2012 American Discovery Trail Marathon In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to Dave Sorenson, raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts, relay teams and awards.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------


 American Discovery Trail Marathon Relay Male          
 Overall Finish List          
 September 03, 2012          
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org          
                                                                                                           
 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib Name                          Sx Ag City                         Gun     Chip    
 1    1    1 M 30-34  332 Justin Ricks                  M  32 Pueblo West  CO USA          2:36:14 2:36:12 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M30-34
                          Previous Record:  2:45:32, set in 2011 by Jacob Smith
                                            age 31, from Colorado Springs CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 2    2    1 M 25-29  222 Gary Krugger                  M  27 Flagstaff  AZ USA            2:42:36 2:42:34 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 3    3    1 M 35-39  274 Justin Montgomery             M  36 Claremont  NH USA            2:42:56 2:42:54 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 3
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

 4    4    1 M 40-44  466 Gerald Romero                 M  41 Colorado Springs  CO         2:49:58 2:49:56 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1
                          New Master Course Record!!!
                          Previous Record:  2:50:17, set in 2011 by Scott Colford
                                            age 40, from Logansport IN
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M40-44
                          Previous Record:  2:50:17, set in 2011 by Scott Colford
                                            age 40, from Logansport IN
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

 5    5    2 M 25-29  382 Scott Spillman                M  26 Colorado Springs  CO USA     2:50:49 2:50:46 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 6    1    1 F 30-34  393 Michele Suszek                F  30 Littleton  CO USA            2:51:12 2:51:10 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1
                          New Overall Course Record!!!
                          Previous Record:  2:57:04, set in 2010 by Michele Suszek
                                            age 28, from Longmont CO
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F30-34
                          Previous Record:  3:08:03, set in 2008 by Heather McWhirter
                                            age 30, from Colorado Springs CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

 7    6    2 M 30-34  99  Ross Dotzlaf                  M  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     2:52:53 2:52:49 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 8    7    1 M 20-24  273 Brian Monahan                 M  20 Centennial  CO USA           2:53:09 2:53:05 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 9    8    2 M 40-44  312 Brad Poppele                  M  41 Colorado Springs  CO         2:53:16 2:53:14 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

 10   9    2 M 35-39  88  Matthew Curtis                M  36 Castle Rock  CO USA          2:54:15 2:54:14 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

 11   10   1 M 50-54  12  Talentino Angelosante         M  53 Albuquerque  NM USA          2:57:17 2:57:13 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 3
                          Tied Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M50-54
                          Current Record:  2:57:13, set in 2010 by Richard Leiboult
                                           age 53, from Ozark MO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

 12   11   3 M 30-34  306 Mark Pepple                   M  32 Albuquerque  NM USA          3:01:59 3:01:59 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 13   12   3 M 25-29  413 Lucas Vessey                  M  27 Greenwood Village  CO USA    3:02:25 3:02:20 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:05:00

 14   13   3 M 40-44  449 Jonathan Drout                M  40 Denver  CO USA               3:02:41 3:02:36 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:15:00

 15   14   3 M 35-39  104 Grant Drummond                M  35 Woodland Park  CO USA        3:04:27 3:04:23 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

 16   15   4 M 25-29  302 Nick Parton                   M  26 Alburtis  PA USA             3:05:17 3:05:13 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 3

 17   16   2 M 20-24  106 Dean Eckhoff                  M  22 Manhattan  KS USA            3:06:10 3:06:08 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 2

 18   2    1 F 40-44  389 Lori Stich                    F  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:06:23 3:06:20 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 2
                          New Master Course Record!!!
                          Previous Record:  3:18:58, set in 2011 by Jennifer Chalmers
                                            age 40, from Golden CO
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F40-44
                          Previous Record:  3:18:58, set in 2011 by Jennifer Chalmers
                                            age 40, from Golden CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00

 19   17   4 M 35-39  126 Max Fulton                    M  36 Denver  CO USA               3:07:56 3:07:51 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 3
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:10:00

 20   18   5 M 35-39  149 Geoff Grimmer                 M  36 Eagle  CO USA                3:10:59 3:10:54 
 21   19   6 M 35-39  402 Chester Topple                M  37 Santa Fe  NM USA             3:11:18 3:11:14 
 22   3    1 F 25-29  177 Sharon Howard                 F  28 Parker  CO USA               3:12:19 3:12:13 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 3
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:35:00

 23   20   7 M 35-39  26  Matt Bauer                    M  39 Boulder  CO USA              3:14:59 3:14:43 
                          If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
                          then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
                          Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group): 3:15:00

 24   21   4 M 40-44  102 Bruce Downs                   M  40 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:15:46 3:15:42 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 2

 25   22   4 M 30-34  458 Brad Berger                   M  33 Broomfield  CO USA           3:16:18 3:16:04 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 3

 26   23   5 M 30-34  371 Jason Skalsky                 M  33 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:17:02 3:16:59 
 27   24   5 M 25-29  411 Alejandro Venzor              M  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:17:10 3:17:06 
 28   25   6 M 30-34  322 Frank Puett                   M  30 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:17:12 3:17:07 
 29   26   7 M 30-34  427 Ryan Wess                     M  33 Englewood  CO USA            3:17:51 3:17:46 
 30   27   1 M 55-59  344 Ray Rupel                     M  58 Centennial  CO USA           3:18:17 3:18:08 
                          Award Winner: Grand Master Male  -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00

 31   28   8 M 35-39  365 Stephen Sherwood              M  38 Castle Rock  CO USA          3:20:39 3:20:34 
 32   29   8 M 30-34  46  Jeremy Bradford               M  34 Denver  CO USA               3:20:47 3:20:43 
 33   30   5 M 40-44  392 Shawn Susser                  M  41 Highlands Ranch  CO USA      3:20:59 3:20:50 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 3

 34   31   6 M 40-44  340 Fr. Michael Rodríguez         M  42 El Paso  TX USA              3:21:07 3:21:00 
 35   32   6 M 25-29  94  Jonathan DiMarco              M  25 Denver  CO                   3:21:26 3:21:23 
 36   33   7 M 40-44  115 Phillip Ferrero               M  44 Denver  CO USA               3:21:36 3:21:28 
                          If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
                          then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
                          Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group): 3:25:00

 37   34   2 M 50-54  363 Steven Sellars                M  52 Superior  CO USA             3:22:05 3:22:00 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

 38   4    1 F 45-49  309 Karen Plucinski               F  49 Carl Junction  MO USA        3:24:23 3:24:16 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F45-49
                          Previous Record:  3:30:12, set in 2010 by Amy Regnier-Surage
                                            age 48, from Colorado Springs CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 39   35   3 M 50-54  342 Marcus Roeder                 M  52 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:26:00 3:25:47 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

 40   36   8 M 40-44  146 Jerry Greenwald               M  44 Boulder  CO USA              3:26:09 3:26:05 
 41   37   4 M 50-54  25  Tom Barnish                   M  52 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:26:37 3:26:25 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 3
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

 42   38   5 M 50-54  72  Damon Clark                   M  52 Niwot  CO USA                3:27:29 3:27:25 
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:30:00

 43   5    1 F 35-39  347 Annie Sasseville              F  35 Westminster  CO USA          3:28:04 3:27:58 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:40:00

 44   39   9 M 40-44  448 Ryan Carrigan                 M  43 Falcon  CO                   3:28:25 3:28:16 
 45   6    2 F 45-49  118 Mary Flaws                    F  45 Waukesha  WI USA             3:29:52 3:29:38 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 46   40   6 M 50-54  185 Jay Johnson                   M  52 Sauk Rapids  MN USA          3:30:26 3:30:12 
 47   41   1 M 45-49  442 Jonathan Wuerth               M  49 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:31:45 3:31:38 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 1

 48   42   1 M 60-64  434 David Wilson                  M  62 Cedaredge  CO USA            3:33:36 3:33:23 
                          Award Winner: Senior Grand Master Male  -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M60-64
                          Previous Record:  3:41:38, set in 2011 by John Courtney
                                            age 63, from Colorado Springs CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 49   43   7 M 25-29  338 Ben Robb                      M  29 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:34:59 3:34:52 
 50   7    2 F 40-44  221 Robin Krueger-Romero          F  43 Colorado Springs  CO         3:35:20 3:35:12 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 3
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:45:00

 51   8    2 F 25-29  64  Rachel Cerny                  F  28 Lafayette  CO USA            3:35:37 3:35:31 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 1

 52   44   10 M 40-44 217 Kevin Krajewski               M  40 Lakewood  CO USA             3:36:50 3:36:43 
 53   45   11 M 40-44 141 Hamish Gray                   M  43 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:37:41 3:37:21 
 54   46   9 M 30-34  407 Dmitriy Valekha               M  33 Cockeysville  MD USA         3:37:40 3:37:24 
 55   9    3 F 45-49  241 Lisa Loughran                 F  48 Tuba City  AZ USA            3:37:40 3:37:31 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 56   10   1 F 20-24  148 Julia Griffith                F  23 St. Louis  MO USA            3:38:09 3:38:03 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 1

 57   47   12 M 40-44 247 Paul Maisel                   M  42 Evergreen  CO USA            3:38:16 3:38:10 
 58   48   2 M 45-49  290 Tyler Oglesby                 M  47 Littleton  CO USA            3:39:00 3:38:53 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 2

 59   49   13 M 40-44 109 Troy Emineth                  M  41 Keene  NH USA                3:39:21 3:39:08 
 60   50   14 M 40-44 451 Michael Hemsworth             M  43 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:39:48 3:39:37 
 61   51   15 M 40-44 412 Brian Vesey                   M  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:39:56 3:39:47 
 62   52   10 M 30-34 3   Ryan Adams                    M  34 Firestone  CO USA            3:40:24 3:40:04 
 63   53   3 M 45-49  97  Peter Donelan                 M  49 Centennial  CO USA           3:40:12 3:40:06 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 3

 64   54   4 M 45-49  108 Mark Emeis                    M  45 Monument  CO USA             3:40:18 3:40:14 
 65   11   2 F 35-39  267 Jeanne Mick                   F  39 Fort Collins  CO USA         3:40:37 3:40:26 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 2
                          If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
                          then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
                          Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group): 3:45:00

 66   55   2 M 60-64  305 Nicholas Pacer Fickling       M  62 Edwards  CO                  3:40:50 3:40:45 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 67   56   7 M 50-54  270 Tom Minichiello               M  53 Naperville  IL USA           3:42:27 3:42:22 
 68   57   8 M 50-54  454 Ray Phillips                  M  52 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:42:45 3:42:36 
 69   58   9 M 35-39  178 Brian Hronik                  M  35 Fort Collins  CO USA         3:44:03 3:43:55 
 70   12   3 F 35-39  28  Monique Beausoleil            F  37 Erie  CO USA                 3:44:19 3:44:07 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 3

 71   59   16 M 40-44 162 Patrick Harrington            M  41 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:45:18 3:45:03 
 72   60   8 M 25-29  172 Scott Hollister               M  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:45:31 3:45:22 
 73   13   4 F 35-39  280 Cassie Namnoum                F  36 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:46:11 3:46:01 
 74   61   9 M 25-29  73  Drew Clements                 M  26 Boulder  CO USA              3:47:13 3:46:57 
 75   62   17 M 40-44 140 Edgardo Gorbea                M  44 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:47:32 3:47:11 
 76   14   3 F 40-44  62  Manuela Casarrubias           F  42 Fountain  CO USA             3:48:09 3:48:03 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 1

 77   63   10 M 25-29 264 Casey McPhail                 M  26 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:48:33 3:48:28 
 78   15   2 F 30-34  116 Lauren Fisher                 F  33 Altus  OK USA                3:48:45 3:48:36 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 1

 79   16   4 F 45-49  24  Amy Barnish                   F  47 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:48:49 3:48:38 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 80   64   18 M 40-44 110 Chris Enterman                M  41 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:49:13 3:48:58 
 81   65   11 M 30-34 467 Ryan McAfee                   M  31 Colo Springs  CO             3:49:25 3:49:09 
 82   66   11 M 25-29 22  William Baker                 M  25 Golden  CO USA               3:49:37 3:49:21 
 83   67   5 M 45-49  228 Bill Lear                     M  49 Papillion  NE USA            3:51:37 3:49:29 
 84   68   10 M 35-39 63  Bo Ceder                      M  37 Denver  CO USA               3:49:38 3:49:30 
 85   69   6 M 45-49  44  John Boyd                     M  45 Castle Rock  CO USA          3:49:50 3:49:42 
 86   70   12 M 25-29 134 Marshall Glenister            M  27 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:50:11 3:49:52 
 87   17   4 F 40-44  418 Tamera Walden                 F  43 Albuquerque  NM USA          3:50:50 3:50:36 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 2

 88   71   12 M 30-34 272 Daniel Moline                 M  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:51:49 3:51:32 
 89   72   13 M 25-29 20  Jason Ayer                    M  29 Springdale  AR               3:51:46 3:51:33 
 90   73   11 M 35-39 18  Brig Asay                     M  37 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:52:01 3:51:39 
 91   18   5 F 35-39  288 Alison Noble                  F  35 Frisco  CO USA               3:52:07 3:52:00 
 92   74   7 M 45-49  456 Steve Roth                    M  47 Colorado Springs  CO         3:52:40 3:52:25 
 93   19   1 F  1-19  455 Stephanie Roth                F  19 Colorado Springs  CO         3:52:40 3:52:25 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 19 -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F16-19
                          Previous Record:  4:11:12, set in 2009 by Elizabeth Grimes
                                            age 19, from Raymond NE

 94   20   6 F 35-39  360 Becky Scott                   F  35 Claremore  OK USA            3:52:55 3:52:38 
 95   75   9 M 50-54  261 Albert McGowan                M  50 Medical Lake  WA USA         3:52:51 3:52:43 
 96   21   5 F 40-44  443 Tammy Wuerth                  F  44 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:53:29 3:53:22 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 3
                          If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
                          then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
                          Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group): 3:55:00

 97   76   8 M 45-49  159 Charles Harper                M  46 Parker  CO USA               3:53:39 3:53:39 
 98   77   3 M 20-24  436 Nick Wilson                   M  20 Holloman AFB  NM USA         3:53:56 3:53:52 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 3

 99   78   10 M 50-54 380 Paul Sommer                   M  51 Montclair  NJ USA            3:54:05 3:53:56 
 100  79   2 M 55-59  8   Nicholas Amigoni              M  55 Chicago  IL USA              3:54:30 3:54:20 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 1

 101  80   3 M 60-64  457 Marshall Stout                M  60 Colorado Springs  CO         3:54:43 3:54:27 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 2
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 3:55:00

 102  81   9 M 45-49  327 Chris Reed                    M  48 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:55:31 3:55:17 
 103  82   11 M 50-54 419 Bing Wang                     M  50 Arvada  CO USA               3:56:38 3:56:22 
 104  22   1 F 50-54  258 Amy McClenathan               F  52 St Petersburg  FL USA        3:56:32 3:56:25 
                          Award Winner: Grand Master Female  -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 4:00:00

 105  83   12 M 35-39 150 Doug Gruenbacher              M  39 Quinter  KS USA              3:57:20 3:56:31 
 106  84   3 M 55-59  253 Donald Martin                 M  59 Arvada  CO USA               3:56:44 3:56:31 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 2

 107  85   14 M 25-29 255 Yuki Matsumoto                M  25 Golden  CO USA               3:56:54 3:56:31 
 108  86   13 M 35-39 4   Matthew Adrian                M  35 Denver  CO USA               3:57:03 3:56:49 
 109  87   15 M 25-29 184 Justin Johns                  M  29 Houston  TX USA              3:57:00 3:56:49 
 110  88   4 M 55-59  226 Mike Lanciloti                M  55 Denver  CO USA               3:57:04 3:56:49 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 3

 111  89   1 M  1-19  188 Michael Just                  M  19 Andover  KS USA              3:57:16 3:57:13 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 1

 112  90   16 M 25-29 239 Kenneth Lonnquist             M  28 Fort Collins  CO USA         3:57:28 3:57:17 
 113  91   12 M 50-54 311 Steven Pollock                M  52 Boulder  CO USA              3:57:53 3:57:38 
 114  92   17 M 25-29 395 Mychael Swenning              M  26 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:57:55 3:57:55 
 115  93   13 M 50-54 424 Bill Watts                    M  54 Littleton  CO USA            3:58:23 3:58:15 
 116  23   7 F 35-39  249 Bekki Manville                F  39 Colorado Springs  CO USA     3:58:35 3:58:22 
 117  24   6 F 40-44  257 Paula McCabe                  F  40 Pueblo  CO USA               3:58:32 3:58:22 
 118  25   3 F 30-34  357 Hoa Schober                   F  34 Littleton  CO USA            3:58:38 3:58:23 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 2

 119  94   14 M 35-39 446 Christoph Zurcher             M  35 Manitou Springs  CO USA      3:58:40 3:58:25 
 120  26   8 F 35-39  324 Wendy Ramsay                  F  39 Falcon  CO USA               3:59:29 3:59:10 
 121  95   5 M 55-59  171 David Holien                  M  58 Parker  CO USA               3:59:33 3:59:16 
 122  96   19 M 40-44 400 Adrian Pacer Stanciu          M  43 Manitou Springs  CO          3:59:44 3:59:26 
 123  97   14 M 50-54 379 Bob Snyder                    M  54 Colorado Springs  CO         3:59:45 3:59:32 
 124  98   20 M 40-44 14  Chris Applin                  M  43 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:00:08 3:59:46 
 125  99   15 M 35-39 461 Heath Schroeder               M  39 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:00:38 4:00:31 
 126  27   7 F 40-44  43  Becky Boyd                    F  43 Castle Rock  CO USA          4:02:10 4:02:02 
 127  100  15 M 50-54 121 Mark Ford                     M  54 Littleton  CO USA            4:02:12 4:02:12 
 128  101  16 M 50-54 345 Rudy Sanchez                  M  54 Monument  CO USA             4:02:29 4:02:18 
 129  28   2 F 50-54  81  Denise Crepeau                F  51 Pueblo West  CO USA          4:03:00 4:02:33 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 1

 130  102  18 M 25-29 464 Michael Hernandez             M  29 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:03:36 4:03:16 
 131  29   4 F 30-34  179 Laura Hronik                  F  33 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:03:28 4:03:21 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 3

 132  30   3 F 25-29  69  Brittany Cherry               F  28 Laramie  WY USA              4:03:40 4:03:23 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 2

 133  103  21 M 40-44 299 Dave Park                     M  44 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:04:17 4:03:52 
 134  104  19 M 25-29 462 Markus Moeder-Chandler        M  27 Colorado Springs  CO         4:14:07 4:04:01 
 135  105  20 M 25-29 201 Nathan Kincaid                M  27 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:14:26 4:04:19 
 136  106  21 M 25-29 445 Victor Zayac                  M  27 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:05:26 4:05:16 
 137  107  10 M 45-49 438 Greg Wirtz                    M  48 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:06:09 4:05:55 
 138  108  1 M 70-99  431 Parks Williams                M  70 Colorado Springs  CO         4:06:25 4:06:14 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M70-98
                          Previous Record:  4:36:41, set in 2011 by Bill Faulkner
                                            age 70, from Broomfield CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00

 139  109  22 M 40-44 163 Patrick Hartnett              M  40 Eagle  ID USA                4:06:34 4:06:21 
 140  110  17 M 50-54 211 Alex Komodore                 M  54 Denver  CO USA               4:08:09 4:07:49 
 141  111  11 M 45-49 271 Rex Mitchell                  M  46 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:08:20 4:08:07 
 142  112  18 M 50-54 416 Lonnie Vincent                M  52 Sedalia  CO                  4:08:18 4:08:12 
 143  113  13 M 30-34 7   Kevin Allen                   M  34 Colorado Springs  CO         4:08:35 4:08:16 
 144  114  23 M 40-44 174 Sjoerd Hoogwater              M  44 Littleton  CO USA            4:08:45 4:08:30 
 145  31   4 F 25-29  101 Rebecca Downey                F  28 Aurora  CO USA               4:09:14 4:08:59 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 3

 146  115  14 M 30-34 100 Benjamin Downey               M  30 Aurora  CO USA               4:09:14 4:09:00 
 147  116  24 M 40-44 128 James Garcia                  M  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:10:02 4:09:51 
 148  32   5 F 25-29  378 Sarah Snow                    F  27 Edgewater  CO USA            4:10:30 4:10:09 
 149  33   6 F 25-29  383 Nicole Staff                  F  27 Thornton  CO USA             4:10:58 4:10:35 
 150  34   8 F 40-44  447 Lori Bryan                    F  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:11:32 4:10:58 
 151  35   1 F 55-59  90  Susan Davis                   F  57 Houston  TX USA              4:11:34 4:11:08 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
                          Previous Record:  4:16:16, set in 2009 by Nan Karsh
                                            age 55, from Colorado Springs CO

 152  36   7 F 25-29  429 Lindsay Wiederholt            F  28 Denver  CO USA               4:11:51 4:11:33 
 153  117  12 M 45-49 240 Scott Lorenz                  M  47 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:12:17 4:11:52 
 154  37   5 F 30-34  259 Anne Marie McClintock         F  33 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:12:11 4:11:59 
 155  118  19 M 50-54 351 David Schaufler               M  52 Smithville  MO USA           4:12:22 4:12:03 
 156  38   1 F 60-64  205 Carol Kinzy                   F  64 Pueblo  CO USA               4:12:51 4:12:46 
                          Award Winner: Senior Grand Master Female  -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F60-64
                          Previous Record:  4:28:23, set in 2010 by Joyce McKelvey
                                            age 65, from Black Forest CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00

 157  39   2 F 55-59  57  Janet Burgess                 F  58 Claremore  OK USA            4:13:13 4:12:55 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 2

 158  119  25 M 40-44 425 Tom Weaver                    M  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:13:15 4:13:03 
 159  120  16 M 35-39 89  Jerry Davis                   M  39 Palmer Lake  CO USA          4:13:57 4:13:39 
 160  40   6 F 30-34  374 Jocelyn Smith                 F  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:14:41 4:14:14 
 161  121  15 M 30-34 291 Scott Olson                   M  34 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:14:25 4:14:14 
 162  122  26 M 40-44 314 Brian Porter                  M  42 Highlands Ranch  CO          4:15:04 4:14:41 
 163  41   7 F 30-34  40  Robin Boddy                   F  33 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:15:59 4:15:39 
 164  123  20 M 50-54 52  Sheldon Brown                 M  52 Littleton  CO USA            4:16:02 4:15:40 
 165  42   5 F 45-49  242 Bridget Luebbert              F  48 Centennial  CO USA           4:15:48 4:15:43 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 3

 166  43   3 F 50-54  137 Sonia Gomes                   F  51 Sao Paulo   BRA              4:16:31 4:16:11 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 2

 167  44   8 F 30-34  426 Maggie Welte                  F  32 Pueblo  CO USA               4:16:52 4:16:26 
 168  124  16 M 30-34 138 Ben Gonzales                  M  32 Parker  CO USA               4:17:36 4:17:03 
 169  45   9 F 40-44  381 Alicia Souvignier             F  40 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:17:35 4:17:04 
 170  125  17 M 30-34 460 George Heidinger              M  33 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:18:44 4:18:17 
 171  46   2 F 60-64  2   Linda Adam-Hall               F  62 Estes Park  CO USA           4:18:37 4:18:24 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 64 -- 1
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 4:25:00

 172  47   10 F 40-44 234 shannon lindgren              F  41 Clear Lake  MN USA           4:18:44 4:18:25 
 173  126  4 M 60-64  285 Carl Nelson II                M  63 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:19:18 4:18:59 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 3

 174  48   4 F 50-54  143 Carol Greening                F  51 Divide  CO USA               4:20:02 4:19:28 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 3

 175  127  18 M 30-34 157 Matthew Hanson                M  30 Gypsum  CO USA               4:19:46 4:19:29 
 176  128  6 M 55-59  93  Jeff Dierksen                 M  56 Cheyenne  WY USA             4:19:50 4:19:35 
 177  129  19 M 30-34 117 James Flanary                 M  33 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:19:58 4:19:37 
 178  130  1 M 65-69  377 James Snow                    M  68 Boulder  CO USA              4:20:12 4:19:52 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 1

 179  131  20 M 30-34 202 David King                    M  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:20:13 4:19:54 
 180  49   8 F 25-29  10  Megan Anderson                F  29 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:20:21 4:19:59 
 181  132  21 M 50-54 32  George Beckham                M  54 Akron  OH USA                4:20:22 4:20:06 
 182  50   9 F 25-29  175 Monique Hooker                F  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:20:34 4:20:22 
 183  51   5 F 50-54  151 Pamela Gustafson              F  54 Monument  CO USA             4:21:01 4:20:43 
 184  133  22 M 25-29 61  Glenn Carlson                 M  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:20:50 4:20:44 
 185  134  27 M 40-44 414 Mark Vierkant                 M  43 Montgomery  TX USA           4:21:20 4:21:03 
 186  135  17 M 35-39 243 Matt Lurz                     M  37 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:21:53 4:21:30 
 187  136  7 M 55-59  123 Gary Frith                    M  55 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:21:53 4:21:30 
 188  137  21 M 30-34 463 Kenny Frith                   M  30 Colorado Springs  CO         4:21:53 4:21:31 
 189  52   9 F 30-34  70  Jodi Chinnock                 F  33 Sauk Rapids  MN USA          4:22:18 4:21:59 
 190  138  28 M 40-44 167 Saul Herrera                  M  43 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:22:43 4:22:19 
 191  139  18 M 35-39 420 Roderick Ware                 M  36 Pueblo West  CO USA          4:23:22 4:22:59 
 192  140  22 M 30-34 435 Jeffrey Wilson                M  30 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:25:31 4:25:05 
 193  53   10 F 30-34 41  Jenni Bond                    F  30 Laramie  WY USA              4:25:26 4:25:08 
 194  141  8 M 55-59  133 James Glass                   M  59 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:26:04 4:25:42 
 195  142  4 M 20-24  68  Marco Chavez                  M  23 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:26:23 4:25:49 
 196  54   6 F 45-49  229 Dawn Lemmond                  F  47 Lakewood  CO USA             4:26:40 4:26:06 
 197  55   7 F 45-49  29  Rene Beck                     F  46 Lakewood  CO USA             4:26:41 4:26:07 
 198  56   11 F 30-34 354 Kelly Schlichter              F  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:27:01 4:26:08 
 199  143  5 M 60-64  343 Richard Roth                  M  61 Aurora  CO USA               4:26:43 4:26:32 
 200  144  22 M 50-54 444 Mark Zaremba                  M  51 Killen  AL USA               4:27:39 4:26:41 
 201  57   3 F 55-59  214 Marsha Kouba                  F  55 Fayetteville  NC USA         4:27:57 4:27:26 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 3

 202  145  2 M 65-69  45  Brad Boyers                   M  65 Garden Ridge  TX USA         4:28:04 4:27:31 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 2

 203  146  13 M 45-49 430 Tom Pacer Dinwoodie           M  47 Colorado Springs  CO         4:28:01 4:27:32 
 204  147  14 M 45-49 67  Thomas Chaves                 M  49 Jeffersonville  PA USA       4:27:54 4:27:37 
 205  58   8 F 45-49  231 Tamela Lewis                  F  47 Pueblo  CO USA               4:28:11 4:27:38 
 206  148  23 M 50-54 254 Brett Matheson                M  53 Colorado Springs  CO         4:28:19 4:28:03 
 207  59   10 F 25-29 459 Anna Heidinger                F  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:28:41 4:28:17 
 208  60   2 F 20-24  187 Melissa Judge                 F  24 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:29:15 4:28:50 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 2

 209  61   3 F 20-24  212 Sasha Kosik                   F  20 Boulder  CO USA              4:31:28 4:31:11 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 3

 210  149  3 M 65-69  65  Jim Chaney                    M  69 Colorado Springs  CO         4:32:25 4:32:00 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 3

 211  150  19 M 35-39 294 Gary Ostrander                M  36 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:32:55 4:32:04 
 212  62   9 F 45-49  401 Lisa Thomas                   F  49 Peyton  CO USA               4:32:37 4:32:13 
 213  151  29 M 40-44 319 Dan Prochoda                  M  44 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:33:11 4:32:41 
 214  152  23 M 30-34 369 Cameron Shropshire            M  31 Littleton  CO USA            4:33:15 4:32:59 
 215  63   12 F 30-34 316 Lark Powers                   F  31 Nederland  CO USA            4:33:27 4:33:00 
 216  64   9 F 35-39  235 Julie Lindsey                 F  37 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:34:01 4:33:30 
 217  65   10 F 45-49 292 Rosemarie Ornellas            F  49 Elbert  CO USA               4:33:54 4:33:35 
 218  66   11 F 45-49 85  Denise Curtis                 F  47 Boys Ranch  TX USA           4:33:57 4:33:44 
 219  153  24 M 50-54 86  Joel Curtis                   M  50 Boys Ranch  TX USA           4:33:57 4:33:45 
 220  154  5 M 20-24  195 Nicholas Kennedy              M  22 Topeka  KS USA               4:35:02 4:34:57 
 221  67   10 F 35-39 203 Renee King                    F  35 Pueblo West  CO USA          4:35:26 4:35:03 
 222  68   12 F 45-49 16  Michele Ard                   F  47 Westminster  CO USA          4:35:42 4:35:15 
 223  155  25 M 50-54 263 Eric McNeil                   M  51 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:35:49 4:35:25 
 224  69   13 F 45-49 206 Kari Kirkpatrick              F  46 Pueblo West  CO USA          4:36:25 4:35:52 
 225  70   14 F 45-49 275 Raelene Moore                 F  46 Pueblo West  CO USA          4:36:25 4:35:52 
 226  71   13 F 30-34 77  Ro-An Cote                    F  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:36:21 4:36:00 
 227  156  15 M 45-49 334 Jeffery Riddlebarger          M  46 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:36:35 4:36:04 
 228  72   4 F 20-24  335 Anna Rienstra                 F  20 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:36:28 4:36:11 
 229  73   11 F 40-44 278 Janna Mulder                  F  44 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:36:54 4:36:23 
 230  74   4 F 55-59  168 Carolyn Hicks                 F  55 Black Hawk  CO USA           4:37:45 4:37:11 
 231  75   14 F 30-34 87  Kelly Curtis                  F  34 Fort Collins  CO USA         4:38:07 4:37:27 
 232  157  4 M 65-69  136 Carl Godwin                   M  65 Lincoln  NE USA              4:37:49 4:37:30 
 233  158  20 M 35-39 452 Ryan Nemeth                   M  38 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:37:49 4:37:35 
 234  76   11 F 35-39 423 Lori Watt                     F  38 Milford  OH USA              4:38:47 4:38:17 
 235  77   1 F 65-69  207 Corine Knudsen                F  67 Olympia  WA USA              4:38:46 4:38:21 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
                          Previous Record:  5:27:04, set in 2008 by Shirley Knight
                                            age 67, from Colorado Springs CO
                          You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!! 
                          Boston Qualifying Time: 4:40:00

 236  159  30 M 40-44 358 Jon Schroth                   M  44 Eaton  CO USA                4:39:29 4:38:43 
 237  160  2 M  1-19  276 Scott Morrison                M  19 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:39:02 4:38:55 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 2

 238  161  31 M 40-44 439 Alex Wolbrink                 M  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:39:22 4:39:00 
 239  78   12 F 40-44 440 ML Wolbrink                   F  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:39:22 4:39:00 
 240  162  32 M 40-44 318 Brad Prisbe                   M  42 Colorado Springs  CO         4:40:18 4:39:51 
 241  163  24 M 30-34 122 Michael Francisco             M  30 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:40:01 4:40:01 
 242  79   13 F 40-44 55  Katherine Bukolt              F  41 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:40:31 4:40:02 
 243  164  6 M 60-64  227 Larry Landry                  M  60 North Richland Hills  TX USA 4:41:13 4:40:44 
 244  80   3 F 60-64  190 Pat Kargol                    F  60 Boulder  CO USA              4:41:35 4:41:20 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 64 -- 2

 245  81   14 F 40-44 362 Jill Sellars                  F  44 Superior  CO USA             4:41:48 4:41:32 
 246  82   2 F  1-19  119 Elena Foraker                 F  19 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:43:58 4:43:33 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 19 -- 2

 247  165  25 M 30-34 158 Scott Harpell                 M  30 Colorado Springs  CO         4:43:47 4:43:43 
 248  166  26 M 30-34 49  Joss Briggs                   M  33 Gove  KS USA                 4:45:48 4:44:59 
 249  167  26 M 50-54 398 John Thieme                   M  50 Longmont  CO USA             4:46:25 4:45:41 
 250  83   5 F 20-24  387 Hilary Sternberg              F  24 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:45:54 4:45:48 
 251  84   11 F 25-29 230 Jessica Leoncini              F  29 Denver  CO USA               4:46:39 4:46:20 
 252  85   12 F 35-39 397 Kari Taylor                   F  35 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:46:40 4:46:23 
 253  86   15 F 40-44 161 Shiela Harrell                F  42 Woodland Park  CO USA        4:47:38 4:47:08 
 254  87   6 F 20-24  298 Liliya Paraketsova            F  24 Oak Creek  CO USA            4:48:44 4:48:06 
 255  168  33 M 40-44 287 Henrik Nielsen                M  41 Frederiksberg   DNK          4:49:31 4:48:54 
 256  88   13 F 35-39 142 Heather Gray                  F  39 Colorado Springs  CO         4:49:39 4:49:09 
 257  89   16 F 40-44 11  Terri Andres                  F  42 Albuquerque  NM USA          4:49:53 4:49:22 
 258  90   6 F 50-54  113 Leslie Fathman                F  52 Peyton  CO USA               4:50:44 4:50:08 
 259  169  34 M 40-44 160 Ronald Harpster               M  41 Centennial  CO USA           4:51:08 4:50:34 
 260  91   17 F 40-44 303 Carrie Pedersen               F  44 Houston  TX USA              4:51:19 4:50:50 
 261  170  23 M 25-29 250 Jesse Marble                  M  27 Castle Rock  CO USA          4:51:36 4:50:58 
 262  92   5 F 55-59  399 Judy Thieme                   F  56 Longmont  CO USA             4:52:04 4:51:22 
 263  93   18 F 40-44 50  Angel Brock                   F  43 Fountain  CO USA             4:52:36 4:51:57 
 264  94   19 F 40-44 218 Lisa Kreidel                  F  44 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:52:55 4:52:13 
 265  171  7 M 60-64  321 Peter Puenjer                 M  64 Buxtehude   DEU              4:52:42 4:52:14 
 266  172  24 M 25-29 474 Ben Wilson                    M  26 Aurora  CO                   4:52:28 4:52:20 
 267  95   20 F 40-44 437 Triva Wilson                  F  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:53:01 4:52:25 
 268  173  8 M 60-64  125 Steven Fuller                 M  64 Kansas City  MO USA          4:53:28 4:52:51 
 269  174  27 M 50-54 139 Steve Goodwin                 M  51 Centennial  CO USA           4:54:09 4:54:00 
 270  96   15 F 30-34 189 Sarah Kaiser                  F  32 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:54:50 4:54:21 
 271  175  16 M 45-49 433 Darren Wilson                 M  48 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:55:12 4:54:41 
 272  176  21 M 35-39 384 Judd Staton                   M  38 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:55:50 4:55:12 
 273  97   14 F 35-39 183 Kristina Jensen               F  39 Wheat Ridge  CO USA          4:56:23 4:55:45 
 274  98   12 F 25-29 71  Chelsey Clammer               F  29 Cripple Creek  CO USA        4:56:18 4:55:52 
 275  99   16 F 30-34 237 Julie Lockwood                F  32 Denver  CO USA               4:56:31 4:56:06 
 276  177  5 M 65-69  47  Thomas Brand                  M  65 Summit  NJ USA               4:56:24 4:56:15 
 277  178  9 M 55-59  359 steve Schwartz                M  57 Denver  CO USA               4:57:23 4:56:47 
 278  100  15 F 35-39 370 Yanina Sifuentes              F  37 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:57:49 4:57:09 
 279  101  17 F 30-34 238 Julie Logan                   F  33 Colorado springs  CO USA     4:57:59 4:57:27 
 280  179  27 M 30-34 59  Ronald Campana                M  34 Katy  TX USA                 4:57:58 4:57:40 
 281  102  18 F 30-34 196 Kate Kenworthy                F  33 Katy  TX USA                 4:57:59 4:57:40 
 282  103  13 F 25-29 390 Laura Stokes                  F  27 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:58:25 4:57:42 
 283  180  22 M 35-39 5   Scott Ainslie                 M  35 Lakewood  CO USA             4:58:02 4:57:52 
 284  104  21 F 40-44 124 Kathleen Fritz                F  40 Streamwood  IL USA           4:58:50 4:58:04 
 285  105  15 F 45-49 252 Marti Marshall                F  49 Pueblo West  CO USA          4:59:04 4:58:21 
 286  106  16 F 45-49 432 Connie Wilson                 F  47 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:59:00 4:58:29 
 287  181  17 M 45-49 409 Nelson Van Vranken            M  49 Denver  CO USA               4:59:05 4:58:31 
 288  182  9 M 60-64  297 JingTao Pan                   M  64 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:59:01 4:58:32 
 289  107  19 F 30-34 326 Carissa Reed                  F  30 Colorado Springs  CO USA     4:59:38 4:58:58 
 290  183  28 M 50-54 500 Thomas Pacer Perri            M  51 Maple Grove  MN              4:59:39 4:59:00 
 291  108  16 F 35-39 408 Ranee Valentine               F  35 Cheyenne  WY USA             4:59:25 4:59:08 
 292  184  29 M 50-54 131 John Genet                    M  54 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:00:43 5:00:18 
 293  109  17 F 35-39 58  Melanie Burton                F  35 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:01:17 5:00:45 
 294  110  22 F 40-44 216 Lana Kovarik                  F  43 Goose Creek  SC USA          5:01:22 5:01:02 
 295  111  23 F 40-44 170 Molly Hogan                   F  43 Manitou Springs  CO USA      5:02:17 5:01:34 
 296  185  10 M 55-59 198 John Kimbler                  M  55 Spring lake  NC USA          5:02:53 5:01:59 
 297  112  6 F 55-59  193 Rebecca Kelelr                F  59 Dayton  OH USA               5:02:45 5:02:02 
 298  113  18 F 35-39 450 Tanya Dye                     F  38 Colorado Springs  CO         5:04:12 5:03:22 
 299  114  20 F 30-34 197 Raelene Kerner                F  34 Commerce City  CO USA        5:05:06 5:04:20 
 300  115  7 F 55-59  268 Carolyn Miller                F  55 Highlands Ranch  CO USA      5:04:40 5:04:23 
 301  116  3 F  1-19  364 Breanna Severin               F  17 Des Moines  IA USA           5:05:06 5:04:28 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 19 -- 3

 302  117  21 F 30-34 6   Brooke Allen                  F  33 Colorado Springs  CO         5:05:16 5:04:44 
 303  186  10 M 60-64 132 Gary Girten                   M  61 Plain City  OH USA           5:05:45 5:05:15 
 304  118  14 F 25-29 283 Joanna Neekonov               F  25 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:07:21 5:06:34 
 305  187  25 M 25-29 282 Artom Neekonov                M  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:07:21 5:06:34 
 306  119  19 F 35-39 37  Cindy Biondo                  F  37 Colorado Springs  CO         5:07:43 5:07:19 
 307  188  28 M 30-34 38  Eric Bivens                   M  34 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:08:26 5:07:33 
 308  189  29 M 30-34 60  Ray Capulong                  M  31 Elk Grove Village  IL USA    5:22:37 5:07:33 
 309  190  11 M 55-59 353 Charles Scheibe               M  57 Denver  CO USA               5:07:49 5:07:38 
 310  191  11 M 60-64 27  Bill Beardall                 M  60 Centennial  CO USA           5:09:29 5:08:42 
 311  120  22 F 30-34 155 Renee Hall                    F  33 La Junta  CO USA             5:10:33 5:09:38 
 312  121  17 F 45-49 30  Dorothy Becker                F  45 Greeley  CO USA              5:10:39 5:09:54 
 313  122  7 F 50-54  208 Dagmar Knudsen                F  50 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:10:45 5:10:01 
 314  192  12 M 55-59 111 Mark Evenson                  M  55 Keenesburg  CO USA           5:10:46 5:10:08 
 315  193  13 M 55-59 307 Terry Petrie                  M  58 Lafayette  CO USA            5:10:52 5:10:12 
 316  123  7 F 20-24  265 Sommer Meyer                  F  24 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:14:05 5:13:46 
 317  194  30 M 50-54 220 Alfred Kroeger                M  52 Manitou Springs  CO          5:15:58 5:15:15 
 318  195  23 M 35-39 300 John Parnell                  M  37 Firestone  CO USA            5:16:11 5:15:40 
 319  196  35 M 40-44 225 Suresh Lakshmipathy           M  44 San Antonio  TX USA          5:16:28 5:15:58 
 320  197  30 M 30-34 236 Jared Lockwood                M  32 Denver  CO USA               5:16:34 5:16:09 
 321  124  23 F 30-34 19  Rebecca Awad                  F  32 Denver  CO USA               5:17:26 5:16:51 
 322  198  6 M 65-69  34  James Betts                   M  67 Atlanta  GA USA              5:18:06 5:17:21 
 323  125  20 F 35-39 66  Dawn Chapman                  F  39 Castle Rock  CO USA          5:18:52 5:18:09 
 324  199  14 M 55-59 473 Ted Itzov                     M  56 Colorado Springs  CO         5:19:05 5:18:30 
 325  126  8 F 50-54  391 Jacqueline Sumerlin           F  51 Highlands Ranch  CO USA      5:20:21 5:19:38 
 326  127  8 F 20-24  315 Megan Posey                   F  23 Lakewood  CO USA             5:20:36 5:20:01 
 327  200  31 M 30-34 233 Robert Likens Jr              M  34 Canon City  CO USA           5:20:56 5:20:11 
 328  128  24 F 30-34 105 JoLynn Duris                  F  30 Highlands Ranch  CO USA      5:21:23 5:20:46 
 329  201  6 M 20-24  279 Andrew Mullins                M  23 Chattanooga  TN USA          5:21:58 5:21:42 
 330  129  18 F 45-49 156 Sandy Hancock                 F  49 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:26:46 5:26:04 
 331  130  15 F 25-29 406 Jessica Turner                F  27 Flagstaff  AZ USA            5:26:47 5:26:09 
 332  202  36 M 40-44 80  Kent Coyle                    M  42 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:27:04 5:26:31 
 333  131  25 F 30-34 341 Lilian Rodriquez              F  32 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:27:13 5:26:32 
 334  132  24 F 40-44 289 Michelle Nolan                F  43 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:27:42 5:27:09 
 335  133  25 F 40-44 219 Lisa Kring                    F  42 Lakewood  CO USA             5:28:16 5:27:40 
 336  134  21 F 35-39 262 Nina McGraw                   F  38 Lakewood  CO USA             5:28:16 5:27:41 
 337  135  19 F 45-49 82  Lisa Croce                    F  49 Manitou Springs  CO USA      5:28:37 5:27:44 
 338  203  24 M 35-39 194 Brodie Kennedy                M  35 USAFA  CO USA                5:29:50 5:29:07 
 339  136  22 F 35-39 325 Amy Reed                      F  36 Overland Park  KS USA        5:30:19 5:30:05 
 340  137  23 F 35-39 293 Katherine Orozco              F  39 Fort Collins  CO USA         5:31:13 5:30:27 
 341  204  31 M 50-54 248 Charles Malin                 M  53 Monument  CO USA             5:31:38 5:31:05 
 342  138  26 F 30-34 428 Sara Wess                     F  33 Englewood  CO USA            5:34:58 5:34:29 
 343  139  16 F 25-29 328 Tiffany Reno                  F  26 Pueblo  CO USA               5:35:24 5:34:46 
 344  140  24 F 35-39 422 Brenda Watson                 F  39 Wichita  KS USA              5:35:43 5:34:57 
 345  205  2 M 70-99  164 Roger Hauge                   M  81 Excelsior  MN USA            5:35:49 5:35:41 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 2

 346  141  17 F 25-29 83  Amanda Crooks                 F  26 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:37:02 5:36:29 
 347  206  18 M 45-49 388 Ray Stevens                   M  49 Monument  CO USA             5:37:47 5:37:27 
 348  207  25 M 35-39 251 Ray Marquina                  M  39 Pueblo  CO USA               5:41:24 5:40:30 
 349  142  2 F 65-69  323 Jessie Quintana               F  68 Pueblo West  CO USA          5:41:51 5:41:38 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 2

 350  208  3 M 70-99  373 Gary Smedley                  M  73 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:42:40 5:42:27 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 3

 351  209  37 M 40-44 17  Pete Aronson                  M  41 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:43:21 5:42:53 
 352  143  18 F 25-29 165 Seaward Hayes                 F  26 Colorado Springs  WA USA     5:44:13 5:43:42 
 353  144  20 F 45-49 352 Kate Schavey                  F  48 Franktown  CO USA            5:44:37 5:43:45 
 354  210  15 M 55-59 56  Kevin Burbules                M  57 Monument  CO USA             5:45:55 5:45:03 
 355  211  26 M 35-39 313 Christopher Port              M  36 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:46:01 5:45:16 
 356  212  26 M 25-29 98  Timothy Dorsett               M  28 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:46:01 5:45:16 
 357  145  9 F 50-54  92  Cynthia Desirant              F  51 Frederick  MD USA            5:46:23 5:45:50 
 358  213  27 M 35-39 308 Tom Phillips                  M  37 Falcon  CO USA               5:48:40 5:48:00 
 359  214  16 M 55-59 154 Chuck Hachmeister             M  59 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:51:55 5:51:00 
 360  215  27 M 25-29 269 Jason Miller                  M  29 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:51:53 5:51:04 
 361  146  21 F 45-49 465 Jennifer Cline                F  45 Highlands Ranch  CO          5:51:55 5:51:05 
 362  147  10 F 50-54 79  Emma Coury                    F  54 Davie  FL USA                5:51:36 5:51:14 
 363  148  4 F  1-19  317 Amanda Prisbe                 F  17 Colorado Springs  CO         5:52:47 5:52:19 
 364  216  17 M 55-59 256 Tony Matthews                 M  58 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:53:19 5:52:35 
 365  217  12 M 60-64 78  Alex Coury                    M  64 Davie  FL USA                5:53:59 5:53:13 
 366  149  22 F 45-49 23  Becky Banes                   F  47 Centennial  CO USA           5:55:05 5:54:17 
 367  150  23 F 45-49 415 Monique Viger                 F  46 Colorado Springs  CO         5:54:50 5:54:26 
 368  151  25 F 35-39 95  Heather Domangue              F  38 Fountain  CO USA             5:55:30 5:54:40 
 369  152  8 F 55-59  376 Jackie Smith-Hill             F  55 Colorado Springs  CO         5:56:35 5:55:52 
 370  218  7 M 20-24  13  Nicholas Antoniou             M  20 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:57:18 5:56:37 
 371  153  9 F 20-24  277 Joy Moss                      F  20 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:57:18 5:56:37 
 372  154  11 F 50-54 107 Rachel Edney                  F  53 Yukon  OK USA                5:57:32 5:56:42 
 373  219  18 M 55-59 468 Vincent Steele                M  57 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:57:32 5:57:27 
 374  155  26 F 40-44 386 Staci Stech                   F  42 Highlands Ranch  CO USA      5:58:45 5:57:53 
 375  156  27 F 40-44 417 Kelly Waanders                F  43 Centennial  CO USA           5:58:46 5:57:53 
 376  220  38 M 40-44 192 Kurtis Keala                  M  40 Colorado Springs  CO USA     5:58:54 5:58:00 
 377  221  19 M 45-49 74  Gustavo Eduardo Coelho Junior M  49 Cotia   BRA                  5:59:11 5:58:50 
 378  157  24 F 45-49 396 Denise Tarbutton              F  48 Castle Rock  CO USA          5:59:45 5:58:55 
 379  222  19 M 55-59 48  William Brayman               M  55 Republic  MO USA             6:01:14 6:00:07 
 380  223  32 M 50-54 320 Dave Provorse                 M  52 Topeka  KS USA               6:01:17 6:00:11 
 381  224  20 M 55-59 181 Bryan Jameson                 M  56 Denver  CO USA               6:01:09 6:00:36 
 382  158  3 F 65-69  304 Pam Penfield                  F  65 Highlands Ranch  CO USA      6:02:38 6:01:48 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 3

 383  159  9 F 55-59  21  Loretta Baca                  F  59 North Platte  NE USA         6:04:19 6:03:32 
 384  160  4 F 60-64  232 Fran Libasci                  F  60 Millington  NJ USA           6:04:57 6:04:48 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 64 -- 3

 385  161  12 F 50-54 96  Lisa Donahue                  F  52 Larkspur  CA USA             6:07:01 6:06:15 
 386  225  32 M 30-34 301 Joshua Parry                  M  31 Colorado Springs  CO USA     6:07:54 6:07:23 
 387  226  28 M 35-39 182 Ryan Janus                    M  36 Colorado Springs  CO USA     6:09:24 6:08:44 
 388  227  33 M 50-54 403 Glen Trainor                  M  51 Granby  CO USA               6:13:00 6:12:06 
 389  162  28 F 40-44 348 Maura Sawyer                  F  42 Commerce City  CO USA        6:14:10 6:13:22 
 390  163  29 F 40-44 346 Lizabeth Sankey               F  41 Morrison  CO USA             6:19:55 6:19:19 
 391  164  5 F 60-64  372 Lichu Sloan                   F  64 Clifton Park  NY USA         6:23:12 6:23:03 
 392  165  13 F 50-54 33  Carol Benight                 F  53 Manitou Springs  CO          6:24:59 6:24:18 
 393  228  34 M 50-54 410 Ron Vansyoc                   M  51 Penrose  CO USA              6:25:26 6:24:38 
 394  166  14 F 50-54 53  Alice Brunette                F  51 Colorado Springs  CO USA     6:29:17 6:28:26 
 395  167  26 F 35-39 286 Lisa Nicholls                 F  36 Elizabeth  CO USA            6:29:11 6:28:32 
 396  168  30 F 40-44 191 Tammy Karl                    F  43 Falcon  CO USA               6:30:18 6:29:41 
 397  229  21 M 55-59 173 Rocky Holly                   M  58 Midland  TX USA              6:30:21 6:30:09 
 398  230  33 M 30-34 91  Ricardo de la Torre Someilla  M  30 Nederland  CO USA            6:35:32 6:35:04 
 399  169  6 F 60-64  129 Rosa Nelly Garza              F  60 Rowland Heights  CA USA      6:38:00 6:38:00 

********************************************************************

The following runners started the race but have not yet finished.

       Bib  Name                          Sex  Age       Start  
 400   135  Brian Glotzbach                           00:00:03  
 401   176  Gary Hopkins                              00:00:05  
 402     1  Lita Abbarno                              00:00:31  
 403    54  My-Angela Buescher                        00:00:39  
 404   441  Tavie Wolman                              00:00:44  
 405   281  Tim Nave                                  00:00:45