Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                2009 Fall Series
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Justin Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:21:50   0:30:03   0:38:13   0:31:49   2:01:55   Soco Locos                              
    2  Mark VanderMeer          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:02   0:30:30   0:39:38   0:33:33   2:06:43                                           
    3  Peter Maksimow           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:40   0:32:20   0:39:47   0:34:40   2:10:27                                           
    4  Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:22   0:32:00   0:40:29   0:34:53   2:10:44   New Era                                 
    5  Doug Ryden               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17   0:33:15   0:40:19   0:35:17   2:12:08   New Era                                 
    6  Sean O'Day               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:30   0:32:44   0:42:16   0:35:38   2:14:08   The Colorado Running Company            
    7  Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert           CO   0:24:28   0:34:34   0:40:51   0:36:18   2:16:11   New Era                                 
    8  Brett Wilson             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:44   0:33:39   0:43:55   0:36:12   2:17:30                                           
    9  Brian Kates              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:32   0:33:59   0:42:34   0:38:00   2:19:05                                           
   10  Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45   0:35:51   0:44:31   0:36:13   2:20:20   Living The Dream                        

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Rochelle Stratton        41   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:23   0:38:30   0:49:02   0:41:05   2:36:00                                           
    2  Caitlin Bognaski         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:22   0:39:56   0:49:09   0:41:15   2:38:42                                           
    3  Nicole Rosa              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:32   0:41:16   0:51:51   0:44:16   2:46:55                                           
    4  Joanna McIntyre          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:12   0:39:34   0:50:28   0:51:42   2:48:56   Living The Dream                        
    5  Sydney Mondragon         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:38   0:38:41   0:51:40   0:51:41   2:50:40   Soco Locos                              


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kyle Prario              12   Elizabeth        CO   0:27:27   0:40:52   0:51:21   0:45:36   2:45:16                                           
    2  Cody Roth                12   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:37   0:44:13   0:52:04   0:46:52   2:52:46                                           
    3  Billy Wells              14   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:43:31   0:54:43   0:52:12   2:59:09                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Josh Wright              17   Elbert           CO   0:28:54   0:46:29   0:55:25   0:44:56   2:55:44                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Tyler King               24   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27   0:38:52   0:48:02   0:39:47   2:33:08                                           
    2  Ivando Arroyo            20   USAFA            CO   0:26:40   0:39:14   0:46:22   0:50:12   2:42:28   Nitro Awesome                           
    3  Kevin LeRoux             21   USAFA            CO   0:30:41   0:44:50   0:57:48   0:53:22   3:06:41   Nitro Awesome                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Brandon Salisbury        26   Manitou Spring   CO   0:27:20   0:42:13   0:51:34   0:42:55   2:44:02                                           
    2  Brian Erickson           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:30   0:40:47   0:52:16   0:52:00   2:52:33                                           
    3  Josh Herman              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:51   0:44:37   0:55:47   0:51:29   3:02:44   Attack Pack                             

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Brian Goodack            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:03   0:36:29   0:46:30   0:39:02   2:27:04                                           
    2  John Sanders             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22   0:40:29   0:52:13   0:40:41   2:40:45                                           
    3  Jesus Jimenez            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:37   0:43:38   0:50:58   0:42:58   2:45:11                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  William Reed             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:11   0:35:07   0:44:50   0:39:10   2:24:18   Big Hairy Mammals                       
    2  Duane Roberson           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:10   0:36:23   0:45:28   0:37:36   2:24:37                                           
    3  Eric Peterson            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:35:30   0:46:20   0:37:54   2:26:09   The Colorado Running Company            

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Andrew Subudhi           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:09   0:37:07   0:46:36   0:39:39   2:29:31                                           
    2  Tim Parker               42   Petton           CO   0:27:04   0:38:53   0:48:23   0:51:09   2:45:29                                           
    3  Steve Weeks              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:37   0:42:44   0:52:34   0:44:13   2:48:08                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Thomas Santa Maria       46   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:55   0:36:11   0:43:57   0:39:38   2:24:41                                           
    2  Chuck Farrington         48   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:29   0:39:03   0:49:26   0:40:24   2:36:22                                           
    3  Brian Ropp               46   Pueblo           CO   0:26:48   0:37:27   0:47:16   0:51:54   2:43:25   Soco Locos                              

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Woody Noleen             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:37:25   0:46:34   0:50:21   2:40:50                                           
    2  Jon Cornick              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:26   0:50:59   0:54:52   0:47:46   3:10:03                                           
    3  Dean Buck                50   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57   0:51:28   1:05:29   0:52:10   3:24:04                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Eddie Baxter             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:38:28   0:48:07   0:40:36   2:34:29                                           
    2  Michael Orendorff        58   Pueblo           CO   0:27:14   0:38:44   0:49:50   0:41:41   2:37:29                                           
    3  Jim English              55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:30   0:43:46   0:53:21   0:44:54   2:51:31                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Doug Ingram              61   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:30   0:48:29   0:59:12   0:49:30   3:09:41                                           
    2  Jim Beckenhaupt          62   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:39   0:49:45   1:02:46   0:56:01   3:25:11                                           
    3  Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:51   0:59:09   1:14:54   1:05:41   3:58:35                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Gordon Savage            71   Elizabeth        CO   0:40:54   1:01:11   1:14:56   1:04:01   4:01:02                                           
    2  Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:25   1:23:05   1:44:46   1:31:03   5:34:19                                           

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Fred Wright              75   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:51   0:59:22   1:16:53   1:02:51   4:02:57                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kayla Prario             11   Elizabeth        CO   0:32:14   0:48:32   1:00:35   0:52:17   3:13:38                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jessica Santa-Maria      17   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:32   1:10:45   1:34:15   1:11:57   4:41:29                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Danielle Ginther         23   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:25   0:39:47   0:52:30   0:51:46   2:51:28                                           
    2  Laura McIntyre           22   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:04   0:50:47   1:00:13   0:50:49   3:14:53                                           
    3  Carolyn Atwood           23   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:39   0:52:46   1:06:32   0:50:18   3:24:15                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jamie Lugo               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:41:17   0:54:34   0:45:30   2:50:48   Cougars N-Training                      
    2  Marny Crolley            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:29   0:43:10   0:53:43   0:46:11   2:53:33                                           
    3  Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:59   0:42:36   0:56:15   0:48:08   2:56:58   Soco Locos                              

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Amy Warn                 30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:35   0:43:58   0:56:17   0:45:16   2:58:06                                           
    2  Brianne Pierson          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:50   0:46:20   0:58:03   0:45:39   3:02:52                                           
    3  Dana Smith               33   Cascade          CO   0:33:16   0:48:13   0:59:51   0:50:46   3:12:06                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Regina Hammond-Gardner   35   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:45   0:47:04   0:55:14   0:44:32   2:59:35                                           
    2  Kendra Schleiker         36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:06   0:43:30   0:59:10   0:47:31   3:01:17   1822                                    
    3  Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:50:26   1:03:20   0:51:49   3:18:34                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Tina Cassens             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:24   0:47:36   0:58:15   0:49:31   3:07:46   Future Shapers                          
    2  Janet Godwin             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:00   0:48:39   0:57:53   0:51:37   3:10:09                                           
    3  Michele Weaver           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:49:32   1:00:05   0:52:27   3:17:22                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Sharon Greembaum         46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:43:41   0:54:59   0:45:44   2:54:51                                           
    2  Kathy Derrick            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:55   0:43:22   0:54:05   0:51:43   2:59:05                                           
    3  Wendie Wilhide           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:40   0:55:30   1:08:25   0:56:25   3:39:00                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Gale Gerken              55   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:27   1:34:26   2:03:04   1:34:38   6:18:35                                           


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: New Era                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Doug Ryden               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17.8 Yes   0:33:15.2 Yes   0:40:19.0 Yes   0:35:17.1 Yes
   Gerald Romero            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:22.5 Yes   0:32:00.9 Yes   0:40:29.6 Yes   0:34:53.8 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:24.9 Yes           -       0:41:40.7 No    0:35:34.3 Yes
   Andrew Abdella           M    23   Elbert           CO   0:24:28.6 No    0:34:34.6 Yes   0:40:51.3 Yes   0:36:18.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:10:05.2       1:39:50.7       2:01:39.9       1:45:45.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:10:05.2       2:49:55.9       4:51:35.8       6:37:21.0    

Team Category: Women's Open Division



   1. Team Name: Cougars N-Training                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jamie Lugo               F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27.5 Yes   0:41:17.0 Yes   0:54:34.5 Yes   0:45:30.6 Yes
   Laura Wilcox             F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54.5 Yes   0:43:56.1 Yes   0:48:33.4 Yes           -    
   Nicole Nehring           F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:30.0 Yes   0:50:01.4 Yes   1:02:51.9 Yes   0:52:14.5 Yes
   Lindsay Zirkle           F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:10.2 No    0:55:03.5 No            -               -    
   Heidy Shinn              F    30   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:09:17.5 No    0:56:44.4 No 
   Christi Butler           F    30   Manitou Spring   CO           -               -               -       0:40:49.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:52.0       2:15:14.5       2:45:59.8       2:18:34.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:52.0       3:48:06.5       6:34:06.3       8:52:40.4    

Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Ricks             M    29   Pueblo West      CO   0:21:50.7 Yes   0:30:03.3 Yes   0:38:13.1 Yes   0:31:49.7 Yes
   Brian Ropp               M    46   Pueblo           CO   0:26:48.1 Yes   0:37:27.9 Yes   0:47:16.5 Yes   0:51:54.8 No 
   Sydney Mondragon         F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:38.8 Yes   0:38:41.5 Yes   0:51:40.1 Yes   0:51:41.6 Yes
   Denise Ricks             F    29   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:59.5 No    0:42:36.4 No    0:56:15.8 No    0:48:08.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:17:17.6       1:46:12.7       2:17:09.7       2:11:40.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:17:17.6       3:03:30.3       5:20:40.0       7:32:20.1    

Back to results page