2015 American Discovery Trail Marathon Relay In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to John Garner, raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts, relay teams and awards.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------

           American Discovery Trail Marathon 26.2M Relay Team Results           


Team Category: Coed


1. Team Name: Marley's Angels

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Andy Vehige            1395  50  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:45:57  0:45:57
   2 Kim Vehige             1394  48  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:23  1:39:20
   3 Alex Wolbrink          1393  45  M  Monument          CO  1:01:42  2:41:03
   4 ML Wolbrink            1396  45  F  Monument          CO  0:54:31  3:35:34
                              Team Gun Time: 3:35:54    Team Chip Time: 3:35:34


2. Team Name: Dragon Slayers Jersey Mike's

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Scott Borlinghaus      1381  38  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:44:56  0:44:56
   2 Wayne Woodard          1382  36  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:26  1:50:23
   3 Rachel Quinn           1383  27  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:03:08  2:53:31
   4 Christy Holliday       1384  49  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:55  3:47:26
                              Team Gun Time: 3:47:50    Team Chip Time: 3:47:26


3. Team Name: Pipers

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Amy Newton             1323  58  F  Centennial        CO  0:51:11  0:51:11
   2 Mark Piper             1322  31  M  Centennial        CO  0:53:18  1:44:30
   3 Ben Kapnik             1324  32  M  Centennial        CO  0:57:14  2:41:45
   4 Christi Piper          1321  27  F  Centennial        CO  1:07:38  3:49:24
                              Team Gun Time: 3:49:24    Team Chip Time: 3:49:24


4. Team Name: Osko/Mercer Marathoners

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Dylan Mercer           1360  11  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:52:07  0:52:07
   2 Ian Osko               1358  11  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:50  1:45:57
   3 Jeanne Osko            1357  41  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:04:47  2:50:45
   4 Diana Mercer           1359  39  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:03:07  3:53:53
                              Team Gun Time: 3:53:53    Team Chip Time: 3:53:53


5. Team Name: Team CFA

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Kevin Matthews         1397  39  M  Peyton            CO  0:41:26  0:41:26
   2 Neely Dudden           1398  40  F  Peyton            CO  1:01:07  1:42:33
   3 Joseph Gowen           1399  41  M  Peyton            CO  0:53:36  2:36:10
   4 Natalie Gowen          1400  37  F  Peyton            CO  1:18:58  3:55:09
                              Team Gun Time: 3:55:09    Team Chip Time: 3:55:09


6. Team Name: Saints Alive!

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Diane DeJong           1340  41  F  Peyton            CO  0:44:48  0:44:48
   2 Carl Nelson            1337  66  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:58:04  1:42:53
   3 Eric Steiner           1339  68  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:24:02  3:06:56
   4 Owen Hill              1338  33  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:52:51  3:59:47
                              Team Gun Time: 3:59:47    Team Chip Time: 3:59:47


7. Team Name: StickyPaws

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Greg Slavens           1353  49  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:45:31  0:45:31
   2 Mike Flanagan          1354  47  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:54:55  1:40:26
   3 Mark Parsons           1355  45  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:15:35  2:56:02
   4 Kimberly Reece         1356  54  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:03:51  3:59:54
                              Team Gun Time: 3:59:54    Team Chip Time: 3:59:54


8. Team Name: Three Teachers and an Administrator

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Stephanie Castanon-Cal 1314  32  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:54:23  0:54:23
   2 Jason Crow             1316  41  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:50:20  1:44:43
   3 Justin Taylor          1313  32  M  Fountain          CO  1:11:42  2:56:26
   4 Jocelyn Conrad         1315  34  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:08:58  4:05:25
                              Team Gun Time: 4:05:25    Team Chip Time: 4:05:25


9. Team Name: The Honeymooners

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Michael Cleary         1333  53  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:59:09  0:59:09
   2 Angela Miller          1336  46  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:59:47  1:58:57
   3 Jim Miller             1335  44  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:03:11  3:02:09
   4 Karen Cleary           1334  50  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:06:03  4:08:13
                              Team Gun Time: 4:10:51    Team Chip Time: 4:08:13


10. Team Name: Buckley Jersey Mike's

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Jody Vazquez           1389  34  F  Commerce City     CO  0:54:45  0:54:45
   2 Brandon Knapp          1390  29  M  Commerce City     CO  1:02:47  1:57:32
   3 YongGen Kim            1391  34  M  Commerce City     CO  1:14:58  3:12:31
   4 Renee Mason            1392  35  F  Commerce City     CO  0:57:55  4:10:27
                              Team Gun Time: 4:10:27    Team Chip Time: 4:10:27


11. Team Name: The Bald and the Beautiful

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Jennifer Patterson     1312  43  F  Palmer Lake       CO  1:03:16  1:03:16
   2 Anna Mlaker            1309  41  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:01:39  2:04:55
   3 Joseph Castillo        1311  53  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:16:25  3:21:21
   4 Darrin Mlaker          1310  47  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:51:55  4:13:16
                              Team Gun Time: 4:13:36    Team Chip Time: 4:13:16


12. Team Name: Montage Salon

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Chris Metzgar          1328  40  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:02  0:53:02
   2 Matthew Stam           1327  29  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:07:53  2:00:56
   3 Christian Malacara     1325  39  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:14:29  3:15:25
   4 Chrissy Grannis        1326  25  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:01:14  4:16:40
                              Team Gun Time: 4:16:40    Team Chip Time: 4:16:40


13. Team Name: Hildebeasts

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Nicholas Hild          1379  15  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:58:07  0:58:07
   2 Cydnee Hild            1380  13  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:08:30  2:06:37
   3 Daryl Hild             1377  53  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:17:12  3:23:50
   4 Jessica Hild           1378  18  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:55:51  4:19:42
                              Team Gun Time: 4:19:42    Team Chip Time: 4:19:42


14. Team Name: La Familia

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Bill Kolson            1347  57  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:57:01  0:57:01
   2 Philip Chase           1346  52  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:52:14  1:49:16
   3 Katharine Partridge    1345  47  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:13:56  3:03:12
   4 Carmen Kolson          1348  44  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:19:52  4:23:05
                              Team Gun Time: 4:23:05    Team Chip Time: 4:23:05


15. Team Name: Kineo Fit

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Jontell Heffernan      1376  36  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:01:24  1:01:24
   2 Gabby Martinez         1373  45  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:59:07  2:00:32
   3 David Mora             1374  44  M  Monument          CO  1:21:00  3:21:32
   4 Jackie Butterfield     1375  28  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:02:54  4:24:27
                              Team Gun Time: 4:24:48    Team Chip Time: 4:24:27


16. Team Name: Team McCann

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Bryant McCann          1303  29  M  Omaha             NE  0:59:10  0:59:10
   2 Shannon McCann         1304  28  F  Omaha             NE  1:02:18  2:01:28
   3 David McCann           1301  58  M  Omaha             NE  1:21:09  3:22:37
   4 Kristen McCann         1302  24  F  Omaha             NE  1:03:33  4:26:11
                              Team Gun Time: 4:26:30    Team Chip Time: 4:26:11


17. Team Name: Primal Playgound

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Heather Klein          1332  39  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:53:03  0:53:03
   2 Riley Skelton          1331  29  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:07:53  2:00:56
   3 Dakota Malacara        1329  48  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:27:13  3:28:10
   4 Dan Ojennes            1330  42  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:02:41  4:30:52
                              Team Gun Time: 4:30:52    Team Chip Time: 4:30:52


18. Team Name: BIG DAWGZ

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Terri Hannigan         1317  48  F  San Jose          CA  1:01:54  1:01:54
   2 John Hannigan          1318  51  M  San Jose          CA  1:13:25  2:15:20
   3 Emily Hannigan         1319  21  F  San Jose          CA  1:24:27  3:39:48
   4 Michael Hannigan       1320  20  M  San Jose          CA  1:09:10  4:48:58
                              Team Gun Time: 4:49:19    Team Chip Time: 4:48:58


19. Team Name: Mountaintop Dermatology

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1
   2 Alexie Loy             1364  24  F  Peyton            CO  3:06:05  3:06:05
   3 Frank Samarin          1361  41  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:13:24  4:19:29
   4 Nate Agrimson          1363  35  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:02:12  5:21:42
                              Team Gun Time: 5:21:42    Team Chip Time: 5:21:42




------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Female


1. Team Name: Sole Sisters

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Annmarie Kiemel        1351  47  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:48:49  0:48:49
   2 Jennifer Glass         1349  56  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:00:45  1:49:34
   3 Missy Ross             1350  48  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:07:53  2:57:28
   4 Colleen Badgley        1352  58  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:23  4:02:52
                              Team Gun Time: 4:02:52    Team Chip Time: 4:02:52


2. Team Name: Sloppers and Pepper

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Sarah Romack           1341  32  F  Buena Vista       CO  0:49:55  0:49:55
   2 Amy Hammond            1342  35  F  Pueblo West       CO  1:02:05  1:52:01
   3 Emily Cartwright       1344  31  F  Buena Vista       CO  1:22:07  3:14:09
   4 Dione Morgan           1343  34  F  Buena Vista       CO  1:08:59  4:23:09
                              Team Gun Time: 4:23:09    Team Chip Time: 4:23:09


3. Team Name: Breaking Stride

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Ande Furrer            1307  37  F  Palmer Lake       CO  0:52:02  0:52:02
   2 Jessi Davis            1308  34  F  Palmer Lake       CO  1:00:22  1:52:25
   3 Rachel Wickline        1305  34  F  Palmer Lake       CO  1:34:24  3:26:50
   4 Lindsey Leiker         1306  35  F  Palmer Lake       CO  1:11:01  4:37:52
                              Team Gun Time: 4:37:52    Team Chip Time: 4:37:52




------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Male


1. Team Name: The Night Owls

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Samuel Stephenson      1369  25  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:40:51  0:40:51
   2 Sam Sells              1372  25  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:46:06  1:26:58
   3 John Stephenson        1371  22  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:00:06  2:27:04
   4 Wade Schmidt           1370  31  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:51:39  3:18:44
                              Team Gun Time: 3:18:44    Team Chip Time: 3:18:44


2. Team Name: Team Tween

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Zach Iaconis           1368  12  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:41:36  0:41:36
   2 Gabe Talbot            1366  11  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:25  1:47:02
   3 Josh Kates             1365  11  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:12:53  2:59:55
   4 Jasper Iaconis         1367  11  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:51:14  3:51:10
                              Team Gun Time: 3:51:10    Team Chip Time: 3:51:10


3. Team Name: Team Orange

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Bruce Roberts          1388  52  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:48:20  0:48:20
   2 Jim Bushnell           1385  52  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:57:14  1:45:34
   3 Joe Morales            1386  49  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:09:01  2:54:36
   4 Herb Klopfenstein      1387  50  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:28  4:00:05
                              Team Gun Time: 4:00:05    Team Chip Time: 4:00:05