El Paso County Search & Rescue and
Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards

Course Records


                  2010 Rescue Run - 10K
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 1st, 2010

Weather: Sunny with temps around 40.  A great day for a run.

Course: Hilly and challenging.  The 5K course is entirely on paved roads.
        It's mostly uphill on the way out, and mostly downhill on the way
        back.

        The 10K course is about 4+ miles on paved roads and about 2 miles
        on dirt trails.  The first mile is mostly uphill.  Then it is
        rolling/level for a few miles.  The last 1 1/2 miles are mostly
        downhill.  The 10K course offers some panoramic vistas of the
        Colorado Springs area and the Front Range mountains.
        
Thank you for participating in the 32nd Annual Rescue Run.  Proceeds for this
race go to the El Paso County Search and Rescue.  El Paso County Search & Rescue
is a mountain search and rescue unit dedicated to saving lives through search,
rescue and mountain safety education. The team is composed totally of volunteers
and is available upon request to help in mountain search and rescue problems
anywhere in Colorado under the authority of the local county sheriff or in other
states and countries under local authority.
 
The team is also available to provide information and lectures on mountain safety
to interested individuals and groups. The team prides itself on its many years of
humanitarian service and its reputation for capability and safety. In addition to
training extensively in mountaineering skills and search and rescue techniques,
members work diligently to improve their emergency medical capability. Most members
are certified to the First Responder level, and many are Emergency Medical
Technicians, and a few are working paramedics or physicians. 

Also, the El Paso County Search & Rescue finds time to support the local
running community.  In additional to their own race that is held each New
Year's Day, they also provide support for the Pikes Peak Road Runners Winter
Series (Jan & Feb), Barr Trail Mountain Race (July), Pikes Peak Ascent (August),
Pikes Peak Marathon (August), and American Discovery Trail Marathon (September).

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The race would not be possible without the great volunteer crew.  Please
thank the following volunteers (and hopefully, we are not missing anybody
from this list). 

Finish Line                    Race Day Registration       Results
   Mary Jo Piccin                 Pat Lockhart                Gil Kindt
   Susan Hoxie                    Ron Garcia                  Pat Lockhart
   Angie Earle                    John Gardner                Sara Wulfkuhle
   Marc Wulfkuhle                 John Cassidy                Steve Reed
   Debbie Bloc                    Debbie Bloc
   Meredith Holmes                Meredith Holmes          Refreshments / Course Marshalls
   Linda Ronas                    Heather Evans               EPCSAR
   Robert Ronas                   Troy Matos             
   Lyn Hale                       Mary Jo Piccin           Medical
   Micky Simpson                  Angie Earle                 EPCSAR
   Cruz Martinez                  Jim Beckenhaupt
   Wes Thurman                    Dean Buck
   Robert Spell
   Diane Holmes

Water Stop 10K                 Water Stop 5K               Awards & Price Drawings
   Luci Stansberry                Heather Evans               Diane Kelsay
   Lori Hawkins                   Troy Matos                  EPCSAR
   Curtis Hamstra                 Chris McIntyre
   Carsyn Hamstra                 Joanna McIntyre          
   Culley Hamstra                 Laura McIntyre           Merchant Donation Solicitations
   Avyrie Hamstra                 Matt Hopper                 Diane Kelsay
   Tim Steffens                   Sara Murphy Case            EPCSAR
   Emily Nesbit                                               Dave Sorenson
   Anita Fromm                    
   Gale Gerken
   Tom Huberty

Course Setup / 10K Sweep       Kids Race                   Announcer & Spotters
   Bill Bennett                   Marc Wulfkuhle              EPCSAR
   Al Grimme                      
                                 
                                     
Equipment / PPRR Van           Photographers               Co-Race Directors 
   Cruz Martinez                  Jon Cornick                 Diane Kelsay (EPCSAR)
                                                              Dave Sorenson (PPRR)
                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

The awards and prize drawings have been donated by local merchants.  The
retail value of the donations is estimated to be $2,400.  Please thank the
following merchants for their generous donations.

Air Force Athletics
Akasaka Japanese Restaurant
Bambino's Italian Restaurant
Bear Creek Lanes
Bird Dog Bar-B-Q
Briargate Shops
Bronco Billy's
Buffalo Wild Wings
Cog Railway
Colorado Avalanche
Colorado Running Company
Concept Restaurant
Dinosaur Resource Center
Elephant Bar
Fargo's Pizza
Ghost Town Museum
Harmony Bowl
IHOP Restaurant
Il Vicino Restaurant
Jack Quinn's
Jorge's Restaurant
Kroenke Sports Enterprise
Manitou Cliff Dwellings
Mason Jar
Melting Pot Restaurant
Miramont Castle
Monarch Ski & Snowboard
Nancy Hobbs
Navago Gallery & Gifts
NORAD Staff
Olive Garden
Outback Steakhouse
Panino's Restaurant
Peak Bowling Center
Pikes Peak Highway
Poor Richard's Restaurant
PPRR - American Discovery Trail Marathon
PPRR - Fall Series
PPRR - Winter Series
Raft Master's
Red Hot & Blue Memphis Pit Bar-B-Q
Rocco's Italian Restaurant
Royal Gorge Bridge
Royal Gorge Railroad
Runners Roost
Seven Falls
Southside Johnny's
Texas Roadhouse
Waffle House
Western Omelette
Wildwood Casino
Wooglin's Deli

Another huge THANK YOU goes to the three running stores in town.  They
graciously and excellently handle the walk-in registrations, and answer
all the runners' questions.  Please thank them, and buy your running shoes from:

Runners Roost
Colorado Running Company
Boulder Running Company

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

And now on to you, the runners.  Thanks for participating.  You all looked
wonderful out there.  Please come back again next year and bring a friend
along.  If you see any problems with the results, just fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.  Train hard and make your 2010 running
goals a reality!  Happy New Year!

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
    1       1      1/24   1575   Daniel Castaneda         25   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:00
    2       2      1/66    544   Dan Vega                 42   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:15
    3       3      1/54   1822   Peter Maksimow           31   Manitou Spring     CO   0:37:15
    4       4      2/54    548   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:08
    5       5      2/66   1892   Nick Starkey             40   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:43
    6       6      3/66   1506   Rick Hessek              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:07
    7       7      4/66   1596   Paul Koch                41   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:38
    8       8      3/54    534   Max Seminario            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:43
    9       9      4/54   1765   Harsha Nagaraj           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:47
   10      10      5/66   1597   Thomas Santa Maria       46   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:07
   11      11      5/54    505   Duane Roberson           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:21
   12      12      6/54    538   Andrew Sherwood          30   Portland           OR   0:42:29
   13      13      7/54   1508   Doug Johnson             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:31
   14      14      8/54     20   Jon Teisher              34   Manitou Spring     CO   0:42:34
   15      15      9/54    596   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:56
   16      16     10/54    680   Sfhelby Snodgrass        32   San Antonio        TX   0:42:59
   17      17      2/24   1994   Aaron Pinson             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:26
   18      18     11/54    560   Patrick Barrett          34   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:31
   19      19      1/51    658   Michael Marting          52   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:34
   20      20      6/66    568   Tim Fromm                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:40
   22      21      7/66   1888   Paul Doyle               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:48
   23      22     12/54   1959   Tim Paget                30   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:55
   24      23      3/24   1593   Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:09
   25      24     13/54    587   Thomas Moore             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:13
   26      25     14/54    632   Richard Hedlind          33   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:36
   27      26     15/54    608   Anthony Borowski         35   Fountain           CO   0:44:41
   28      27      8/66    586   Chris Boyack             40   Littleton          CO   0:44:45
   29      28     16/54    529   Jeff Gifford             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:09
   30      29      9/66   1567   Rodger Greer             48   Larkspur           CO   0:45:11
   31      30      4/24   1509   Brooks Williams          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:17
   32      31      2/51   1797   Craig Hafer              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:27
   33      32     17/54    739   Andy Shawrer             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:32
   34      33     10/66     80   Stephen Smith            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:35
   35      34     18/54   1634   Julien Langou            32   Aurora             CO   0:45:42
   36      35     19/54    552   Blaine Miller            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:44
   37      36      3/51   1725   Dave Guhl                53   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:53
   38      37     11/66    595   Donald Hawkins           42   Pueblop West       CO   0:46:01
   39      38      4/51   1970   Don Byers                53   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:08
   40      39      5/24   1983   Akio Lis                 29   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:11
   41      40      1/14   1516   Elliott Henry            63   Frisco             CO   0:46:17
   42      41     20/54   1609   Matt Laubhan             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:20
   44      42     12/66   1910   Garry Harrington         49   Keene              NH   0:46:34
   45      43      5/51   1951   Mark Koch                50   Pueblo             CO   0:46:38
   46      44     13/66    547   Kent Murray              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:39
   48      45     21/54    686   Kevin Chenoweth          39   Highlands Ranc     CO   0:46:45
   49      46      1/3    1916   Caleb Smith              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:45
   50      47     22/54     26   Mike Beagley             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:53
   51      48     14/66   1863   David Sparks             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:56
   52      49      2/3    1899   Ian O'Brien              15   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:56
   53      50     15/66    510   David Donelson           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:57
   54      51     23/54   1542   Jason Jungbauer          36   Manitou Spring     CO   0:47:00
   55      52      6/51   1581   G.W. Jones               59   Monument           CO   0:47:02
   60      53     24/54   1781   Alex Spallori            35   Fountain           CO   0:47:30
   61      54      6/24   1998   Jason Crowe              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:42
   62      55      7/51   1834   Ken Macintyre            56   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:44
   63      56     16/66   1591   Adrian Stanciu           40   Manitou Spring     CO   0:47:52
   64      57      8/51   1937   Richard Park             56   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:59
   65      58     17/66   1578   Jeff Rachwitz            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:12
   66      59     18/66   1735   Mike Teger               40   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:14
   67      60     19/66    624   Paul Schaefer            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:15
   69      61     20/66   1513   David Miulligan          48   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:26
   71      62      9/51   1999   David Baker              52   Pueblo             CO   0:48:44
   74      63     21/66    671   Andrew Wilson            43   Elbert             CO   0:49:09
   77      64     22/66    562   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:26
   79      65     10/51   1504   Phil Goulding            58   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:32
   80      66      7/24    685   James Kaminski           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:37
   81      67      8/24   1555   Brandon Salisbury        27   Manitou Spring     CO   0:49:48
   82      68     23/66     15   Jim Hendricks            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:51
   83      69      2/14     84   Dave Diaz                61   Pueblo             CO   0:50:01
   84      70      9/24   1582   Victor Zayac             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:01
   86      71     11/51     10   Louie Serna              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:16
   87      72     25/54    628   Bruce Downs              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:17
   88      73     24/66   1912   Domenick D'Amico         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:23
   89      74     26/54    629   Kent Nelgestuen          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:26
   90      75     27/54   1914   Jared Harp               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:32
   91      76     12/51   1511   Tom Zehringer            55   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:33
   92      77     25/66   1639   Scott Robinson           49   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:42
   93      78     28/54    610   Tom Ellerbusch           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:48
   94      79     10/24   1942   Michael Haubert          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:54
   97      80     26/66   1690   Rick Susak               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:58
   98      81     13/51   1559   Bruce Barrell            53   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:12
   99      82     27/66    687   Eric Becker              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:14
  100      83      3/14    598   Parks A. Williams        68   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:18
  101      84     14/51     37   Daniel Gannon            50   Castle Rock        CO   0:51:26
  102      85     28/66   1494   Harold Cunningham        48   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:30
  104      86     15/51   1659   Colin Simpson            54   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:40
  105      87     29/66   1691   Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:41
  106      88     11/24   1671   David Gapper             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:43
  107      89     30/66   1600   Matt Isaack              47   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:56
  108      90     31/66   1533   John Broomhead           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:57
  109      91     12/24    638   Patrick Brien            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:58
  111      92      4/14     17   Rob Ladewig              61   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:01
  112      93     29/54     51   Ted Johnson              38   Pueblo             CO   0:52:04
  113      94     32/66     66   Edgardo Gorbea           41   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:07
  114      95     33/66     95   Bruce Rittman            45   Manitou Spring     CO   0:52:08
  115      96     30/54   1740   Rob Smit                 38   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:09
  116      97      ?/?    1729   Rafael Holguin           ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:11
  118      98     34/66    611   Doug Carter              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:15
  119      99     31/54   1906   Aaron Hutmacher          32   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:28
  121     100     35/66   1711   Scott Toman              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:53
  122     101     32/54    557   Chris Estep              34   Woodland Park      CO   0:52:55
  123     102     13/24    543   Milan Bandic             23   Boulder            CO   0:53:05
  124     103     33/54    627   Mitch Walma              34   Woodland Park      CO   0:53:11
  125     104     16/51    592   Dan Holt                 50   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:15
  126     105     34/54    729   Evan Randall             38   Littleton          CO   0:53:23
  127     106     36/66   1807   Bob Berta                47   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:26
  128     107     37/66     98   Brian Bohannon           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:29
  129     108     38/66   1730   David Outlaw             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:35
  130     109     39/66    683   Robert Santoyo           47   Pueblo             CO   0:53:41
  132     110     40/66   1904   Michael Hampton          41   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:49
  133     111     17/51   1592   Kurt Kinderwater         52   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:53
  134     112     14/24   1655   Zach Roscoe              20   Elbert             CO   0:53:54
  135     113     18/51   1584   Ed Gleason               54   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:58
  137     114     19/51   1738   Larry Cohen              56   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:15
  139     115     15/24     42   Nathan Hamilton          24   Westminster        CO   0:54:32
  141     116     20/51   1836   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:34
  142     117     41/66   1945   David Wilson             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:46
  144     118     35/54   1510   Russell Keglovits        34   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:00
  145     119      5/14   1576   Doug Ingram              61   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:03
  146     120     42/66    654   Jeff Anderson            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:12
  148     121     36/54   1675   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:16
  150     122      6/14    527   Clyde Landry             63   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:22
  151     123     37/54   1949   Brian Vesey              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:24
  154     124     43/66   1719   Kevin Waters             49   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:36
  155     125      7/14   1540   Jim Beckenhaupt          62   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:39
  156     126     16/24   1656   Eduardo Perez            20   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:47
  157     127     44/66   1571   J.Pierpont Fincu         44   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:49
  158     128     21/51   1574   Jim Newton               52   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:54
  159     129      1/4    1940   Ross Westley             73   Arvada             CO   0:55:55
  162     130     45/66   1651   Joe Fabey                41   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:59
  164     131     22/51   1805   S. John Reynolds         57   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:01
  168     132     38/54   1518   Kevin Duffy              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:24
  169     133     46/66   1679   Allyn Becar              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:25
  173     134     23/51     11   Jack Anthony             53   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:53
  176     135     24/51     97   Les Bell                 54   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:18
  178     136     25/51   1627   Frank Tyboroski          50   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:24
  180     137     47/66    603   Todd Norman              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:30
  181     138     48/66    652   Joe Lee                  47   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:32
  183     139     39/54   1612   Joe Polonsky             32   Palmer Lake        CO   0:57:35
  184     140     49/66   1917   Greg Smith               47   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:36
  185     141     40/54    601   David Hagood             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:37
  186     142     17/24   1884   Ian Crist                23   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:46
  187     143     26/51   1796   Anthony Diaz             52   Pueblo             CO   0:57:47
  189     144     50/66    613   Chris Alvarez            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:49
  190     145     41/54   1775   Travis Ingber            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:55
  191     146     27/51    539   Tom Dobson               59   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:58:15
  194     147     51/66    536   Kirk Bigger              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:25
  195     148     28/51   1962   Roger Leturno            55   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:27
  197     149     52/66   1641   Shawn Finley             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:34
  199     150      2/4    1958   Jim Umphrey              70   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:39
  201     151     53/66     82   Michael Yowell           49   Peyton             CO   0:58:50
  203     152     54/66   1812   Stephen Tolle            49   Falcon             CO   0:58:53
  204     153     29/51   1843   Jeff Hundt               54   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:55
  205     154     55/66    640   James Cannon             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:07
  207     155     56/66     55   Eric McNeil              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:31
  208     156      8/14     78   Jim Keen                 64   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:36
  210     157     30/51   1548   Larry Haney              55   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:47
  213     158     42/54   1839   Matt Gerholdt            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:52
  215     159     57/66   1618   John Sobecki             47   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:01
  216     160     31/51     56   John Mills               59   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:06
  218     161     32/51    577   Thomas Lear              50   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:14
  219     162     33/51   1965   Martin Taylor            52   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:15
  224     163     43/54   1604   Robert Corson            35   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:42
  226     164     58/66   1685   Mike Chesonis            49   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:47
  227     165     34/51     63   Dick Bursell             57   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:48
  228     166     44/54   1557   David Ethington          34   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:53
  231     167     35/51   1764   James Blake              53   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:59
  233     168     36/51   2003   David Mertz              50   Monument           CO   1:01:10
  235     169     45/54     67   George Nuno              32   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:20
  237     170     18/24   1629   Joshua Daily             26   Monument           CO   1:01:31
  239     171     19/24   1657   Alexander Cypert         22   Monument           CO   1:01:40
  241     172     37/51   1583   KJ Bruno                 52   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:43
  247     173     20/24    664   Andrew Heebinstien       25   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:08
  248     174     21/24    665   Chris Moore              25   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:09
  249     175     59/66    612   Ed Gritters              46   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:11
  250     176     60/66   1840   John Ingram              42   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:15
  251     177     38/51   1968   Von Campbell             51   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:18
  258     178     61/66     72   Kevin Barszcz            48   Monument           CO   1:02:43
  259     179     62/66     22   Dave Arnett              48   Castle Rock        CO   1:02:55
  260     180      9/14   1859   Don Wallace              69   Manitou Spring     CO   1:02:59
  261     181     22/24   1707   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:00
  264     182     46/54   1841   John Scheef              32   Golden Valley      MN   1:03:25
  265     183     63/66    661   David Wick               49   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:27
  270     184     47/54   1697   Kevin Olivarez           36   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:54
  273     185     10/14   1924   Stephen Nulty            63   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:01
  275     186     39/51    621   Richard Joy              54   Pueblo West        CO   1:04:09
  278     187     11/14   1541   Jeff Smith               68   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:21
  280     188     40/51     31   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colorado City      CO   1:04:36
  283     189     41/51     54   Charlie Malin            50   Monument           CO   1:04:50
  284     190     42/51     65   John Crouse              59   Monument           CO   1:04:51
  285     191      ?/?     725   Will OHearn              ??   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:12
  287     192     48/54   1520   Steve Hitchcock          32   Green Mtn Fall     CO   1:05:27
  288     193     43/51   1773   John O'Donnell           57   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:48
  289     194      3/4    1585   Fred Wright              75   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:49
  290     195     49/54     53   Andrew Keizer            33   Peoria             AZ   1:06:13
  292     196     44/51   1882   David Parker             57   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:49
  293     197     50/54     41   Andy Hall                36   Kansas City        MO   1:06:52
  294     198     45/51   1867   Konrad Gruca             53   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:12
  298     199     46/51   1944   Travis Waldrip           57   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:51
  299     200     51/54     47   John Huss                35   Palmer Lake        CO   1:07:58
  300     201      3/3     522   Jonathan Payne           15   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:02
  301     202     47/51   1842   Richard Valorose         58   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:06
  305     203     23/24   1885   Todd Blume               27   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:45
  307     204     24/24   1621   Victor Moore             27   Superior           CO   1:09:48
  308     205     52/54    523   John Payne               37   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:57
  313     206     12/14   1547   Philip Russell           63   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:34
  314     207     64/66   1688   Ed Perez                 43   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:41
  315     208     48/51   1620   Ted Sutherland           53   Golden             CO   1:10:50
  322     209     53/54   1898   Robert Adair             39   Fountain           CO   1:12:04
  323     210     49/51   1539   Bill Ebersohl            56   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:10
  329     211     50/51   1755   Steve Spanton            53   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:34
  331     212     65/66   1850   Rob Wilson               44   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:18
  332     213     13/14   1687   Bill Oliver              66   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:00
  333     214     51/51   1565   George Gregor            57   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:03
  335     215     14/14   1941   Gary Gabrielson          69   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:15
  337     216     66/66     94   Richard Emond            47   Canon City         CO   1:20:59
  343     217      4/4    1960   Bill Moyle               70   Lone Tree          CO   1:23:23
  352     218     54/54     46   Joseph Horne             37   Colo Springs       CO   1:35:45

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   21       1      1/35    681   Tracy Thelen             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:46
   43       2      1/20   1531   Nicole Rosa              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:22
   47       3      1/19    540   Hillary Dobson           26   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:46:42
   56       4      2/35   1907   Amber Taig               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:06
   57       5      1/9     670   Jordan Bloesser          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:09
   58       6      1/42   1645   Kerry Page               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:18
   59       7      3/35    567   Laura Anderson           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:29
   68       8      2/9    1724   Sarah Guhl               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:24
   70       9      2/42   1991   Jane Reaves              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:37
   72      10      3/42     39   Sharon Greenbaum         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:58
   73      11      4/42   1568   Kimberly Greer           48   Larkspur           CO   0:49:08
   75      12      4/35    589   Louise Erasfmus          39   Peyton             CO   0:49:21
   76      13      3/9    1762   Krista Roy               18   Provo              CO   0:49:24
   78      14      5/42    542   Robin Krueger            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:28
   85      15      5/35   1943   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:02
   95      16      2/19   1997   Andrea Daniel            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:55
   96      17      6/42   1704   Deann Geertsema          42   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:56
  103      18      7/42    634   Peggy Oreskovich         47   Pueblo             CO   0:51:31
  110      19      8/42   1667   Debbie Dingman           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:58
  117      20      6/35   1498   Gina Harcrow             38   Larkspur           CO   0:52:13
  120      21      2/20      8   Sharon Dieter            55   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:41
  131      22      7/35   1813   Jennifer McMurry         38   Nathrop            CO   0:53:44
  136      23      4/9     509   Lily Donelson            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:04
  138      24      8/35    682   Carolyn DiCarlo          32   Littleton          CO   0:54:30
  140      25      9/35   1953   Michelle Benoit          34   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:33
  143      26      3/19   1512   Meghan Zehringer         20   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:52
  147      27      4/19   1570   Becca Greer              20   Larkspur           CO   0:55:15
  149      28      9/42   1726   Tami Wise                41   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:18
  152      29     10/42   1761   Nancy Kramer             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:27
  153      30      3/20   1801   Cindy Heritage           54   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:34
  160      31     11/42   1913   Karen Retsky             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:57
  161      32     12/42    572   Diane Kelsay             46   Monument           CO   0:55:58
  163      33     10/35   1745   Heather Wagner           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:59
  165      34     13/42   1770   Noreen O'Rourke          47   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:12
  166      35      4/20   1706   Jane Wurtz               52   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:15
  167      36     11/35     48   Sheila Huss              34   Palmer Lake        CO   0:56:19
  170      37     14/42   1976   Mary Toman               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:40
  171      38      5/20   1868   Betty Gruca              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:45
  172      39     15/42      7   Trudy DeCoronado         44   Falcon             CO   0:56:51
  174      40      5/19    579   Mindy Christensen        28   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:55
  175      41     12/35   1974   Kelly Hinashw            39   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:57
  177      42      5/9    1672   Kelsey Hilton            19   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:20
  179      43     13/35   1603   Rachel Cole              33   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:29
  182      44      1/9     599   Carol Lyndell            62   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:35
  188      45     14/35     40   Andreia Griego           39   Castle Rock        CO   0:57:48
  192      46      6/20   1978   Carol Williams           54   Franktown          CO   0:58:20
  193      47     16/42   1911   Barbara Palmer           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:23
  196      48      6/19   1572   Katie Schwing            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:28
  198      49      2/9    1699   Joyce McKelvey           64   Black Forest       CO   0:58:35
  200      50      1/1    1728   Shyanne Hawken           10   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:48
  202      51     15/35    566   Michele Drozd            30   Denver             CO   0:58:51
  206      52      7/20   1715   Kate Raphael             53   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:27
  209      53     16/35   1577   Alisha Harper            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:41
  211      54     17/42   1505   Jill Hessek              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:50
  212      55     18/42   1521   Jennifer George          42   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:51
  214      56     19/42   1927   Gloria Nikolai           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:55
  217      57     20/42    617   Kara Shipman             41   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:11
  220      58     21/42   1664   Tori Phillips            46   Monument           CO   1:00:20
  221      59     22/42   1741   Lindy Crawford           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:23
  222      60      7/19    504   Jaclyn Roberson          29   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:30
  223      61     17/35   1727   Heidi Hawken             39   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:35
  225      62     23/42   1686   Milissa Chesonis         49   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:46
  229      63      8/20    573   Jane Chess               56   Florence           CO   1:00:58
  230      64      9/20    641   Susan Gebhart            54   Penrose            CO   1:00:58
  232      65      8/19   2002   Brooke Johnson           27   Salida             CO   1:01:09
  234      66     24/42    576   Kelly Jackson            46   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:19
  236      67      9/19   1630   Ashley Daily             22   Monument           CO   1:01:30
  238      68     18/35   1778   Julie Symes              30   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:33
  240      69     25/42   1562   Kelly Ellis              46   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:43
  242      70      6/9    1779   Jillian Martinez         15   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:45
  243      71     19/35     68   Jennifer Nuno            39   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:47
  244      72     20/35   1948   Angela LaMarca-Vesey     35   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:48
  245      73     21/35   1996   Kristine Crites          31   Manitou Spring     CO   1:01:51
  246      74     10/20     92   Susie Saunders           50   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:02
  252      75     22/35    642   Jennifer Eckels          33   Monument           CO   1:02:26
  253      76     26/42   1556   Andrea Cichosz           46   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:28
  254      77     11/20   1580   Linda Fuqua-Jones        53   Monument           CO   1:02:39
  255      78     10/19   1551   Kira Nelson              20   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:41
  256      79      7/9    1979   Elyse Williams           19   Franktown          CO   1:02:41
  257      80     27/42    594   Angie Barber             49   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:42
  262      81     12/20   1683   Sharon Johnson           50   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:02
  263      82     28/42   1756   Kim Spelts               41   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:05
  266      83     29/42     25   Catherine Baines-Lyman   47   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:35
  267      84     23/35   1623   Miranda Holland          33   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:36
  268      85     11/19   1586   Sarah Murphy             25   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:46
  269      86     24/35   1698   Kate Olivarez            34   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:53
  271      87      3/9      64   LeAnne Cool              60   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:58
  272      88     13/20    550   Lani L. Gendron          53   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:59
  274      89     30/42   1544   Dagmar Knudsen           48   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:05
  276      90     31/42   1522   Anita Lane               44   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:18
  277      91     32/42   1780   Amy Martinez             43   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:19
  279      92     25/35     12   Daiva Cooper             38   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:32
  281      93     26/35   1936   Dawn Mugele              38   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:40
  282      94      4/9    1538   Jenine Ebersohl          60   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:46
  286      95     12/19   1519   Randi Hitchcock          27   Green Mtn Fall     CO   1:05:27
  291      96     27/35    501   Bryn Kroto               34   Monument           CO   1:06:19
  295      97     14/20    551   Carol Runnells           57   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:22
  296      98     33/42      6   Teresa Cole              42   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:38
  297      99     34/42   1963   Lisa Gannaway            41   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:44
  302     100     28/35   1507   Kristen Lukens           39   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:19
  303     101     13/19     30   Sarah Cline              27   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:38
  304     102     15/20   1712   Sue Meyers               55   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:26
  306     103     14/19   1622   Cassady Adams            20   New Orleans        LA   1:09:48
  309     104     35/42    619   Tamio Adams              42   Monument           CO   1:10:06
  310     105     15/19   1610   Christina Lawson         28   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:09
  311     106     16/19    553   Maggie Catanese          28   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:17
  312     107     29/35     69   Janna Rombocos           38   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:21
  316     108      5/9     597   Karen Fady               67   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:57
  317     109      8/9    1680   Amy Becar                19   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:19
  318     110     36/42   1678   Susan Becar              41   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:21
  319     111     16/20   1614   Jannie Richardson        56   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:32
  320     112     30/35   1855   Christine Maddy          39   Fountain           CO   1:11:53
  321     113      6/9    1782   Patricia Kule            60   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:59
  324     114      7/9     635   Jessie Quintana          66   Pueblo West        CO   1:12:41
  325     115      9/9    1900   Jessica Hampton          16   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:49
  326     116     17/20   1804   Cindy Reynolds           56   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:52
  327     117     18/20    663   Lynn Lee                 57   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:53
  328     118     17/19   1587   Ellen Magee              25   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:20
  330     119     31/35   1754   Sutton Spanton           37   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:08
  334     120     32/35   1851   Holly Wilson             38   Colo Springs       CO   1:16:33
  336     121      8/9    1546   Judith Russell           62   Colo Springs       CO   1:20:42
  338     122     37/42   1649   Elaine Marin             45   Colo Springs       CO   1:21:13
  339     123     33/35      5   Teresa Brown             32   Monument           CO   1:22:11
  340     124     34/35   1613   Kimberly Polonsky        31   Palmer Lake        CO   1:22:12
  341     125     35/35   1670   Stacy Gapper             36   Colo Springs       CO   1:22:54
  342     126     38/42   1932   Angela Chambliss         42   Lakewood           CO   1:22:55
  344     127     18/19   1984   Melinda Green            27   Colo Springs       CO   1:23:57
  345     128     19/20    645   Sharon Guerra            56   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:35
  346     129     39/42   1684   Tammie Forster           41   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:53
  347     130     40/42   1969   Angel Brock              40   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:31
  348     131     19/19   1977   Angie Yoder              28   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:32
  349     132      9/9      18   Eva Marquez              64   Colo Springs       CO   1:31:05
  350     133     41/42   1825   Candi Mountain-Gaddie    47   Colo Springs       CO   1:34:07
  351     134     42/42   1826   Donna Schaal             46   Palmer Lake        CO   1:34:11
  353     135     20/20   1689   R. Mary Scott            59   Colo Springs       CO   1:36:29

Back to results page