Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                     2015 Blue Moon Summer Long Series After 3 Events                     
                                        Age Groups                                        

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           F1-19                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Olivia Marquart         11   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:54:25  1:11:45   2:39:39

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F20-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Carolyn Atwood          28   Manitou Springs  CO  0:24:42  0:40:23  0:54:18   1:59:23
   2   Maddy Schmid            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:48:03  1:03:31   2:20:40

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F30-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Laura Penney            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:43:39  0:59:06   2:11:16
   2   Kari Taylor             38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:08  0:52:54  1:09:28   2:34:30
   3   Nora Duane              36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:34  0:55:52  1:10:41   2:37:07
   4   Tessa Ziser             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:34  0:57:21  1:11:29   2:45:24
   5   Rae Marquart            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:05  1:04:45  1:13:42   2:51:32

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F40-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Audrey Hall             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:27  0:45:19  0:57:19   2:13:05
   2   Debby Patz Clarke       48   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:32  0:50:47  1:03:31   2:22:50
   3   Michelle Chapman        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:52:22  1:07:42   2:31:13
   4   Trish Newman            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:49  0:56:03  1:13:20   2:43:12

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M20-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Andrew Romano           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:57  0:58:22  0:51:40   2:13:59

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M30-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Anthony Newsom          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:16  0:38:41  0:51:55   1:53:52
   2   Jesse Spaeth            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:17  0:42:37  0:56:49   2:04:43

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M40-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Gerald Romero           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:35  0:31:17  0:40:48   1:31:40
   2   Joe Shotsman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:32  0:35:28  0:45:26   1:42:26
   3   Troy Pasch              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:07  0:45:41  0:59:48   2:12:36
   4   Neal Chapman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:39  0:53:09  1:12:51   2:37:39
   5   Jason Marquart          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:54:25  1:11:49   2:39:44

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M50-59                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Mike Boice              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:01  0:40:21  0:53:11   1:59:33
   2   Scott Palmer            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:37  0:43:34  0:57:33   2:06:44
   3   Jonathan Tessier        51   Monument         CO  0:31:56  0:56:14  1:10:40   2:38:50

Back to results page