Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                   Pikes Peak Marathon                                   
                                          Awards                                         

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      Overall Female                                     

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    87   Stevie Kremer           F  29 Crested Butte  CO        4:17:13 4:17:10 USATF 
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  4:21:09, set in 2006 by Emma J Murray
                             age 28, from Dickson AU

  2    3    Salynda E Fleury        F  28 Conifer  CO              4:46:48 4:46:32       
  3    86   Laia A Trias            F  34 Vic  SPA                 4:49:57 4:49:54       
  4    186  Karoline Dohr           F  55 Voitsberg  AUT           4:51:56 4:51:54       
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  5:57:14, set in 2005 by Diane C Ridgway
                             age 56, from Arvada CO

  5    4    Michele L Yates         F  31 Littleton  CO            4:56:11 4:56:09 USATF 
  6    297  Letitia Dusich          F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:03:20 5:03:15       
  7    7    Connilee S Walter       F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:10:33 5:10:31 USATF 
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:58:45   Doubler Time: 8:09:16
           New Doubler Master Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  9:03:22, set in 2008 by Karen J Smidt
                             age 41, from Brighton CO
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F40-44
           Previous Record:  9:03:22, set in 2008 by Karen J Smidt
                             age 41, from Brighton CO

  8    203  Jaime L Falcon          F  35 Breckenridge  CO         5:17:31 5:17:28       
  9    319  Jennifer L Malmberg     F  31 Eaton  CO                5:25:54 5:25:46       
 10    81   Sarah P Biss            F  36 Rotorua  NZL             5:28:25 5:28:24       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Overall Male                                      

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    63   Touru Miyahara          M  30 Gotemba-shi  JPN         3:43:25 3:43:23       
  2    12   Alex F Nichols          M  28 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:43:48 3:43:46 USATF 
  3    27   Jason C Delaney         M  33 Polson  MT               3:53:46 3:53:45 USATF 
  4    21   Galen Burrell           M  34 Mill Valley  CA          3:56:12 3:56:11       
  5    68   Cameron N Clayton       M  25 Boulder  CO              4:00:46 4:00:46 USATF 
  6    17   Dave J Mackey           M  43 Boulder  CO              4:02:01 4:01:59 USATF 
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:34:17   Doubler Time: 6:36:16

  7    71   Jokin l Mitxelena       M  34 Urnieta  ESP             4:02:59 4:02:59       
  8    66   Eric D Martin           M  26 Castelltertol  SPA       4:14:01 4:13:59       
  9    109  Gary Gellin             M  44 Menlo Park  CA           4:14:11 4:14:10 USATF 
 10    16   Oscar Casal Mir         M  34 Andorra  AND             4:14:53 4:14:51       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      Master Female                                      

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    31   Katie Katalin           F  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:31:43 5:31:39       
  2    154  Kristi Anderson         F  50 Longmont  CO             5:35:22 5:35:13 USATF 
  3    629  Amy L Barnish           F  48 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:45:17 5:44:51       
  4    44   Kimberly M Greer        F  52 Larkspur  CO             5:59:03 5:58:52 USATF 
  5    33   Karen J Smidt           F  46 Brighton  CO             6:06:03 6:05:55 USATF 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Master Male                                       

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    49   Marco Zuniga            M  41 Durango  CO              4:15:50 4:15:50 USATF 
  2    35   Chris J Dickey          M  42 Gunnison  CO             4:24:39 4:24:38       
  3    144  Don Solberg             M  44 Peyton  CO               4:45:42 4:45:39       
  4    38   Jeff P Valliere         M  42 Louisville  CO           4:47:45 4:47:43       
  5    55   Tavis C Eddy            M  43 Lander  WY               4:53:16 4:53:12       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 16-19                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    337  Darren B Thomas         M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:31:20 4:31:13       
  2    331  Steven T Sloan          M  19 Germantown  MD           5:12:49 5:12:41       
  3    497  Casey P O'Connor        M  17 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:09:11 6:08:47       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:58:01   Doubler Time: 10:06:48

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 20-24                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    39   Megan J Kunkel          F  20 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:35:29 5:35:10       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:24:55   Doubler Time: 9:00:05
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F20-24
           Previous Record:  9:30:37, set in 1982 by Joy R Robertson
                             age 24, from Birmingham AL

  2    295  Kylie Collins           F  24 Snowmass Village  CO     6:01:40 6:01:29       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:45:46   Doubler Time: 9:47:15

  3    719  Becca D Greer           F  24 Larkspur  CO             7:25:35 7:25:16 USATF 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 20-24                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    155  Zach Bailor             M  24 Wichita  KS              5:14:55 5:14:51       
  2    132  Jonathan T Craig        M  21 Point Lookout  MO        5:36:29 5:35:58       
  3    158  Austin French           M  21 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:46:04 5:45:58 USATF 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 25-29                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    278  Stephanie M Schreiner   F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:16:48 6:16:27       
  2    745  Kristin Parrinella      F  25 La Jolla  CA             6:24:00 6:23:51       
  3    40   Sarah Rebenitsch        F  25 Pueblo  CO               6:36:32 6:36:10       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 25-29                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    114  Gavin McKenzie          M  29 Boulder  CO              4:24:51 4:24:48       
  2    53   Norman Mininger         M  28 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:39:30 4:39:26       
  3    19   Corey Dobson            M  29 Grand Junction  CO       4:41:37 4:41:35       
  4    119  Alejandro R Venzor      M  29 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:45:02 4:44:55       
  5    123  David Henry             M  28 Baker City  OR           4:50:53 4:50:44       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 30-34                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    326  Alina R Rice            F  33 Enterprise  OR           5:51:52 5:51:46       
  2    415  Julie C Powell          F  34 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:58:43 5:58:15       
  3    468  Jennifer M Bennett      F  31 Columbia  MO             6:09:36 6:09:11       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 30-34                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    18   Samuel J Malmberg       M  30 Eaton  CO                4:26:32 4:26:31       
  2    23   Peter M Maksimow        M  34 Manitou Springs  CO      4:29:54 4:29:54 USATF 
  3    113  Edvin Karlsson          M  33 Norrkoping  SWE          4:36:15 4:36:14       
  4    147  Joseph Rodriguez        M  34 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:51:46 4:51:37       
  5    135  Alfred De Wijn          M  32 Boulder  CO              5:02:13 5:02:09       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:08:57   Doubler Time: 8:11:06


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 35-39                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    42   Kristy Falcon           F  35 Salida  CO               5:30:51 5:30:48       
  2    9    Melissa A Bay           F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:41:55 5:41:51 USATF 
  3    200  Ingrid L Schwendinger   F  36 Flower mound  TX         5:59:12 5:59:07 USATF 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 35-39                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    159  Max D Fulton            M  36 Denver  CO               4:26:55 4:26:40       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:40:28   Doubler Time: 7:07:08

  2    307  Tim S Hola              M  38 Highlands Ranch  CO      4:46:12 4:46:10       
  3    175  Ryan P Soderberg        M  36 Dillon  CO               4:52:15 4:52:12       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:01:20   Doubler Time: 7:53:32

  4    117  Sean P O'Day            M  38 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:54:10 4:54:07       
  5    148  Scott R Nalbach         M  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:55:05 4:55:02       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 40-44                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    249  Janie Z Hayes           F  40 Salida  CO               6:08:58 6:08:51       
  2    34   Anabel Pearson          F  43 Helotes  TX              6:18:57 6:18:49 USATF 
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:33:14   Doubler Time: 9:52:03

  3    397  Chandra S Sunderhaus    F  41 Manitou Springs  CO      6:23:04 6:22:42       
  4    496  Victoria Josupait       F  43 Littleton  CO            6:34:59 6:34:41       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 40-44                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    176  Adrian Stanciu          M  44 Manitou Springs  CO      4:56:37 4:56:34       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:12:06   Doubler Time: 8:08:40

  2    151  Brad Poppele            M  42 Manitou Springs  CO      5:04:46 5:04:43       
  3    139  Jereld E Rice           M  40 Enterprise  OR           5:06:10 5:06:05       
  4    172  Todd D Robinson         M  40 Frederick  CO            5:11:37 5:11:14       
  5    283  Pete M Thrasher         M  40 Fort Collins  CO         5:12:15 5:12:09       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 45-49                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    684  Kerry A Vargo           F  49 Parker  CO               6:33:39 6:33:22       
  2    654  Joni M Moore            F  46 Salado  TX               6:40:35 6:40:14 USATF 
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:11:42   Doubler Time: 10:51:56

  3    868  Monique F Dooley        F  46 Monument  CO             6:51:56 6:51:21       
  4    458  Kimberly K Arline       F  46 Pueblo West  CO          6:56:53 6:56:29       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 45-49                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    36   Brett S Wilson          M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:58:58 4:58:55       
  2    244  Roger Giordano          M  48 Pueblo  CO               5:05:58 5:05:41       
  3    56   Jim Mallory             M  46 Conifer  CO              5:14:24 5:14:17       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:58:05   Doubler Time: 8:12:22

  4    236  Matthew L Brunett       M  47 Valley Center  KS        5:22:50 5:22:46       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:18:40   Doubler Time: 8:41:26

  5    193  Craig Hilton            M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:24:55 5:24:48       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 50-54                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    45   Janice Flynn            F  54 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:08:49 6:08:45       
  2    242  Tracey T Anderson       F  51 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:09:49 6:09:35       
  3    252  Laura I Kelecy          F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:20:55 6:20:43       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:23:58   Doubler Time: 9:44:41
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F50-54
           Previous Record:  10:12:46, set in 2009 by Deanna L McLaughlin
                             age 53, from Salt Lake City UT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 50-54                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    149  Paul J Hooge            M  50 Boulder  CO              5:06:28 5:06:26       
  2    185  Gebhard Dohr            M  51 Voitsberg  AUT           5:16:28 5:16:26       
  3    178  Dan Turk                M  52 Fort Collins  CO         5:17:24 5:17:20       
  4    223  David Mulligan          M  52 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:27:01 5:26:55       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:25:37   Doubler Time: 8:52:32

  5    183  Bill W Wright           M  51 Superior  CO             5:31:40 5:31:37 USATF 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 55-59                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    46   Deanna L McLaughlin     F  57 Salt Lake City  UT       6:34:04 6:33:40       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:04:49   Doubler Time: 10:38:29

  2    770  Gail M Leedy            F  59 Albuquerque  NM          7:30:02 7:29:41       
  3    934  Theresa Daus-Weber      F  58 Morrison  CO             8:40:51 8:40:28 USATF 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 55-59                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    253  Richard N King          M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO        5:40:40 5:40:33       
  2    635  Kevin M Smith           M  57 Boulder  CO              5:48:14 5:47:58       
  3    286  Jorge D Arias           M  57 Boulder  CO              5:55:30 5:55:23       
  4    369  Jeff D Rode             M  58 Powell  WY               6:17:54 6:17:44       
  5    294  Dean Casady             M  55 Rogersville  MO          6:18:37 6:18:31       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:41:49   Doubler Time: 10:00:20

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 60-64                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    755  Lori P Smith            F  60 Park City  UT            7:12:42 7:12:18       
  2    691  Shane B Holonitch       F  62 Englewood  CO            7:12:38 7:12:22       
  3    964  Paulette Arns           F  60 Pueblo  CO               7:26:39 7:26:11       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 60-64                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    22   Chris G Reveley         M  61 Estes Park  CO           5:28:53 5:28:50       
  2    359  Michael J Fields        M  63 Garland  TX              6:05:30 6:05:22       
  3    235  William R Cordova       M  60 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:09:11 6:09:06       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 65-69                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    844  Joyce McKelvey          F  68 Colorado Spgs  CO        8:38:44 8:38:35       
  2    959  Charlene J Aldridge     F  65 Fort Wayne  IN           9:19:21 9:19:10       
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 5:37:55   Doubler Time: 14:57:05
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
           Previous Record:  15:04:03, set in 2009 by Jessie M Quintana
                             age 65, from Pueblo West CO

  3    944  Karen J Maier           F  66 Calgary  CAN             9:37:07 9:36:27       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 65-69                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    60   Ray Eck                 M  66 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:10:36 6:10:34       
  2    385  Larry Lichnovsky        M  65 Arlington  TX            6:32:57 6:32:48       
  3    768  Dave M Diaz             M  65 Pueblo  CO               6:46:01 6:45:42       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Female 70-74                                 

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    819  Donna L Messenger       F  70 Coeur d'Alene  ID        7:57:18 7:57:08 USATF 
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F70-74
           Previous Record:  9:00:09, set in 2003 by Myra Rhodes
                             age 71, from Sacramento CA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Age-Group Male 70-74                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    826  Mark E Scarff           M  70 Helena  MT               7:53:20 7:53:07 USATF 
  2    667  Greg A Mann             M  70 Albuquerque  NM          8:23:29 8:22:58       
  3    833  William M Sergeant      M  72 Fort Dodge  IA           9:24:54 9:24:51       

Back to results page