Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams

Short Series After 2 Races Results
Short Series After 2 Races Results By Age Groups
Short Series After 2 Races Results By Teams


          2010 Winter Series II El Pomar - 04M
               El Pomar Youth Sports Center
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 23, 2010

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: Temps in the upper 30s, sunny, with a brisk wind.  It was a headwind
         going out and a tailwind coming back.
         
Course: Out and back on the Pikes Peak Greenway trail.  It's pretty much a flat
        trail.

The next race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday, February 13th.
The location is the Sante Fe trail at the Baptist Road Trailhead.  Take I-25
to Exit 158 (Baptist Road).  Turn west at the stop sign and go about 0.3 miles.
The staging area is the main parking area at the trailhead.  Parking is
limited, so allow a few extra minutes to find some parking and get to the
staging area.

Thanks!!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
    1       1      1/25   5321   Shawn Dubbs              18   Cripple Crek       CO   0:22:08   Woodland Park Boys
    2       2      1/30   5820   Michael Weiss            29   Gumpoldskircha     AUS  0:22:36
    3       3      1/22   5824   Jeff Turner              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:46   Runners Roost Saucony
    4       4      1/19   5780   Andy Rinne               34   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:07
    5       5      1/7     102   Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert             CO   0:23:16   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    6       6      2/22   5584   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:24   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    7       7      2/30   5503   Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:24
    8       8      2/25   5376   Logan Greydanus          17   USAFA              CO   0:24:50   Air Academy Boys
    9       9      3/25   5721   Quin Ralston             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:56
   10      10      4/25   5599   N. Schwinghammer         19   Pueblo West        CO   0:25:11   Pueblo West Coed
   11      11      5/25   5135   Corey Brown              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:12   Sand Creek Boys
   12      12      1/19   5522   Todd Murray              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:12   CSPD Men
   13      13      6/25   5326   Nicholas Elges           16   Cripple Creek      CO   0:25:14   Woodland Park Boys
   14      14      3/22   5852   James McGrew             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:19
   15      15      3/30   5412   Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:29   Team 50/50
   16      16      7/25   5725   Zach Brown               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:33
   17      17      8/25   5632   Drew Stimson             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:47   Coronado
   18      18      4/22   5285   Daniel Cockrell          35   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:49
   19      19      9/25   5357   Robert Giese             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:51
   21      20      5/22    420   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:07   Team 50/50
   23      21     10/25   5873   Tanner Waldron           16   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:17   Air Academy Boys
   25      22      1/18    323   James Adcox              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:28
   26      23      6/22   5358   Jeff Gifford             36   Fort Carson        CO   0:26:48
   27      24      2/19   5559   Jeff Rath                32   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:56   Gold Rush Alumni
   28      25      4/30   1962   Justin Bokmeyer          25   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:01
   29      26      5/30   5589   Matt Rottinghaus         27   USAFA              CO   0:27:24
   30      27      3/19   5583   Steven Rocks             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:35
   31      28     11/25   5612   Andrew Smit              15   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:43
   32      29      1/29   5540   Tim Parker               42   Peyton             CO   0:27:45
   34      30      2/29   5409   Tony Hogie               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:55
   35      31     12/25   1929   Dillon Bliler            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:59   Air Academy Boys
   36      32      2/19   5805   Michael Guenther         48   Monument           CO   0:28:04   Clydesdale
   39      33     13/25   5610   Thomas Sloan             15   Pueblo West        CO   0:28:16   Pueblo West Coed
   40      34      6/30   5574   Jayson Ricks             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:19   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
   41      35      7/22   5808   Joel Hawkins             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:20
   42      36      3/19   5618   Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:23   CSPD Men
   43      37      7/30   1747   Brian Baugh              29   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:29
   44      38      4/19   5364   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:43   CSPD Men
   45      39      1/15   5381   Alex Haberkorn           13   Falcon             CO   0:28:45
   46      40      5/19   5741   Dave McCone              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:47
   47      41      3/29   5434   Daniel Jenkins           41   Parker             CO   0:28:51   Lifetime Fitness
   48      42     14/25   5374   Ben Greydanus            15   USAFA              CO   0:28:53   Air Academy Boys
   49      43     15/25   5693   Robert Wilson            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:54   Wilson Boys
   50      44      8/22   5877   Andrew Botcherby         37   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:58
   53      45     16/25   5811   Andrew Berta             15   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:13   Air Academy Boys
   54      46      2/7    5867   Kristof Ladny            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:15
   55      47      4/19   5387   Curtis Hamstra           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:22
   57      48      9/22   5525   Kent Nelsestuen          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:27
   58      49     17/25   5310   Garrett Dietz            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:28   Team PC
   59      50      1/14   5512   Larry Miller             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:30
   60      51      6/19   5398   Jim Hendricks            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:35
   62      52      1/10   5372   George Greco             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:38
   64      53      4/29   5349   Dennis Gach              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:42
   65      54      8/30   5475   Chris LeGere             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:45
   66      55      9/30   5889   Ben Arp                  26   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:46   Vista Ridge Coed
   67      56      5/29   5720   Howard Ralston           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:52
   69      57     10/30   5787   Brandon Rogers           25   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:57
   71      58      2/14   5336   Rufus T. Firefly         57   Palmer Lake        CO   0:30:00   Metro State Road Runners
   72      59     10/22   5697   Matt Woods               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:05
   74      60      7/19   5444   Jeffrey Jury             49   Fountain           CO   0:30:07
   75      61      2/10   5418   Lou Huie                 63   Fort Collins       CO   0:30:10
   78      62      5/19   5772   Joe Glass                32   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:30:17
   79      63      6/19   1828   Bryce Berg               34   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:18
   81      64      2/18   5375   Jim Greydanus            50   USAFA              CO   0:30:35
   82      65      3/7    5569   Justin Rice              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:36
   83      66      3/18   5411   Terry Hoops              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:37
   84      67     18/25    318   Jason Adams              17   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:41   Woodland Park Boys
   85      68     19/25   5691   John Wilson              15   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:42   Wilson Boys
   87      69      3/14   5295   Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:47
   89      70     11/30   5433   Paul Jaszkowiak          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:53   Gravity
   90      71     20/25   5306   Eric Dernbach            18   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:56   Woodland Park Boys
   91      72     12/30   5571   Matt Richardson          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:02
   93      73      6/29   5636   Shawn Sturm              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:07   Vista Ridge Coed
   94      74      7/29   5325   Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:08   Clydesdale,Team PC
   95      75      8/29   5537   Carlos Paine             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:14   The Slackers
   97      76      4/18   5742   Tom Slack                51   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:23
   98      77      5/18   5609   Steve Simon              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:24   Team PC
   99      78     13/30   5518   James Moore              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:27
  100      79     21/25   5335   Zach Ferguson            17   Pueblo West        CO   0:31:28   Pueblo West Coed
  101      80     11/22   5718   Jeff Yost                35   Pueblo West        CO   0:31:28
  105      81      7/19   5597   Jess Schultz             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:36
  106      82      9/29   5333   Bill Ewell               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:39
  109      83     10/29   5405   John Hilyard             40   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:43   The Slackers
  111      84      2/15   5901   Robert Richardson        12   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:45   Middle Ridge
  112      85      8/19   5822   Lew Stancer              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:50   Vista Ridge Coed
  113      86     14/30   5638   Stephen Swiatek          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:51
  114      87      4/7    5542   Eliott Peach             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:52   Gold Rush Alumni
  115      88      8/19   5538   Manuel Painter           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:53   The Abandoned
  116      89      3/15   5745   Kyle Brim                13   Black Forest       CO   0:31:54   TCA
  119      90      6/18   5136   Dean Buck                51   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:09
  120      91      9/19   5792   Josh Stanley             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:13
  121      92      4/15   5403   Alex Hilton              10   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:14
  122      93     11/29   5404   Craig Hilton             41   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:14
  123      94     15/30   5140   Robert Burns             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:15   Gravity
  124      95     12/22   5289   Barrett Cooper           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:16
  125      96      9/19   5796   David Willson            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:19
  127      97      3/10   5560   Richard Rathbun          60   Parker             CO   0:32:22   Lifetime Fitness
  128      98     10/19   5683   Matthew Wells            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:27
  130      99      4/14    144   Tony Abdella             55   Elbert             CO   0:32:29
  131     100     16/30   5150   Jay Carls                26   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:30
  132     101      5/14   5368   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:38
  133     102     11/19   5465   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:43   Gold Rush Alumni
  135     103     13/22   5423   Jim Hutchinson           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:53   Fourier Transformers
  137     104      7/18    486   Jack Anthony             53   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:56
  138     105     12/29   5521   Kale Murray              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:04   Clydesdale
  140     106      8/18   5673   David Watts              53   Monument           CO   0:33:09
  141     107     12/19   5769   Jericho Jarvi            30   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:09   Clydesdale
  142     108     13/29   5856   Guy McPherson            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:11
  143     109     13/19   5472   Jason Ledbetter          32   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:12   CSPD Men
  144     110     14/29   5303   Dean Daugherty           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:12
  145     111     14/22   5419   Matt Hulett              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:13   CSPD Men
  146     112      9/18   5806   Bob Wedel                50   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:16
  147     113     15/29   5529   Paul Niewinski           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:19   Clydesdale
  148     114     17/30   5558   Andy Rath                28   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:20   Gold Rush Alumni
  149     115      5/15   5408   Brendan Hogie            12   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:21
  150     116     18/30   5523   Joseph Murtaugh          29   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:33
  151     117      1/4    5809   Bob McAndrews            70   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:39   Senior
  152     118     10/18   5442   Rich Jones               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:57
  153     119     16/29   5657   Charles VanHorn          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:58   Clydesdale
  154     120     19/30   5750   Adam Hulsey              29   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:59   Clydesdale
  155     121      5/7    5839   Erich Gohlke             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:03
  156     122      6/15   5790   Kyle Bloesser            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:06
  158     123      7/15   5590   Austin Russell           14   Florissant         CO   0:34:09   Woodland Park Boys
  159     124     22/25   5855   Justin McConnell         17   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:10   James Irwin
  160     125     20/30   5287   Brian Colvert            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:11
  161     126      8/15   5804   Michael Hartley II       14   Divide             CO   0:34:12   Woodland Park Boys
  162     127     17/29   5803   Michael Hartley          40   Divide             CO   0:34:13
  164     128     23/25   5823   Levi Stancer             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:16   Vista Ridge Coed
  169     129     18/29   5857   Matt VonThun             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:25
  170     130     15/22   5868   Steve Wolf               38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:27
  171     131     16/22   5407   Jeff Hjelmstad           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:32
  172     132     11/18   5301   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:34
  174     133     12/18   5863   Larry Fruge              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:37
  177     134     21/30   5815   David Breit              29   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:43
  178     135     19/29   5413   Gary Horton              42   Fountain           CO   0:34:47
  179     136     10/19   5309   Dave Dietz               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:48   Team PC
  180     137     17/22   5844   Steve Hansen             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:49
  181     138      6/7    5762   Brandon Bowers           23   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:59
  182     139     11/19   1959   Michael Boice            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:01   The Slackers
  185     140     12/19   5706   Tom Zurenko              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:11
  186     141      9/15   5695   Rusty Wilson             13   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:15   Wilson Boys
  191     142     20/29   1697   Alex Bailes              44   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:28
  193     143     10/15   5633   Dylan Stimson            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:30   Thomas MacLaren School
  199     144     22/30   5773   Scott Kubin              26   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:47
  200     145     21/29   5595   Stephen Schleiker        40   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:50
  201     146      4/10   5816   Tom Minnery              61   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:52
  206     147     18/22   5481   Lee Linnenburger         39   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:04   Clydesdale
  208     148     22/29   5668   Fred Walker              41   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:19   CSPD Men
  212     149     13/18   5881   Anton Schulzki           50   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:39
  213     150     23/30   5343   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:48   Gold Rush Alumni
  216     151     13/19   5565   Tom Reeves               49   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:51
  217     152      6/14   5347   Stephen Fuhrmann         59   Monument           CO   0:36:56
  218     153     14/19   5567   Eric Reinhart            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:57   Fourier Transformers
  220     154     19/22   5421   John Huss                35   Palmer Lake        CO   0:36:59
  222     155      7/7    5924   Hall Wang                23   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:10
  224     156     14/19   5680   Brett Welden             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:14
  226     157     24/30   5834   Jeremy Rickard           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:18
  228     158     20/22   5513   Marcus Miller            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:25
  229     159     15/19   5623   Jeremiah Stahr           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:26   Fourier Transformers
  230     160      5/10   5533   Peter Olejnik            61   Monument           CO   0:37:30
  233     161     24/25   5784   Colby Helgerson          18   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:39   Team PC
  236     162     23/29   5280   Neil Chapman             41   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:44   Clydesdale
  237     163     14/18   5499   Mark McAlhaney           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:48
  238     164      2/4    5495   Cruz Martinez            71   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:53   Senior
  239     165      6/10   5386   Tom Hamilton             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:54
  241     166     25/30   5459   Josh Kitchen             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:02   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  244     167     26/30   5880   Daniel Stone             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:10
  246     168     24/29   5365   Chris Gonzalez           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:14   EPSC SWAT
  249     169     25/29   5728   Frank Lopez-Cepero       41   Pueblo             CO   0:38:24
  251     170     27/30   5648   Barry Tiggemann          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:31   Clydesdale
  252     171      7/10   5625   Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:35
  259     172     26/29   5719   John Shirtz              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:11   Clydesdale
  262     173     11/15   5759   Kris Bridges             14   Canon City         CO   0:39:33
  263     174     12/15   5681   Doug Welden              11   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:38
  265     175     27/29   5284   Randall Coan             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:40   Clydesdale
  266     176     16/19   5885   James White IV           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:43
  273     177     13/15   5891   Forest Kunkel            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:33
  274     178     15/19   5694   Russell Wilson           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:35
  281     179     17/19   5904   Jay McNallie             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:00
  285     180      8/10   5708   Hank Colvert             60   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:12
  288     181     16/19   5593   Gerd Scheller            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:30   Clydesdale
  291     182     14/15   1775   Alex Becht               11   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:43
  293     183     15/18   5711   Lou Christensen          53   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:48
  297     184     17/19   5488   James Maddy              46   Fountain           CO   0:42:29   Clydesdale
  298     185     25/25   5785   Allan Forry              18   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:31
  302     186      1/2    5504   James McKelvey           67   Black Forest       CO   0:43:00   Senior
  304     187     21/22   5484   Jesse Losoya             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:04
  308     188      7/14   5786   George Gregor            57   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:25
  314     189      8/14   5476   Michael Lehan            59   Centennial         CO   0:43:48   Clydesdale
  315     190     28/29   5494   Keith Martin             44   Monument           CO   0:43:48
  316     191      9/14   5667   Travis Waldrip           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:52
  317     192     28/30   5814   Jon Breit                28   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:53
  318     193     29/30   5628   James Steel              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:59
  319     194     22/22   5498   Chad May                 35   Monument           CO   0:44:12
  320     195     29/29   5764   Bert Geiss               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:16
  321     196     16/18   5903   Sam Masias               54   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:19
  322     197     10/14   5351   Ronald Garcia            59   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:21
  324     198     18/19   5635   Bobby Striebel           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:27   CSPD Men
  325     199      3/4    5443   Ellis Joseph             71   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:33   Senior
  327     200     11/14   5415   Dennis Howard            56   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:38
  328     201      9/10   5592   Tom Sayers               62   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:42
  331     202      2/2    5501   Steve McDermett          65   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:16   Senior
  333     203     19/19   5864   Richard Gruber           34   Fort Carson        CO   0:45:31   U.S. Army
  337     204     17/18   5900   David Richardson         50   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:48
  339     205     18/19   5566   Scott Reich              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:56
  349     206     30/30   5907   David Gapper             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:39
  352     207     10/10   5737   Ed Luminati              62   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:02
  355     208      1/2    5511   Ed Mighell               79   Denver             CO   0:50:26   Senior
  358     209     19/19   5886   Rick Felix               45   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:09   Clydesdale
  362     210     15/15   5908   Josh Santa Maria         11   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:54
  364     211     12/14   5496   Jim Massa                57   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:38
  368     212     18/18   5580   Roger Ritchie            53   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:41
  369     213      4/4    5799   Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:52   Senior
  371     214     13/14   5401   Butch Hill               57   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:07
  372     215      2/2    5344   Phil Foster              75   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:10   Senior
  377     216     14/14   5779   Randy Graziano           58   Thornton           CO   1:07:19

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   20       1      1/16   5493   Angie Martell            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:01   Team 50/50
   22       2      1/16   5353   Sheila Geere             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:13
   24       3      1/19   5545   Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:24
   33       4      1/25   5345   Annie Friessema          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:50   Vista Ridge Coed
   37       5      1/18   5789   Jordan Bloesser          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:06
   38       6      1/11   5672   Jessie Watkins           20   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:12   Vista Ridge Coed
   51       7      2/25   1748   Kim Baugh                30   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:07
   52       8      2/18   5655   Racquel Valadez          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:11   Vista Ridge Coed
   56       9      2/16   5507   Katelyn McNary           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:24
   61      10      3/18   5311   Karissa Dietz            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:37   Team PC
   63      11      4/18   5819   Heather Koduvar          18   Elizabeth          CO   0:29:41
   68      12      5/18   5435   Mattie Jesmain           16   Pueblo West        CO   0:29:54   Pueblo West Coed
   70      13      3/16   5573   Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West        CO   0:30:00   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
   73      14      6/18   5500   Amanda McCann            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:05   Vista Ridge Coed
   76      15      7/18   5870   Liz Packard              15   Florence           CO   0:30:15
   77      16      2/11   5840   Ashlee Romanj            22   Florence           CO   0:30:16
   80      17      3/25   5813   Jessica Bell             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:33
   86      18      8/18   5469   Liz Lata                 17   Pueblo West        CO   0:30:43   Pueblo West Coed
   88      19      2/19   5776   Melanie Brim             43   Black Forest       CO   0:30:47
   92      20      1/3    5492   Susan Marshall           13   Pueblo West        CO   0:31:04   Pueblo West Coed
   96      21      4/25   5548   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:20   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  102      22      1/31   5876   Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:30
  103      23      9/18   5854   Claire Rachwitz          15   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:31
  104      24      5/25   5724   Nicole Drummer           34   Monument           CO   0:31:33
  107      25      1/12   5690   Eileen Wilfong           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:39
  108      26      2/12   5739   Jill Miller              54   Elizabeth          CO   0:31:40
  110      27      1/6    5547   Kathy Pidcock            55   Parker             CO   0:31:44   Lifetime Fitness
  117      28      3/12   5377   S. Griffin-Kaklikian     54   Castle Rock        CO   0:31:57
  118      29      2/31   5463   Liana Kutej              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:08
  126      30      6/25   5614   Dana Smith               34   Chipita Park       CO   0:32:20
  129      31      3/31   5588   Jen Rothinghaus          36   USAFA              CO   0:32:28
  134      32      3/11   5794   Monah Gonzales           22   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:44
  136      33      4/31   5841   Kathy Bennett            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:54
  139      34      5/31    152   Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:06
  157      35      4/11   5348   Jennifer Funk            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:08
  163      36      2/16   5838   Sarah Greydanus          46   USAFA              CO   0:34:14
  165      37      6/31   5765   Laurice Lopez-Cepero     38   Pueblo             CO   0:34:18
  166      38     10/18   5817   Joni Raile               19   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:21
  167      39      7/31   5570   Jana Richards            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:23
  168      40      2/3    5664   Sarah VonThun            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:23   Jenkins
  173      41      7/25   5613   Carolyn Smith            33   Monument           CO   0:34:36
  175      42      8/25   5872   Rachel Cole              33   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:39
  176      43      5/11   5453   Lauren Keplinger         23   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:41
  183      44      3/16   5722   Marti Marshall           47   Pueblo West        CO   0:35:03
  184      45     11/18   5777   Heather Carey            19   Fountain           CO   0:35:11
  187      46      4/16   5641   Michelle Taylor          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:15   Gravity
  188      47      4/16   5788   Gaye Gloesser            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:16
  189      48      8/31   5865   Cynthia Brothers         37   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:19
  190      49      5/16   5362   Allison Golden           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:24
  192      50      6/16   5371   Christina Graziano       29   Denver             CO   0:35:29
  194      51      4/12   5743   Marge Gray               53   Pueblo             CO   0:35:30
  195      52      6/11   5586   Sara Ropp                21   Pueblo             CO   0:35:31
  196      53      9/25   5549   Sunshine Pille           30   USAFA              CO   0:35:33   The Slackers
  197      54     10/25   5320   Nora Duane               30   Manitou Spring     CO   0:35:37
  198      55      5/16   5883   Jill Hessek              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:45
  202      56     11/25   5626   Jill Stanley             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:53
  203      57      7/11   1963   Lauren Bokmeyer          24   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:56
  204      58      6/16   5851   Barbara Palmer           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:01
  205      59      9/31   5670   Leann Waring             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:03
  207      60      7/16   5449   Glenda Kelly             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:14   CSPD Women
  209      61     12/18   5687   Lindsey Wetxel           18   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:22   Woodland Park Girls
  210      62      3/19   5281   Dana Cisneros            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:33
  211      63     10/31   5575   Mary Ricks               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:38
  214      64     12/25   5426   Christine Irons          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:49
  215      65      7/16   5662   Lara Vette               29   Littleton          CO   0:36:51
  219      66     13/18   5746   Alexandria Brim          15   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:58   TCA
  221      67      4/19   5278   Julie Chagnon            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:00
  223      68      8/16   5288   Tiffany Colvert          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:12
  225      69      5/19   5682   Marcie Welden            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:17
  227      70     11/31   5502   Britin McGuire           35   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:20
  231      71      8/11   5149   Chrissie Carbetta        24   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:32
  232      72      9/11   5771   Meggan Shear             23   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:33
  234      73      6/19   5747   Berri Cockrell           42   Denver             CO   0:37:40
  235      74      7/19   2769   Amy Brenneman            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:42
  240      75      8/19   5279   Michelle Chapman         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:56
  242      76     13/25   5735   Michille Bryan           30   Liberal            KS   0:38:08
  243      77      9/16   5879   Erin Stone               25   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:09
  245      78      9/19   5748   Sandie Hubbard           42   Parker             CO   0:38:12
  247      79     10/11   5832   Serena Cone              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:18
  248      80     10/19   5396   Kimberly Helgerson       43   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:20   The Slackers
  250      81     14/18   5763   Brittany Nethery         18   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:26
  253      82     14/25   5478   Chazlyn Lenneman         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:36   Brainy Ladies
  254      83     11/19   5322   Audrey Dunlap            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:46
  255      84     12/31   5331   Heather Evans            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:52
  256      85     10/16   5458   Carla Kitchen            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:00   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  257      86     13/31   5607   Jennifer Shewey          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:07   Athena
  258      87      5/12   5848   Deb Hadley               53   Florence           CO   0:39:09
  260      88     14/31   5324   Tristina Egloff          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:18
  261      89     15/25   5717   Dawn Williams            34   Palmer Lake        CO   0:39:19
  264      90     11/16   5726   Sarah Cline              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:39
  267      91     15/18   5441   Katie Jones              17   Woodland Park      CO   0:39:47   Woodland Park Girls
  268      92     15/31   1817   Jennifer Beisel          39   Peyton             CO   0:39:57
  269      93      8/16   5394   Lisa Heckel              47   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:59   Team PC
  270      94      9/16   5544   Sandra Perkins           47   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:00
  271      95      6/12   5862   Maria Fruge              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:09
  272      96      7/12   5755   Eva Syrovy               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:28
  275      97     16/31   5431   Laura James              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:41
  276      98     16/25   5468   Nicole Lariviere         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:42
  277      99     12/16   5452   Amanda Kenny             28   Fountain           CO   0:40:45
  278     100     12/19   5858   Debbie VonThun           41   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:46
  279     101     17/25   1967   Rachel Bonebright        33   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:47
  280     102     11/11   5470   Sarah Lathrop            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:48
  282     103     13/16   5145   Chloe Calton             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:03
  283     104      8/12   1695   Laurie Baer              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:06
  284     105     13/19   5640   Erin Tatum               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:07
  286     106     17/31   5487   Christine Maddy          39   Fountain           CO   0:41:15
  287     107     14/19   5894   Kathy Aasen              42   USAFA              CO   0:41:25
  289     108     10/16   5835   Tami Hazelton            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:31
  290     109     11/16   1793   Dorothy Becht            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:43
  292     110     16/18   5339   Carla Flury              16   Berne              CO   0:41:44   No Team Name Specified
  294     111      9/12   5510   Janis Michel             50   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:50
  295     112     15/19   5329   Linda Espinosa           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:51
  296     113     18/31   5417   Wendy Howe               35   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:14
  299     114     18/25   5795   Meagan Stanek            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:53
  300     115     10/12   5757   Kathy Hoops              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:53
  301     116     16/19   5896   Susan Meacham            40   Aurora             CO   0:42:54   PPR
  303     117     19/31   1726   Jackie Barcomb           35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:03
  305     118     12/16   5532   Carol Norman             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:08
  306     119      1/3    5298   Rebecca Curtis           61   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:18
  307     120     19/25   5758   Sheena Bridges           34   Canon City         CO   0:43:19
  309     121     17/18   5767   Samantha Lange           19   Parker             CO   0:43:26   Lifetime Fitness
  310     122     14/16   5770   Stefanie Guffey          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:27
  311     123     11/12   5616   Jackie Smith-Hill        53   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:37
  312     124     13/16   5899   Linda Meyer              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:38
  313     125     20/25   5911   Michaela Luente-Castle   34   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:41
  323     126     15/16   5432   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     26   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:26   Athena,Gravity
  326     127     12/12   5892   Ann Kunkel               51   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:38
  329     128     21/25   5898   Katie Weikel             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:11
  330     129     22/25   5598   Shannon Schumm           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:14
  332     130     20/31   5602   Lara Seng                38   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:17
  334     131     21/31   5802   Laurie Butler            35   Penrose            CO   0:45:32   Athena
  335     132     22/31   5552   Kristi Price             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:58
  336     133     23/31   5350   Brandy Galloway          35   Fountain           CO   0:46:13
  338     134     14/16   5649   Theresa Tizzard          45   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:54
  340     135     23/25   5354   Shelly Gemoets           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:59
  341     136     18/18   5801   Kylie Bishop             15   Penrose            CO   0:47:23
  342     137      2/3    5846   Beverly Weaver           63   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:31
  343     138     17/19   5304   Rachelle Daugherty       43   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:44
  344     139     24/31   5534   Violet Olivo             36   Boone              CO   0:48:09   The Abandoned
  345     140     24/25   5360   Catherine Gsell          34   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:17   The Abandoned
  346     141      2/6    5474   Melissa Leftwich         59   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:48
  347     142     16/16   5531   Theresa Noell            29   Fountain           CO   0:49:16
  348     143     25/31   5906   Stacey Gapper            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:38
  350     144     18/19   5562   Shannan Ravetti          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:55   The Slackers
  351     145     15/16   1904   Sandra Bierling          46   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:01
  353     146     25/25   5142   Brandi Buskohl           31   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:03
  354     147     26/31   5515   Becky Monnig             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:03
  356     148      3/6    5753   Jannie Richardson        56   Manitou Spring     CO   0:50:28
  357     149     16/16   5887   Gina Felix               46   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:09
  359     150     27/31   1690   Sarah Atkinson           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:39   Athena
  360     151     28/31   5603   Kendra Seusy             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:20
  361     152     29/31   5340   Katina Fornwalt          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:21
  363     153      4/6    5778   Claudia Graziano         57   Thorton            CO   0:54:03
  365     154      3/3    5732   Shayla Atkinson          11   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:46
  366     155     19/19   5561   Michelle Rathmell        42   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:48   Eagles
  367     156      5/6    5709   Peggy Colvert            59   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:34
  370     157      6/6    5579   Mary Ritchie             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:59   Athena
  373     158     30/31   5812   Carrie Hill              36   Hope               KS   1:00:17
  374     159     31/31   5643   Marcia Thompson          39   Woodland Park      CO   1:00:17
  375     160      3/3    5685   Lorrie Werner            63   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:24
  376     161      1/1    5342   Julie Foster             73   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:17   Senior

Back to results page