Blue Moon Trail Run 3

Age Group Results

August 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1713 heather taylor 11 monument CO 29:09 29:07 9:24/M
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1717 Nikki Black 26 Colorado Springs CO 27:36 27:34 8:54/M
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1722 Laurie Johnson 35 Colorado Springs CO 29:33 29:29 9:31/M
2 1723 Briana Rickerson 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:04 33:59 10:58/M
3 429 Stacie Brader 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:18 34:06 11:00/M
4 1696 Denise Jones 36 Divide CO 38:09 38:04 12:17/M
5 458 Katherine McCray 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:05 40:50 13:10/M
6 443 Michelle Gemoets 36 Colorado Springs CO 51:08 50:57 16:26/M
7 430 Angela Carnevale 33 Colorado Springs CO 51:09 50:57 16:26/M
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1707 Julie Ronshaugen 47 Colorado Springs CO 27:47 27:44 8:57/M
2 1715 Leann Waring 45 Colorado Springs CO 32:41 32:36 10:31/M
3 1688 Jennifer Conforti 48 Colorado Springs CO 34:52 34:50 11:14/M
4 1689 Terra Cox 43 Colorado Springs CO 36:34 36:21 11:44/M
5 1694 Sarah Hardy 40 Colorado Springs CO 43:19 43:06 13:54/M
DQ 1714 janie taylor 41 monument CO 36:31 36:29 11:46/M
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1725 Jill Hessek 51 Colorado Springs CO 36:28 36:23 11:44/M
2 1728 Karen Mighell 52 Lakewood CO 47:20 47:09 15:13/M
3 1719 Regina Casey 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:08 48:59 15:48/M
4 1720 Sybil Lasha 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:08 48:59 15:48/M
5 1684 Dawn Bowling 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:35 1:18:28 25:19/M
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1705 Nathan Pontious 11 Colorado Springs CO 19:56 19:56 6:26/M
2 1697 Joshua Kates 11 Colorado Springs CO 26:24 26:23 8:31/M
3 1695 Elias Heron 13 Colorado Springs CO 28:39 28:36 9:14/M
4 1724 Gabriel Talbot 11 Colorado Springs CO 28:43 28:42 9:15/M
5 1698 George Kilman 15 Scappoose OR 34:01 33:50 10:55/M
6 1692 Jericho Gally 12 Colorado Springs CO 53:57 53:57 17:24/M
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1716 Steven Zinn 25 Colorado Springs CO 20:18 20:18 6:33/M
2 1701 Kevin McClernand 23 Denver CO 24:39 24:36 7:56/M
3 1686 Darcy Cleaver 28 Colorado Springs CO 28:39 28:34 9:13/M
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1718 Patrick Vigil 31 Colorado Springs CO 20:34 20:34 6:38/M
2 1710 Wesley Siebert 37 Castle Rock CO 26:07 26:05 8:25/M
3 1721 Ken Johnson 39 Colorado Springs CO 34:41 34:37 11:10/M
4 457 Daniel McCray 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:03 40:48 13:10/M
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1726 Peter Zimmer 48 Colorado Springs CO 27:25 27:20 8:49/M
2 1750 Walter Roy 48 Colorado Springs CO 45:26 30:28 9:50/M
3 1699 Tom Kilman 47 Scappoose OR 36:21 36:10 11:40/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1704 Robert Ornelas 50 Colorado Springs CO 26:17 26:14 8:28/M
2 1727 Dave Wheeler 57 Colorado Springs CO 37:55 37:53 12:13/M
3 1706 Ernesto Reyes 50 Colorado Springs CO 43:51 43:44 14:06/M
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1712 John Sudduth 64 Colorado Springs CO 27:12 27:12 8:46/M
2 1709 Robert Seymour 66 Colorado Springs CO 32:12 32:11 10:23/M
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1702 Edwin Mighell 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:54 1:12:54 23:31/M