Pikes Peak Ascent

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: Unknown 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: Unknown 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

PPA

Female 16 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1521 Sara M Levens 18 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:49 4:15:49 19:12/M
2 2194 Anna M Migl 19 Centennial CO 4:29:23 4:28:41 20:10/M
3 1683 Lily L Kraft 16 Amherst WI 4:47:01 4:46:43 21:32/M
4 1456 Kaitlin Derrick 19 Colorado Spgs CO 5:08:13 5:08:06 23:08/M
5 2075 Mackenzie Oliver 17 Colorado Spgs CO 5:14:18 5:14:07 23:35/M
6 1131 Emma Barnes 17 Amherst WI 5:19:39 5:19:21 23:59/M
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 41 Megan J Kunkel
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
20 Colorado Spgs CO 3:25:04 3:24:55 15:23/M
2 488 Carolyn Andresen 24 Eau Claire WI 3:25:48 3:25:44 15:27/M
3 899 Emily J Fischer 24 Colorado Spgs CO 3:28:54 3:28:48 15:41/M
4 383 Kylie Collins
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
24 Snowmass Village CO 3:46:11 3:45:46 16:57/M
5 42 Jessie Gulsvig 24 Colorado Spgs CO 3:52:47 3:52:44 17:28/M
6 1053 Carmen D Cheadle 23 Boulder CO 4:00:45 4:00:41 18:04/M
7 1156 Samantha Engle 20 Eagle CO 4:25:14 4:25:03 19:54/M
8 1183 Megan E Hyatt 21 Highlands Ranch CO 4:32:06 4:31:59 20:25/M
9 386 Mackenzie Eberhart 20 Erie CO 4:32:57 4:32:41 20:28/M
10 1345 Anna Resman 22 Rochester MN 4:34:01 4:33:12 20:31/M
11 321 Rebecca Huffman 24 San Antonio TX 4:53:31 4:53:31 22:02/M
12 1967 Kristen Selke 21 Colorado Spgs CO 4:56:18 4:56:01 22:13/M
13 1615 Erika Yeager 22 Colorado Spgs CO 4:59:09 4:59:04 22:27/M
14 1771 Kathryn A Delbello 21 Fort Wayne IN 5:08:16 5:08:14 23:08/M
15 1503 Megan D Jessup 24 Colorado Spgs CO 5:26:37 5:26:06 24:29/M
16 2095 Taya Upkes 24 Blaine MN 5:31:26 5:31:12 24:52/M
17 1247 Lindsey Grace 24 Green Mtn Falls CO 5:40:06 5:39:28 25:29/M
18 1387 Jenna E Kosmin 22 Hudson OH 5:48:14 5:48:05 26:08/M
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1 Kim S Dobson 29 Grand Junction CO 2:41:43 2:41:43 12:08/M
2 374 Monica Bishop 27 Lakewood CO 3:05:52 3:05:41 13:56/M
3 445 Sarah Robertson 28 Denver CO 3:20:23 3:20:20 15:02/M
4 499 Liz Sanchez 28 Denver CO 3:31:34 3:31:31 15:53/M
5 585 Erin E Lewis 28 Crested Butte CO 3:41:13 3:41:03 16:36/M
6 491 Jenna L Dwiggins 28 Denver CO 3:44:01 3:43:54 16:49/M
7 325 Andrea M Krueger 26 Colorado Spgs CO 3:50:19 3:49:51 17:15/M
8 577 Laura A Keaton 26 Manitou Springs CO 3:51:35 3:51:18 17:22/M
9 641 Kelly Ping 29 Colorado Spgs CO 3:53:57 3:53:46 17:33/M
10 862 Danielle Hilson 25 Highlands Ranch CO 3:58:04 3:56:31 17:45/M
11 1352 Lindsay Spangler 25 Boulder CO 3:59:15 3:59:03 17:57/M
12 565 Sarah Glatt 28 Denver CO 4:30:31 4:00:24 18:03/M
13 754 Andrea C Klein 29 Denver CO 4:02:15 4:01:54 18:10/M
14 629 Anna Heidinger 29 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:45 4:03:21 18:16/M
15 1559 Ashley Rasmussen 25 Plymouth MN 4:05:57 4:05:55 18:28/M
16 1162 Jacquelyn R Garcia 28 Houston TX 4:11:29 4:11:27 18:53/M
17 1019 Shadie Wiland 28 Denver CO 4:15:55 4:15:35 19:11/M
18 1501 Rachel M Jacobsen 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:20:34 4:19:00 19:27/M
19 1297 Patricia R Bowling 29 Denver CO 4:24:24 4:24:07 19:50/M
20 1504 Melissa Judge 25 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:48 4:25:43 19:57/M
21 1380 Karen O Gados 27 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:59 4:27:46 20:06/M
22 1309 Jessica E Emmons 26 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:53 4:27:51 20:07/M
23 1940 Alyssa Grad 25 Denver CO 4:28:56 4:28:00 20:07/M
24 1514 Laura Laffitte 29 Colorado Spgs CO 4:34:00 4:33:47 20:33/M
25 1854 Stella Min 27 Aurora CO 4:34:59 4:34:12 20:35/M
26 1535 Rebecca Moore 29 Pitstone UK 4:35:02 4:34:50 20:38/M
27 587 Ellen M Stockhausen 29 Durango CO 4:35:59 4:35:39 20:42/M
28 879 Chelsea Woolen 26 Denver CO 4:36:00 4:35:47 20:42/M
29 1194 Franchesca Lata 28 Denver CO 4:40:27 4:39:35 20:59/M
30 1540 Laura Nichols 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:43:25 4:42:50 21:14/M
31 702 Sarah N Bonebright 26 Colorado Spgs CO 4:44:32 4:44:19 21:21/M
32 1073 Sheva Willoughby 27 Colorado Spgs CO 4:47:30 4:46:51 21:32/M
33 1263 Kristin E Felix 29 Golden CO 4:47:21 4:47:15 21:34/M
34 2028 Tiffany L Dehn 29 Pueblo CO 4:48:11 4:47:42 21:36/M
35 1889 Katie M Schaller 26 Colorado Spgs CO 4:48:14 4:47:56 21:37/M
36 1256 Tiffany Campbell
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:49:53 4:49:32 21:44/M
37 1310 Paige Felker 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:52:32 4:52:17 21:57/M
38 1743 Britt Bloom 28 Manitou Springs CO 4:54:38 4:54:18 22:06/M
39 1604 Elizabeth Kimble 27 Fort Smith AR 4:55:39 4:55:34 22:11/M
40 697 Carolyn Atwood 27 Manitou Springs CO 4:57:52 4:57:28 22:20/M
41 1418 Chelsey M Alberts 28 Brigham City UT 4:57:33 4:57:30 22:20/M
42 1532 Sommer Meyer 25 Colorado Spgs CO 5:02:11 5:01:31 22:38/M
43 1551 Caroline Parsons 27 Colorado Spgs CO 5:03:22 5:02:34 22:43/M
44 2176 Alexis Hafner 29 Colorado Spgs CO 5:04:20 5:03:21 22:46/M
45 1228 Carrie Seemiller 29 Monument CO 5:04:47 5:04:27 22:51/M
46 1786 Danielle M Frabutt 27 Albuquerque NM 5:06:54 5:06:26 23:00/M
47 1803 Hillary Hamer 27 Plantation FL 5:09:41 5:09:09 23:13/M
48 1790 Alison K Furton 26 Arlington VA 5:09:47 5:09:13 23:13/M
49 1746 Jamie Britain 29 El Dorado KS 5:10:58 5:10:00 23:16/M
50 1777 Chelsea A Dickens 27 Van Buren AR 5:11:13 5:10:32 23:19/M
51 1556 Alicia Pino 26 Colorado Spgs CO 5:11:19 5:10:35 23:19/M
52 1450 Kate E Crandall 28 Denver CO 5:16:22 5:16:04 23:44/M
53 1570 Eugenia Rodriguez 29 Gainesville FL 5:17:01 5:16:42 23:47/M
54 1578 Emily G Seidelman
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
26 Colorado Spgs CO 5:18:09 5:17:49 23:52/M
55 898 Jennifer Wygant 29 Colorado Spgs CO 5:18:11 5:17:56 23:52/M
56 1697 Acacia E Littrell 29 Boulder CO 5:19:41 5:19:15 23:58/M
57 105 Brieanna Carroll 26 Tigard OR 5:21:42 5:21:29 24:08/M
58 1135 Danielle Bergmeier 25 Denver CO 5:26:13 5:25:50 24:28/M
59 1028 Alisha Jacobs 28 Loveland CO 5:27:50 5:26:58 24:33/M
60 1342 Kelsea L Pepper 25 Lawrence KS 5:33:08 5:32:19 24:57/M
61 1698 Marie Madden 29 Colorado Spgs CO 5:34:42 5:34:36 25:07/M
62 2030 Angel DelCueto 27 Fort Worth TX 5:36:32 5:36:09 25:14/M
63 2085 Katherine Schifani 28 Colorado Spgs CO 5:46:47 5:46:15 26:00/M
64 1420 Nicole Alessi 29 Windsor CO 5:47:13 5:46:42 26:02/M
65 1582 Jenna C Smith 25 Woodland Park CO 5:57:10 5:56:29 26:46/M
66 1913 Miriam Townsend 26 Colorado Spgs CO 6:00:49 6:00:36 27:04/M
67 1817 Myriah D Johnson 26 Bryan TX 6:01:42 6:01:09 27:07/M
68 1693 Kelly J Junkins 26 Colorado Spgs CO 6:04:43 6:03:42 27:18/M
69 2017 Janna L Brancato 26 Bristol CT 6:06:44 6:05:43 27:27/M
70 1518 Rose M Lea 25 Jemez Springs NM 6:10:34 6:10:10 27:47/M
71 1739 Tiffany Beck 26 Starkville MS 6:16:06 6:15:40 28:12/M
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 82 Ashlee K Nelson 32 Colorado Spgs CO 2:48:58 2:48:58 12:41/M
2 172 Hayley L Benson 31 Littleton CO 2:55:05 2:55:04 13:09/M
3 220 Silke Koester 30 Boulder CO 3:13:04 3:13:04 14:30/M
4 9 Stephanie B Wurtz 31 Colorado Spgs CO 3:16:37 3:16:35 14:46/M
5 44 Joanna M McIntyre 32 Canon City CO 3:23:46 3:23:43 15:18/M
6 352 Teal G Reeves 31 Glenville NY 3:24:33 3:24:25 15:21/M
7 887 Heather Hall 33 Snowmass Village CO 3:31:59 3:31:44 15:54/M
8 43 Erin Wittich 30 Littleton CO 3:32:11 3:32:04 15:55/M
9 460 Erin E Storey 32 Orchard Park NY 3:36:48 3:36:42 16:16/M
10 1067 Erin McMahon 32 Boulder CO 3:40:57 3:40:57 16:35/M
11 286 Ann Lewis 33 Portland OR 3:47:57 3:47:51 17:06/M
12 380 Angelina M Byron 33 Colorado Spgs CO 3:50:06 3:49:46 17:15/M
13 169 Anna E Stearns 31 Cincinnati OH 3:51:29 3:51:09 17:21/M
14 1351 Jennifer Sommer 30 Denver CO 3:52:04 3:51:55 17:25/M
15 1199 Jill Macari 30 Washington DC 3:55:43 3:55:21 17:40/M
16 1513 Marrivette Kyle 30 Colorado Spgs CO 3:57:24 3:57:24 17:49/M
17 330 Melissa C Reyes 31 Littleton CO 3:58:09 3:57:47 17:51/M
18 708 Kristin Burrell 34 Mill Valley CA 3:59:44 3:59:33 17:59/M
19 1479 Stacy N Goerzen 30 Parker CO 4:01:07 4:00:22 18:03/M
20 773 Tara R McFarlin 33 Castle Rock CO 4:02:06 4:01:50 18:09/M
21 1563 Nicole Renaud 31 Colorado Spgs CO 4:02:39 4:02:22 18:12/M
22 1750 Maria Burge 31 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:02 4:02:30 18:12/M
23 1337 Cari Neuberger 33 Wichita KS 4:06:54 4:06:46 18:32/M
24 1076 Victoria Shupe 34 Augusta KS 4:09:34 4:09:26 18:44/M
25 785 Elizabeth Oyer 34 Washington DC 4:11:56 4:11:37 18:53/M
26 685 Brianne Pierson 34 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:50 4:14:37 19:07/M
27 680 Angela B Glass 34 Manitou Springs CO 4:18:10 4:17:54 19:22/M
28 888 Angie B Hatch 31 Woodbridge VA 4:27:46 4:27:33 20:05/M
29 1269 Angela Petersen 32 Pueblo CO 4:29:21 4:28:48 20:11/M
30 1747 Jenny J Brooks 33 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:55 4:28:55 20:11/M
31 1174 Jenny Harper 33 Pueblo CO 4:29:57 4:29:48 20:15/M
32 1633 Melissa A Bailey 33 Douglass KS 4:40:12 4:39:38 21:00/M
33 1087 Lynn K Hall
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
30 Lafayette CO 4:40:13 4:39:50 21:01/M
34 1432 Jesica Beccue
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
30 Colorado Spgs CO 4:40:25 4:39:53 21:01/M
35 1284 Priscilla Tomescu 30 Denver CO 4:40:14 4:39:58 21:01/M
36 2219 Alison M Wilfong 32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:40:37 4:40:07 21:02/M
37 738 Olivia Gorman 30 Colorado Spgs CO 4:41:37 4:41:06 21:06/M
38 1585 Cathy Swanson 32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:44:37 4:44:30 21:22/M
39 1252 Lacey A LeDoux 34 Canon City CO 4:44:48 4:44:42 21:22/M
40 1282 Carly A Keller 30 Colorado Spgs CO 4:47:07 4:46:06 21:29/M
41 1483 Molly Griffith 33 Breckenridge CO 4:49:52 4:49:34 21:44/M
42 1498 Jessica K Highfill 32 Tulsa OK 4:50:02 4:49:44 21:45/M
43 1934 Michelle R Hedges 31 Grenola KS 4:51:41 4:51:07 21:51/M
44 1576 Ashley E Schuermann 34 Monument CO 4:56:29 4:55:39 22:12/M
45 1667 Jennifer B Ramirez 33 Colorado Spgs CO 4:57:43 4:56:55 22:17/M
46 1287 Beth Chitel 31 Highlands Ranch CO 4:57:32 4:57:07 22:18/M
47 361 Jessica A Norsky
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
32 Aurora CO 4:58:19 4:58:16 22:24/M
48 1911 Kerry Tighe 34 Monument CO 5:05:27 5:05:02 22:54/M
49 1526 Michelle M Mathis 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:05:45 5:05:19 22:55/M
50 1572 Kelly Rosebush 33 Denver CO 5:06:37 5:05:47 22:57/M
51 1977 Erin Wahler 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:06:45 5:05:47 22:57/M
52 1165 Erin Gibbs 31 Denver CO 5:06:47 5:06:24 23:00/M
53 1043 Kara Breedlove 33 The Woodlands TX 5:09:48 5:09:10 23:13/M
54 2181 Kristyn Kornfield 34 Denver CO 5:10:16 5:09:52 23:16/M
55 1609 Corinne M Fisketjon 32 Colorado Spgs CO 5:15:14 5:14:21 23:36/M
56 1531 Molly Meehan 33 Fort Collins CO 5:16:09 5:15:21 23:40/M
57 1130 Elizabeth A Arzate 31 Colorado Spgs CO 5:16:08 5:15:22 23:41/M
58 1802 Kelly Haller 32 Colorado Spgs CO 5:18:24 5:17:36 23:51/M
59 1814 Kimberlee Honda 33 San Francisco CA 5:18:22 5:18:09 23:53/M
60 2010 Stacey Anstaett 34 Catle Rock CO 5:20:27 5:19:35 24:00/M
61 1965 Melisa Rodriguez 32 Weston FL 5:26:36 5:26:16 24:30/M
62 2006 Corinne M Aegerter 32 Colorado Spgs CO 5:26:46 5:26:24 24:30/M
63 1824 Sharon K Kircher 33 Providence RI 5:26:52 5:26:28 24:31/M
64 2125 Nicole D Kennedy 32 Littleton CO 5:27:19 5:26:28 24:31/M
65 1071 Alyce Mui 31 Highlands Ranch CO 5:31:45 5:31:07 24:52/M
66 1956 Pamela T Gross 34 Mooresville NC 5:35:56 5:35:30 25:11/M
67 1603 Camila Zardo 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:36:26 5:35:45 25:12/M
68 1890 Brynna Schelbar 32 Tulsa OK 5:36:24 5:36:24 25:15/M
69 1730 Megan Alstatt 32 Parachute CO 5:38:20 5:37:34 25:21/M
70 2070 Melissa L Mestas 31 Pueblo CO 5:38:19 5:37:49 25:22/M
71 2167 Elizabeth Edmonds 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:40:20 5:40:02 25:32/M
72 2089 Shelly Stearns 32 North Richland Hills TX 5:50:15 5:49:40 26:15/M
73 1428 Ashley Austin 31 Lenexa KS 5:50:12 5:49:45 26:15/M
74 1839 Kate F Margrave 31 Colorado Spgs CO 5:51:16 5:50:35 26:19/M
75 1635 April Servold 34 Broomfield CO 5:51:34 5:50:51 26:20/M
76 1764 Jesse R Cottrell 31 Denver CO 5:51:41 5:51:14 26:22/M
77 2214 Carrie Ullmer 32 South Bend IN 5:55:05 5:54:09 26:35/M
78 1675 Terri L Swestka 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:55:23 5:55:02 26:39/M
79 2240 Candace Phipps 32 Golden CO 5:55:59 5:55:12 26:40/M
80 2062 Jamie A Komassa 33 Colorado Spgs CO 5:57:14 5:56:37 26:46/M
81 1713 Megan Briggs 33 Gove KS 5:57:30 5:56:38 26:46/M
82 1904 Sadie Sullivan 31 Denver CO 5:57:31 5:57:04 26:48/M
83 1857 Ginger A Myers 30 Alexandria VA 6:06:42 6:06:23 27:30/M
84 1562 Michelle L Reinstatler 31 Colorado Spgs CO 6:07:11 6:06:39 27:32/M
85 1763 Melissa Corley 32 South Riding VA 6:23:57 6:23:28 28:47/M
86 2088 Allison B Simon 34 Viola KS 6:26:11 6:25:44 28:58/M
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 263 Leigh Ann Lawrentz 39 Colorado Spgs CO 3:18:18 3:18:12 14:53/M
2 345 Christina Gallagher 36 Monument CO 3:21:09 3:21:00 15:05/M
3 424 Karen Melliar-Smith 39 Denver CO 3:21:40 3:21:35 15:08/M
4 210 Regina Hammond 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:21:50 3:21:40 15:08/M
5 481 Chrisana B Olson 38 Boulder CO 3:23:33 3:23:25 15:16/M
6 1016 Teri Cady 37 Louisville CO 3:25:15 3:25:15 15:25/M
7 1555 Jennifer Pettee 35 Fountain CO 3:32:20 3:32:20 15:56/M
8 859 Amanda Durner 39 Colorado Spgs CO 3:33:58 3:33:42 16:03/M
9 914 Amber K Strycker 35 Monument CO 3:35:01 3:34:33 16:06/M
10 1394 Arika Poulin 35 Colorado Spgs CO 3:41:02 3:40:37 16:34/M
11 505 Kristen Allred 35 Colorado Spgs CO 3:44:03 3:43:39 16:47/M
12 529 Amy E Perez 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:45:47 3:45:44 16:57/M
13 615 Kristin J Zosel 38 Highlands Ranch CO 3:46:47 3:46:42 17:01/M
14 346 Karla Gregg 37 Wichita KS 3:48:11 3:48:11 17:08/M
15 745 Erin Hughes 39 Durango CO 3:49:15 3:48:53 17:11/M
16 1206 Kirsten Meymaris 39 Boulder CO 3:49:38 3:49:37 17:14/M
17 425 Erin Mirabella 35 Woodland Park CO 3:53:53 3:53:39 17:32/M
18 735 Alison Gardner
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
38 Austin TX 3:53:52 3:53:45 17:33/M
19 1037 Abby K Scarlett 39 Centennial CO 3:54:48 3:54:28 17:36/M
20 1251 Gretchen Johnson 36 Longmont CO 3:54:43 3:54:41 17:37/M
21 457 Margaret Spring 36 Denver CO 3:55:47 3:55:44 17:42/M
22 419 Karin L Lundin 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:57:24 3:57:11 17:48/M
23 1221 Tara L Rall 38 Canon City CO 3:57:50 3:57:45 17:51/M
24 1293 Kimberly Bierbrauer 36 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:39 3:58:36 17:55/M
25 1149 Lauren E Davidson 35 Peyton CO 3:59:35 3:59:33 17:59/M
26 592 Lori A Michalak 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:01:28 4:01:22 18:07/M
27 107 Jennifer Wilcox 37 Half Moon Bay CA 4:01:56 4:01:39 18:09/M
28 1334 Melissa Laine 36 Clawson MI 4:10:35 4:10:34 18:49/M
29 103 Erika P Park 38 Houston TX 4:11:45 4:11:42 18:54/M
30 486 Diana V Adair 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:45 4:14:39 19:07/M
31 823 Laura L Klein 39 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:46 4:14:46 19:08/M
32 553 Jessica A Bell 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:19 4:15:07 19:09/M
33 306 Sierra Suhajda 38 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:31 4:15:31 19:11/M
34 901 Kristy Milligan 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:17:17 4:16:58 19:18/M
35 771 Karlee D Martinez 36 Wichita KS 4:17:16 4:17:06 19:18/M
36 1833 Sarah Ley 36 Canon City CO 4:17:15 4:17:09 19:18/M
37 1303 Annie Collopy 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:18:07 4:17:23 19:19/M
38 1502 Shoshannah Jenni Lane 36 Platte City MO 4:18:38 4:18:13 19:23/M
39 845 Jennifer R Thurman 39 Denver CO 4:18:32 4:18:30 19:24/M
40 418 Jori Leszczynski 39 Highlands Ranch CO 4:21:45 4:21:25 19:38/M
41 1279 Amy O Driggers 39 Chapel Hill NC 4:23:18 4:23:04 19:45/M
42 1288 Gina Drummond
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
38 Woodland Park CO 4:23:31 4:23:29 19:47/M
43 855 Jennifer Briggs 37 Eugene OR 4:24:22 4:23:53 19:49/M
44 654 Lindsay R Cavner 38 Colorado Spgs CO 4:24:17 4:23:58 19:49/M
45 909 Emily T Harvey 36 Boulder CO 4:25:49 4:25:31 19:56/M
46 921 Jennifer Brodzeller 39 Castle Rock CO 4:27:14 4:26:45 20:02/M
47 1321 Janna Habeck 36 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:40 4:27:19 20:04/M
48 1421 Elizabeth D Allen 38 Colorado Spgs CO 4:29:00 4:28:32 20:10/M
49 411 Jennifer Krzak 35 West Des Moines IA 4:29:43 4:29:20 20:13/M
50 804 Melissa C Thomas 35 Westminster CO 4:31:09 4:30:46 20:20/M
51 912 Jennifer M Overmeyer 38 Tulsa OK 4:31:21 4:31:11 20:22/M
52 1528 Amy L McLay 39 Monument CO 4:33:34 4:33:05 20:30/M
53 1821 Lara Kelley 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:34:46 4:34:08 20:35/M
54 1134 Lisa J Bejarano 35 Manitou Springs CO 4:34:26 4:34:19 20:36/M
55 273 Laura Baugh 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:35:46 4:35:29 20:41/M
56 1273 Sara Tartof 35 Alhambra CA 4:36:59 4:36:24 20:45/M
57 883 Katherine Bleichman 39 Louisville CO 4:39:15 4:39:06 20:57/M
58 1466 Maggie Echols 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:40:25 4:40:09 21:02/M
59 849 Rachel M DeHerrera 36 Colorado Spgs CO 4:42:27 4:42:10 21:11/M
60 1579 Martha Siskron
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
39 Shreveport LA 4:43:51 4:43:15 21:16/M
61 1822 Shannon E Kelly 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:45:33 4:45:17 21:25/M
62 1025 Summer L Enser 37 Spokane WA 4:47:03 4:46:03 21:29/M
63 1734 Star H Baird 39 Colorado Spgs CO 4:47:09 4:47:06 21:33/M
64 1664 Stephanie L Poole 39 Albuquerque NM 4:47:43 4:47:30 21:35/M
65 1587 Janelle Van Melle 39 Longmont CO 4:49:50 4:49:39 21:45/M
66 1566 Sara Richardson 38 Edgewater CO 4:52:34 4:52:34 21:58/M
67 1158 Holly Flores 38 Colorado Spgs CO 4:55:02 4:54:52 22:08/M
68 1436 Porfidia Beuke 37 Broomfield CO 4:55:10 4:54:54 22:08/M
69 1159 Katy Fraser 35 St. Paul MN 4:56:17 4:56:05 22:14/M
70 1651 Autumn M Gray 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:58:00 4:57:15 22:19/M
71 1236 Lisa Taylor 38 Clearwater FL 5:02:15 5:01:26 22:38/M
72 1935 Denise L Flory
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
37 Pueblo West CO 5:02:15 5:01:33 22:38/M
73 1237 Tanya L Terry 39 Colorado Spgs CO 5:02:01 5:01:33 22:38/M
74 1196 Sandy Liddell 36 Castle Rock CO 5:05:32 5:04:55 22:53/M
75 1500 Wendy N Howe 38 Colorado Spgs CO 5:06:46 5:05:56 22:58/M
76 2008 Jessica M Serrano
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
39 Colorado Spgs CO 5:07:14 5:06:50 23:02/M
77 2207 Kelly E Stengel 37 Colorado Spgs CO 5:08:06 5:07:52 23:07/M
78 1222 Holly D Reid 37 Longmont CO 5:08:09 5:07:56 23:07/M
79 1874 Heather Y Rickerl 36 Colorado Spgs CO 5:09:36 5:08:45 23:11/M
80 1988 Gina Chupka
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
36 Golden CO 5:09:39 5:08:49 23:11/M
81 1623 Mandy K Kumpf 38 Arvada CO 5:09:31 5:08:55 23:12/M
82 1620 Angie Gruber 38 Arvada CO 5:09:30 5:08:55 23:12/M
83 1961 Cynthia Maxton-Snedaker 36 Colorado Spgs CO 5:11:21 5:10:21 23:18/M
84 1550 Hayley H Pace 37 Colorado Spgs CO 5:11:22 5:10:31 23:19/M
85 1681 Nichole Zwenger 35 Wichita KS 5:14:17 5:13:51 23:34/M
86 719 Elizabeth L Curran 39 Durham NC 5:15:29 5:15:17 23:40/M
87 1597 Krista M Willard 36 Colorado Spgs CO 5:15:48 5:15:35 23:42/M
88 1732 Emily Anderson 38 Peyton CO 5:18:18 5:17:47 23:51/M
89 2213 Andrea Telmo 38 Albuquerque NM 5:18:33 5:17:49 23:52/M
90 2128 Dee Lorenz 39 Colorado Spgs CO 5:18:07 5:17:51 23:52/M
91 1533 Molly Mikita 35 Breckenridge CO 5:19:48 5:19:30 23:59/M
92 1811 Cynthia J Hibbs 39 Goddard KS 5:20:32 5:19:59 24:01/M
93 1759 Amy Coen 37 Fort Collins CO 5:25:29 5:25:06 24:24/M
94 1417 Bethany Garner 38 Manitou Springs CO 5:26:32 5:26:05 24:29/M
95 1536 Molli Moore-Rathstone 38 Wildomar CA 5:31:10 5:30:52 24:50/M
96 1516 Jacqueline Landers 39 Falcon CO 5:31:13 5:31:03 24:51/M
97 1558 Lori K Prater 36 Superior CO 5:31:14 5:31:14 24:52/M
98 114 Sara Kleinberg 39 New York NY 6:01:50 5:31:15 24:52/M
99 2079 Shanna Peters 36 Prairie Village KS 5:34:38 5:34:23 25:06/M
100 1766 Christine Davis
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
39 Broken Arrow OK 5:36:24 5:36:03 25:14/M
101 2078 Elissa A Peters 37 Colorado Spgs CO 5:38:27 5:37:43 25:21/M
102 2121 Jennifer A Hollenstein 39 Grayslake IL 5:38:24 5:37:45 25:21/M
103 1017 Julie A Mercer 35 Wichita KS 5:39:11 5:38:45 25:26/M
104 2103 Mindia Whittier 39 Fort Worth TX 5:40:34 5:40:12 25:32/M
105 1993 Jill Stanley 35 Colorado Spgs CO 5:43:17 5:42:27 25:43/M
106 2012 Marla Bernard 39 New Orleans LA 5:45:25 5:44:29 25:52/M
107 1735 Jennifer K Baker 38 Wichita KS 5:46:01 5:45:43 25:57/M
108 1139 Rachel L Bonebright 37 Colorado Spgs CO 5:47:10 5:46:44 26:02/M
109 1972 Kari L Taylor
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
36 Colorado Spgs CO 5:47:36 5:46:49 26:02/M
110 1437 Amanda Beuke 35 Broomfield CO 5:47:08 5:46:54 26:03/M
111 1364 Melody D White 38 Fort Collins CO 5:51:21 5:50:23 26:18/M
112 1897 Korrie E Skibinski 36 Broomfield CO 5:51:37 5:51:37 26:24/M
113 2157 Tami Blackwell 35 Colorado Spgs CO 5:54:28 5:53:46 26:34/M
114 1405 Paula D Huttegger 37 Live Oak TX 5:55:06 5:54:24 26:36/M
115 2171 Ashley Freiert 37 Batesville AR 5:55:23 5:54:24 26:36/M
116 2046 Shelly Gruenbacher 39 Quinter KS 5:57:31 5:56:39 26:47/M
117 1031 Brandi N Lane 36 El Dorado KS 6:12:05 6:11:50 27:55/M
118 2076 Jill H Ortiz 39 Colorado Spgs CO 6:13:13 6:13:00 28:00/M
119 1682 Fredi Prochoda 39 Florissant CO 6:16:16 6:15:38 28:12/M
120 2107 Elaine Seasly 36 Tucson AZ 6:16:06 6:15:55 28:13/M
121 1819 Sarah Jones 37 Marionville MO 6:20:33 6:19:28 28:29/M
122 2154 Melissa Bateman 36 Colorado Spgs CO 6:20:39 6:19:58 28:32/M
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 83 Connilee S Walter
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
40 Colorado Spgs CO 2:58:45 2:58:45 13:25/M
2 31 Elizabeth Gold 41 Englewood CO 3:07:55 3:07:55 14:06/M
3 81 Stacey L Chamberlain 42 Boulder CO 3:13:11 3:13:09 14:30/M
4 35 Jodie Taylor 41 Parker CO 3:18:31 3:18:17 14:53/M
5 720 Sandra Dalles 41 Aurora CO 3:26:26 3:26:13 15:29/M
6 493 Christine Hawley 40 Boulder CO 3:28:59 3:28:48 15:41/M
7 1081 Susie Rinehart 42 Boulder CO 3:31:06 3:31:04 15:51/M
8 583 Carrie F Lenz 41 Colorado Spgs CO 3:31:36 3:31:23 15:52/M
9 528 Anabel Pearson
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
43 Helotes TX 3:33:18 3:33:14 16:01/M
10 264 Kelly Lear-Kaul 40 Columbine Valley CO 3:33:26 3:33:22 16:01/M
11 442 Heather L Riley 44 Denver CO 3:35:04 3:34:46 16:07/M
12 515 Laura M Eloe 42 Denver CO 3:35:08 3:35:03 16:09/M
13 444 Dawn E Roberts 41 West Springfield MA 3:37:43 3:37:38 16:20/M
14 517 Donna Garcia 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:39:44 3:39:36 16:29/M
15 617 Monique Ecker 43 Hickory Creek TX 3:41:01 3:40:54 16:35/M
16 402 Carolina Hensley 40 Denver CO 3:41:35 3:41:25 16:37/M
17 501 Jennifer M Schmidt
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Wichita KS 3:43:12 3:43:07 16:45/M
18 904 Joanne Moore 42 Crewe GBR 3:51:44 3:51:37 17:23/M
19 562 Miriam R Flouer 43 Springfield MO 3:55:44 3:55:33 17:41/M
20 724 Megan H Day 40 Manitou Springs CO 3:56:26 3:55:55 17:43/M
21 830 Paula J McCabe 40 Pueblo CO 3:56:21 3:56:13 17:44/M
22 1340 Lori Olsen 41 Logan UT 3:56:50 3:56:17 17:44/M
23 769 Stacey Malcolmson 43 Dallas TX 3:57:21 3:57:04 17:48/M
24 836 Laurice Lopez-Cepero 42 Pueblo CO 3:58:08 3:58:00 17:52/M
25 1227 Abby Schneider Miller 41 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:49 3:58:46 17:56/M
26 701 Ranie M Blees 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:02:21 4:01:56 18:10/M
27 896 Tina Tanselle 42 Crawfordsville IN 4:03:19 4:02:55 18:14/M
28 480 Louise J Kriel
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
43 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:18 4:03:07 18:15/M
29 1109 Erika Schmidt 43 Breckenridge CO 4:08:17 4:08:15 18:38/M
30 1634 Nicole Howley 40 Boulder CO 4:10:36 4:10:34 18:49/M
31 531 Jennifer R Pierce 41 Denver CO 4:11:03 4:10:51 18:50/M
32 1523 Tania Lorbetske 41 Harshaw WI 4:16:30 4:16:21 19:15/M
33 703 Frances A Bono 41 Montrose CO 4:16:41 4:16:38 19:16/M
34 1270 Susie Rand-Weimer 42 Roswell NM 4:17:05 4:17:05 19:18/M
35 1265 Nadine Garcia 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:18:02 4:17:47 19:21/M
36 1154 Jessica M Easley 44 Longmont CO 4:17:55 4:17:48 19:21/M
37 622 Mignon L Brewster 42 Wichita KS 4:20:29 4:20:18 19:33/M
38 2123 Diane Hunke 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:23:40 4:23:26 19:47/M
39 1151 Mary C Dooley 42 Evanston IL 4:24:47 4:24:02 19:49/M
40 1846 Jamie McFadden 40 Colorado Spgs CO 4:24:52 4:24:20 19:51/M
41 867 Danielle D Moffat
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
43 Highlands Ranch CO 4:25:01 4:24:44 19:52/M
42 1869 Jenny Primm 40 Lafayette CO 4:24:57 4:24:51 19:53/M
43 1200 Gina Martyn 40 Boulder CO 4:25:59 4:25:07 19:54/M
44 471 Lisa M Wacek 42 Minneapolis MN 4:26:20 4:26:12 19:59/M
45 1378 Julie A Dixon 44 Wichita KS 4:27:53 4:27:45 20:06/M
46 712 Deirdre Carroll 42 Monument CO 4:32:29 4:32:09 20:26/M
47 1463 Amy S Driskill 40 Wichita KS 4:35:34 4:35:26 20:41/M
48 1410 Belinda E Young 44 Chatsworth GA 4:36:36 4:36:24 20:45/M
49 1275 Melanie A Baden
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Stuttgart AR 4:36:43 4:36:32 20:46/M
50 1486 Audrey Hall 44 Colorado Spgs CO 4:39:23 4:39:15 20:58/M
51 1298 Laura Boyle 44 Peyton CO 4:39:22 4:39:20 20:58/M
52 1447 Michele L Coleman 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:39:55 4:39:39 21:00/M
53 1239 Jacqueline S Vasquez 41 Castle Rock CO 4:40:40 4:40:06 21:02/M
54 1435 Jenni Berry 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:40:29 4:40:24 21:03/M
55 1530 Lenay McQueen 40 Longmont CO 4:43:21 4:42:32 21:13/M
56 1213 Leslie Ornstein 43 Monument CO 4:45:19 4:45:00 21:24/M
57 1714 Angel D Brock
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Fountain CO 4:47:16 4:46:28 21:30/M
58 1795 Susanne Grady 44 Denver CO 4:48:08 4:47:52 21:37/M
59 874 Heather L Wagner 40 Colorado Spgs CO 4:50:23 4:49:55 21:46/M
60 2091 Elizabeth E Stewart 42 Lawrence KS 4:52:28 4:51:31 21:53/M
61 2232 Siobhain Cushen 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:55:04 4:54:35 22:07/M
62 1882 Johanna Rosov 44 Wichita KS 4:57:17 4:57:11 22:19/M
63 1406 Tracy Kneisler 44 Los Alamos NM 4:57:58 4:57:17 22:19/M
64 1313 Cassie R Fisher 41 Wichita KS 4:59:11 4:58:22 22:24/M
65 1592 Jana Voracek
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
42 Lincoln NE 4:59:13 4:58:55 22:26/M
66 1626 Alicia O Miers 40 Louisville CO 4:59:54 4:59:37 22:30/M
67 2092 Jennifer Stong 40 Edmond OK 5:00:37 5:00:02 22:32/M
68 868 Stephanie M Passarelli 41 Lakewood CO 5:01:39 5:01:11 22:37/M
69 1527 Christina McDonough 42 Colorado Spgs CO 5:02:00 5:01:22 22:38/M
70 1656 Stephanie Lopez 43 Albuquerque NM 5:05:35 5:05:01 22:54/M
71 1539 Kelli J Neely 41 Colorado Spgs CO 5:05:20 5:05:03 22:54/M
72 1240 Juli A Watkins 44 Castle rock CO 5:08:15 5:07:42 23:06/M
73 1330 Jennifer Honken 42 Manitou Springs CO 5:08:11 5:07:45 23:06/M
74 875 Danielle E Wilson
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
40 Centennial CO 5:09:04 5:08:43 23:11/M
75 1685 Kim Medwetz 42 Longmont CO 5:10:23 5:09:34 23:14/M
76 1884 Sheila Roumpf 41 Indianapolis IN 5:10:22 5:09:56 23:16/M
77 1601 Mary T Yang 41 Canon City CO 5:10:58 5:10:48 23:20/M
78 1449 Krissy Cordova 41 Falcon CO 5:11:06 5:10:49 23:20/M
79 1588 Tara L Vang 40 Wichita KS 5:14:17 5:13:51 23:34/M
80 1924 Jennifer L Wilson 41 Bel Aire KS 5:15:03 5:14:25 23:36/M
81 1544 Annette C Noel 41 Wichita KS 5:18:04 5:17:55 23:52/M
82 1742 Shauna R Black 42 Cheney KS 5:18:09 5:18:00 23:52/M
83 1553 Pamela Paterson 43 Wichita KS 5:19:51 5:19:17 23:58/M
84 1881 Kara Rosenstrauch 44 Monument CO 5:20:27 5:20:12 24:02/M
85 2223 Sayaka Yamagata 42 Loveland OH 5:20:18 5:20:13 24:02/M
86 1792 Kelly A Gillespie 41 Monument CO 5:20:28 5:20:14 24:02/M
87 1300 Leilani K Buesser 44 Colorado Spgs CO 5:24:21 5:24:05 24:20/M
88 1259 Julie A Campbell 44 Colorado Spgs CO 5:29:38 5:28:56 24:42/M
89 2182 Heather Kriegshauser 41 Woodland Park CO 5:31:23 5:30:22 24:48/M
90 1853 Jamie Min 40 Broken Arrow OK 5:31:58 5:31:07 24:52/M
91 1723 Megan A McDonnell 43 Superior CO 5:32:00 5:31:11 24:52/M
92 1982 Suzette Williams 44 Los Alamos NM 5:36:00 5:35:38 25:12/M
93 1506 JoAnne M Kienle 42 Colorado Spgs CO 5:38:22 5:37:55 25:22/M
94 1875 Debbie Riley 43 Thornton CO 5:38:14 5:38:02 25:23/M
95 1117 Karen L Brandenburg 44 Highlands Ranch CO 5:38:15 5:38:05 25:23/M
96 2005 Tracy Yetter 43 Omaha NE 5:38:50 5:38:05 25:23/M
97 1630 Vanessa Shawver 41 Colorado Spgs CO 5:40:04 5:39:26 25:29/M
98 1753 Julie J Chagnon 43 Colorado Spgs CO 5:41:51 5:41:09 25:37/M
99 2136 Shauna Yelverton 43 Wichita KS 5:43:29 5:42:55 25:45/M
100 1673 Marla J Sonksen 43 Rifle CO 5:46:03 5:45:07 25:55/M
101 2166 Susan Eacret 44 Byers CO 5:47:00 5:46:41 26:02/M
102 2234 Dawn Mugele 42 Colorado Spgs CO 5:47:52 5:47:28 26:05/M
103 2173 Ann Garner 43 Denver CO 5:50:23 5:49:28 26:14/M
104 2165 Christine G Draper 44 Colorado Spgs CO 5:54:58 5:53:59 26:35/M
105 1915 Wendy H Tumlin 40 Winter Park FL 5:57:07 5:56:29 26:46/M
106 2066 Monica Madero 44 Cibolo TX 5:58:27 5:58:27 26:55/M
107 1879 Karen J Roe 44 Colorado Spgs CO 6:00:49 6:00:36 27:04/M
108 1744 Felicia Boudreaux 42 Colorado Spgs CO 6:01:54 6:01:30 27:08/M
109 1812 Molly Hogan 44 Manitou Springs CO 6:07:52 6:07:15 27:34/M
110 1957 Holly Huber 42 Richmond TX 6:10:34 6:09:50 27:46/M
111 1557 Wendy J Polulech 44 Greeley CO 6:11:13 6:10:43 27:50/M
112 1805 Jennifer Heithoff 41 Pine Bluffs WY 6:13:00 6:12:18 27:57/M
113 2220 Patre D Williams 40 Little Rock AR 6:29:33 6:29:28 29:14/M
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 7 Rochelle A Persson 45 Colorado Spgs CO 3:14:43 3:14:41 14:37/M
2 27 Lisa M Goldsmith 48 Nederland CO 3:24:42 3:24:42 15:22/M
3 10 Yvonne F Carpenter 48 Manitou Springs CO 3:28:17 3:28:17 15:38/M
4 640 Paulette R Painter 45 Colorado Spgs CO 3:35:29 3:35:22 16:10/M
5 46 Carol Haggans 49 Boulder CO 3:38:14 3:38:05 16:22/M
6 666 Diane J Nockels 46 Littleton CO 3:42:58 3:42:57 16:44/M
7 1389 Wendy Nekritz 47 Denver CO 3:52:42 3:52:29 17:27/M
8 518 Gina Garcia-Shaw 46 Colorado Spgs CO 3:54:36 3:54:32 17:36/M
9 634 Kristie E Lemond 46 Colorado Spgs CO 3:54:53 3:54:38 17:37/M
10 478 Victoria V Johnson 48 Denver CO 4:06:30 4:06:12 18:29/M
11 1617 Sheryl L Abeyta 45 Alamosa CO 4:12:12 4:11:20 18:52/M
12 290 Joni M Moore
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
46 Salado TX 4:11:45 4:11:42 18:54/M
13 1315 Jill Gaebler 46 Colorado Spgs CO 4:11:54 4:11:50 18:54/M
14 852 Jennifer Veech 46 Alexandria VA 4:14:13 4:14:01 19:04/M
15 688 Kimberly J Helgerson 46 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:44 4:14:27 19:06/M
16 924 Helly Duncan 45 Louisville CO 4:17:47 4:17:36 19:20/M
17 1484 Laurie Guevara-Stone 47 Carbondale CO 4:21:33 4:20:54 19:35/M
18 1101 Mary Pompeii 46 Colorado Spgs CO 4:23:40 4:23:32 19:47/M
19 1308 Jenny S Ecord 45 Wichita KS 4:27:47 4:27:40 20:06/M
20 1823 Margaret M King 48 Colorado Spgs CO 4:29:00 4:28:57 20:11/M
21 1391 Rhonda O'grady 46 Littleton CO 4:32:11 4:31:53 20:25/M
22 1413 Amy M Gavzy 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:35:06 4:35:05 20:39/M
23 1003 Rosey Leary 45 Lewisville TX 4:36:12 4:35:32 20:41/M
24 860 Michelle D Eisenberger
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
49 Colorado Spgs CO 4:37:43 4:37:43 20:51/M
25 1409 Sue M Weiskopf-Larson
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
47 Lino Lakes MN 4:39:52 4:39:39 21:00/M
26 1468 Jennifer S Elliott 47 Wichita KS 4:40:18 4:39:47 21:00/M
27 1327 Kari L Hebble 49 Camas WA 4:40:10 4:40:08 21:02/M
28 1842 Sheryl Mawn 48 Lakewood CO 4:41:30 4:41:14 21:07/M
29 882 Patty Akers 46 West Lakeland MN 4:41:51 4:41:26 21:08/M
30 1893 Anu Sharma 45 Boulder CO 4:41:57 4:41:52 21:10/M
31 1229 Kara L Shipman 45 Colorado Spgs CO 4:44:14 4:43:59 21:19/M
32 1382 Tracy L Hatheway 45 Trenton CAN 4:44:38 4:44:27 21:21/M
33 1678 Marti D Wickham 48 Manhattan KS 4:51:52 4:50:50 21:50/M
34 2048 Marjorie E Hendryx 49 Scappoose OR 4:51:52 4:50:52 21:50/M
35 1666 Judy Prodaniuk 46 Highlands Ranch CO 4:52:32 4:52:07 21:56/M
36 847 Sheila Carmody 46 The Woodlands TX 4:53:23 4:52:57 22:00/M
37 1564 Mary Jo Resman 48 Colorado Spgs CO 4:58:22 4:57:32 22:20/M
38 1788 Elizabeth G Francois 45 Jemez Springs NM 5:02:06 5:01:54 22:40/M
39 1455 Sharon L DeLuca 49 Largo FL 5:06:34 5:06:15 23:00/M
40 2237 Jessica M Casarez 46 Pueblo West CO 5:09:36 5:09:16 23:13/M
41 2162 Diana J Cordaro 46 Colorado Spgs CO 5:10:55 5:10:26 23:18/M
42 1789 Joanne Furton 49 Menoominee MI 5:11:09 5:10:36 23:19/M
43 1446 Eileen Coleman 46 Superior CO 5:18:21 5:17:31 23:50/M
44 1093 Betsy Lynch 49 Spokane WA 5:18:06 5:17:40 23:51/M
45 1451 Betty A Davis 49 Austin TX 5:19:25 5:18:29 23:55/M
46 2114 Amy Wittenmeier 46 Longmont CO 5:19:49 5:19:01 23:57/M
47 1507 Kimberly J King
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
49 Edgewood NM 5:19:52 5:19:41 24:00/M
48 1775 Laurence Desmaris 48 Castle Rock CO 5:25:32 5:24:58 24:24/M
49 2045 Gretchen G Grotz 49 Pagosa Springs CO 5:26:36 5:25:55 24:28/M
50 2142 Christine C Torres 47 Kansas City MO 5:26:38 5:26:23 24:30/M
51 1899 Kathy L Smith 49 Lewisville TX 5:27:20 5:26:50 24:32/M
52 2038 Margaret Franklin 49 Rancho Cordova CA 5:31:21 5:30:59 24:51/M
53 2145 Jennifer L Fetterly 46 Madison WI 5:37:58 5:37:40 25:21/M
54 2082 Rachel Rebain 48 Rodney MI 5:38:32 5:38:14 25:24/M
55 1022 Denine McArdle 48 Colorado Spgs CO 5:42:55 5:42:40 25:44/M
56 2069 Terri A McPherson 48 Colorado Spgs CO 5:46:06 5:45:22 25:56/M
57 2074 Lisa Murray 47 Colorado Spgs CO 5:50:08 5:49:44 26:15/M
58 1986 Kimberly A Bodoh 49 Colorado Spgs CO 5:49:59 5:49:47 26:16/M
59 1883 Francesca M Roth
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
46 Lombard IL 5:54:27 5:54:04 26:35/M
60 2056 Cindy Huguenin 49 Colorado Spgs CO 6:02:23 6:01:46 27:10/M
61 2201 Jillian C Peel 46 Colorado Spgs CO 6:05:13 6:04:19 27:21/M
62 1778 Kelly Donahue 46 Golden CO 6:11:05 6:10:28 27:49/M
63 1920 Kathryn West 49 Tulsa OK 6:16:06 6:15:34 28:12/M
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 323 Laura I Kelecy
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
50 Colorado Spgs CO 3:24:09 3:23:58 15:19/M
2 506 Sharon A Greenbaum 50 Colorado Spgs CO 3:43:26 3:43:21 16:46/M
3 633 Julie Lawrance 51 Albuquerque NM 3:47:11 3:47:10 17:03/M
4 1099 Elaine Worden 51 Louisville CO 3:50:48 3:50:41 17:19/M
5 11 J'ne M Day-Lucore 52 Denver CO 3:56:01 3:55:56 17:43/M
6 532 Nicole E Rosa 53 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:22 3:58:18 17:53/M
7 791 Shelly Raemer 51 Centennial CO 4:00:11 3:59:50 18:00/M
8 922 Lisa A Meyer 51 Dubuque IA 4:01:18 4:01:02 18:06/M
9 362 Diane R Wright 51 Colorado Spgs CO 4:01:28 4:01:22 18:07/M
10 805 Lora Beth A Topper
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:02:25 4:02:04 18:10/M
11 656 Debbie S Fox 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:03 4:02:44 18:13/M
12 628 Holli A Harper 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:06:29 4:06:13 18:29/M
13 643 Jacqueline J Shakar 54 Sutton MA 4:07:16 4:07:11 18:33/M
14 759 Ann C Labosky
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
54 Colorado Spgs CO 4:07:24 4:07:15 18:34/M
15 601 Linda S Schlierf 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:08:08 4:07:50 18:36/M
16 670 Kyra Shimizu 52 Superior CO 4:09:00 4:08:36 18:40/M
17 756 Marlene R Kort 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:09:53 4:09:31 18:44/M
18 1231 Terri Sommer 54 Frisco CO 4:10:01 4:09:52 18:46/M
19 516 Diana C Fields 52 Boulder CO 4:10:19 4:09:58 18:46/M
20 1490 Holly Harris 50 Menlo Park CA 4:12:58 4:12:40 18:58/M
21 683 Kitty Luchte 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:16:02 4:15:56 19:13/M
22 1932 Leslie Zabala 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:42 4:28:31 20:10/M
23 1044 Tammy Hunter 50 Amherst WI 4:29:21 4:29:07 20:12/M
24 1776 Stacey A Diaz 52 Pueblo CO 4:32:10 4:31:36 20:23/M
25 1599 Sophie A Winkelmann 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:32:03 4:31:36 20:23/M
26 1571 Karen M Roscoe 53 Elbert CO 4:34:27 4:33:28 20:32/M
27 1545 Sonya H Norris 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:34:45 4:34:31 20:37/M
28 1474 Viki Figge 53 Manitou Springs CO 4:36:24 4:36:22 20:45/M
29 1377 Kathy Derrick 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:37:58 4:37:52 20:52/M
30 1549 Lori H Ozment 51 Champaign IL 4:40:38 4:40:35 21:04/M
31 1796 Carol Greening 52 Osprey FL 4:50:50 4:50:04 21:47/M
32 1636 Robin D Shankman 51 Colorado Spgs CO 4:50:23 4:50:20 21:48/M
33 1328 Lisa D Heckel 50 Manitou Springs CO 4:51:50 4:51:39 21:54/M
34 1478 Michelle M Gerhard 53 Columbia MD 4:53:38 4:53:09 22:00/M
35 1602 Carrie M Yeager 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:58:35 4:58:30 22:25/M
36 1426 Angie Andersen 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:59:47 4:58:52 22:26/M
37 1992 Barbara B Rosas 50 Colorado Spgs CO 5:05:28 5:05:20 22:55/M
38 1643 Cynthia A Crehan 52 Abilene KS 5:06:44 5:06:12 22:59/M
39 1692 Karla A Jones 51 Salina KS 5:10:55 5:10:25 23:18/M
40 1709 Kathy Kuhar 50 Silver Spring MD 5:10:54 5:10:28 23:18/M
41 2124 Lisa Kasyon 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:11:12 5:10:56 23:21/M
42 1392 Lisa F Sloan 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:18:18 5:18:06 23:53/M
43 1799 Anna Grunwald 54 Louisville CO 5:21:51 5:21:21 24:08/M
44 1943 Ruth E Lopez 53 Albuquerque NM 5:22:24 5:21:41 24:09/M
45 1445 Elaine Chavez 52 Wichita KS 5:26:05 5:25:51 24:28/M
46 2051 Susan Hooks 50 Kirkwood MO 5:31:36 5:30:33 24:49/M
47 2031 Nooshin Dibaji 53 Wichita KS 5:32:55 5:32:22 24:57/M
48 1745 Lauri Brammeier 52 Littleton CO 5:43:32 5:43:12 25:46/M
49 1663 Tori Phillips 50 Monument CO 5:46:42 5:45:42 25:57/M
50 2210 Cathy Sullivan 53 Oklahoma City OK 5:47:32 5:46:39 26:01/M
51 1662 Denise E Pallatino 51 Potomac Falls VA 5:55:18 5:54:26 26:37/M
52 1980 Lanel E Welsby 54 Colorado Spgs CO 5:58:08 5:57:44 26:51/M
53 1975 Brenda L Vandersluis 51 Colorado Spgs CO 6:04:35 6:04:18 27:21/M
54 1198 Cindy B Lucio 50 Fort Worth TX 6:17:29 6:17:04 28:18/M
55 2117 Janis L Cross 54 Colorado Spgs CO 6:26:11 6:25:55 28:58/M
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 47 Deborah L Evans 56 Colorado Spgs CO 3:34:13 3:34:11 16:05/M
2 567 Marge B Gray 56 Pueblo CO 3:59:52 3:59:39 18:00/M
3 636 Deanna L McLaughlin
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
57 Salt Lake City UT 4:05:03 4:04:49 18:23/M
4 853 Suzanne M Roseberry 55 Monument CO 4:26:36 4:26:11 19:59/M
5 1543 Susan J Noe 58 Boulder CO 4:52:46 4:52:41 21:58/M
6 1515 Glenda M Lainis 55 Boulder CO 4:56:19 4:56:19 22:15/M
7 1659 Carolyn J Moon 59 Colorado Spgs CO 4:58:22 4:58:13 22:23/M
8 1419 Sally Alderwick 56 Northglenn CO 5:05:42 5:05:16 22:55/M
9 1650 Gretchen Graham 58 Manitou Springs CO 5:07:03 5:07:03 23:03/M
10 1864 Glee E Peters 59 Kansas City MO 5:10:22 5:09:57 23:16/M
11 1724 Lynn L Umbreit 59 Albuquerque NM 5:26:33 5:26:31 24:31/M
12 1706 Ann Senula 55 Williamsport PA 5:37:08 5:36:58 25:18/M
13 2131 Marlys Morrison 59 Wichita KS 5:39:10 5:38:36 25:25/M
14 1952 Kim I Beard 57 Manitou Springs CO 5:48:39 5:48:05 26:08/M
15 2060 Kim Kitchen 55 Durango CO 5:48:41 5:48:18 26:09/M
16 1737 Karen A Barry 55 Colorado Spgs CO 5:50:05 5:49:27 26:14/M
17 1721 Janet L Courtright 55 Traverse City MI 5:54:45 5:54:26 26:37/M
18 2175 Deb Gibbons 56 Windsor CO 5:55:28 5:55:17 26:40/M
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1654 Virginia M Landes 63 Lafayette CO 4:35:05 4:34:59 20:39/M
2 1665 Jane M Potter 64 Centennial CO 5:19:36 5:19:05 23:57/M
3 1493 Becky A Hearty 61 Boulder CO 5:19:29 5:19:23 23:59/M
4 1711 Sharon D Scheetz 60 Colorado Spgs CO 5:28:28 5:27:42 24:36/M
5 1963 Jean C Pickle 64 Parker CO 5:38:44 5:37:45 25:21/M
6 1860 Marcia Noyes 61 Richmond TX 5:38:37 5:37:53 25:22/M
7 1946 Kelly S Murphy 61 Leadville CO 5:44:25 5:43:45 25:48/M
8 1439 Janet L Bishop 60 Houston TX 5:54:26 5:53:44 26:33/M
9 1953 Susan B Cogswell 64 Colorado Spgs CO 6:06:06 6:05:43 27:27/M
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1686 Charlene J Aldridge
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
65 Fort Wayne IN 5:38:01 5:37:55 25:22/M
2 2127 Brigitta Linzbichler 66 Kapfenberg AUT 6:12:08 6:12:04 27:56/M
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1838 Nan M Madden 70 San Francisco CA 5:19:26 5:19:21 23:59/M
2 1948 Jana Hlavaty 72 Dillon Keystone CO 5:31:15 5:31:11 24:52/M
3 2016 Marieta G Bowlus 74 Highlands Ranch CO 5:38:14 5:37:45 25:21/M
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 166 Philip G Meyer 19 Colorado Spgs CO 2:46:52 2:46:52 12:32/M
2 185 Drew G Stimson 19 Colorado Spgs CO 3:22:34 3:22:29 15:12/M
3 1110 Connor Gatlin 18 Colorado Spgs CO 3:35:20 3:35:12 16:09/M
4 555 Jeffrey Burbach 19 Peyton CO 3:38:32 3:38:25 16:24/M
5 413 Forest B Kunkel
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
17 Colorado Spgs CO 3:40:38 3:40:31 16:33/M
6 755 Garrett M Knorr 16 Colorado Spgs CO 3:42:32 3:42:22 16:42/M
7 580 Thomas P King 17 Colorado Spgs CO 3:46:48 3:46:44 17:01/M
8 231 Casey P O'Connor
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
17 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:14 3:58:01 17:52/M
9 1985 Adam L Magginetti 19 Peyton CO 4:24:44 4:24:36 19:52/M
10 1100 Jordan R Loretto 19 Jemez Pueblo NM 4:27:17 4:27:03 20:03/M
11 1465 Grant Eads 17 Andover KS 4:36:45 4:36:21 20:45/M
12 1064 Alexi Lainis 16 Boulder CO 4:39:07 4:39:02 20:57/M
13 1770 Robert G Delbello 17 Fort Wayne IN 5:04:39 5:04:36 22:52/M
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 118 Kyle O'Brien 24 Boulder CO 2:36:11 2:36:11 11:44/M
2 223 Gregory Lackey 24 Boulder CO 2:45:13 2:45:13 12:24/M
3 119 Ryan E Rebain 22 Albuquerque NM 3:08:44 3:08:36 14:10/M
4 527 Zach Payne 24 Arvada CO 3:14:34 3:13:42 14:33/M
5 131 Spencer Moul 20 Cheyenne WY 3:16:25 3:16:16 14:44/M
6 461 David Stuart 24 Manitou Springs CO 3:18:12 3:18:07 14:52/M
7 241 Kyle Van Zile 24 Colorado Spgs CO 3:24:15 3:24:00 15:19/M
8 338 Lucas Newby 24 Colorado Spgs CO 3:28:28 3:28:13 15:38/M
9 322 Andrew Jarvis 24 Colorado Spgs CO 3:32:17 3:31:58 15:55/M
10 561 Aaron Epps 24 Fitchburg WI 3:34:22 3:34:08 16:05/M
11 1112 Josh Klute 24 Colorado Spgs CO 3:36:24 3:36:24 16:15/M
12 1105 Cale M Gentry 24 Boulder CO 3:37:36 3:37:23 16:19/M
13 385 Ryan Derrick 21 Colorado Spgs CO 3:44:43 3:44:41 16:52/M
14 428 William Nicholson 23 Bakersfield CA 3:45:17 3:44:59 16:53/M
15 441 Mike Resman 23 Denver CO 3:51:34 3:51:15 17:22/M
16 890 Adam C Kahle 21 Dorchester NE 3:51:44 3:51:20 17:22/M
17 132 Zachary S Rivers 23 Victor NY 3:52:51 3:52:51 17:29/M
18 211 Richard A Harris Jr 22 Colorado Spgs CO 3:54:10 3:53:48 17:33/M
19 430 Kyle J Pallin 22 Ironwood MI 3:54:04 3:53:59 17:34/M
20 779 James Nicklas 21 Usaf Academy CO 3:58:20 3:58:02 17:52/M
21 395 Sean Grindlay 23 Hahira GA 4:01:09 4:00:52 18:05/M
22 378 Jeremy Butler 21 Usaf Academy CO 4:01:11 4:00:53 18:05/M
23 876 Mark S Walth 21 Colorado Spgs CO 4:05:06 4:04:47 18:23/M
24 915 Nathan E Westerfield 22 Monument CO 4:09:09 4:08:42 18:40/M
25 1137 Shaun Boedicker 24 Charlottesville VA 4:12:09 4:11:57 18:55/M
26 661 Zebulon Kimball 21 Usaf Academy CO 4:14:22 4:14:05 19:05/M
27 682 Greg Lombardo 24 Tacoma WA 4:14:14 4:14:06 19:05/M
28 593 Casey Miller 23 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:46 4:14:20 19:06/M
29 919 Cody Ott 24 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:38 4:15:22 19:10/M
30 536 Brandon Veber 24 Saint Paul MN 4:21:14 4:20:04 19:31/M
31 1230 Casey M Shumway 21 Colorado Spgs CO 4:23:37 4:23:35 19:47/M
32 522 Joel D Kuenning 21 Lakewood CO 4:35:52 4:35:44 20:42/M
33 1216 Jacob A Pinello 24 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:47 4:36:20 20:45/M
34 1027 Teo Jackson 23 Colorado Spgs CO 4:45:53 4:44:53 21:23/M
35 1167 Tyson Goldsmith 23 Newton KS 4:52:24 4:52:02 21:55/M
36 696 Justin P Atteberry
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
22 Organ NM 4:59:10 4:58:47 22:26/M
37 1059 Timothy Hubbard 24 Lincoln NE 5:10:10 5:09:33 23:14/M
38 1908 Lane C Thaut 24 Englewood CO 5:12:50 5:12:18 23:27/M
39 1339 Steven J Ogdon 22 Elmhurst IL 5:48:14 5:48:05 26:08/M
40 2206 Nicholas R Sonnier 23 Lake Charles LA 5:50:21 5:49:36 26:15/M
41 2209 Scott M Sullivan 24 Oklahoma City OK 5:56:32 5:55:38 26:42/M
42 549 Aaron M Levinson 24 Pueblo CO 5:56:30 5:56:16 26:45/M
43 1647 Ryan Gately 22 Elmhurst IL 6:01:47 6:01:39 27:09/M
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 70 David R McKay 26 Iowa City IA 2:30:03 2:30:03 11:16/M
2 20 Brian A Folts
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
26 Lakewood CO 2:32:57 2:32:57 11:29/M
3 143 Timothy Whiton 27 Bozeman MT 2:40:51 2:40:50 12:04/M
4 121 Carlos Ruibal 26 Colorado Spgs CO 2:42:36 2:42:36 12:12/M
5 162 Andy J Warren 26 Eau Claire WI 2:50:50 2:50:50 12:50/M
6 278 Lee Cordova 26 Denver CO 2:54:56 2:54:55 13:08/M
7 117 Michael L Hart 25 Albuquerque NM 2:55:30 2:55:30 13:11/M
8 170 Brian W Zakavec 29 Colorado Spgs CO 2:55:46 2:55:46 13:12/M
9 176 Julian A Sunn 28 Santa Cruz CA 2:56:44 2:56:44 13:16/M
10 154 Nicholas E Parton 27 Colorado Spgs CO 2:59:22 2:59:22 13:28/M
11 202 Taff Dirks 28 Denver CO 3:03:48 3:03:40 13:47/M
12 134 Peter Shenk 29 Camino CA 3:04:17 3:04:14 13:50/M
13 196 Jed Burey 27 Denver CO 3:05:17 3:04:56 13:53/M
14 274 Brock Bulas 29 Aurora CO 3:10:04 3:10:02 14:16/M
15 526 Chris Payne 29 Denver CO 3:14:19 3:14:04 14:34/M
16 327 Brett Palm 25 Boulder CO 3:18:10 3:17:59 14:52/M
17 865 Jesse T Mascarenas 28 Colorado Spgs CO 3:19:22 3:19:17 14:58/M
18 885 Michael A Cole 29 Colorado Spgs CO 3:19:26 3:19:25 14:58/M
19 545 Sean Jellison 25 Boulder CO 3:20:36 3:20:31 15:03/M
20 479 Joshua Klawitter 28 Minneapolis MN 3:24:38 3:24:29 15:21/M
21 127 Andy D Griffith 27 Colorado Spgs CO 3:26:11 3:25:47 15:27/M
22 1210 Micah J Morgan 29 Peyton CO 3:26:06 3:26:06 15:28/M
23 142 Alexander Vittal 28 Boulder CO 3:26:31 3:26:17 15:29/M
24 1125 Wesley Trimble 25 Woodland Park CO 3:28:02 3:27:16 15:34/M
25 258 Andrew M Colclasure 29 Littleton CO 3:27:28 3:27:24 15:34/M
26 307 David J Waas 28 Denver CO 3:29:33 3:29:18 15:43/M
27 197 Zachery S Butler 26 Colorado Spgs CO 3:33:27 3:33:11 16:00/M
28 1029 Chris Jetton 28 Washington DC 3:34:10 3:34:05 16:04/M
29 864 Michael J Martinez 27 Colorado Spgs CO 3:34:59 3:34:52 16:08/M
30 446 Henry P Romero 28 Boulder CO 3:43:07 3:42:46 16:43/M
31 664 David S Lachtman 25 Denver CO 3:43:29 3:43:03 16:45/M
32 301 Michael S Sager
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
28 Denver CO 3:43:16 3:43:04 16:45/M
33 439 Marc Reich
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
28 Boulder CO 3:44:05 3:43:49 16:48/M
34 126 Matthew A Davis 27 San Jose CA 3:44:14 3:44:03 16:49/M
35 355 Scott Weispfennig 28 Orange Park FL 3:45:58 3:45:48 16:57/M
36 243 Daniel J Vorster 29 El Dorado Hills CA 3:46:05 3:45:53 16:57/M
37 314 Mathias Bell 28 Boulder CO 3:46:49 3:46:23 17:00/M
38 503 Seth L Kutikoff 25 Lincoln NE 3:46:58 3:46:35 17:01/M
39 234 Chris Reynolds 26 Fort Collins CO 3:47:41 3:47:22 17:04/M
40 1041 Tyler King 28 Colorado Spgs CO 3:48:49 3:48:47 17:11/M
41 613 Brian K Weaver 29 Denver CA 3:49:17 3:49:03 17:12/M
42 763 Benjamin Laurent 29 Denver CO 3:49:43 3:49:18 17:13/M
43 412 Andrew J Kucera 28 Colorado Spgs CO 3:52:49 3:52:49 17:29/M
44 251 Aaron R Kammer 28 Superior CO 3:53:11 3:53:02 17:30/M
45 1094 Jaeson R Madison 27 Colorado Spgs CO 3:53:51 3:53:47 17:33/M
46 797 Eric Sommer 28 Andover KS 3:54:32 3:54:17 17:35/M
47 111 Daniel Slavec 29 Littleton CO 3:55:04 3:55:04 17:39/M
48 727 Donald Dressen 28 Chelsea MA 3:55:45 3:55:20 17:40/M
49 748 Sam Johnmeyer 25 Highlands Ranch CO 3:58:05 3:56:30 17:45/M
50 523 Kenneth J Lonnquist
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
29 Fort Collins CO 4:02:11 4:02:00 18:10/M
51 1266 Jacob Haider 26 Fountain CO 4:03:03 4:02:07 18:11/M
52 1072 Aaron Rasmussen 27 Littleton CO 4:03:25 4:03:23 18:16/M
53 149 Samuel J Jordan 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:33 4:03:24 18:16/M
54 736 John Gignac 27 Oklahoma City OK 4:04:43 4:04:43 18:22/M
55 1301 Dustin Cady 26 Colorado Spgs CO 4:06:11 4:05:13 18:25/M
56 1057 Tyler Goudeau 27 Aurora CO 4:05:41 4:05:40 18:27/M
57 458 Brian J Steers 27 Denver CO 4:07:10 4:06:59 18:33/M
58 1829 Joe Laliberte 26 Colorado Spgs CO 4:08:55 4:08:00 18:37/M
59 1375 Reza Zahedi 25 Colorado Spgs CO 4:08:47 4:08:44 18:40/M
60 700 Steven A Bennett 27 Minot ND 4:10:48 4:10:28 18:48/M
61 772 John C McCaulley 26 Boulder CO 4:11:06 4:10:44 18:49/M
62 906 Ryan M Clark 27 Westminster CO 4:12:16 4:11:52 18:55/M
63 331 William Rothstein 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:21 4:14:08 19:05/M
64 1475 Caleb H Ford 27 Westminster CO 4:14:25 4:14:11 19:05/M
65 632 Matthew Kubik 27 Las Vegas NV 4:14:39 4:14:20 19:06/M
66 1976 Justin Vaughn 28 Oklahoma City OK 4:22:02 4:21:25 19:38/M
67 1773 Jake A Dennis 28 Franklin TX 4:24:13 4:23:34 19:47/M
68 1471 Matthew K Everson 25 Omaha NE 4:24:53 4:24:51 19:53/M
69 1537 Justin L Morgan 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:14 4:25:13 19:55/M
70 776 Richard Monaco 28 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:44 4:25:24 19:55/M
71 115 Joseph A Saglimbeni II 27 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:59 4:25:30 19:56/M
72 1801 John Halbert 28 Dupont WA 4:28:22 4:27:45 20:06/M
73 492 Jason Fithian 27 Denver CO 4:30:58 4:30:36 20:19/M
74 911 Jared Mason 29 Colorado Spgs CO 4:31:23 4:31:01 20:21/M
75 1086 Paul D Grimsley 29 Denver CO 4:36:57 4:36:51 20:47/M
76 1997 Clinton Burnett 28 Fort Riley KS 4:38:13 4:37:35 20:50/M
77 792 Derek Reeves 26 Colorado Spgs CO 4:40:44 4:40:28 21:03/M
78 108 David J Becka 28 Madison WI 4:41:36 4:41:07 21:06/M
79 1039 Donald G Trail 28 Sarasota FL 4:43:22 4:42:31 21:13/M
80 1922 Cody O Williams 28 Lincoln NE 4:43:04 4:42:42 21:13/M
81 1180 Tom Hilsabeck 28 Denver CO 4:44:38 4:44:16 21:20/M
82 1238 Paul Vandevender 29 Lamar MO 4:44:54 4:44:30 21:22/M
83 1671 Timothy Sherbondy 27 Littleton CO 4:45:43 4:44:54 21:23/M
84 1522 Andrew F Lonnquist 27 Seattle WA 4:48:13 4:47:41 21:36/M
85 1185 Brian Inglis 27 Monument CO 4:51:57 4:50:58 21:51/M
86 1023 Corey M Morss 26 Olympia WA 4:57:56 4:57:52 22:22/M
87 902 Philip Murray 25 Colorado Spgs CO 4:58:56 4:58:32 22:25/M
88 1828 Jason D Krienke 25 Colorado Spgs CO 5:03:45 5:03:25 22:47/M
89 1832 Daniel Lenard 29 Colorado Spgs CO 5:03:56 5:03:33 22:47/M
90 905 Michael P Capshaw
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
26 Colorado Spgs CO 5:06:44 5:06:12 22:59/M
91 1260 Joseph Chun 28 El Dorado Hills CA 5:08:03 5:07:09 23:04/M
92 1689 Scott Connerley 25 Wichita KS 5:15:18 5:14:22 23:36/M
93 1368 Joshua Zorsky 29 Dallas TX 5:21:52 5:20:56 24:06/M
94 1995 Joshua E Wolf 29 Topeka KS 5:31:20 5:30:45 24:50/M
95 1353 Ryan Spawr 29 Colorado Spgs CO 5:31:34 5:31:34 24:54/M
96 1074 Connor J Wood 25 Colorado Spgs CO 5:35:33 5:35:26 25:11/M
97 1749 Donald S Brown 26 Colorado Spgs CO 5:36:27 5:36:25 25:15/M
98 1242 Nathan White 28 Farmersville TX 5:42:57 5:41:58 25:40/M
99 1524 Brian D Margrave 28 Colorado Spgs CO 5:51:17 5:50:34 26:19/M
100 1141 Justin Burton 29 Colorado Spgs CO 6:01:45 6:00:59 27:06/M
101 2065 John C Looney 29 Bryan TX 6:01:42 6:01:09 27:07/M
102 1338 Russell S Norton
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
25 Austin TX 6:03:12 6:02:55 27:15/M
103 2168 Mike T Fagerness 26 Colorado Spgs CO 6:12:28 6:11:35 27:54/M
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 61 Eric M Blake 34 West Hartford CT 2:13:45 2:13:45 10:02/M
2 62 Eric K Bohn 32 Flagstaff AZ 2:36:55 2:36:54 11:47/M
3 174 Ryan S Kircher 34 Lakewood CO 2:48:17 2:48:16 12:38/M
4 130 Neil C McDonagh 31 Manitou Springs CO 2:49:36 2:49:36 12:44/M
5 165 Chris S McIntyre 33 Canon City CO 2:55:36 2:55:34 13:11/M
6 146 William Dillon 33 Colorado Spgs CO 2:56:19 2:56:19 13:14/M
7 141 Antonio Molina 32 Boulder CO 2:59:54 2:59:54 13:30/M
8 173 Trent Joseph 30 Denver CO 3:01:13 3:01:07 13:36/M
9 159 Adam Steidler 31 Albuquerque NM 3:01:07 3:01:07 13:36/M
10 161 Daniel Verdi 31 Denver CO 3:04:10 3:04:09 13:50/M
11 212 Michael Haubert 30 Colorado Spgs CO 3:07:27 3:07:08 14:03/M
12 389 Thomas Ferrell 34 Portland OR 3:08:03 3:07:59 14:07/M
13 257 Mark Bridenstine 32 Aurora CO 3:08:37 3:08:36 14:10/M
14 259 Alfred De Wijn
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
32 Boulder CO 3:09:00 3:08:57 14:11/M
15 192 Dave McCollum 30 Boulder CO 3:14:04 3:14:00 14:34/M
16 229 Ray McKenzie-Young 31 Denver CO 3:16:27 3:16:26 14:45/M
17 50 Casey A Myers 32 Denver CO 3:17:04 3:16:59 14:47/M
18 328 Dennis Polmateer 30 Aurora CO 3:17:23 3:17:18 14:49/M
19 422 Michael McNeill 31 Richland WA 3:21:28 3:21:26 15:07/M
20 305 Stephen M Stockhausen 30 Durango CO 3:22:48 3:22:30 15:12/M
21 390 Michael Gallegos 30 Colorado Spgs CO 3:23:42 3:23:36 15:17/M
22 150 Jeffrey W Mohrmann 31 Manitou Springs CO 3:24:49 3:24:43 15:22/M
23 163 Bernat Olle 34 Cambridge MA 3:25:52 3:25:52 15:27/M
24 242 Brian S VanIwarden 34 Canon City CO 3:26:33 3:26:30 15:30/M
25 248 Shaun Motley 33 Colorado Spgs CO 3:26:44 3:26:36 15:31/M
26 194 Matt J Thrasher 30 Castle Rock CO 3:27:15 3:27:14 15:33/M
27 188 Richard E Bennett 33 Colorado Spgs CO 3:27:45 3:27:37 15:35/M
28 433 Stormy H Phillips
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
31 Tulsa OK 3:28:24 3:28:13 15:38/M
29 766 Brian J Lewis 33 Colorado Spgs CO 3:28:50 3:28:39 15:40/M
30 1026 Ian Fowler 34 Louisville CO 3:28:57 3:28:56 15:41/M
31 326 Mitch O'Hare 34 Loveland CO 3:29:36 3:29:08 15:42/M
32 462 Ian Sturgeon 34 Canon City CO 3:29:30 3:29:28 15:44/M
33 443 Ben Robb 30 Colorado Spgs CO 3:30:37 3:30:26 15:48/M
34 803 Ryan Texer 30 Colorado Spgs CO 3:30:42 3:30:37 15:49/M
35 699 Terence T Bell 34 San Francisco CA 3:30:51 3:30:51 15:50/M
36 113 Derek N Cicchitto 31 Boulder CO 3:32:04 3:32:00 15:55/M
37 777 Joshua Neate 33 Colorado Spgs CO 3:32:02 3:32:02 15:55/M
38 657 Kyle Gerstner 31 Bakersfield CA 3:35:38 3:35:21 16:10/M
39 124 Brian Cheek 34 Denver CO 3:37:40 3:37:24 16:19/M
40 409 Ryan D Kistner 34 San Jose CA 3:37:37 3:37:30 16:20/M
41 318 Caleb Hathaway 30 Poncha Springs CO 3:38:08 3:38:00 16:22/M
42 1672 Aaron J Smit 32 Denver CO 3:38:44 3:38:35 16:25/M
43 838 Jonathan Moore 30 Pitstone UK 3:40:20 3:39:54 16:31/M
44 1002 Christopher Burnett 32 Durango CO 3:41:01 3:41:01 16:36/M
45 788 Matthew Parlee
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
33 Lawndale CA 3:41:20 3:41:20 16:37/M
46 401 Mike R Hefti 34 Highlands Ranch CO 3:42:28 3:42:07 16:41/M
47 543 Neil Meredith 31 Denver CO 3:43:20 3:42:10 16:41/M
48 758 Justin Kuntze 32 Colorado Spgs CO 3:42:36 3:42:25 16:42/M
49 387 Ryan C Everett 34 Colorado Spgs CO 3:43:01 3:42:49 16:44/M
50 635 Michael Luchsinger 33 Richardson TX 3:42:59 3:42:53 16:44/M
51 484 John C Haney 34 Colorado Spgs CO 3:43:28 3:43:17 16:46/M
52 429 Adrian N Olson 32 Colorado Spgs CO 3:44:20 3:44:02 16:49/M
53 483 Ivan Antonov 32 Livermore CA 3:44:17 3:44:15 16:50/M
54 801 Brent Stevenson 31 Littleton CO 3:44:57 3:44:43 16:52/M
55 1357 Adam T Thesing 32 Colorado Spgs CO 3:45:45 3:45:37 16:56/M
56 285 Todd Johnson 33 Colorado Spgs CO 3:46:01 3:45:54 16:58/M
57 101 Collin C Brooks 30 Bend OR 3:46:11 3:46:08 16:59/M
58 464 Joseph Sundy 32 Colorado Spgs CO 3:49:41 3:49:32 17:14/M
59 595 Michael R Moore 33 Denver CO 3:52:09 3:51:59 17:25/M
60 224 Mark Laufer 34 Colorado Spgs CO 3:52:17 3:52:12 17:26/M
61 559 Robert Duckles 31 Superior CO 3:52:48 3:52:18 17:26/M
62 468 Edward Umansky 31 Denver CO 4:24:24 3:53:11 17:30/M
63 1090 Chris Laird 30 Lakewood CO 3:53:25 3:53:22 17:31/M
64 1163 Robert L Garner 34 Fort Collins CO 3:54:19 3:54:15 17:35/M
65 723 Jonah L Davis-Bigelow
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
32 Littleton CO 3:55:13 3:54:55 17:38/M
66 742 Jacinto Herrera 31 Little Rock AR 3:55:06 3:55:01 17:39/M
67 573 Christopher J Holcombe 30 Fort Collins CO 3:56:05 3:55:48 17:42/M
68 764 Mark C Lendzion 31 Colorado Spgs CO 3:56:10 3:56:02 17:43/M
69 1092 Joey M Luther 34 Boulder CO 3:56:05 3:56:03 17:43/M
70 137 Travis White 34 Wichita KS 3:56:18 3:56:03 17:43/M
71 1207 Daniel Moline 32 Littleton CO 3:56:07 3:56:05 17:43/M
72 123 Jeffrey Beck 31 Oklahoma City OK 3:56:17 3:56:17 17:44/M
73 1010 John M Hoffman 30 Denver CO 3:59:33 3:59:08 17:57/M
74 265 Jonathan D Lundstrom 30 Englewood CO 4:01:12 4:00:55 18:05/M
75 1835 Gavin Littleboy 32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:02:58 4:02:09 18:11/M
76 1591 Nicholas Vocatura 31 Boulder CO 4:02:59 4:02:23 18:12/M
77 611 Kyle G Timm 33 Denison TX 4:03:49 4:03:45 18:18/M
78 590 Andrew McGeehan 31 Peoria IL 4:05:29 4:05:07 18:24/M
79 1126 Joel A Alberts 32 Brigham City UT 4:06:06 4:06:06 18:29/M
80 500 Ian L Schimmel 33 Colorado Spgs CO 4:08:24 4:08:12 18:38/M
81 599 Justin Rausch 32 Manitou Springs CO 4:08:48 4:08:21 18:39/M
82 1120 Gary Holmes 33 Tulsa OK 4:09:34 4:09:31 18:44/M
83 923 Joseph C Nash 30 Colorado Spgs CO 4:10:09 4:10:00 18:46/M
84 1121 Marc Phillips 34 Chicago IL 4:12:50 4:12:46 18:59/M
85 1178 Josh Herman 32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:13:26 4:13:24 19:01/M
86 807 Mario Villasenor 33 Denver CO 4:14:47 4:14:34 19:07/M
87 136 Timothy Vanhook 30 La Junta CO 4:14:50 4:14:38 19:07/M
88 750 Rupert Kiefer
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
32 Los Angeles CA 4:15:34 4:15:15 19:10/M
89 504 Ryan J McAfee
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:16:54 4:16:30 19:15/M
90 1589 Brandon Vavra 32 Manitou Springs CO 4:16:56 4:16:38 19:16/M
91 1253 Nathaniel C Liefer 32 Highlands Ranch CO 4:18:44 4:17:46 19:21/M
92 1444 Joey Buttenwieser 33 Colorado Spgs CO 4:20:23 4:20:02 19:31/M
93 1091 Tim Liemandt 32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:20:18 4:20:08 19:32/M
94 1192 Barrett Langton 31 Denver CO 4:23:42 4:22:54 19:44/M
95 1800 Ross Hagen 34 Orem UT 4:24:58 4:24:01 19:49/M
96 1257 Andy J Bechtel 32 Santee CA 4:24:21 4:24:10 19:50/M
97 910 Ethan Holt 34 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:47 4:25:32 19:56/M
98 1013 Christopher Valaika 33 Littleton CO 4:26:11 4:25:51 19:58/M
99 1458 Matthew Diaz 30 Denver CO 4:26:53 4:26:36 20:01/M
100 339 Jason R Morgan 34 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:17 4:27:13 20:04/M
101 1171 Joshua Habeck 34 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:40 4:27:19 20:04/M
102 1534 Matthew C Milar 30 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:20 4:28:11 20:08/M
103 1329 Brian Hoket 32 Castle Rock CO 4:28:24 4:28:20 20:09/M
104 1448 Jacob Cooper
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
34 Coppell TX 4:32:15 4:31:33 20:23/M
105 1350 Jesse Somann 31 Colorado Spgs CO 4:33:23 4:33:22 20:31/M
106 726 Douglas Dirksen 34 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:17 4:35:59 20:43/M
107 336 Matthew C Wroten 31 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:15 4:36:14 20:44/M
108 1009 Brad Hiebert 31 Hutchinson KS 4:36:40 4:36:23 20:45/M
109 895 Eric Rooney 34 Aurora CO 4:36:52 4:36:46 20:47/M
110 1608 Brett Jablonski 31 Wichita KS 4:37:53 4:37:22 20:49/M
111 751 David C King 32 Colorado Spgs CO 4:37:44 4:37:23 20:49/M
112 1622 Andrew P Kershner
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
34 Saint Paul MN 4:45:20 4:44:28 21:21/M
113 1433 Chris Beiswanger 34 Colorado Spgs CO 4:47:05 4:46:04 21:29/M
114 787 Justin J Parafiniuk 33 Colorado Spgs CO 4:46:55 4:46:30 21:31/M
115 1336 Christopher M Mendoza 31 Austin TX 4:46:36 4:46:34 21:31/M
116 1348 Paul D Schwabe 33 Denver CO 4:47:12 4:46:51 21:32/M
117 1440 Jeremy Bowlin 34 Castle Rock CO 4:47:17 4:47:08 21:33/M
118 1355 Stephen Stankevich 30 Colorado Spgs CO 4:47:49 4:47:34 21:35/M
119 2027 Jonathan D Dehn 30 Pueblo CO 4:48:12 4:47:42 21:36/M
120 1497 Brian Highfill 30 Tulsa OK 4:50:02 4:49:45 21:45/M
121 1431 David R Barnes 31 Collinsville OK 4:51:55 4:51:32 21:53/M
122 1038 Chad Stearns 30 Cincinnati OH 4:52:37 4:51:42 21:54/M
123 2059 Robby B Kalliche Weber 34 Boca Raton FL 4:55:11 4:54:26 22:06/M
124 1728 Jared Alden 31 Usaf Academy CO 4:54:29 4:54:29 22:07/M
125 1307 Michael Dunn
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
33 Albuquerque NM 4:57:23 4:56:54 22:17/M
126 2058 Ryan M Johnson 31 Colorado Spgs CO 4:57:21 4:56:58 22:18/M
127 1552 Shad Pate 34 Pueblo CO 4:59:10 4:58:55 22:26/M
128 1573 Clint Rosebush 32 Denver CO 5:06:36 5:05:45 22:57/M
129 1923 Matt Williamson 34 Tulsa OK 5:06:55 5:06:04 22:59/M
130 1871 Bart Rdes 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:08:11 5:07:15 23:04/M
131 1069 John E Meyer 30 Troy MO 5:09:48 5:09:06 23:12/M
132 1344 Ryan E Quiel 32 Santa Barbara CA 5:09:46 5:09:20 23:13/M
133 746 Matthew T Hyland 34 Colorado Spgs CO 5:12:56 5:12:50 23:29/M
134 739 William P Gray 33 Boulder CO 5:14:09 5:14:09 23:35/M
135 1826 Thomas Koehler 33 Colorado Spgs CO 5:16:18 5:15:42 23:42/M
136 1751 Chad Burge 30 Colorado Spgs CO 5:16:18 5:15:47 23:42/M
137 689 Jack Rosenfeld 33 Culver City CA 5:19:38 5:19:26 23:59/M
138 1005 Oscar Perez 34 Denver CO 5:21:13 5:20:15 24:03/M
139 1132 Travis Barnes 30 Seattle WA 5:26:23 5:26:07 24:29/M
140 1772 Michael J DellArio 33 Peyton CO 5:26:28 5:26:27 24:30/M
141 1280 Nicholas M Hall
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
31 Lafayette CO 5:35:08 5:34:44 25:08/M
142 2034 Mark Enomoto 34 Monument CO 5:35:46 5:35:04 25:09/M
143 1640 Arthur Brennan 34 Colorado Spgs CO 5:40:05 5:39:46 25:30/M
144 1978 Thomas A Walters 34 Springboro OH 5:45:34 5:44:36 25:52/M
145 2049 Zac S Henson 33 Little Rock AR 5:45:02 5:44:57 25:54/M
146 1850 Bemnetayehu Mekonnen 34 Colorado Spgs CO 5:47:35 5:47:08 26:04/M
147 2033 Seth Elliott 31 Monument CO 5:51:00 5:50:29 26:19/M
148 2086 Scott Schneider 31 Colorado Spgs CO 5:55:09 5:54:30 26:37/M
149 1624 Vanya Levchenko 33 Castle Rock CO 6:06:40 6:06:10 27:29/M
150 2041 Ryan Greenleaf 31 Colorado Spgs CO 6:17:47 6:16:55 28:18/M
151 2022 Justin Collup 32 Fountain CO 6:17:30 6:17:03 28:18/M
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 122 Greg Ruckman 39 Breckenridge CO 2:22:57 2:22:57 10:44/M
2 51 Max D Fulton
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
36 Denver CO 2:40:29 2:40:28 12:03/M
3 104 Nicholas Cady 35 Louisville CO 2:48:41 2:48:41 12:40/M
4 155 David N Philipps 35 Colorado Spgs CO 3:00:10 3:00:10 13:32/M
5 180 Charlie A Gruber 35 Golden CO 3:00:58 3:00:54 13:35/M
6 238 Ryan P Soderberg
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
36 Dillon CO 3:01:22 3:01:20 13:37/M
7 198 Kevin M Clemens 37 Golden CO 3:04:11 3:04:07 13:49/M
8 193 Jon C Teisher
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
38 Old Colorado City CO 3:04:35 3:04:25 13:51/M
9 183 Dan O'Connell 35 Denver CO 3:08:21 3:08:20 14:08/M
10 156 Brian E Ream 37 Boulder CO 3:10:00 3:10:00 14:16/M
11 158 Mark Scherbarth 37 Albuquerque NM 3:12:22 3:12:19 14:26/M
12 266 Shad Mika
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
37 Westminster CO 3:12:37 3:12:33 14:27/M
13 151 Brendan K Murphy 38 Denver CO 3:14:12 3:14:11 14:35/M
14 184 Kevin G Porter 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:14:14 3:14:14 14:35/M
15 195 David Bassett 35 Denver CO 3:14:27 3:14:25 14:36/M
16 203 Derek Engard 37 Littleton CO 3:16:37 3:16:37 14:46/M
17 294 Kevin G Noleen 36 Colorado Spgs CO 3:19:42 3:19:42 15:00/M
18 272 Christopher D Baker 38 Denver CO 3:20:52 3:20:49 15:05/M
19 767 Jeremy Ley 37 Canon City CO 3:21:10 3:21:08 15:06/M
20 152 Greg Nash 38 Boulder CO 3:21:16 3:21:15 15:07/M
21 216 Matt Huber 38 New Meadows ID 3:21:49 3:21:35 15:08/M
22 342 Matthew V Ball 37 Boulder CO 3:21:45 3:21:45 15:09/M
23 186 Donald J Traver 37 Castle Rock CO 3:24:16 3:24:15 15:20/M
24 140 Scott Howell
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
35 Longmont CO 3:24:38 3:24:38 15:22/M
25 343 Benjamin Cowan 35 Boulder CO 3:25:43 3:25:42 15:27/M
26 897 Jorge J Tinoco 36 Castle Rock CO 3:26:03 3:25:59 15:28/M
27 333 Matt D Sulzen 35 Parkville MO 3:27:35 3:27:20 15:34/M
28 179 Nathan McCrary 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:29:40 3:29:40 15:44/M
29 714 Craig Clark 36 Cherry HIlls Village CO 3:30:27 3:30:26 15:48/M
30 900 Jason S Davis 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:31:34 3:31:14 15:52/M
31 329 Ty Remington 37 Castle Rock CO 3:31:51 3:31:45 15:54/M
32 360 Daniel Cool 36 Merriam KS 3:32:06 3:32:05 15:55/M
33 396 Joe Gruber 38 Arvada CO 3:32:42 3:32:25 15:57/M
34 232 Daniel Pitsch 35 Frankfurt DEU 3:32:49 3:32:44 15:58/M
35 365 John Garner 39 Colorado Spgs CO 3:39:48 3:39:39 16:29/M
36 1511 Greg J Kleen 37 Highlands Ranch CO 3:39:45 3:39:45 16:30/M
37 2138 Peter Osburnsen 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:40:11 3:39:51 16:30/M
38 228 Fernando R Martinez 37 Wichita KS 3:40:35 3:40:31 16:33/M
39 368 Josh Amato 39 St. Louis MO 3:41:11 3:40:46 16:34/M
40 348 Benjamin Heilman 37 Warsaw IN 3:41:21 3:41:07 16:36/M
41 456 Ron Snedaker 36 Colorado Spgs CO 3:41:39 3:41:23 16:37/M
42 476 Marcus A Wilkerson 37 Wichita KS 3:46:45 3:46:36 17:01/M
43 762 Michael Langston 39 Wichita KS 3:46:56 3:46:44 17:01/M
44 472 Aaron Waggoner
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
37 Castle Rock CO 3:47:00 3:46:52 17:02/M
45 438 Matt Reeves 38 Castle Rock CO 3:47:12 3:46:54 17:02/M
46 913 Chad Raper 36 Colorado Spgs CO 3:48:01 3:47:38 17:05/M
47 725 Rob Derstadt 36 Boulder CO 3:49:42 3:49:18 17:13/M
48 189 Grant H Drummond
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
36 Woodland Park CO 3:49:38 3:49:38 17:14/M
49 530 Michael L Perry 39 Denver CO 3:49:58 3:49:43 17:15/M
50 467 Wesley Turybury 35 Katy TX 3:51:23 3:51:11 17:21/M
51 510 John Battersby 36 Colorado Spgs CO 3:51:25 3:51:18 17:22/M
52 1400 Keith Silbor 36 Phoenix AZ 3:52:06 3:51:59 17:25/M
53 1372 Mitch Walma 38 Woodland Park CO 3:52:09 3:52:06 17:25/M
54 1051 Brett T Barnes 38 Colorado Spgs CO 3:52:41 3:52:08 17:26/M
55 907 Benjamin L Engelhardt 36 Manitou Springs CO 3:52:44 3:52:19 17:26/M
56 399 Jeffrey M Harvey 36 Boulder CO 3:53:24 3:53:07 17:30/M
57 597 Michael E Preble 39 Centennial CO 3:53:25 3:53:09 17:30/M
58 1427 Robert M Atkins 39 Colorado Spgs CO 3:54:38 3:54:35 17:37/M
59 311 Joseph B Glass 36 Manitou Springs CO 3:55:00 3:54:51 17:38/M
60 453 Sean Sidelko
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
35 Littleton CO 3:56:19 3:55:47 17:42/M
61 547 Joseph T Deloy 35 Denver CO 3:57:43 3:57:21 17:49/M
62 694 Lowell Armstrong 38 Peyton CO 3:58:04 3:57:44 17:51/M
63 552 Doug Ball 37 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:12 3:57:56 17:52/M
64 1088 Jeremy Joiner 39 Colorado Spgs CO 3:59:21 3:59:12 17:57/M
65 253 Michael J McKenna 37 Sanford NC 3:59:56 3:59:33 17:59/M
66 734 Brian J Flatt 38 Wheat Ridge CO 4:00:32 4:00:17 18:02/M
67 466 Earl Tubbs 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:01:11 4:01:00 18:06/M
68 1177 Keith J Hawbaker 36 Manitou Springs CO 4:01:16 4:01:16 18:07/M
69 133 Damon D Rugg 35 Wichita KS 4:02:13 4:01:58 18:10/M
70 138 Greg Lyke 37 Crystal MN 4:05:56 4:05:43 18:27/M
71 1319 Chris Gibbons 35 Aurora CO 4:06:27 4:06:13 18:29/M
72 675 Joe Haver 39 Colorado Spgs CO 4:06:31 4:06:21 18:30/M
73 1235 David Swarts 36 Gardner KS 4:09:36 4:09:10 18:42/M
74 1084 Austin Buckett 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:10:18 4:09:50 18:45/M
75 222 James Krzak 38 West Des Moines IA 4:10:17 4:09:53 18:46/M
76 886 Christopher Hadsall 39 Lakewood CO 4:10:10 4:09:56 18:46/M
77 546 William W Secker 36 Colorado Spgs CO 4:10:34 4:10:23 18:48/M
78 1290 Justin R Abernathy
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
39 Washington DC 4:11:03 4:10:53 18:50/M
79 557 Daniel J Chacon 38 Colorado Spgs CO 4:12:08 4:11:43 18:54/M
80 1476 Jeremy Franz 38 Berthoud CO 4:12:10 4:12:05 18:56/M
81 406 Pete Kardasis 39 Arvada CO 4:14:03 4:14:00 19:04/M
82 1873 Mark R Richardson 39 Edgewater CO 4:14:28 4:14:05 19:05/M
83 889 Kevin Hippley 36 Fairview Park OH 4:14:42 4:14:30 19:06/M
84 1172 Ed Hansen 39 Rockvale CO 4:15:51 4:15:23 19:10/M
85 800 Daniel Stellar 36 Boulder CO 4:17:27 4:17:01 19:18/M
86 761 Julien Langou 36 Aurora CO 4:18:43 4:18:17 19:23/M
87 1496 Matt Hendricks 36 Kansas City MO 4:21:16 4:21:00 19:36/M
88 806 Jonathan J Tyler 39 Austin TX 4:22:42 4:22:21 19:42/M
89 1365 Aaron R Wilson 39 Wichita KS 4:25:01 4:25:01 19:54/M
90 1243 Chad Wilson 37 Denver CO 4:26:12 4:25:32 19:56/M
91 660 Jeffrey A Kahl 38 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:48 4:27:24 20:05/M
92 1748 Robert J Brooks 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:53 4:28:39 20:10/M
93 827 Scott Smetana 39 Colorado Spgs CO 4:29:40 4:29:16 20:13/M
94 1459 Matt Dipaolo 37 Arvada CO 4:30:26 4:29:34 20:14/M
95 1274 Shane Williams 39 Colorado Spgs CO 4:33:22 4:33:22 20:31/M
96 1367 Mark Zandarski 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:34:08 4:33:43 20:33/M
97 544 Eric Bottema 39 Bloomington MN 4:33:55 4:33:53 20:34/M
98 1008 Terry Henninger 36 Denver CO 4:34:29 4:34:10 20:35/M
99 1727 Jason H Abernathy
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
39 Fort Smith AR 4:36:44 4:36:33 20:46/M
100 2104 David J Wilson 35 Colorado Spgs CO 4:37:53 4:37:39 20:51/M
101 1808 Luis Hernandez 37 Lafayette CO 4:39:25 4:39:11 20:58/M
102 405 Bryan M Howell 39 Phoenix AZ 4:40:49 4:40:33 21:04/M
103 375 Wade Blizzard 39 Monument CO 4:41:33 4:41:23 21:07/M
104 1990 Jeff Flory 37 Pueblo West CO 4:45:50 4:45:08 21:24/M
105 1191 Jonathan P Krueger 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:58:38 4:58:28 22:24/M
106 1477 David Geier 37 Colorado Spgs CO 4:59:16 4:58:31 22:25/M
107 1605 Daniel Stellabotte 37 Colorado Spgs CO 5:05:52 5:05:23 22:56/M
108 2053 Douglas R Howe 39 Colorado Spgs CO 5:10:15 5:10:10 23:17/M
109 235 Mike P Samples 39 El Reno OK 5:13:05 5:12:43 23:29/M
110 721 Kris M Damgaard 36 Colorado Spgs CO 5:14:41 5:14:23 23:36/M
111 1080 Richard A Walls 37 Lakewood CO 5:15:15 5:15:11 23:40/M
112 1361 Jonathan C Wear 36 Van Buren AR 5:17:52 5:17:48 23:52/M
113 1205 Thomas McNab 35 Colorado Spgs CO 5:19:44 5:19:18 23:58/M
114 1218 Craig Polk 36 Baton Rouge LA 5:26:10 5:26:10 24:29/M
115 1658 Jay McNallie 36 Castle Rock CO 5:27:56 5:27:19 24:34/M
116 1996 Jarrett D Wyatt 38 Glendale AZ 5:28:01 5:27:25 24:35/M
117 2102 Matthew Wells
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
35 Colorado Spgs CO 5:29:58 5:29:33 24:44/M
118 1070 Geoff Moffat
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
35 Crystal Lake IL 5:31:34 5:31:03 24:51/M
119 1785 Scott Foster 37 Wichita KS 5:38:19 5:37:24 25:20/M
120 1964 Michael W Price 39 Broomfield CO 5:39:58 5:38:52 25:26/M
121 1731 Jason Alstatt 35 Parachute CO 5:40:02 5:39:14 25:28/M
122 1024 Brian Caffee 38 Peyton CO 5:40:03 5:39:15 25:28/M
123 1804 Erik L Hanger 38 Lincoln NE 5:50:10 5:49:41 26:15/M
124 1827 Kevin L Komassa 39 Colorado Spgs CO 5:57:13 5:56:35 26:46/M
125 1973 Dennis M Tippit 39 Houston TX 6:03:17 6:02:45 27:14/M
126 2243 Jason M Dinkel 38 Valley Center KS 6:14:39 6:14:10 28:05/M
127 1707 Michael Staples 39 Colorado Spgs CO 6:20:55 6:20:34 28:34/M
128 2179 Jeremiah Herrman 38 Chandler AZ 6:21:14 6:20:42 28:35/M
129 1902 Josh L Stanley 36 Colorado Spgs CO 6:21:40 6:21:03 28:36/M
130 1876 Frank Rim 38 Denver CO 6:23:59 6:23:38 28:48/M
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 21 Chris Grauch 40 Boulder CO 2:33:31 2:33:31 11:32/M
2 63 Dave J Mackey
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
43 Boulder CO 2:34:17 2:34:17 11:35/M
3 19 Gerald B Romero 41 Colorado Spgs CO 2:44:26 2:44:26 12:21/M
4 37 Nathan L Schultz 42 Boulder CO 2:46:17 2:46:17 12:29/M
5 164 Cj Hitz 40 Colorado Spgs CO 2:47:31 2:47:31 12:35/M
6 36 Mark A Mayall 41 Maynard MA 2:50:25 2:50:25 12:48/M
7 260 Andrew Hahn 40 Albuquerque NM 2:51:19 2:51:10 12:51/M
8 147 William E Gray 44 Colorado Spgs CO 2:51:17 2:51:16 12:51/M
9 171 Wes Thurman 41 Colorado Spgs CO 2:52:48 2:52:48 12:58/M
10 240 Tom Steidler 43 Colorado Spgs CO 2:56:10 2:56:10 13:14/M
11 199 Patrick Coady 41 Colorado Spgs CO 2:56:32 2:56:31 13:15/M
12 191 Thomas Lekan 41 Denver CO 2:58:17 2:58:16 13:23/M
13 178 Scott Barnes 44 Boulder CO 2:59:16 2:59:16 13:28/M
14 145 Evan C DeLaney 42 Colorado Spgs CO 3:03:19 3:03:17 13:46/M
15 832 Martin Cliffe 42 Crewe GBR 3:09:39 3:09:37 14:14/M
16 239 Adrian Stanciu
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Manitou Springs CO 3:12:16 3:12:06 14:25/M
17 226 Timothy Macdonald 42 Denver CO 3:15:00 3:15:00 14:38/M
18 217 Corey L Jensen 44 Niwot CO 3:17:19 3:17:16 14:49/M
19 219 Johannes Kind 42 Brussels BEL 3:18:16 3:18:07 14:52/M
20 420 George Mathes 42 Laramie WY 3:19:21 3:18:57 14:56/M
21 230 Dave J Muscianisi 42 Littleton CO 3:20:25 3:20:23 15:03/M
22 332 Timothy D Steffens 42 Colorado Spgs CO 3:21:34 3:21:31 15:08/M
23 281 Ben Fibbe 41 Louisville CO 3:22:40 3:22:36 15:13/M
24 236 Erik W Schneider 44 Colorado Spgs CO 3:23:29 3:23:25 15:16/M
25 205 Mark E Ewell 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:24:34 3:24:33 15:21/M
26 225 Jim L Lee 44 Elbert CO 3:24:57 3:24:45 15:22/M
27 284 David C Hughes 40 Durango CO 3:30:16 3:30:16 15:47/M
28 227 Maurice Markus 42 Colorado Spgs CO 3:30:47 3:30:17 15:47/M
29 381 Scott D Callahan 44 Monument CO 3:30:52 3:30:40 15:49/M
30 917 Louis Shuba
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
41 Centennial CO 3:32:30 3:32:04 15:55/M
31 201 Emmanuel Darne 41 Woodbury MN 3:32:47 3:32:39 15:58/M
32 340 Brad Baker 43 Monument CO 3:32:55 3:32:54 15:59/M
33 584 Eric W Lewis 41 Cedar City UT 3:34:47 3:34:30 16:06/M
34 423 Bryan S Mcwilliams 41 Amarillo TX 3:35:02 3:34:34 16:07/M
35 581 Eliot K Lee 41 Black Hawk CO 3:35:35 3:35:18 16:10/M
36 367 Michael Rubsam 43 Fort Collins CO 3:35:36 3:35:26 16:10/M
37 298 Sander Rigney 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:35:56 3:35:44 16:12/M
38 645 Michael R Teger
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Colorado Spgs CO 3:35:52 3:35:49 16:12/M
39 496 Frank A Peloso
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Colorado Spgs CO 3:38:08 3:37:56 16:22/M
40 687 Sean Gallagher 42 Monument CO 3:38:29 3:38:21 16:24/M
41 541 Chad K Raymo 41 Colorado Spgs CO 3:38:34 3:38:25 16:24/M
42 655 Christopher Ash 43 Longmont CO 3:39:47 3:39:24 16:28/M
43 627 Andrew C Guthrie
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
44 Edmond OK 3:40:33 3:40:14 16:32/M
44 494 Shad T Jeseritz 41 Colorado Spgs CO 3:40:37 3:40:32 16:33/M
45 1197 Langdon J Lucas 42 Colorado Spgs CO 3:41:15 3:41:04 16:36/M
46 730 Markus M Ernst 43 Colorado Spgs CO 3:41:28 3:41:17 16:37/M
47 1311 Tom Feore 41 Glendale AZ 3:42:36 3:42:00 16:40/M
48 570 Conor J Heaney 43 Colorado Spgs CO 3:43:15 3:43:13 16:45/M
49 246 Myles Wilson 42 Wilmette IL 3:43:57 3:43:40 16:48/M
50 718 Andrew D Cox 42 Colorado Spgs CO 3:44:45 3:44:36 16:52/M
51 602 Heath Schroeder 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:45:31 3:45:06 16:54/M
52 843 Sam Simkin 40 Boulder CO 3:47:19 3:46:59 17:02/M
53 757 H. R Kumpf 40 Arvada CO 3:47:46 3:47:27 17:05/M
54 663 Kelly Kramer 41 Chevy Chase MD 3:47:59 3:47:40 17:06/M
55 175 Noel R Sawyer
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
43 Woodland Park CO 3:48:56 3:48:51 17:11/M
56 821 Mattias Ganslandt 42 Lidingo SWE 3:49:12 3:49:04 17:12/M
57 459 Kent S Steinmeyer
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
42 Manitou Springs CO 3:49:15 3:49:13 17:13/M
58 521 Chris Iaconis 42 Colorado Spgs CO 3:50:04 3:49:53 17:16/M
59 388 Todd A Felix 43 Golden CO 3:50:03 3:49:58 17:16/M
60 626 Ferdinand Gonzaga 41 Philadelphia PA 3:50:42 3:50:28 17:18/M
61 392 Dean Goodwell 44 Colorado Spgs CO 3:50:48 3:50:48 17:20/M
62 514 Kevin Chenoweth 43 Highlands Ranch CO 3:51:18 3:51:05 17:21/M
63 363 Matt Munro 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:51:28 3:51:14 17:22/M
64 269 David Rothenburger 44 Lakewood CO 3:51:52 3:51:49 17:24/M
65 623 Adam J Chicco 41 Fort Collins CO 3:52:35 3:52:30 17:27/M
66 357 Patrick M Goebel
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
42 Wichita KS 3:53:22 3:53:18 17:31/M
67 1113 Paul Wakino 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:53:59 3:53:50 17:33/M
68 407 Jhon M Kehmeier 44 Thornton CO 3:54:30 3:54:23 17:36/M
69 148 Arun Gupta 40 San Jose CA 3:56:57 3:56:53 17:47/M
70 2137 Doug Wiese 40 Lake Havasu City AZ 3:56:56 3:56:54 17:47/M
71 337 Mike Powers 43 Englewood CO 3:57:06 3:57:06 17:48/M
72 1798 Ben Griffin 44 Monument CO 3:58:09 3:57:51 17:51/M
73 684 John B Pace 44 Peyton CO 3:58:11 3:58:01 17:52/M
74 245 Ryan J White 40 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:19 3:58:03 17:52/M
75 551 Steve Astor 44 Colorado Spgs CO 3:59:55 3:59:28 17:59/M
76 1030 Jason Kaminski 43 Longmont CO 4:00:28 3:59:57 18:01/M
77 709 Cenk Caliskan
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
41 Provo UT 4:00:03 4:00:03 18:01/M
78 1886 William J Ryan 42 Monument CO 4:00:40 4:00:28 18:03/M
79 354 Eric J Sova 42 Peyton CO 4:01:08 4:01:05 18:06/M
80 618 Clark Dyer 44 Manitou Springs CO 4:01:55 4:01:41 18:09/M
81 1529 Sean C McLay 42 Monument CO 4:02:55 4:02:25 18:12/M
82 1214 Larry Pedigo 44 Boulder CO 4:02:55 4:02:49 18:14/M
83 1082 Brad Ackerman 44 Colorado Spgs CO 4:02:57 4:02:54 18:14/M
84 313 Jay M Allin 41 Morrison CO 4:05:03 4:04:56 18:23/M
85 820 Michael T Dellert
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
40 Annapolis MD 4:05:49 4:05:35 18:26/M
86 692 Dain Allred 40 Colorado Spgs CO 4:06:37 4:06:12 18:29/M
87 672 Jason Voracek
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
41 Seneca KS 4:06:38 4:06:24 18:30/M
88 1411 Todd W Robbins 44 Centennial CO 4:08:07 4:07:45 18:36/M
89 799 Robert Springer 40 Golden CO 4:08:46 4:08:30 18:39/M
90 753 Corey M Klaasmeyer 43 Denver CO 4:09:50 4:09:41 18:45/M
91 112 Michael Brownworth 43 Colorado Spgs CO 4:10:51 4:10:30 18:48/M
92 783 Ciro T Ortega 43 Overland Park KS 4:10:36 4:10:36 18:49/M
93 489 Ramsey P Baker 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:10:57 4:10:38 18:49/M
94 1322 Leslie T Hall 41 Monument CO 4:10:53 4:10:40 18:49/M
95 533 Tyler M Stutzman
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
41 Wichita KS 4:11:00 4:10:50 18:50/M
96 1425 Joseph G Alvey 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:11:26 4:11:19 18:52/M
97 639 Jeremy Page 40 Santa Cruz CA 4:14:05 4:13:56 19:04/M
98 1114 Jason Williams 40 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:50 4:15:39 19:12/M
99 1917 Kevin L Wagner 43 College Station TX 4:16:42 4:15:55 19:13/M
100 638 Mathew P Pace 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:16:47 4:16:27 19:15/M
101 237 Michael Selke 43 Clawson MI 4:16:52 4:16:48 19:17/M
102 576 Jonathan Kapica 42 Boulder CO 4:17:22 4:16:49 19:17/M
103 671 Shane Sparkman 40 St. Louis MO 4:19:36 4:19:13 19:28/M
104 837 Schad Meldrum 43 Edmond OK 4:21:01 4:20:58 19:36/M
105 619 Jacques Lemond 43 Colorado Spgs CO 4:22:11 4:21:54 19:40/M
106 695 Edward P Atkinson 44 Broomfield CO 4:22:32 4:22:20 19:42/M
107 1233 Donald Stong 43 Edmond OK 4:23:32 4:23:25 19:47/M
108 877 William L Mitchell 44 Colorado Spgs CO 4:24:35 4:24:13 19:50/M
109 630 Todd Hickerson 44 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:00 4:24:26 19:51/M
110 1396 Andrew V Van Horn 42 Parker CO 4:24:44 4:24:35 19:52/M
111 566 Eric S Graves 43 Colorado Spgs CO 4:24:56 4:24:42 19:52/M
112 808 Peter J Wasinger 42 Jersey City NJ 4:26:06 4:25:51 19:58/M
113 1722 Corby J Felsher 44 Denver CO 4:29:01 4:28:35 20:10/M
114 1403 Benjamin Cornish 43 Denver CO 4:28:55 4:28:36 20:10/M
115 812 Thomas A Watson 43 Colorado Spgs CO 4:29:43 4:29:16 20:13/M
116 1415 James M Gazetti 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:29:55 4:29:44 20:15/M
117 1441 James Bratton 44 Fort Worth TX 4:31:21 4:31:00 20:21/M
118 1331 Chris Johnson 41 Ypsilanti MI 4:33:25 4:32:48 20:29/M
119 1393 Andrew M Smith 40 Windsor CO 4:34:25 4:33:23 20:31/M
120 1907 Sanjeev Tandon 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:34:23 4:34:09 20:35/M
121 1423 Michael D Allen 41 Colorado Spgs CO 4:35:32 4:35:04 20:39/M
122 1294 Mark D Block 44 Peyton CO 4:37:45 4:37:26 20:50/M
123 1836 Rui Lopes 40 Charlestown MA 4:39:18 4:38:38 20:55/M
124 840 Jeffrey E Oraker 44 Centennial CO 4:39:56 4:39:28 20:59/M
125 770 Luke Marino 43 Pflugerville TX 4:44:27 4:44:01 21:19/M
126 1820 Stephen Jones 42 Niwot CO 4:44:35 4:44:14 21:20/M
127 1083 Christel Aime 40 Colorado Spgs CO 4:44:52 4:44:47 21:23/M
128 842 Greg M Rivera 44 Austin TX 4:45:01 4:44:57 21:24/M
129 1332 Derek R Keller 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:47:07 4:46:07 21:29/M
130 1896 Frank Shea 43 Golden CO 4:46:54 4:46:29 21:30/M
131 1004 Ted Jacobs 40 Denver CO 4:47:50 4:47:04 21:33/M
132 513 Scott D Casmer 42 Colorado Spgs CO 4:49:46 4:49:16 21:43/M
133 1568 Heidi Robinson 40 Frederick CO 4:49:58 4:49:46 21:45/M
134 893 Jesse D Malkin 43 Colorado Spgs CO 4:50:15 4:49:49 21:45/M
135 364 Tim S Dolan 44 Colorado Spgs CO 4:50:28 4:50:24 21:48/M
136 1912 Chris Tillery 42 Wichita KS 4:51:32 4:51:32 21:53/M
137 1768 Bryan Dehn 42 Pueblo CO 4:52:29 4:51:59 21:55/M
138 1815 Christopher Hyden 40 Bronx NY 4:53:23 4:52:33 21:58/M
139 880 Mel Watson 44 Fountain CO 4:55:31 4:55:10 22:10/M
140 1755 Bryan Charlton 40 Wichita KS 4:59:25 4:59:20 22:28/M
141 1561 Shad Reed 40 Colorado Spgs CO 5:01:58 5:01:43 22:39/M
142 784 Michael J Ortiz 40 Colorado Spgs CO 5:03:26 5:03:01 22:45/M
143 1246 D K Zahn 43 Colorado Spgs CO 5:03:49 5:03:45 22:48/M
144 1424 Mike Allred 40 Syracuse UT 5:05:34 5:04:55 22:53/M
145 1825 Jon C Kocik 44 Denver CO 5:06:30 5:06:05 22:59/M
146 1314 Craig A Foster 41 Colorado Spgs CO 5:06:51 5:06:35 23:01/M
147 1494 Ronald D Heggie 40 Raymond CAN 5:09:38 5:09:09 23:13/M
148 1756 Michael Chiappini 41 Parker CO 5:10:09 5:09:43 23:15/M
149 1429 Gregory W Baker 42 Divide CO 5:11:01 5:10:14 23:17/M
150 1155 Patrick Engle 42 Eagle CO 5:11:07 5:10:57 23:21/M
151 1204 Gary W McKale 43 Versailles KY 5:14:39 5:14:18 23:36/M
152 1472 Scott E Farish 43 Littleton CO 5:15:10 5:14:22 23:36/M
153 1858 Tim Neely 40 Wichita KS 5:15:19 5:14:23 23:36/M
154 1161 Mark Fryer 40 Kenmore NY 5:15:12 5:15:12 23:40/M
155 1404 Saul Herrera 44 Colorado Spgs CO 5:20:08 5:20:06 24:02/M
156 1863 Vernie Pendley 43 Colorado Spgs CO 5:26:07 5:25:23 24:26/M
157 1442 Michael P Buchkoski 42 Colorado Spgs CO 5:26:13 5:25:41 24:27/M
158 2170 Jeff Ferrier 40 Colorado Spgs CO 5:28:23 5:27:16 24:34/M
159 1333 Jeff Kramer 40 Fountain CO 5:31:06 5:30:25 24:48/M
160 1938 Daniel N Bauer 43 Parker CO 5:31:29 5:31:29 24:53/M
161 1888 Stephen Scace 41 Tulsa OK 5:32:07 5:31:40 24:54/M
162 1765 David Craig 43 Sherwood AR 5:40:00 5:39:56 25:31/M
163 1363 Joel P White 40 Fort Collins CO 5:43:12 5:42:14 25:42/M
164 1761 Robert Collins 43 McCordsville IN 5:47:03 5:46:38 26:01/M
165 1595 P. Logan Wilcoxson 44 Little Rock AR 5:47:09 5:47:02 26:03/M
166 1066 Sean McKendry 41 Denver CO 5:54:19 5:53:32 26:32/M
167 1809 Bill D Hess 44 Colorado Spgs CO 5:54:53 5:54:15 26:36/M
168 1014 John G Mitchum 43 Heber Springs AR 5:55:24 5:54:26 26:37/M
169 1951 Stephen Barrouquere 44 Metairie LA 5:55:21 5:54:30 26:37/M
170 1376 Brian R Abrams 40 Mercerville NJ 5:56:23 5:55:57 26:43/M
171 1918 John D Weaver 43 Colorado Spgs CO 6:02:06 6:01:29 27:08/M
172 1590 Alejandro Vieira 40 Colorado Spgs CO 6:05:29 6:04:38 27:22/M
173 1950 Adam W Alban 43 Wheat Ridge CO 6:11:21 6:10:34 27:49/M
174 2152 Tim Schumacher 44 Wichita KS 6:24:56 6:24:04 28:50/M
175 2105 Shayne L Young 43 Austin TX 6:27:28 6:27:11 29:04/M
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 16 Simon Gutierrez 47 Colorado Spgs CO 2:27:27 2:27:27 11:04/M
2 182 Jim Mallory
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
46 Conifer CO 2:58:07 2:58:05 13:22/M
3 261 Derek G Kirkham 45 Colorado Spgs CO 3:08:07 3:07:51 14:06/M
4 267 James T Newsom 49 Fort Worth TX 3:08:35 3:08:33 14:09/M
5 408 David B Keller 45 Wichita KS 3:09:13 3:09:06 14:12/M
6 254 Michael F Everson 49 Colorado Spgs CO 3:17:15 3:17:14 14:48/M
7 498 Chris S Reed 49 Colorado Spgs CO 3:18:27 3:18:25 14:54/M
8 316 Matthew L Brunett
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
47 Valley Center KS 3:18:44 3:18:40 14:55/M
9 200 Marco Cornacchione 49 Boulder CO 3:19:40 3:19:39 14:59/M
10 206 Richard A Fahnline 46 Evergreen CO 3:19:42 3:19:41 14:59/M
11 295 John V Ortega 46 Boulder CO 3:20:16 3:20:14 15:02/M
12 213 David Havlick 47 Colorado Spgs CO 3:21:10 3:21:07 15:06/M
13 320 William C Hickman 49 Longmont CO 3:21:21 3:21:19 15:07/M
14 440 Phillip L Reininger Jr 47 Denver CO 3:24:39 3:24:39 15:22/M
15 366 Steve Rink
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
48 Cave Creek AZ 3:24:53 3:24:52 15:23/M
16 918 Chris Mannino 47 Colorado Spgs CO 3:26:58 3:26:51 15:32/M
17 421 Michael P McGinn
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
46 Georgetown TX 3:30:41 3:30:41 15:49/M
18 128 Darren Keller 47 Hutchinson KS 3:33:13 3:33:05 16:00/M
19 351 Dario Pompeii 49 Colorado Spgs CO 3:34:05 3:33:56 16:04/M
20 303 Thomas Selke 46 Colorado Spgs CO 3:36:58 3:36:55 16:17/M
21 187 Elliott Rodda 48 Winfield KS 3:38:05 3:38:00 16:22/M
22 181 John S Hann 46 Colorado Spgs CO 3:41:36 3:41:36 16:38/M
23 744 Bob Houser 48 Fort Collins CO 3:42:22 3:41:54 16:40/M
24 775 Michael K Miller 49 Arvada CO 3:43:15 3:43:07 16:45/M
25 335 Brad Whittle
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
47 Colorado Spgs CO 3:45:08 3:45:07 16:54/M
26 1215 Mike Piazza 45 Centennial CO 3:45:29 3:45:21 16:55/M
27 315 Ron Bollenberghe 47 Colorado Spgs CO 3:46:54 3:46:45 17:01/M
28 608 Stephen P Smith 47 Colorado Spgs CO 3:48:49 3:48:40 17:10/M
29 487 Sean W Ahern
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
45 Lees Summit MO 3:51:24 3:51:12 17:21/M
30 614 Mark Whittier 49 Fort Worth TX 3:51:33 3:51:30 17:23/M
31 497 Scott Perry 46 Colorado Spgs CO 3:51:39 3:51:32 17:23/M
32 371 Roger L Austin
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
48 Colorado Spgs CO 3:51:39 3:51:33 17:23/M
33 512 Corey A Burke 49 Castle Rock CO 3:52:18 3:51:58 17:25/M
34 872 Rob Tomko 49 Old Saybrook CT 3:52:42 3:52:29 17:27/M
35 1629 Scott A Sallberg
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
47 Albuquerque NM 3:52:44 3:52:35 17:28/M
36 160 Skip N Thurman 48 Denver CO 3:53:23 3:53:20 17:31/M
37 469 John Vickers 49 Highlands Ranch CO 3:55:02 3:54:48 17:38/M
38 1079 David Tada 47 Colorado Spgs CO 3:56:31 3:56:18 17:44/M
39 568 Doug P Groninger 45 Colorado Spgs CO 3:57:33 3:57:15 17:49/M
40 296 Philip L Parker 45 Calgary CAN 3:57:53 3:57:31 17:50/M
41 463 Shawn M Sturm 46 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:01 3:57:53 17:52/M
42 449 Sean J Ryan 45 Colorado Spgs CO 3:59:06 3:58:49 17:56/M
43 713 Gene Chavez 45 Colorado Spgs CO 4:00:43 4:00:34 18:04/M
44 781 Greg Norman 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:01:37 4:01:33 18:08/M
45 857 Michael S Cole 49 Rexburg ID 4:03:33 4:03:14 18:16/M
46 646 Joe J Turk 49 Colorado Spgs CO 4:04:29 4:04:07 18:20/M
47 1272 Kelly D Steele 49 Cedar Rapids IA 4:08:01 4:07:18 18:34/M
48 715 Shane M Connary 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:11:06 4:10:44 18:49/M
49 698 Danny Ballenger 48 Colorado Spgs CO 4:11:14 4:11:11 18:51/M
50 891 Shaun Laws 49 Denver CO 4:12:06 4:11:39 18:54/M
51 1058 Scott Grady 49 Denver CO 4:12:04 4:11:49 18:54/M
52 1089 Christopher D Knight
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
47 Deerfield Beach FL 4:12:15 4:12:12 18:56/M
53 705 Scott A Brooks 48 Manitou Springs CO 4:13:13 4:12:49 18:59/M
54 669 David C Sheldon 49 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:43 4:14:15 19:05/M
55 1399 Jeff Mascitti 45 Castle Rock CO 4:14:24 4:14:19 19:06/M
56 588 Brian Maready 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:12 4:15:08 19:09/M
57 662 Bryan Kinderman 47 Superior CO 4:17:13 4:17:04 19:18/M
58 668 Martin Runciman 48 Castle Rock CO 4:19:13 4:18:59 19:27/M
59 1186 Scott Jacobson 45 Boulder CO 4:19:16 4:19:13 19:28/M
60 317 David L Donelson 49 Colorado Spgs CO 4:20:26 4:20:05 19:32/M
61 1373 Michael Cannon 45 Loveland OH 4:21:08 4:21:05 19:36/M
62 1325 Gordon Harvey 49 Colorado Spgs CO 4:22:15 4:22:06 19:41/M
63 1283 Patrick Marques 45 Manitou Springs CO 4:23:18 4:23:05 19:45/M
64 1187 Brent D Johnson 45 Evergreen CO 4:23:35 4:23:34 19:47/M
65 287 Rodney Lightner 47 Independence MO 4:25:41 4:25:19 19:55/M
66 1760 Rob Collins 45 Highlands Ranch CO 4:26:36 4:26:21 20:00/M
67 125 Sherman L Criner 47 Nc NC 4:28:36 4:28:18 20:09/M
68 678 Greg Ausley 48 Louisville CO 4:29:32 4:29:15 20:13/M
69 579 Ian R Kiernan 48 Parker CO 4:31:27 4:30:49 20:20/M
70 631 Chris Keenan 48 Boulder CO 4:31:21 4:30:59 20:21/M
71 717 Bradley Coughlin 45 Colorado Spgs CO 4:32:49 4:32:49 20:29/M
72 1349 Chris Sherry 48 Littleton CO 4:35:42 4:35:31 20:41/M
73 596 Jim Phillips 48 College Station TX 4:37:20 4:36:47 20:47/M
74 1887 Robert E Sawyer 47 Woodland Park CO 4:39:18 4:39:08 20:57/M
75 1232 Timothy A Stankey 46 Colorado Spgs CO 4:39:57 4:39:27 20:59/M
76 1430 Doyle Baker 49 Colorado Spgs CO 4:40:36 4:40:15 21:02/M
77 1984 Paul Aguayo 48 Los Angeles CA 4:44:46 4:44:28 21:21/M
78 1096 Joseph V Prosser 48 Newtonville MA 4:45:49 4:45:12 21:25/M
79 1653 David L Kohrell
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
48 Lincoln NE 4:45:45 4:45:24 21:26/M
80 1611 David R Harrison
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
48 Madison WI 4:47:03 4:46:56 21:32/M
81 1398 Colin W Wynd
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
48 Manasquan NJ 4:47:27 4:47:06 21:33/M
82 1289 Lonny J Mallery 48 Kings Beach CA 4:47:25 4:47:22 21:34/M
83 822 Brian L Hildenbrandt 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:48:07 4:48:07 21:38/M
84 1482 Scott C Griffith 49 Erie CO 4:49:09 4:48:48 21:41/M
85 1324 James E Harrison 47 Wichita KS 4:51:35 4:50:50 21:50/M
86 2217 Fred Walker 45 Colorado Spgs CO 4:52:03 4:51:21 21:52/M
87 1118 Steven R Brooks 46 Arlington VA 4:51:46 4:51:40 21:54/M
88 1168 Shane Goldsmith 49 Newton KS 4:52:24 4:52:04 21:56/M
89 1292 Steven Benedetti 48 Sterling Heights MI 4:52:59 4:52:58 22:00/M
90 1619 Craig L Bomberg 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:55:09 4:54:18 22:06/M
91 1694 Karl Kesselring 46 West Chester PA 4:54:26 4:54:24 22:06/M
92 1203 Chuck L McGinty 47 Colorado Spgs CO 4:56:27 4:55:50 22:13/M
93 1316 Scott L Garcia 46 Parker CO 5:01:54 5:01:35 22:38/M
94 1927 Charles Wisniewski 47 Monument CO 5:01:58 5:01:45 22:39/M
95 1006 Michael Goad 49 Moore OK 5:04:04 5:03:21 22:46/M
96 869 Kevin Persson 45 Colorado Spgs CO 5:04:07 5:03:44 22:48/M
97 2190 Clay Marvan 45 Denver CO 5:04:51 5:03:55 22:49/M
98 1657 Arthur Lopez III 47 Albuquerque NM 5:05:34 5:05:01 22:54/M
99 1991 Kurt Fuhrman 45 Denver CO 5:05:27 5:05:19 22:55/M
100 1438 Halleck S Bilyeu 45 Grandview MO 5:07:39 5:07:07 23:03/M
101 1271 Thomas Richter
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
49 Troy IL 5:09:19 5:08:50 23:11/M
102 1885 Steven Roumpf 45 Indianapolis IN 5:10:21 5:09:55 23:16/M
103 1782 Bruce Fike 45 Colorado Spgs CO 5:14:16 5:13:30 23:32/M
104 1762 Jim P Cordaro 47 Colorado Spgs CO 5:14:03 5:13:57 23:34/M
105 1491 Ted Harvey 48 Highlands Ranch CO 5:15:17 5:14:52 23:38/M
106 1202 Wayne C Mathisen 47 Parkville MO 5:19:25 5:19:00 23:57/M
107 1554 Andrew Paterson 46 Wichita KS 5:20:37 5:20:05 24:02/M
108 851 Bill Travis 48 The Woodlands TX 5:21:39 5:21:13 24:07/M
109 1190 Chris J Kilroy 45 Manitou Springs CO 5:26:22 5:25:31 24:26/M
110 1379 Joseph G Eckert 48 Colorado Spgs CO 5:27:26 5:26:41 24:32/M
111 1581 Barry S Smith 45 Wichita KS 5:27:38 5:27:07 24:33/M
112 1075 Nick Woolley 47 Webster City IA 5:34:23 5:33:40 25:03/M
113 1407 Dean Norris 48 Broomfield CO 5:34:30 5:34:27 25:07/M
114 1841 Don Maurer 45 Peoria AZ 5:37:59 5:37:21 25:20/M
115 1872 Donald Rebain 49 Rodney MI 5:38:33 5:38:26 25:24/M
116 2004 Jon Yetter 45 Omaha NE 5:40:49 5:40:02 25:32/M
117 1509 Dan Kinser 47 Denver CO 5:44:22 5:44:07 25:50/M
118 1281 Roger J Henderson 48 Boulder CO 5:44:15 5:44:09 25:50/M
119 1791 Robert D Garner 46 Denver CO 5:45:17 5:44:22 25:51/M
120 2212 Mike A Sullivan 47 Oklahoma City OK 5:47:34 5:46:37 26:01/M
121 1933 Jon Zavorka 45 Colorado Spgs CO 5:47:00 5:46:42 26:02/M
122 1065 Bob Markovich 48 Mars PA 5:47:40 5:46:49 26:02/M
123 1291 Modesto R Atilano 49 Pueblo CO 5:51:14 5:50:53 26:21/M
124 839 James Narron 47 Hoboken NJ 5:54:31 5:54:05 26:35/M
125 1614 Kelly R Sartain 45 Ozark MO 6:01:00 6:00:24 27:03/M
126 1116 Paul E Boudreaux 49 Colorado Spgs CO 6:01:54 6:01:31 27:08/M
127 1461 Meryl W Dohrmann 46 Golden CO 6:18:41 6:17:48 28:22/M
128 2122 Bill Hoppaugh 46 East Stroudsburg PA 6:19:45 6:19:33 28:30/M
129 1606 Robert J Ronas 49 Colorado Spgs CO 6:20:38 6:20:14 28:33/M
130 1520 Robert Levens 46 Colorado Spgs CO 6:22:26 6:22:15 28:42/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 38 Mike Kloser 53 Vail CO 2:39:48 2:39:48 12:00/M
2 302 John Schopp 50 Cherry Hills Village CO 3:08:22 3:08:11 14:08/M
3 218 James A Kahkoska 53 Colorado Spgs CO 3:19:17 3:19:17 14:58/M
4 356 Jay E Survil
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
54 Aurora CO 3:19:43 3:19:43 15:00/M
5 262 Mark Koch 54 Pueblo CO 3:21:04 3:20:55 15:05/M
6 416 Chaz J Lalonde 54 Colorado Spgs CO 3:21:36 3:21:32 15:08/M
7 283 Jim B Heidelberg 54 Colorado Spgs CO 3:22:43 3:22:42 15:13/M
8 268 Bryan S Willis 53 Colorado Spgs CO 3:22:55 3:22:48 15:14/M
9 276 Dan Capshaw 50 Mill Valley CA 3:25:25 3:25:13 15:24/M
10 426 David Mulligan
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
52 Colorado Spgs CO 3:25:44 3:25:37 15:26/M
11 373 Timothy M Barry 52 Colorado Spgs CO 3:25:58 3:25:50 15:27/M
12 209 Kent Gutches 54 Central Point OR 3:27:11 3:27:07 15:33/M
13 310 Todd Bauck 51 Louisville CO 3:27:13 3:27:13 15:33/M
14 304 Art Souverein 50 Parker CO 3:27:38 3:27:36 15:35/M
15 475 Richard D West 50 Tulsa OK 3:27:53 3:27:46 15:36/M
16 410 Bret A Kort 52 Colorado Spgs CO 3:28:51 3:28:35 15:40/M
17 1048 John M Jennings 53 Leadville CO 3:30:01 3:29:53 15:45/M
18 271 Peter J Kretsch 52 Derby KS 3:31:07 3:31:00 15:50/M
19 255 David C Meyer 52 Colorado Spgs CO 3:33:24 3:33:20 16:01/M
20 482 Julius A Kovats 50 Manitou Springs CO 3:34:35 3:34:31 16:06/M
21 208 Joe R Griffin 53 Springfield OR 3:34:46 3:34:44 16:07/M
22 507 Brent G Ashcraft 54 Rexburg ID 3:37:05 3:36:47 16:17/M
23 391 John N Gardner 54 Colorado Spgs CO 3:37:44 3:37:34 16:20/M
24 353 Kris Rutford 53 Lincoln NE 3:38:38 3:38:32 16:24/M
25 247 Ted S Zenzinger 52 Arvada CO 3:42:00 3:41:39 16:38/M
26 308 Christopher C Witt 51 Colorado Spgs CO 3:42:24 3:42:12 16:41/M
27 414 Daniel L Kurschner 52 Colorado Spgs CO 3:43:53 3:43:39 16:47/M
28 560 Scott A Eads 52 Andover KS 3:44:16 3:44:10 16:50/M
29 116 Clark Gloyeske 50 Chesterton IN 3:48:42 3:48:40 17:10/M
30 434 Ray R Phillips 53 Colorado Spgs CO 3:49:50 3:49:45 17:15/M
31 1042 Steven R Sprinkle 50 Austin TX 3:51:02 3:50:55 17:20/M
32 752 Tibor Kiss 50 Manitou Springs CO 3:51:32 3:51:03 17:21/M
33 485 Greg K Schultz 51 Colorado Spgs CO 3:52:38 3:52:18 17:26/M
34 144 Larry Zavadil 52 Denver CO 3:53:53 3:53:34 17:32/M
35 394 Rodger D Greer 52 Larkspur CO 3:53:50 3:53:40 17:33/M
36 810 Kevin L Waters 52 Colorado Spgs CO 3:53:49 3:53:44 17:33/M
37 667 Bart Rothwell 53 Oakland CA 3:54:40 3:54:31 17:36/M
38 344 Gary A Eldridge
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
52 San Jose CA 3:56:59 3:56:59 17:47/M
39 616 Carl R Olson 51 Colorado Spgs CO 3:58:17 3:57:49 17:51/M
40 1050 Mark Baines 50 Colorado Spgs CO 3:57:55 3:57:55 17:52/M
41 556 Stephen D Butler 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:00:40 4:00:23 18:03/M
42 625 Gene H Gebow 54 Colorado Spgs CO 4:00:55 4:00:37 18:04/M
43 1584 Dennis F Sullivan 54 Orlando FL 4:02:45 4:02:26 18:12/M
44 817 Bruce D Herron 51 Beulah CO 4:03:34 4:03:13 18:16/M
45 642 Paul B Rahill 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:23 4:03:17 18:16/M
46 564 David S Gibson
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:04:13 4:04:06 18:20/M
47 1264 Tim Figge 50 Manitou Springs CO 4:06:10 4:06:07 18:29/M
48 554 Edward T Brown 51 Colorado Spgs CO 4:06:31 4:06:19 18:30/M
49 509 Roger Angell
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
53 Medicine Lodge KS 4:08:54 4:08:45 18:40/M
50 649 Thomas A Yukman 51 Colorado Spgs CO 4:08:58 4:08:49 18:41/M
51 563 William G Franz 52 Manhattan KS 4:09:24 4:08:52 18:41/M
52 858 Timothy J Coyle 54 Denver CO 4:09:37 4:09:10 18:42/M
53 1085 David Cropp 51 Fort Collins CO 4:10:02 4:09:15 18:43/M
54 589 Greg H Martino 51 Sandusky MI 4:10:07 4:09:58 18:46/M
55 920 David A Shavlik 51 Roxborough CO 4:10:55 4:10:31 18:48/M
56 863 Steve Hokansson 50 Bellvue CO 4:11:12 4:10:44 18:49/M
57 693 Octavio Armas
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
53 La Mesa CA 4:10:59 4:10:45 18:50/M
58 1909 Ronald D Thoman 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:11:38 4:11:31 18:53/M
59 1541 Richard Nicholson 53 Boulder CO 4:13:03 4:12:11 18:56/M
60 741 Michael J Hauck
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
54 Woodland Park CO 4:12:53 4:12:40 18:58/M
61 1223 Bob Reilly 54 Saint Louiis MO 4:13:05 4:12:50 18:59/M
62 651 Gerry Simon 53 Woodland Park CO 4:14:00 4:13:31 19:02/M
63 814 Marc T Winslow 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:51 4:14:22 19:06/M
64 157 Jim Ryan 50 Austin TX 4:15:29 4:15:05 19:09/M
65 436 Steve Recca 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:33 4:15:07 19:09/M
66 796 Tom D Slack 54 Colorado Spgs CO 4:16:09 4:15:48 19:12/M
67 704 John D Bremer 54 Boulder CO 4:16:01 4:15:49 19:12/M
68 1278 Richard A Canedo 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:17:54 4:17:38 19:21/M
69 1390 Tom Neppl 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:17:42 4:17:42 19:21/M
70 591 Paul F Melcher II 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:18:33 4:18:17 19:23/M
71 825 Scott R Mcmillen 51 King City MO 4:19:07 4:18:44 19:25/M
72 1485 Gregory D Haddon 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:22:36 4:22:07 19:41/M
73 1481 Mitch Greening 51 Divide CO 4:23:38 4:22:53 19:44/M
74 1542 Larry Nicklas 50 Wylie TX 4:23:17 4:23:08 19:45/M
75 605 Steve A Shumway 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:53:43 4:23:34 19:47/M
76 1371 Andrew C Lainis 54 Boulder CO 4:24:19 4:24:14 19:50/M
77 881 Chris A Chavez
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
54 Santa Fe NM 4:27:14 4:27:07 20:03/M
78 607 Bob J Smith 54 Lincoln NE 4:28:39 4:28:24 20:09/M
79 732 Ed Farrell 51 Denver CO 4:32:10 4:31:48 20:24/M
80 1184 Todd S Hyatt 53 Highlands Ranch CO 4:32:06 4:32:00 20:25/M
81 856 Brenton H Buxton
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
50 Austin TX 4:32:57 4:32:45 20:29/M
82 1594 Andy Wiese
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
50 Champaign IL 4:33:46 4:33:20 20:31/M
83 1320 Todd K Greimann 51 Centennial CO 4:33:54 4:33:35 20:32/M
84 846 Kevin M Torres 51 Kansas City MO 4:34:00 4:33:44 20:33/M
85 1124 Kris Miller 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:34:44 4:34:40 20:37/M
86 1335 Stephen J Lally 54 Alexandria VA 4:35:58 4:35:43 20:42/M
87 1054 Tony Cline 52 Boulder CO 4:36:23 4:35:52 20:43/M
88 1565 Tom A Resman 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:46 4:35:56 20:43/M
89 1488 Jean F Harano 53 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:55 4:35:57 20:43/M
90 1668 Manuel L Ramsey 51 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:48 4:36:41 20:46/M
91 2099 Bill Walsh 51 Monument CO 4:36:53 4:36:47 20:47/M
92 1276 Shawn K Everson 50 St Loius MO 4:40:36 4:40:35 21:04/M
93 1341 Rick T Packard 52 Castle Rock CO 4:41:07 4:41:02 21:06/M
94 1095 Randall C Ohlson 52 Littleton CO 4:43:02 4:42:10 21:11/M
95 2084 Wes Rupell 53 Cleveland OK 4:42:47 4:42:26 21:12/M
96 1704 Eric E Rodda 52 Colorado Spgs CO 4:45:30 4:45:21 21:25/M
97 819 Howard O Brooks 54 Colorado Spgs CO 4:45:57 4:45:46 21:27/M
98 454 Bill Skidmore 51 Weston FL 4:47:20 4:46:41 21:31/M
99 1470 Scott Espy 52 Marshfield MO 4:47:00 4:46:50 21:32/M
100 871 David J Talen 52 Plymouth MN 4:47:40 4:47:11 21:34/M
101 1145 Gerry R Callejo 50 Littleton CO 4:48:06 4:47:30 21:35/M
102 1921 Chuck Williams 50 Colorado Spgs CO 4:48:12 4:47:42 21:36/M
103 1519 Douglas Leary 50 Boulder CO 4:49:55 4:48:54 21:41/M
104 1989 Jim L Esola 54 Omaha NE 4:51:38 4:51:16 21:52/M
105 1385 Jay M Jacobsmeyer 54 Denver CO 4:51:50 4:51:18 21:52/M
106 749 Kyle W Kelly 50 Peyton CO 4:53:22 4:53:08 22:00/M
107 1255 Steve A Tanio
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
52 Alva OK 4:55:26 4:55:25 22:11/M
108 1388 Dan Loftus 50 Hays KS 4:59:34 4:59:09 22:28/M
109 1949 Chuck Akins 51 Wichita KS 5:00:27 4:59:55 22:31/M
110 1910 Patrick M Thornley 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:02:06 5:01:12 22:37/M
111 1726 Steve Wilkins 53 Pagosa Springs CO 5:02:12 5:01:31 22:38/M
112 1122 Garry Hill 54 Colorado Spgs CO 5:02:04 5:01:43 22:39/M
113 1360 David Vohsman 54 Manitou Springs CO 5:02:00 5:01:50 22:40/M
114 1296 Brett R Book 53 Woodland Park CO 5:03:53 5:03:53 22:49/M
115 1974 Kirstan A Vandersluis 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:06:53 5:06:36 23:01/M
116 1147 Brian K Colopy 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:08:07 5:07:37 23:06/M
117 1769 Mark W Delbello
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
53 Fort Wayne IN 5:08:18 5:08:16 23:09/M
118 1937 Randy C Canney
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
51 Denver CO 5:09:38 5:08:42 23:11/M
119 1695 Ben Langston 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:09:44 5:08:52 23:11/M
120 1176 Terry L Hartley 54 Milan IL 5:11:14 5:10:17 23:18/M
121 2097 Edward J Vest 50 Colorado Spgs CO 5:11:26 5:10:25 23:18/M
122 1813 Brad Holway 50 Manitou Springs CO 5:13:54 5:13:04 23:30/M
123 1306 Dave G Dietz 50 Colorado Spgs CO 5:13:33 5:13:22 23:32/M
124 1142 Lee A Burton 52 Divide CO 5:14:44 5:13:51 23:34/M
125 894 George S Oliver
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
50 Colorado Spgs CO 5:44:24 5:14:07 23:35/M
126 1699 Paul L Magginetti 53 Colorado Spgs CO 5:19:06 5:18:58 23:57/M
127 1464 Patrick Dunn
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
52 Tehachapi CA 5:19:38 5:19:09 23:58/M
128 1182 Steve Hiser 53 El Dorado KS 5:19:55 5:19:20 23:58/M
129 1209 Brian Moody 50 Wichita KS 5:19:46 5:19:28 23:59/M
130 1567 Stephen C Robertson 52 Arvada CO 5:21:41 5:21:17 24:07/M
131 1416 Douglas N Corey 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:24:32 5:24:03 24:20/M
132 1569 Ronald A Rockwell 54 Colorado Spgs CO 5:26:22 5:25:39 24:27/M
133 1034 Jeffrey L Potts 53 Peoria IL 5:26:42 5:26:01 24:29/M
134 1968 Stuart Shelton 50 Colorado Spgs CO 5:28:24 5:28:08 24:38/M
135 2202 David J Rael 50 Pueblo West CO 5:30:29 5:30:19 24:48/M
136 2040 Michael Girard 54 Morrison CO 5:36:05 5:35:22 25:11/M
137 2020 Brian Clark 53 Littleton CO 5:38:07 5:37:36 25:21/M
138 1648 Gerald Gately 52 Elmhurst IL 5:38:10 5:38:03 25:23/M
139 1642 Joseph S Castillo 51 Colorado Spgs CO 5:39:14 5:39:06 25:27/M
140 1598 Dale Winegeart 50 Pineville LA 5:40:21 5:39:39 25:30/M
141 1195 John K Leighton
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
52 Newark OH 5:42:02 5:41:23 25:38/M
142 1487 Tim J Hankins 50 Parker CO 5:43:03 5:42:22 25:42/M
143 1674 Quentin R Sullivan 50 Elmhurst IL 5:46:04 5:45:10 25:55/M
144 2013 David Bernard 51 New Orleans LA 5:48:47 5:47:50 26:07/M
145 2073 Todd B Murray 50 Colorado Spgs CO 5:50:08 5:49:45 26:15/M
146 2042 Michael A Greer 54 Falls Church VA 5:55:03 5:54:00 26:35/M
147 1505 Paul A Julson 50 Northbrook IL 5:56:40 5:56:00 26:44/M
148 1880 Mark P Roscoe
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
53 Elbert CO 5:57:33 5:56:34 26:46/M
149 2037 William B Fornia
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
54 Greenwood Village CO 5:56:37 5:56:37 26:46/M
150 1245 Theron Wolford 50 Stillwater OK 6:03:22 6:02:37 27:13/M
151 1845 Chris Mcelgunn 53 Wichita KS 6:07:27 6:07:02 27:33/M
152 2112 Chris A Smith 51 Woodland Park CO 6:13:17 6:12:36 27:58/M
153 1607 Steve S Mullins 52 Hutchinson KS 6:26:03 6:25:37 28:57/M
154 1517 Mark E Lang 52 Austin TX 6:27:29 6:27:12 29:04/M
155 2080 Randy Pilgrim 53 Lafayette LA 6:27:23 6:27:23 29:05/M
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 52 Charlie Gray 59 Pueblo CO 3:10:18 3:10:06 14:16/M
2 233 Donald Powers 56 Colorado Spgs CO 3:15:14 3:15:12 14:39/M
3 495 Michael F Marting 56 Colorado Spgs CO 3:20:25 3:20:20 15:02/M
4 190 Tom M Kelecy 57 Colorado Spgs CO 3:22:44 3:22:34 15:12/M
5 334 Jim A Telling 55 Truckee CA 3:26:28 3:26:20 15:29/M
6 502 Phil Schweizer 55 Colorado Spgs CO 3:34:37 3:34:33 16:06/M
7 1347 Eugene Saghi 55 Colorado Spgs CO 3:39:02 3:38:59 16:26/M
8 319 Alfred Herzl 58 Littleton CO 3:40:36 3:40:17 16:32/M
9 490 Dean Casady
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
55 Rogersville MO 3:41:55 3:41:49 16:39/M
10 624 Ronald P Furstenau 57 Colorado Spgs CO 3:48:07 3:47:53 17:07/M
11 520 Bill Haaker 55 Colorado Spgs CO 3:50:52 3:50:31 17:18/M
12 809 James L Waters 56 Ontonagon MI 3:53:07 3:52:43 17:28/M
13 548 Michael North 55 Greenwood Village CO 3:53:56 3:53:33 17:32/M
14 650 Joel D Cain 58 Colorado Spgs CO 3:54:27 3:54:20 17:36/M
15 377 Gary Buchan 56 Denver CO 3:58:04 3:57:54 17:52/M
16 447 Ron Rosati 55 Curtis NE 3:58:12 3:58:07 17:53/M
17 729 Dale R Eldridge
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
55 Fort Collins CO 4:00:04 3:59:50 18:00/M
18 474 Scott A Walstead 55 Colorado Spgs CO 4:01:20 4:01:09 18:06/M
19 600 Karl F Schaller 56 Colorado Spgs CO 4:01:59 4:01:58 18:10/M
20 535 Mark S Toupin
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
59 Colorado Spgs CO 4:03:31 4:03:11 18:15/M
21 780 Les L Noe
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
58 Boulder CO 4:04:43 4:04:31 18:21/M
22 379 Don Byers 57 Colorado Spgs CO 4:14:44 4:14:21 19:06/M
23 1173 Doug Harness 55 Lakewood CO 4:18:23 4:17:46 19:21/M
24 1381 Jose L Garcia 55 Peyton CO 4:19:44 4:19:43 19:30/M
25 681 Ken A Jaray 59 Manitou Springs CO 4:21:13 4:20:58 19:36/M
26 659 Hans G Johansson 59 Usaf Academy CO 4:23:47 4:23:47 19:48/M
27 1646 Bruce F Fain
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
55 Billings MT 4:24:41 4:24:14 19:50/M
28 665 Mark W Luchte 58 Colorado Spgs CO 4:25:57 4:25:50 19:57/M
29 1152 Vincent J Doremus 55 Brookhaven MS 4:26:49 4:26:16 19:59/M
30 716 Jon C Cornick 57 Colorado Spgs CO 4:27:26 4:27:26 20:05/M
31 786 Scott Palmer 57 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:37 4:28:14 20:08/M
32 1467 Steve Eckmann 56 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:53 4:28:46 20:11/M
33 582 Steve R Lee 58 Claremore OK 4:29:09 4:29:04 20:12/M
34 1254 Roger Patrizio 57 Colorado Spgs CO 4:33:24 4:32:55 20:29/M
35 1226 Steve Rundberg 58 Nashville TN 4:36:01 4:35:57 20:43/M
36 737 Charles E Gimarc 59 Colorado Spgs CO 4:36:25 4:36:14 20:44/M
37 1383 Patrick Higgins 57 Kansas City MO 4:36:37 4:36:19 20:45/M
38 1302 Bruce E Carlsten 55 Los Alamos NM 4:40:44 4:40:09 21:02/M
39 1547 David E Ogdon 55 Elmhurst IL 4:40:40 4:40:31 21:04/M
40 1212 William E Norris 56 Elizabethtown KY 4:41:57 4:41:44 21:09/M
41 1386 Thomas H Jagger 58 Denver CO 4:44:20 4:43:57 21:19/M
42 1901 Jesse Sommer 55 Frisco CO 4:44:36 4:44:23 21:21/M
43 1401 Stephen S Aleman 59 Springfield MO 4:45:39 4:45:30 21:26/M
44 2178 Joseph Harkins 59 San Ramon CA 4:47:13 4:46:09 21:29/M
45 1625 Russell Lloyd 55 Omaha NE 4:47:18 4:47:16 21:34/M
46 1078 William L Fisher 58 Palmer Lake CO 4:47:58 4:47:30 21:35/M
47 835 John J Klein
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
57 Colorado Spgs CO 4:52:40 4:52:19 21:57/M
48 1632 Dennis J Wilson
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
55 Lincoln NE 4:56:50 4:56:08 22:14/M
49 1936 John V Spencer 58 Dickson TN 4:59:16 4:58:26 22:24/M
50 1690 Thomas Finke 55 Monument CO 5:01:59 5:01:28 22:38/M
51 1596 Kim Will 57 Colorado Spgs CO 5:01:43 5:01:30 22:38/M
52 1127 Mark Andrews 55 Colorado Spgs CO 5:03:06 5:02:23 22:42/M
53 1103 Matt Cheadle
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
58 Fayetteville AR 5:03:45 5:03:41 22:48/M
54 1397 Daniel J Wilson
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
55 Kahului HI 5:04:56 5:04:16 22:51/M
55 1774 James M Dennis
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
57 Franklin TX 5:05:11 5:04:33 22:52/M
56 1370 Jan R Smith 56 Mulvane KS 5:04:40 5:04:40 22:52/M
57 1691 John E Jenkins 57 Dallas TX 5:07:15 5:07:09 23:04/M
58 1593 Peter Walter 56 Holt MI 5:08:00 5:07:31 23:05/M
59 1660 Stanley Moore 55 Pueblo CO 5:08:34 5:07:51 23:07/M
60 1208 John Montemayor 56 Colorado Spgs CO 5:11:18 5:11:11 23:22/M
61 1366 Bart F Yasso 57 Emmaus PA 5:11:17 5:11:13 23:22/M
62 1715 David Cyplick 59 Shorewood IL 5:14:15 5:13:37 23:33/M
63 448 Mick Roth 59 Elmhurst IL 5:14:25 5:14:07 23:35/M
64 1712 Keith J Booth
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
59 Austin TX 5:15:13 5:14:34 23:37/M
65 1736 Sam R Barnes
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
56 Mountain Home AR 5:18:03 5:17:33 23:50/M
66 1140 KJ Bruno 56 Colorado Spgs CO 5:24:28 5:23:25 24:17/M
67 1870 James Rahtz 55 Cincinnati OH 5:26:16 5:26:00 24:28/M
68 1942 Keith J Lonnquist 59 Monument CO 5:26:46 5:26:13 24:29/M
69 293 James R Morton 57 Craig CO 5:28:01 5:27:46 24:36/M
70 1710 Thomas E Scheetz 57 Colorado Spgs CO 5:30:29 5:29:43 24:45/M
71 1443 John R Butler 57 New Windsor IL 5:31:08 5:30:11 24:47/M
72 1994 Richard S Walker 59 Colorado Spgs CO 5:31:24 5:31:16 24:52/M
73 1469 Allen S Ellis 58 Bossier City LA 5:36:23 5:35:40 25:12/M
74 1705 Gary Senula 56 Williamsport PA 5:37:08 5:36:56 25:18/M
75 1644 Thomas J Everson 56 Omaha NE 5:37:52 5:37:52 25:22/M
76 1480 Mark W Gorman 56 Oklahoma City OK 5:45:56 5:44:52 25:53/M
77 1851 Scott Milkovich
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
56 Glen Ellyn IL 5:54:26 5:54:03 26:35/M
78 2233 Martin J Gleason 57 Offerle KS 5:54:51 5:54:04 26:35/M
79 1628 Michael T Pallatino 57 Potomac Falls VA 5:55:18 5:54:25 26:36/M
80 1969 Tom Skinner 57 Colorado Spgs CO 5:55:32 5:54:46 26:38/M
81 2093 Sherman I Terry 57 Colorado Spgs CO 5:59:12 5:58:28 26:55/M
82 2139 Larry A Bray 59 Elkhorn WI 5:58:53 5:58:33 26:55/M
83 1733 Bruce Atwood 58 Rockford IL 6:02:00 6:01:31 27:08/M
84 1867 Frank R Platkus 55 Westminster CO 6:03:24 6:02:19 27:12/M
85 2109 Robert Skold 58 Centennial CO 6:03:09 6:02:54 27:15/M
86 1928 Tony Wolusky 55 Colorado Spgs CO 6:13:35 6:13:02 28:00/M
87 2133 Mike O'Donnell 57 Kirk CO 6:20:31 6:19:43 28:30/M
88 2187 Brad Lousberg 55 Oceanside CA 6:22:25 6:21:32 28:39/M
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 250 Ron J Hendricks 61 Larkspur CO 3:11:05 3:11:04 14:21/M
2 53 Bob Evers 62 Park City UT 3:16:06 3:16:04 14:43/M
3 312 Herb J Tanzer 61 Woodland Park CO 3:34:58 3:34:54 16:08/M
4 372 Vaughn L Ball 60 Houston TX 3:42:23 3:42:07 16:41/M
5 349 Richard L Park 60 Colorado Spgs CO 3:42:20 3:42:14 16:41/M
6 358 Doug Brandmier 62 Longmont CO 3:42:25 3:42:18 16:41/M
7 417 Doug Laufer
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
60 Palmer Lake CO 3:50:38 3:50:35 17:19/M
8 393 Danny J Gray
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
60 Colorado Spgs CO 3:51:40 3:51:14 17:22/M
9 1326 Gary Haven 61 Rapid City SD 3:51:48 3:51:41 17:24/M
10 432 Mark D Perkins
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
60 Centennial CO 3:52:44 3:52:41 17:28/M
11 586 Randy Lindsey 60 Colorado Spgs CO 3:56:16 3:56:09 17:44/M
12 610 Jerzy Szwagrzyk 61 Monument CO 4:02:22 4:02:07 18:11/M
13 540 Robert J Courtright 62 Traverse City MI 4:04:47 4:04:33 18:22/M
14 606 Tony J Slavec 62 Littleton CO 4:06:34 4:06:27 18:30/M
15 778 Carl J Nelson 64 Colorado Spgs CO 4:07:46 4:07:23 18:34/M
16 578 Marc Kiernan 61 Aspen CO 4:11:17 4:11:02 18:51/M
17 508 Phil Goulding 62 Colorado Spgs CO 4:13:11 4:12:59 19:00/M
18 711 Mark E Campbell 63 Colorado Spgs CO 4:15:37 4:15:19 19:10/M
19 740 David R Haney 61 Black Forest CO 4:22:36 4:21:42 19:39/M
20 603 Mark C Seelye 61 Manitou Springs CO 4:22:21 4:22:00 19:40/M
21 1224 Lyle Rosbotham 64 Boulder CO 4:28:00 4:27:54 20:07/M
22 677 Mark E McCaulley 60 Steamboat Spgs CO 4:31:15 4:30:52 20:20/M
23 1129 Shelton L Ansley
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
61 Cairo GA 4:32:49 4:32:49 20:29/M
24 1374 Michael V Fazio 61 San Carlos CA 4:36:06 4:35:30 20:41/M
25 690 James D Worsham 63 Aurora CO 4:48:45 4:48:16 21:38/M
26 1577 John C Scruton-Wilson 62 Glen Ellyn IL 4:52:28 4:52:28 21:57/M
27 1495 Norman E Heiser
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
64 Princeville IL 4:57:53 4:57:27 22:20/M
28 1649 Alan Gossard 62 Kirklin IN 4:59:09 4:58:11 22:23/M
29 1855 Terry Mink 63 Laramie WY 5:04:51 5:04:25 22:51/M
30 1136 William R Bilbrey
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
63 Burns TN 5:05:46 5:04:57 22:54/M
31 1960 Robert D Luchsinger 63 Dallas TX 5:05:40 5:05:33 22:56/M
32 1510 Jay E Kita 60 Green Mtn Falls CO 5:06:33 5:06:21 23:00/M
33 790 Bill Pfaff 62 Round Rock TX 5:09:21 5:09:01 23:12/M
34 1408 John B Vohland 61 Black Forest CO 5:18:05 5:17:47 23:51/M
35 1688 Garland R Bullock 61 Austin TX 5:21:32 5:20:52 24:05/M
36 2026 Dave E Dehn 60 Pueblo CO 5:24:22 5:23:54 24:19/M
37 1914 Joseph J Traficanti 62 Manakin Sabot VA 5:24:26 5:24:04 24:20/M
38 850 Jim C Hallmark
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
61 Plano TX 5:31:53 5:31:36 24:54/M
39 1903 Michael J Strally 63 Greenwood Village CO 5:34:27 5:34:06 25:05/M
40 1738 William Beagle 61 Monument CO 5:36:10 5:36:06 25:14/M
41 1179 Corbin Hillam 61 Colorado Spgs CO 5:36:36 5:36:18 25:15/M
42 2208 Burl G Stewart 64 Colorado Spgs CO 5:46:53 5:46:31 26:01/M
43 2110 Tom E Denesia 62 Colorado Spgs CO 5:46:55 5:46:54 26:03/M
44 1637 Sam H Iwata 60 Colorado Spgs CO 5:48:45 5:48:24 26:09/M
45 1998 David C Fahrbach 60 Andover KS 5:51:00 5:50:25 26:18/M
46 2143 William D Ritchie 63 Colorado Spgs CO 5:55:15 5:55:10 26:40/M
47 1895 Ken Sharp 60 Pueblo CO 6:10:32 6:10:12 27:48/M
48 2221 Richard K Wilson 64 Wichita KS 6:23:55 6:23:47 28:49/M
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 686 Tom A Snook 65 Cheney KS 3:53:09 3:53:08 17:30/M
2 760 David A Labosky 66 Colorado Spgs CO 4:02:14 4:02:05 18:10/M
3 673 Darrell C Weaver 67 Colorado Spgs CO 4:04:49 4:04:37 18:22/M
4 604 John D Shelhamer 65 Manitou Springs CO 4:19:31 4:19:30 19:29/M
5 550 Jim Kerr 65 Colorado Spgs CO 4:24:11 4:24:06 19:50/M
6 1473 Jay A Fenberg 66 Cloudcroft NM 4:36:28 4:36:21 20:45/M
7 1047 Wayne W Hallam 66 Herald CA 4:50:22 4:50:12 21:47/M
8 798 James M Sparks
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
66 Lyons CO 4:54:21 4:53:59 22:04/M
9 1687 James E Mahon 66 Colorado Spgs CO 5:05:44 5:05:25 22:56/M
10 1900 James L Snow
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
69 Boulder CO 5:06:58 5:06:33 23:01/M
11 1638 Joseph L Loretto 67 Jemez Pueblo NM 5:14:23 5:14:01 23:34/M
12 2019 Dick Canterbury
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
65 Chesterton IN 5:17:50 5:17:04 23:48/M
13 1525 David E Markwalder 65 Colorado Spgs CO 5:24:18 5:23:42 24:18/M
14 1583 Eric R Steiner 66 Colorado Spgs CO 5:36:35 5:36:16 25:15/M
15 2029 Ron E Dehn 65 Pueblo West CO 5:38:19 5:37:50 25:22/M
16 1861 Melvin R Oliver 68 Clifton CO 5:38:45 5:38:31 25:25/M
17 2009 Herman L Alberts 66 Aurora CO 5:42:54 5:42:54 25:45/M
18 1696 Joseph J Lenahan
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
66 Roswell GA 5:46:46 5:46:11 25:59/M
19 2135 Skeeter Williams 66 Cincinnati OH 5:48:35 5:48:22 26:09/M
20 1891 Frank E Seaman 65 Colorado Spgs CO 5:54:21 5:53:37 26:33/M
21 2064 Horhan Lam 65 Lone Tree CO 5:56:28 5:55:32 26:42/M
22 1720 Thomas W Tudor 65 Colorado Spgs CO 6:03:14 6:02:34 27:13/M
23 1797 Jim L Gregoire
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
66 Steamboat Spgs CO 6:04:34 6:03:45 27:19/M
24 2188 Paul A Makurath 67 Harrisburg PA 6:22:10 6:21:14 28:37/M
25 2200 Luther T Opjorden
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
68 Milan MN 6:21:49 6:21:32 28:39/M
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1655 Helmut K Linzbichler 71 Kapfenberg AUT 4:26:42 4:26:41 20:01/M
2 841 Jack C Ramsey 70 Colorado Spgs CO 4:28:33 4:28:15 20:08/M
3 1631 Terry L Shelden 72 Round Rock TX 4:52:49 4:52:11 21:56/M
4 1362 Frank P Weibel 71 Ankeny IA 5:20:27 5:20:26 24:03/M
5 1981 Joseph B Whiteman 73 Las Vegas NM 5:30:00 5:28:57 24:42/M
6 1962 Jim Newsom 70 Fort Worth TX 5:31:18 5:31:12 24:52/M
7 2225 John E Vomastic 70 Manitou Springs CO 5:46:50 5:45:34 25:57/M
8 1979 Wayne J Wathen 72 Highlands Ranch CO 5:48:26 5:47:58 26:07/M
9 2199 Bill J Moyle 74 Lone Tree CO 5:58:17 5:57:12 26:49/M
10 2001 William C Squier III
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
71 Raleigh NC 6:04:24 6:04:15 27:21/M
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1729 Tom Alford 75 Las Cruces NM 5:18:09 5:17:50 23:52/M
2 1945 Carl G Schwenk 76 Ridgway CO 5:39:56 5:39:50 25:31/M
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1929 Keith H Wood
Possible Doubler!
(also registered for the Marathon)
84 Sultan WA 5:42:42 5:42:39 25:43/M
2 2159 Verne W Carlson 80 Longmont CO 5:54:47 5:54:10 26:35/M