Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2010 Winter Series - SHORT

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Alex Haberkorn           13   Falcon           CO   0:23:35   0:28:45   0:52:20                                           
  2   Alex Hilton              10   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:21   0:32:14   0:58:35                                           
  3   Austin Russell           14   Florissant       CO   0:29:04   0:34:09   1:03:13   Woodland Park Boys                      
  4   Brendan Hogie            12   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:53   0:33:21   1:03:14                                           
  5   Dylan Stimson            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:39   0:35:30   1:05:09   Thomas MacLaren School                  
  6   Michael Hartley II       14   Divide           CO   0:31:16   0:34:12   1:05:28   Woodland Park Boys                      
  7   Rusty Wilson             13   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:26   0:35:15   1:08:41   Wilson Boys                             
  8   Doug Welden              11   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:34   0:39:38   1:12:12                                           
  9   Alex Becht               11   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:01   0:41:43   1:15:44                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Shawn Dubbs              18   Cripple Crek     CO   0:18:27   0:22:08   0:40:35   Woodland Park Boys                      
  2   Corey Brown              16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:31   0:25:12   0:45:43   Sand Creek Boys                         
  3   Quin Ralston             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:57   0:24:56   0:45:53                                           
  4   N. Schwinghammer         19   Pueblo West      CO   0:20:58   0:25:11   0:46:09   Pueblo West Coed                        
  5   Logan Greydanus          17   USAFA            CO   0:21:47   0:24:50   0:46:37   Air Academy Boys                        
  6   Nicholas Elges           16   Cripple Creek    CO   0:21:30   0:25:14   0:46:44   Woodland Park Boys                      
  7   Zach Brown               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:45   0:25:33   0:47:18                                           
  8   Drew Stimson             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:44   0:25:47   0:47:31   Coronado                                
  9   Robert Giese             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:16   0:25:51   0:48:07                                           
 10   Andrew Smit              15   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:29   0:27:43   0:50:12                                           
 11   Dillon Bliler            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:40   0:27:59   0:51:39   Air Academy Boys                        
 12   Ben Greydanus            15   USAFA            CO   0:25:22   0:28:53   0:54:15   Air Academy Boys                        
 13   Robert Wilson            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04   0:28:54   0:55:58   Wilson Boys                             
 14   Garrett Dietz            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:29:28   0:56:52   Team PC                                 
 15   Zach Ferguson            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:43   0:31:28   0:57:11   Pueblo West Coed                        
 16   Jason Adams              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:41   0:30:41   0:57:22   Woodland Park Boys                      
 17   Eric Dernbach            18   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:07   0:30:56   0:58:03   Woodland Park Boys                      
 18   John Wilson              15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:29   0:30:42   0:58:11   Wilson Boys                             
 19   Colby Helgerson          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26   0:37:39   1:12:05   Team PC                                 
 20   Allan Forry              18   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:58   0:42:31   1:26:29                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert           CO   0:20:14   0:23:16   0:43:30   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  2   Kristof Ladny            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:08   0:29:15   0:55:23                                           
  3   Justin Rice              22   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:09   0:30:36   0:57:45                                           
  4   Eliott Peach             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46   0:31:52   1:00:38   Gold Rush Alumni                        

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:19   0:24:24   0:44:43                                           
  2   Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:14   0:25:29   0:46:43   Team 50/50                              
  3   Matt Rottinghaus         27   USAFA            CO   0:22:08   0:27:24   0:49:32                                           
  4   Justin Bokmeyer          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:33   0:27:01   0:49:34                                           
  5   Brian Baugh              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:32   0:28:29   0:52:01                                           
  6   Jayson Ricks             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:44   0:28:19   0:53:03   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
  7   Chris LeGere             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:27   0:29:45   0:57:12                                           
  8   Ben Arp                  26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:31   0:29:46   0:57:17   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  9   Paul Jaszkowiak          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:30:53   0:58:17   Gravity                                 
 10   Matt Richardson          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:36   0:31:02   0:58:38                                           
 11   Stephen Swiatek          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54   0:31:51   0:59:45                                           
 12   Joseph Murtaugh          29   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:21   0:33:33   1:00:54                                           
 13   Brian Colvert            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:20   0:34:11   1:03:31                                           
 14   Daniel Stone             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:08   0:38:10   1:06:18                                           
 15   Jay Carls                26   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:32:30   1:07:18                                           
 16   Scott Kubin              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:10   0:35:47   1:07:57                                           
 17   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23   0:36:48   1:08:11   Gold Rush Alumni                        
 18   Josh Kitchen             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:35   0:38:02   1:09:37   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
 19   Jeremy Rickard           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:52   0:37:18   1:10:10                                           
 20   Barry Tiggemann          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:19   0:38:31   1:15:50   Clydesdale                              
 21   James Steel              25   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57   0:43:59   1:22:56                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Rath                32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:19   0:26:56   0:50:15   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  2   Steven Rocks             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:31   0:27:35   0:52:06                                           
  3   Curtis Hamstra           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:37   0:29:22   0:53:59                                           
  4   Bryce Berg               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:28   0:30:18   0:56:46                                           
  5   Joe Glass                32   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:27:05   0:30:17   0:57:22                                           
  6   Manuel Painter           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:52   0:31:53   0:58:45   The Abandoned                           
  7   Jess Schultz             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:15   0:31:36   0:58:51                                           
  8   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:20   0:32:43   1:00:03   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  9   Josh Stanley             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:18   0:32:13   1:00:31                                           
 10   Matthew Wells            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:27   1:00:33                                           
 11   Jason Ledbetter          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:33:12   1:02:58   CSPD Men                                
 12   Jeremiah Stahr           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:18   0:37:26   1:10:44   Fourier Transformers                    
 13   Eric Reinhart            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:31   0:36:57   1:11:28   Fourier Transformers                    
 14   Bobby Striebel           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:55   0:44:27   1:23:22   CSPD Men                                

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:31   0:23:24   0:42:55   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  2   Daniel Cockrell          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:17   0:25:49   0:48:06                                           
  3   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:06   0:26:07   0:48:13   Team 50/50                              
  4   Jeff Gifford             36   Fort Carson      CO   0:21:57   0:26:48   0:48:45                                           
  5   Joel Hawkins             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:09   0:28:20   0:52:29                                           
  6   Andrew Botcherby         37   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:21   0:28:58   0:53:19                                           
  7   Kent Nelsestuen          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:57   0:29:27   0:54:24                                           
  8   Matt Woods               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:05   0:57:03                                           
  9   Matt Hulett              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44   0:33:13   1:02:57   CSPD Men                                
 10   Lee Linnenburger         39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:39   0:36:04   1:08:43   Clydesdale                              
 11   John Huss                35   Palmer Lake      CO   0:33:21   0:36:59   1:10:20                                           
 12   Marcus Miller            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22   0:37:25   1:10:47                                           
 13   Jesse Losoya             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:43:04   1:22:44                                           
 14   Chad May                 35   Monument         CO   0:40:05   0:44:12   1:24:17                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tim Parker               42   Peyton           CO   0:23:59   0:27:45   0:51:44                                           
  2   Tony Hogie               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:07   0:27:55   0:53:02                                           
  3   Daniel Jenkins           41   Parker           CO   0:25:05   0:28:51   0:53:56   Lifetime Fitness                        
  4   Dennis Gach              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:25   0:29:42   0:55:07                                           
  5   Howard Ralston           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:16   0:29:52   0:56:08                                           
  6   Shawn Sturm              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35   0:31:07   0:57:42   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  7   Carlos Paine             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:31   0:31:14   0:57:45   The Slackers                            
  8   Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:53   0:31:08   0:58:01   Clydesdale,Team PC                      
  9   Craig Hilton             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:22   0:32:14   0:58:36                                           
 10   John Hilyard             40   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:27   0:31:43   1:00:10   The Slackers                            
 11   Bill Ewell               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:41   0:31:39   1:02:20                                           
 12   Dean Daugherty           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:22   0:33:12   1:02:34                                           
 13   Kale Murray              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:32   0:33:04   1:02:36   Clydesdale                                          
 14   Paul Niewinski           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:29   0:33:19   1:02:48   Clydesdale                              
 15   Charles VanHorn          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:58   0:33:58   1:03:56   Clydesdale                              
 16   Guy McPherson            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:49   0:33:11   1:04:00                                           
 17   Gary Horton              42   Fountain         CO   0:30:07   0:34:47   1:04:54                                           
 18   Michael Hartley          40   Divide           CO   0:31:16   0:34:13   1:05:29                                           
 19   Alex Bailes              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:10   0:35:28   1:05:38                                           
 20   Stephen Schleiker        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:35:50   1:06:05                                           
 21   Randall Coan             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:28   0:39:40   1:10:08   Clydesdale                              
 22   Fred Walker              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:21   0:36:19   1:10:40   CSPD Men                                
 23   Chris Gonzalez           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22   0:38:14   1:11:36   EPSC SWAT                               
 24   Keith Martin             44   Monument         CO   0:40:25   0:43:48   1:24:13                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:11   0:25:12   0:46:23   CSPD Men                                
  2   Michael Guenther         48   Monument         CO   0:24:10   0:28:04   0:52:14   Clydesdale                              
  3   Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:05   0:28:23   0:52:28   CSPD Men                                
  4   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:55   0:28:43   0:53:38   CSPD Men                                
  5   Jim Hendricks            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:29:35   0:56:00                                           
  6   Jeffrey Jury             49   Fountain         CO   0:26:54   0:30:07   0:57:01                                           
  7   Tom Zurenko              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:37   0:35:11   1:04:48                                           
  8   Michael Boice            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:35   0:35:01   1:05:36   The Slackers                            
  9   Dave Dietz               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:42   0:34:48   1:06:30   Team PC                                 
 10   Tom Reeves               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:31   0:36:51   1:09:22                                           
 11   Brett Welden             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:45   0:37:14   1:09:59                                           
 12   Gerd Scheller            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:18   0:41:30   1:15:48   Clydesdale                              
 13   Russell Wilson           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:14   0:40:35   1:15:49                                           
 14   Scott Reich              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:42   0:46:56   1:26:38                                           
 15   Rick Felix               45   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:16   0:51:09   1:27:25   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   James Adcox              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:20   0:26:28   0:48:48                                           
  2   Jim Greydanus            50   USAFA            CO   0:26:38   0:30:35   0:57:13                                           
  3   Terry Hoops              52   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:42   0:30:37   0:57:19                                           
  4   Steve Simon              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:51   0:31:24   0:58:15   Team PC                                 
  5   Dean Buck                51   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:47   0:32:09   0:59:56                                           
  6   Jack Anthony             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:51   0:32:56   1:02:47                                           
  7   David Watts              53   Monument         CO   0:29:40   0:33:09   1:02:49                                           
  8   Bob Wedel                50   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:33:16   1:02:54                                           
  9   Rich Jones               53   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:53   0:33:57   1:03:50                                           
 10   Larry Fruge              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:31   0:34:37   1:04:08                                           
 11   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:34:34   1:06:33                                           
 12   Anton Schulzki           50   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:08   0:36:39   1:10:47                                           
 13   Mark McAlhaney           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   0:37:48   1:14:55                                           
 14   Roger Ritchie            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:12   0:55:41   1:47:53                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry Miller             59   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:16   0:29:30   0:53:46                                           
  2   Rufus T. Firefly         57   Palmer Lake      CO   0:25:51   0:30:00   0:55:51   Metro State Road Runners                
  3   Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:47   0:57:41                                           
  4   Tony Abdella             55   Elbert           CO   0:27:01   0:32:29   0:59:30                                           
  5   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:05   0:32:38   1:02:43                                           
  6   Stephen Fuhrmann         59   Monument         CO   0:33:05   0:36:56   1:10:01                                           
  7   Travis Waldrip           57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:03   0:43:52   1:18:55                                           
  8   Ronald Garcia            59   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:08   0:44:21   1:23:29                                           
  9   Michael Lehan            59   Centennial       CO   0:40:24   0:43:48   1:24:12   Clydesdale                              
 10   Dennis Howard            56   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:13   0:44:38   1:35:51                                           
 11   Jim Massa                57   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:27   0:54:38   1:43:05                                           
 12   Butch Hill               57   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:21   0:57:07   1:50:28                                           
 13   Randy Graziano           58   Thornton         CO   0:51:06   1:07:19   1:58:25                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   George Greco             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:24   0:29:38   0:55:02                                           
  2   Lou Huie                 63   Fort Collins     CO   0:28:06   0:30:10   0:58:16                                           
  3   Richard Rathbun          60   Parker           CO   0:27:59   0:32:22   1:00:21   Lifetime Fitness                        
  4   Peter Olejnik            61   Monument         CO   0:33:42   0:37:30   1:11:12                                           
  5   Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:30   0:38:35   1:12:05                                           
  6   Hank Colvert             60   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:41:12   1:16:59                                           
  7   Tom Hamilton             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:56   0:37:54   1:27:50                                           
  8   Tom Sayers               62   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:58   0:44:42   1:36:40                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   James McKelvey           67   Black Forest     CO   0:35:58   0:43:00   1:18:58   Senior                                  
  2   Steve McDermett          65   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:10   0:45:16   1:26:26   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bob McAndrews            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:52   0:33:39   1:02:31   Senior                                  
  2   Cruz Martinez            71   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:37:53   1:13:47   Senior                                  
  3   Ellis Joseph             71   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:01   0:44:33   1:24:34   Senior                                  
  4   Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:07   0:55:52   1:45:59   Senior                                  

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               79   Denver           CO   0:44:35   0:50:26   1:35:01   Senior                                  
  2   Phil Foster              75   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:41   0:59:10   1:49:51   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan Marshall           13   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:05   0:31:04   1:00:09   Pueblo West Coed                        
  2   Sarah VonThun            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:17   0:34:23   1:04:40   Jenkins                                 

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Racquel Valadez          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43   0:29:11   0:55:54   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  2   Mattie Jesmain           16   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:40   0:29:54   0:56:34   Pueblo West Coed                        
  3   Karissa Dietz            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:03   0:29:37   0:56:40   Team PC                                 
  4   Amanda McCann            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43   0:30:05   0:56:48   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  5   Liz Lata                 17   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:33   0:30:43   0:57:16   Pueblo West Coed                        
  6   Claire Rachwitz          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54   0:31:31   0:59:25                                           
  7   Heather Carey            19   Fountain         CO   0:32:06   0:35:11   1:07:17                                           
  8   Lindsey Wetxel           18   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:35   0:36:22   1:07:57   Woodland Park Girls                     
  9   Katie Jones              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:56   0:39:47   1:14:43   Woodland Park Girls                     
 10   Carla Flury              16   Berne            CO   0:34:02   0:41:44   1:15:46   No Team Name Specified                  

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jessie Watkins           20   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:10   0:28:12   0:54:22   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  2   Lauren Bokmeyer          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:35:56   1:05:42                                           
  3   Jennifer Funk            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   0:34:08   1:06:15                                           
  4   Sara Ropp                21   Pueblo           CO   0:34:08   0:35:31   1:09:39                                           
  5   Chrissie Carbetta        24   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:07   0:37:32   1:13:39                                           
  6   Meggan Shear             23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:07   0:37:33   1:13:40                                           
  7   Sarah Lathrop            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:49   0:40:48   1:17:37                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Angie Martell            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:17   0:26:01   0:48:18   Team 50/50                              
  2   Katelyn McNary           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:37   0:29:24   0:55:01                                           
  3   Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:37   0:30:00   0:56:37   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
  4   Christina Graziano       29   Denver           CO   0:29:52   0:35:29   1:05:21                                           
  5   Michelle Taylor          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44   0:35:15   1:05:59   Gravity                                 
  6   Allison Golden           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:35:24   1:08:23                                           
  7   Tiffany Colvert          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:37:12   1:10:48                                           
  8   Lara Vette               29   Littleton        CO   0:34:00   0:36:51   1:10:51                                           
  9   Carla Kitchen            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:39:00   1:12:17   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
 10   Erin Stone               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:31   0:38:09   1:14:40                                           
 11   Chloe Calton             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:32   0:41:03   1:16:35                                           
 12   Amanda Kenny             28   Fountain         CO   0:38:02   0:40:45   1:18:47                                           
 13   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42   0:44:26   1:25:08   Athena,Gravity                          
 14   Theresa Noell            29   Fountain         CO   0:42:09   0:49:16   1:31:25                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Annie Friessema          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:46   0:27:50   0:52:36   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  2   Kim Baugh                30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:13   0:29:07   0:53:20                                           
  3   Jessica Bell             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:12   0:30:33   0:55:45                                           
  4   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39   0:31:20   0:57:59   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  5   Dana Smith               34   Chipita Park     CO   0:26:16   0:32:20   0:58:36                                           
  6   Nora Duane               30   Manitou Spring   CO   0:30:51   0:35:37   1:06:28                                           
  7   Carolyn Smith            33   Monument         CO   0:33:13   0:34:36   1:07:49                                           
  8   Sunshine Pille           30   USAFA            CO   0:32:16   0:35:33   1:07:49   The Slackers                            
  9   Jill Stanley             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:44   0:35:53   1:09:37                                           
 10   Christine Irons          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:34   0:36:49   1:10:23                                           
 11   Chazlyn Lenneman         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:11   0:38:36   1:14:47   Brainy Ladies                           
 12   Nicole Lariviere         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:03   0:40:42   1:16:45                                           
 13   Rachel Bonebright        33   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:49   0:40:47   1:17:36                                           
 14   Meagan Stanek            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:19   0:42:53   1:22:12                                           
 15   Katie Weikel             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:20   0:45:11   1:25:31                                           
 16   Shannon Schumm           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:08   0:45:14   1:26:22                                           
 17   Shelly Gemoets           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:54   0:46:59   1:29:53                                           
 18   Catherine Gsell          34   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:43   0:48:17   1:34:00   The Abandoned                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:32   0:31:30   0:58:02                                           
  2   Liana Kutej              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:40   0:32:08   0:59:48                                           
  3   Jen Rothinghaus          36   USAFA            CO   0:27:45   0:32:28   1:00:13                                           
  4   Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:33:06   1:01:49                                           
  5   Laurice Lopez-Cepero     38   Pueblo           CO   0:30:25   0:34:18   1:04:43                                           
  6   Jana Richards            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:34   0:34:23   1:04:57                                           
  7   Leann Waring             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:11   0:36:03   1:09:14                                           
  8   Mary Ricks               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:25   0:36:38   1:10:03                                           
  9   Britin McGuire           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:37:20   1:11:50                                           
 10   Heather Evans            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:59   0:38:52   1:13:51                                           
 11   Jennifer Beisel          39   Peyton           CO   0:35:30   0:39:57   1:15:27                                           
 12   Jennifer Shewey          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26   0:39:07   1:16:33   Athena                                  
 13   Laura James              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:40:41   1:18:17                                           
 14   Christine Maddy          39   Fountain         CO   0:38:25   0:41:15   1:19:40                                           
 15   Wendy Howe               35   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:03   0:42:14   1:20:17                                           
 16   Jackie Barcomb           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:39   0:43:03   1:22:42                                           
 17   Lara Seng                38   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:45   0:45:17   1:26:02                                           
 18   Brandy Galloway          35   Fountain         CO   0:40:27   0:46:13   1:26:40                                           
 19   Kristi Price             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:04   0:45:58   1:27:02                                           
 20   Violet Olivo             36   Boone            CO   0:45:43   0:48:09   1:33:52   The Abandoned                           
 21   Becky Monnig             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:39   0:50:03   1:34:42                                           
 22   Sarah Atkinson           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:19   0:51:39   1:38:58   Athena                                  
 23   Katina Fornwalt          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:56   0:53:21   1:46:17                                           
 24   Kendra Seusy             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:57   0:53:20   1:46:17                                           
 25   Marcia Thompson          39   Woodland Park    CO   0:46:09   1:00:17   1:46:26                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:04   0:26:24   0:49:28                                           
  2   Marcie Welden            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:25   0:37:17   1:10:42                                           
  3   Michelle Chapman         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:00   0:37:56   1:10:56                                           
  4   Kimberly Helgerson       43   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:53   0:38:20   1:11:13   The Slackers                            
  5   Julie Chagnon            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:41   0:37:00   1:12:41                                           
  6   Dana Cisneros            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:26   0:36:33   1:12:59                                           
  7   Amy Brenneman            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:27   0:37:42   1:13:09                                           
  8   Debbie VonThun           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:52   0:40:46   1:16:38                                           
  9   Erin Tatum               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:41:07   1:17:06                                           
 10   Kathy Aasen              42   USAFA            CO   0:38:37   0:41:25   1:20:02                                           
 11   Rachelle Daugherty       43   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:25   0:47:44   1:29:09                                           
 12   Shannan Ravetti          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:30   0:49:55   1:32:25   The Slackers                            
 13   Michelle Rathmell        42   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:14   0:54:48   1:43:02   Eagles                                  

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sheila Geere             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:58   0:26:13   0:48:11                                           
  2   Sarah Greydanus          46   USAFA            CO   0:30:04   0:34:14   1:04:18                                           
  3   Marti Marshall           47   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:57   0:35:03   1:08:00                                           
  4   Glenda Kelly             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26   0:36:14   1:10:40   CSPD Women                              
  5   Sandra Perkins           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:28   0:40:00   1:13:28                                           
  6   Lisa Heckel              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:41   0:39:59   1:13:40   Team PC                                 
  7   Dorothy Becht            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:32   0:41:43   1:16:15                                           
  8   Carol Norman             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:46   0:43:08   1:22:54                                           
  9   Theresa Tizzard          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:41   0:46:54   1:26:35                                           
 10   Sandra Bierling          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:34   0:50:01   1:32:35                                           
 11   Gina Felix               46   Woodland Park    CO   0:44:29   0:51:09   1:35:38                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   S. Griffin-Kaklikian     54   Castle Rock      CO   0:27:27   0:31:57   0:59:24                                           
  2   Eileen Wilfong           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:07   0:31:39   0:59:46                                           
  3   Deb Hadley               53   Florence         CO   0:36:42   0:39:09   1:15:51                                           
  4   Maria Fruge              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:42   0:40:09   1:16:51                                           
  5   Laurie Baer              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:06   0:41:06   1:18:12                                           
  6   Jackie Smith-Hill        53   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:08   0:43:37   1:36:45                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kathy Pidcock            55   Parker           CO   0:27:50   0:31:44   0:59:34   Lifetime Fitness                        
  2   Melissa Leftwich         59   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:51   0:48:48   1:31:39                                           
  3   Claudia Graziano         57   Thorton          CO   0:49:35   0:54:03   1:43:38                                           
  4   Mary Ritchie             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:12   0:56:59   1:49:11   Athena                                  

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lorrie Werner            63   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:13   1:04:24   1:47:37                                           

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             73   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:47   1:07:17   2:15:04   Senior                                  

Back to results page