Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 2 Races


     Fall Series II Bear Creek Park 05M Team Results
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 18, 2009



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: New Era                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9184  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:32:00.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9194  Doug Ryden              M  34  0:33:15.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2584  Andrew Abdella          M  23  0:34:34.6  Elbert         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:39:50.7

**********

 2. Team Name: The Colorado Running Company            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9143  Sean O'Day              M  34  0:32:44.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9136  Alex Nichols            M  24  0:33:50.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9153  Eric Peterson           M  37  0:35:30.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:42:04.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Big Hairy Mammals                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9170  William Reed            M  36  0:35:07.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6702  David Anderson          M  36  0:37:11.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9256  Jon Teisher             M  34  0:40:46.2  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:53:04.9

**********

 4. Team Name: Nitro Awesome                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7245  Ivando Arroyo           M  20  0:39:14.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9208  Alec Schwartz           M  21  0:41:28.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
8575  Kevin LeRoux            M  21  0:44:50.5  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:05:33.3

**********

 5. Team Name: Universal Kempo                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9164  Pablo Quincy            M  19  0:37:19.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9223  Rob Smit                M  38  0:46:50.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7986  Les Goss                M  59  0:49:35.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9254  Martin Taylor           M  51  0:56:58.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:13:45.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Cougars N-Training                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8581  Jamie Lugo              F  28  0:41:17.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9294  Laura Wilcox            F  25  0:43:56.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9133  Nicole Nehring          F  31  0:50:01.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9304  Lindsay Zirkle          F  25  0:55:03.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:15:14.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Future Shapers                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7755  Tina Cassens            F  40  0:47:36.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9319  Nicole Vergenz          F  34  0:55:16.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9270  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  46  0:55:52.1  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
8573  Sara Lee                F  37  1:00:12.7  Divide         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:38:44.6

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9176  Justin Ricks            M  29  0:30:03.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
9187  Brian Ropp              M  46  0:37:27.9  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
9128  Sydney Mondragon        F  26  0:38:41.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9175  Denise Ricks            F  29  0:42:36.4  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:12.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Living The Dream                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8593  Chris McIntyre          M  29  0:35:51.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8594  Joanna McIntyre         F  28  0:39:34.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7769  Timothy Creany          M  39  0:40:23.1  Canon City     CO    Yes 
9265  Brian VanIwarden        M  30  0:41:00.2  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:55:48.7

**********

 3. Team Name: Pitts                                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9251  Chi Huang Sun           M  21  0:38:09.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 
8561  Andrew Klausner         M  21  0:39:46.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9151  Chris Paulsen           M  21  0:40:40.8  USAFA          CO    No  
8579  Sean Long               M  21  0:41:18.4  USAFA          CO    No  
7997  James Hardin            M  21  0:50:58.9  USAFA          CO    No  
7733  Megan Biles             F  21  0:54:50.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:12:46.1

**********

 4. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7297  Ramsey Baker            M  38  0:43:42.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8535  Josh Herman             M  28  0:44:37.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9157  Kelly Ping              F  25  0:45:28.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:13:49.0

**********

 5. Team Name: Maptrails.com                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9158  Theresa Pitman          F  28  0:43:18.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9271  Roger Villmow           M  46  0:47:16.9  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
8552  Jeremy Joiner           M  35  0:51:11.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:21:46.9

**********

 6. Team Name: USAFA Aeronautics                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8582  John Mah                M  33  0:45:35.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9183  AJ Rolling              M  35  0:46:48.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
8600  Manfred Meid            M  41  0:50:11.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
7745  Elaine Bryant           F  31  0:58:49.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:31:13.0

**********

 7. Team Name: Slackers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
8537  John Hilyard            M  40  0:51:39.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
7737  Michael Boice           M  45  0:52:07.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7730  Ro-An Betuel            F  28  0:57:15.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
8532  Kimberly Helgerson      F  43  0:59:57.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:41:01.9

**********

 8. Team Name: 1822                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9205  Kendra Schleiker        F  36  0:43:30.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9204  Stephen Schleiker Jr    M  40  0:54:07.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7316  Tanya Ball              F  34  1:12:49.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:50:27.6

**********

Back to results page