Pikes Peak Road Runners
Trails and Open Space Coalition

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                      American Discovery Trail Marathon                                     
                                                   Awards                                                   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Female                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    407 Brittni Hutton        F  24 Colorado Springs  CO 0:53:20 1:02:15 0:33:05 0:28:44 2:57:26 2:57:26 
                                                            0:53:20 1:55:36 2:28:41 2:57:26 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F20-24
           Previous Record:  3:28:45, set in 2013 by Julia Loeb
                             age 20, from Wynnewood PA
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  2    385 Kristin Louderback    F  32 Denver  CO           0:52:36 1:03:54 0:35:16 0:29:15 3:01:02 3:01:02 
                                                            0:52:36 1:56:30 2:31:47 3:01:02 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  3    380 Heather A Utrata      F  32 Greeley  CO          0:51:03 1:02:16 0:35:06 0:33:51 3:02:18 3:02:18 
                                                            0:51:03 1:53:20 2:28:27 3:02:18 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Overall Male                                                

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    379 Mario Macias          M  32 Boulder  CO          0:44:33 0:50:27 0:26:21 0:22:48 2:24:11 2:24:11 
                                                            0:44:33 1:35:00 2:01:22 2:24:11 
           New Overall Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  2:30:32, set in 2010 by Alex Nichols
                             age 25, from Colorado Springs CO
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M30-34
           Previous Record:  2:36:12, set in 2012 by Justin Ricks
                             age 32, from Pueblo West CO
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  2    166 Charles Hillig, Jr    M  28 Denver  CO           0:41:22 0:58:49 0:32:43 0:27:59 2:40:55 2:40:55 
                                                            0:41:22 1:40:12 2:12:55 2:40:55 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  3    202 Gary Krugger          M  29 Flagstaff  AZ        0:44:35 0:59:43 0:33:06 0:26:52 2:44:18 2:44:18 
                                                            0:44:35 1:44:19 2:17:25 2:44:18 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Master Female                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    124 Anita M Fromm         F  43 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:56 1:15:08 0:39:31 0:33:36 3:32:13 3:32:13 
                                                            1:03:56 2:19:04 2:58:36 3:32:13 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00

  2    140 Kimberly Gudenkauf    F  43 Olathe  KS           1:02:51 1:17:16 0:42:02 0:35:56 3:38:06 3:38:06 
                                                            1:02:51 2:20:07 3:02:10 3:38:06 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00

  3    139 Kelly Gross           F  43 Woodland Park  CO    1:02:44 1:15:10 0:41:51 0:38:39 3:38:25 3:38:25 
                                                            1:02:44 2:17:54 2:59:45 3:38:25 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Master Male                                                

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    80  Scott Dailey          M  48 Aurora  CO           0:53:36 1:05:59 0:37:15 0:36:05 3:12:56 3:12:56 
                                                            0:53:36 1:59:35 2:36:51 3:12:56 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:25:00

  2    125 Kim Fuller            M  40 Ellsworth Afb  SD    0:54:23 1:07:01 0:38:48 0:34:27 3:14:41 3:14:41 
                                                            0:54:23 2:01:25 2:40:13 3:14:41 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

  3    360 Jay Watts             M  42 Peyton  CO           0:52:14 1:07:27 0:41:50 0:36:08 3:17:40 3:17:40 
                                                            0:52:14 1:59:41 2:41:31 3:17:40 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Female 1-19                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    162 Jessica L Hild        F  17 Colorado Springs  CO 1:19:17 1:36:05 0:52:45 0:41:37 4:30:06 4:29:46 
                                                            1:19:17 2:55:23 3:48:08 4:29:46 

  2    340 Jodi N Tivis          F  19 Palmer Lake  CO      1:18:06 1:47:07 1:08:50 1:06:05 5:20:25 5:20:09 
                                                            1:18:06 3:05:14 4:14:04 5:20:09 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Age-Group Male 1-19                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    35  Jordan L Boyce        M  19 U S A F Academy  CO  0:54:21 1:04:58 0:34:58 0:31:15 3:05:33 3:05:33 
                                                            0:54:21 1:59:20 2:34:18 3:05:33 

  2    320 Charles Z Seeber      M  19 U S A F Academy  CO  0:57:10 1:13:10 0:42:06 0:36:46 3:29:31 3:29:15 
                                                            0:57:10 2:10:21 2:52:28 3:29:15 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 20-24                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    132 Ashley N Glenn        F  22 Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:52 1:04:53 0:37:13 0:31:44 3:05:42 3:05:42 
                                                            0:51:52 1:56:45 2:33:58 3:05:42 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  2    42  Kelly L Brown         F  23 Denver  CO           0:57:18 1:10:14 0:37:20 0:33:44 3:18:37 3:18:37 
                                                            0:57:18 2:07:32 2:44:53 3:18:37 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  3    167 Claire Hills          F  22 Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:51 1:24:28 0:47:13 0:39:45 3:59:26 3:59:18 
                                                            1:07:51 2:32:20 3:19:33 3:59:18 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 20-24                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    110 Tommy Fitzgerald      M  20 Juliette  GA         1:02:12 1:14:26 0:39:36 0:32:37 3:28:52 3:28:52 
                                                            1:02:12 2:16:38 2:56:15 3:28:52 

  2    14  Eric Armstrong        M  24 Columbia  MO         0:54:49 1:10:36 0:43:53 0:41:28 3:30:47 3:30:47 
                                                            0:54:49 2:05:25 2:49:19 3:30:47 

  3    183 Ryan Kamnik           M  24 Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:41 1:20:39 0:46:41 0:43:47 3:53:55 3:53:50 
                                                            1:02:41 2:23:20 3:10:02 3:53:50 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 25-29                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    411 Amy Smith             F  26 Westminster  CO      0:54:40 1:10:44 0:38:33 0:31:29 3:15:26 3:15:26 
                                                            0:54:40 2:05:24 2:43:57 3:15:26 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  2    48  Lena Cano             F  29 Austin  TX           1:02:01 1:14:50 0:40:25 0:39:24 3:36:41 3:36:41 
                                                            1:02:01 2:16:52 2:57:17 3:36:41 

  3    256 Justine J Mosher      F  29 Queensbury  NY       1:04:47 1:18:03 0:42:08 0:36:21 3:41:21 3:41:21 
                                                            1:04:47 2:22:51 3:05:00 3:41:21 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 25-29                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    323 Marek Slipski         M  25 Boulder  CO          0:51:41 1:04:03 0:35:36 0:30:48 3:02:11 3:02:11 
                                                            0:51:41 1:55:45 2:31:22 3:02:11 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  2    99  Anthony Ebert         M  29 Colorado Springs  CO 0:53:51 1:06:44 0:37:44 0:35:42 3:14:03 3:14:03 
                                                            0:53:51 2:00:35 2:38:20 3:14:03 

  3    160 Shaun Higgins         M  28 Denver  CO           0:54:22 1:09:26 0:41:37 0:39:01 3:24:27 3:24:27 
                                                            0:54:22 2:03:49 2:45:26 3:24:27 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 30-34                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    182 Kelly P Kaim          F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:10 1:14:08 0:40:26 0:34:55 3:29:40 3:29:40 
                                                            1:00:10 2:14:18 2:54:45 3:29:40 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

  2    349 Jacqueline Urbanczyk  F  34 Denver  CO           1:02:03 1:18:54 0:46:33 0:41:27 3:48:58 3:48:58 
                                                            1:02:03 2:20:58 3:07:31 3:48:58 

  3    210 Megan Leatham         F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 1:13:16 1:25:26 0:44:26 0:35:30 4:04:16 3:58:40 
                                                            1:13:16 2:38:43 3:23:09 3:58:40 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 30-34                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    197 Collin Knaub          M  30 Fountain  CO         0:51:27 1:01:47 0:33:26 0:30:11 2:56:53 2:56:53 
                                                            0:51:27 1:53:15 2:26:41 2:56:53 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  2    114 Ben Folman            M  34 Salida  CO           0:51:04 1:02:15 0:34:35 0:31:57 2:59:53 2:59:53 
                                                            0:51:04 1:53:20 2:27:55 2:59:53 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

  3    263 Erik Nelson           M  33 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:36 1:10:32 0:39:03 0:35:37 3:17:49 3:17:49 
                                                            0:52:36 2:03:08 2:42:11 3:17:49 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 35-39                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    393 Christina Miner       F  37 Monument  CO         0:56:20 1:16:10 0:45:06 0:43:59 3:41:36 3:41:36 
                                                            0:56:20 2:12:31 2:57:37 3:41:36 

  2    82  Lauren E Davidson     F  36 Peyton  CO           1:05:48 1:20:37 0:42:50 0:37:06 3:46:22 3:46:22 
                                                            1:05:48 2:26:26 3:09:16 3:46:22 

  3    221 Jennifer Lorch        F  36 Erie  CO             1:03:54 1:21:43 0:47:06 0:43:27 3:56:13 3:56:13 
                                                            1:03:54 2:25:38 3:12:45 3:56:13 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 35-39                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    420 Oliva Michael         M  35 Denver  CO           0:49:31 1:03:42 0:33:24 0:27:55 2:54:35 2:54:35 
                                                            0:49:31 1:53:14 2:26:39 2:54:35 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

  2    177 Dj Hummel             M  35 Broomfield  CO       0:48:48 1:03:07 0:34:09 0:30:11 2:56:16 2:56:16 
                                                            0:48:48 1:51:55 2:26:05 2:56:16 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

  3    94  Jason P Downing       M  36 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:27 1:05:29 0:37:27 0:32:30 3:04:55 3:04:55 
                                                            0:49:27 1:54:57 2:32:24 3:04:55 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 40-44                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    373 Tracy L Wrinkle       F  40 Aurora  CO           0:57:52 1:19:12 0:46:08 0:38:50 3:42:04 3:42:04 
                                                            0:57:52 2:17:05 3:03:13 3:42:04 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00

  2    231 Bekki Manville        F  41 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:16 1:20:11 0:46:57 0:38:38 3:47:03 3:47:03 
                                                            1:01:16 2:21:27 3:08:25 3:47:03 

  3    383 Sheila Van Cuyk       F  44 Santa Fe  NM         1:05:50 1:20:43 0:42:43 0:38:27 3:47:44 3:47:43 
                                                            1:05:50 2:26:33 3:09:16 3:47:43 
           If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
           then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
           Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group): 3:55:00


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 40-44                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    12  Tom Amble             M  40 Denver  CO           0:54:31 1:08:09 0:41:22 0:40:39 3:24:42 3:24:42 
                                                            0:54:31 2:02:40 2:44:03 3:24:42 

  2    244 John Meiter           M  41 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:41 1:13:06 0:38:21 0:32:47 3:25:58 3:25:57 
                                                            1:01:41 2:14:48 2:53:09 3:25:57 

  3    152 Dale D Hawkins        M  40 Erie  CO             0:57:57 1:09:52 0:40:23 0:41:08 3:29:21 3:29:21 
                                                            0:57:57 2:07:49 2:48:13 3:29:21 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 45-49                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    54  Tina Cassens          F  45 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:06 1:18:43 0:45:03 0:38:19 3:45:14 3:45:14 
                                                            1:03:06 2:21:50 3:06:54 3:45:14 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

  2    281 Katharine M Partridge F  46 Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:35 1:27:18 0:50:56 0:43:21 4:09:16 4:09:12 
                                                            1:07:35 2:34:53 3:25:50 4:09:12 

  3    65  Sally Collins         F  49 Littleton  CO        1:14:17 1:29:59 0:48:33 0:44:21 4:17:19 4:17:11 
                                                            1:14:17 2:44:16 3:32:50 4:17:11 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 45-49                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    75  Doug C Croft          M  48 Erie  CO             1:00:11 1:12:13 0:39:16 0:34:22 3:26:04 3:26:04 
                                                            1:00:11 2:12:25 2:51:42 3:26:04 

  2    406 Pacer Craig Hilton    M  46 Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:00 1:14:42 0:39:37 0:33:46 3:30:06 3:30:06 
                                                            1:02:00 2:16:42 2:56:19 3:30:06 

  3    392 Ryan Carrigan         M  45 Falcon  CO           1:01:12 1:13:13 0:40:14 0:36:37 3:31:18 3:31:18 
                                                            1:01:12 2:14:26 2:54:41 3:31:18 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 50-54                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    223 Bridget L Luebbert    F  50 Aurora  CO           1:06:54 1:21:37 0:46:16 0:41:23 3:56:11 3:56:11 
                                                            1:06:54 2:28:31 3:14:48 3:56:11 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:00:00

  2    408 Beth Bugosh           F  53 Monument  CO         1:17:46 1:30:40 0:49:21 0:44:30 4:22:38 4:22:18 
                                                            1:17:46 2:48:26 3:37:48 4:22:18 

  3    90  Stacey A Diaz         F  53 Pueblo  CO           1:14:25 1:33:15 0:50:35 0:46:50 4:25:10 4:25:08 
                                                            1:14:25 2:47:41 3:38:17 4:25:08 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 50-54                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    235 Robert Maurio         M  52 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:53 1:14:50 0:41:12 0:38:23 3:36:28 3:36:19 
                                                            1:01:53 2:16:44 2:57:56 3:36:19 

  2    164 Gary D Hillers        M  52 Amarillo  TX         1:01:07 1:13:12 0:41:16 0:45:02 3:40:39 3:40:39 
                                                            1:01:07 2:14:20 2:55:36 3:40:39 

  3    266 Ted Niemann           M  51 Columbus  OH         1:01:58 1:16:09 0:45:11 0:39:19 3:42:43 3:42:38 
                                                            1:01:58 2:18:07 3:03:18 3:42:38 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 55-59                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    97  Amie Durden           F  58 Boulder  CO          1:19:19 1:43:27 0:54:28 0:46:32 4:44:01 4:43:48 
                                                            1:19:19 3:02:47 3:57:15 4:43:48 

  2    265 Christine Newman      F  58 Placerville  CO      1:13:59 1:40:27 1:09:02 1:00:47 5:04:45 5:04:16 
                                                            1:13:59 2:54:27 4:03:29 5:04:16 

  3    364 Mary Webb             F  56 Orlando  WV          1:17:49 1:44:57 1:08:29 1:09:37 5:21:04 5:20:52 
                                                            1:17:49 3:02:46 4:11:15 5:20:52 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 55-59                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    252 Gerald W Moore        M  55 Albuquerque  NM      1:04:33 1:16:41 0:42:10 0:36:04 3:39:30 3:39:30 
                                                            1:04:33 2:21:15 3:03:25 3:39:30 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00

  2    314 Rudy Sanchez          M  56 Monument  CO         1:06:38 1:19:42 0:43:30 0:39:59 3:49:57 3:49:51 
                                                            1:06:38 2:26:21 3:09:52 3:49:51 

  3    336 Eric Thomas           M  59 Colorado Springs  CO 1:14:20 1:29:22 0:50:50 0:51:54 4:26:33 4:26:27 
                                                            1:14:20 2:43:42 3:34:32 4:26:27 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 60-64                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    343 Dedra A Trotter       F  62 Broomfield  CO       1:13:51 1:33:37 0:51:46 0:42:44 4:22:03 4:21:59 
                                                            1:13:51 2:47:28 3:39:14 4:21:59 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00

  2    291 Cheri Pompeo          F  62 Woodinville  WA      1:29:02 1:48:26 0:58:27 0:53:17 5:09:29 5:09:14 
                                                            1:29:02 3:17:29 4:15:56 5:09:14 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 60-64                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    271 Andrew Ogan           M  62 Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:24 1:16:34 0:43:11 0:38:28 3:42:55 3:42:40 
                                                            1:04:24 2:20:59 3:04:11 3:42:40 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

  2    98  Benji Durden          M  63 Boulder  CO          1:05:27 1:21:34 0:45:03 0:36:40 3:48:46 3:48:44 
                                                            1:05:27 2:27:01 3:12:04 3:48:44 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

  3    85  Al De La Roche        M  60 Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:28 1:16:50 0:44:06 0:46:16 3:49:43 3:49:43 
                                                            1:02:28 2:19:19 3:03:26 3:49:43 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 65-69                                           

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    396 Beth Meese            F  67 Colorado Springs  CO 1:41:09 2:14:03 1:17:56 1:06:24 6:19:33 6:19:33 
                                                            1:41:09 3:55:12 5:13:09 6:19:33 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 65-69                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    133 Johnny Goode          M  67 Birmingham  AL       1:02:37 1:22:47 0:46:41 0:40:40 3:52:47 3:52:47 
                                                            1:02:37 2:25:25 3:12:07 3:52:47 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:10:00

  2    89  Dave M Diaz           M  66 Pueblo  CO           1:09:44 1:24:55 0:43:50 0:37:03 3:55:37 3:55:33 
                                                            1:09:44 2:34:39 3:18:30 3:55:33 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:10:00

  3    262 Carl J Nelson         M  65 Colorado Springs  CO 1:11:08 1:37:17 1:00:01 0:57:50 4:46:24 4:46:17 
                                                            1:11:08 2:48:26 3:48:27 4:46:17 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 70-98                                            

Place  Bib Name                  Sx Ag City                 7.8M    17.1M   22.0M   Finish  Gun     Chip    
  1    315 Gunnar H Sanden       M  74 Tucson  AZ           1:11:27 1:27:06 0:49:11 0:43:01 4:10:51 4:10:46 
                                                            1:11:27 2:38:34 3:27:45 4:10:46 
           You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
           Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00

  2    100 Jim Egolf             M  70 Monument  CO         1:27:30 1:51:56 1:02:40 0:54:27 5:16:53 5:16:35 
                                                            1:27:30 3:19:27 4:22:07 5:16:35 



Back to results page