Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


     Winter Series I Chey Mtn State Park Team Results
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 8, 2011



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3718  Tanner Waldron          M  17  0:22:16.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3900  Darren Thomas           M  17  0:22:22.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3762  Andy Boyle              M  14  0:23:28.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8737  Andrew Berta            M  16  0:25:54.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:08:07.3

**********

 2. Team Name: PEAK Multisport                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3742  Philip Meyer            M  16  0:21:39.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3735  Ken Axford              M  33  0:23:00.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3737  Dallas Leasure          M  16  0:24:25.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3733  Adam McKittrick         M  14  0:26:27.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:09:04.3

**********

 3. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3739  Thomas Sloan            M  16  0:24:58.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
3927  Cole Tibbs              M  18  0:26:14.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
3987  Ben McInnis             M  14  0:27:52.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
8734  Dayley Rudolph          M  15  0:30:56.7  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:19:05.7

**********

 4. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3869  Michael Hartley II      M  15  0:27:47.0  Divide         CO    Yes 
8815  Joe Hopfe               M  16  0:27:47.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
3912  Austin Russell          M  15  0:29:55.3  Florrisant     CO    Yes 
8814  Andrew Jones            M  16  0:30:05.9  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:25:29.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3941  Quin Ralston            M  17  0:19:47.3  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Mountain Ridge                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3899  Robert Richardson       M  13  0:27:14.4  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
8887  Allen Forry             M  19  0:33:12.4  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3601  Mattie Jesmain          F  17  0:27:26.2  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
3691  Susan Marshall          F  14  0:27:48.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
3685  Darby Spence            F  15  0:28:37.8  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
3933  Lauren Leedom           F  17  0:29:07.8  Pueblo         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:23:52.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8740  Winter Spencer          F  18  0:27:48.9  Guffey         CO    Yes 
8723  Megan Dillinger         F  15  0:27:56.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
3823  Cienna Hopkins          F  16  0:29:16.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
8715  Kelly Johnson           F  15  0:29:44.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  
8824  Myrrhiah Perkins        F  14  0:29:51.1  Woodland Park  CO    No  
8809  Anne Fisher             F  14  0:29:54.6  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:25:01.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
8756  Diana Trillo            F  15  0:26:31.7  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Vista Ridge Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8765  Scott Winter            M  39  0:23:17.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3667  Amanda McCann           F  17  0:26:42.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8869  Levi Stancer            M  17  0:26:44.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8868  Lew Stancer             M  49  0:27:32.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:16:43.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Palmer                                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3551  Jonathan Payne          M  16  0:32:38.9  Colo Springs   CO 
8588  Camilla Payne           F  14  0:34:02.5  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: EPSO Guys                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3576  William Ewell           M  44  0:26:12.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3604  Paul Mynatt             M  28  0:26:19.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3578  Gary Horton             M  43  0:28:50.8  Fountain       CO    Yes 
3972  Neil Caruso             M  28  0:30:20.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3834  Bryan Lipe              M  31  0:33:58.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3961  Rodney Gehrett          M  45  0:34:20.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
8762  Chris Gonzalez          M  41  0:34:50.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3916  Tom DeLuca              M  50  0:38:20.3  Fountain       CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:21:23.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: EPSO Gals                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3928  Stephanie Gangemi       F  26  0:35:39.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3909  Beverly Long            F  40  0:37:40.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3914  Deborah Glebe-Harris    F  31  0:42:49.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3976  Kim Farrell             F  37  0:44:22.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3582  Tammi Kinner            F  51  0:50:00.8  Elbert         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:56:09.6

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Ciespeadee                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3990  Todd Murray             M  47  0:22:01.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8742  Antonio Gonzalez        M  48  0:26:27.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3591  Matt Hulett             M  37  0:28:25.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3907  Fred Walker             M  42  0:32:52.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3997  Carlotta Rivera         F  43  0:44:38.6  Peyton         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:33:06.7

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Road Runner Team                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8950  Kevin Morgan            M  23  0:20:00.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3773  Nathan McCrary          M  35  0:20:57.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8949  Jason Morgan            M  33  0:22:10.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8780  Rick Shoulberg          M  49  0:22:20.5  Guffey         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:03:08.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Runners Roost                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8695  Jeff Turner             M  40  0:19:42.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8697  Gerald Romero           M  39  0:20:21.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8696  Aaron Sever             M  38  0:23:53.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:03:56.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Anger Management                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3614  Steve Johnson           M  27  0:24:04.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8819  Jeff Lindemann          M  52  0:24:23.5  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3617  Dean Whitman            M  52  0:27:21.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3923  Edward Baca             M  48  0:28:08.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:15:49.4

**********

 4. Team Name: WLRN4BR                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3892  Chris LeGere            M  29  0:24:44.3  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
3711  Joseph Glass            M  33  0:24:55.0  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
3784  Josh Stanley            M  33  0:30:13.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3721  Tony Jones              M  35  0:30:48.0  Manitou Spring CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:19:53.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: BADS                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3897  Jon Cornick             M  54  0:30:08.1  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Team SRM                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3575  Michael Weiss           M  29  0:19:12.1  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: USAF                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3991  Marcus Beyerle          M  58  0:34:14.5  USAFA          CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Flying Dutchman                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
8932  Curtis Hamstra          M  35  0:24:52.5  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Runderdogs                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8777  Amanda Ewing            F  29  0:22:25.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8778  Marc Pevoteaux          M  37  0:23:27.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3954  Steven Rocks            M  33  0:24:51.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3702  Robert Ciccariello      M  38  0:27:44.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3569  Jim Donoughe            M  50  0:35:32.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3573  Patty Borish            F  52  0:38:35.7  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:10:44.9

**********

 2. Team Name: The Botcherby Team                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3776  Christopher Bittinger   M  43  0:23:43.8  Monument       CO    Yes 
3775  Andrew Botcherby        M  38  0:25:41.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3891  Brianne Pierson         F  31  0:27:15.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3766  Kat Kiser               F  37  0:30:44.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:16:41.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Team PC                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8221  Garrett Dietz           M  16  0:23:55.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3665  Calvin Eisenach         M  41  0:27:52.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8315  Karlissa Dietz          F  19  0:29:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8220  Dave Dietz              M  47  0:31:44.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
8339  Lisa Heckel             F  48  0:35:27.8  Manitou Spring CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:21:35.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Lifetime Fitness                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8859  Bridget Kachel          F  39  0:26:07.1  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
8924  John West               M  38  0:26:47.3  Parker         CO    Yes 
8794  Richard Rathbun         M  61  0:29:49.1  Parker         CO    Yes 
8856  Kate Choomack           F  38  0:40:49.0  Parker         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:22:43.5

**********

 5. Team Name: DCC Thunderstrong                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3790  Mark VanderMeer         M  25  0:19:35.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8837  Christina Miner         F  33  0:27:16.7  Monument       CO    Yes 
3709  Amy Morgan              F  30  0:41:04.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:27:56.4

**********

 6. Team Name: Slackers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3977  Carlos Paine            M  45  0:26:17.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8063  Michael Boice           M  47  0:30:14.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8037  Maria Boice             F  43  0:34:17.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8341  Kimberly Helgerson      F  44  0:34:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
8432  Dennis Rego             M  38  0:36:05.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:30:49.2

**********

 7. Team Name: We Think We Can                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8848  Juan Castaneda          M  24  0:28:12.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3634  Paul Jaszkowiak         M  27  0:28:27.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8847  Lacey Castaneda         F  23  0:36:43.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3632  Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    F  27  0:38:41.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:33:24.3

**********

 8. Team Name: We Run Things                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3922  Miranda Savino          F  28  0:34:03.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3607  Art Figeroa             M  45  0:39:07.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3609  Catherine Gsell         F  35  0:40:53.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3608  Violet Olivo            F  37  0:43:09.7  Boone          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:54:05.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Ken's Team                              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
8714  Joseph Dicke            M  11  0:31:15.7  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page