Woodland Park Mayors Cup

Female Results

August 10, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to mike@pprrun.org
 

5K

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
7 1 1 Top Fin 102 Sheila Geere
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F50-59
      Previous Record:  0:23:02,
      set in 2012 by Jeanne McCurmin
      age 56, from Mason City IA
F 50 Colorado Springs CO 20:12 20:12 6:31/M  
14 2 1 F 15-19 96 Savanah Ebhert F 17 Woodland Park CO 22:13 22:10 7:10/M Team Scuba Squad
16 3 1 F 50-59 97 Jeanne McCurnin F 57 Mason City IA 22:19 22:16 7:12/M  
18 4 2 F 15-19 93 Lexi Harrison F 15 Woodland Park CO 22:40 22:35 7:19/M Cheetah
21 5 3 F 15-19 15 Anne Fisher F 17 Woodland Park CO 23:30 23:26 7:35/M WP XC Team
24 6 4 F 15-19 85 Cienna Hopkins F 19 Woodland Park CO 24:18 24:12 7:50/M  
25 7 5 F 15-19 120 Michaele McDonough F 17 Woodland Park CO 24:24 24:20 7:52/M Team Scuba Squad
27 8 6 F 15-19 49 Megan Dillinger F 17 Woodland Park CO 24:52 24:47 8:01/M Dream Team
28 9 7 F 15-19 103 Courtney McCann F 17 Colorado Springs CO 24:56 24:53 8:03/M Thunder Runners
31 10 8 F 15-19 105 Rylee McCone F 16 Colo Springs CO 25:17 25:13 8:09/M  
33 11 1 F 20-29 75 Winter Spencer F 20 Florissant CO 26:14 26:09 8:28/M  
34 12 2 F 20-29 87 Maria Hoffman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 26:21 26:19 8:30/M  
35 13 3 F 20-29 7 Miriam Loomis F 22 Colorado Springs CO 26:28 26:25 8:32/M  
36 14 9 F 15-19 74 Joanna Waddell F 15 Woodland Park CO 26:32 26:30 8:34/M Flamengers
37 15 10 F 15-19 47 Alana Dillinger F 15 Woodland Park CO 26:33 26:30 8:34/M Flamengers
38 16 1 F 30-39 64 Jaclyn Roberson F 32 Colorado Springs CO 26:41 26:35 8:36/M Manitou Cross Country Team
39 17 1 F 10-14 106 Kendra McCone F 13 Colorado Springs CO 27:02 26:58 8:43/M  
40 18 11 F 15-19 117 Brianna Austin F 17 Woodland Park CO 27:09 27:05 8:45/M Cheetah
47 19 2 F 50-59 23 Deanna Clark F 52 Woodland Park CO 28:20 28:15 9:08/M  
48 20 12 F 15-19 32 Hannah Erickson F 18 Woodland Park CO 28:22 28:15 9:09/M  
50 21 2 F 10-14 76 Avery Young F 12 Florissant CO 28:57 28:52 9:20/M  
51 22 1 F 40-49 107 Michelle Ham F 40 Woodland Park CO 29:05 28:56 9:23/M  
52 23 3 F 50-59 66 Millie Farquhar F 54 Colorado Springs CO 29:10 29:05 9:25/M  
54 24 2 F 30-39 18 Heidi Howard F 35 Woodland Park CO 29:32 29:29 9:32/M Suns & Moons Team
55 25 3 F 30-39 29 Laura Parker F 35 Woodland Park CO 29:37 29:26 9:33/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
63 26 1 F 1- 9 40 Shealan Waters F 8 Woodland Park CO 30:39 30:34 9:53/M  
66 27 2 F 40-49 52 Monika Parsons F 43 Woodland Park CO 31:17 31:12 10:05/M  
67 28 13 F 15-19 88 Savannah Williams F 15 Divide CO 31:30 31:26 10:10/M Flamengers
72 29 4 F 50-59 17 Susie Parker-Simmons F 50 Woodland Park CO 32:38 32:34 10:32/M Suns & Moons Team
74 30 1 F 60-69 94 Deb Anderson
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F60-69
      Previous Record:  0:34:02,
      set in 2008 by Joy Miller
      age 61, from Divide CO
F 63 Colorado Springs CO 33:16 33:10 10:44/M  
77 31 3 F 40-49 12 Ellie Hurley F 49 Woodland Park CO 33:52 33:49 10:55/M  
79 32 3 F 10-14 28 Jordyn Elwell F 13 Woodland Park CO 34:22 34:15 11:05/M  
80 33 4 F 10-14 22 Samantha Hedges F 14 Woodland Park CO 34:26 34:20 11:06/M  
81 34 4 F 20-29 71 Sara Murphy F 26 Denver CO 34:27 34:19 11:07/M  
82 35 5 F 10-14 48 Sandra Dillinger F 13 Woodland Park CO 34:29 34:22 11:07/M  
83 36 6 F 10-14 41 Avery Waters F 10 Woodland Park CO 34:34 34:29 11:09/M  
84 37 4 F 40-49 39 Jodi Waters F 48 Woodland Park CO 34:34 34:29 11:09/M  
86 38 5 F 50-59 6 Lindsey Martin F 56 Woodland Park CO 34:37 34:20 11:10/M  
87 39 6 F 50-59 62 Jill Medran F 50 Divide CO 35:06 34:58 11:19/M  
88 40 1 F 0- 0 73 Kay Lynn Waddell F ** Woodland Park CO 35:54 35:44 11:35/M  
89 41 5 F 20-29 2 Rachel Jones F 24 Colorado Springs CO 36:12 36:06 11:41/M  
91 42 5 F 40-49 80 Melissa Thomas F 40 Green Mountain Falls CO 36:30 36:20 11:46/M  
92 43 6 F 40-49 31 Sara Lee F 41 Divide CO 36:32 36:21 11:47/M  
94 44 4 F 30-39 72 Anne-Marie Friesema F 39 Woodland Park CO 37:01 36:49 11:56/M  
95 45 2 F 60-69 5 Gerry Holcroft F 62 Woodland Park CO 37:22 37:05 12:03/M  
101 46 7 F 40-49 78 Allison Simpson F 40 Woodland Park CO 40:28 40:09 13:03/M  
102 47 7 F 50-59 1 Deborah Pinello F 57 Colorado Springs CO 41:40 41:26 13:26/M  
104 48 3 F 60-69 33 Joy Miller F 66 Divide CO 45:15 45:04 14:36/M  
105 49 8 F 40-49 56 Katy Conlin F 41 Woodland Park CO 46:20 46:07 14:57/M  
106 50 9 F 40-49 118 Rachelle Daugherty F 46 Colorado Spgs CO 46:32 46:24 15:01/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
107 51 4 F 60-69 170 Ann Stone F 69 Woodland Park CO 47:03 46:56 15:11/M  
108 52 8 F 50-59 178 Kathy Fleer F 53 Woodland Park CO 48:26 48:24 15:37/M  
111 53 5 F 30-39 90 Brooke Greene F 34 Woodland Park CO 49:53 49:34 16:05/M  
113 54 7 F 10-14 172 Emily Hopfe F 13 Woodland Park CO 54:48 54:37 17:41/M  
116 55 6 F 30-39 183 Holli Burns F 36 Woodland Park CO 55:13 55:13 17:49/M  
117 56 10 F 40-49 171 Amy Hopfe F 44 Woodland Park CO 55:25 55:13 17:53/M  
118 57 8 F 10-14 182 Grace Burns- Adam F 10 Woodland Park CO 55:38 55:38 17:57/M  
119 58 5 F 60-69 99 Mary Scott F 62 Colorado Springs CO 56:24 56:05 18:12/M  
120 59 7 F 30-39 177 Christine Lukasaviage F 33 Woodland Park CO 1:01:28 1:01:13 19:50/M  
122 60 2 F 1- 9 175 Danielle Concelman F 6 Woodland Park CO 1:03:47 1:03:23 20:35/M  
123 61 3 F 1- 9 176 Sara Concelman F 8 Woodland Park CO 1:03:47 1:03:22 20:35/M