Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 2 Races Results By Age Groups


      2010 Winter Series II El Pomar - 04M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alex Haberkorn            13    Falcon           CO    0:28:45
  2     Robert Richardson         12    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45   Middle Ridge
  3     Kyle Brim                 13    Black Forest     CO    0:31:54   TCA
  4     Alex Hilton               10    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
  5     Brendan Hogie             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:21
  6     Kyle Bloesser             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:06
  7     Austin Russell            14    Florissant       CO    0:34:09   Woodland Park Boys
  8     Michael Hartley II        14    Divide           CO    0:34:12   Woodland Park Boys
  9     Rusty Wilson              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:15   Wilson Boys
 10     Dylan Stimson             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:30   Thomas MacLaren School
 11     Kris Bridges              14    Canon City       CO    0:39:33
 12     Doug Welden               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:38
 13     Forest Kunkel             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
 14     Alex Becht                11    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
 15     Josh Santa Maria          11    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:54

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shawn Dubbs               18    Cripple Crek     CO    0:22:08   Woodland Park Boys
  2     Logan Greydanus           17    USAFA            CO    0:24:50   Air Academy Boys
  3     Quin Ralston              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:56
  4     N. Schwinghammer          19    Pueblo West      CO    0:25:11   Pueblo West Coed
  5     Corey Brown               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:12   Sand Creek Boys
  6     Nicholas Elges            16    Cripple Creek    CO    0:25:14   Woodland Park Boys
  7     Zach Brown                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:33
  8     Drew Stimson              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:47   Coronado
  9     Robert Giese              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:51
 10     Tanner Waldron            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:17   Air Academy Boys
 11     Andrew Smit               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:43
 12     Dillon Bliler             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:59   Air Academy Boys
 13     Thomas Sloan              15    Pueblo West      CO    0:28:16   Pueblo West Coed
 14     Ben Greydanus             15    USAFA            CO    0:28:53   Air Academy Boys
 15     Robert Wilson             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:54   Wilson Boys
 16     Andrew Berta              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:13   Air Academy Boys
 17     Garrett Dietz             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:28   Team PC
 18     Jason Adams               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:41   Woodland Park Boys
 19     John Wilson               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:42   Wilson Boys
 20     Eric Dernbach             18    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:56   Woodland Park Boys
 21     Zach Ferguson             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:28   Pueblo West Coed
 22     Justin McConnell          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:10   James Irwin
 23     Levi Stancer              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:16   Vista Ridge Coed
 24     Colby Helgerson           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:39   Team PC
 25     Allan Forry               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:31

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Abdella            23    Elbert           CO    0:23:16   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  2     Kristof Ladny             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:15
  3     Justin Rice               22    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36
  4     Eliott Peach              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:52   Gold Rush Alumni
  5     Erich Gohlke              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:03
  6     Brandon Bowers            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:59
  7     Hall Wang                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:10

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Weiss             29    Gumpoldskircha   AUS   0:22:36
  2     Chris McIntyre            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:24
  3     Justin Horgan             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:29   Team 50/50
  4     Justin Bokmeyer           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:01
  5     Matt Rottinghaus          27    USAFA            CO    0:27:24
  6     Jayson Ricks              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:19   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  7     Brian Baugh               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:29
  8     Chris LeGere              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45
  9     Ben Arp                   26    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:46   Vista Ridge Coed
 10     Brandon Rogers            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:57
 11     Paul Jaszkowiak           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:53   Gravity
 12     Matt Richardson           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:02
 13     James Moore               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:27
 14     Stephen Swiatek           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:51
 15     Robert Burns              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:15   Gravity
 16     Jay Carls                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:30
 17     Andy Rath                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20   Gold Rush Alumni
 18     Joseph Murtaugh           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:33
 19     Adam Hulsey               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:59   Clydesdale
 20     Brian Colvert             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:11
 21     David Breit               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:43
 22     Scott Kubin               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:47
 23     Michael Foster            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48   Gold Rush Alumni
 24     Jeremy Rickard            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:18
 25     Josh Kitchen              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:02   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
 26     Daniel Stone              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:10
 27     Barry Tiggemann           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:31   Clydesdale
 28     Jon Breit                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:53
 29     James Steel               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:59
 30     David Gapper              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:39

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:07
  2     Jeff Rath                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:56   Gold Rush Alumni
  3     Steven Rocks              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:35
  4     Curtis Hamstra            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:22
  5     Joe Glass                 32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:30:17
  6     Bryce Berg                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:18
  7     Jess Schultz              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:36
  8     Manuel Painter            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:53   The Abandoned
  9     Josh Stanley              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:13
 10     Matthew Wells             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:27
 11     Jim Lamb                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:43   Gold Rush Alumni
 12     Jericho Jarvi             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:09   Clydesdale
 13     Jason Ledbetter           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:12   CSPD Men
 14     Eric Reinhart             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:57   Fourier Transformers
 15     Jeremiah Stahr            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:26   Fourier Transformers
 16     James White IV            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:43
 17     Jay McNallie              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00
 18     Bobby Striebel            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:27   CSPD Men
 19     Richard Gruber            34    Fort Carson      CO    0:45:31   U.S. Army

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Turner               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:46   Runners Roost Saucony
  2     Gerald Romero             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:24   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  3     James McGrew              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:19
  4     Daniel Cockrell           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:49
  5     David Anderson            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:07   Team 50/50
  6     Jeff Gifford              36    Fort Carson      CO    0:26:48
  7     Joel Hawkins              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:20
  8     Andrew Botcherby          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:58
  9     Kent Nelsestuen           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:27
 10     Matt Woods                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05
 11     Jeff Yost                 35    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:28
 12     Barrett Cooper            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:16
 13     Jim Hutchinson            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:53   Fourier Transformers
 14     Matt Hulett               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:13   CSPD Men
 15     Steve Wolf                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:27
 16     Jeff Hjelmstad            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
 17     Steve Hansen              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:49
 18     Lee Linnenburger          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:04   Clydesdale
 19     John Huss                 35    Palmer Lake      CO    0:36:59
 20     Marcus Miller             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:25
 21     Jesse Losoya              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:04
 22     Chad May                  35    Monument         CO    0:44:12

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tim Parker                42    Peyton           CO    0:27:45
  2     Tony Hogie                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:55
  3     Daniel Jenkins            41    Parker           CO    0:28:51   Lifetime Fitness
  4     Dennis Gach               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:42
  5     Howard Ralston            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:52
  6     Shawn Sturm               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:07   Vista Ridge Coed
  7     Calvin Eisenach           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:08   Clydesdale,Team PC
  8     Carlos Paine              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14   The Slackers
  9     Bill Ewell                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:39
 10     John Hilyard              40    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:43   The Slackers
 11     Craig Hilton              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
 12     Kale Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04   Clydesdale
 13     Guy McPherson             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:11
 14     Dean Daugherty            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:12
 15     Paul Niewinski            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19   Clydesdale
 16     Charles VanHorn           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:58   Clydesdale
 17     Michael Hartley           40    Divide           CO    0:34:13
 18     Matt VonThun              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:25
 19     Gary Horton               42    Fountain         CO    0:34:47
 20     Alex Bailes               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:28
 21     Stephen Schleiker         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:50
 22     Fred Walker               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19   CSPD Men
 23     Neil Chapman              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:44   Clydesdale
 24     Chris Gonzalez            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:14   EPSC SWAT
 25     Frank Lopez-Cepero        41    Pueblo           CO    0:38:24
 26     John Shirtz               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:11   Clydesdale
 27     Randall Coan              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:40   Clydesdale
 28     Keith Martin              44    Monument         CO    0:43:48
 29     Bert Geiss                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:16

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:12   CSPD Men
  2     Michael Guenther          48    Monument         CO    0:28:04   Clydesdale
  3     Daniel Smoker             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:23   CSPD Men
  4     Antonio Gonzalez          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:43   CSPD Men
  5     Dave McCone               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47
  6     Jim Hendricks             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:35
  7     Jeffrey Jury              49    Fountain         CO    0:30:07
  8     Lew Stancer               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:50   Vista Ridge Coed
  9     David Willson             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:19
 10     Dave Dietz                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:48   Team PC
 11     Michael Boice             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:01   The Slackers
 12     Tom Zurenko               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:11
 13     Tom Reeves                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:51
 14     Brett Welden              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:14
 15     Russell Wilson            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:35
 16     Gerd Scheller             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:30   Clydesdale
 17     James Maddy               46    Fountain         CO    0:42:29   Clydesdale
 18     Scott Reich               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:56
 19     Rick Felix                45    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:09   Clydesdale

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Adcox               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:28
  2     Jim Greydanus             50    USAFA            CO    0:30:35
  3     Terry Hoops               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:37
  4     Tom Slack                 51    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:23
  5     Steve Simon               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:24   Team PC
  6     Dean Buck                 51    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:09
  7     Jack Anthony              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:56
  8     David Watts               53    Monument         CO    0:33:09
  9     Bob Wedel                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:16
 10     Rich Jones                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:57
 11     Paul DallaGuardia         51    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:34
 12     Larry Fruge               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:37
 13     Anton Schulzki            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:39
 14     Mark McAlhaney            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:48
 15     Lou Christensen           53    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:48
 16     Sam Masias                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:19
 17     David Richardson          50    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:48
 18     Roger Ritchie             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:41

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:30
  2     Rufus T. Firefly          57    Palmer Lake      CO    0:30:00   Metro State Road Runners
  3     Jonathan Crowe            55    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:47
  4     Tony Abdella              55    Elbert           CO    0:32:29
  5     Les Goss                  59    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:38
  6     Stephen Fuhrmann          59    Monument         CO    0:36:56
  7     George Gregor             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25
  8     Michael Lehan             59    Centennial       CO    0:43:48   Clydesdale
  9     Travis Waldrip            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:52
 10     Ronald Garcia             59    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:21
 11     Dennis Howard             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:38
 12     Jim Massa                 57    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:38
 13     Butch Hill                57    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:07
 14     Randy Graziano            58    Thornton         CO    1:07:19

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:38
  2     Lou Huie                  63    Fort Collins     CO    0:30:10
  3     Richard Rathbun           60    Parker           CO    0:32:22   Lifetime Fitness
  4     Tom Minnery               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52
  5     Peter Olejnik             61    Monument         CO    0:37:30
  6     Tom Hamilton              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:54
  7     Dick Standaert            64    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:35
  8     Hank Colvert              60    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:12
  9     Tom Sayers                62    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:42
 10     Ed Luminati               62    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James McKelvey            67    Black Forest     CO    0:43:00   Senior
  2     Steve McDermett           65    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bob McAndrews             70    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:39   Senior
  2     Cruz Martinez             71    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:53   Senior
  3     Ellis Joseph              71    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:33   Senior
  4     Charles Snygg             70    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:52   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                79    Denver           CO    0:50:26   Senior
  2     Phil Foster               75    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:10   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Marshall            13    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:04   Pueblo West Coed
  2     Sarah VonThun             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:23   Jenkins
  3     Shayla Atkinson           11    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:46

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jordan Bloesser           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:06
  2     Racquel Valadez           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:11   Vista Ridge Coed
  3     Karissa Dietz             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:37   Team PC
  4     Heather Koduvar           18    Elizabeth        CO    0:29:41
  5     Mattie Jesmain            16    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:54   Pueblo West Coed
  6     Amanda McCann             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05   Vista Ridge Coed
  7     Liz Packard               15    Florence         CO    0:30:15
  8     Liz Lata                  17    Pueblo West      CO    0:30:43   Pueblo West Coed
  9     Claire Rachwitz           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:31
 10     Joni Raile                19    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:21
 11     Heather Carey             19    Fountain         CO    0:35:11
 12     Lindsey Wetxel            18    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:22   Woodland Park Girls
 13     Alexandria Brim           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:58   TCA
 14     Brittany Nethery          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:26
 15     Katie Jones               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:47   Woodland Park Girls
 16     Carla Flury               16    Berne            CO    0:41:44   No Team Name Specified
 17     Samantha Lange            19    Parker           CO    0:43:26   Lifetime Fitness
 18     Kylie Bishop              15    Penrose          CO    0:47:23

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessie Watkins            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:12   Vista Ridge Coed
  2     Ashlee Romanj             22    Florence         CO    0:30:16
  3     Monah Gonzales            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:44
  4     Jennifer Funk             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:08
  5     Lauren Keplinger          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:41
  6     Sara Ropp                 21    Pueblo           CO    0:35:31
  7     Lauren Bokmeyer           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:56
  8     Chrissie Carbetta         24    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:32
  9     Meggan Shear              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
 10     Serena Cone               22    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:18
 11     Sarah Lathrop             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:48

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Angie Martell             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:01   Team 50/50
  2     Katelyn McNary            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:24
  3     Denise Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:30:00   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  4     Michelle Taylor           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:15   Gravity
  5     Allison Golden            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:24
  6     Christina Graziano        29    Denver           CO    0:35:29
  7     Lara Vette                29    Littleton        CO    0:36:51
  8     Tiffany Colvert           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:12
  9     Erin Stone                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:09
 10     Carla Kitchen             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
 11     Sarah Cline               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:39
 12     Amanda Kenny              28    Fountain         CO    0:40:45
 13     Chloe Calton              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:03
 14     Stefanie Guffey           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:27
 15     Elizabeth Jaszkowiak      26    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26   Athena,Gravity
 16     Theresa Noell             29    Fountain         CO    0:49:16

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annie Friessema           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:50   Vista Ridge Coed
  2     Kim Baugh                 30    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:07
  3     Jessica Bell              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:33
  4     Brianne Pierson           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:20   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  5     Nicole Drummer            34    Monument         CO    0:31:33
  6     Dana Smith                34    Chipita Park     CO    0:32:20
  7     Carolyn Smith             33    Monument         CO    0:34:36
  8     Rachel Cole               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:39
  9     Sunshine Pille            30    USAFA            CO    0:35:33   The Slackers
 10     Nora Duane                30    Manitou Spring   CO    0:35:37
 11     Jill Stanley              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:53
 12     Christine Irons           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:49
 13     Michille Bryan            30    Liberal          KS    0:38:08
 14     Chazlyn Lenneman          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:36   Brainy Ladies
 15     Dawn Williams             34    Palmer Lake      CO    0:39:19
 16     Nicole Lariviere          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42
 17     Rachel Bonebright         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47
 18     Meagan Stanek             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:53
 19     Sheena Bridges            34    Canon City       CO    0:43:19
 20     Michaela Luente-Castle    34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41
 21     Katie Weikel              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:11
 22     Shannon Schumm            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:14
 23     Shelly Gemoets            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:59
 24     Catherine Gsell           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:17   The Abandoned
 25     Brandi Buskohl            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:03

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kat Kiser                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:30
  2     Liana Kutej               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:08
  3     Jen Rothinghaus           36    USAFA            CO    0:32:28
  4     Kathy Bennett             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:54
  5     Kristin Abernethy         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:06
  6     Laurice Lopez-Cepero      38    Pueblo           CO    0:34:18
  7     Jana Richards             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:23
  8     Cynthia Brothers          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:19
  9     Leann Waring              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:03
 10     Mary Ricks                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38
 11     Britin McGuire            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:20
 12     Heather Evans             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
 13     Jennifer Shewey           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:07   Athena
 14     Tristina Egloff           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:18
 15     Jennifer Beisel           39    Peyton           CO    0:39:57
 16     Laura James               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 17     Christine Maddy           39    Fountain         CO    0:41:15
 18     Wendy Howe                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:14
 19     Jackie Barcomb            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:03
 20     Lara Seng                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:17
 21     Laurie Butler             35    Penrose          CO    0:45:32   Athena
 22     Kristi Price              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:58
 23     Brandy Galloway           35    Fountain         CO    0:46:13
 24     Violet Olivo              36    Boone            CO    0:48:09   The Abandoned
 25     Stacey Gapper             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:38
 26     Becky Monnig              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:03
 27     Sarah Atkinson            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:39   Athena
 28     Kendra Seusy              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:20
 29     Katina Fornwalt           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:21
 30     Carrie Hill               36    Hope             KS    1:00:17
 31     Marcia Thompson           39    Woodland Park    CO    1:00:17

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle Persson          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:24
  2     Melanie Brim              43    Black Forest     CO    0:30:47
  3     Dana Cisneros             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:33
  4     Julie Chagnon             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
  5     Marcie Welden             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:17
  6     Berri Cockrell            42    Denver           CO    0:37:40
  7     Amy Brenneman             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:42
  8     Michelle Chapman          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:56
  9     Sandie Hubbard            42    Parker           CO    0:38:12
 10     Kimberly Helgerson        43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:20   The Slackers
 11     Audrey Dunlap             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46
 12     Debbie VonThun            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46
 13     Erin Tatum                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:07
 14     Kathy Aasen               42    USAFA            CO    0:41:25
 15     Linda Espinosa            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:51
 16     Susan Meacham             40    Aurora           CO    0:42:54   PPR
 17     Rachelle Daugherty        43    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:44
 18     Shannan Ravetti           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:55   The Slackers
 19     Michelle Rathmell         42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:48   Eagles

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sheila Geere              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:13
  2     Sarah Greydanus           46    USAFA            CO    0:34:14
  3     Marti Marshall            47    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:03
  4     Gaye Gloesser             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:16
  5     Jill Hessek               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:45
  6     Barbara Palmer            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:01
  7     Glenda Kelly              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:14   CSPD Women
  8     Lisa Heckel               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:59   Team PC
  9     Sandra Perkins            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:00
 10     Tami Hazelton             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:31
 11     Dorothy Becht             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
 12     Carol Norman              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:08
 13     Linda Meyer               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:38
 14     Theresa Tizzard           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54
 15     Sandra Bierling           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01
 16     Gina Felix                46    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:09

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eileen Wilfong            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:39
  2     Jill Miller               54    Elizabeth        CO    0:31:40
  3     S. Griffin-Kaklikian      54    Castle Rock      CO    0:31:57
  4     Marge Gray                53    Pueblo           CO    0:35:30
  5     Deb Hadley                53    Florence         CO    0:39:09
  6     Maria Fruge               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:09
  7     Eva Syrovy                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:28
  8     Laurie Baer               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:06
  9     Janis Michel              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:50
 10     Kathy Hoops               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:53
 11     Jackie Smith-Hill         53    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:37
 12     Ann Kunkel                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:38

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathy Pidcock             55    Parker           CO    0:31:44   Lifetime Fitness
  2     Melissa Leftwich          59    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:48
  3     Jannie Richardson         56    Manitou Spring   CO    0:50:28
  4     Claudia Graziano          57    Thorton          CO    0:54:03
  5     Peggy Colvert             59    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:34
  6     Mary Ritchie              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59   Athena

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rebecca Curtis            61    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18
  2     Beverly Weaver            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
  3     Lorrie Werner             63    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:24

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              73    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:17   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page