Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2009 Fall Series

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 9 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jackson Tanton            9   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:12   1:05:12   1:45:24                                           

                              Male:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kyle Prario              12   Elizabeth        CO   0:27:27   0:40:52   1:08:19                                           
  2   Billy Wells              14   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:43:31   1:12:14                                           
  3   Cody Roth                12   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:37   0:44:13   1:13:50                                           
  4   Taylor Dolan             12   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:26   0:50:31   1:23:57                                           
  5   Douglas Welden           11   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:17   1:08:12   1:55:29                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Pablo Quincy             19   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27   0:37:19   1:03:46   Universal Kempo                         
  2   Josh Wright              17   Elbert           CO   0:28:54   0:46:29   1:15:23                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Mark VanderMeer          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:02   0:30:30   0:53:32                                           
  2   Alex Nichols             24   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:33:50   0:55:30   The Colorado Running Company            
  3   Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert           CO   0:24:28   0:34:34   0:59:02   New Era                                 
  4   Tyler King               24   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27   0:38:52   1:05:19                                           
  5   Chi Huang Sun            21   USAFA            CO   0:27:15   0:38:09   1:05:24   Pitts                                   
  6   Ivando Arroyo            20   USAFA            CO   0:26:40   0:39:14   1:05:54   Nitro Awesome                           
  7   Chris Paulsen            21   USAFA            CO   0:26:35   0:40:40   1:07:15   Pitts                                   
  8   Alec Schwartz            21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52   0:41:28   1:08:20   Nitro Awesome                           
  9   Andrew Klausner          21   USAFA            CO   0:29:53   0:39:46   1:09:39   Pitts                                   
 10   Sean Long                21   USAFA            CO   0:29:00   0:41:18   1:10:18   Pitts                                   
 11   Kevin LeRoux             21   USAFA            CO   0:30:41   0:44:50   1:15:31   Nitro Awesome                           
 12   Patrick Brien            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:53   0:48:55   1:19:48                                           
 13   Tobias Pedretti          23   USAFA            CO   0:31:49   0:50:48   1:22:37                                           
 14   James Hardin             21   USAFA            CO   0:32:39   0:50:58   1:23:37   Pitts                                   
 15   Ben Leung                20   USAFA            CO   0:34:49   0:49:50   1:24:39                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Justin Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:21:50   0:30:03   0:51:53   Soco Locos                              
  2   Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45   0:35:51   0:59:36   Living The Dream                        
  3   Brian Erickson           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:30   0:40:47   1:08:17                                           
  4   Brandon Salisbury        26   Manitou Spring   CO   0:27:20   0:42:13   1:09:33                                           
  5   Shane Bognaski           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:28   0:42:51   1:11:19                                           
  6   Josh Herman              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:51   0:44:37   1:15:28   Attack Pack                             
  7   Joshua McMillen          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58   0:50:14   1:21:12                                           
  8   Matthew Richardson       27   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02   0:48:17   1:21:19                                           
  9   Kenneth Horton           27   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:50:45   1:24:02                                           
 10   John Mizell              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:36   0:39:12   1:26:48                                           
 11   Ian Lewis                26   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:44   0:45:43   1:36:27                                           
 12   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:45   1:01:38   1:44:23                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Peter Maksimon           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:40   0:32:20   0:56:00                                           
  2   Sean O'Day               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:30   0:32:44   0:56:14   The Colorado Running Company            
  3   Doug Ryden               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17   0:33:15   0:56:32   New Era                                 
  4   Brian Goodack            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:03   0:36:29   1:01:32                                           
  5   Kevin Noleen             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:34   0:36:25   1:01:59                                           
  6   John Sanders             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22   0:40:29   1:07:51                                           
  7   Jon Teisher              34   Manitou Spring   CO   0:27:26   0:40:46   1:08:12   Big Hairy Mammals                       
  8   Brian VanIwarden         30   Canon City       CO   0:27:28   0:41:00   1:08:28   Living The Dream                        
  9   Brian Hoff               30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:39   0:43:06   1:10:45                                           
 10   Jesus Jimenez            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:37   0:43:38   1:11:15                                           
 11   John Mah                 33   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44   0:45:35   1:16:19   USAFA Aeronautics                       
 12   Matthew Wells            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:39   0:47:28   1:19:07                                           
 13   Anthony Reed             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:05   0:46:49   1:19:54                                           
 14   Mike Cotter              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:51   0:50:01   1:22:52                                           
 15   Chris Estep              34   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:18   0:52:31   1:25:49                                           
 16   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:39   0:53:43   1:29:22                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:22   0:32:00   0:55:22   New Era                                 
  2   Brian Kates              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:32   0:33:59   0:58:31                                           
  3   William Reed             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:11   0:35:07   1:00:18   Big Hairy Mammals                       
  4   Duane Roberson           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:10   0:36:23   1:01:33                                           
  5   Eric Peterson            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:35:30   1:01:55   The Colorado Running Company            
  6   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:06   0:37:11   1:03:17   Big Hairy Mammals                       
  7   Lee Gardner              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:06   0:38:49   1:05:55                                           
  8   Timothy Creany           39   Canon City       CO   0:27:17   0:40:23   1:07:40   Living The Dream                        
  9   Hall Sebren              36   Monument         CO   0:28:34   0:40:30   1:09:04                                           
 10   John Garner              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:03   0:42:32   1:10:35                                           
 11   Jon Wayne Cronan         39   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:48   0:41:49   1:11:37                                           
 12   Lester Busche            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44   0:43:11   1:12:55                                           
 13   Ancel James              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:15   0:43:50   1:13:05                                           
 14   Mathew Pace              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:05   0:43:29   1:13:34                                           
 15   Ramsey Baker             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:03   0:43:42   1:14:45   Attack Pack                             
 16   Ross Hadley              38   Palmer Lake      CO   0:30:15   0:45:15   1:15:30                                           
 17   Kent Nelsestuen          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:36   0:47:27   1:16:03                                           
 18   Eric Lawrence            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:06   0:46:58   1:17:04                                           
 19   Josh Stanek              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:46:23   1:18:22                                           
 20   Rob Smit                 38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:46:50   1:18:35   Universal Kempo                         
 21   AJ Rolling               35   USAFA            CO   0:32:21   0:46:48   1:19:09   USAFA Aeronautics                       
 22   Tim Moore                35   Monument         CO   0:33:13   0:47:06   1:20:19                                           
 23   Dean Laird               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:16   0:49:49   1:24:05                                           
 24   Rob Krhoun               35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:17   0:53:44   1:28:01                                           
 25   Scott Mathis             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:35   0:57:12   1:30:47                                           
 26   James Beldzik            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:16   0:56:49   1:36:05                                           
 27   Dennis Stalnaker         36   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:50   1:11:06   1:52:56                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Brett Wilson             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:44   0:33:39   0:57:23                                           
  2   Tom Selke                42   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51   0:36:32   1:02:23                                           
  3   Andrew Subudhi           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:09   0:37:07   1:03:16                                           
  4   Tim Parker               42   Petton           CO   0:27:04   0:38:53   1:05:57                                           
  5   Christopher White        43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:42   0:39:09   1:06:51                                           
  6   Kent Murray              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:47   0:40:37   1:07:24                                           
  7   Michael Hartley          40   Divide           CO   0:28:35   0:42:21   1:10:56                                           
  8   Steve Weeks              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:37   0:42:44   1:11:21                                           
  9   Don Hawkins              42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:30   0:42:47   1:12:17                                           
 10   Tim Dolan                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:33   0:43:44   1:12:17                                           
 11   Mike Teger               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:51   0:43:01   1:12:52                                           
 12   Edgardo Gorbea           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:33   0:42:09   1:13:42                                           
 13   Steve Roth               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:37   0:44:14   1:13:51                                           
 14   Andrew Wilsen            42   Elbert           CO   0:30:22   0:44:04   1:14:26                                           
 15   Julian Smith             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:19   0:45:46   1:17:05                                           
 16   Patrick Roberson         40   Begin Team Inf        0:30:47   0:46:27   1:17:14                                           
 17   Steve Warmingham         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:50   0:49:19   1:20:09                                           
 18   Rick Prario              42   Elizabeth        CO   0:32:15   0:48:33   1:20:48                                           
 19   John Cassidy             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:18   0:50:04   1:23:22                                           
 20   Manfred Meid             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:56   0:50:11   1:25:07   USAFA Aeronautics                       
 21   John Hilyard             40   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:10   0:51:39   1:25:49   Slackers                                
 22   Clayton Clester          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:50   0:53:20   1:27:10                                           
 23   Charles VanHorn          43   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:57   0:54:24   1:28:21                                           
 24   Todd Norman              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:50:35   1:29:18                                           
 25   Stephen Schleiker Jr     40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:05   0:54:07   1:31:12   1822                                    
 26   Randall Coan             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:11   0:58:18   1:34:29                                           
 27   Keith Martin             44   Monument         CO   0:43:49   1:05:14   1:49:03                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Thomas Santa Maria       46   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:55   0:36:11   1:01:06                                           
  2   Lile Budden              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:59   0:36:47   1:02:46                                           
  3   Brian Ropp               46   Pueblo           CO   0:26:48   0:37:27   1:04:15   Soco Locos                              
  4   Chuck Farrington         48   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:29   0:39:03   1:06:32                                           
  5   Randal Garcia            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:33   0:40:37   1:08:10                                           
  6   Larry Seidman            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:30   0:41:11   1:08:41                                           
  7   Jonathan Wuerth          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:30   0:41:24   1:09:54                                           
  8   Karl Mickelson           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:26   0:43:41   1:12:07                                           
  9   Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:21   0:44:50   1:14:11                                           
 10   Ian Gilkes               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:25   0:44:54   1:15:19                                           
 11   Barry Smith              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:52   0:43:24   1:16:16                                           
 12   Roger Villmow            46   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:00   0:47:16   1:17:16   Maptrails.com                           
 13   Roy Wade                 46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:47   0:46:09   1:18:56                                           
 14   Douglas White            49   Manitou Spring   CO   0:32:34   0:46:56   1:19:30                                           
 15   Jeffrey Jury             49   Fountain         CO   0:32:22   0:51:18   1:23:40                                           
 16   Mike Vann                45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:33   0:50:02   1:24:35                                           
 17   Robert Spell             47   Parker           CO   0:33:23   0:52:49   1:26:12                                           
 18   Michael Boice            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26   0:52:07   1:26:33   Slackers                                
 19   Eric McNeil              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:53:11   1:28:58                                           
 20   Jeff Schirmer            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:53:35   1:29:34                                           
 21   Donald Taylor            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:10   0:53:34   1:31:44                                           
 22   Robert Ronas             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:25   0:57:11   1:36:36                                           
 23   Jon Herman               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:18   0:57:44   1:37:02                                           
 24   Tom Reeves               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:38   0:59:24   1:38:02                                           
 25   Brian Bunce              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42   0:59:59   1:40:41                                           
 26   Joseph Mendygral         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:20   1:01:49   1:43:09                                           
 27   Gerd Scheller            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:58   1:01:42   1:44:40                                           
 28   Jeff Rachwitz            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:54   1:08:54   1:47:48                                           
 29   Richard Emond            47   Canon City       CO   0:47:45   1:10:09   1:57:54                                           
 30   Chris Bombria            48   Peyton           CO   0:42:06   1:16:07   1:58:13                                           
 31   Brett Welden             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:50   1:08:46   1:59:36                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Woody Noleen             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:37:25   1:03:55                                           
  2   Carl Schueler            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:02   0:42:15   1:12:17                                           
  3   Dean Buck                50   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57   0:51:28   1:26:25                                           
  4   Jon Cornick              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:26   0:50:59   1:27:25                                           
  5   Rob Gilbert              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:27   0:53:20   1:29:47                                           
  6   Jay Tilley               50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:22   0:54:41   1:32:03                                           
  7   Martin Taylor            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:47   0:56:58   1:36:45   Universal Kempo                         
  8   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:41   0:59:16   1:39:57                                           
  9   Thomas Finke             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:24   1:03:56   1:42:20                                           
 10   Frederick Thompson       52   Fort Carson      CO   0:42:26   1:08:59   1:51:25                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Eddie Baxter             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:38:28   1:05:46                                           
  2   Michael Orendorff        58   Pueblo           CO   0:27:14   0:38:44   1:05:58                                           
  3   Denis Collard            55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:22   0:42:46   1:12:08                                           
  4   Jim English              55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:30   0:43:46   1:13:16                                           
  5   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:55   0:49:35   1:24:30   Universal Kempo                         
  6   John Mills               59   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:44   0:55:02   1:31:46                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Doug Ingram              61   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:30   0:48:29   1:20:59                                           
  2   David Betzler            61   Monument         CO   0:34:52   0:48:14   1:23:06                                           
  3   Jim Beckenhaupt          62   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:39   0:49:45   1:26:24                                           
  4   Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:51   0:59:09   1:38:00                                           
  5   Tom Hamilton             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:22   1:06:13   1:46:35                                           
  6   Kenneth Holmes           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:10   1:17:34   2:12:44                                           
  7   Bruce Wacker             63   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:35   1:16:44   2:35:19                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Gordon Savage            71   Elizabeth        CO   0:40:54   1:01:11   1:42:05                                           
  2   Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:25   1:23:05   2:18:30                                           

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Fred Wright              75   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:51   0:59:22   1:43:13                                           
  2   Ed Mighell               79   Denver           CO   0:55:24   1:13:21   2:08:45                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kayla Prario             11   Elizabeth        CO   0:32:14   0:48:32   1:20:46                                           
  2   Katrina Rachwitz         12   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:53   1:08:53   1:47:46                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jessica Santa-Maria      17   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:32   1:10:45   1:55:17                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Danielle Ginther         23   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:25   0:39:47   1:07:12                                           
  2   Laura McIntyre           22   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:04   0:50:47   1:23:51                                           
  3   Carolyn Atwood           23   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:39   0:52:46   1:27:25                                           
  4   Megan Biles              21   USAFA            CO   0:36:23   0:54:50   1:31:13   Pitts                                   
  5   Lauren Basso             22   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:43   1:01:21   1:43:04                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Joanna McIntyre          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:12   0:39:34   1:06:46   Living The Dream                        
  2   Sydney Mondragon         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:38   0:38:41   1:07:19   Soco Locos                              
  3   Caitlin Bognaski         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:22   0:39:56   1:08:18                                           
  4   Jamie Lugo               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:41:17   1:10:44   Cougars N-Training                      
  5   Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:59   0:42:36   1:12:35   Soco Locos                              
  6   Marny Crolley            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:29   0:43:10   1:13:39                                           
  7   Laura Wilcox             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54   0:43:56   1:13:50   Cougars N-Training                      
  8   Theresa Pitman           28   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:39   0:43:18   1:13:57   Maptrails.com                           
  9   Kelly Ping               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:21   0:45:28   1:16:49   Attack Pack                             
 10   Deb Janssen              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:18   0:47:17   1:18:35                                           
 11   Carrie Renaud            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:11   0:50:46   1:23:57                                           
 12   Erica St.Germain         28   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:29   0:50:37   1:26:06                                           
 13   Jaclyn Roberson          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:09   0:54:51   1:30:00                                           
 14   Lisa Burkhart            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:51   0:53:02   1:30:53                                           
 15   Lindsay Zirkle           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:10   0:55:03   1:31:13   Cougars N-Training                      
 16   Elisabeth Canuel         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:53:47   1:31:23                                           
 17   Dana Newmen              29   Casstle Rock     CO   0:36:49   0:59:10   1:35:59                                           
 18   Alice Stoneback          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:25   1:00:38   1:37:03                                           
 19   Allison Golden           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:03   0:58:44   1:37:47                                           
 20   Ro-An Betuel             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:49   0:57:15   1:38:04   Slackers                                
 21   Herita Akamah            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:21   0:58:50   1:39:11                                           
 22   Sarah Musick             27   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:12   1:05:30   1:39:42                                           
 23   Stacey Kaiser            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:23   1:02:01   1:44:24                                           
 24   Andrea Baehman           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:10   1:05:34   1:44:44                                           
 25   Lesley Gallacher         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:55   1:02:56   1:47:51                                           
 26   Anita Kvasnak            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:52   1:16:06   2:13:58                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Amy Warn                 30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:35   0:43:58   1:16:33                                           
  2   Brianne Pierson          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:50   0:46:20   1:19:10                                           
  3   Dana Smith               33   Cascade          CO   0:33:16   0:48:13   1:21:29                                           
  4   Nicole Nehring           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:30   0:50:01   1:23:31   Cougars N-Training                      
  5   Lisa Pike                33   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:06   0:50:55   1:26:01                                           
  6   Tammy Low                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:08   0:51:54   1:27:02                                           
  7   Gloria Balas             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:15   0:53:24   1:27:39                                           
  8   Ticia Passarelli         30   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:11   0:50:57   1:28:08                                           
  9   Amber Parara             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:19   0:52:32   1:28:51                                           
 10   Jill Stanley             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:29   0:55:37   1:32:06                                           
 11   Shannon McWilliams       30   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:23   0:52:50   1:35:13                                           
 12   Elaine Bryant            31   USAFA            CO   0:38:28   0:58:49   1:37:17   USAFA Aeronautics                       
 13   Heidy Shinn              30   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:51   1:00:47   1:38:38                                           
 14   Erika Highstead          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:01   1:05:39   1:42:40                                           
 15   Jessie Sanders           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:57   1:15:08   2:05:05                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kendra Schleiker         36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:06   0:43:30   1:14:36   1822                                    
  2   Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:39   0:47:20   1:17:59                                           
  3   Regina Hammond-Gardner   35   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:45   0:47:04   1:19:49                                           
  4   Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:50:26   1:23:25                                           
  5   Jennifer Brennan         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07   0:49:26   1:24:33                                           
  6   Hannah Joiner            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:52   0:51:13   1:25:05                                           
  7   Michelle Freddolino      38   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:15   0:51:16   1:27:31                                           
  8   Angela Lamarca-Vesey     35   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:51:43   1:28:51                                           
  9   Shane McCarthy           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:00   0:55:18   1:29:18                                           
 10   Erin Salsberry           35   Parker           CO   0:34:24   0:55:12   1:29:36                                           
 11   Jamie McFadden           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:25   0:54:17   1:31:42                                           
 12   Jill Whitesell           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:20   0:56:38   1:33:58                                           
 13   Rita Cardin              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:24   0:59:28   1:36:52                                           
 14   Yesenia Garcia           35   Peyton           CO   0:38:37   0:59:33   1:38:10                                           
 15   Heather Evans            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:57   1:01:33   1:41:30                                           
 16   Sara Lee                 37   Divide           CO   0:42:36   1:00:12   1:42:48   Future Shapers                          
 17   Ellen Fisher             39   Elbert           CO   0:40:52   1:02:05   1:42:57                                           
 18   Michele Spires           38   Peyton           CO   0:42:37   1:02:08   1:44:45                                           
 19   Sina Connor              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:12   1:05:33   1:46:45                                           
 20   Tanya Anderson           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:04   1:06:36   1:50:40                                           
 21   Ines Stabler             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:18   1:08:49   1:56:07                                           
 22   Stacy Gapper             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:22   1:24:43   2:17:05                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Rochelle Stratton        41   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:23   0:38:30   1:05:53                                           
  2   Tina Cassens             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:24   0:47:36   1:20:00   Future Shapers                          
  3   Janet Godwin             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:00   0:48:39   1:20:39                                           
  4   Michele Weaver           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:49:32   1:24:50                                           
  5   Tammy Wuerth             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:32   0:50:54   1:25:26                                           
  6   Gwen Hall                42   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:41   0:52:35   1:26:16                                           
  7   Michelle O'Brien         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:28   0:50:54   1:26:22                                           
  8   Carolyn Roberson         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:19   0:52:40   1:26:59                                           
  9   Margaret Cameron         43   Fountain         CO   0:36:21   0:55:08   1:31:29                                           
 10   Linda Ronas              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:36   0:54:57   1:31:33                                           
 11   Shantelle Smail          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:51   0:55:58   1:32:49                                           
 12   Mary Weeks               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:32   0:55:26   1:32:58                                           
 13   Stephanie Atencio        41   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:23   0:57:20   1:35:43                                           
 14   Kimberly Helgerson       43   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:37   0:59:57   1:40:34   Slackers                                
 15   Terri McPherson          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:21   1:01:53   1:41:14                                           
 16   Karen Brandenburg        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:09   0:57:34   1:41:43                                           
 17   May Chan                 42   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:10   1:03:29   1:44:39                                           
 18   Tina Stringer            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:09   1:06:15   1:47:24                                           
 19   Maida Carpi Scott        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:03   1:05:55   1:48:58                                           
 20   Marcia Welden            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:27   1:02:54   1:51:21                                           
 21   Lisa Franz               40   Larkspur         CO   0:41:21   1:10:52   1:52:13                                           
 22   Angela Chambliss         42   Lakewood         CO   0:52:23   1:24:44   2:17:07                                           
 23   Anne Marsh               44                         0:58:37   1:23:30   2:22:07                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Nicole Rosa              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:32   0:41:16   1:10:48                                           
  2   Kathy Derrick            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:55   0:43:22   1:13:17                                           
  3   Sharon Greembaum         46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:43:41   1:14:08                                           
  4   Nancy Lecky              45   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:13   0:48:20   1:20:33                                           
  5   Lisa Sieders             48   Denver           CO   0:34:37   0:47:13   1:21:50                                           
  6   Diane Kelsay             45   Monument         CO   0:34:30   0:49:41   1:24:11                                           
  7   Teri Harper              46   Woodland Park    CO   0:35:44   0:51:01   1:26:45                                           
  8   Heather Wells            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:30   0:54:29   1:30:59                                           
  9   Penny Vetter-Thompson    46   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:24   0:55:52   1:32:16   Future Shapers                          
 10   Wendie Wilhide           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:40   0:55:30   1:34:10                                           
 11   Joyce Stafford           49   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:28   0:54:52   1:36:20                                           
 12   Bernadette White         46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:47   0:58:13   1:38:00                                           
 13   Tammy Osborn             49   Monument         CO   0:39:46   0:58:26   1:38:12                                           
 14   Diana Tilley             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:00   1:00:40   1:40:40                                           
 15   Susan Thornton           48                         0:38:24   1:04:04   1:42:28                                           
 16   Yolanda Roberts          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:16   1:07:58   1:49:14                                           
 17   Sandra Bierling          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:38   1:23:31   2:22:09                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Mary Barry               53   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:50   0:50:35   1:26:25                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Gale Gerken              55   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:27   1:34:26   2:40:53                                           

Back to results page