Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           2009 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

 Award Depth is as follows:
 
 Overall: 1 Deep
          (Overall winners are not eligible for Clydesdale/Athena nor Age Group awards)
          
 Clydesdale/Athena: 3 Deep
          (Clydesdale/Athena winners are not eligible for Age Group awards)
          
 Age Groups: 3 Deep
 
 Team: 1 Deep

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Mike Wasson              43   Monument         CO   0:47:30   1:02:42   1:17:12   3:07:24                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Amanda Stevens           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:55   1:13:18   1:29:55   3:38:08                                           


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Clydesdale Awards
                                
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Pablo Najera             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:05   1:20:49   1:38:22   3:58:16   Clydesdale                              
    2  Roger Villmow            44   Woodland Park    CO   1:04:27   1:26:02   2:01:32   4:32:01   Clydesdale                              
    3  Joseph Carroll           41   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:18   1:38:48   2:01:36   4:54:42   Clydesdale                              
                                                                
                                
                                Athena Awards

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jaclyn Roberson          28   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:28   1:30:19   1:53:21   4:32:08   Athena                                  
    2  Lori Hawkins             48   Colo Springs     CO   1:20:35   1:44:08   2:07:47   5:12:30   Athena                                  


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Aaron Levinson           19   Pueblo           CO   0:58:18   1:14:05   1:45:28   3:57:51                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeremy Dreher            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:33   1:07:44   1:20:50   3:20:07                                           
    2  Jared Harp               29   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:01   1:19:19   1:37:00   3:57:20                                           
    3  David Gapper             27   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:05   1:21:43   1:40:17   4:05:05                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chris Zingrelli          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:39   1:11:10   1:28:11   3:34:00                                           
    2  Earl Tubbs               32   Monument         CO   1:07:27   1:30:29   1:46:09   4:24:05                                           
    3  Cory Jensen              32   Denver           CO   1:12:18   1:42:25   2:06:08   5:00:51                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Neal Oseland             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:17   1:06:20   1:21:49   3:18:26                                           
    2  William Reed             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:51   1:09:34   1:21:55   3:24:20                                           
    3  Eric Peterson            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:58   1:08:02   1:30:38   3:29:38                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  William Gray             40   Eagle            CO   0:49:59   1:06:58   1:21:20   3:18:17                                           
    2  Paul Sullivan            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:38   1:08:03   1:24:42   3:24:23   Team C.R.U.D.                           
    3  Joe Shotsman             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:25   1:10:51   1:25:18   3:27:34                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Thomas Santa Maria       45   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:19   1:13:41   1:29:01   3:39:01                                           
    2  Stewart Cooper           47   Monument         CO   0:56:22   1:14:03   1:30:28   3:40:53                                           
    3  Rick Shoulberg           47   Manitou Spring   CO   0:54:24   1:14:42   1:34:12   3:43:18                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Scott Palmer             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:37   1:17:15   1:34:13   3:50:05                                           
    2  Roger Baer               54   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:47   1:21:49   1:40:10   4:02:46                                           
    3  Henry Harbin             54   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:25   1:22:30   1:41:36   4:05:31                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Larry Miller             58   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:47   1:20:18   1:38:00   4:00:05                                           
    2  Phil Goulding            57   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:35   1:22:06   1:39:02   4:02:43                                           
    3  Corbin Hillam            57   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:44   1:26:16   1:49:13   4:19:13                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  David Betzler            60   Monument         CO   1:02:12   1:25:00   1:43:34   4:10:46                                           
    2  Lou Huie                 62   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:03   1:26:14   1:45:54   4:16:11                                           
    3  Carl Nelson              60   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:03   1:25:59   1:46:01   4:19:03                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jim Umphrey              69   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:41   1:41:35   2:04:08   5:03:24   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Elise Young              16   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:18   1:23:46   1:50:48   4:17:52                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Katie Robison            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:48   1:18:05   1:37:44   3:55:37                                           
    2  Jamie Lugo               28   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:22   1:26:05   1:44:58   4:13:25                                           
    3  Megan Anderson           25   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:38   1:35:47   1:55:23   4:45:48                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kristy Milligan          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:46   1:26:19   1:45:29   4:17:34                                           
    2  Jennifer Eckels          32   Monument         CO   1:16:41   1:42:00   2:11:00   5:09:41                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Cathi Webber             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:09   1:22:47   1:37:40   4:00:36                                           
    2  Heather VanDenAardweg    35   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:06   1:24:20   1:43:48   4:14:14                                           
    3  Paula McCabe             36   Pueblo           CO   1:04:23   1:27:27   1:56:15   4:28:05                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lisa McCone              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:55   1:19:35   1:37:37   3:57:07                                           
    2  Tina Cassens             40   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:36   1:28:08   1:46:13   4:19:57                                           
    3  Donna Rutten             44   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:35   1:26:33   1:54:17   4:25:25                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sharon Greenbaum         46   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:30   1:23:14   1:43:22   4:10:06                                           
    2  Kimberly Greer           47   Larkspur         CO   1:07:12   1:26:34   1:45:03   4:18:49                                           
    3  Susie Dorle              46   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:22   1:29:46   2:03:02   4:42:10                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Louise Samora            54   Pueblo           CO   1:30:09   2:10:31   2:37:20   6:18:00                                           
    2  Cathy Dilts              51   Colo Springs     CO   1:35:58   2:11:02   2:40:40   6:27:40                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Diane Ridgway            60   Arvada           CO   1:05:25   1:28:56   1:45:05   4:19:26                                           
    2  Carol Kinzy              61   Pueblo           CO   1:05:38   1:30:18   1:45:45   4:21:41                                           

Back to results page