Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


  2011 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 06K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cody Roth                 14    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:12
  2     Jason Tilley              11    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:06
  3     Luke Reiner               12    Highland Ranch   CO    0:32:25
  4     Connor O'Keefe            12    Highland Ranch   CO    0:32:53
  5     Aaron Rickey              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:35
  6     Brevin Owen               13    Peyton           CO    0:36:09
  7     William Weeks             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:09
  8     William Schenk            12    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:14   ToobSokz
  9     Garrett Pattee            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:16   ToobSokz
 10     Luke Doehring             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:26
 11     Grant Rickey              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:33   ToobSokz
 12     Anurag Muppala            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56
 13     Jakob Turley              10    Peyton           CO    0:45:12
 14     Richie Canedo             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:47
 15     Kyle Prater               13    Peyton           CO    0:52:10
 16     Ethan Mascarenas          13    Pueblo           CO    0:58:39

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brandon Kronshage         15    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:50   Shimmering Mooners
  2     Joe Follett               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:13   Shimmering Mooners
  3     Matthew Mason             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:16
  4     Drew Doehring             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:22
  5     Vincent Boice             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:02   True Slackers
  6     Tristan Mascarenas        15    Pueblo           CO    0:48:58
  7     Aaron Touchette           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:11
  8     Justin Harvey             19    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:00

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Troy French               22    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:12
  2     Aaron Levinson            22    Pueblo           CO    0:29:07
  3     Ian Shiach                21    Tucson           AZ    0:30:31
  4     Paul Curry                22    Tucson           AZ    0:31:21
  5     Jamen Cox                 20    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:58
  6     Justen Cox                20    Pueblo West      CO    0:32:20
  7     Matthew Brooks            24    Fountain         CO    0:32:34   Nine Knuckles Deep
  8     Andrew Plank              22    Fort Carson      CO    0:32:52
  9     Joseph Gersna             22    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:27
 10     Daniel Rottinghaus        24    Pueblo           CO    0:35:28
 11     Alex Williams             22    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48
 12     Darren Kranes             22    Fort Carson      CO    0:37:47
 13     Joshua Widener            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:17
 14     Tim Little                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:03
 15     Elijah Solomon            21    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:57

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alex Nichols              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:14   Colorado Running Company
  2     Benjamin Hanson           29    Aurora           CO    0:24:24
  3     Brian Zakavec             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:02
  4     Ryan Inman                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:05
  5     Andrew Abdella            25    Elbert           CO    0:27:10   Whatever
  6     Scott Johnson             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:14
  7     James Kaminski            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:56   Colorado Running Company
  8     Greg Weishaar             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:40   Nine Knuckles Deep
  9     Neil Caruso               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:20
 10     Daniel Varner             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:05
 11     Paul Jaszkowiak           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:25
 12     Jacob Ruble               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55
 13     Andrew Ballask            26    Fountain         CO    0:38:52
 14     Jon Long                  28    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:08   Team Awesome
 15     James Marshall            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12
 16     Ryan Fonger               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:16
 17     Sam Merritt               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:21
 18     Joshua Baker              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:52
 19     Travis Fosler             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:40

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Ricks              31    Pueblo West      CO    0:22:43   Whatever
  2     Peter Maksimow            32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:22:59   Colorado Running Company
  3     Branden Rakita            30    Manitou Spring   CO    0:24:05
  4     Joseph Rodriguez          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:46
  5     Christoph Zurcher         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:24
  6     Kevin Leonardo            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:48
  7     Kevin Noleen              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:29
  8     Anthony Newsom            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:27
  9     Travis Tabares            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:02
 10     Andrew Balhe              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:24
 11     James Smith               33    Fountain         CO    0:31:41
 12     Jonathan Sizemore         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:54
 13     Jason Bierschbach         31    Fountain         CO    0:32:32   Synergy Scampers
 14     Bobby Greenwell           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:34
 15     Robert Canale             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:36
 16     Brian Lewis               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:56
 17     David Marino              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:43
 18     Alex Decamp               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:17   Team Awesome
 19     Darek DeShetler           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19   Epic Slackers
 20     Nick Newman               31    Castle Rock      CO    0:34:37
 21     Eric DeCamp               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00   Team Awesome
 22     Josh Herman               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:08   Attack Pack
 23     Chris Sachen              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:38
 24     Robert Kanieski           34    Gramby           CO    0:40:14
 25     Jeremy Rickard            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:06
 26     Mark Caraway              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:50
 27     Travis McCasland          32    Yuma             CO    0:50:04

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Duane Roberson            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:59
  2     Matt Connors              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:30
  3     Wes Thurman               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37
  4     Jon Teisher               36    Old Colo City    CO    0:28:39
  5     David Anderson            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:12
  6     Richard Hedlind           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:09
  7     Mike East                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:22
  8     Blaine Miller             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:26
  9     Winico Martinez           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:35
 10     Kent Nelsestuen           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:22
 11     Jeremy Joiner             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59   Herd of Nerds
 12     Paul Wakino               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:15   Herd of Nerds
 13     Chris Estep               36    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:19   Epic Slackers
 14     Matt Tracy                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40
 15     Rob Krhonn                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:16
 16     Brian Rauen               37    Fort Carson      CO    0:36:41
 17     David Marques             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:06   DRAMA
 18     Greg Chinavare            38    Peyton           CO    0:38:14   Bad Monkey
 19     Enrique Rhoden            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05
 20     Kristopher Kuckenbaker    39    Fountain         CO    0:39:32
 21     Kevin Haddock             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52   Synergy Scampers
 22     Courtney Wright           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:55
 23     Dennis Rego               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:09   True Slackers
 24     Brian Landis              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:54
 25     Dennis Stalnaker          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:06
 26     Joe Mascarenas            36    Pueblo           CO    0:50:37

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  43    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:25   Whatever
  2     Gerald Romero             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:35   Whatever
  3     Don Solberg               42    Peyton           CO    0:27:26
  4     Joe Shotsman              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:09
  5     Nathaniel Kiser           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:19
  6     Matthew Owen              42    Monument         CO    0:29:16
  7     Andy Wooten               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45
  8     Paolo Bahr                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:21
  9     Daniel Jenkins            43    Parker           CO    0:31:03   LTF
 10     Mike Teger                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:20
 11     Matthew Kolz              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:28
 12     John Hilyard              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:31   Epic Slackers
 13     Tim Parker                44    Peyton           CO    0:31:36
 14     David Kronshage           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:07   Shimmering Mooners
 15     Ed Gorbea                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:37
 16     Todd Norman               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:06
 17     Chad Livingston           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:07
 18     Todd Pilgreen             41    Fountain         CO    0:33:59
 19     Thomas Swoveland          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:04
 20     Steve Warmingham          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25
 21     Dominick Damico           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:32   CSPD
 22     Fred Walker               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:40   CSPD
 23     Steve Hybki               43    Castle Rock      CO    0:37:18
 24     Russell Morton            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:26
 25     Dave Manofsky             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57   Bad Monkey
 26     David Divine              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:38
 27     Greg Iakeliece            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:37
 28     Gary Horton               44    Fountain         CO    0:43:30
 29     James Ferrenberg          40    Peyton           CO    0:47:25

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Konnagan            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:00   Negative Split My Pants
  2     Thom Santa Maria          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:13   Whatever
  3     Daniel Smoker             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:42   CSPD
  4     Brian Ropp                48    Pueblo           CO    0:29:21   The Tiddlywinks
  5     David Sparks              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:31
  6     Steve Weeks               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:04
  7     Tom Dinwoodie             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:30
  8     Jon McWilliams            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:18
  9     Mark Bibb                 47    Florissant       CO    0:34:14
 10     Brad Curtis               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:35
 11     Michael Boice             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:45   True Slackers
 12     Steve Roth                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:55
 13     Antonio Gonzalez          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:04   CSPD
 14     James Kilpatrick          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:30
 15     Michael Owen              45    Peyton           CO    0:36:38
 16     Andy Doehring             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:00
 17     Peter Tonsits             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:20   Deceptively Slow
 18     Brian Bain                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:27   Attack Pack
 19     Paul Follett              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:40   Shimmering Mooners
 20     Joseph Castillo           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:42   True Slackers
 21     Robert Ronas              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51
 22     Pat McCurley              47    Peyton           CO    0:38:59
 23     Tom Zepf                  49    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:15
 24     Richard Canedo            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:53
 25     Rich Muzzy                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:53
 26     John Cassidy              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:03
 27     Marc Cea                  46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:14
 28     Erich Weichhan            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:53
 29     Doug Ohalloran            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:07   True Slackers
 30     Pete Warne                48    Parker           CO    0:42:10
 31     Francis Douron            45    Monument         CO    0:43:09
 32     Jon Herman                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49
 33     Gerd Scheller             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29
 34     Jeffrey Barden            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
 35     Blake Schwank             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:39
 36     Ty Paywa                  45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:45
 37     Richard Emond             49    Canon City       CO    1:05:56

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chuck Farrington          50    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:44
  2     Frank Hibbitts            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:41
  3     Jeff Chowning             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:27
  4     Paul Hartman              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:38   Herd of Nerds
  5     Steve Recca               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:44
  6     Allen Matzke              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:21
  7     Louie Serna               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:24
  8     Tim O'Connor              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:33
  9     Darryl Clark              51    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:23
 10     Dean Buck                 53    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:04
 11     Gordon Neal               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:35
 12     Greg Walters              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:24
 13     Jim Newton                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:34
 14     Eric McNeil               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46   Herd of Nerds
 15     Martin Taylor             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:37
 16     Rory Lewis                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18   Negative Split My Pants
 17     Mark Szabo                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:07
 18     Michael Puig              53    Peyton           CO    0:44:52
 19     Paul Vana                 52    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:42

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Victoria             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:16
  2     Charlie Gray              57    Pueblo           CO    0:30:05
  3     Don Byers                 55    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:37   The Tiddlywinks
  4     Jim English               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:13
  5     Richard Park              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:16
  6     Dennis Collard            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
  7     Carl Schueler             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:03
  8     Mark Brockie              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18
  9     Matt Siebert              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25
 10     Philip Fielder            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:44
 11     Michael Schenk            58    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55
 12     Tony Abdella              57    Elbert           CO    0:36:48
 13     David Watts               55    Monument         CO    0:37:12
 14     Roger Sajak               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:50
 15     Jon Cornick               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:57
 16     Rob Gilbert               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47
 17     Ted Itzov                 55    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:38
 18     Tony Matthews             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:40
 19     Luke Cammack              58    Manitou Spring   CO    0:45:40
 20     Jim Massa                 58    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Orendorff         60    Pueblo           CO    0:29:19   The Tiddlywinks
  2     Steve Sager               64    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:07
  3     Richard Rathbun           62    Parker           CO    0:36:46
  4     Phil Goulding             60    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:11   Herd of Nerds
  5     Jim Beckenhaupt           64    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
  6     Mike Blake                61    Littleton        CO    0:39:29
  7     John Mills                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:17
  8     Tom Hamilton              64    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:08

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Donald Karl               67    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:19
  2     Darrell Weaver            65    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:34
  3     Jim McKelvey              69    Black Forest     CO    0:43:21
  4     Dick Standaert            66    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:45
  5     David Fenell              65    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:36
  6     Steve McDermett           67    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:09
  7     Chuck O'Reilly            69    Larkspur         CO    0:57:48

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Edwin Mighell             81    Denver           CO    1:08:36

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

--------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jalynn Tabares            9    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:18

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayli Tabares             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:35
  2     Brianna Lopez             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13   ToobSokz
  3     Elana Muzzy               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
  4     Molly Weeks               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24
  5     Marguerite Schueler       11    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:03
  6     Jenna Doehring            11    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:49
  7     Ashley Vitti              11    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:40

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stephanie Roth            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:54
  2     Caitlyn McWilliams        19    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:12
  3     Morgan Pilgreen           17    Fountain         CO    0:42:03
  4     Racquel Paywa             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:44
  5     Jessica Santa Maria       19    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:59
  6     Rebecca Touchtte          17    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:44

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Daniel             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:01
  2     Rebekah Brooks            21    Fountain         CO    0:35:20
  3     Maddy Schmid              21    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00   Colorado Running Company
  4     Mandalyn Starkovich       21    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08
  5     Gisellys Zarzuela         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  6     Amanda Jones              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:45
  7     Kristina Perko            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:47
  8     Patti Weintraub           21    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41
  9     Danniel Cea               20    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:07

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sydney Mondragoan         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:11
  2     Carolyn Atwood            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59
  3     Chelsea Hernandez         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:32   Negative Split My Pants
  4     Clara Carmona             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:27
  5     Mandy Maranville          28    Peyton           CO    0:35:30
  6     Erica Rosenberg           28    Fountain         CO    0:35:33
  7     Jennifer Biddlecom        27    Aurora           CO    0:36:54
  8     Darlene Hanson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:20
  9     Maureen Mischlich         28    Pueblo           CO    0:38:11
 10     Maria Chambers            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:50
 11     Amanda Musselwhite        29    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:54
 12     Molly Petzl               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:52
 13     Melissa Knutson           27    Fountain         CO    0:41:11
 14     Sheva Pourabdollah        25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:59
 15     Patricia Lambott          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:40
 16     Lauren Hroblak            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:55   Team Awesome
 17     Katie Throndsen           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11
 18     Miranda Savino            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16
 19     Carolina Davis            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35
 20     Amanda Montoya            26    Pueblo West      CO    0:45:56
 21     Jaclyn Pipes              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:17
 22     Elizabeth Jaszkowiak      28    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56
 23     Vickiana Franco           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:10
 24     Rebecca Schuler           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:27
 25     Patricia Landry           28    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:28

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Theresa Pitman            30    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:44
  2     Jaclyn Roberson           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46
  3     Jamie Lugo                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:29   Bad Monkey
  4     Elizabeth Brown           32                           0:33:39
  5     Stephanie Leasure         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:11
  6     Andrea Caraway            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38   The Awesome Slackerettes
  7     Shannon Halvorson         33    Fountain         CO    0:36:59
  8     Ro-An Cote                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:54   The Awesome Slackerettes
  9     Brianne Pierson           32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:38:55
 10     Wendi Czekanski           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:31
 11     Kelly Thomas              31    Parker           CO    0:39:35
 12     Kathy Landis              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:29
 13     Kelly Haller              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
 14     Lesley Gallacher          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:50
 15     Emily Stafford            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:55
 16     Lee Ann Benkert           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:28
 17     Nora Duane                32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:42:32
 18     Nichol Shaffer            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:38
 19     Michelle Blevins          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Babcock               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:49
  2     Regina Hammand            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:01
  3     Jennifer Brennan          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:57
  4     Jen Rottinghaus           38    USAF Academy     CO    0:36:02
  5     Shane McCarthy            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:12
  6     Lynn Rivera               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:30
  7     Lindsay Cavner            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:37   Deceptively Slow
  8     Renee Renn                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45
  9     Carolye Asfahl            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:07
 10     Shery Warner              35    Peyton           CO    0:37:32
 11     Robin Wright              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
 12     Kat Kiser                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:48
 13     April Estep               35    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:03
 14     Kelly Haddock             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41   Synergy Scampers
 15     Beatriz Lassise           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:48
 16     Lisa Sheehan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:15
 17     Jamie McFadden            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43
 18     Erica Mason               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:27
 19     Tina Frieda               39    Fountain         CO    0:43:29
 20     Malisa Weber              37    Monument         CO    0:45:50
 21     Daiva Cooper              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:27
 22     Kira Aagesen              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:45
 23     Sireesha Muppala          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:52
 24     Megan Easdon              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:25
 25     Melissa Schott            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
 26     Stacy Gapper              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27
 27     Deborah Pilgreen          39    Fountain         CO    1:06:29

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Graves              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:33
  2     Christine Florek          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:02
  3     Tina Cassens              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:48
  4     Karen Monk                44    Larkspur         CO    0:35:03
  5     Debbie Bibb               43    Florissant       CO    0:37:41
  6     Deirdre Carroll           41    Monument         MA    0:37:52
  7     Barbara Knorr             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:01
  8     Maria Boice               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:39   The Awesome Slackerettes
  9     Lisa Starkey              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:01   Synergy Scampers
 10     Gloria Nikolai            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:06
 11     Deb Eyermann              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:51
 12     Jaleh Wuthier             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:28
 13     Corinna Owen              42    Peyton           CO    0:48:39
 14     Susan Morton              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:22
 15     Michele Spires            40    Peyton           CO    0:51:30
 16     Angela Chambliss          44    Lakewood         CO    0:51:55
 17     Heather Evans             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:28
 18     Roni Ferrenberg           44    Peyton           CO    0:57:18
 19     Diane McCasland           42    Yuma             CO    0:58:58
 20     Julie Ann Hoffman         42    Manitou Spring   CO    1:05:16

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:02   Deceptively Slow
  2     Hope Bain                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:17   Attack Pack
  3     Laurel Pedri              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:06
  4     Martha Caban              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:37
  5     Sharon Greenbaum          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
  6     Diane Kelsay              47    Monument         CO    0:37:31
  7     Debra Mcwilliams          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:13
  8     Teri Harper               48    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:26
  9     Lynn Henderson            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:49
 10     Kera Lewis                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:54   Negative Split My Pants
 11     Lisa Brockie              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03
 12     Mary Weeks                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:58
 13     Jennifer Shotwell         46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00
 14     Linda Ronas               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:58
 15     Brenda Vandersluis        47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:23
 16     Terri McPherson           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:00
 17     Judy Doehring             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:47
 18     Kristy Burns              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
 19     Mary Smithey              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:34
 20     Melissa Barnard           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:24
 21     Crystal McCasland         45    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:25

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:59   The Tiddlywinks
  2     Trish Blake               50    Littleton        CO    0:36:47
  3     Teresa Taylor             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:46
  4     Dorothy Bensusan          52    Denver           CO    0:44:13
  5     Felicity Amechazurra      54    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
  6     Sally Johnson             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:44
  7     Annette Demel             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
  8     Janis Cross               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29
  9     Jackie Smith-Hill         54    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:32

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marge Gray                55    Pueblo           CO    0:37:27

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Beverly Weaver            65    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:53

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page