Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 4 Races


       Fall Series IV Palmer Park 05M Team Results
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 15, 2009



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: New Era                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 402  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:34:53.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 407  Doug Ryden              M  34  0:35:17.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 467  Dan Vega                M  41  0:35:34.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  15  Andrew Abdella          M  23  0:36:18.0  Elbert         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:45:45.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Big Hairy Mammals                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 391  William Reed            M  36  0:39:10.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 457  Jon Teisher             M  34  0:39:43.3  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
 194  Justin Horgan           M  29  0:42:11.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:01:05.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Nitro Awesome                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 143  Jeff Edson              M  21  0:40:46.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 
  58  Ivando Arroyo           M  20  0:50:12.7  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 324  Kevin LeRoux            M  21  0:53:22.5  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:24:22.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Universal Kempo                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 386  Pablo Quincy            M  19  0:43:24.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 173  Les Goss                M  59  0:51:39.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 431  Rob Smit                M  38  0:52:18.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 455  Martin Taylor           M  51  0:56:55.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:27:22.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: The Colorado Running Company            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 368  Sean O'Day              M  34  0:35:38.3  Colo Springs   CO
 375  Eric Peterson           M  37  0:37:54.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Cougars N-Training                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2781  Christi Butler          F  30  0:40:49.0  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
 329  Jamie Lugo              F  28  0:45:30.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 358  Nicole Nehring          F  31  0:52:14.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 426  Heidy Shinn             F  30  0:56:44.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:18:34.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Future Shapers                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 121  Tina Cassens            F  40  0:49:31.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 468  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  46  0:59:52.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 322  Sara Lee                F  37  1:06:45.8  Divide         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:56:09.8

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Living The Dream                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 339  Chris McIntyre          M  29  0:36:13.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 134  Timothy Creany          M  39  0:43:29.3  Canon City     CO    Yes 
 340  Joanna McIntyre         F  28  0:51:42.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 464  Brian VanIwarden        M  30  0:51:45.0  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:11:24.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 396  Justin Ricks            M  29  0:31:49.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
 395  Denise Ricks            F  29  0:48:08.8  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
 353  Sydney Mondragon        F  26  0:51:41.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 405  Brian Ropp              M  46  0:51:54.8  Pueblo         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:11:40.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Maptrails.com                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 209  Jeremy Joiner           M  35  0:45:37.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 321  Eric Lawrence           M  35  0:47:52.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 208  Hannah Joiner           F  35  0:51:21.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:24:51.9

**********

 4. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 379  Kelly Ping              F  25  0:47:20.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 350  Kristy Milligan         F  31  0:48:12.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 188  Josh Herman             M  28  0:51:29.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:27:02.6

**********

 5. Team Name: Slackers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 190  John Hilyard            M  40  0:51:50.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 106  Michael Boice           M  45  0:55:41.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 186  Kimberly Helgerson      F  43  0:57:16.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 100  Ro-An Betuel            F  28  1:00:36.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:44:47.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: 1822                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 418  Kendra Schleiker        F  36  0:47:31.8  Colo Springs   CO
 417  Stephen Schleiker Jr    M  40  0:55:02.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: USAFA Aeronautics                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 401  AJ Rolling              M  35  0:47:43.0  USAFA          CO
 330  John Mah                M  33  0:48:55.0  Colo Springs   CO
 346  Manfred Meid            M  41  0:54:03.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pitts                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 452  Chi Huang Sun           M  21  0:48:15.4  USAFA          CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page