Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                                2010 Winter Series Team Results - Final


Team Category: High School Boys    



   1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Darren Thomas            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:28.0 Yes           -               -       0:40:53.6 Yes
   Logan Greydanus          M    17   USAFA            CO   0:21:47.7 Yes   0:24:50.9 Yes   0:31:54.2 Yes   0:41:50.5 Yes
   Dillon Bliler            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:40.3 Yes   0:27:59.0 Yes   0:35:49.9 Yes   0:45:51.7 No 
   Ben Greydanus            M    15   USAFA            CO   0:25:22.5 No    0:28:53.8 No    0:40:20.6 No    0:51:33.8 No 
   Daniel Foster            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59.7 No            -               -               -    
   Tanner Waldron           M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:26:17.4 Yes   0:32:29.8 Yes   0:43:00.2 Yes
   Andrew Berta             M    15   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:29:13.5 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:05:56.0       1:19:07.3       1:40:13.9       2:05:44.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:05:56.0       2:25:03.3       4:05:17.2       6:11:01.5    


   2. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Shawn Dubbs              M    18   Cripple CrMk     CO   0:18:27.0 Yes   0:22:08.4 Yes   0:28:23.2 Yes   0:38:49.4 Yes
   Nicholas Elges           M    16   Cripple Creek    CO   0:21:30.5 Yes   0:25:14.3 Yes   0:33:19.5 Yes   0:41:01.2 Yes
   Arnold Clarke            M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:23:39.4 Yes           -               -               -    
   Jason Adams              M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:41.4 No    0:30:41.4 Yes           -       0:49:53.8 No 
   Eric Dernbach            M    18   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:07.1 No    0:30:56.9 No            -               -    
   Steffen Myers            M    18   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:57.6 No            -               -               -    
   Austin Russell           M    14   Florissant       CO   0:29:04.3 No    0:34:09.0 No    0:47:13.1 Yes   0:53:55.5 No 
   Michael Hartley II       M    14   Divide           CO   0:31:16.0 No    0:34:12.8 No    0:47:20.9 No            -    
   Joe Hopfe                M    15   Woodland Park    CO           -               -               -       0:46:17.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:03:36.9       1:18:04.1       1:48:55.8       2:06:08.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:03:36.9       2:21:41.0       4:10:36.8       6:16:44.8    


   3. Team Name: Wilson Boys                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Robert Wilson            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:CO:04.2 Yes   0:28:54.8 Yes   0:38:05.9 Yes   0:47:13.7 Yes
   John Wilson              M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:29.1 Yes   0:30:42.0 Yes   0:41:32.8 Yes   0:50:41.8 Yes
   Rusty Wilson             M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:26.4 Yes   0:35:15.1 Yes   0:44:48.2 Yes   1:02:41.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:59.7       1:34:51.9       2:04:26.9       2:40:36.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:59.7       3:02:51.6       5:07:18.5       7:47:55.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: James Irwin                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin McConnell         M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:10.0               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Middle Ridge                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Robert Richardson        M    12   Colo Springs     CO           - 1:0   0:31:45.3               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Corey Brown              M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:31.0       0:25:12.2       0:34:05.9       0:44:11.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Thomas MacLaren School                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dylan Stimson            M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:39.6       0:35:30.2       0:43:22.6       0:54:50.7    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Coronado                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Drew Stimson             M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:44.6       0:25:47.8       0:32:05.5       0:41:19.7    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: No Team Name Specified                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Carla Flury              F    16   Berne            CO   0:34:02.5       0:41:44.1               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: Jenkins                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Sarah VonThun            F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:17.9       0:34:23.8               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Lindsey Wetxel           F    18   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:35.0 Yes   0:36:22.5       0:47:42.1       1:02:25.5    
   Katie Jones              F    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:56.8 Yes   0:39:47.6       0:52:13.3       1:09:26.9    
   Allyson Myers            F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:38.0 Yes           -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:43:09.8             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:43:09.8             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.
   1. Team Name: Vista Ridge Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Annie Friessema          F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:46.9 Yes   0:27:50.5 Yes   0:35:48.2 Yes   0:47:18.5 Yes
   Jessie Watkins           F    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:10.8 Yes   0:28:12.3 Yes   0:36:59.8 Yes           -    
   Shawn Sturm              M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35.5 Yes   0:31:07.9 No    0:40:03.9 Yes           -    
   Racquel Valadez          F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43.0 No    0:29:11.5 No    0:40:29.2  No           -    
   Amanda McCann            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43.7 No    0:30:05.8 No    0:40:26.5  No           -    
   Ben Arp                  M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:31.7 No    0:29:46.8 Yes           -       0:50:49.7 Yes
   Beth Luckel              F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:42.8 No            -       0:45:06.5  No   1:05:36.1 Yes 
   Emily Noel               F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38.7 No            -       0:58:40.0  No   1:08:45.2 No 
   Lew Stancer              M    48   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:50.2 No            -               -    
   Levi Stancer             M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:16.3 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:17:33.2       1:25:49.6       1:52:51.9       2:43:44.3
                                           Series Total:    1:17:33.2       2:43:22.1       4:36:14.0       7:19:58.3    
   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.
  Team Name: Pueblo West Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   N. Schwinghammer         M    19   Pueblo West      CO   0:20:58.2 Yes   0:25:11.1 Yes           -       0:45:18.2    
   Zach Ferguson            M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:43.0 Yes   0:31:28.1 No            -               -    
   Liz Lata                 F    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:33.1 Yes   0:30:43.0 No    0:41:05.4       0:53:26.1    
   Mattie Jesmain           F    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:40.8 No    0:29:54.6 Yes           -               -    
   Susan Marshall           F    13   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:05.6 No    0:31:04.7 No    0:44:48.9               -    
   Thomas Sloan             M    15   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:28:16.2 Yes           -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:13:14.3       1:23:21.9             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:13:14.3       2:36:36.9             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: TCA                                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kyle Brim                M    13   Black Forest     CO           - 4:3   0:31:54.0       0:41:44.7       0:51:50.3    
   Alexandria Brim          F    15   Colo Springs     lo           -       0:36:58.3               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  



   1. Team Name: CSPD Men                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:11.3 Yes   0:25:12.6 Yes   0:32:24.7 Yes   0:42:33.7 Yes
   Daniel Smoker            M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:05.7 Yes   0:28:23.4 Yes   0:34:55.6 Yes   0:47:16.6 Yes
   Antonio Gonzalez         M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:55.7 Yes   0:28:43.3 Yes   0:36:35.6 Yes   0:47:30.5 Yes
   Robert Weber             M    54   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:22.8 No            -               -               -    
   Matt Hulett              M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44.2 No    0:33:13.4 No    0:42:54.5 No    0:55:33.7 No 
   Jason Ledbetter          M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46.7 No    0:33:12.1 No    0:41:24.4 No    0:53:08.2 No 
   Fred Walker              M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:21.1 No    0:36:19.7 No    0:47:32.3 No    1:04:33.7 No 
   Bobby Striebel           M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:55.1 No    0:44:27.2 No            -               -    
   Mike Johns               M    56   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:06:10.7 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:10:12.7       1:22:19.3       1:43:55.9       2:17:20.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:10:12.7       2:32:32.0       4:16:27.9       6:33:48.7    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: EPSC SWAT                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Gonzalez           M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22.7       0:38:14.2       0:45:35.7       1:01:46.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: CSPD Women                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Glenda Kelly             F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26.3       0:36:14.6       0:47:03.6       1:01:45.4    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Runners Roost Saucony                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Turner              M    39   Colo Springs     CO           - 8.6   0:22:46.5               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  



   1. Team Name: Gold Rush Alumni                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Rath                M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:19.8 Yes   0:26:56.0 Yes   0:34:36.0 Yes   0:43:44.1 Yes
   Jim Lamb                 M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:20.5 Yes   0:32:43.2 Yes   0:41:40.7 No    0:53:34.2 Yes
   Chris Moore              M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22.4 Yes           -       0:43:25.8 No            -    
   Eliott Peach             M    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46.8 No    0:31:52.4 Yes   0:40:56.0 Yes   0:51:49.4 Yes
   Michael Foster           M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23.8 No    0:36:48.3 No    0:48:21.9 No    1:03:39.2 No 
   Andy Rath                M    28   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:33:20.5 No    0:40:59.8 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:02.7       1:31:31.6       1:56:31.8       2:29:07.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:02.7       2:49:34.3       4:46:06.1       7:15:13.8    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Tabata Trio	                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Dieck               M    40   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:08:38.7 Yes
   Jamie Knies              M    37   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:08:39.4 Yes
   David Stanley            M    36   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:08:40.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a       3:25:58.2    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a       n/a    


   Team Name: PPR                                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Susan Meacham            F    40   Aurora           CO           -       0:42:54.4               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: BADS	                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Cruz Martinez            M    71   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:48:31.6               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Fourier Transformers                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeremiah Stahr           M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:18.2       0:37:26.6 Yes   0:49:51.1 Yes   1:04:18.4 Yes
   Eric Reinhart            M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:31.4       0:36:57.2 Yes   0:47:12.4 Yes   1:03:40.1 Yes
   Jim Hutchinson           M    37   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:32:53.6 Yes   0:39:33.8 Yes   0:51:35.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a       1:47:17.4       2:16:37.3       2:59:34.3    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Metro State Road Runners                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rufus T. Firefly         M    57   Palmer Lake      CO   0:25:51.5       0:30:00.6       0:38:10.4       0:50:05.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Moon Valley	                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mary Ritchie             F    57   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:32:25.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Brainy Ladies                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chazlyn Lenneman         F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:11.3       0:38:36.8               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: USAFA                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chelsie Lehmann          F    18   USAFA            CO   0:31:15.6               -       0:47:07.9               -    
   Jenna Whetsel            F    18   USAFA            CO   0:31:49.4               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: Team Hess                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Victoria Woods           F    21   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:22.0               -               -               -    
   Lorraine Hess            F    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:23.8               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 



   1. Team Name: Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Castaneda             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:22.0 Yes           -       0:28:42.8 Yes           -    
   Gerald Romero            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:31.0 Yes   0:23:24.8 Yes   0:30:16.2 No    0:39:07.4 Yes
   Andrew Abdella           M    23   Elbert           CO   0:20:14.8 No    0:23:16.8 Yes   0:30:04.7 Yes   0:39:36.9 Yes
   Jeff Chowning            M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28.6 No            -               -               -    
   Brianne Pierson          F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39.4 Yes   0:31:20.5 Yes   0:38:04.4 Yes   0:49:36.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:04:32.4       1:18:02.1       1:36:51.9       2:08:20.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:04:32.4       2:22:34.5       3:59:26.4       6:07:46.8    


   2. Team Name: Lifetime Fitness                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Jenkins           M    41   Parker           CO   0:25:05.6 Yes   0:28:51.0 Yes   0:36:49.6 Yes   0:48:52.1 Yes
   Kathy Pidcock            F    55   Parker           CO   0:27:50.6 Yes   0:31:44.6 Yes   0:42:00.5 Yes   0:53:43.9 Yes
   Richard Rathbun          M    60   Parker           CO   0:27:59.0 Yes   0:32:22.6 Yes   0:42:46.7 No    0:55:54.4 No 
   Samantha Lange           F    19   Parker           CO           -       0:43:26.7 No            -       1:08:32.0 No 
   Kari Ginn                F    32   Parker           CO           -               -       0:39:17.2 Yes           -    
   Joseph Long              M    40   Parker           CO           -               -               -       0:50:29.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:20:55.2       1:32:58.2       1:58:07.3       2:33:05.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:20:55.2       2:53:53.4       4:52:00.7       7:25:06.5    


   3. Team Name: Team PC                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steve Simon              M    54   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:51.4 Yes   0:31:24.9 No    0:41:29.0 No    0:53:05.0 Yes
   Calvin Eisenach          M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:53.2 Yes   0:31:08.8 Yes   0:40:39.9 Yes   0:53:40.9 Yes
   Karissa Dietz            F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:03.7 Yes   0:29:37.8 Yes   0:37:50.8 Yes   0:56:19.5 Yes
   Garrett Dietz            M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24.3 No    0:29:28.1 Yes   0:36:46.7 Yes           -    
   Dave Dietz               M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:42.8 No    0:34:48.7 No    0:45:44.4 No    1:00:07.6 No 
   Lisa Heckel              F    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:41.6 No    0:39:59.8 No    0:51:52.8 No            -    
   Colby Helgerson          M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26.9 No    0:37:39.0 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:20:48.3       1:30:14.7       1:55:17.4       2:43:05.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:20:48.3       2:51:03.0       4:46:20.4       7:29:25.8    


   4. Team Name: The Slackers                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Carlos Paine             M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:31.3 Yes   0:31:14.7 Yes   0:39:24.1 Yes   0:51:21.3 Yes
   John Hilyard             M    40   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:27.3 Yes   0:31:43.7 Yes   0:41:07.4 Yes   0:52:01.5 Yes
   Michael Boice            M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:35.7 No    0:35:01.7 No    0:42:52.8 No    0:58:16.0 Yes
   Sunshine Pille           F    30   USAFA            CO   0:32:16.8 Yes   0:35:33.2 Yes   0:45:37.3 Yes   1:00:11.8 No 
   Kimberly Helgerson       F    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:53.0 No    0:38:20.9 No    0:49:49.2 No    1:04:07.8 No 
   Shannan Ravetti          F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:30.3 No    0:49:55.4 No            -               -    
   Ro-An Betuel             F    29   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:09:09.2 No 
   Dennis Rego              M    37   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:14:58.3 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:15.4       1:38:31.6       2:06:08.8       2:41:38.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:15.4       3:05:47.0       5:11:55.8       7:53:34.6    


   5. Team Name: Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jayson Ricks             M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:44.0 Yes   0:28:19.8 Yes   0:35:59.4 Yes   1:08:11.0 No 
   Denise Ricks             F    29   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:37.7 Yes   0:30:00.1 Yes   0:39:38.1 Yes   1:03:36.9 Yes
   Kalee Ricks-DeVoss       F    21   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:41.7 Yes           -       0:40:54.8 Yes   1:03:38.1 Yes
   Josh Kitchen             M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:35.5 No    0:38:02.8 Yes   0:50:36.6 No    1:08:09.8 No 
   Carla Kitchen            F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17.1 No    0:39:00.5 No    0:47:27.9 No    1:03:35.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:03.4       1:36:22.7       1:56:32.3       3:10:50.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:03.4       2:55:26.1       4:51:58.4       8:02:49.3    


   6. Team Name: Gravity                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Paul Jaszkowiak          M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24.8 Yes   0:30:53.5 Yes   0:39:47.4 Yes   0:51:24.1 Yes
   Michelle Taylor          F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44.5 Yes   0:35:15.5 Yes   0:47:21.7 Yes   0:57:30.0 Yes
   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42.9 Yes   0:44:26.2 No    1:02:57.9 No    1:21:01.5 Yes
   Robert Burns             M    28   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:32:15.4 Yes   0:41:46.2 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:38:52.2       1:38:24.4       2:08:55.3       3:09:55.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:38:52.2       3:17:16.6       5:26:11.9       8:36:07.5    


   7. Team Name: The Abandoned                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Manuel Painter           M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:52.1 Yes   0:31:53.2 Yes           -       0:53:52.5 Yes
   Daniel Stellabotte       M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:05.1 Yes           -       0:41:20.9 Yes   0:53:09.1 Yes
   Violet Olivo             F    36   Boone            CO   0:45:43.3 Yes   0:48:09.7 Yes           -       1:25:16.0 Yes
   Catherine Gsell          F    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:43.7 No    0:48:17.9 Yes   1:06:04.3 Yes   1:26:19.4 No 
   Michael Occiano          M    32   Ft Warren AFB    WY           -               -       0:36:24.8 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:40.5       2:08:20.8       2:23:50.0       3:12:17.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:40.5       3:48:01.3       6:11:51.3       9:24:08.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: U.S. Army                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Richard Gruber           M    34   Fort Carson      CO           -       0:45:31.0               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Team 50/50                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Horgan            

Back to results page