Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                 2015 Blue Moon Summer Long Series After 2 Events                
                                    Age Groups                                   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F1-19                                      

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Olivia Marquart         11   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:54:25   1:27:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F20-29                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Carolyn Atwood          28   Manitou Springs  CO  0:24:42  0:40:23   1:05:05
   2   Maddy Schmid            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:48:03   1:17:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F30-39                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Laura Penney            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:43:39   1:12:10
   2   Kari Taylor             38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:08  0:52:54   1:25:02
   3   Nora Duane              36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:34  0:55:52   1:26:26
   4   Angela Carnevale        32   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:58:18   1:31:48
   5   Tessa Ziser             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:34  0:57:21   1:33:55
   6   Michelle Gemoets        36   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:33  0:59:19   1:34:52
   7   Rae Marquart            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:05  1:04:45   1:37:50
   8   Katherine McCray        33   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:10  1:05:38   1:47:48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F40-49                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Audrey Hall             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:27  0:45:19   1:15:46
   2   Debby Patz Clarke       48   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:32  0:50:47   1:19:19
   3   Michelle Chapman        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:52:22   1:23:31
   4   Trish Newman            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:49  0:56:03   1:29:52
   5   DEBRA EMBAUGH           49   Black Forest     CO  0:35:31  0:59:25   1:34:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M20-29                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Andrew Romano           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:57  0:58:22   1:22:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M30-39                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Anthony Newsom          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:16  0:38:41   1:01:57
   2   Jesse Spaeth            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:17  0:42:37   1:07:54
   3   Stephen Coffin          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:30  0:47:31   1:17:01
   4   Dominic Angiollo        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:58  0:58:32   1:21:30

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M40-49                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Gerald Romero           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:35  0:31:17   0:50:52
   2   Joe Shotsman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:32  0:35:28   0:57:00
   3   Troy Pasch              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:07  0:45:41   1:12:48
   4   Neal Chapman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:39  0:53:09   1:24:48
   5   Jason Marquart          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:54:25   1:27:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M50-59                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Mike Boice              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:01  0:40:21   1:06:22
   2   Scott Palmer            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:37  0:43:34   1:09:11
   3   Jonathan Tessier        51   Monument         CO  0:31:56  0:56:14   1:28:10

Back to results page