Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 2013 Fall Series After 3 Events                                 
                                            Age Groups                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F15-19                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           16   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:04  0:52:54  1:04:44   2:47:42   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F20-24                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Kelly Neville           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:41:12  0:50:43   2:09:43   
   2   Maddy Schmid            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:26  0:43:54  0:54:28   2:16:48  Colorado Running Company
   3   Ange Phillips           21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:39:33  0:41:48  1:02:08   2:23:29   
   4   Laura Duffy             21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:51:14  0:48:01  1:07:02   2:46:17   
   5   Emily McBride           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:08  0:56:53  1:04:54   2:55:55   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F25-29                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Christy Severy          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:11  0:35:47  0:43:55   1:51:53  Chubby Bunny
   2   Sarah Brandt            27   Denver           CO  0:34:15  0:38:15  0:48:21   2:00:51   
   3   Lindsey Owen            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:47  0:38:47  0:49:48   2:02:22   
   4   Sarah Blakeslee         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:32  0:39:23  0:49:47   2:04:42  The Blerch
   5   Carolyn Atwood          27   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:54  0:41:28  0:53:59   2:13:21   
   6   Caitlin Leonard         29   Highlands Ranch  CO  0:41:10  0:42:07  0:52:18   2:15:35   
   7   Alicia Pino             26   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:01  0:43:36  0:54:49   2:17:26   
   8   Tammy Adams             29   Denver           CO  0:41:10  0:40:56  0:56:34   2:18:40   
   9   Laura Baker             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:03  0:46:24  1:01:56   2:32:23   
  10   Rian Taylor             29   Peyton           CO  0:48:23  0:49:59  1:08:25   2:46:47   
  11   Lindsay Parsons         29   Boulder          CO  0:59:04  0:58:05  1:18:19   3:15:28   
  12   Tiffany Ransom          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:50  1:05:10  1:21:19   3:25:19   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F30-34                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:39  0:33:40  0:41:19   1:45:38   
   2   Elizabeth Schultz       33   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:08  0:33:11  0:41:17   1:46:36   
   3   Amanda Ewing            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:11  0:34:11  0:42:41   1:48:03  Red Leg CRC Women
   4   Amy Batson              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:38  0:35:29  0:43:39   1:49:46   
   5   Marny Scalard           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:53  0:34:53  0:42:55   1:50:41   
   6   Deborah Janssen         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:18  0:37:17  0:48:49   1:59:24  Red Leg CRC Coed
   7   Bobbi Kae Watt          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:37  0:39:52  0:51:52   2:07:21  The Blerch
   8   Sheryle Miller          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:30  0:40:32  0:51:19   2:08:21   
   9   Nicole Renaud           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:42:11  0:51:35   2:11:12   
  10   Melissa Heidel          31   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:56  0:43:41  0:54:24   2:17:01  DFL's
  11   Nichole Lowe            33   Cascade          CO  0:43:06  0:45:32  0:55:50   2:24:28   
  12   Kelly Haller            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:09  0:46:31  0:58:32   2:28:12   
  13   Nora Duane              34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:43:26  0:45:45  0:59:43   2:28:54  The Blerch
  14   Brenda Miller           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:37  0:47:48  1:00:49   2:36:14  2 Fast 2 Furious
  15   Kara Beiswanger         32   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:31  0:51:28  1:02:31   2:44:30   
  16   Cerian Gibbes           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:30  0:51:47  1:02:31   2:44:48   
  17   Kathy Landis            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:16  0:50:35  1:13:43   2:47:34   
  18   Leah Derksen            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:17  0:52:05  1:06:42   2:51:04   
  19   Krista Heavner          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:55  0:53:34  1:08:21   2:52:50   
  20   Sarah Estrada           34   Fountain         CO  0:54:05  0:52:51  1:09:13   2:56:09   
  21   Merrisue Baldwin        33   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:04  0:53:42  1:07:30   2:56:16   
  22   Allison Milam           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:36  0:55:25  1:07:31   2:57:32   
  23   Patricia Lambott        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:21  0:55:44  1:11:50   3:04:55  Discount Tire Runners
  24   Brandy Maze             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:09  0:59:42  1:14:21   3:09:12   
  25   Lisa Kukula             33   Black Forest     CO  0:54:36  1:00:21  1:14:41   3:09:38  DFL's
  26   Tiffany Dockter         31   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:57:02  0:47:10  1:26:33   3:10:45  DFL's

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F35-39                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Leighann Lawrentz       39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:27  0:36:47  0:45:00   1:54:14   
   2   Amanda Arthur-Stanley   35   Centennial       CO  0:36:30  0:38:25  0:49:19   2:04:14   
   3   Kerry Dahlke            37   Pueblo West      CO  0:35:49  0:40:32  0:48:39   2:05:00   
   4   Melissa McMartin        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:29  0:40:58  0:48:11   2:07:38   
   5   Amy Perez               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:33  0:42:51  0:51:07   2:13:31  The Blerch
   6   Teresa Mulholland       35   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:05  0:41:52  0:52:00   2:13:57   
   7   Lindsay Cavner          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:46  0:43:48  0:54:12   2:17:46  Runnin' on Ensure
   8   Annie Collopy           37   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:42:53  0:56:08   2:19:55  Manitou
   9   Lisa Bejarano           35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:58  0:44:27  0:57:44   2:22:09  The Aspen's
  10   Narissa Aerstin         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:42  0:47:04  0:54:45   2:23:31   
  11   Ryan Beridon            38   Woodland Park    CO  0:43:06  0:48:01  1:01:31   2:32:38   
  12   Hannah Joiner           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:31  0:47:50  1:01:39   2:34:00   
  13   Sara Wulfkuhle          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:38  0:47:48  1:00:50   2:36:16  2 Fast 2 Furious
  14   Lexi Aagesen            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:13  0:50:53  1:07:55   2:52:01  DFL's
  15   Kirstin Graham          36   Monument         CO  0:50:39  0:57:11  1:08:28   2:56:18  CSPD
  16   Heather Walma           37   Woodland Park    CO  0:55:19  0:57:35  1:13:15   3:06:09   
  17   Jennifer Hesse          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:56  0:57:39  1:09:46   3:06:21   
  18   Martha Trevino          39   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:58  1:09:17  1:31:46   3:46:01   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F40-44                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Connilee Walter         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:58  0:34:23  0:42:59   1:47:20  Red Leg CRC Women
   2   Renee Renn              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:53  0:39:42  0:49:20   2:04:55  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 4)
   3   Amelia Taylor           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:25  0:40:00  0:50:08   2:05:33   
   4   Tina Cassens            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:10  0:41:05  0:50:15   2:07:30   
   5   Diane Heinz             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:39  0:43:19  0:51:58   2:14:56   
   6   Audrey Hall             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:42:42  0:51:21   2:16:15  Kickin' Trail Runners
   7   Wendy Bulow             41   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:43:46  0:53:46   2:18:26   
   8   Dawn Henderson          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:19  0:48:06  1:03:30   2:32:55   
   9   Vanessa Shawver         41   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:46  0:47:15  1:02:15   2:33:16  Red Leg CRC Women
  10   Tania England           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:24  0:51:24  1:03:46   2:47:34   
  11   Rachel Hess             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:16  0:53:08  1:09:22   2:52:46  Kickin' Trail Runners
  12   Amy Solverson           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:33  0:57:25  1:11:31   3:03:29   
  13   Heather Evans           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:05  1:00:02  1:13:52   3:07:59  Beer Hounds
  14   Christina Rader         40   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:49  1:02:21  1:12:21   3:16:31   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F45-49                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Chris Florek            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:13  0:43:14  0:53:53   2:15:20  Runnin' on M.T.
   2   Kimberly Helgerson      47   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:51  0:45:19  0:57:48   2:23:58  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 1)
   3   Jennifer Robertson      49   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:43  0:49:26  1:04:28   2:38:37   
   4   Terri McPherson         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:48  0:50:38  1:02:15   2:38:41   
   5   Debbie Embaugh          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:27  0:49:06  1:03:26   2:40:59   
   6   Lynn Henderson          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:12  0:49:36  1:02:06   2:41:54  Kickin' Trail Runners
   7   Cheryl Brooks           47   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:04  0:52:54  1:04:58   2:47:56   
   8   Karen Wasseraman        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:28  0:53:00  1:08:54   2:50:22  The Aspen's
   9   Stephanie Atencio       45   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:45  0:52:03  1:09:57   2:50:45  Runnin' on Ensure
  10   Patti Rose              46   Calhan           CO  0:51:49  0:55:02  1:10:01   2:56:52   
  11   Cathy Tirpak            46   Monument         CO  0:52:27  0:57:10  1:15:58   3:05:35   
  12   Roni Ferrenberg         46   Peyton           CO  1:02:07  1:04:33  1:18:49   3:25:29   
  13   Kimberly Lindsay        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:56  1:07:48  1:20:14   3:25:58  DFL's

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F50-54                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Sharon McDowell-Larsen  53   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:48  0:38:26  0:48:23   2:02:37   
   2   Sharon Greenbaum        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:28  0:41:52  0:51:34   2:10:54  Runnin' on Ensure
   3   Teri Harper             50   Woodland Park    CO  0:36:26  0:40:20  0:55:08   2:11:54  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 4)
   4   Laurel Pedri            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:17  0:43:39  0:53:56   2:15:52   
   5   Lori Hawkins            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:50  0:46:58  0:59:38   2:28:26  Runnin' on Fumes
   6   Julie Nelson            52   Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:41  0:51:39  1:05:17   2:49:37   
   7   Lori Wertheimer         50   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:16  0:52:26  1:06:13   2:50:55   
   8   Rebecca Crabbs          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:46  0:52:13  1:06:38   2:51:37   
   9   Susan Finke             52   Monument         CO  0:54:43  1:02:25  1:26:34   3:23:42   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              F55-59                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Laurie Ryan             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:55  0:39:38  0:48:46   2:09:19  Kickin' Trail Runners
   2   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 58   Castle Rock      CO  0:40:45  0:44:10  0:55:01   2:19:56   
   3   Trish McCormick         55   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:09  0:55:59  1:16:42   3:06:50   
   4   Jackie Smith-Hill       56   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:20  1:01:07  1:21:23   3:16:50   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M1-9                                              

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Joshua Kates             9   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:49  0:43:03  0:55:48   2:18:40   
   2   Brady Lambott            8   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  0:55:44  1:12:02   3:05:08  Discount Tire Runners

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M10-14                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Albert Hesse            14   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:34:36  0:39:52   1:50:49   
   2   Noah Enoch              12   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:31  0:34:39  0:45:00   1:51:10   
   3   Jason Haller            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:11  0:46:42  0:57:24   2:27:17   
   4   Ben Kisley              14   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:23  0:47:15  0:58:34   2:32:12   
   5   Noah Kisley             11   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:06  0:48:19  1:00:31   2:36:56   
   6   Richie Canedo           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:31  0:56:17  1:06:29   2:51:17  Runnin' on Fumes
   7   Logan Meyer             10   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:24  0:57:29  1:18:10   3:08:03  Discount Tire Runners
   8   Tyler Lambott           11   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  0:55:36  1:20:10   3:13:08  Discount Tire Runners

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M15-19                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Mathew Robinson         18   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:52  0:40:22  0:51:13   2:06:27  Discount Tire Runners
   2   Jack Icke               15   Monument         CO  0:38:03  0:40:17  0:52:40   2:11:00   
   3   Vincent Boice           17   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:41  0:44:20  0:52:30   2:17:31  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 2)
   4   Jacob Paul              15   Woodland Park    CO  0:45:00  0:44:30  0:56:21   2:25:51   
   5   Jordan Hyman            16   Manitou Springs  CO  0:44:38  0:50:14  1:01:54   2:36:46   
   6   Connor McNeil           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:54  0:49:44  1:08:58   2:38:36   
   7   Aaron Baker             15   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:11  1:05:49  1:10:21   3:12:21   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M20-24                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Thomas Hanchar          23   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:04  0:43:21  0:57:05   2:15:30  Coloradicals

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M25-29                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Alex Nichols            28   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:21  0:26:10  0:31:46   1:22:17  Colorado Running Company
   2   Carlos Ruibal           26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:33  0:27:45  0:34:27   1:27:45  Chubby Bunny
   3   Ryan Inman              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:18  0:29:13  0:39:39   1:35:10   
   4   Brian Zakavec           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:11  0:30:53  0:37:46   1:36:50  Chubby Bunny
   5   Kyle Hills              26   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:07  0:32:42  0:39:17   1:40:06  Team FRB
   6   Tyler King              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:32:50  0:40:24   1:42:20   
  T7   Allen Browne            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:43  0:33:06  0:41:09   1:43:58  Chubby Bunny
  T7   Garrett Bevans          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:32:38  0:41:04   1:43:58  Beer Hounds
   9   Andrew Acer             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:41  0:33:20  0:41:14   1:46:15  Why So Serious?
  10   Jacob Frame             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:42  0:34:03  0:42:56   1:47:41  Why So Serious?
  11   Stephen Parnell         29   Monument         CO  0:32:32  0:36:59  0:47:59   1:57:30  Coloradicals
  12   Joseph Cote             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:39:30  0:50:18   2:04:19  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 3)
  13   Nic Johnson             27   Highlands Ranch  CO  0:35:52  0:41:12  0:51:55   2:08:59   
  14   Brenden Neville         25   Boulder          CO  0:38:56  0:42:49  0:50:31   2:12:16   
  15   Glenn Xavier            29   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:46  0:45:56  0:56:52   2:22:34   
  16   Tony Flesor             27   Denver           CO  0:41:36  0:45:16  1:00:32   2:27:24   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M30-34                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Peter Maksimow          34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:01  0:27:15  0:32:55   1:25:11  Colorado Running Company
   2   Justin Ricks            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:01  0:27:39  0:33:05   1:26:45  CRC Killas
   3   Neil McDonagh           31   Manitou Springs  CO  0:26:03  0:27:04  0:34:33   1:27:40   
   4   Tom Caughlan            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:30:10  0:39:33   1:38:49  Red Leg CRC Men
   5   James Kaminski          31   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:44  0:32:53  0:44:56   1:47:33  Colorado Running Company
   6   Brian Best              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:53  0:35:44  0:42:50   1:50:27   
   7   Matt Zehner             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:48  0:35:45  0:45:37   1:53:10  Why So Serious?
   8   Leif Sandager           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:07  0:36:03  0:45:06   1:54:16   
   9   Jason R Morgan          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:01  0:37:03  0:45:38   1:55:42   
  10   Nathan Every            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:52  0:42:36  0:51:24   2:08:52   
  11   Joshua Thomas           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:20  0:42:31  0:52:55   2:11:46   
  12   Matthew Richardson      31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:47  0:41:20  0:50:54   2:12:01   
  13   Brent Baldwin           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:23  0:43:31  0:51:06   2:14:00   
  14   Keith Blessing          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:01  0:44:06  0:55:07   2:17:14   
  15   Cameron Shropshire      32   Littleton        CO  0:39:18  0:43:40  0:54:19   2:17:17   
  16   Eutimio Vega            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:15  0:51:05  1:00:16   2:33:36   
  17   Josh Lewis              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:11  0:48:16  1:02:23   2:33:50   
  18   Matt Baker              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:45  0:52:43  1:03:27   2:39:55   
  19   Luke Taylor             32   Peyton           CO  0:54:11  0:53:28  1:08:31   2:56:10   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M35-39                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:30:40  0:37:58   1:36:50   
   2   Kevin Noleen            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:21  0:33:13  0:39:57   1:42:31   
   3   Travis Tabares          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:50  0:32:56  0:41:50   1:44:36  The A listers
   4   Adam Kujat              38   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:34:02  0:41:46   1:45:55   
   5   Jeremy Joiner           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:17  0:35:37  0:44:49   1:51:43  Herd of Nerds
   6   Richard Harper          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:48  0:35:36  0:45:48   1:53:12   
   7   Andy Shawver            38   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:32:53  0:37:00  0:45:22   1:55:15  Red Leg CRC Men
   8   Michael Stanley         35   Centennial       CO  0:32:38  0:37:06  0:45:45   1:55:29   
   9   Jeremy Grant            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:54  0:40:15  0:52:26   2:09:35   
  10   Chris Estep             38   Woodland Park    CO  0:37:06  0:43:37  0:54:05   2:14:48  I thought you said BEER Run?
  11   Michael Wilshusen       37   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:42  0:43:26  0:57:20   2:18:28   
  12   Matthew Tracy           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:06  0:45:04  0:55:06   2:26:16   
  13   Justin Joffrion         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:06  0:48:42  0:58:43   2:33:31   
  14   Hal Meyer               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:24  0:57:27  1:18:09   3:08:00  Discount Tire Runners
  15   Timothy Lambott         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:06  0:59:21  1:20:17   3:14:44  Discount Tire Runners

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M40-44                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Gerald Romero           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:44  0:32:06  0:36:12   1:35:02  The A listers
   2   Duane Roberson          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:38  0:31:28  0:38:09   1:37:15  Manitou
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:36  0:32:45  0:42:59   1:44:20  Manitou
   4   Tim Miller              43   Castle Rock      CO  0:30:19  0:33:55  0:41:15   1:45:29   
   5   Paul Doyle              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:54  0:34:23  0:42:08   1:46:25   
   6   Paul Wakino             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:55  0:35:23  0:42:56   1:50:14  Herd of Nerds
   7   Michael Teger           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:03  0:35:24  0:44:02   1:51:29   
   8   Clay Enoch              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:36:31  0:44:01   1:51:41   
   9   Frank Peloso            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:36  0:35:16  0:43:28   1:52:20   
  10   Blaine Miller           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:05  0:36:51  0:44:30   1:52:26   
  11   Bret White              44   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:34  0:35:51  0:44:31   1:52:56   
  12   Kris Kuckenbaker        41   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:41  0:37:39  0:48:08   1:58:28   
  13   Marc Pevoteaux          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:05  0:39:31  0:46:51   1:59:27  Red Leg CRC Men
  14   John Hilyard            44   Woodland Park    CO  0:34:29  0:39:22  0:48:15   2:02:06  I thought you said BEER Run?
  15   Lee Linnenburger        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:34  0:40:36  0:50:29   2:05:39   
  16   Jim Kelly               43   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:18  0:46:36  0:57:04   2:25:58   
  17   Christopher Holly       44   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:23  0:54:52  1:02:01   2:43:16   
  18   Brian Landis            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:56:03  1:13:44   2:59:14   
  19   Dennis Stalnaker        40   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:20  0:59:29  1:10:59   3:02:48   
  20   James Ferrenberg        42   Peyton           CO  1:03:54  1:01:54  1:12:48   3:18:36   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M45-49                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Dan Vega                45   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:04  0:28:51  0:35:45   1:30:40   
   2   Tim Parker              46   Peyton           CO  0:29:16  0:32:50  0:40:36   1:42:42   
   3   John Souders            49   Castle Rock      CO  0:30:51  0:34:37  0:42:18   1:47:46   
   4   Michael Everson         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:34:11  0:42:24   1:48:07  Runnin' on M.T.
   5   Thomas Dinwoodie        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:56  0:35:51  0:45:34   1:52:21  Red Leg CRC Coed
   6   Stephen Smith           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:13  0:35:07  0:46:42   1:54:02   
   7   Daniel Jenkins          45   Parker           CO  0:32:23  0:37:19  0:46:17   1:55:59   
   8   David Kronshage         45   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:12  0:38:39  0:48:37   2:01:28   
   9   Todd Norman             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:04  0:38:43  0:50:45   2:03:32   
  10   Gregory Beckum          45   Divide           CO  0:35:35  0:39:41  0:48:37   2:03:53  I thought you said BEER Run?
  11   Michael Boice           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:02  0:39:32  0:52:27   2:08:01  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 3)
  12   Robert Linscheer        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:56  0:41:18  0:51:56   2:09:10   
  13   Jim Wells               45   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:58  0:40:48  0:51:14   2:10:00  I thought you said BEER Run?
  14   Robert Lopez            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:22  0:43:52  0:53:54   2:16:08  Raptors
  15   Curt Hasling            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:51  0:43:04  0:52:58   2:16:53   
  16   Bren Triplett           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:22  0:43:49  0:58:42   2:21:53  Manitou
  17   Scott Brooks            48   Manitou Springs  CO  0:39:57  0:46:36  0:59:07   2:25:40   
  18   Ed Gritters             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:14  0:49:27  0:59:17   2:29:58   
  19   Steve Hybki             45   Castle Rock      CO  0:44:46  0:47:21  1:01:06   2:33:13   
  20   Jeff Icke               45   Monument         CO  0:42:33  0:49:35  1:03:03   2:35:11   
  21   Fred Walker             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:25  0:49:24  1:03:46   2:35:35  CSPD
  22   Julio Narvaez           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:10  0:51:01  1:01:21   2:38:32  Custom Works
  23   Lyle Arnold             48   Peyton           CO  0:44:44  0:49:26  1:04:29   2:38:39   
  24   Scot Raffelson          45   Falcon           CO  0:45:37  0:52:16  1:05:51   2:43:44   
  25   Jeff Gallup             48   Woodland Park    CO  0:55:08  0:55:45  1:08:58   2:59:51   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M50-54                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Bryan Willis            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:36:43  0:44:00   1:52:02  Runnin' on Fumes
   2   Thom Santa Maria        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:33  0:36:19  0:46:09   1:54:01   
   3   David Sparks            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:18  0:36:36  0:45:58   1:54:52   
   4   Michael Guenther        52   Monument         CO  0:33:25  0:36:37  0:45:31   1:55:33   
   5   Robert Spell            51   Denver           CO  0:36:07  0:40:10  0:50:39   2:06:56  The A listers
   6   Peter Tonsits           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:18  0:41:43  0:51:21   2:10:22  Runnin' on Ensure
   7   Rich Canedo             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:07  0:44:51  0:55:51   2:20:49  Runnin' on Fumes
   8   Bill Giebel             54   Pueblo           CO  0:41:18  0:43:09  0:56:29   2:20:56   
   9   Robert Holsworth        52   Peyton           CO  0:51:49  0:49:13  1:01:41   2:42:43   
  10   Mark Roscoe             53   Elbert           CO  0:50:08  0:51:19  1:05:10   2:46:37   
  11   Richard Emond           51   Canon City       CO  1:25:04  1:25:51  1:54:52   4:45:47   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M55-59                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Carl Schueler           57   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:16  0:36:57  0:45:51   1:55:04   
   2   Jim English             59   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:16  0:37:35  0:46:42   1:58:33   
   3   Eric Thomas             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:37:45  0:47:08   1:58:43   
   4   Damian Lucero           56   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:45  0:43:45  0:54:12   2:17:42   
   5   Don Byers               57   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:53  0:44:06  0:56:11   2:18:10   
   6   Francis Xavier          58   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:55  0:47:41  0:57:47   2:27:23   
   7   Jim Newton              56   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:33  0:46:34  1:01:29   2:28:36   
   8   Steven Kidd             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:43  0:49:50  1:06:30   2:40:03   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M60-64                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Richard Park            60   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:37:26  0:46:51   1:59:07   
   2   Michael Schenk          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:21  0:37:43  0:46:31   2:02:35   
   3   Corbin Hillam           61   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22  0:45:32  0:57:30   2:27:24   
   4   Marcus Beyerle          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:18  0:47:17  0:56:51   2:34:26   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M65-69                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Stephen Sager           66   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:14  0:44:18  0:54:05   2:16:37   
   2   Darrell Weaver          67   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:44:53  0:54:54   2:20:19  Runnin' on M.T.
   3   Jim Beckenhaupt         66   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:49  0:50:30  1:01:27   2:35:46   
   4   David North             69   Denver           CO  1:00:29  1:03:04  1:28:57   3:32:30   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M70-74                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Jim Umphrey             74   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:11  0:48:45  1:00:11   2:33:07   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M75-79                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Fred Wright             79   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:33  0:56:23  1:12:29   3:07:25   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              M80-84                                             

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time   Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           83   Denver           CO  1:20:15  1:23:13  1:51:55   4:35:23   

Back to results page