Pikes Peak Road Runners
Trails and Open Space Coalition

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                               American Discovery Trail Marathon                                              
                                                            Awards                                                            

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                        Overall Female                                                        

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    284 Jess Draskau Petersson F  37 Colorado Springs  CO  0:35:21 0:39:59 0:54:03 0:39:57 2:49:21 2:49:21 
                                                              0:35:21 1:15:20 2:09:24 2:49:21 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00

  2    181 Hayley Benson          F  33 Littleton  CO         0:34:47 0:42:10 0:59:38 0:51:25 3:08:01 3:08:01 
                                                              0:34:47 1:16:57 2:16:35 3:08:01 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  3    96  Sandra L Currie        F  46 Highlands Ranch  CO   0:38:54 0:48:03 1:08:15 0:52:36 3:27:49 3:27:49 
                                                              0:38:54 1:26:57 2:35:13 3:27:49 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Overall Male                                                         

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    266 Mario Macias           M  33 Boulder  CO           0:29:58 0:34:59 0:47:05 0:37:19 2:29:23 2:29:23 
                                                              0:29:58 1:04:58 1:52:04 2:29:23 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  2    290 Hamilton Joel          M  30 Golden  CO            0:33:18 0:37:09 0:49:48 0:39:06 2:39:22 2:39:22 
                                                              0:33:18 1:10:27 2:00:16 2:39:22 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  3    199 Gary Krugger           M  30 Flagstaff  AZ         0:33:19 0:39:06 0:54:00 0:41:06 2:47:32 2:47:32 
                                                              0:33:19 1:12:25 2:06:26 2:47:32 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Master Female                                                        

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    106 Anita M Fromm          F  44 Colorado Springs  CO  0:47:40 0:53:10 1:18:08 0:59:12 3:58:12 3:58:12 
                                                              0:47:40 1:40:51 2:59:00 3:58:12 

  2    58  Bridget Luebbert       F  51 Centennial  CO        0:47:01 0:55:16 1:20:39 1:05:30 4:08:28 4:08:28 
                                                              0:47:01 1:42:17 3:02:57 4:08:28 

  3    88  Mary Budde Ragan       F  48 Greenwood Village  CO 0:46:51 0:56:27 1:22:25 1:11:34 4:17:18 4:17:18 
                                                              0:46:51 1:43:18 3:05:44 4:17:18 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Master Male                                                         

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    113 Marc Waxman            M  43 Denver  CO            0:36:05 0:42:20 0:57:13 0:43:42 2:59:22 2:59:22 
                                                              0:36:05 1:18:26 2:15:39 2:59:22 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

  2    130 Nathan Hunt            M  40 Fort Collins  CO      0:37:05 0:42:38 0:58:00 0:47:59 3:05:43 3:05:43 
                                                              0:37:05 1:19:44 2:17:44 3:05:43 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

  3    128 Shawn Benson           M  40 Littleton  CO         0:34:55 0:42:02 1:00:12 0:50:52 3:08:02 3:08:02 
                                                              0:34:55 1:16:57 2:17:10 3:08:02 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Female 1-19                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    260 Katherine Herrera      F  1  Golden  CO            0:55:41 1:10:33 1:44:47 1:27:14 5:18:18 5:18:18 
                                                              0:55:41 2:06:15 3:51:03 5:18:18 

  2    274 Leia Stanford          F  18 Fountain  CO          0:53:10 1:12:19 1:54:27 1:24:17 5:24:15 5:24:15 
                                                              0:53:10 2:05:30 3:59:57 5:24:15 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Male 1-19                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    257 Daniel Domenichini     M  19 Tampa  FL             0:37:42 0:47:40 1:12:46 1:01:37 3:39:48 3:39:48 
                                                              0:37:42 1:25:23 2:38:10 3:39:48 

  2    259 Nikolas Delgado        M  17 colorado springs  CO  0:45:52 0:52:41 1:21:36 1:29:35 4:29:46 4:29:46 
                                                              0:45:52 1:38:34 3:00:10 4:29:46 

  3    258 Connor McNeil          M  17 Colorado Springs  CO  0:55:46 1:12:04 1:52:54 1:45:44 5:46:29 5:46:29 
                                                              0:55:46 2:07:50 4:00:44 5:46:29 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 20-24                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    245 Judy J Lata            F  23 Colorado Springs  CO          0:47:21 1:45:35 1:28:09 4:01:05 4:01:05 
                                                              0:47:21 2:32:56 4:01:05 

  2    248 Suzette Rovelsky       F  23 Thornton  CO          0:49:00 0:55:31 1:26:53 1:11:13 4:22:38 4:22:38 
                                                              0:49:00 1:44:32 3:11:25 4:22:38 

  3    254 Katie M Anderson       F  20 Colorado Springs  CO  0:48:14 0:57:27 1:31:14 1:08:49 4:25:46 4:25:46 
                                                              0:48:14 1:45:41 3:16:56 4:25:46 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 20-24                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    250 David Proffitt         M  22 Maryville  TN         0:37:04 0:42:37 0:58:54 0:44:55 3:03:32 3:03:32 
                                                              0:37:04 1:19:42 2:18:37 3:03:32 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  2    288 Loyd Evans             M  21 Mesa  AZ              0:36:00 0:47:46 1:18:21 0:58:51 3:40:59 3:40:59 
                                                              0:36:00 1:23:47 2:42:08 3:40:59 

  3    244 Kane P Kimler          M  24 The Woodlands  TX     0:47:27 1:01:06 1:35:24 1:14:12 4:38:11 4:38:11 
                                                              0:47:27 1:48:34 3:23:59 4:38:11 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 25-29                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    217 Jessica L Kelley       F  26 Palmer Lake  CO       0:44:57 0:54:12 1:22:25 1:13:37 4:15:12 4:15:12 
                                                              0:44:57 1:39:09 3:01:35 4:15:12 

  2    223 Kori L Eckert          F  25 Fort Collins  CO      0:50:12 1:01:43 1:27:43 1:09:01 4:28:40 4:28:40 
                                                              0:50:12 1:51:55 3:19:38 4:28:40 

  3    226 Nicki Bacovcin         F  25 Fort Collins  CO      0:41:40 0:52:05 1:23:56 1:37:49 4:35:32 4:35:32 
                                                              0:41:40 1:33:45 2:57:42 4:35:32 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 25-29                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    232 Alexander Harris       M  25 Estes Park  CO        0:34:45 0:39:17 0:53:42 0:44:47 2:52:33 2:52:33 
                                                              0:34:45 1:14:03 2:07:45 2:52:33 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  2    211 Curt Mademann          M  28 Colorado Springs  CO  0:36:40 0:42:26 0:58:48 0:49:03 3:06:58 3:06:58 
                                                              0:36:40 1:19:06 2:17:54 3:06:58 

  3    281 Walter Romero          M  25 Colorado Springs  CO  0:37:58 0:47:25 1:09:14 1:05:46 3:40:24 3:40:24 
                                                              0:37:58 1:25:23 2:34:38 3:40:24 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 30-34                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    276 Amy Batson             F  32 Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:13 0:49:10 1:06:18 0:51:14 3:28:57 3:28:57 
                                                              0:42:13 1:31:23 2:37:42 3:28:57 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  2    200 Anna Meehan            F  30 Colorado Springs  CO  0:40:55 0:49:50 1:10:46 0:58:08 3:39:42 3:39:42 
                                                              0:40:55 1:30:46 2:41:33 3:39:42 

  3    170 Jaclyn Roberson        F  34 Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:09 0:50:28 1:11:59 0:58:12 3:42:49 3:42:49 
                                                              0:42:09 1:32:37 2:44:36 3:42:49 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 30-34                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    167 Casey N Carmichael     M  34 Spiceland  IN         0:46:05 0:52:50 1:11:54 0:53:04 3:43:54 3:43:54 
                                                              0:46:05 1:38:55 2:50:50 3:43:54 

  2    197 Mark D McLaws          M  30 Parker  CO            0:45:51 0:52:42 1:12:35 1:11:32 4:02:42 4:02:42 
                                                              0:45:51 1:38:33 2:51:09 4:02:42 

  3    191 Eric Vogan             M  31 Fountain  CO          0:50:02 0:59:03 1:25:18 1:10:38 4:25:02 4:25:02 
                                                              0:50:02 1:49:05 3:14:24 4:25:02 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 35-39                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    267 Crystal Goecker        F  36 Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:14 0:49:10 1:06:18 0:51:14 3:28:56 3:28:56 
                                                              0:42:14 1:31:24 2:37:42 3:28:56 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00

  2    261 Kristina Ellsworth     F  39 Colorado Springs  CO  0:41:40 0:51:45 1:13:19 0:59:30 3:46:16 3:46:16 
                                                              0:41:40 1:33:26 2:46:45 3:46:16 

  3    263 Natali Carter          F  37 Littleton  CO         0:41:40 0:49:58 1:06:26 1:11:33 3:49:39 3:49:39 
                                                              0:41:40 1:31:39 2:38:05 3:49:39 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 35-39                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    161 James Flanary          M  36 Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:59 0:50:59 1:04:50 0:48:16 3:27:06 3:27:06 
                                                              0:42:59 1:33:59 2:38:49 3:27:06 

  2    141 Daniel Fuhr            M  39 Colorado Springs  CO  0:45:51 0:52:41 1:11:32 0:52:01 3:42:06 3:42:06 
                                                              0:45:51 1:38:32 2:50:05 3:42:06 

  3    285 Jason Wolfe            M  39 Denver  CO            0:43:57 0:53:02 1:15:08 1:00:34 3:53:02 3:52:43 
                                                              0:43:57 1:36:59 2:52:08 3:52:43 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 40-44                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    131 Tracy Tilley           F  40 GOLDEN  CO            0:51:27 1:05:35 1:37:49 1:21:34 4:56:26 4:56:26 
                                                              0:51:27 1:57:02 3:34:52 4:56:26 

  2    117 Ellen Crow             F  42 Colorado Springs  CO  0:50:07 0:59:18 1:38:20 1:52:07 5:19:53 5:19:53 
                                                              0:50:07 1:49:25 3:27:46 5:19:53 

  3    108 Amber Gallegos         F  43 Monument  CO          1:00:05 1:20:39 1:50:55 1:16:42 5:28:47 5:28:23 
                                                              1:00:05 2:20:44 4:11:40 5:28:23 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 40-44                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    278 Gerald Romero          M  44 Colorado Springs  CO  0:36:51 0:44:35 1:01:32 0:50:31 3:13:31 3:13:31 
                                                              0:36:51 1:21:27 2:23:00 3:13:31 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

  2    112 Jay C Watts            M  43 Falcon  CO            0:37:01 0:44:27 1:04:52 0:55:52 3:22:14 3:22:14 
                                                              0:37:01 1:21:29 2:26:21 3:22:14 

  3    107 Alamdar S Hamdani      M  43 Houston  TX           0:38:15 0:48:07 1:10:16 0:58:36 3:35:15 3:35:15 
                                                              0:38:15 1:26:23 2:36:39 3:35:15 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 45-49                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    95  Becky A Boyd           F  46 Castle Rock  CO       0:51:10 0:59:03 1:26:19 1:04:04 4:20:38 4:20:38 
                                                              0:51:10 1:50:14 3:16:34 4:20:38 

  2    84  Lisa Garrone           F  48 New York  NY          0:55:09 1:04:34 1:29:53 1:10:56 4:40:33 4:40:33 
                                                              0:55:09 1:59:43 3:29:36 4:40:33 

  3    82  Doris Hartley          F  49 Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:07 1:04:54 1:37:05 1:22:55 4:58:01 4:58:01 
                                                              0:53:07 1:58:01 3:35:06 4:58:01 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 45-49                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    101 Dean Hall              M  45 Pueblo  CO            0:35:41 0:42:42 1:01:23 0:49:22 3:09:10 3:09:10 
                                                              0:35:41 1:18:23 2:19:47 3:09:10 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:25:00

  2    90  Craig Hilton           M  47 Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:09 0:48:18 1:05:21 0:50:53 3:26:42 3:26:42 
                                                              0:42:09 1:30:27 2:35:48 3:26:42 

  3    103 Duke Pepper            M  45 Amarillo  TX          0:40:00 0:46:55 1:05:09 0:55:20 3:27:26 3:27:26 
                                                              0:40:00 1:26:55 2:32:05 3:27:26 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 50-54                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    42  Michele Sneath         F  53 Colorado Springs  CO  0:48:30 0:57:31 1:27:05 1:07:04 4:20:31 4:20:12 
                                                              0:48:30 1:46:02 3:13:07 4:20:12 

  2    270 Rosemarie Ornellas     F  52 Black Forest  CO      0:51:26 1:06:49 1:41:35 1:15:39 4:55:30 4:55:30 
                                                              0:51:26 1:58:16 3:39:51 4:55:30 

  3    37  Paula Romine           F  54 Denver  CO            0:51:41 1:02:33 1:40:04 1:28:27 5:05:00 5:02:47 
                                                              0:51:41 1:54:15 3:34:19 5:02:47 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 50-54                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    73  Rich Dissly            M  50 Boulder  CO           0:39:48 0:46:05 1:01:26 0:50:45 3:18:05 3:18:05 
                                                              0:39:48 1:25:53 2:27:20 3:18:05 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

  2    76  Neil Blake             M  50 Rio Rancho  NM        0:41:42 0:49:57 1:05:10 0:48:44 3:25:35 3:25:35 
                                                              0:41:42 1:31:40 2:36:50 3:25:35 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

  3    44  Paul Wojtkiewicz       M  53 Plainfield  IL        0:44:12 0:53:24 1:15:11 1:02:00 3:54:49 3:54:49 
                                                              0:44:12 1:37:37 2:52:49 3:54:49 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 55-59                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    26  Sandra Johann          F  57 Independence  MO      1:02:59 1:18:02 1:39:43 1:23:38 5:24:23 5:24:23 
                                                              1:02:59 2:21:01 4:00:45 5:24:23 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 55-59                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    283 George Dunn            M  56 Austin  TX            0:39:45 0:46:53 1:02:14 0:48:05 3:16:58 3:16:58 
                                                              0:39:45 1:26:38 2:28:52 3:16:58 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00

  2    31  Ben Roos               M  56 Carbondale  CO        0:43:33 0:52:54 1:16:57 1:08:43 4:02:08 4:02:08 
                                                              0:43:33 1:36:27 2:53:24 4:02:08 

  3    25  Mark Ford              M  57 littleton  CO         0:51:11 0:59:05 1:26:17 1:04:22 4:20:56 4:20:56 
                                                              0:51:11 1:50:16 3:16:34 4:20:56 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 60-64                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    14  Grace Wasielewski      F  62 Prospect Heights  IL  0:48:31 0:57:40 1:33:07 1:08:40 4:27:59 4:27:59 
                                                              0:48:31 1:46:11 3:19:19 4:27:59 

  2    12  Pat Kargol             F  63 boulder  CO           0:57:20 1:08:32 1:34:46 1:17:10 4:58:13 4:57:49 
                                                              0:57:20 2:05:53 3:40:39 4:57:49 

  3    19  Joanie Walsh           F  61 Colorado Springs  CO  1:04:51 1:18:43 1:57:15 1:29:15 5:50:27 5:50:06 
                                                              1:04:51 2:23:35 4:20:50 5:50:06 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 60-64                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    17  Richard L Park         M  62 Colorado Springs  CO  0:41:27 0:50:19 1:13:23 0:58:20 3:43:29 3:43:29 
                                                              0:41:27 1:31:46 2:45:09 3:43:29 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

  2    264 Dudley Blauwet         M  61 Louisville  CO        0:49:07 0:56:34 1:16:35 0:57:07 3:59:24 3:59:24 
                                                              0:49:07 1:45:42 3:02:17 3:59:24 

  3    9   John R Konkel          M  64 Eau Claire  WI        0:52:54 1:04:11 1:32:33 1:10:49 4:40:49 4:40:29 
                                                              0:52:54 1:57:06 3:29:39 4:40:29 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 65-69                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    271 John Courtney          M  67 Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:08 0:53:25 1:14:13 0:59:13 3:49:00 3:49:00 
                                                              0:42:08 1:35:33 2:49:46 3:49:00 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:10:00

  2    6   Dave M Diaz            M  67 Pueblo  CO            0:48:37 0:57:06 1:17:23 1:02:36 4:05:44 4:05:44 
                                                              0:48:37 1:45:43 3:03:07 4:05:44 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:10:00


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Age-Group Female 70-98                                                    

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    4   Joyce McKelvey         F  70 Black Forest  CO      0:58:05 1:15:47 2:01:28 1:38:08 5:53:48 5:53:29 
                                                              0:58:05 2:13:52 4:15:20 5:53:29 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Age-Group Male 70-98                                                     

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                  5.34M       11.57M      19.65M      Finish      Gun     Chip    
  1    1   Ronald E Fessenden     M  70 Colorado Springs  CO  1:02:03 1:31:25 2:30:47 1:51:41 6:55:57 6:55:57 
                                                              1:02:03 2:33:28 5:04:16 6:55:57 



Back to results page