Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                         2013 Fall Series - Final                                         
                                                Age Groups                                                

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           16   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:04  0:52:54  1:04:44  1:37:48   4:25:30   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Maddy Schmid            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:26  0:43:54  0:54:28  1:13:21   3:30:09  Colorado Running Company
   2   Ange Phillips           21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:39:33  0:41:48  1:02:08  1:11:16   3:34:45   
   3   Kelly Neville           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:41:12  0:50:43  1:28:14   3:37:57   
   4   Laura Duffy             21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:51:14  0:48:01  1:07:02  1:35:26   4:21:43   
   5   Emily McBride           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:08  0:56:53  1:04:54  1:37:16   4:33:11   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Christy Severy          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:11  0:35:47  0:43:55  1:03:17   2:55:10  Chubby Bunny
   2   Sarah Brandt            27   Denver           CO  0:34:15  0:38:15  0:48:21  1:08:27   3:09:18   
   3   Sarah Blakeslee         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:32  0:39:23  0:49:47  1:09:23   3:14:05  The Blerch
   4   Carolyn Atwood          27   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:54  0:41:28  0:53:59  1:18:22   3:31:43   
   5   Alicia Pino             26   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:01  0:43:36  0:54:49  1:17:40   3:35:06   
   6   Tammy Adams             29   Denver           CO  0:41:10  0:40:56  0:56:34  1:21:48   3:40:28   
   7   Laura Baker             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:03  0:46:24  1:01:56  1:33:42   4:06:05   
   8   Rian Taylor             29   Peyton           CO  0:48:23  0:49:59  1:08:25  1:28:29   4:15:16   
   9   Lindsay Parsons         29   Boulder          CO  0:59:04  0:58:05  1:18:19  1:48:58   5:04:26   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:39  0:33:40  0:41:19  0:59:31   2:45:09   
   2   Elizabeth Schultz       33   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:08  0:33:11  0:41:17  1:00:15   2:46:51   
   3   Amanda Ewing            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:11  0:34:11  0:42:41  1:01:06   2:49:09  Red Leg CRC Women
   4   Amy Batson              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:38  0:35:29  0:43:39  1:01:42   2:51:28   
   5   Marny Scalard           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:53  0:34:53  0:42:55  1:01:30   2:52:11   
   6   Deborah Janssen         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:18  0:37:17  0:48:49  1:07:43   3:07:07  Red Leg CRC Coed
   7   Sheryle Miller          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:30  0:40:32  0:51:19  1:09:03   3:17:24   
   8   Nicole Renaud           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:42:11  0:51:35  1:13:21   3:24:33   
   9   Bobbi Kae Watt          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:37  0:39:52  0:51:52  1:24:16   3:31:37  The Blerch
  10   Melissa Heidel          31   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:56  0:43:41  0:54:24  1:15:38   3:32:39  DFL's
  11   Nichole Lowe            33   Cascade          CO  0:43:06  0:45:32  0:55:50  1:19:20   3:43:48   
  12   Nora Duane              34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:43:26  0:45:45  0:59:43  1:19:14   3:48:08  The Blerch
  13   Kelly Haller            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:09  0:46:31  0:58:32  1:25:13   3:53:25   
  14   Brenda Miller           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:37  0:47:48  1:00:49  1:26:22   4:02:36  2 Fast 2 Furious
  15   Kara Beiswanger         32   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:31  0:51:28  1:02:31  1:25:57   4:10:27   
  16   Cerian Gibbes           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:30  0:51:47  1:02:31  1:25:55   4:10:43   
  17   Kathy Landis            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:16  0:50:35  1:13:43  1:28:43   4:16:17   
  18   Krista Heavner          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:55  0:53:34  1:08:21  1:37:58   4:30:48   
  19   Sarah Estrada           34   Fountain         CO  0:54:05  0:52:51  1:09:13  1:37:19   4:33:28   
  20   Allison Milam           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:36  0:55:25  1:07:31  1:37:19   4:34:51   
  21   Merrisue Baldwin        33   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:04  0:53:42  1:07:30  1:39:53   4:36:09   
  22   Patricia Lambott        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:21  0:55:44  1:11:50  1:34:52   4:39:47  Discount Tire Runners
  23   Brandy Maze             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:09  0:59:42  1:14:21  1:41:41   4:50:53   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Leighann Lawrentz       39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:27  0:36:47  0:45:00  1:02:44   2:56:58   
   2   Kerry Dahlke            37   Pueblo West      CO  0:35:49  0:40:32  0:48:39  1:07:47   3:12:47   
   3   Amanda Arthur-Stanley   35   Centennial       CO  0:36:30  0:38:25  0:49:19  1:08:51   3:13:05   
   4   Melissa McMartin        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:29  0:40:58  0:48:11  1:09:31   3:17:09   
   5   Amy Perez               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:33  0:42:51  0:51:07  1:11:42   3:25:13  The Blerch
   6   Teresa Mulholland       35   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:05  0:41:52  0:52:00  1:12:54   3:26:51   
   7   Lindsay Cavner          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:46  0:43:48  0:54:12  1:16:45   3:34:31  Runnin' on Ensure
   8   Annie Collopy           37   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:42:53  0:56:08  1:19:16   3:39:11  Manitou
   9   Lisa Bejarano           35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:58  0:44:27  0:57:44  1:18:31   3:40:40  The Aspen's
  10   Narissa Aerstin         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:42  0:47:04  0:54:45  1:18:56   3:42:27   
  11   Hannah Joiner           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:31  0:47:50  1:01:39  1:22:54   3:56:54   
  12   Ryan Beridon            38   Woodland Park    CO  0:43:06  0:48:01  1:01:31  1:25:54   3:58:32   
  13   Sara Wulfkuhle          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:38  0:47:48  1:00:50  1:26:24   4:02:40  2 Fast 2 Furious
  14   Lexi Aagesen            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:13  0:50:53  1:07:55  1:33:44   4:25:45  DFL's
  15   Kirstin Graham          36   Monument         CO  0:50:39  0:57:11  1:08:28  1:37:16   4:33:34  CSPD
  16   Heather Walma           37   Woodland Park    CO  0:55:19  0:57:35  1:13:15  1:46:31   4:52:40   
  17   Martha Trevino          39   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:58  1:09:17  1:31:46  2:02:36   5:48:37   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Connilee Walter         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:58  0:34:23  0:42:59  1:00:07   2:47:27  Red Leg CRC Women
   2   Renee Renn              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:53  0:39:42  0:49:20  1:10:12   3:15:07  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 4)
   3   Amelia Taylor           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:25  0:40:00  0:50:08  1:10:17   3:15:50   
   4   Tina Cassens            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:10  0:41:05  0:50:15  1:14:00   3:21:30   
   5   Audrey Hall             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:42:42  0:51:21  1:10:34   3:26:49  Kickin' Trail Runners
   6   Diane Heinz             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:39  0:43:19  0:51:58  1:12:17   3:27:13   
   7   Wendy Bulow             41   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:43:46  0:53:46  1:22:28   3:40:54   
   8   Dawn Henderson          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:19  0:48:06  1:03:30  1:26:01   3:58:56   
   9   Vanessa Shawver         41   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:46  0:47:15  1:02:15  1:27:03   4:00:19  Red Leg CRC Women
  10   Tania England           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:24  0:51:24  1:03:46  1:30:08   4:17:42   
  11   Rachel Hess             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:16  0:53:08  1:09:22  1:41:14   4:34:00  Kickin' Trail Runners
  12   Amy Solverson           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:33  0:57:25  1:11:31  1:39:26   4:42:55   
  13   Heather Evans           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:05  1:00:02  1:13:52  1:46:50   4:54:49  Beer Hounds
  14   Christina Rader         40   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:49  1:02:21  1:12:21  1:55:30   5:12:01   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Chris Florek            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:13  0:43:14  0:53:53  1:17:52   3:33:12  Runnin' on M.T.
   2   Kimberly Helgerson      47   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:51  0:45:19  0:57:48  1:28:46   3:52:44  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 1)
   3   Terri McPherson         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:48  0:50:38  1:02:15  1:27:11   4:05:52   
   4   Lynn Henderson          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:12  0:49:36  1:02:06  1:25:22   4:07:16  Kickin' Trail Runners
   5   Jennifer Robertson      49   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:43  0:49:26  1:04:28  1:28:53   4:07:30   
   6   Debbie Embaugh          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:27  0:49:06  1:03:26  1:27:35   4:08:34   
   7   Stephanie Atencio       45   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:45  0:52:03  1:09:57  1:34:14   4:24:59  Runnin' on Ensure
   8   Cheryl Brooks           47   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:04  0:52:54  1:04:58  1:37:45   4:25:41   
   9   Karen Wasseraman        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:28  0:53:00  1:08:54  1:39:01   4:29:23  The Aspen's
  10   Patti Rose              46   Calhan           CO  0:51:49  0:55:02  1:10:01  1:39:08   4:36:00   
  11   Kimberly Lindsay        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:56  1:07:48  1:20:14  1:55:20   5:21:18  DFL's

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sharon McDowell-Larsen  53   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:48  0:38:26  0:48:23  1:06:36   3:09:13   
   2   Sharon Greenbaum        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:28  0:41:52  0:51:34  1:13:52   3:24:46  Runnin' on Ensure
   3   Teri Harper             50   Woodland Park    CO  0:36:26  0:40:20  0:55:08  1:16:20   3:28:14  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 4)
   4   Laurel Pedri            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:17  0:43:39  0:53:56  1:18:02   3:33:54   
   5   Lori Hawkins            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:50  0:46:58  0:59:38  1:27:33   3:55:59  Runnin' on Fumes
   6   Lori Wertheimer         50   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:16  0:52:26  1:06:13  1:32:14   4:23:09   
   7   Rebecca Crabbs          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:46  0:52:13  1:06:38  1:33:42   4:25:19   
   8   Susan Finke             52   Monument         CO  0:54:43  1:02:25  1:26:34  1:22:43   4:46:25   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Laurie Ryan             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:55  0:39:38  0:48:46  1:09:18   3:18:37  Kickin' Trail Runners
   2   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 58   Castle Rock      CO  0:40:45  0:44:10  0:55:01  1:21:28   3:41:24   
   3   Trish McCormick         55   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:09  0:55:59  1:16:42  1:42:11   4:49:01   
   4   Jackie Smith-Hill       56   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:20  1:01:07  1:21:23  1:53:40   5:10:30   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   M1-9                                                   

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Joshua Kates             9   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:49  0:43:03  0:55:48  1:26:40   3:45:20   
   2   Brady Lambott            8   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  0:55:44  1:12:02  1:34:57   4:40:05  Discount Tire Runners

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M10-14                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Jason Haller            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:11  0:46:42  0:57:24  1:23:12   3:50:29   
   2   Ben Kisley              14   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:23  0:47:15  0:58:34  1:30:23   4:02:35   
   3   Richie Canedo           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:31  0:56:17  1:06:29  1:35:24   4:26:41  Runnin' on Fumes
   4   Logan Meyer             10   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:24  0:57:29  1:18:10  1:51:10   4:59:13  Discount Tire Runners
   5   Tyler Lambott           11   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  0:55:36  1:20:10  1:53:31   5:06:39  Discount Tire Runners

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Mathew Robinson         18   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:52  0:40:22  0:51:13  1:17:07   3:23:34  Discount Tire Runners
   2   Jack Icke               15   Monument         CO  0:38:03  0:40:17  0:52:40  1:13:07   3:24:07   
   3   Vincent Boice           17   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:41  0:44:20  0:52:30  1:14:30   3:32:01  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 2)
   4   Jacob Paul              15   Woodland Park    CO  0:45:00  0:44:30  0:56:21  1:19:59   3:45:50   
   5   Connor McNeil           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:54  0:49:44  1:08:58  1:22:27   4:01:03   
   6   Aaron Baker             15   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:11  1:05:49  1:10:21  1:55:08   5:07:29   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Thomas Hanchar          23   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:04  0:43:21  0:57:05  1:12:48   3:28:18  Coloradicals

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Alex Nichols            28   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:21  0:26:10  0:31:46  0:45:25   2:07:42  Colorado Running Company
   2   Carlos Ruibal           26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:33  0:27:45  0:34:27  0:48:09   2:15:54  Chubby Bunny
   3   Ryan Inman              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:18  0:29:13  0:39:39  0:53:36   2:28:46   
   4   Brian Zakavec           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:11  0:30:53  0:37:46  0:54:55   2:31:45  Chubby Bunny
   5   Kyle Hills              26   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:07  0:32:42  0:39:17  0:58:08   2:38:14  Team FRB
   6   Tyler King              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:32:50  0:40:24  0:58:14   2:40:34   
   7   Garrett Bevans          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:32:38  0:41:04  0:58:16   2:42:14  Beer Hounds
   8   Allen Browne            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:43  0:33:06  0:41:09  0:59:22   2:43:20  Chubby Bunny
   9   Jacob Frame             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:42  0:34:03  0:42:56  1:01:25   2:49:06  Why So Serious?
  10   Stephen Parnell         29   Monument         CO  0:32:32  0:36:59  0:47:59  1:01:48   2:59:18  Coloradicals
  11   Joseph Cote             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:39:30  0:50:18  1:10:15   3:14:34  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 3)
  12   Brenden Neville         25   Boulder          CO  0:38:56  0:42:49  0:50:31  1:15:52   3:28:08   
  13   Glenn Xavier            29   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:46  0:45:56  0:56:52  1:22:34   3:45:08   
  14   Tony Flesor             27   Denver           CO  0:41:36  0:45:16  1:00:32  1:24:37   3:52:01   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Peter Maksimow          34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:01  0:27:15  0:32:55  0:47:53   2:13:04  Colorado Running Company
   2   Tom Caughlan            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:30:10  0:39:33  0:54:45   2:33:34  Red Leg CRC Men
   3   James Kaminski          31   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:44  0:32:53  0:44:56  1:00:50   2:48:23  Colorado Running Company
   4   Brian Best              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:53  0:35:44  0:42:50  1:03:22   2:53:49   
   5   Matt Zehner             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:48  0:35:45  0:45:37  1:03:01   2:56:11  Why So Serious?
   6   Jason R Morgan          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:01  0:37:03  0:45:38  1:09:18   3:05:00   
   7   Nathan Every            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:52  0:42:36  0:51:24  1:12:12   3:21:04   
   8   Joshua Thomas           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:20  0:42:31  0:52:55  1:13:06   3:24:52   
   9   Matthew Richardson      31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:47  0:41:20  0:50:54  1:14:21   3:26:22   
  10   Brent Baldwin           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:23  0:43:31  0:51:06  1:16:18   3:30:18   
  11   Cameron Shropshire      32   Littleton        CO  0:39:18  0:43:40  0:54:19  1:19:15   3:36:32   
  12   Keith Blessing          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:01  0:44:06  0:55:07  1:19:22   3:36:36   
  13   Eutimio Vega            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:15  0:51:05  1:00:16  1:24:45   3:58:21   
  14   Josh Lewis              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:11  0:48:16  1:02:23  1:25:54   3:59:44   
  15   Matt Baker              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:45  0:52:43  1:03:27  1:41:44   4:21:39   
  16   Luke Taylor             32   Peyton           CO  0:54:11  0:53:28  1:08:31  1:36:12   4:32:22   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:30:40  0:37:58  0:54:49   2:31:39   
   2   Kevin Noleen            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:21  0:33:13  0:39:57  0:58:10   2:40:41   
   3   Travis Tabares          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:50  0:32:56  0:41:50  0:58:25   2:43:01  The A listers
   4   Adam Kujat              38   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:34:02  0:41:46  1:01:48   2:47:43   
   5   Jeremy Joiner           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:17  0:35:37  0:44:49  1:02:33   2:54:16  Herd of Nerds
   6   Richard Harper          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:48  0:35:36  0:45:48  1:05:11   2:58:23   
   7   Andy Shawver            38   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:32:53  0:37:00  0:45:22  1:03:55   2:59:10  Red Leg CRC Men
   8   Michael Stanley         35   Centennial       CO  0:32:38  0:37:06  0:45:45  1:05:06   3:00:35   
   9   Jeremy Grant            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:54  0:40:15  0:52:26  1:13:04   3:22:39   
  10   Chris Estep             38   Woodland Park    CO  0:37:06  0:43:37  0:54:05  1:16:45   3:31:33  I thought you said BEER Run?
  11   Michael Wilshusen       37   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:42  0:43:26  0:57:20  1:23:10   3:41:38   
  12   Matthew Tracy           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:06  0:45:04  0:55:06  1:19:01   3:45:17   
  13   Justin Joffrion         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:06  0:48:42  0:58:43  1:22:20   3:55:51   
  14   Hal Meyer               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:24  0:57:27  1:18:09  1:51:10   4:59:10  Discount Tire Runners
  15   Timothy Lambott         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:06  0:59:21  1:20:17  1:53:31   5:08:15  Discount Tire Runners

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Gerald Romero           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:44  0:32:06  0:36:12  0:51:31   2:26:33  The A listers
   2   Duane Roberson          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:38  0:31:28  0:38:09  0:53:42   2:30:57  Manitou
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:36  0:32:45  0:42:59  0:59:43   2:44:03  Manitou
   4   Paul Doyle              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:54  0:34:23  0:42:08  0:59:40   2:46:05   
   5   Paul Wakino             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:55  0:35:23  0:42:56  1:01:02   2:51:16  Herd of Nerds
   6   Clay Enoch              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:36:31  0:44:01  1:01:48   2:53:29   
   7   Michael Teger           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:03  0:35:24  0:44:02  1:02:07   2:53:36   
   8   Bret White              44   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:34  0:35:51  0:44:31  1:01:19   2:54:15   
   9   Kris Kuckenbaker        41   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:41  0:37:39  0:48:08  1:07:17   3:05:45   
  10   Marc Pevoteaux          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:05  0:39:31  0:46:51  1:06:56   3:06:23  Red Leg CRC Men
  11   John Hilyard            44   Woodland Park    CO  0:34:29  0:39:22  0:48:15  1:08:45   3:10:51  I thought you said BEER Run?
  12   Lee Linnenburger        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:34  0:40:36  0:50:29  1:09:02   3:14:41   
  13   Blaine Miller           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:05  0:36:51  0:44:30  1:31:46   3:24:12   
  14   Jim Kelly               43   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:18  0:46:36  0:57:04  1:23:39   3:49:37   
  15   Christopher Holly       44   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:23  0:54:52  1:02:01  1:34:21   4:17:37   
  16   Brian Landis            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:56:03  1:13:44  1:34:38   4:33:52   
  17   Dennis Stalnaker        40   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:20  0:59:29  1:10:59  1:44:19   4:47:07   
  18   James Ferrenberg        42   Peyton           CO  1:03:54  1:01:54  1:12:48  1:37:44   4:56:20   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Dan Vega                45   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:04  0:28:51  0:35:45  0:50:48   2:21:28   
   2   Tim Parker              46   Peyton           CO  0:29:16  0:32:50  0:40:36  0:59:50   2:42:32   
   3   John Souders            49   Castle Rock      CO  0:30:51  0:34:37  0:42:18  1:01:26   2:49:12   
   4   Michael Everson         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:34:11  0:42:24  1:01:20   2:49:27  Runnin' on M.T.
   5   Stephen Smith           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:13  0:35:07  0:46:42  1:03:40   2:57:42   
   6   Thomas Dinwoodie        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:56  0:35:51  0:45:34  1:05:58   2:58:19  Red Leg CRC Coed
   7   Daniel Jenkins          45   Parker           CO  0:32:23  0:37:19  0:46:17  1:05:07   3:01:06   
   8   David Kronshage         45   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:12  0:38:39  0:48:37  1:07:20   3:08:48   
   9   Todd Norman             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:04  0:38:43  0:50:45  1:07:24   3:10:56   
  10   Gregory Beckum          45   Divide           CO  0:35:35  0:39:41  0:48:37  1:08:07   3:12:00  I thought you said BEER Run?
  11   Robert Linscheer        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:56  0:41:18  0:51:56  1:08:14   3:17:24   
  12   Michael Boice           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:02  0:39:32  0:52:27  1:11:15   3:19:16  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 3)
  13   Robert Lopez            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:22  0:43:52  0:53:54  1:16:18   3:32:26  Raptors
  14   Curt Hasling            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:51  0:43:04  0:52:58  1:19:23   3:36:16   
  15   Bren Triplett           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:22  0:43:49  0:58:42  1:23:21   3:45:14  Manitou
  16   Ed Gritters             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:14  0:49:27  0:59:17  1:23:06   3:53:04   
  17   Scott Brooks            48   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:57  0:46:36  0:59:07  1:29:56   3:55:36   
  18   Steve Hybki             45   Castle Rock      CO  0:44:46  0:47:21  1:01:06  1:26:06   3:59:19   
  19   Jeff Icke               45   Monument         CO  0:42:33  0:49:35  1:03:03  1:27:43   4:02:54   
  20   Fred Walker             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:25  0:49:24  1:03:46  1:27:32   4:03:07  CSPD
  21   Julio Narvaez           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:10  0:51:01  1:01:21  1:26:42   4:05:14  Custom Works
  22   Lyle Arnold             48   Peyton           CO  0:44:44  0:49:26  1:04:29  1:28:54   4:07:33   
  23   Scot Raffelson          45   Falcon           CO  0:45:37  0:52:16  1:05:51  1:39:19   4:23:03   
  24   Jeff Gallup             48   Woodland Park    CO  0:55:08  0:55:45  1:08:58  1:38:15   4:38:06   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Bryan Willis            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:36:43  0:44:00  1:01:55   2:53:57  Runnin' on Fumes
   2   David Sparks            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:18  0:36:36  0:45:58  1:04:52   2:59:44   
   3   Michael Guenther        52   Monument         CO  0:33:25  0:36:37  0:45:31  1:05:25   3:00:58   
   4   Robert Spell            51   Denver           CO  0:36:07  0:40:10  0:50:39  1:12:36   3:19:32  The A listers
   5   Peter Tonsits           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:18  0:41:43  0:51:21  1:11:23   3:21:45  Runnin' on Ensure
   6   Bill Giebel             54   Pueblo           CO  0:41:18  0:43:09  0:56:29  1:16:41   3:37:37   
   7   Rich Canedo             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:07  0:44:51  0:55:51  1:22:38   3:43:27  Runnin' on Fumes
   8   Robert Holsworth        52   Peyton           CO  0:51:49  0:49:13  1:01:41  1:26:08   4:08:51   
   9   Mark Roscoe             53   Elbert           CO  0:50:08  0:51:19  1:05:10  1:34:07   4:20:44   
  10   Richard Emond           51   Canon City       CO  1:25:04  1:25:51  1:54:52  2:42:25   7:28:12   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Carl Schueler           57   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:16  0:36:57  0:45:51  1:04:53   2:59:57   
   2   Jim English             59   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:16  0:37:35  0:46:42  1:07:02   3:05:35   
   3   Eric Thomas             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:37:45  0:47:08  1:07:55   3:06:38   
   4   Damian Lucero           56   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:45  0:43:45  0:54:12  1:18:38   3:36:20   
   5   Jim Newton              56   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:33  0:46:34  1:01:29  1:22:57   3:51:33   
   6   Francis Xavier          58   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:55  0:47:41  0:57:47  1:24:35   3:51:58   
   7   Steven Kidd             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:43  0:49:50  1:06:30  1:28:11   4:08:14   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M60-64                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Richard Park            60   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:37:26  0:46:51  1:07:10   3:06:17   
   2   Michael Schenk          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:21  0:37:43  0:46:31  1:06:28   3:09:03   
   3   Corbin Hillam           61   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22  0:45:32  0:57:30  1:19:42   3:47:06   
   4   Marcus Beyerle          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:18  0:47:17  0:56:51  1:18:26   3:52:52   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M65-69                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Stephen Sager           66   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:14  0:44:18  0:54:05  1:17:34   3:34:11   
   2   Darrell Weaver          67   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:44:53  0:54:54  1:19:14   3:39:33  Runnin' on M.T.
   3   Jim Beckenhaupt         66   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:49  0:50:30  1:01:27  1:28:30   4:04:16   
   4   David North             69   Denver           CO  1:00:29  1:03:04  1:28:57  1:54:32   5:27:02   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M70-74                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Jim Umphrey             74   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:11  0:48:45  1:00:11  1:26:11   3:59:18   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M75-79                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Fred Wright             79   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:33  0:56:23  1:12:29  1:42:01   4:49:26   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M80-84                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           83   Denver           CO  1:20:15  1:23:13  1:51:55  2:59:30   7:34:53   

Back to results page