Fall Series III

November 01, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:48:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3826

Steve Vangampleare Colorado Springs CO

M 25

4

4

53:40

53:40

2

3605

Marcus Corbett Colorado Springs CO

M 39

5

9

54:02

1:47:43

3

3713

Jeffrey Mohrmann Colorado Springs CO

M 33

29

38

1:00:52

2:48:36

4

3668

James Kaminski Colorado Springs CO

M 33

39

77

1:04:30

3:53:06

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Men

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:57:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3752

Duane Roberson Colorado Springs CO

M 43

9

9

55:45

55:45

2

3730

Sean O'Day Colorado Springs CO

M 40

11

20

57:03

1:52:49

3

3886

John Haney Colorado Springs CO

M 37

37

57

1:04:16

2:57:05

4

3777

Andrew Shawver Colorado Springs CO

M 40

53

110

1:08:46

4:05:51

5

1846

Tom Caughlan Colorado Springs CO

M 36

81

191

1:12:03

5:17:55

 

Team - The Owl Ridge Boys

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:21:52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3603

Cody Cook Colorado Springs CO

M 39

26

26

1:00:44

1:00:44

2

3843

Adrian Wilbert Colorado Springs CO

M 33

52

78

1:08:42

2:09:27

3

1899

Michael Boice Colorado Springs CO

M 51

84

162

1:12:25

3:21:52

4

3663

Sam Jolman Colorado Springs CO

M 36

105

267

1:16:00

4:37:52

5

8359

Andy Barker Colorado Springs CO

M 42

180

447

1:30:51

6:08:44

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:35:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3662

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO

M 41

58

58

1:08:55

1:08:55

2

3832

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs CO

M 42

62

120

1:09:25

2:18:20

3

3864

Paul Hartman Colorado Springs CO

M 55

113

233

1:17:01

3:35:22

4

3705

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs CO

M 54

154

387

1:24:58

5:00:20

 

Team - Team Dub P

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:24:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3834

Mitchell Walma Woodland Park CO

M 40

66

66

1:09:45

1:09:45

2

3630

Matthew Gawlowski Woodland Park CO

M 41

153

219

1:24:38

2:34:23

3

3629

Jeff Gallup Woodland Park CO

M 50

245

464

1:50:24

4:24:48

 

Team - Stanley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3715

Stanley Moore Manitou Springs CO

M 57

163

163

1:26:11

1:26:11

 

Team - City of Colorado Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3769

Carl Schueler Colorado Springs CO

M 59

54

54

1:08:50

1:08:50

 

Team - Pikes Peak Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3802

David Sweetman Colorado Springs CO

M 53

228

228

1:39:32

1:39:32

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Mountain Nannies

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:06:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1864

Cm Butler Colorado Springs CO

F 36

25

25

1:00:42

1:00:42

2

3729

Amanda Occhi Manitou Springs CO

F 38

28

53

1:00:47

2:01:29

3

3852

Sarah Young Colorado Springs CO

F 29

42

95

1:05:15

3:06:45

4

3710

Kristy Milligan Colorado Springs CO

F 37

166

261

1:26:45

4:33:30

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Women

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:10:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3822

Kierann Toth Colorado Springs CO

F 31

18

18

58:20

58:20

2

3728

Beth O'Brien Colorado Springs CO

F 34

43

61

1:05:19

2:03:40

3

3626

Emily Fischer Colorado Springs CO

F 26

48

109

1:06:29

3:10:09

4

3753

Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs CO

F 34

61

170

1:09:12

4:19:22

5

3616

Halcy Driskell Colorado Springs CO

F 37

71

241

1:10:56

5:30:18

6

3778

Vanessa Shawver Colorado Springs CO

F 40

210

451

1:34:23

7:04:42

 

Team - Crunchy Leaves

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:41:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2039

Carrie Bradley Colorado Springs CO

F 35

70

70

1:10:49

1:10:49

2

3660

Shelby Johnson Colorado Springs CO

F 29

89

159

1:13:03

2:23:53

3

3771

Emily Seidelman Colorado Springs CO

F 28

121

280

1:18:02

3:41:56

4

3737

Jessica Parton Colorado Springs CO

F 29

151

431

1:23:59

5:05:55

 

Team - Kickin Trail Runners

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:44:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3816

Peter J. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 20

75

75

1:11:36

1:11:36

2

3815

Peter A. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 53

106

181

1:16:12

2:27:48

3

3743

Mary Pompeii Colorado Springs CO

F 48

111

292

1:16:51

3:44:40

 

Team - Butternut Squashes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:07:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3746

Lauren Puretz Okemos MI

F 32

60

60

1:09:06

1:09:06

2

1785

Gloria Arodak Colorado Springs CO

F 25

172

232

1:27:37

2:36:44

3

3734

Emily Palmer Colorado Springs CO

F 24

179

411

1:30:45

4:07:29

4

3749

Jocelyn Reeves Colorado Springs CO

F 31

236

647

1:43:27

5:50:57

 

Team - #moreoxygen

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:25:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3678

Dana Krivanka Colorado Springs CO

F 31

145

145

1:23:18

1:23:18

2

3759

Krystal Roque Castle Rock CO

F 33

152

297

1:24:05

2:47:23

3

3788

Kara Smith Monument CO

F 27

223

520

1:37:54

4:25:18

 

Team - Britton Nursery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3813

Stephanie Thompson Colorado Springs CO

F 38

147

147

1:23:36

1:23:36

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - Coloradicals

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:15:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3770

Ted Schultz Colorado Springs CO

M 25

14

14

57:35

57:35

2

3699

Marzena Matecki Colorado Springs CO

F 27

120

134

1:18:02

2:15:38

3

3700

Patryk Matecki Monument CO

M 27

19

153

59:53

3:15:31

 

Team - Manitou Brewing Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:18:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3692

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO

M 36

2

2

50:30

50:30

2

3767

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs CO

F 25

196

198

1:33:20

2:23:51

3

3722

Alex Nichols Colorado Springs CO

M 30

7

205

54:39

3:18:31

4

3618

Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO

F 36

235

440

1:43:25

5:01:56

 

Team - Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:23:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1900

James Bishop Colorado Springs CO

M 33

22

22

1:00:24

1:00:24

2

1571

Hope Bain Colorado Springs CO

F 49

57

79

1:08:55

2:09:20

3

1574

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs CO

M 44

97

176

1:13:56

3:23:17

4

3612

Cheryl Doughty Colorado Springs CO

F 38

104

280

1:15:12

4:38:29

5

3681

Dean Laird Colorado Springs CO

M 44

115

395

1:17:21

5:55:50

6

3744

Sarah Powers Colorado Springs CO

F 28

122

517

1:18:29

7:14:20

 

Team - No Teacher Left Behind

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:23:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3838

Jim Webber Colorado Springs CO

M 47

21

21

1:00:06

1:00:06

2

3827

Christy Vecchio Colorado Springs CO

F 30

51

72

1:08:39

2:08:46

3

3837

Cathi Webber Colorado Springs APO

F 46

103

175

1:15:04

3:23:51

 

Team - Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:24:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3794

Wendy Stalnaker Colorado Springs CO

F 37

36

36

1:04:09

1:04:09

2

3649

Josh Herman Colorado Springs CO

M 34

65

101

1:09:42

2:13:51

3

3731

Josh Ortiz Colorado Springs CO

M 37

69

170

1:10:47

3:24:38

4

3667

Kelly Kaim Colorado Springs CO

F 31

110

280

1:16:37

4:41:16

5

8026

Katie Benzel Colorado Springs CO

F 31

143

423

1:22:25

6:03:42

6

1568

Brian Bain Colorado Springs CO

M 50

182

605

1:31:26

7:35:09

7

8383

Felicia Barnhart Colorado Springs CO

F 41

256

861

1:57:38

9:32:47

 

Team - Runnin on MT

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:30:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3698

Michael Martinez Colorado Springs CO

M 30

33

33

1:03:00

1:03:00

2

3633

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs CO

F 52

144

177

1:23:03

2:26:03

3

3623

Michael Everson Colorado Springs CO

M 51

38

215

1:04:21

3:30:25

4

3635

Steve Griego Colorado Springs CO

M 48

50

265

1:07:41

4:38:07

5

3634

Mary Griego Colorado Springs CO

F 45

175

440

1:29:09

6:07:16

 

Team - Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:23:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3641

Teri Harper Woodland Park CO

F 52

125

125

1:18:45

1:18:45

2

3720

Jim Newton Colorado Springs CO

M 58

181

306

1:31:19

2:50:05

3

3697

Gwen Martinez Colorado Springs CO

F 48

195

501

1:33:06

4:23:11

 

Team - Runderdogs

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:35:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3642

Dustin Harvey Monument CO

M 24

63

63

1:09:26

1:09:26

2

2165

Patty Borish Peyton CO

F 57

251

314

1:53:52

3:03:19

3

3842

Mark Whiteside Falcon CO

M 50

188

502

1:31:41

4:35:00

4

3872

Myles Standish Colorado Springs CO

M 65

202

704

1:33:38

6:08:38

5

3709

Stephanie Miller Colorado Springs CO

F 37

253

957

1:55:07

8:03:46

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Coed

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:51:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3875

Amanda Ewing Colorado Spgs CO

F 34

79

79

1:11:57

1:11:57

2

3876

Tim Gore Colorado Springs CO

M 48

100

179

1:14:25

2:26:22

3

7768

Todd Baldwin Colorado Springs CO

M 32

271

450

2:25:22

4:51:45

 

Team - Journey Racing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3688

Chelsea Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

F 31

123

123

1:18:41

1:18:41

2

3689

James Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

M 33

187

310

1:31:41

2:50:22

 

Team - Revolution Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3726

Ewen North Louisville CO

M 37

8

8

55:13

55:13

2

3727

Heather North Louisville CO

F 36

90

98

1:13:27

2:08:40