Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 2 Races Results By Team


         Winter Series II El Pomar 4M Team Results
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 23, 2010



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5321  Shawn Dubbs             M  18  0:22:08.4  Cripple Crek   CO    Yes 
5326  Nicholas Elges          M  16  0:25:14.3  Cripple Creek  CO    Yes 
 318  Jason Adams             M  17  0:30:41.4  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5306  Eric Dernbach           M  18  0:30:56.9  Woodland Park  CO    No  
5590  Austin Russell          M  14  0:34:09.0  Florissant     CO    No  
5804  Michael Hartley II      M  14  0:34:12.8  Divide         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:18:04.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5376  Logan Greydanus         M  17  0:24:50.9  USAFA          CO    Yes 
5873  Tanner Waldron          M  16  0:26:17.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1929  Dillon Bliler           M  17  0:27:59.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5374  Ben Greydanus           M  15  0:28:53.8  USAFA          CO    No  
5811  Andrew Berta            M  15  0:29:13.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:19:07.3

**********

 3. Team Name: Wilson Boys                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5693  Robert Wilson           M  17  0:28:54.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5691  John Wilson             M  15  0:30:42.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5695  Rusty Wilson            M  13  0:35:15.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:34:51.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5135  Corey Brown             M  16  0:25:12.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Thomas MacLaren School                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5633  Dylan Stimson           M  13  0:35:30.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Coronado                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5632  Drew Stimson            M  16  0:25:47.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: James Irwin                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5855  Justin McConnell        M  17  0:34:10.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Middle Ridge                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5901  Robert Richardson       M  12  0:31:45.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: No Team Name Specified                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5339  Carla Flury             F  16  0:41:44.1  Berne          CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5687  Lindsey Wetxel          F  18  0:36:22.5  Woodland Park  CO
5441  Katie Jones             F  17  0:39:47.6  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Jenkins                                 

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5664  Sarah VonThun           F  14  0:34:23.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5599  N. Schwinghammer        M  19  0:25:11.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5610  Thomas Sloan            M  15  0:28:16.2  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5435  Mattie Jesmain          F  16  0:29:54.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5469  Liz Lata                F  17  0:30:43.0  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5492  Susan Marshall          F  13  0:31:04.7  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5335  Zach Ferguson           M  17  0:31:28.1  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:23:21.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Vista Ridge Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5345  Annie Friessema         F  30  0:27:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5672  Jessie Watkins          F  20  0:28:12.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5655  Racquel Valadez         F  17  0:29:11.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5889  Ben Arp                 M  26  0:29:46.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5500  Amanda McCann           F  16  0:30:05.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5636  Shawn Sturm             M  42  0:31:07.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5822  Lew Stancer             M  48  0:31:50.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5823  Levi Stancer            M  16  0:34:16.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:25:49.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: TCA                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5745  Kyle Brim               M  13  0:31:54.0  Black Forest   CO
5746  Alexandria Brim         F  15  0:36:58.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: CSPD Men                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5522  Todd Murray             M  46  0:25:12.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5618  Daniel Smoker           M  45  0:28:23.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5364  Antonio Gonzalez        M  47  0:28:43.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5472  Jason Ledbetter         M  32  0:33:12.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5419  Matt Hulett             M  36  0:33:13.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5668  Fred Walker             M  41  0:36:19.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5635  Bobby Striebel          M  33  0:44:27.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:22:19.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: EPSC SWAT                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5365  Chris Gonzalez          M  40  0:38:14.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSPD Women                              

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5449  Glenda Kelly            F  48  0:36:14.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Runners Roost Saucony                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5824  Jeff Turner             M  39  0:22:46.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Gold Rush Alumni                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5559  Jeff Rath               M  32  0:26:56.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5542  Eliott Peach            M  20  0:31:52.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5465  Jim Lamb                M  30  0:32:43.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5558  Andy Rath               M  28  0:33:20.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5343  Michael Foster          M  28  0:36:48.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:31:31.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Fourier Transformers                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5423  Jim Hutchinson          M  37  0:32:53.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5567  Eric Reinhart           M  31  0:36:57.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5623  Jeremiah Stahr          M  33  0:37:26.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:47:17.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Metro State Road Runners                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5336  Rufus T. Firefly        M  57  0:30:00.6  Palmer Lake    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: PPR                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5896  Susan Meacham           F  40  0:42:54.4  Aurora         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Brainy Ladies                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5478  Chazlyn Lenneman        F  32  0:38:36.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Team 50/50                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5412  Justin Horgan           M  29  0:25:29.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5493  Angie Martell           F  25  0:26:01.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 420  David Anderson          M  36  0:26:07.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:17:39.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 102  Andrew Abdella          M  23  0:23:16.8  Elbert         CO    Yes 
5584  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:23:24.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5548  Brianne Pierson         F  31  0:31:20.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:18:02.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Team PC                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5310  Garrett Dietz           M  15  0:29:28.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5311  Karissa Dietz           F  18  0:29:37.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5325  Calvin Eisenach         M  40  0:31:08.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5609  Steve Simon             M  54  0:31:24.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5309  Dave Dietz              M  46  0:34:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5784  Colby Helgerson         M  18  0:37:39.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5394  Lisa Heckel             F  47  0:39:59.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:30:14.7

**********

 4. Team Name: Lifetime Fitness                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5434  Daniel Jenkins          M  41  0:28:51.0  Parker         CO    Yes 
5547  Kathy Pidcock           F  55  0:31:44.6  Parker         CO    Yes 
5560  Richard Rathbun         M  60  0:32:22.6  Parker         CO    Yes 
5767  Samantha Lange          F  19  0:43:26.7  Parker         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:32:58.2

**********

 5. Team Name: Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5574  Jayson Ricks            M  25  0:28:19.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5573  Denise Ricks            F  29  0:30:00.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5459  Josh Kitchen            M  28  0:38:02.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5458  Carla Kitchen           F  26  0:39:00.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:36:22.7

**********

 6. Team Name: Gravity                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5433  Paul Jaszkowiak         M  26  0:30:53.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5140  Robert Burns            M  28  0:32:15.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5641  Michelle Taylor         F  26  0:35:15.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5432  Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    F  26  0:44:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:38:24.4

**********

 7. Team Name: The Slackers                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5537  Carlos Paine            M  44  0:31:14.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5405  John Hilyard            M  40  0:31:43.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1959  Michael Boice           M  46  0:35:01.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5549  Sunshine Pille          F  30  0:35:33.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
5396  Kimberly Helgerson      F  43  0:38:20.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5562  Shannan Ravetti         F  40  0:49:55.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:38:31.6

**********

 8. Team Name: The Abandoned                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5538  Manuel Painter          M  30  0:31:53.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5534  Violet Olivo            F  36  0:48:09.7  Boone          CO    Yes 
5360  Catherine Gsell         F  34  0:48:17.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:08:20.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Eagles                                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5561  Michelle Rathmell       F  42  0:54:48.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: U.S. Army                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5864  Richard Gruber          M  34  0:45:31.0  Fort Carson    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page