Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                      2012 Fall Series - Final                                     
                                               Awards                                              

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Overall Female                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Clare Bar               25   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:24  0:35:10  0:48:37  0:56:12   2:49:23
   2   Kayli Tabares           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:10  0:37:09  0:48:15  0:59:11   2:53:45
   3   Connilee Walter         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:50  0:36:37  0:48:07  1:01:01   2:55:35
   4   Amy Batson              29   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:37:55  0:52:10  1:01:16   3:02:40
   5   Natascha Leonardo       27   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:31:44  0:39:59  0:52:41  1:04:27   3:08:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Overall Male                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Robby Young             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:11  0:28:21  0:38:13  0:46:50   2:17:35
   2   Justin Ricks            32   Pueblo West      CO  0:24:59  0:28:49  0:38:58  0:47:06   2:19:52
   3   Ben Klungtvedt          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:59  0:30:21  0:39:29  0:47:51   2:22:40
   4   Scott Bowman            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:31  0:30:03  0:41:04  0:48:41   2:25:19
   5   Peter Maksimow          33   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:13  0:29:48  0:40:23  0:49:56   2:25:20
   6   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:09  0:31:14  0:41:57  0:49:59   2:30:19
   7   Gerald Romero           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:25  0:31:45  0:42:57  0:50:00   2:31:07
   8   Chad Janiszeski         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:45  0:31:28  0:42:31  0:52:09   2:31:53
   9   Brandon Stapanowich     28   Manitou Springs  CO  0:26:13  0:31:09  0:44:03  0:50:48   2:32:13
  10   Ladd McClain            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:16  0:31:23  0:42:54  0:51:41   2:32:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Female 1-9                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Kylah Ricks              9   Pueblo West      CO  0:40:27  0:44:54  1:02:25  1:41:23   4:09:09
   2   Sophia Witt              9   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:58  0:55:37  1:32:34  1:38:22   4:51:31

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Male 1-9                                        

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Braden Muzzy             8   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:50:31  1:01:00  1:17:36   3:50:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 10-14                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Jalynn Tabares          10   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:16  0:42:50  0:57:42  1:12:22   3:28:10
   2   Elana Muzzy             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:12  0:48:53  1:02:53  1:14:10   3:43:08
   3   Gabby Robson            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:40  0:46:11  1:00:39  1:21:55   3:46:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 10-14                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   William Schenk          13   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:36  0:40:19  0:53:15  1:05:41   3:11:51
   2   Ryne Shewey             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:44  0:40:22  0:52:07  1:04:08   3:12:21
   3   Malachi Ricks           10   Pueblo West      CO  0:37:15  0:41:23  1:00:15  1:18:18   3:37:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 15-19                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Stephanie Roth          19   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:42:07  1:05:56  1:09:47   3:31:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 15-19                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Cody Roth               15   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:40  0:36:07  0:48:51  1:01:09   2:55:47
   2   Brandon Kronshage       16   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:05  0:37:12  0:52:20  1:05:23   3:05:00
   3   Drew Doehring           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:27  0:39:38  0:53:51  1:05:13   3:09:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 20-24                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Maddy Schmid            22   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:21  0:47:37  1:07:16  1:17:18   3:49:32
   2   Secca Roettenbacher     21   Fort Collins     CO  0:41:36  0:49:42  1:10:36  1:18:22   4:00:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 20-24                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Thomas Hanchar          22   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:33  0:38:35  0:53:53  1:04:13   3:08:14
   2   Matthew Cardeccia       23   Kingman          AZ  0:33:01  0:40:36  0:52:09  1:02:56   3:08:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 25-29                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Kelly Ping              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:54  0:41:35  0:57:56  1:07:16   3:23:41
   2   Jennifer Biddlecom      28   Aurora           CO  0:35:28  0:42:56  0:58:13  1:08:15   3:24:52
   3   Sarah Blakeslee         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:43  0:43:48  1:00:19  1:07:56   3:26:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 25-29                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Ryan Inman              27   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:08  0:32:59  0:44:09  0:51:51   2:36:07
   2   Andrew Acer             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:38  0:33:11  0:46:45  0:54:35   2:43:09
   3   Jaeson Madison          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:03  0:36:50  0:50:18  0:59:08   2:56:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 30-34                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Jaclyn Roberson         31   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:35  0:41:19  0:54:08  1:04:02   3:12:04
   2   Amanda Arthur-Stanley   34   Centennial       CO  0:33:53  0:40:24  0:55:26  1:05:54   3:15:37
   3   Gina Camire             32   Denver           CO  0:35:33  0:43:16  0:57:17  1:07:24   3:23:30

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 30-34                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Benjamin Hanson         30   Aurora           CO  0:25:04  0:30:33  0:53:49  0:52:25   2:41:51
   2   Richard Bennett         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:18  0:34:33  0:46:51  0:54:55   2:44:37
   3   Kris Pruitt             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:24  0:35:01  0:46:52  0:55:31   2:45:48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 35-39                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Renee Renn              39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:54  0:43:08  0:57:30  1:10:28   3:26:00
   2   Kendra Schleiker        39   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:12  0:44:26  1:00:01  1:10:24   3:30:03
   3   Kristina Walick         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:31  0:43:27  0:59:00  1:14:02   3:32:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 35-39                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Adam Kujat              37   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:12  0:37:15  0:48:54  0:59:34   2:55:55
   2   Richard Hedlind         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:15  0:37:42  0:50:44  1:00:47   3:01:28
   3   Blaine Miller           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:35  0:38:01  0:51:52  1:02:52   3:03:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 40-44                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Tina Cassens            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:56  0:46:44  1:01:47  1:14:33   3:40:00
   2   Laura Wehrwein          40   Fountain         CO  0:37:12  0:45:35  1:05:34  1:17:04   3:45:25
   3   Maria Boice             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:53  0:48:04  1:08:17  1:22:17   3:58:31

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 40-44                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Brett Wilson            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:17  0:32:37  0:44:05  0:52:03   2:36:02
   2   Wes Thurman             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:13  0:33:23  0:45:46  0:53:57   2:41:19
   3   Brad Poppele            41   Manitou Spriings CO  0:28:03  0:33:14  0:45:32  0:54:47   2:41:36

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 45-49                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Sharon Greenbaum        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:19  0:43:33  0:58:02  1:08:27   3:25:21
   2   Lynn Henderson          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:49  0:45:25  1:00:47  1:12:29   3:39:30
   3   Penny Vetter            49   Woodland Park    CO  0:38:27  0:45:11  1:00:51  1:15:03   3:39:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 45-49                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Thom Santa Maria        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:17  0:35:40  0:49:13  1:00:19   2:54:29
   2   Steve Roth              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:29  0:37:11  0:50:17  1:01:25   2:59:22
   3   Tim Parker              45   Peyton           CO  0:29:52  0:38:49  0:50:50  0:59:58   2:59:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 50-54                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Nicole Rosa             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:20  0:40:07  0:55:40  1:07:44   3:16:51
   2   Lisa Brockie            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:57  0:48:21  1:03:59  1:15:38   3:49:55
   3   Judy McGuinn            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:21  0:49:48  1:07:57  1:16:46   3:55:52

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 50-54                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Glenn Panaro            50   Usaf Academy     CO  0:29:52  0:37:22  0:50:29  1:00:10   2:57:53
   2   Chuck Farrington        51   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:59  0:37:29  0:51:16  1:01:13   2:59:57
   3   Paul Hartman            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:40:52  0:54:56  1:05:25   3:13:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 55-59                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Linda Shaffer           58   Castle Rock      CO  0:50:27  0:59:41  1:23:24  1:43:24   4:56:56
   2   Debra Kafel             55   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  1:06:45  1:33:22  1:45:39   5:23:08
   3   Kimberly Dealy          55   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:19  1:05:56  1:36:21  1:47:27   5:29:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 55-59                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Richard King            55   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:06  0:37:58  0:52:48  1:01:27   3:03:19
   2   Michael Schenk          59   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:44  0:40:19  0:54:15  1:05:09   3:12:27
   3   Jim English             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:41  0:40:18  0:54:53  1:05:32   3:13:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 60-64                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Phil Goulding           61   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:29  0:42:41  0:56:40  1:09:20   3:23:10
   2   John Vohland            60   Black Forest     CO  0:39:29  0:47:28  1:05:16  1:17:24   3:49:37
   3   John Mills              61   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:33  0:51:43  1:09:40  1:25:48   4:10:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 65-69                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Steve Sager             65   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:17  0:45:04  1:00:17  1:14:31   3:36:09
   2   Darrell Weaver          66   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:12  0:48:11  1:03:55  1:17:02   3:48:20
   3   Jim Beckenhaupt         65   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:03  0:49:12  1:09:10  1:21:58   4:01:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 70-74                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Jim Chaney              70   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:22  0:48:20  1:04:35  1:20:11   3:53:28
   2   Jim Umphrey             73   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:31  0:51:11  1:09:52  1:24:52   4:08:26
   3   James McKelvey          70   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:49  0:53:52  1:14:59  1:29:22   4:23:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 80-84                                       

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time
   1   Edwin Mighell           82   Denver           CO  1:13:45  1:23:38  2:01:55  2:33:26   7:12:44


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Men

   Team Name: Loon Lake Track Club
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Ben Klungtvedt                Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:59 Yes  0:30:21 Yes  0:39:29 Yes  0:47:51 Yes
      Benjamin Hanson               Aurora            CO  0:25:04 Yes  0:30:33 Yes  0:53:49 Yes  0:52:25 Yes
      Todd Traen                    Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:03 No   0:39:41 No   0:55:19 No   1:04:45 No 
      Chad Janiszeski               Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:45 Yes  0:31:28 Yes  0:42:31 Yes  0:52:09 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:15:49      1:32:23      2:15:50      2:32:26    
                                           Series Total:  1:15:49      2:48:12      5:04:02      7:36:28    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Women

   Team Name: Cougar Nation
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Kendra Schleiker              Colorado Springs  CO  0:35:12 Yes  0:44:26 Yes  1:00:01 Yes  1:10:24 Yes
      Michelle Petrash              Colorado Springs  CO  0:44:17 Yes  0:54:19 Yes  1:19:21 Yes  1:29:15 Yes
      Sarah Jacobs                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:49:54 No   1:01:54 No                1:52:54 No 
      Ticia Passarelli              Colorado Springs  CO  0:38:05 Yes  0:47:13 Yes  1:04:50 Yes  1:23:29 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:57:35      2:25:59      3:24:14      4:03:10    
                                           Series Total:  1:57:35      4:23:34      7:47:48      11:50:58   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Coed

   Team Name: The Electrifying Foursome
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Gerald Romero                 Colo Springs      CO  0:26:25 Yes  0:31:45 Yes  0:42:57 Yes  0:50:00 Yes
      Jalynn Tabares                Colorado Springs  CO  0:35:16 No   0:42:50 No   0:57:42 No   1:12:22 No 
      Travis Tabares                Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:17 Yes  0:37:02 Yes  0:49:36 Yes  0:59:25 Yes
      Kayli Tabares                 Colo Springs      CO  0:29:10 Yes  0:37:09 Yes  0:48:15 Yes  0:59:11 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:24:54      1:45:57      2:20:49      2:48:37    
                                           Series Total:  1:24:54      3:10:51      5:31:40      8:20:17    

Back to results page