International Angelican Church

Colorado Springs, Colorado


             Run For Rwanda 05K Team Results
                   Cottonwood Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     August 6th, 2011



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Sam and the Seniors                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 266  Adam Avischious         M  17  0:18:32  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 306  Jake Purvis             M  17  0:18:37  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 305  Kenny Crane             M  17  0:19:27  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 304  Chris Harrell           M  17  0:20:08  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 307  Sam Purvis              M  15  0:20:14  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  0:56:38

**********

 2. Team Name: Mesa Ridge Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 296  George Smith            M  16  0:18:27  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 297  Brandon Pearson         M  16  0:19:09  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 298  Adam Stellmach          M  17  0:19:14  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  0:56:51

**********

 3. Team Name: TCA Boys                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 164  Conner Wilburn          M  14  0:18:38  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 246  Luke Loftin             M  17  0:19:24  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 160  Ian Weber               M  15  0:21:34  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  0:59:37

**********

 4. Team Name: Jordan and the Sophmores                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 265  Jordan Bost             M  16  0:20:15  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 258  Collin Eaton            M  16  0:20:53  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 247  Stephen Bahr            M  15  0:22:51  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:03:59

**********

 5. Team Name: Stalking Turtles Boys                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 242  Chandler Ryd            M  15  0:19:43  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 289  Jeff Norris             M  34  0:22:22  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 187  Robert Huthoefer        M  14  0:56:21  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:38:27

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: 10 Boys                                 

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 248  Kyle Brim               M  15  0:23:09  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Titans 4 Rwanda                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 302  Shelby Stableford       F  17  0:20:16  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 309  Kathryn Pennington      F  15  0:21:30  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 241  Brianne Hoglin          F  15  0:23:45  Monument       CO    Yes 
 251  Becca McCormick         F  16  0:24:53  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 303  Rachel Combs            F  17  0:26:19  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:05:32

**********

 2. Team Name: TCA Girls                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 161  Rachel Weber            F  15  0:27:07  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 156  Heather Sherrill        F  15  0:27:59  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 184  Mahalia Hilts           F  16  0:30:45  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:25:52

**********

 3. Team Name: Running Rapids                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
   2  Micaela Allen           F  13  0:28:39  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
   1  Annaliese Allen         F  16  0:30:00  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 225  Angela Dominguez        F  14  0:41:56  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:40:37

**********

 4. Team Name: Stalking Turtles Girls                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 175  Abbie Flannery          F  12  0:36:36  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 186  Gabrielle Huthoefer     F  13  0:38:47  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 176  Elizabeth Flannery      F  14  0:55:59  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 180  Olivia Grage            F  13  0:56:22  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:11:23

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: The Happy Hippos                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 271  Katie Knapp             F  15  0:24:07  Colo Springs   CO 
 240  Joelle Garcia           F  17  0:24:23  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: 12girls                                 

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 249  Alex Brim               F  17  0:27:22  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Autobots                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 236  Sam Wells               M  13  0:21:42  Monumen        CO    Yes 
 237  Spencer Wells           M  18  0:26:59  Monument       CO    Yes 
 299  Caitlyn Garko           F  16  0:27:38  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 232  Tori Rushing            F  16  0:32:08  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:16:20

**********

 2. Team Name: Team PC                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
  32  Garrett Dietz           M  17  0:19:23  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  31  Dave Dietz              M  48  0:26:35  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  33  Lynn Dietz              F  46  0:45:08  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:31:07

**********

 3. Team Name: Yobel                                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 136  Susie Weiss             F  29  0:30:51  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 216  Joel Strayer            M  33  0:31:08  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 102  Grace Rabuck            F  28  0:31:39  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 155  Laura Pearson           F  21  0:31:44  Divide         CO    No  
 172  Kelsey Eans             F  21  0:31:45  Monument       CO    No  
 268  Cozette Crites          F  22  0:37:01  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:33:40

**********

 4. Team Name: IAC                                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
  64  Nathaniel Johnston      M  13  0:24:54  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  47  Matt Heinecke           M  32  0:31:54  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  46  Andrea Heinecke         F  31  0:52:49  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:49:38

**********

 5. Team Name: Mertz and Castellanet                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 167  Chris Castellanet       M  22  0:26:56  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  80  Katie Mertz             F  17  0:40:50  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 166  Cassie Castellanet      F  20  0:49:08  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  81  Keith Mertz             M  24  0:49:09  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:56:55

**********

 6. Team Name: Razzle Dazzle                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 226  Hans Egbert             M  33  0:23:27  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 235  Jessica Turner          F  34  1:01:33  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 231  Heather Neff            F  22  1:06:11  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:31:12

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: High Altitude Running Team              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
  73  Brian Maguire           M  54  0:28:33  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Team Ott                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 204  Scott Ott               M  34  0:51:40  Colo Springs   CO 
 203  Beth Ott                F  34  0:52:50  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Cordera Dental                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 320  Kyle Turner             M   5  1:01:31  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page