Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

With all the hustle and bustle of handling the large volume of race day registrations, I'm pretty sure that I messed up on some of the team registrations.  Please look over the results and let me know what needs to be changed.  Thanks, and please e-mail me any changes that are necessary.  Dave Sorenson


   Fall Series I Monument Valley Park 06K Team Results
                North Monument Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 2, 2011



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Whatever                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2395  Justin Ricks            M  31  0:22:43.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
3807  Dan Vega                M  43  0:24:25.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3945  Gerald Romero           M  40  0:25:35.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2510  Andrew Abdella          M  25  0:27:10.2  Elbert         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:12:44.3

**********

 2. Team Name: Shimmering Mooners                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2198  Brandon Kronshage       M  15  0:31:50.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2199  David Kronshage         M  43  0:32:07.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2155  Joe Follett             M  17  0:33:13.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2156  Paul Follett            M  45  0:38:40.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:37:10.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Herd of Nerds                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2388  Paul Hartman            M  51  0:31:38.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3940  Jeremy Joiner           M  37  0:32:59.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3761  Paul Wakino             M  38  0:33:15.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3800  Eric McNeil             M  50  0:38:46.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:37:53.5

**********

 4. Team Name: Epic Slackers                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2178  John Hilyard            M  42  0:31:31.4  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2148  Chris Estep             M  36  0:33:19.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2136  Darek DeShetler         M  34  0:34:19.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:39:10.2

**********

 5. Team Name: CSPD                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2308  Daniel Smoker           M  47  0:28:42.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3795  Antonio Gonzalez        M  48  0:35:04.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3788  Dominick Damico         M  43  0:35:32.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2323  Fred Walker             M  43  0:36:40.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:39:19.1

**********

 6. Team Name: True Slackers                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2608  Michael Boice           M  47  0:34:45.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3776  Vincent Boice           M  15  0:38:02.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3617  Joseph Castillo         M  49  0:38:42.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2248  Doug Ohalloran          M  47  0:42:07.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:51:29.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: DRAMA                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
2215  David Marques           M  36  0:37:06.6  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: LTF                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
2183  Daniel Jenkins          M  43  0:31:03.5  Parker         CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: The Awesome Slackerettes                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3745  Andrea Caraway          F  31  0:36:38.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2125  Ro-An Cote              F  30  0:37:54.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2607  Maria Boice             F  43  0:39:39.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:54:12.7

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Colorado Running Company                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2211  Peter Maksimow          M  32  0:22:59.1  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
2244  Alex Nichols            M  26  0:23:14.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2188  James Kaminski          M  29  0:28:56.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2293  Maddy Schmid            F  21  0:37:00.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:23:14.2

**********

 2. Team Name: The Tiddlywinks                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2252  Michael Orendorff       M  60  0:29:19.2  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2280  Brian Ropp              M  48  0:29:21.2  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2281  Nicole Rosa             F  51  0:29:59.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3556  Don Byers               M  55  0:30:37.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:28:40.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Negative Split My Pants                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2197  Scott Konnagan          M  48  0:28:00.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2176  Chelsea Hernandez       F  28  0:33:32.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2207  Kera Lewis              F  48  0:38:54.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2208  Rory Lewis              M  50  0:43:18.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:40:28.1

**********

 4. Team Name: Nine Knuckles Deep                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3524  Matthew Brooks          M  24  0:32:34.9  Fountain       CO    Yes 
2336  Greg Weishaar           M  29  0:32:40.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3526  Rebekah Brooks          F  21  0:35:20.0  Fountain       CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:40:35.5

**********

 5. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2556  Hope Bain               F  45  0:33:17.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2175  Josh Herman             M  30  0:35:08.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2555  Brian Bain              M  46  0:38:27.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:46:52.2

**********

 6. Team Name: Deceptively Slow                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2257  Pam Parker              F  46  0:33:02.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3631  Lindsay Cavner          F  36  0:36:37.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3813  Peter Tonsits           M  49  0:38:20.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:47:59.6

**********

 7. Team Name: Bad Monkey                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2389  Jamie Lugo              F  30  0:32:29.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3775  Greg Chinavare          M  38  0:38:14.4  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2212  Dave Manofsky           M  44  0:38:57.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:49:41.7

**********

 8. Team Name: Team Awesome                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2374  Alex Decamp             M  32  0:34:17.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2372  Eric DeCamp             M  30  0:35:00.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2375  Jon Long                M  28  0:40:08.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2373  Lauren Hroblak          F  29  0:42:55.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:52:13.8

**********

 9. Team Name: Synergy Scampers                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3779  Jason Bierschbach       M  31  0:32:32.1  Fountain       CO    Yes 
3793  Kevin Haddock           M  35  0:39:52.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3794  Kelly Haddock           F  36  0:40:41.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3763  Lisa Starkey            F  40  0:41:01.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:53:05.1

**********

 10. Team Name: ToobSokz                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2210  Brianna Lopez           F  12  0:37:13.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2292  William Schenk          M  12  0:37:14.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2258  Garrett Pattee          M  13  0:42:16.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2273  Grant Rickey            M  12  0:42:33.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:56:45.1

**********

Back to results page