American Discovery Trail

Overall Results

September 03, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Sara Wulfkuhle at runadtmarathon@yahoo.com

Weather:

Course: Out-and-back course, starting/finishing at America The Beautiful Park.
On the out section, the course heads north on the Pikes Peak Greenway Trail,
going very slightly uphill. The turnaround is about 1 mile north of
Garden of the Gods Road. The increase in elevation at the turnaround is
about 200 feet. On the way back, the course heads south and finishes back
in the park. Starting elevation is about 5,980 feet and elevation at the
turnaround is about 6,200 feet. The trail is about 30% hard-packed dirt
and about 70% paved/cement.

 

Marathon

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 1 1 M 30-34 332 Justin Ricks
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M30-34
      Previous Record:  2:45:32,
      set in 2011 by Jacob Smith
      age 31, from Colorado Springs CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 32 Pueblo West CO USA 2:36:14 2:36:12 5:58/M
2 2 1 M 25-29 222 Gary Krugger
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 27 Flagstaff AZ USA 2:42:36 2:42:34 6:12/M
3 3 1 M 35-39 274 Justin Montgomery
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00
M 36 Claremont NH USA 2:42:56 2:42:54 6:13/M
4 4 1 M 40-44 466 Gerald Romero
New Master Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  2:50:17,
      set in 2011 by Scott Colford
      age 40, from Logansport IN
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M40-44
      Previous Record:  2:50:17,
      set in 2011 by Scott Colford
      age 40, from Logansport IN
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00
M 41 Colorado Springs CO 2:49:58 2:49:56 6:29/M
5 5 2 M 25-29 382 Scott Spillman
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 26 Colorado Springs CO USA 2:50:49 2:50:46 6:31/M
6 1 1 F 30-34 393 Michele Suszek
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  2:57:04,
      set in 2010 by Michele Suszek
      age 28, from Longmont CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F30-34
      Previous Record:  3:08:03,
      set in 2008 by Heather McWhirter
      age 30, from Colorado Springs CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00
F 30 Littleton CO USA 2:51:12 2:51:10 6:32/M
7 6 2 M 30-34 99 Ross Dotzlaf
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 2:52:53 2:52:49 6:36/M
8 7 1 M 20-24 273 Brian Monahan
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 20 Centennial CO USA 2:53:09 2:53:05 6:36/M
9 8 2 M 40-44 312 Brad Poppele
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00
M 41 Colorado Springs CO 2:53:16 2:53:14 6:37/M
10 9 2 M 35-39 88 Matthew Curtis
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00
M 36 Castle Rock CO USA 2:54:15 2:54:14 6:39/M
11 10 1 M 50-54 12 Talentino Angelosante
Tied Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Current Record:  2:57:13,
      set in 2010 by Richard Leiboult
      age 53, from Ozark MO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00
M 53 Albuquerque NM USA 2:57:17 2:57:13 6:46/M
12 11 3 M 30-34 306 Mark Pepple
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 32 Albuquerque NM USA 3:01:59 3:01:59 6:57/M
13 12 3 M 25-29 413 Lucas Vessey
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00
M 27 Greenwood Village CO USA 3:02:25 3:02:20 6:58/M
14 13 3 M 40-44 449 Jonathan Drout
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00
M 40 Denver CO USA 3:02:41 3:02:36 6:58/M
15 14 3 M 35-39 104 Grant Drummond
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00
M 35 Woodland Park CO USA 3:04:27 3:04:23 7:02/M
16 15 4 M 25-29 302 Nick Parton M 26 Alburtis PA USA 3:05:17 3:05:13 7:04/M
17 16 2 M 20-24 106 Dean Eckhoff M 22 Manhattan KS USA 3:06:10 3:06:08 7:06/M
18 2 1 F 40-44 389 Lori Stich
New Master Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  3:18:58,
      set in 2011 by Jennifer Chalmers
      age 40, from Golden CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F40-44
      Previous Record:  3:18:58,
      set in 2011 by Jennifer Chalmers
      age 40, from Golden CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00
F 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:06:23 3:06:20 7:07/M
19 17 4 M 35-39 126 Max Fulton
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00
M 36 Denver CO USA 3:07:56 3:07:51 7:10/M
20 18 5 M 35-39 149 Geoff Grimmer M 36 Eagle CO USA 3:10:59 3:10:54 7:17/M
21 19 6 M 35-39 402 Chester Topple M 37 Santa Fe NM USA 3:11:18 3:11:14 7:18/M
22 3 1 F 25-29 177 Sharon Howard
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00
F 28 Parker CO USA 3:12:19 3:12:13 7:20/M
23 20 7 M 35-39 26 Matt Bauer
If your next birthday is
prior to or on the day of
the Boston Marathon, then
you have QUALIFIED for the
Boston Marathon (in the
next age group).
Boston Qualifying Time (next
age group): 3:15:00
M 39 Boulder CO USA 3:14:59 3:14:43 7:26/M
24 21 4 M 40-44 102 Bruce Downs M 40 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:15:46 3:15:42 7:28/M
25 22 4 M 30-34 458 Brad Berger M 33 Broomfield CO USA 3:16:18 3:16:04 7:29/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
26 23 5 M 30-34 371 Jason Skalsky M 33 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:17:02 3:16:59 7:31/M
27 24 5 M 25-29 411 Alejandro Venzor M 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:17:10 3:17:06 7:31/M
28 25 6 M 30-34 322 Frank Puett M 30 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:17:12 3:17:07 7:31/M
29 26 7 M 30-34 427 Ryan Wess M 33 Englewood CO USA 3:17:51 3:17:46 7:33/M
30 27 1 M 55-59 344 Ray Rupel
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00
M 58 Centennial CO USA 3:18:17 3:18:08 7:34/M
31 28 8 M 35-39 365 Stephen Sherwood M 38 Castle Rock CO USA 3:20:39 3:20:34 7:39/M
32 29 8 M 30-34 46 Jeremy Bradford M 34 Denver CO USA 3:20:47 3:20:43 7:40/M
33 30 5 M 40-44 392 Shawn Susser M 41 Highlands Ranch CO USA 3:20:59 3:20:50 7:40/M
34 31 6 M 40-44 340 Fr. Michael Rodríguez M 42 El Paso TX USA 3:21:07 3:21:00 7:40/M
35 32 6 M 25-29 94 Jonathan DiMarco M 25 Denver CO 3:21:26 3:21:23 7:41/M
36 33 7 M 40-44 115 Phillip Ferrero
If your next birthday is
prior to or on the day of
the Boston Marathon, then
you have QUALIFIED for the
Boston Marathon (in the
next age group).
Boston Qualifying Time (next
age group): 3:25:00
M 44 Denver CO USA 3:21:36 3:21:28 7:41/M
37 34 2 M 50-54 363 Steven Sellars
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00
M 52 Superior CO USA 3:22:05 3:22:00 7:43/M
38 4 1 F 45-49 309 Karen Plucinski
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F45-49
      Previous Record:  3:30:12,
      set in 2010 by Amy Regnier-Surage
      age 48, from Colorado Springs CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
F 49 Carl Junction MO USA 3:24:23 3:24:16 7:48/M
39 35 3 M 50-54 342 Marcus Roeder
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00
M 52 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:26:00 3:25:47 7:51/M
40 36 8 M 40-44 146 Jerry Greenwald M 44 Boulder CO USA 3:26:09 3:26:05 7:52/M
41 37 4 M 50-54 25 Tom Barnish
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00
M 52 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:26:37 3:26:25 7:53/M
42 38 5 M 50-54 72 Damon Clark
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00
M 52 Niwot CO USA 3:27:29 3:27:25 7:55/M
43 5 1 F 35-39 347 Annie Sasseville
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00
F 35 Westminster CO USA 3:28:04 3:27:58 7:56/M
44 39 9 M 40-44 448 Ryan Carrigan M 43 Falcon CO 3:28:25 3:28:16 7:57/M
45 6 2 F 45-49 118 Mary Flaws
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
F 45 Waukesha WI USA 3:29:52 3:29:38 8:00/M
46 40 6 M 50-54 185 Jay Johnson M 52 Sauk Rapids MN USA 3:30:26 3:30:12 8:01/M
47 41 1 M 45-49 442 Jonathan Wuerth M 49 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:31:45 3:31:38 8:05/M
48 42 1 M 60-64 434 David Wilson
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  3:41:38,
      set in 2011 by John Courtney
      age 63, from Colorado Springs CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
M 62 Cedaredge CO USA 3:33:36 3:33:23 8:09/M
49 43 7 M 25-29 338 Ben Robb M 29 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:34:59 3:34:52 8:12/M
50 7 2 F 40-44 221 Robin Krueger-Romero
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00
F 43 Colorado Springs CO 3:35:20 3:35:12 8:13/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
51 8 2 F 25-29 64 Rachel Cerny F 28 Lafayette CO USA 3:35:37 3:35:31 8:14/M
52 44 10 M 40-44 217 Kevin Krajewski M 40 Lakewood CO USA 3:36:50 3:36:43 8:16/M
53 45 11 M 40-44 141 Hamish Gray M 43 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:37:41 3:37:21 8:18/M
54 46 9 M 30-34 407 Dmitriy Valekha M 33 Cockeysville MD USA 3:37:40 3:37:24 8:18/M
55 9 3 F 45-49 241 Lisa Loughran
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
F 48 Tuba City AZ USA 3:37:40 3:37:31 8:18/M
56 10 1 F 20-24 148 Julia Griffith F 23 St. Louis MO USA 3:38:09 3:38:03 8:19/M
57 47 12 M 40-44 247 Paul Maisel M 42 Evergreen CO USA 3:38:16 3:38:10 8:20/M
58 48 2 M 45-49 290 Tyler Oglesby M 47 Littleton CO USA 3:39:00 3:38:53 8:21/M
59 49 13 M 40-44 109 Troy Emineth M 41 Keene NH USA 3:39:21 3:39:08 8:22/M
60 50 14 M 40-44 451 Michael Hemsworth M 43 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:39:48 3:39:37 8:23/M
61 51 15 M 40-44 412 Brian Vesey M 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:39:56 3:39:47 8:23/M
62 52 10 M 30-34 3 Ryan Adams M 34 Firestone CO USA 3:40:24 3:40:04 8:24/M
63 53 3 M 45-49 97 Peter Donelan M 49 Centennial CO USA 3:40:12 3:40:06 8:24/M
64 54 4 M 45-49 108 Mark Emeis M 45 Monument CO USA 3:40:18 3:40:14 8:24/M
65 11 2 F 35-39 267 Jeanne Mick
If your next birthday is
prior to or on the day of
the Boston Marathon, then
you have QUALIFIED for the
Boston Marathon (in the
next age group).
Boston Qualifying Time (next
age group): 3:45:00
F 39 Fort Collins CO USA 3:40:37 3:40:26 8:25/M
66 55 2 M 60-64 305 Nicholas Pacer Fickling
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
M 62 Edwards CO 3:40:50 3:40:45 8:26/M
67 56 7 M 50-54 270 Tom Minichiello M 53 Naperville IL USA 3:42:27 3:42:22 8:29/M
68 57 8 M 50-54 454 Ray Phillips M 52 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:42:45 3:42:36 8:30/M
69 58 9 M 35-39 178 Brian Hronik M 35 Fort Collins CO USA 3:44:03 3:43:55 8:33/M
70 12 3 F 35-39 28 Monique Beausoleil F 37 Erie CO USA 3:44:19 3:44:07 8:33/M
71 59 16 M 40-44 162 Patrick Harrington M 41 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:45:18 3:45:03 8:35/M
72 60 8 M 25-29 172 Scott Hollister M 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:45:31 3:45:22 8:36/M
73 13 4 F 35-39 280 Cassie Namnoum F 36 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:46:11 3:46:01 8:38/M
74 61 9 M 25-29 73 Drew Clements M 26 Boulder CO USA 3:47:13 3:46:57 8:40/M
75 62 17 M 40-44 140 Edgardo Gorbea M 44 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:47:32 3:47:11 8:40/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
76 14 3 F 40-44 62 Manuela Casarrubias F 42 Fountain CO USA 3:48:09 3:48:03 8:42/M
77 63 10 M 25-29 264 Casey McPhail M 26 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:48:33 3:48:28 8:43/M
78 15 2 F 30-34 116 Lauren Fisher F 33 Altus OK USA 3:48:45 3:48:36 8:44/M
79 16 4 F 45-49 24 Amy Barnish
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
F 47 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:48:49 3:48:38 8:44/M
80 64 18 M 40-44 110 Chris Enterman M 41 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:49:13 3:48:58 8:44/M
81 65 11 M 30-34 467 Ryan McAfee M 31 Colo Springs CO 3:49:25 3:49:09 8:45/M
82 66 11 M 25-29 22 William Baker M 25 Golden CO USA 3:49:37 3:49:21 8:45/M
83 67 5 M 45-49 228 Bill Lear M 49 Papillion NE USA 3:51:37 3:49:29 8:46/M
84 68 10 M 35-39 63 Bo Ceder M 37 Denver CO USA 3:49:38 3:49:30 8:46/M
85 69 6 M 45-49 44 John Boyd M 45 Castle Rock CO USA 3:49:50 3:49:42 8:46/M
86 70 12 M 25-29 134 Marshall Glenister M 27 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:50:11 3:49:52 8:46/M
87 17 4 F 40-44 418 Tamera Walden F 43 Albuquerque NM USA 3:50:50 3:50:36 8:48/M
88 71 12 M 30-34 272 Daniel Moline M 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:51:49 3:51:32 8:50/M
89 72 13 M 25-29 20 Jason Ayer M 29 Springdale AR 3:51:46 3:51:33 8:50/M
90 73 11 M 35-39 18 Brig Asay M 37 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:52:01 3:51:39 8:50/M
91 18 5 F 35-39 288 Alison Noble F 35 Frisco CO USA 3:52:07 3:52:00 8:51/M
92 74 7 M 45-49 456 Steve Roth M 47 Colorado Springs CO 3:52:40 3:52:25 8:52/M
93 19 1 F 1-19 455 Stephanie Roth
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F16-19
      Previous Record:  4:11:12,
      set in 2009 by Elizabeth Grimes
      age 19, from Raymond NE
F 19 Colorado Springs CO 3:52:40 3:52:25 8:52/M
94 20 6 F 35-39 360 Becky Scott F 35 Claremore OK USA 3:52:55 3:52:38 8:53/M
95 75 9 M 50-54 261 Albert McGowan M 50 Medical Lake WA USA 3:52:51 3:52:43 8:53/M
96 21 5 F 40-44 443 Tammy Wuerth
If your next birthday is
prior to or on the day of
the Boston Marathon, then
you have QUALIFIED for the
Boston Marathon (in the
next age group).
Boston Qualifying Time (next
age group): 3:55:00
F 44 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:53:29 3:53:22 8:54/M
97 76 8 M 45-49 159 Charles Harper M 46 Parker CO USA 3:53:39 3:53:39 8:55/M
98 77 3 M 20-24 436 Nick Wilson M 20 Holloman AFB NM USA 3:53:56 3:53:52 8:56/M
99 78 10 M 50-54 380 Paul Sommer M 51 Montclair NJ USA 3:54:05 3:53:56 8:56/M
100 79 2 M 55-59 8 Nicholas Amigoni M 55 Chicago IL USA 3:54:30 3:54:20 8:57/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
101 80 3 M 60-64 457 Marshall Stout
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00
M 60 Colorado Springs CO 3:54:43 3:54:27 8:57/M
102 81 9 M 45-49 327 Chris Reed M 48 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:55:31 3:55:17 8:59/M
103 82 11 M 50-54 419 Bing Wang M 50 Arvada CO USA 3:56:38 3:56:22 9:01/M
104 22 1 F 50-54 258 Amy McClenathan
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 4:00:00
F 52 St Petersburg FL USA 3:56:32 3:56:25 9:01/M
105 83 12 M 35-39 150 Doug Gruenbacher M 39 Quinter KS USA 3:57:20 3:56:31 9:02/M
106 84 3 M 55-59 253 Donald Martin M 59 Arvada CO USA 3:56:44 3:56:31 9:02/M
107 85 14 M 25-29 255 Yuki Matsumoto M 25 Golden CO USA 3:56:54 3:56:31 9:02/M
108 86 13 M 35-39 4 Matthew Adrian M 35 Denver CO USA 3:57:03 3:56:49 9:02/M
109 87 15 M 25-29 184 Justin Johns M 29 Houston TX USA 3:57:00 3:56:49 9:02/M
110 88 4 M 55-59 226 Mike Lanciloti M 55 Denver CO USA 3:57:04 3:56:49 9:02/M
111 89 1 M 1-19 188 Michael Just M 19 Andover KS USA 3:57:16 3:57:13 9:03/M
112 90 16 M 25-29 239 Kenneth Lonnquist M 28 Fort Collins CO USA 3:57:28 3:57:17 9:03/M
113 91 12 M 50-54 311 Steven Pollock M 52 Boulder CO USA 3:57:53 3:57:38 9:04/M
114 92 17 M 25-29 395 Mychael Swenning M 26 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:57:55 3:57:55 9:05/M
115 93 13 M 50-54 424 Bill Watts M 54 Littleton CO USA 3:58:23 3:58:15 9:06/M
116 23 7 F 35-39 249 Bekki Manville F 39 Colorado Springs CO USA 3:58:35 3:58:22 9:06/M
117 24 6 F 40-44 257 Paula McCabe F 40 Pueblo CO USA 3:58:32 3:58:22 9:06/M
118 25 3 F 30-34 357 Hoa Schober F 34 Littleton CO USA 3:58:38 3:58:23 9:06/M
119 94 14 M 35-39 446 Christoph Zurcher M 35 Manitou Springs CO USA 3:58:40 3:58:25 9:06/M
120 26 8 F 35-39 324 Wendy Ramsay F 39 Falcon CO USA 3:59:29 3:59:10 9:08/M
121 95 5 M 55-59 171 David Holien M 58 Parker CO USA 3:59:33 3:59:16 9:08/M
122 96 19 M 40-44 400 Adrian Pacer Stanciu M 43 Manitou Springs CO 3:59:44 3:59:26 9:08/M
123 97 14 M 50-54 379 Bob Snyder M 54 Colorado Springs CO 3:59:45 3:59:32 9:09/M
124 98 20 M 40-44 14 Chris Applin M 43 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:00:08 3:59:46 9:09/M
125 99 15 M 35-39 461 Heath Schroeder M 39 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:00:38 4:00:31 9:11/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
126 27 7 F 40-44 43 Becky Boyd F 43 Castle Rock CO USA 4:02:10 4:02:02 9:14/M
127 100 15 M 50-54 121 Mark Ford M 54 Littleton CO USA 4:02:12 4:02:12 9:15/M
128 101 16 M 50-54 345 Rudy Sanchez M 54 Monument CO USA 4:02:29 4:02:18 9:15/M
129 28 2 F 50-54 81 Denise Crepeau F 51 Pueblo West CO USA 4:03:00 4:02:33 9:15/M
130 102 18 M 25-29 464 Michael Hernandez M 29 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:03:36 4:03:16 9:17/M
131 29 4 F 30-34 179 Laura Hronik F 33 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:03:28 4:03:21 9:17/M
132 30 3 F 25-29 69 Brittany Cherry F 28 Laramie WY USA 4:03:40 4:03:23 9:17/M
133 103 21 M 40-44 299 Dave Park M 44 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:04:17 4:03:52 9:18/M
134 104 19 M 25-29 462 Markus Moeder-Chandler M 27 Colorado Springs CO 4:14:07 4:04:01 9:19/M
135 105 20 M 25-29 201 Nathan Kincaid M 27 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:14:26 4:04:19 9:20/M
136 106 21 M 25-29 445 Victor Zayac M 27 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:05:26 4:05:16 9:22/M
137 107 10 M 45-49 438 Greg Wirtz M 48 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:06:09 4:05:55 9:23/M
138 108 1 M 70-99 431 Parks Williams
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M70-98
      Previous Record:  4:36:41,
      set in 2011 by Bill Faulkner
      age 70, from Broomfield CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00
M 70 Colorado Springs CO 4:06:25 4:06:14 9:24/M
139 109 22 M 40-44 163 Patrick Hartnett M 40 Eagle ID USA 4:06:34 4:06:21 9:24/M
140 110 17 M 50-54 211 Alex Komodore M 54 Denver CO USA 4:08:09 4:07:49 9:28/M
141 111 11 M 45-49 271 Rex Mitchell M 46 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:08:20 4:08:07 9:28/M
142 112 18 M 50-54 416 Lonnie Vincent M 52 Sedalia CO 4:08:18 4:08:12 9:28/M
143 113 13 M 30-34 7 Kevin Allen M 34 Colorado Springs CO 4:08:35 4:08:16 9:29/M
144 114 23 M 40-44 174 Sjoerd Hoogwater M 44 Littleton CO USA 4:08:45 4:08:30 9:29/M
145 31 4 F 25-29 101 Rebecca Downey F 28 Aurora CO USA 4:09:14 4:08:59 9:30/M
146 115 14 M 30-34 100 Benjamin Downey M 30 Aurora CO USA 4:09:14 4:09:00 9:30/M
147 116 24 M 40-44 128 James Garcia M 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:10:02 4:09:51 9:32/M
148 32 5 F 25-29 378 Sarah Snow F 27 Edgewater CO USA 4:10:30 4:10:09 9:33/M
149 33 6 F 25-29 383 Nicole Staff F 27 Thornton CO USA 4:10:58 4:10:35 9:34/M
150 34 8 F 40-44 447 Lori Bryan F 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:11:32 4:10:58 9:35/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
151 35 1 F 55-59 90 Susan Davis
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F55-59
      Previous Record:  4:16:16,
      set in 2009 by Nan Karsh
      age 55, from Colorado Springs CO
F 57 Houston TX USA 4:11:34 4:11:08 9:35/M
152 36 7 F 25-29 429 Lindsay Wiederholt F 28 Denver CO USA 4:11:51 4:11:33 9:36/M
153 117 12 M 45-49 240 Scott Lorenz M 47 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:12:17 4:11:52 9:37/M
154 37 5 F 30-34 259 Anne Marie McClintock F 33 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:12:11 4:11:59 9:37/M
155 118 19 M 50-54 351 David Schaufler M 52 Smithville MO USA 4:12:22 4:12:03 9:37/M
156 38 1 F 60-64 205 Carol Kinzy
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F60-64
      Previous Record:  4:28:23,
      set in 2010 by Joyce McKelvey
      age 65, from Black Forest CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00
F 64 Pueblo CO USA 4:12:51 4:12:46 9:39/M
157 39 2 F 55-59 57 Janet Burgess F 58 Claremore OK USA 4:13:13 4:12:55 9:39/M
158 119 25 M 40-44 425 Tom Weaver M 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:13:15 4:13:03 9:40/M
159 120 16 M 35-39 89 Jerry Davis M 39 Palmer Lake CO USA 4:13:57 4:13:39 9:41/M
160 40 6 F 30-34 374 Jocelyn Smith F 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:14:41 4:14:14 9:42/M
161 121 15 M 30-34 291 Scott Olson M 34 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:14:25 4:14:14 9:42/M
162 122 26 M 40-44 314 Brian Porter M 42 Highlands Ranch CO 4:15:04 4:14:41 9:43/M
163 41 7 F 30-34 40 Robin Boddy F 33 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:15:59 4:15:39 9:45/M
164 123 20 M 50-54 52 Sheldon Brown M 52 Littleton CO USA 4:16:02 4:15:40 9:45/M
165 42 5 F 45-49 242 Bridget Luebbert F 48 Centennial CO USA 4:15:48 4:15:43 9:46/M
166 43 3 F 50-54 137 Sonia Gomes F 51 Sao Paulo BRA 4:16:31 4:16:11 9:47/M
167 44 8 F 30-34 426 Maggie Welte F 32 Pueblo CO USA 4:16:52 4:16:26 9:47/M
168 124 16 M 30-34 138 Ben Gonzales M 32 Parker CO USA 4:17:36 4:17:03 9:49/M
169 45 9 F 40-44 381 Alicia Souvignier F 40 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:17:35 4:17:04 9:49/M
170 125 17 M 30-34 460 George Heidinger M 33 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:18:44 4:18:17 9:51/M
171 46 2 F 60-64 2 Linda Adam-Hall
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00
F 62 Estes Park CO USA 4:18:37 4:18:24 9:52/M
172 47 10 F 40-44 234 shannon lindgren F 41 Clear Lake MN USA 4:18:44 4:18:25 9:52/M
173 126 4 M 60-64 285 Carl Nelson II M 63 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:19:18 4:18:59 9:53/M
174 48 4 F 50-54 143 Carol Greening F 51 Divide CO USA 4:20:02 4:19:28 9:54/M
175 127 18 M 30-34 157 Matthew Hanson M 30 Gypsum CO USA 4:19:46 4:19:29 9:54/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
176 128 6 M 55-59 93 Jeff Dierksen M 56 Cheyenne WY USA 4:19:50 4:19:35 9:54/M
177 129 19 M 30-34 117 James Flanary M 33 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:19:58 4:19:37 9:55/M
178 130 1 M 65-69 377 James Snow M 68 Boulder CO USA 4:20:12 4:19:52 9:55/M
179 131 20 M 30-34 202 David King M 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:20:13 4:19:54 9:55/M
180 49 8 F 25-29 10 Megan Anderson F 29 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:20:21 4:19:59 9:55/M
181 132 21 M 50-54 32 George Beckham M 54 Akron OH USA 4:20:22 4:20:06 9:56/M
182 50 9 F 25-29 175 Monique Hooker F 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:20:34 4:20:22 9:56/M
183 51 5 F 50-54 151 Pamela Gustafson F 54 Monument CO USA 4:21:01 4:20:43 9:57/M
184 133 22 M 25-29 61 Glenn Carlson M 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:20:50 4:20:44 9:57/M
185 134 27 M 40-44 414 Mark Vierkant M 43 Montgomery TX USA 4:21:20 4:21:03 9:58/M
186 135 17 M 35-39 243 Matt Lurz M 37 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:21:53 4:21:30 9:59/M
187 136 7 M 55-59 123 Gary Frith M 55 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:21:53 4:21:30 9:59/M
188 137 21 M 30-34 463 Kenny Frith M 30 Colorado Springs CO 4:21:53 4:21:31 9:59/M
189 52 9 F 30-34 70 Jodi Chinnock F 33 Sauk Rapids MN USA 4:22:18 4:21:59 10:00/M
190 138 28 M 40-44 167 Saul Herrera M 43 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:22:43 4:22:19 10:01/M
191 139 18 M 35-39 420 Roderick Ware M 36 Pueblo West CO USA 4:23:22 4:22:59 10:02/M
192 140 22 M 30-34 435 Jeffrey Wilson M 30 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:25:31 4:25:05 10:07/M
193 53 10 F 30-34 41 Jenni Bond F 30 Laramie WY USA 4:25:26 4:25:08 10:07/M
194 141 8 M 55-59 133 James Glass M 59 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:26:04 4:25:42 10:08/M
195 142 4 M 20-24 68 Marco Chavez M 23 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:26:23 4:25:49 10:09/M
196 54 6 F 45-49 229 Dawn Lemmond F 47 Lakewood CO USA 4:26:40 4:26:06 10:09/M
197 55 7 F 45-49 29 Rene Beck F 46 Lakewood CO USA 4:26:41 4:26:07 10:09/M
198 56 11 F 30-34 354 Kelly Schlichter F 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:27:01 4:26:08 10:09/M
199 143 5 M 60-64 343 Richard Roth M 61 Aurora CO USA 4:26:43 4:26:32 10:10/M
200 144 22 M 50-54 444 Mark Zaremba M 51 Killen AL USA 4:27:39 4:26:41 10:11/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
201 57 3 F 55-59 214 Marsha Kouba F 55 Fayetteville NC USA 4:27:57 4:27:26 10:12/M
202 145 2 M 65-69 45 Brad Boyers M 65 Garden Ridge TX USA 4:28:04 4:27:31 10:13/M
203 146 13 M 45-49 430 Tom Pacer Dinwoodie M 47 Colorado Springs CO 4:28:01 4:27:32 10:13/M
204 147 14 M 45-49 67 Thomas Chaves M 49 Jeffersonville PA USA 4:27:54 4:27:37 10:13/M
205 58 8 F 45-49 231 Tamela Lewis F 47 Pueblo CO USA 4:28:11 4:27:38 10:13/M
206 148 23 M 50-54 254 Brett Matheson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 4:28:19 4:28:03 10:14/M
207 59 10 F 25-29 459 Anna Heidinger F 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:28:41 4:28:17 10:14/M
208 60 2 F 20-24 187 Melissa Judge F 24 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:29:15 4:28:50 10:16/M
209 61 3 F 20-24 212 Sasha Kosik F 20 Boulder CO USA 4:31:28 4:31:11 10:21/M
210 149 3 M 65-69 65 Jim Chaney M 69 Colorado Springs CO 4:32:25 4:32:00 10:23/M
211 150 19 M 35-39 294 Gary Ostrander M 36 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:32:55 4:32:04 10:23/M
212 62 9 F 45-49 401 Lisa Thomas F 49 Peyton CO USA 4:32:37 4:32:13 10:23/M
213 151 29 M 40-44 319 Dan Prochoda M 44 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:33:11 4:32:41 10:24/M
214 152 23 M 30-34 369 Cameron Shropshire M 31 Littleton CO USA 4:33:15 4:32:59 10:25/M
215 63 12 F 30-34 316 Lark Powers F 31 Nederland CO USA 4:33:27 4:33:00 10:25/M
216 64 9 F 35-39 235 Julie Lindsey F 37 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:34:01 4:33:30 10:26/M
217 65 10 F 45-49 292 Rosemarie Ornellas F 49 Elbert CO USA 4:33:54 4:33:35 10:27/M
218 66 11 F 45-49 85 Denise Curtis F 47 Boys Ranch TX USA 4:33:57 4:33:44 10:27/M
219 153 24 M 50-54 86 Joel Curtis M 50 Boys Ranch TX USA 4:33:57 4:33:45 10:27/M
220 154 5 M 20-24 195 Nicholas Kennedy M 22 Topeka KS USA 4:35:02 4:34:57 10:30/M
221 67 10 F 35-39 203 Renee King F 35 Pueblo West CO USA 4:35:26 4:35:03 10:30/M
222 68 12 F 45-49 16 Michele Ard F 47 Westminster CO USA 4:35:42 4:35:15 10:30/M
223 155 25 M 50-54 263 Eric McNeil M 51 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:35:49 4:35:25 10:31/M
224 69 13 F 45-49 206 Kari Kirkpatrick F 46 Pueblo West CO USA 4:36:25 4:35:52 10:32/M
225 70 14 F 45-49 275 Raelene Moore F 46 Pueblo West CO USA 4:36:25 4:35:52 10:32/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
226 71 13 F 30-34 77 Ro-An Cote F 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:36:21 4:36:00 10:32/M
227 156 15 M 45-49 334 Jeffery Riddlebarger M 46 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:36:35 4:36:04 10:32/M
228 72 4 F 20-24 335 Anna Rienstra F 20 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:36:28 4:36:11 10:32/M
229 73 11 F 40-44 278 Janna Mulder F 44 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:36:54 4:36:23 10:33/M
230 74 4 F 55-59 168 Carolyn Hicks F 55 Black Hawk CO USA 4:37:45 4:37:11 10:35/M
231 75 14 F 30-34 87 Kelly Curtis F 34 Fort Collins CO USA 4:38:07 4:37:27 10:35/M
232 157 4 M 65-69 136 Carl Godwin M 65 Lincoln NE USA 4:37:49 4:37:30 10:35/M
233 158 20 M 35-39 452 Ryan Nemeth M 38 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:37:49 4:37:35 10:36/M
234 76 11 F 35-39 423 Lori Watt F 38 Milford OH USA 4:38:47 4:38:17 10:37/M
235 77 1 F 65-69 207 Corine Knudsen
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F65-69
      Previous Record:  5:27:04,
      set in 2008 by Shirley Knight
      age 67, from Colorado Springs CO
You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
Boston Qualifying Time: 4:40:00
F 67 Olympia WA USA 4:38:46 4:38:21 10:37/M
236 159 30 M 40-44 358 Jon Schroth M 44 Eaton CO USA 4:39:29 4:38:43 10:38/M
237 160 2 M 1-19 276 Scott Morrison M 19 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:39:02 4:38:55 10:39/M
238 161 31 M 40-44 439 Alex Wolbrink M 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:39:22 4:39:00 10:39/M
239 78 12 F 40-44 440 ML Wolbrink F 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:39:22 4:39:00 10:39/M
240 162 32 M 40-44 318 Brad Prisbe M 42 Colorado Springs CO 4:40:18 4:39:51 10:41/M
241 163 24 M 30-34 122 Michael Francisco M 30 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:40:01 4:40:01 10:41/M
242 79 13 F 40-44 55 Katherine Bukolt F 41 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:40:31 4:40:02 10:41/M
243 164 6 M 60-64 227 Larry Landry M 60 North Richland Hills TX USA 4:41:13 4:40:44 10:43/M
244 80 3 F 60-64 190 Pat Kargol F 60 Boulder CO USA 4:41:35 4:41:20 10:44/M
245 81 14 F 40-44 362 Jill Sellars F 44 Superior CO USA 4:41:48 4:41:32 10:45/M
246 82 2 F 1-19 119 Elena Foraker F 19 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:43:58 4:43:33 10:49/M
247 165 25 M 30-34 158 Scott Harpell M 30 Colorado Springs CO 4:43:47 4:43:43 10:50/M
248 166 26 M 30-34 49 Joss Briggs M 33 Gove KS USA 4:45:48 4:44:59 10:53/M
249 167 26 M 50-54 398 John Thieme M 50 Longmont CO USA 4:46:25 4:45:41 10:54/M
250 83 5 F 20-24 387 Hilary Sternberg F 24 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:45:54 4:45:48 10:55/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
251 84 11 F 25-29 230 Jessica Leoncini F 29 Denver CO USA 4:46:39 4:46:20 10:56/M
252 85 12 F 35-39 397 Kari Taylor F 35 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:46:40 4:46:23 10:56/M
253 86 15 F 40-44 161 Shiela Harrell F 42 Woodland Park CO USA 4:47:38 4:47:08 10:58/M
254 87 6 F 20-24 298 Liliya Paraketsova F 24 Oak Creek CO USA 4:48:44 4:48:06 11:00/M
255 168 33 M 40-44 287 Henrik Nielsen M 41 Frederiksberg DNK 4:49:31 4:48:54 11:02/M
256 88 13 F 35-39 142 Heather Gray F 39 Colorado Springs CO 4:49:39 4:49:09 11:02/M
257 89 16 F 40-44 11 Terri Andres F 42 Albuquerque NM USA 4:49:53 4:49:22 11:03/M
258 90 6 F 50-54 113 Leslie Fathman F 52 Peyton CO USA 4:50:44 4:50:08 11:04/M
259 169 34 M 40-44 160 Ronald Harpster M 41 Centennial CO USA 4:51:08 4:50:34 11:05/M
260 91 17 F 40-44 303 Carrie Pedersen F 44 Houston TX USA 4:51:19 4:50:50 11:06/M
261 170 23 M 25-29 250 Jesse Marble M 27 Castle Rock CO USA 4:51:36 4:50:58 11:06/M
262 92 5 F 55-59 399 Judy Thieme F 56 Longmont CO USA 4:52:04 4:51:22 11:07/M
263 93 18 F 40-44 50 Angel Brock F 43 Fountain CO USA 4:52:36 4:51:57 11:09/M
264 94 19 F 40-44 218 Lisa Kreidel F 44 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:52:55 4:52:13 11:09/M
265 171 7 M 60-64 321 Peter Puenjer M 64 Buxtehude DEU 4:52:42 4:52:14 11:09/M
266 172 24 M 25-29 474 Ben Wilson M 26 Aurora CO 4:52:28 4:52:20 11:09/M
267 95 20 F 40-44 437 Triva Wilson F 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:53:01 4:52:25 11:10/M
268 173 8 M 60-64 125 Steven Fuller M 64 Kansas City MO USA 4:53:28 4:52:51 11:11/M
269 174 27 M 50-54 139 Steve Goodwin M 51 Centennial CO USA 4:54:09 4:54:00 11:13/M
270 96 15 F 30-34 189 Sarah Kaiser F 32 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:54:50 4:54:21 11:14/M
271 175 16 M 45-49 433 Darren Wilson M 48 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:55:12 4:54:41 11:15/M
272 176 21 M 35-39 384 Judd Staton M 38 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:55:50 4:55:12 11:16/M
273 97 14 F 35-39 183 Kristina Jensen F 39 Wheat Ridge CO USA 4:56:23 4:55:45 11:17/M
274 98 12 F 25-29 71 Chelsey Clammer F 29 Cripple Creek CO USA 4:56:18 4:55:52 11:18/M
275 99 16 F 30-34 237 Julie Lockwood F 32 Denver CO USA 4:56:31 4:56:06 11:18/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
276 177 5 M 65-69 47 Thomas Brand M 65 Summit NJ USA 4:56:24 4:56:15 11:18/M
277 178 9 M 55-59 359 steve Schwartz M 57 Denver CO USA 4:57:23 4:56:47 11:20/M
278 100 15 F 35-39 370 Yanina Sifuentes F 37 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:57:49 4:57:09 11:20/M
279 101 17 F 30-34 238 Julie Logan F 33 Colorado springs CO USA 4:57:59 4:57:27 11:21/M
280 179 27 M 30-34 59 Ronald Campana M 34 Katy TX USA 4:57:58 4:57:40 11:22/M
281 102 18 F 30-34 196 Kate Kenworthy F 33 Katy TX USA 4:57:59 4:57:40 11:22/M
282 103 13 F 25-29 390 Laura Stokes F 27 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:58:25 4:57:42 11:22/M
283 180 22 M 35-39 5 Scott Ainslie M 35 Lakewood CO USA 4:58:02 4:57:52 11:22/M
284 104 21 F 40-44 124 Kathleen Fritz F 40 Streamwood IL USA 4:58:50 4:58:04 11:23/M
285 105 15 F 45-49 252 Marti Marshall F 49 Pueblo West CO USA 4:59:04 4:58:21 11:23/M
286 106 16 F 45-49 432 Connie Wilson F 47 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:59:00 4:58:29 11:24/M
287 181 17 M 45-49 409 Nelson Van Vranken M 49 Denver CO USA 4:59:05 4:58:31 11:24/M
288 182 9 M 60-64 297 JingTao Pan M 64 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:59:01 4:58:32 11:24/M
289 107 19 F 30-34 326 Carissa Reed F 30 Colorado Springs CO USA 4:59:38 4:58:58 11:25/M
290 183 28 M 50-54 500 Thomas Pacer Perri M 51 Maple Grove MN 4:59:39 4:59:00 11:25/M
291 108 16 F 35-39 408 Ranee Valentine F 35 Cheyenne WY USA 4:59:25 4:59:08 11:25/M
292 184 29 M 50-54 131 John Genet M 54 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:00:43 5:00:18 11:28/M
293 109 17 F 35-39 58 Melanie Burton F 35 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:01:17 5:00:45 11:29/M
294 110 22 F 40-44 216 Lana Kovarik F 43 Goose Creek SC USA 5:01:22 5:01:02 11:29/M
295 111 23 F 40-44 170 Molly Hogan F 43 Manitou Springs CO USA 5:02:17 5:01:34 11:31/M
296 185 10 M 55-59 198 John Kimbler M 55 Spring lake NC USA 5:02:53 5:01:59 11:32/M
297 112 6 F 55-59 193 Rebecca Kelelr F 59 Dayton OH USA 5:02:45 5:02:02 11:32/M
298 113 18 F 35-39 450 Tanya Dye F 38 Colorado Springs CO 5:04:12 5:03:22 11:35/M
299 114 20 F 30-34 197 Raelene Kerner F 34 Commerce City CO USA 5:05:06 5:04:20 11:37/M
300 115 7 F 55-59 268 Carolyn Miller F 55 Highlands Ranch CO USA 5:04:40 5:04:23 11:37/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
301 116 3 F 1-19 364 Breanna Severin F 17 Des Moines IA USA 5:05:06 5:04:28 11:37/M
302 117 21 F 30-34 6 Brooke Allen F 33 Colorado Springs CO 5:05:16 5:04:44 11:38/M
303 186 10 M 60-64 132 Gary Girten M 61 Plain City OH USA 5:05:45 5:05:15 11:39/M
304 118 14 F 25-29 283 Joanna Neekonov F 25 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:07:21 5:06:34 11:42/M
305 187 25 M 25-29 282 Artom Neekonov M 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:07:21 5:06:34 11:42/M
306 119 19 F 35-39 37 Cindy Biondo F 37 Colorado Springs CO 5:07:43 5:07:19 11:44/M
307 188 28 M 30-34 38 Eric Bivens M 34 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:08:26 5:07:33 11:44/M
308 189 29 M 30-34 60 Ray Capulong M 31 Elk Grove Village IL USA 5:22:37 5:07:33 11:44/M
309 190 11 M 55-59 353 Charles Scheibe M 57 Denver CO USA 5:07:49 5:07:38 11:45/M
310 191 11 M 60-64 27 Bill Beardall M 60 Centennial CO USA 5:09:29 5:08:42 11:47/M
311 120 22 F 30-34 155 Renee Hall F 33 La Junta CO USA 5:10:33 5:09:38 11:49/M
312 121 17 F 45-49 30 Dorothy Becker F 45 Greeley CO USA 5:10:39 5:09:54 11:50/M
313 122 7 F 50-54 208 Dagmar Knudsen F 50 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:10:45 5:10:01 11:50/M
314 192 12 M 55-59 111 Mark Evenson M 55 Keenesburg CO USA 5:10:46 5:10:08 11:50/M
315 193 13 M 55-59 307 Terry Petrie M 58 Lafayette CO USA 5:10:52 5:10:12 11:50/M
316 123 7 F 20-24 265 Sommer Meyer F 24 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:14:05 5:13:46 11:59/M
317 194 30 M 50-54 220 Alfred Kroeger M 52 Manitou Springs CO 5:15:58 5:15:15 12:02/M
318 195 23 M 35-39 300 John Parnell M 37 Firestone CO USA 5:16:11 5:15:40 12:03/M
319 196 35 M 40-44 225 Suresh Lakshmipathy M 44 San Antonio TX USA 5:16:28 5:15:58 12:04/M
320 197 30 M 30-34 236 Jared Lockwood M 32 Denver CO USA 5:16:34 5:16:09 12:04/M
321 124 23 F 30-34 19 Rebecca Awad F 32 Denver CO USA 5:17:26 5:16:51 12:06/M
322 198 6 M 65-69 34 James Betts M 67 Atlanta GA USA 5:18:06 5:17:21 12:07/M
323 125 20 F 35-39 66 Dawn Chapman F 39 Castle Rock CO USA 5:18:52 5:18:09 12:09/M
324 199 14 M 55-59 473 Ted Itzov M 56 Colorado Springs CO 5:19:05 5:18:30 12:09/M
325 126 8 F 50-54 391 Jacqueline Sumerlin F 51 Highlands Ranch CO USA 5:20:21 5:19:38 12:12/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
326 127 8 F 20-24 315 Megan Posey F 23 Lakewood CO USA 5:20:36 5:20:01 12:13/M
327 200 31 M 30-34 233 Robert Likens Jr M 34 Canon City CO USA 5:20:56 5:20:11 12:13/M
328 128 24 F 30-34 105 JoLynn Duris F 30 Highlands Ranch CO USA 5:21:23 5:20:46 12:15/M
329 201 6 M 20-24 279 Andrew Mullins M 23 Chattanooga TN USA 5:21:58 5:21:42 12:17/M
330 129 18 F 45-49 156 Sandy Hancock F 49 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:26:46 5:26:04 12:27/M
331 130 15 F 25-29 406 Jessica Turner F 27 Flagstaff AZ USA 5:26:47 5:26:09 12:27/M
332 202 36 M 40-44 80 Kent Coyle M 42 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:27:04 5:26:31 12:28/M
333 131 25 F 30-34 341 Lilian Rodriquez F 32 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:27:13 5:26:32 12:28/M
334 132 24 F 40-44 289 Michelle Nolan F 43 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:27:42 5:27:09 12:29/M
335 133 25 F 40-44 219 Lisa Kring F 42 Lakewood CO USA 5:28:16 5:27:40 12:30/M
336 134 21 F 35-39 262 Nina McGraw F 38 Lakewood CO USA 5:28:16 5:27:41 12:30/M
337 135 19 F 45-49 82 Lisa Croce F 49 Manitou Springs CO USA 5:28:37 5:27:44 12:31/M
338 203 24 M 35-39 194 Brodie Kennedy M 35 USAFA CO USA 5:29:50 5:29:07 12:34/M
339 136 22 F 35-39 325 Amy Reed F 36 Overland Park KS USA 5:30:19 5:30:05 12:36/M
340 137 23 F 35-39 293 Katherine Orozco F 39 Fort Collins CO USA 5:31:13 5:30:27 12:37/M
341 204 31 M 50-54 248 Charles Malin M 53 Monument CO USA 5:31:38 5:31:05 12:38/M
342 138 26 F 30-34 428 Sara Wess F 33 Englewood CO USA 5:34:58 5:34:29 12:46/M
343 139 16 F 25-29 328 Tiffany Reno F 26 Pueblo CO USA 5:35:24 5:34:46 12:47/M
344 140 24 F 35-39 422 Brenda Watson F 39 Wichita KS USA 5:35:43 5:34:57 12:47/M
345 205 2 M 70-99 164 Roger Hauge M 81 Excelsior MN USA 5:35:49 5:35:41 12:49/M
346 141 17 F 25-29 83 Amanda Crooks F 26 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:37:02 5:36:29 12:51/M
347 206 18 M 45-49 388 Ray Stevens M 49 Monument CO USA 5:37:47 5:37:27 12:53/M
348 207 25 M 35-39 251 Ray Marquina M 39 Pueblo CO USA 5:41:24 5:40:30 13:00/M
349 142 2 F 65-69 323 Jessie Quintana F 68 Pueblo West CO USA 5:41:51 5:41:38 13:02/M
350 208 3 M 70-99 373 Gary Smedley M 73 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:42:40 5:42:27 13:04/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
351 209 37 M 40-44 17 Pete Aronson M 41 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:43:21 5:42:53 13:05/M
352 143 18 F 25-29 165 Seaward Hayes F 26 Colorado Springs WA USA 5:44:13 5:43:42 13:07/M
353 144 20 F 45-49 352 Kate Schavey F 48 Franktown CO USA 5:44:37 5:43:45 13:07/M
354 210 15 M 55-59 56 Kevin Burbules M 57 Monument CO USA 5:45:55 5:45:03 13:10/M
355 211 26 M 35-39 313 Christopher Port M 36 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:46:01 5:45:16 13:11/M
356 212 26 M 25-29 98 Timothy Dorsett M 28 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:46:01 5:45:16 13:11/M
357 145 9 F 50-54 92 Cynthia Desirant F 51 Frederick MD USA 5:46:23 5:45:50 13:12/M
358 213 27 M 35-39 308 Tom Phillips M 37 Falcon CO USA 5:48:40 5:48:00 13:17/M
359 214 16 M 55-59 154 Chuck Hachmeister M 59 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:51:55 5:51:00 13:24/M
360 215 27 M 25-29 269 Jason Miller M 29 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:51:53 5:51:04 13:24/M
361 146 21 F 45-49 465 Jennifer Cline F 45 Highlands Ranch CO 5:51:55 5:51:05 13:24/M
362 147 10 F 50-54 79 Emma Coury F 54 Davie FL USA 5:51:36 5:51:14 13:24/M
363 148 4 F 1-19 317 Amanda Prisbe F 17 Colorado Springs CO 5:52:47 5:52:19 13:27/M
364 216 17 M 55-59 256 Tony Matthews M 58 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:53:19 5:52:35 13:27/M
365 217 12 M 60-64 78 Alex Coury M 64 Davie FL USA 5:53:59 5:53:13 13:29/M
366 149 22 F 45-49 23 Becky Banes F 47 Centennial CO USA 5:55:05 5:54:17 13:31/M
367 150 23 F 45-49 415 Monique Viger F 46 Colorado Springs CO 5:54:50 5:54:26 13:32/M
368 151 25 F 35-39 95 Heather Domangue F 38 Fountain CO USA 5:55:30 5:54:40 13:32/M
369 152 8 F 55-59 376 Jackie Smith-Hill F 55 Colorado Springs CO 5:56:35 5:55:52 13:35/M
370 218 7 M 20-24 13 Nicholas Antoniou M 20 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:57:18 5:56:37 13:37/M
371 153 9 F 20-24 277 Joy Moss F 20 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:57:18 5:56:37 13:37/M
372 154 11 F 50-54 107 Rachel Edney F 53 Yukon OK USA 5:57:32 5:56:42 13:37/M
373 219 18 M 55-59 468 Vincent Steele M 57 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:57:32 5:57:27 13:39/M
374 155 26 F 40-44 386 Staci Stech F 42 Highlands Ranch CO USA 5:58:45 5:57:53 13:40/M
375 156 27 F 40-44 417 Kelly Waanders F 43 Centennial CO USA 5:58:46 5:57:53 13:40/M
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace
376 220 38 M 40-44 192 Kurtis Keala M 40 Colorado Springs CO USA 5:58:54 5:58:00 13:40/M
377 221 19 M 45-49 74 Gustavo Eduardo Coelho Junior M 49 Cotia BRA 5:59:11 5:58:50 13:42/M
378 157 24 F 45-49 396 Denise Tarbutton F 48 Castle Rock CO USA 5:59:45 5:58:55 13:42/M
379 222 19 M 55-59 48 William Brayman M 55 Republic MO USA 6:01:14 6:00:07 13:45/M
380 223 32 M 50-54 320 Dave Provorse M 52 Topeka KS USA 6:01:17 6:00:11 13:45/M
381 224 20 M 55-59 181 Bryan Jameson M 56 Denver CO USA 6:01:09 6:00:36 13:46/M
382 158 3 F 65-69 304 Pam Penfield F 65 Highlands Ranch CO USA 6:02:38 6:01:48 13:49/M
383 159 9 F 55-59 21 Loretta Baca F 59 North Platte NE USA 6:04:19 6:03:32 13:53/M
384 160 4 F 60-64 232 Fran Libasci F 60 Millington NJ USA 6:04:57 6:04:48 13:55/M
385 161 12 F 50-54 96 Lisa Donahue F 52 Larkspur CA USA 6:07:01 6:06:15 13:59/M
386 225 32 M 30-34 301 Joshua Parry M 31 Colorado Springs CO USA 6:07:54 6:07:23 14:01/M
387 226 28 M 35-39 182 Ryan Janus M 36 Colorado Springs CO USA 6:09:24 6:08:44 14:04/M
388 227 33 M 50-54 403 Glen Trainor M 51 Granby CO USA 6:13:00 6:12:06 14:12/M
389 162 28 F 40-44 348 Maura Sawyer F 42 Commerce City CO USA 6:14:10 6:13:22 14:15/M
390 163 29 F 40-44 346 Lizabeth Sankey F 41 Morrison CO USA 6:19:55 6:19:19 14:29/M
391 164 5 F 60-64 372 Lichu Sloan F 64 Clifton Park NY USA 6:23:12 6:23:03 14:37/M
392 165 13 F 50-54 33 Carol Benight F 53 Manitou Springs CO 6:24:59 6:24:18 14:40/M
393 228 34 M 50-54 410 Ron Vansyoc M 51 Penrose CO USA 6:25:26 6:24:38 14:41/M
394 166 14 F 50-54 53 Alice Brunette F 51 Colorado Springs CO USA 6:29:17 6:28:26 14:50/M
395 167 26 F 35-39 286 Lisa Nicholls F 36 Elizabeth CO USA 6:29:11 6:28:32 14:50/M
396 168 30 F 40-44 191 Tammy Karl F 43 Falcon CO USA 6:30:18 6:29:41 14:52/M
397 229 21 M 55-59 173 Rocky Holly M 58 Midland TX USA 6:30:21 6:30:09 14:53/M
398 230 33 M 30-34 91 Ricardo de la Torre Someilla M 30 Nederland CO USA 6:35:32 6:35:04 15:05/M
399 169 6 F 60-64 129 Rosa Nelly Garza F 60 Rowland Heights CA USA 6:38:00 6:38:00 15:11/M