29/M The Owl Ridge Boys
21 1811 Jason Marquart 41 Colorado Springs CO 41:20 39:16 8:44/M  
22 1807 Luke Madson 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:10 8:56/M  
23 1830 Chuck Moore 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:16 42:04 9:21/M  
24 1863 Gregory Roberts 42 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:16 9:24/M  
25 1885 Dennis Stalnaker 42 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:22 10:18/M  
26 1904 John Seusy 43 Colorado Springs CO 52:06 51:50 11:31/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2162 Dan Vega 47 Colorado Springs CO 24:51 24:51 5:31/M  
2 2195 Brett Wilson 47 Colorado Springs CO 26:29 26:28 5:53/M  
3 2199 Jim Webber 47 Colorado Springs CO 27:02 26:57 5:59/M No Teacher Left Behind
4 1792 Nathaniel Kisergreen 45 Colorado Springs CO 27:09 27:07 6:02/M  
5 2208 Brian Vitulli 49 Colorado Springs CO 27:42 27:40 6:09/M  
6 1849 Tim Parker 48 Peyton CO 29:11 28:51 6:25/M  
7 8043 Steve Griego 48 Colorado Springs CO 29:03 29:00 6:27/M Runnin on MT
8 1915 Michael Teger 46 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:19 6:31/M  
9 1880 Timothy Steffens 45 Colorado Springs CO 29:28 29:25 6:32/M  
10 1776 Dan Jenkins 47 Parker CO 29:48 29:42 6:36/M  
11 1793 Kevin Knapp 48 Colorado Springs CO 30:28 30:25 6:46/M  
12 7575 David Bloomfield 45 Colorado Springs CO 30:58 30:49 6:51/M  
13 1802 Lee Linnenburger 45 Colorado Springs CO 32:07 32:07 7:08/M  
14 1874 Walter Roy 48 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:14 7:50/M  
15 8235 James Driscoll 48 Falcon CO 37:04 36:59 8:13/M  
16 1772 Andrew Hoffman 47 Colorado Springs CO 38:04 37:53 8:25/M  
17 8327 David Divine 45 Colorado Springs CO 41:38 41:27 9:13/M  
18 1837 David Neyland 49 Colorado Springs CO 50:01 49:45 11:03/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2245 Mike Hagen 53 Colorado Springs CO 28:40 28:36 6:21/M  
2 2174 Drew Slater 50 Colorado Springs CO 29:28 29:20 6:31/M  
3 1861 Troy Rogula 50 Pueblo West CO 30:23 30:19 6:44/M  
4 8368 Michael Boice 51 Colorado Springs CO 31:27 31:23 6:58/M The Owl Ridge Boys
5 2246 Dave Sparks 53 Colorado Springs CO 32:55 32:51 7:18/M  
6 2194 Jeff Wilson 51 Colorado Springs CO 34:11 34:04 7:34/M  
7 1791 Rich Kiser 53 Colorado Springs CO 34:20 34:15 7:37/M  
8 1926 Peter A. Tonsits 53 Colorado Springs CO 34:28 34:23 7:38/M Kickin Trail Runners
9 7408 Richard Canedo 52 Colorado Springs CO 35:37 35:34 7:54/M  
10 1819 Eric McNeil 54 Colorado Springs CO 35:55 35:40 7:56/M Herd of Nerds
11 1518 David Hendrix 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:20 37:08 8:15/M  
12 2185 Chris Witt 53 Andover MA 37:08 37:08 8:15/M  
13 8341 Scott Brooks 50 Manitou Springs CO 37:58 37:51 8:25/M  
14 1799 Francois Lagueux 52 Denver CO 38:05 37:55 8:26/M  
15 2196 Mark Whiteside 50 Falcon CO 38:50 38:45 8:37/M Runderdogs
16 1918 David Sweetman 53 Colorado Springs CO 39:38 39:27 8:46/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
17 2209 Roger Villmow 52 Woodland Park WI 40:17 40:07 8:55/M  
18 1872 Robert Ronas 51 Divide CO 42:03 41:47 9:17/M  
19 2046 Brian Bain 50 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:07 10:15/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
20 8096 Jeff Gallup 50 Woodland Park CO 46:46 46:37 10:22/M Team Dub P
21 2169 Will Tostanoski 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:11 46:59 10:26/M  
22 7393 Joseph Brazil 50 Colorado Springs CO 47:28 47:15 10:30/M  
23 8179 Richard Emond 53 Canon City CO 1:49:50 1:49:50 24:24/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1908 Carl Schueler 59 Colorado Springs CO 30:01 29:57 6:39/M City of Colorado Springs
2 1777 Daniel Jensen 59 Colorado Springs CO 31:46 31:40 7:02/M  
3 1911 Eugenio Sanchez 57 Monument CO 32:56 32:45 7:17/M  
4 1847 Douglas Owens 56 Colorado Springs CO 34:16 34:08 7:35/M  
5 2282 Paul Hartman 55 Colorado Springs CO 34:29 34:21 7:38/M Herd of Nerds
6 1836 Jim Newton 58 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:39 7:55/M Worst Pace Scenario
7 1901 Kevin Shaw 55 Colorado Springs CO 37:15 37:05 8:14/M  
8 1832 Stanley Moore 57 Manitou Springs CO 37:51 37:46 8:24/M Stanley
9 7784 Dean Buck 56 Colorado Springs CO 38:11 38:03 8:27/M  
10 2249 Ted Itzor 59 Manitou Springs CO 57:05 56:57 12:39/M  
11 2254 Brad Baker 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:06 1:16:47 17:04/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1929 Eric Thomas 60 Colorado Springs CO 31:36 31:33 7:01/M  
2 1910 Michael Schenk 62 Colorado Springs CO 35:31 35:23 7:52/M  
3 8173 Jim English 61 Colorado Springs CO 36:19 36:12 8:03/M  
4 1761 Marcus Beyerle 63 Colorado Springs CO 36:43 36:35 8:08/M  
5 2207 John Vohland 63 Black Forest CO 38:22 38:13 8:30/M  
6 1916 Dave Swink 60 Boulder CO 42:31 42:26 9:26/M  
7 1894 Claude Skulton 60 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:22 11:38/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1840 Stu Nieburg 66 Colorado Springs CO 31:07 30:59 6:53/M  
2 1921 John Sudduth 65 Colorado Springs CO 33:17 33:14 7:23/M  
3 2202 Darrell Weaver 68 Colorado Springs CO 39:07 38:58 8:40/M  
4 1883 Myles Standish 65 Colorado Springs CO 41:27 41:18 9:11/M Runderdogs
5 1828 John Mills 65 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 42:20 9:24/M  
6 2008 Jim Beckenhaupt 68 Colorado Springs CO 42:34 42:25 9:26/M  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1870 Jack Ramsey 72 Colorado Springs CO 43:58 43:52 9:45/M  
2 1841 David North 71 Denver CO 1:01:15 1:00:59 13:33/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 2058 Glen Ash 78 Colorado Springs CO 44:07 44:07 9:48/M  
2 1886 Charles Snygg 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:00 1:16:41 17:02/M  
 
Top

Male 85 to 89

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1820 Ed Mighell 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:38 1:37:19 21:38/M