Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                        2008 Fall Series Team Results (After 3 Races)


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Use To Be                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Justin Chaston           M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:08.8 Yes   0:29:28.9 Yes           -    
   Gerald Romero            M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51.2 Yes   0:31:02.3 Yes   0:38:15.5 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11.0 Yes   0:31:48.3 Yes   0:40:24.7 Yes
   Jason Hubbard            M    33   Littleton        CO   0:30:32.0 No    0:38:03.3 No    0:48:40.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:16:11.0       1:32:19.5       2:07:20.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:16:11.0       2:48:30.5       4:55:51.0    


   2. Team Name: Trail Runners                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ryan Inman               M    23   Golden           CO   0:26:48.9 Yes   0:32:02.7 Yes   0:39:07.3 Yes
   Kyle Reno                M    26   Peyton           CO   0:26:53.1 Yes   0:33:37.8 Yes   0:42:43.5 Yes
   Andrew Abdella           M    22   Elbert           CO   0:28:07.8 Yes   0:33:35.9 Yes   0:41:19.3 Yes
   Jacob Dillon             M    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:12.5 No            -       0:54:26.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:49.8       1:39:16.4       2:03:10.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:49.8       3:01:06.2       5:04:16.3    


   3. Team Name: Garrett                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aaron Little             M    20   USAFA            CO   0:25:46.2 Yes   0:33:13.4 Yes   0:40:33.6 Yes
   Brendan Sullivan         M    20   USAFA            CO   0:28:05.1 Yes           -       0:45:58.9 Yes
   Jeff Garrett             M    21   USAFA            CO   0:29:25.8 Yes   0:36:04.2 Yes   0:46:28.6 Yes
   Tyler Boyd               M    20   USAFA            CO   0:30:14.2 No    0:40:13.8 Yes   0:46:39.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:17.1       1:49:31.4       2:13:01.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:17.1       3:12:48.5       5:25:49.6    


   4. Team Name: Zoomies                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Casey Masters            M    21   USAFA            CO   0:28:05.9 Yes   0:37:44.9 Yes   0:45:42.7 Yes
   Jeff Edson               M    20   USAFA            CO   0:28:37.3 Yes   0:34:36.7 Yes   0:44:51.9 Yes
   Cody Singletary          M    21   USAFA            CO   0:30:22.6 Yes           -               -    
   Richard Miller           M    19   USAFA            CO   0:37:29.9 No    0:47:51.8 Yes   1:02:50.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:05.8       2:00:13.4       2:33:24.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:05.8       3:27:19.2       6:00:43.9    


   5. Team Name: Pikes Peak Tri Club                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Schenk           M    55   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12.9 Yes   0:41:00.3 Yes   0:52:48.3 Yes
   Tungsten Alcazar         M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:31.9 Yes           -               -    
   Phil Goulding            M    57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:43.3 Yes   0:42:24.8 Yes   0:55:21.2 Yes
   Jim Newton               M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:25.8 No    0:45:31.4 Yes   1:00:21.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:40:28.1       2:08:56.5       2:48:30.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:40:28.1       3:49:24.6       6:37:55.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: PBR                                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dave Philipps            M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:09.1 Yes           -               -    
   Charlie Grumbine         M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:53.6 Yes   0:40:15.3       0:49:03.1    
   Jon Teisher              M    33   Manitou          CO   0:33:03.3 Yes   0:35:59.4       0:45:23.2    
   Warren Van Rooyen        M    24   Peterson AFB     CO   0:37:29.1 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:29:06.0             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:29:06.0             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Dave                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   David Jedrejcic          M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:47.9       1:01:46.9       1:16:52.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Divisio



   1. Team Name: Running Wild                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gina Harcrow             F    36   Larkspur         CO   0:34:50.8 Yes   0:42:00.1 Yes   0:53:32.7 Yes
   Diane Wright             F    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05.5 Yes   0:41:14.9 Yes   0:52:05.7 Yes
   Lori Hawkins             F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:20.9 Yes   0:56:31.8 Yes   1:10:20.2 Yes
   Kristie Kammer           F    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:51.6 No    0:57:13.1 No    1:14:13.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:55:17.2       2:19:46.8       2:55:58.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:55:17.2       4:15:04.0       7:11:02.6    


   2. Team Name: Woodland Park Trail Warriors            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tina Cassens             F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:11.2 Yes   0:43:58.7 Yes   0:56:29.1 Yes
   Penny Vetter-Thompson    F    45   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:10.2 Yes   0:46:13.5 Yes   0:58:48.7 Yes
   Sara Lee                 F    36   Divide           CO   0:47:53.7 Yes   0:58:53.0 Yes           -    
   Mindy Wiley              F    28   Woodland Park    CO   0:51:42.1 No    1:13:34.6 No    1:27:11.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:00:15.1       2:29:05.2       3:22:29.0    
                                           Series Total:    2:00:15.1       4:29:20.3       7:51:49.3    


   3. Team Name: Kimchi                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gloria Barton            F    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48.3 Yes   0:41:56.1 Yes   0:59:08.2 Yes
   Brittney Brashers        F    21   Peterson AFB     CO   0:37:33.0 Yes   0:48:17.8 Yes   1:04:08.5 Yes
   Susan Mopper             F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:48.5 Yes           -       1:15:48.3 No 
   Katie Throndsen          F    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:13.5 No    1:06:28.8 Yes   1:15:10.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:57:09.8       2:36:42.7       3:18:26.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:57:09.8       4:33:52.5       7:52:19.3    


   4. Team Name: Twisted Sisters                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Melody Burns             F    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:47.4 Yes   0:53:49.2 Yes   1:03:28.2 Yes
   Kristy Burns             F    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:34.8 Yes   0:54:43.5 Yes   1:06:32.0 Yes
   Annette Demel            F    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:42.9 Yes   0:56:00.8 Yes   1:06:46.4 Yes
   Barb Huber               F    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:04.9 No    1:00:44.7 No    1:16:10.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:06:05.1       2:44:33.5       3:16:46.6    
                                           Series Total:    2:06:05.1       4:50:38.6       8:07:25.2    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Westside Moms                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   May Chan                 F    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:08.4 Yes           -       1:12:34.9    
   Tiffany Hauber           F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:18.9 Yes   0:54:21.6 Yes           -    
   Maida Carpio Scott       F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:07.8 Yes   0:54:35.3 Yes   1:15:48.7    
   Candy Jackson            F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:52.6 No    1:10:17.5 No            -    
   Julie Burger             F    28   ??                            -       0:45:08.1 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:12:35.1       2:34:05.0             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:12:35.1       4:46:40.1             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Ordinary Mortals                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris McIntyre           M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50.8 Yes   0:33:26.7 Yes   0:43:18.2 Yes
   Thom LeDoux              M    34   Canyon City      CO   0:29:03.7 Yes   0:36:09.1 Yes           -    
   Brian VanIwarden         M    29   Canon City       CO   0:30:16.1 No    0:36:38.5 No    0:46:59.1 Yes
   Joanna McIntyre          F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:10.1 Yes   0:38:04.3 Yes   0:48:46.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:04.6       1:47:40.1       2:19:04.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:04.6       3:14:44.7       5:33:48.9    


   2. Team Name: Confederacy of Dunces                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Randy Scherer            M    27   Centennial       CO   0:27:30.3 Yes   0:32:00.0 Yes   0:39:18.6 Yes
   Brian Hoff               M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46.1 Yes   0:38:33.1 Yes   0:49:51.9 Yes
   Melanie Brim             F    42   Black Forest     CO   0:33:09.8 Yes   0:40:56.7 Yes   0:58:17.4 No 
   Christy Nordgren         F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:54.0 No    0:44:51.0 No    0:54:28.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:26.2       1:51:29.8       2:23:39.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:26.2       3:23:56.0       5:47:35.2    


   3. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Ropp               M    45   Pueblo           CO   0:29:31.6 Yes   0:36:14.5 Yes   0:45:30.8 Yes
   Chief Reno               M    46   Pueblo           CO   0:31:28.4 Yes   0:41:42.8 Yes   0:50:09.0 Yes
   Jennifer Kottenstette    F    28   Pueblo           CO   0:33:52.2 Yes   0:42:39.9 No    0:56:54.8 Yes
   Emily Batson             F    31   Pueblo West      CO   0:34:21.2 No    0:42:39.3 Yes   0:59:51.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:52.2       2:00:36.6       2:32:34.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:52.2       3:35:28.8       6:08:03.4    


   4. Team Name: Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Adam Marsh               M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:49.0 Yes   0:37:37.4 Yes   0:50:09.0 Yes
   Jeremy Myers             M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:53.4 Yes   0:39:46.8 Yes   0:51:29.2 Yes
   Joseph Vazquez           M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:28.1 No    0:54:33.9 No    1:09:27.7 No 
   Jaclyn Morawski          F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:23.1 Yes   0:49:04.8 Yes   1:04:16.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:42:05.5       2:06:29.0       2:45:54.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:42:05.5       3:48:34.5       6:34:29.3    


   5. Team Name: Anger Management                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steven Johnson           M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25.8 Yes   0:38:22.4 Yes   0:49:01.4 Yes
   Dean Whitman             M    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:01.6 Yes   0:44:22.2 Yes   1:06:26.1 Yes
   Leah Johnson             F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:17.9 Yes   0:55:14.9 Yes   1:04:53.8 Yes
   Julie Beidler            F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:39.9 No    0:56:54.9 No    1:13:04.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:47:45.3       2:17:59.5       3:00:21.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:47:45.3       4:05:44.8       7:06:06.1    


   6. Team Name: Flaming Monkeys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Hall Sebren              M    35   Monument         CO   0:31:58.1 Yes   0:45:08.9 Yes   0:52:55.1 Yes
   Marty Garrett            M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18.9 Yes   0:44:50.3 Yes   1:00:53.3 Yes
   Jill Whitesell           F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:37.9 Yes   0:50:30.2 Yes   1:05:32.3 Yes
   Jacqueline Breeden       F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:25.1 No    0:57:22.8 No    1:11:15.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:46:54.9       2:20:29.4       2:59:20.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:46:54.9       4:07:24.3       7:06:45.0    


   7. Team Name: Blue Sapphires                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ira Cline                M    37   Monument         CO   0:32:58.8 Yes   0:42:52.4 Yes   0:54:46.5 Yes
   Shannon Garrett          F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:17.9 Yes   0:45:16.9 Yes   1:00:56.3 Yes
   Lisa Franz               F    39   Larkspur         CO   0:42:49.7 Yes   0:58:36.2 No    1:10:52.5 No 
   Jamie Drowley            F    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:04.2 No    0:56:07.7 Yes   1:02:49.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:52:06.4       2:24:17.0       2:58:32.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:52:06.4       4:16:23.4       7:14:55.5    


   8. Team Name: 3 Tortoises & A Hare                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kendra Schleiker         F    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:12.4 Yes   0:41:48.3 Yes   0:53:39.3 Yes
   Donald Taylor            M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:01.6 Yes   0:52:42.4 Yes   1:04:42.0 Yes
   Steve Schleiker          M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:25.2 Yes   0:59:35.0 Yes   1:16:05.5 Yes
   Kristy Emerson           F    53   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:49.4 No    1:02:47.1 No    1:22:59.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:06:39.2       2:34:05.7       3:14:26.8    
                                           Series Total:    2:06:39.2       4:40:44.9       7:55:11.7    


   9. Team Name: Geiger Gang                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Armin Geiger             M    12   Peyton           CO   0:41:51.3 Yes   0:55:05.8 Yes   1:06:00.4 Yes
   Kim Geiger               M    47   Peyton           CO   0:42:12.5 Yes   0:54:50.4 Yes   1:20:59.3 No 
   Ruth Geiger              F    17   Peyton           CO   0:42:26.6 Yes   0:57:26.3 Yes   1:05:59.8 Yes
   Naomi Geiger             F    16   Peyton           CO   0:46:33.9 No    1:09:53.3 No    1:18:00.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:06:30.4       2:47:22.5       3:30:00.2    
                                           Series Total:    2:06:30.4       4:53:52.9       8:23:53.1    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Cross Fit                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Anton Foltz              M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:24.1 Yes           -               -    
   Jamie Lugo               F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:01.7 Yes   0:40:22.4       0:51:33.4    
   Greg Lang                M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:49.3 Yes   0:39:22.3               -    
   Shyla Cundall            F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:45.3 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:35:15.1             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:35:15.1             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Center for Creative Leadership          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Doug Ryden               M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:02.4 Yes   0:31:48.0       0:39:26.8    
   James Herrera            M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:20.9 Yes   0:35:51.8       0:44:26.9    
   Mary Barry               F    52   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:24.0 Yes           -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:35:47.3             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:35:47.3             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Westside EcoWarriors                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jonathan Wuerth          M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:34.2       0:39:13.9       0:49:36.1    
   Tammy Wuerth             F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:00.6       0:46:53.8       1:01:44.7    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Stockard                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Emily Stockard           F    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:34.2       1:03:46.0       1:17:42.8    
   Jonathan Stockard        M    55   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:45.9               -       1:23:00.1    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page