Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


      2009 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Prario               12    Elizabeth        CO    0:45:36
  2     Cody Roth                 12    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:52
  3     Philip Statford           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35
  4     Reed Bartels              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:56
  5     Billy Wells               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:12
  6     Douglas Welden            11    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:30

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris Werner              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:43
  2     Ryan Derrick              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:04
  3     Quin Ralston              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
  4     Drew Stimson              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:11
  5     Pablo Quincy              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:24   Universal Kempo
  6     Josh Wright               17    Elbert           CO    0:44:56

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mark VanderMeer           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:33
  2     Carlos Reibal             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:38
  3     Andrew Abdella            23    Elbert           CO    0:36:18   New Era
  4     Tyler King                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47
  5     Jeff Edson                21    USAFA            CO    0:40:46   Nitro Awesome
  6     Chi Huang Sun             21    USAFA            CO    0:48:15   Pitts
  7     Ivando Arroyo             20    USAFA            CO    0:50:12   Nitro Awesome
  8     Tobias Pedretti           23    USAFA            CO    0:50:46
  9     Dory Marion               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43
 10     Kevin LeRoux              21    USAFA            CO    0:53:22   Nitro Awesome
 11     Jake O'Neil               20    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:46
 12     Ben Leung                 20    USAFA            CO    1:09:07

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:49   Soco Locos
  2     Chris McIntyre            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13   Living The Dream
  3     Antonio Cuevas            29    Denver           CO    0:37:08
  4     Justin Walker             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:40
  5     Steve Johnson             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34
  6     Justin Horgan             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:11   Big Hairy Mammals
  7     Brandon Salisbury         26    Manitou Spring   CO    0:42:55
  8     Erik Corroran             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:37
  9     Ryan McAfee               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41
 10     Ryan Parrish              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
 11     Ed Kuderski               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:14
 12     Ian Lewis                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:41
 13     Patrick Wolfe             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01
 14     Matthew Richardson        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14
 15     Joshua McMillen           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:16
 16     Josh Herman               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29   Attack Pack
 17     Seth Lummus               26    Denver           CO    0:51:57
 18     Brian Erickson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
 19     John Mizell               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:24
 20     Christopher Shelley       29    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:22
 21     Michael Mednasky          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:21
 22     Michael Foster            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:15

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40
  2     Doug Ryden                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:17   New Era
  3     Sean O'Day                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:38   The Colorado Running Company
  4     Jason Koop                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:56
  5     James Duff                33    San Francisco    CA    0:37:28
  6     Brian Goodack             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:02
  7     Jon Teisher               34    Manitou Spring   CO    0:39:43   Big Hairy Mammals
  8     John Sanders              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
  9     Matt Laubhan              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:36
 10     Jesus Jimenez             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:58
 11     Kevin Darmer              31    Thornton         CO    0:45:32
 12     Anthony Reed              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:31
 13     Brian Hoff                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:39
 14     John Mah                  33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:55   USAFA Aeronautics
 15     Matthew Wells             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:02
 16     Mike Cotter               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:27
 17     Chris Estep               34    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:31
 18     Brian VanIwarden          30    Canon City       CO    0:51:45   Living The Dream
 19     Jim Lamb                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:56
 20     Robert Alba               34    Fountain         CO    0:54:10
 21     Elias de Andrej-Moitos    31    Vail             CO    0:54:27

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:53   New Era
  2     Duane Roberson            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
  3     Eric Peterson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:54   The Colorado Running Company
  4     Brian Kates               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:00
  5     William Reed              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10   Big Hairy Mammals
  6     Sander Rigney             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:18
  7     Lee Gardner               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:31
  8     Timothy Creany            39    Canon City       CO    0:43:29   Living The Dream
  9     Lester Busche             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:40
 10     John Garner               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:12
 11     Kent Nelsestuen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
 12     Jeremy Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37   Maptrails.com
 13     Mathew Pace               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:38
 14     AJ Rolling                35    USAFA            CO    0:47:43   USAFA Aeronautics
 15     Eric Lawrence             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:52   Maptrails.com
 16     Hall Sebren               36    Monument         CO    0:50:16
 17     Tim Moore                 35    Monument         CO    0:51:23
 18     Rob Smit                  38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:18   Universal Kempo
 19     Jon Wayne Cronan          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:20
 20     Scott Mathis              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:58
 21     Josh Stanek               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:15
 22     Dennis Stalnaker          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:09
 23     Andrew McCormick          37    Fountain         CO    1:11:23

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:34   New Era
  2     Brett Wilson              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:12
  3     Paul Sullivan             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:47
  4     Andrew Subudhi            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:39
  5     Steve Weeks               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13
  6     Adrian Stanciu            40    Manitou Spring   CO    0:44:16
  7     Don Hawkins               42    Pueblo West      CO    0:44:21
  8     Mike Teger                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:27
  9     Michael Hartley           40    Divide           CO    0:45:18
 10     Shawn Sturm               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:12
 11     Tim Dolan                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:33
 12     Steve Roth                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:52
 13     Brian Vitulli             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
 14     Kent Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56
 15     Charles VanHorn           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:12
 16     Julian Smith              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:48
 17     Steve Warmingham          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:26
 18     Edgardo Gorbea            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
 19     Tim Parker                42    Petton           CO    0:51:09
 20     Rob Gilliam               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:32
 21     Pete Solie                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:44
 22     John Hilyard              40    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:50   Slackers
 23     Rick Prario               42    Elizabeth        CO    0:52:17
 24     Christopher White         43    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:24
 25     John Cassidy              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
 26     Manfred Meid              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:03   USAFA Aeronautics
 27     Stephen Smith             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:09
 28     Stephen Schleiker Jr      40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:02   1822
 29     Clayton Clester           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:52
 30     Randall Coan              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:54
 31     Todd Norman               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:27

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thomas Santa Maria        46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:38
  2     Chuck Farrington          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:24
  3     Stewart Cooper            48    Monument         CO    0:40:28
  4     Jurger Bergeron           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  5     Bruce Miller              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57
  6     Ian Gilkes                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:24
  7     Karl Mickelson            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26
  8     Daniel Smoker             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:47
  9     Randal Garcia             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:14
 10     David Mulligan            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:00
 11     Douglas White             49    Manitou Spring   CO    0:46:05
 12     Larry Seidman             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01
 13     Roy Wade                  46    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:09
 14     John Thompson             48    Woodland Park    CO    0:49:49
 15     Mike Vann                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:22
 16     Brian Ropp                46    Pueblo           CO    0:51:54   Soco Locos
 17     Jonathan Wuerth           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27
 18     Chris Alvarez             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:12
 19     Jeffrey Jury              49    Fountain         CO    0:53:32
 20     Jeff Rachwitz             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:35
 21     Eric McNeil               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
 22     Jeff Schirmer             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:34
 23     Michael Boice             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:41   Slackers
 24     Ed Gritters               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:02
 25     Donald Taylor             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:39
 26     Robert Ronas              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:47
 27     Jon Herman                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:40
 28     Robert Spell              47    Parker           CO    1:00:52
 29     Gerd Scheller             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:23
 30     Brett Welden              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28
 31     Joseph Mendygral          47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:03
 32     Chris Bombria             48    Peyton           CO    1:07:07
 33     King Medlin               45    Broomfield       CO    1:07:44
 34     Richard Emond             47    Canon City       CO    1:20:14

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jon Cornick               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:46
  2     Woody Noleen              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:21
  3     Dean Buck                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:10
  4     Jim Newton                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
  5     Rob Gilbert               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:27
  6     Thomas Finke              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41
  7     Martin Taylor             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:55   Universal Kempo
  8     Jay Tilley                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:54
  9     Paul DallaGuardia         51    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:48

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eddie Baxter              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
  2     Michael Orendorff         58    Pueblo           CO    0:41:41
  3     Michael Schenk            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
  4     Denis Collard             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18
  5     Jim English               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:54
  6     Phil Goulding             58    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:36
  7     Les Goss                  59    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:39   Universal Kempo
  8     John Mills                59    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:33
  9     Dennis Howard             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:46

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Ingram               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:30
  2     Darrell Weaver            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:11
  3     Jim Beckenhaupt           62    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:01
  4     Terry Lauhon              62    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54
  5     Dick Standaert            64    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:41

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Geoff Chance              68    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:34

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gordon Savage             71    Elizabeth        CO    1:04:01
  2     Charles Snygg             70    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:03

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               75    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:51

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla Prario              11    Elizabeth        CO    0:52:17

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Rachwitz           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:28
  2     Sophia Recca              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:44
  3     Kaitlin Derrick           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44
  4     Jessica Santa-Maria       17    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:57

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carolyn Atwood            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:18
  2     Laura McIntyre            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
  3     Madeleine Hanson          21    USAFA            CO    0:51:40
  4     Danielle Ginther          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:46
  5     Kira Rantzel              22    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:54

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Caitlin Bognaski          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  2     Jamie Lugo                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30   Cougars N-Training
  3     Marny Crolley             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:11
  4     Kelly Ping                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:20   Attack Pack
  5     Denise Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:48:08   Soco Locos
  6     Carrie Renaud             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:10
  7     Sydney Mondragon          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:41   Soco Locos
  8     Joanna McIntyre           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:42   Living The Dream
  9     Cameron Newsom            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:02
 10     Jaclyn Roberson           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09
 11     Valerie Nolan             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:01
 12     Alice Stoneback           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:04
 13     Sunshine Pille            29    USAFA            CO    0:56:48
 14     Allison Golden            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:43
 15     Katie Throndsen           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:17
 16     Ro-An Betuel              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:36   Slackers
 17     Herita Akamah             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:48
 18     Lisa Burkhart             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:30
 19     Lesley Gallacher          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:48

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Christi Butler            30    Manitou Spring   CO    0:40:49   Cougars N-Training
  2     Laura Anderson            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13
  3     Amy Warn                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16
  4     Brianne Pierson           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
  5     Kristy Milligan           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:12   Attack Pack
  6     Emily Batson              32    Pueblo West      CO    0:49:02
  7     Dana Smith                33    Cascade          CO    0:50:46
  8     Tammy Low                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:53
  9     Elizabeth Havice          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:58
 10     Nicole Nehring            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:14   Cougars N-Training
 11     Maritsa Yupa              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:42
 12     Gloria Balas              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:17
 13     Amber Parara              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:36
 14     Heidy Shinn               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:44   Cougars N-Training
 15     Kelly Sisavaddy           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:23
 16     Wendy Kimmel              31    Tampa            FL    1:01:54
 17     Shannon McWilliams        30    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:00
 18     MaryBeth Hamilton         32    Manitou Spring   CO    1:04:24
 19     Crista McCormick          34    Fountain         CO    1:11:23
 20     Jessie Sanders            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:38

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Regina Hammond-Gardner    35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:32
  2     Kendra Schleiker          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31   1822
  3     Hannah Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:21   Maptrails.com
  4     Kristin Abernethy         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:49
  5     Jessica Serrano           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:20
  6     Erin Salsberry            35    Parker           CO    0:56:26
  7     Michelle Freddolino       38    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:12
  8     Rita Cardin               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:55
  9     Heather Evans             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:50
 10     Sina Connor               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:12
 11     Sara Lee                  37    Divide           CO    1:06:45   Future Shapers
 12     Jamie McFadden            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:40
 13     Ines Stabler              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:31
 14     Stacy Gapper              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:05
 15     Tanya Anderson            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:32

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle Stratton         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:05
  2     Tina Cassens              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:31   Future Shapers
  3     Janet Godwin              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:37
  4     Michele Weaver            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27
  5     Tammy Wuerth              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:28
  6     Carolyn Roberson          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:21
  7     Linda Ronas               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:09
  8     Shantelle Smail           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:49
  9     Margaret Cameron          43    Fountain         CO    0:56:57
 10     Kimberly Helgerson        43    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:16   Slackers
 11     Stephanie Atencio         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:09
 12     Michelle O'Brien          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:44
 13     May Chan                  42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:19
 14     Karen Brandenburg         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:55
 15     Marcia Welden             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:59
 16     Terri McPherson           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:09
 17     Tina Stringer             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:01
 18     Lisa Franz                40    Larkspur         CO    1:11:58
 19     Maida Carpi Scott         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:46
 20     Angela Chambliss          42    Lakewood         CO    1:25:18
 21     Anne Monish               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:34

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:16
  2     Ann Carson                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:25
  3     Sharon Greembaum          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:44
  4     Esme Delange              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:34
  5     Kathy Derrick             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43
  6     Joyce Stafford            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:53
  7     Wendie Wilhide            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:25
  8     Penny Vetter-Thompson     46    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:52   Future Shapers
  9     Diana Tilley              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:54
 10     Heather Wells             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:25
 11     Catherine Baines-Lyman    46    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:46
 12     Bernadette White          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:51
 13     Susan Thornton            48                           1:08:02

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jackie Smith-Hill         52    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:07

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gale Gerken               55    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:38

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page