Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2009 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     JaSON tILLEY              9    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:52
  2     Jackson Tanton            9    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:12

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Prario               12    Elizabeth        CO    0:40:52
  2     Benjamin Dingman          11    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57
  3     Billy Wells               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:31
  4     Cody Roth                 12    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13
  5     Taylor Dolan              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:31
  6     Daniel Luevanos           13    Palmer Lake      CO    0:57:14
  7     Fabio Caipa               14    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:07
  8     Will Frost                12    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:04
  9     Douglas Welden            11    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:12

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pablo Quincy              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:19   Universal Kempo
  2     Josh Wright               17    Elbert           CO    0:46:29
  3     Matthew Bell              17    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:51:49

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mark VanderMeer           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:30
  2     Alex Nichols              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:50   The Colorado Running Company
  3     Andrew Jarvis             20    USAFA            CO    0:33:53
  4     Andrew Abdella            23    Elbert           CO    0:34:34   New Era
  5     Chi Huang Sun             21    USAFA            CO    0:38:09   Pitts
  6     Tyler King                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
  7     Ivando Arroyo             20    USAFA            CO    0:39:14   Nitro Awesome
  8     Andrew Klausner           21    USAFA            CO    0:39:46   Pitts
  9     Chris Paulsen             21    USAFA            CO    0:40:40   Pitts
 10     Sean Long                 21    USAFA            CO    0:41:18   Pitts
 11     Alec Schwartz             21    USAFA            CO    0:41:28   Nitro Awesome
 12     Kevin LeRoux              21    USAFA            CO    0:44:50   Nitro Awesome
 13     Matthew Ludwig            21    USAFA            CO    0:46:56
 14     Patrick Brien             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:55
 15     Ben Leung                 20    USAFA            CO    0:49:50
 16     Tobias Pedretti           23    USAFA            CO    0:50:48
 17     James Hardin              21    USAFA            CO    0:50:58   Pitts
 18     Eric Wolter               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:12
 19     Kris Sfherman             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:13

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:30:03   Soco Locos
  2     Chris McIntyre            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:51   Living The Dream
  3     John Mizell               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:12
  4     Brian Erickson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47
  5     Brandon Salisbury         26    Manitou Spring   CO    0:42:13
  6     Shane Bognaski            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:51
  7     Caleb Lambert             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:13
  8     Josh Herman               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:37   Attack Pack
  9     Ian Lewis                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
 10     Matthew Richardson        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:17
 11     Joshua McMillen           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14
 12     Kenneth Horton            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45
 13     Trevon Hegel              25    Billings         MT    0:53:16
 14     Andy Rath                 27    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:38
 15     Michael Foster            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:38
 16     Dylan Fischer             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:23

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brian Feriscamonn         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:08
  2     Peter Maksimon            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:20
  3     Sean O'Day                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:44   The Colorado Running Company
  4     Doug Ryden                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:15   New Era
  5     Kevin Noleen              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:25
  6     Brian Goodack             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
  7     Mike East                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57
  8     John Sanders              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:29
  9     Jon Teisher               34    Manitou Spring   CO    0:40:46   Big Hairy Mammals
 10     Brian VanIwarden          30    Canon City       CO    0:41:00   Living The Dream
 11     Brian Hoff                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:06
 12     Jesus Jimenez             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:38
 13     Scott White               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18
 14     John Mah                  33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35   USAFA Aeronautics
 15     Anthony Reed              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:49
 16     Matthew Wells             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:28
 17     James Flanary             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:46
 18     Mike Cotter               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01
 19     Chris Estep               34    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:31
 20     Robert Alba               34    Fountain         CO    0:52:50
 21     Jim Lamb                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:43
 22     Mike Howard               30    Billings         MT    1:00:46

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00   New Era
  2     Brian Kates               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:59
  3     William Reed              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:07   Big Hairy Mammals
  4     Eric Peterson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:30   The Colorado Running Company
  5     Duane Roberson            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:23
  6     David Anderson            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:11   Big Hairy Mammals
  7     Lee Gardner               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:49
  8     Wes Thurman               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05
  9     Timothy Creany            39    Canon City       CO    0:40:23   Living The Dream
 10     Hall Sebren               36    Monument         CO    0:40:30
 11     Jon Wayne Cronan          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:49
 12     John Garner               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:32
 13     Kevin Hale                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:48
 14     Lester Busche             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11
 15     Mathew Pace               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:29
 16     Ramsey Baker              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:42   Attack Pack
 17     Ancel James               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:50
 18     Ross Hadley               38    Palmer Lake      CO    0:45:15
 19     Josh Stanek               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:23
 20     AJ Rolling                35    USAFA            CO    0:46:48   USAFA Aeronautics
 21     Scott Casmer              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:50
 22     Rob Smit                  38    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:50   Universal Kempo
 23     Eric Lawrence             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58
 24     Tim Moore                 35    Monument         CO    0:47:06
 25     Kent Nelsestuen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:27
 26     Eli Kicca                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:33
 27     Jeremy Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:11   Maptrails.com
 28     Andrew Halverson          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:56
 29     Rob Krhoun                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:44
 30     James Beldzik             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:49
 31     Scott Mathis              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:12
 32     DJ Stabler                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:33
 33     Dennis Stalnaker          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:06

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brett Wilson              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:39
  2     Tom Selke                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:32
  3     Andrew Subudhi            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:07
  4     Tim Parker                42    Petton           CO    0:38:53
  5     Steve Brunner             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:58
  6     Christopher White         43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
  7     Kent Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:37
  8     Edgardo Gorbea            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:09
  9     Michael Hartley           40    Divide           CO    0:42:21
 10     Steve Weeks               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:44
 11     Don Hawkins               42    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:47
 12     Mike Teger                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:01
 13     Tim Dolan                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
 14     Andrew Wilsen             42    Elbert           CO    0:44:04
 15     Steve Roth                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:14
 16     Julian Smith              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:46
 17     Patrick Roberson          41    Begin Team Inf   CO    0:46:27
 18     Rick Prario               42    Elizabeth        CO    0:48:33
 19     Steve Warmingham          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19
 20     John Cassidy              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:04
 21     Manfred Meid              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:11   USAFA Aeronautics
 22     Todd Norman               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:35
 23     John Hilyard              40    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:39   Slackers
 24     Clayton Clester           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:20
 25     Steve Hybki               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:50
 26     Stephen Schleiker Jr      40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:07   1822
 27     Charles VanHorn           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:24
 28     Randall Coan              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:18
 29     Keith Martin              44    Monument         CO    1:05:14
 30     Mark Franz                40    Larkspur         CO    1:12:39

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Carpenter            45    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:29:22
  2     Thomas Santa Maria        46    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11
  3     Lile Budden               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:47
  4     Brian Ropp                46    Pueblo           CO    0:37:27   Soco Locos
  5     Chuck Farrington          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03
  6     Randal Garcia             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:37
  7     Larry Seidman             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:11
  8     Jonathan Wuerth           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:24
  9     Brad Schneider            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:44
 10     Barry Smith               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:24
 11     Karl Mickelson            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41
 12     Daniel Smoker             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:50
 13     Ian Gilkes                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:54
 14     Roy Wade                  46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:09
 15     Paul Barton               45    Larkspur         CO    0:46:35
 16     Douglas White             49    Manitou Spring   CO    0:46:56
 17     Roger Villmow             46    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:16   Maptrails.com
 18     Mike Vann                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02
 19     Michael Gleason           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:09
 20     Jeffrey Jury              49    Fountain         CO    0:51:18
 21     Jack Corton               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:30
 22     Michael Boice             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:07   Slackers
 23     Robert Spell              47    Parker           CO    0:52:49
 24     Eric McNeil               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:11
 25     Donald Taylor             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:34
 26     Jeff Schirmer             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:35
 27     Robert Ronas              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:11
 28     Jon Herman                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44
 29     Tom Reeves                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:24
 30     Brian Bunce               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:59
 31     Gerd Scheller             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:42
 32     Joseph Mendygral          47    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:49
 33     Jack Gleason              46    White Bear Lak   MN    1:01:53
 34     Brett Welden              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:46
 35     Jeff Rachwitz             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:54
 36     Richard Emond             47    Canon City       CO    1:10:09
 37     Chris Bombria             48    Peyton           CO    1:16:07

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:25
  2     Carl Schueler             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:15
  3     Ed Gleason                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:59
  4     Jon Cornick               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:59
  5     Dean Buck                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:28
  6     Rob Gilbert               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:20
  7     Jay Tilley                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41
  8     Mike Borton               53    Pueblo           CO    0:55:11
  9     Martin Taylor             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:58   Universal Kempo
 10     Paul DallaGuardia         51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:16
 11     Thomas Finke              51    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56
 12     Frederick Thompson        52    Fort Carson      CO    1:08:59

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eddie Baxter              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
  2     Michael Orendorff         58    Pueblo           CO    0:38:44
  3     Denis Collard             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:46
  4     Jim English               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:46
  5     Les Goss                  59    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35   Universal Kempo
  6     John Mills                59    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:02
  7     Ed Walawender             56    Vancouver        WA    1:03:42
  8     Dennis Howard             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:40

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Betzler             61    Monument         CO    0:48:14
  2     Doug Ingram               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:29
  3     Jim Beckenhaupt           62    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:45
  4     Terry Lauhon              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:46
  5     Dick Standaert            64    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:09
  6     Tom Hamilton              62    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:13
  7     Bruce Wacker              63    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:44
  8     Kenneth Holmes            64    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:34

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gordon Savage             71    Elizabeth        CO    1:01:11
  2     Charles Snygg             70    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:05

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               75    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:22
  2     Ed Mighell                79    Denver           CO    1:13:21

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla Prario              11    Elizabeth        CO    0:48:32
  2     Emily Dingman             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:53
  3     Katrina Rachwitz          12    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:53

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessica Santa-Maria       17    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:45

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Ginther          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47
  2     Laura McIntyre            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:47
  3     Desiree Dallaguardia      23    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:21
  4     Carolyn Atwood            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:46
  5     Madeleine Hanson          21    USAFA            CO    0:53:40
  6     Megan Biles               21    USAFA            CO    0:54:50   Pitts
  7     Ann Marris                22    Fountain         CO    0:59:02
  8     Lauren Basso              22    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sydney Mondragon          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:41   Soco Locos
  2     Joanna McIntyre           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:34   Living The Dream
  3     Caitlin Bognaski          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:56
  4     Jamie Lugo                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:17   Cougars N-Training
  5     Denise Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:36   Soco Locos
  6     Marny Crolley             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:10
  7     Theresa Pitman            28    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:18   Maptrails.com
  8     Laura Wilcox              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56   Cougars N-Training
  9     Kelly Ping                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:28   Attack Pack
 10     Deb Janssen               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
 11     Erica St.Germain          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:37
 12     Carrie Renaud             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:46
 13     Maureen Mischlich         26    Pueblo           CO    0:51:40
 14     Lisa Burkhart             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:02
 15     Elisabeth Canuel          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:47
 16     Leah McQuade              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:46
 17     Jaclyn Roberson           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:51
 18     Lindsay Zirkle            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:03   Cougars N-Training
 19     Ro-An Betuel              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:15   Slackers
 20     Allison Golden            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:44
 21     Herita Akamah             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:50
 22     Dana Newmen               29    Casstle Rock     CO    0:59:10
 23     Alice Stoneback           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:38
 24     Stacey Kaiser             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:01
 25     Lesley Gallacher          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:56
 26     Sarah Musick              27    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:30
 27     Andrea Baehman            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:34
 28     Nicole Castanza           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:38
 29     Anita Kvasnak             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:06

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Havice          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:38
  2     Katie Baker               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:49
  3     Amy Warn                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:58
  4     Brianne Pierson           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:20
  5     Dana Smith                33    Cascade          CO    0:48:13
  6     Hayley Pace               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:22
  7     Nicole Nehring            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01   Cougars N-Training
  8     Lisa Pike                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:55
  9     Ticia Passarelli          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:57
 10     Tammy Low                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:54
 11     Amber Parara              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:32
 12     Shannon McWilliams        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:50
 13     Gloria Balas              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:24
 14     Nicole Vergenz            34    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:16   Future Shapers
 15     Jennifer Wescot           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:28
 16     Jill Stanley              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:37
 17     Andrea Ower               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:22
 18     Elaine Bryant             31    USAFA            CO    0:58:49   USAFA Aeronautics
 19     Heidy Shinn               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:47
 20     Christile Irons           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:16
 21     Erika Highstead           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:39
 22     MaryBeth Hamilton         32    Manitou Spring   CO    1:07:38
 23     Lori Passavelli           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:48
 24     Kelly Sisavaddy           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:19
 25     Tanya Ball                34    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:49   1822
 26     Jessie Sanders            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:08

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kendra Schleiker          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:30   1822
  2     Regina Hammond-Gardner    35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:04
  3     Kat Kiser                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:20
  4     Jennifer Brennan          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:26
  5     Kristin Abernethy         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:26
  6     Hannah Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:13
  7     Michelle Freddolino       38    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:16
  8     Angela Lamarca-Vesey      35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43
  9     Jamie McFadden            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:17
 10     Erin Salsberry            35    Parker           CO    0:55:12
 11     Shane McCarthy            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:18
 12     Jill Whitesell            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:38
 13     Rita Cardin               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28
 14     Yesenia Garcia            35    Peyton           CO    0:59:33
 15     Sara Lee                  37    Divide           CO    1:00:12   Future Shapers
 16     Jackie Breeden            38    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:45
 17     Heather Evans             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:33
 18     Ellen Fisher              39    Elbert           CO    1:02:05
 19     Michele Spires            38    Peyton           CO    1:02:08
 20     Shery Frost               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:50
 21     Sina Connor               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:33
 22     Tanya Anderson            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:36
 23     Ines Stabler              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:49
 24     Stacy Gapper              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:43

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle Stratton         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:30
  2     Tina Cassens              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36   Future Shapers
  3     Debbie Dingman            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45
  4     Janet Godwin              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:39
  5     Michele Weaver            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:32
  6     Tammy Wuerth              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:54
  7     Michelle O'Brien          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:54
  8     Gwen Hall                 43    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:35
  9     Carolyn Roberson          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:40
 10     Linda Ronas               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:57
 11     Margaret Cameron          43    Fountain         CO    0:55:08
 12     Mary Weeks                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:26
 13     Shantelle Smail           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:58
 14     Stephanie Atencio         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:20
 15     Karen Brandenburg         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:34
 16     Kimberly Helgerson        43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:57   Slackers
 17     Terri McPherson           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:53
 18     Marcia Welden             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:54
 19     May Chan                  42    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:29
 20     Maida Carpi Scott         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:55
 21     Tina Stringer             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:15
 22     Lisa Franz                40    Larkspur         CO    1:10:52
 23     Julie Hoffman             40    Manitou Spring   CO    1:15:20
 24     Anne Marsh                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:30
 25     Angela Chambliss          42    Lakewood         CO    1:24:44

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
  2     Kathy Derrick             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:22
  3     Sharon Greembaum          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41
  4     Jayne Sims                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:28
  5     Lisa Sieders              48    Denver           CO    0:47:13
  6     Nancy Lecky               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:20
  7     Diane Kelsay              45    Monument         CO    0:49:41
  8     Caren Mangels             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:42
  9     Teri Harper               46    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:01
 10     Heather Wells             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:29
 11     Joyce Stafford            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:52
 12     Nancy Kramer              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:19
 13     Wendie Wilhide            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:30
 14     Penny Vetter-Thompson     46    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:52   Future Shapers
 15     Bernadette White          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:13
 16     Tammy Osborn              49    Monument         CO    0:58:26
 17     Diana Tilley              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:40
 18     Lauren Kennedy            48    Manitou Spring   CO    1:01:28
 19     Susan Thornton            48                           1:04:04
 20     Lori Vann                 45    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:11
 21     Yolanda Roberts           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:58
 22     Sandra Bierling           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:31

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Barry                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:35
  2     Janis Michel              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:05
  3     Jackie Smith-Hill         52    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:13

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jannie Richardson         55    Manitou Spring   CO    1:07:47
  2     Gale Gerken               55    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:26

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page