Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                     2015 Blue Moon Summer Long Series After 3 Events                     
                                          Awards                                          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Overall Male                                       

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Gerald Romero           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:35  0:31:17  0:40:48   1:31:40
   2   Joe Shotsman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:32  0:35:28  0:45:26   1:42:26
   3   Anthony Newsom          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:16  0:38:41  0:51:55   1:53:52

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      Overall Female                                      

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Carolyn Atwood          28   Manitou Springs  CO  0:24:42  0:40:23  0:54:18   1:59:23
   2   Laura Penney            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:43:39  0:59:06   2:11:16
   3   Audrey Hall             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:27  0:45:19  0:57:19   2:13:05

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 20-29                                   

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Andrew Romano           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:57  0:58:22  0:51:40   2:13:59

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 30-39                                   

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Jesse Spaeth            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:17  0:42:37  0:56:49   2:04:43

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 40-49                                   

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Troy Pasch              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:07  0:45:41  0:59:48   2:12:36

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 50-59                                   

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Mike Boice              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:01  0:40:21  0:53:11   1:59:33

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Female 1-19                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Olivia Marquart         11   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:54:25  1:11:45   2:39:39

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 20-29                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Maddy Schmid            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:48:03  1:03:31   2:20:40

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 30-39                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Kari Taylor             38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:08  0:52:54  1:09:28   2:34:30

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 40-49                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Debby Patz Clarke       48   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:32  0:50:47  1:03:31   2:22:50

Back to results page