Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                     2008 Fall Series

                              Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kyle Prario              11   Elizabeth        CO   0:31:23   0:40:29   0:49:36   2:01:28                                           
  2   William Derrick          12   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:31   0:42:49   0:58:03   2:12:23                                           
  3   Taylor Dolan             11   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:40   0:45:33   1:02:45   2:22:58                                           
  4   Armin Geiger             12   Peyton           CO   0:41:51   0:55:05   1:06:00   2:42:56   Geiger Gang                             
  5   Willy Weeks              11   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:37   0:50:03   1:08:56   2:45:36                                           
  6   Jackson Tanton            8   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:47   0:58:20   1:17:04   3:02:11                                           
  7   Dylan Stimson            12   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:13   0:49:33   1:38:52   3:04:38                                           
  8   Khyl Porcelli            12   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:01   1:05:49   1:20:23   3:19:13                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Drew Stimson             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:19   0:39:15   0:51:58   2:03:32                                           
  2   Richard Miller           19   USAFA            CO   0:37:29   0:47:51   1:02:50   2:28:10   Zoomies                                 

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Shea Wilfong             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:19   0:30:51   0:39:30   1:35:40                                           
  2   Ryan Inman               23   Golden           CO   0:26:48   0:32:02   0:39:07   1:37:57   Trail Runners                           
  3   Aaron Little             20   USAFA            CO   0:25:46   0:33:13   0:40:33   1:39:32   Garrett                                 
  4   Andrew Abdella           22   Elbert           CO   0:28:07   0:33:35   0:41:19   1:43:01   Trail Runners                           
  5   Jeff Edson               20   USAFA            CO   0:28:37   0:34:36   0:44:51   1:48:04   Zoomies                                 
  6   Casey Masters            21   USAFA            CO   0:28:05   0:37:44   0:45:42   1:51:31   Zoomies                                 
  7   Jeff Garrett             21   USAFA            CO   0:29:25   0:36:04   0:46:28   1:51:57   Garrett                                 
  8   Tyler Boyd               20   USAFA            CO   0:30:14   0:40:13   0:46:39   1:57:06   Garrett                                 
  9   Benjamin Tuffield        23   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:27   0:44:58   0:58:09   2:16:34                                           
 10   Joseph Vazquez           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:28   0:54:33   1:09:27   2:43:28   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Adam Truey               25   Manitou Spring   CO   0:25:43   0:30:03   0:38:09   1:33:55                                           
  2   Randy Scherer            27   Centennial       CO   0:27:30   0:32:00   0:39:18   1:38:48   Confederacy of Dunces                   
  3   Joseph Rodriquez         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:19   0:32:12   0:40:23   1:39:54                                           
  4   Kyle Reno                26   Peyton           CO   0:26:53   0:33:37   0:42:43   1:43:13   Trail Runners                           
  5   Chris McIntyre           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50   0:33:26   0:43:18   1:43:34   Ordinary Mortals                        
  6   Brian VanIwarden         29   Canon City       CO   0:30:16   0:36:38   0:46:59   1:53:53   Ordinary Mortals                        
  7   Ryan Kohler              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:30   0:38:23   0:47:00   1:54:53                                           
  8   Adam Marsh               27   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:49   0:37:37   0:50:09   1:57:35   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
  9   Charlie Grumbine         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:53   0:40:15   0:49:03   1:58:11   PBR                                     
 10   Steven Johnson           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   0:38:22   0:49:01   1:58:48   Anger Management                        
 11   Brian Hoff               29   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:38:33   0:49:51   2:00:10   Confederacy of Dunces                   
 12   Jeremy Myers             26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:53   0:39:46   0:51:29   2:03:08   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 13   Josh Herrera             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:44   0:41:55   0:52:18   2:07:57                                           
 14   Jon Abbotts              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:45   0:42:59   0:52:43   2:08:27                                           
 15   Josh Herman              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:45   0:46:26   0:55:57   2:23:08                                           
 16   Jeremy Jordan            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:29   0:50:14   0:59:03   2:25:46                                           
 17   Michael Lockhart         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57   0:47:53   1:00:04   2:26:54                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Doug Ryden               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:02   0:31:48   0:39:26   1:37:16   Center for Creative Leadership          
  2   Edgar Trillo             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:07   0:34:47   0:43:33   1:46:27                                           
  3   Brian Goodack            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:04   0:34:00   0:45:20   1:47:24                                           
  4   Shawn Walker             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:56   0:35:35   0:44:06   1:48:37                                           
  5   Josh Roberts             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:36:02   0:45:04   1:50:52                                           
  6   Richard Hedlind          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:08   0:36:48   0:45:34   1:53:30                                           
  7   Jon Teisher              33   Manitou          CO   0:33:03   0:35:59   0:45:23   1:54:25   PBR                                     
  8   Christoph Zurcher        31   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:08   0:36:51   0:50:27   1:56:26                                           
  9   Jason Hubbard            33   Littleton        CO   0:30:32   0:38:03   0:48:40   1:57:15   Use To Be                               
 10   Mike East                32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:16   0:37:30   0:49:30   1:58:16                                           
 11   Eric W Lawrence          34   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:30   0:41:12   0:54:27   2:08:09                                           
 12   Wil Winter               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:26   0:41:08   0:52:08   2:08:42                                           
 13   Jeremy Joiner            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:18   0:43:14   0:53:51   2:10:23                                           
 14   Dustin Keck              34   Castle Rock      CO   0:34:02   0:43:35   0:56:11   2:13:48                                           
 15   Marty Garrett            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:44:50   1:00:53   2:21:01   Flaming Monkeys                         
 16   Stephen Portugal         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:41   0:47:52   0:58:18   2:24:51                                           
 17   Josh Stanley             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:25   0:50:49   1:07:12   2:36:26                                           
 18   David Jedrejcic          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:47   1:01:46   1:16:52   3:04:25   Dave                                    
 19   Mike Bonebright          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:17   1:06:05   1:28:55   3:27:17                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51   0:31:02   0:38:15   1:35:08   Use To Be                               
  2   William Reed             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:57   0:34:57   0:43:20   1:47:14                                           
  3   Andrew Subudhi           39   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:23   0:35:19   0:45:30   1:50:12                                           
  4   Scott Winter             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:11   0:35:55   0:45:44   1:50:50                                           
  5   Rob Gilliam              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:25   0:35:10   0:47:17   1:50:52                                           
  6   Chad Skaggs              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:55   0:37:20   0:46:36   1:53:51                                           
  7   Mike Hartley             39   Divide           CO   0:31:56   0:40:08   0:52:40   2:04:44                                           
  8   Tim Dolan                39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:34   0:40:33   0:53:05   2:06:12                                           
  9   Wes Thurman              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:47   0:40:21   0:53:08   2:06:16                                           
 10   Hall Sebren              35   Monument         CO   0:31:58   0:45:08   0:52:55   2:10:01   Flaming Monkeys                         
 11   Ira Cline                37   Monument         CO   0:32:58   0:42:52   0:54:46   2:10:36   Blue Sapphires                          
 12   Ramsey Baker             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:36   0:42:47   0:55:32   2:12:55                                           
 13   Jon Wayne Cronan         38   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:08   0:42:08   0:55:44   2:13:00                                           
 14   Guy Jacobucci            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:40   0:43:27   0:55:12   2:13:19                                           
 15   John Monk                39   Larkspur         CO   0:35:07   0:43:57   0:55:26   2:14:30                                           
 16   Tyler Phillips           36   Monument         CO   0:33:15   0:42:39   0:58:49   2:14:43                                           
 17   Travis Boone             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:13   0:45:32   0:59:33   2:20:18                                           
 18   Christopher Mohr         37   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:36   0:47:47   0:58:07   2:21:30                                           
 19   Anthony McCollin         36   Fountain         CO   0:36:54   0:48:27   0:57:36   2:22:57                                           
 20   Ted Johnson              37   Pueblo           CO   0:35:33   0:47:15   1:02:19   2:25:07                                           
 21   Scott Mathis             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:37   0:48:39   1:04:08   2:30:24                                           
 22   Eli Ricca                37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:22   0:49:16   1:03:56   2:33:34                                           
 23   Randy Delaney            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:48   0:47:45   1:23:32   2:48:05                                           
 24   DJ Stabler               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:46   0:57:50   1:09:28   2:50:04                                           
 25   Dean Laird               37   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:23   0:58:56   1:13:03   3:00:22                                           
 26   Steve Schleiker          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:25   0:59:35   1:16:05   3:04:05   3 Tortoises & A Hare                    
 27   Dennis Stalnaker         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:52   1:00:51   1:20:59   3:07:42                                           
 28   Chad Heath               37   Monument         CO   0:52:06   1:10:26   1:19:02   3:21:34                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Dan Vega                 40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11   0:31:48   0:40:24   1:38:23   Use To Be                               
  2   James Herrera            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:20   0:35:51   0:44:26   1:50:37   Center for Creative Leadership          
  3   Kevin Andrews            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:07   0:36:29   0:45:16   1:51:52                                           
  4   Brian Vitulli            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:04   0:36:11   0:46:33   1:52:48                                           
  5   Steve Weeks              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:11   0:39:40   0:50:33   2:02:24                                           
  6   Steve Abeyta             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:46   0:39:58   0:50:05   2:02:49                                           
  7   Keith Austin             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:36   0:40:41   0:52:39   2:05:56                                           
  8   Mark Thomas              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:52   0:42:29   0:51:17   2:07:38                                           
  9   Ty Paywa                 42   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:53   0:42:40   0:53:29   2:11:02                                           
 10   Andy Blemker             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:10   0:42:07   0:54:06   2:11:23                                           
 11   John Walsh               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:30   0:42:53   0:53:21   2:11:44                                           
 12   Brian Schipper           40   Canon City       CO   0:34:56   0:43:07   0:55:43   2:13:46                                           
 13   Greg Stoffel             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:55   0:44:02   0:54:53   2:13:50                                           
 14   Edgardo Gorbea           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:19   0:43:56   0:56:07   2:16:22                                           
 15   Fred Walker              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:47   0:46:15   0:56:17   2:19:19                                           
 16   Eric Becker              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:41   0:45:09   0:58:27   2:21:17                                           
 17   Scott Toman              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:53   0:46:52   0:58:05   2:21:50                                           
 18   Ted Jimenez              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:51   0:45:10   1:00:25   2:22:26                                           
 19   Steve Hybki              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:28   0:47:16   1:01:45   2:27:29                                           
 20   Dave Hodges              41   Calhan           CO   0:37:54   0:49:18   1:03:06   2:30:18                                           
 21   Dan Roberts              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:15   0:50:44   1:05:33   2:36:32                                           
 22   Robert Ronas             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:05   0:53:30   1:07:33   2:43:08                                           
 23   Michael Capela           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:33   0:57:31   1:09:21   2:47:25                                           
 24   Keith Martin             43   Monument         CO   0:52:59   1:08:51   1:34:21   3:36:11                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Brian Ropp               45   Pueblo           CO   0:29:31   0:36:14   0:45:30   1:51:15   Soco Locos                              
  2   Stewart Cooper           47   Monument         CO   0:30:18   0:36:03   0:45:21   1:51:42                                           
  3   Jeff Chowning            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:36:33   0:47:20   1:54:08                                           
  4   Mark Baines              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17   0:38:39   0:49:55   1:59:51                                           
  5   Dave Sparks              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:16   0:38:24   0:50:25   2:00:05                                           
  6   Jonathan Wuerth          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:34   0:39:13   0:49:36   2:00:23   Westside EcoWarriors                    
  7   Thom Santa Maria         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:38   0:38:28   0:49:05   2:01:11                                           
  8   Gregory Stock            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:55   0:39:17   0:49:01   2:01:13                                           
  9   Chief Reno               46   Pueblo           CO   0:31:28   0:41:42   0:50:09   2:03:19   Soco Locos                              
 10   Dean Thurston            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:44   0:40:09   0:51:32   2:04:25                                           
 11   Antonio Gonzalez         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:50   0:40:46   0:51:15   2:05:51                                           
 12   Randy Knoche             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:29   0:43:17   0:52:30   2:09:16                                           
 13   Chuck Farrington         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:23   0:42:02   0:54:25   2:11:50                                           
 14   Pete Tonsits             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:33   0:43:18   0:55:02   2:14:53                                           
 15   Lee Burton               47   Divide           CO   0:34:50   0:44:19   0:56:59   2:16:08                                           
 16   Brad Olson               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:22   0:45:20   0:58:19   2:22:01                                           
 17   Jeff Rachwitz            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:52   0:49:09   1:00:08   2:26:09                                           
 18   John Rabb                47   Peyton           CO   0:37:16   0:48:24   1:00:53   2:26:33                                           
 19   Dean Buck                49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:32   0:47:18   1:01:46   2:27:36                                           
 20   Chris Alvarez            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:11   0:46:58   1:00:37   2:27:46                                           
 21   Dan Koveleskie           45   Peyton           CO   0:37:59   0:48:55   1:02:26   2:29:20                                           
 22   Eric McNeil              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:12   0:46:59   1:02:42   2:29:53                                           
 23   Roger Villmow            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26   0:48:50   1:03:42   2:29:58                                           
 24   Jeff Schirmer            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:08   0:48:51   1:03:50   2:31:49                                           
 25   Matt Hopper              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:06   0:49:04   1:03:40   2:31:50                                           
 26   Rick Bair                49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:58   0:50:02   1:04:24   2:33:24                                           
 27   Donald Taylor            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:01   0:52:42   1:04:42   2:40:25   3 Tortoises & A Hare                    
 28   Brian Smithey            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:41   0:58:27   1:13:14   2:56:22                                           
 29   Kim Geiger               47   Peyton           CO   0:42:12   0:54:50   1:20:59   2:58:01   Geiger Gang                             
 30   Richard Emond            46   Canon City       CO   0:56:01   1:11:39   1:29:10   3:36:50                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Mike Lloyd               50   Grn Mtn Falls    CO   0:30:02   0:37:35   0:47:06   1:54:43                                           
  2   Jon Cornick              52   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:00   0:38:53   0:50:00   2:00:53                                           
  3   Jim English              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:13   0:39:44   0:50:32   2:02:29                                           
  4   Don Byers                52   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:49   0:39:15   0:51:19   2:03:23                                           
  5   Dean Wilfong             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:34   0:41:06   0:52:02   2:06:42                                           
  6   Dennis Collard           54   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:41:15   0:52:54   2:07:26                                           
  7   Tony Abdella             54   Elbert           CO   0:34:03   0:43:03   0:55:42   2:12:48                                           
  8   Jim Newton               51   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:25   0:45:31   1:00:21   2:21:17   Pikes Peak Tri Club                     
  9   Steve Rex                50   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:58   0:46:28   0:59:00   2:21:26                                           
 10   Dean Whitman             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:01   0:44:22   1:06:26   2:25:49   Anger Management                        
 11   Dale Schauer             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:40   0:49:45   1:05:04   2:35:29                                           
 12   Steven Kidd              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:21   0:58:23   1:19:02   2:59:46                                           
 13   Lou Christensen          52   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:19   0:59:02   1:13:49   3:01:10                                           
 14   Guy Jordan               54   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:30   1:01:41   1:19:18   3:11:29                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Schenk           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12   0:41:00   0:52:48   2:07:00   Pikes Peak Tri Club                     
  2   Phil Goulding            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:43   0:42:24   0:55:21   2:11:28   Pikes Peak Tri Club                     
  3   Michael Lehan            58   Centennial       CO   0:47:21   0:59:55   1:13:19   3:00:35                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Darrell Weaver           62   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:34   0:43:25   0:55:39   2:16:38                                           
  2   Jim Beckenhaupt          61   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:47   0:44:47   0:57:56   2:20:30                                           
  3   Terry Lauhon             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:17   0:53:04   1:09:15   2:46:36                                           
  4   Dick Standaert           63   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:47   0:57:11   1:12:15   2:53:13                                           
  5   Dana Anstey              60   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:50   0:59:27   1:11:54   2:57:11                                           
  6   Steve McDermett          64   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:40   1:02:27   1:18:29   3:09:36                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jim Umphrey              69   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:40   0:50:50   1:06:59   2:39:29                                           
  2   Geoffrey Chance          67   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:46   0:58:39   1:15:57   2:59:22                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Russ Baker               70   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:26   0:56:54   1:11:31   2:52:51                                           
  2   Phil Foster              74   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:11   1:14:21   1:39:22   3:55:54                                           

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               78   Denver           CO   0:57:44   1:12:47   1:30:40   3:41:11                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kayla Prario             10   Elizabeth        CO   0:37:38   0:45:58   0:56:27   2:20:03                                           
  2   Claire Rachwitz          14   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:50   0:49:07   1:00:16   2:26:13                                           
  3   Anne Smithey             13   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:40   0:58:26   1:13:12   2:56:18                                           
  4   Racquel Paywa            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:43   1:02:13   1:15:08   3:08:04                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Alyssa Andrews           17   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:33   0:50:31   0:59:06   2:31:10                                           
  2   Ruth Geiger              17   Peyton           CO   0:42:26   0:57:26   1:05:59   2:45:51   Geiger Gang                             
  3   Jessica Santa Maria      16   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:07   0:57:03   1:08:29   2:47:39                                           
  4   Jennifer Knoche          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:41   0:57:38   1:21:31   3:06:50                                           
  5   Man Ka-Ngai              18   Peyton           CO   0:49:13   1:00:34   1:20:32   3:10:19                                           
  6   Naomi Geiger             16   Peyton           CO   0:46:33   1:09:53   1:18:00   3:14:26   Geiger Gang                             

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Danielle Ginther         22   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:39   0:38:52   0:47:46   1:57:17                                           
  2   Natascha Vandermoden     23   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:41:22   0:55:54   2:10:15                                           
  3   Brittney Brashers        21   Peterson AFB     CO   0:37:33   0:48:17   1:04:08   2:29:58   Kimchi                                  
  4   Melissa Knutson          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:46   0:57:57   1:11:07   2:50:50                                           
  5   Kristie Kammer           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:51   0:57:13   1:14:13   2:57:17   Running Wild                            
  6   Emily Stockard           20   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:34   1:03:46   1:17:42   3:09:02   Stockard                                
  7   Hannah Ainsworth         23   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:29   1:01:41   1:19:19   3:11:29                                           
  8   Sarah Lathrop            22   Elbert           CO   0:52:17   1:06:04   1:28:54   3:27:15                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Tracy Thelen             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:57   0:36:14   0:44:15   1:50:26                                           
  2   Joanna McIntyre          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:10   0:38:04   0:48:46   1:58:00   Ordinary Mortals                        
  3   Elizabeth Tucker         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:18   0:38:38   0:50:16   2:00:12                                           
  4   Sydney Mondragon         25   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:29   0:39:32   0:49:14   2:01:15                                           
  5   Jamie Lugo               27   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:01   0:40:22   0:51:33   2:03:56   Cross Fit                               
  6   Christy Nordgren         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:54   0:44:51   0:54:28   2:13:13   Confederacy of Dunces                   
  7   Jennifer Kottenstette    28   Pueblo           CO   0:33:52   0:42:39   0:56:54   2:13:25   Soco Locos                              
  8   Denise Ricks             28   Pueblo West      CO   0:36:58   0:49:56   0:59:03   2:25:57                                           
  9   Jane Lincoln             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:29   0:50:20   1:01:00   2:28:49                                           
 10   Jaclyn Morawski          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:23   0:49:04   1:04:16   2:33:43   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 11   Leah Johnson             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:17   0:55:14   1:04:53   2:41:24   Anger Management                        
 12   Beth Rawley              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:07   0:54:45   1:09:47   2:47:39                                           
 13   Amber Izzo               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:17   0:54:17   1:09:19   2:50:53                                           
 14   Kacey Van Brimmer        29   Peyton           CO   0:49:17   1:01:28   1:15:29   3:06:14                                           
 15   Katie Throndsen          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:13   1:06:28   1:15:10   3:06:51   Kimchi                                  
 16   Angela Portugal          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:18   1:05:25   1:22:07   3:20:50                                           
 17   Mindy Wiley              28   Woodland Park    CO   0:51:42   1:13:34   1:27:11   3:32:27   Woodland Park Trail Warriors            

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Melissa Eichers          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:21   0:40:21   0:51:25   2:04:07                                           
  2   Amy Babcock              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:09   0:46:10   0:51:20   2:08:39                                           
  3   Ashley Heguy             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:24   0:43:57   0:55:08   2:15:29                                           
  4   Ammilee Oliva            30   Aurora           CO   0:35:40   0:44:25   0:55:41   2:15:46                                           
  5   Deanna Sanders           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:25   0:46:11   0:54:21   2:15:57                                           
  6   Emily Batson             31   Pueblo West      CO   0:34:21   0:42:39   0:59:51   2:16:51   Soco Locos                              
  7   Kristy Milligan          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:00   0:45:25   0:58:38   2:20:03                                           
  8   Shannon Garrett          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:17   0:45:16   1:00:56   2:22:29   Blue Sapphires                          
  9   Jennifer Brennan         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:20   0:45:19   0:59:47   2:23:26                                           
 10   Hannah Joiner            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:18   0:48:31   1:00:58   2:31:47                                           
 11   Katherine Portillo       30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42   0:52:33   1:03:22   2:36:37                                           
 12   Wendy Kimmel             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:52   0:51:15   1:10:25   2:42:32                                           
 13   Lori Corliss             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:22   0:54:18   1:07:08   2:43:48                                           
 14   Jennifer Eckels          32   Monument         CO   0:43:39   0:56:29   1:05:09   2:45:17                                           
 15   Tara Mohr                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:27   0:59:09   1:07:15   2:53:51                                           
 16   Emily Petitto            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:28   0:56:15   1:11:04   2:54:47                                           
 17   Tanya Ball               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:19   1:05:58   1:22:58   3:22:15                                           
 18   Rachel Bonebright        32   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:16   1:06:03   1:28:53   3:27:12                                           
 19   Kateri Vanderkooi        34   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:40   1:07:23   1:30:12   3:28:15                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kara Durland             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:14   0:40:47   0:49:49   2:04:50                                           
  2   Gina Harcrow             36   Larkspur         CO   0:34:50   0:42:00   0:53:32   2:10:22   Running Wild                            
  3   Kendra Schleiker         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:12   0:41:48   0:53:39   2:10:39   3 Tortoises & A Hare                    
  4   Cathi Webber             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:52   0:43:20   0:53:19   2:12:31                                           
  5   Tina Cassens             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:11   0:43:58   0:56:29   2:15:38   Woodland Park Trail Warriors            
  6   Kathleen Vedock          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:44:28   0:57:50   2:18:05                                           
  7   Jennifer Stock           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:48:13   0:58:17   2:23:38                                           
  8   Robin Wright             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:01   0:46:59   0:59:27   2:25:27                                           
  9   Gina Swanson             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:47:24   1:03:45   2:28:45                                           
 10   Theresa Phillips         36   Monument         CO   0:40:27   0:48:31   1:01:50   2:30:48                                           
 11   Leslie Barthlow          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:51   0:50:08   1:03:47   2:32:46                                           
 12   Jill Whitesell           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:37   0:50:30   1:05:32   2:35:39   Flaming Monkeys                         
 13   Jamie Drowley            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:04   0:56:07   1:02:49   2:42:00   Blue Sapphires                          
 14   Lisa Franz               39   Larkspur         CO   0:42:49   0:58:36   1:10:52   2:52:17   Blue Sapphires                          
 15   Amy Solverson            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:52   0:58:05   1:10:31   2:52:28                                           
 16   Jacqueline Breeden       37   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:25   0:57:22   1:11:15   2:53:02   Flaming Monkeys                         
 17   Leslie Rutberg           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:56   0:57:09   1:12:04   2:55:09                                           
 18   Julie Beidler            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:39   0:56:54   1:13:04   2:55:37   Anger Management                        
 19   Maida Carpio Scott       39   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:07   0:54:35   1:15:48   2:56:30   Westside Moms                           
 20   Juliann Walker           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:34   0:59:16   1:12:32   2:57:22                                           
 21   Ellen Fisher             38   Elbert           CO   0:43:32   1:01:14   1:15:05   2:59:51                                           
 22   Sheryl Frost             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:54   0:59:59   1:18:16   3:04:09                                           
 23   Tara Heath               36   Monument         CO   0:52:06   1:10:25   1:19:01   3:21:32                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Melanie Brim             42   Black Forest     CO   0:33:09   0:40:56   0:58:17   2:12:22   Confederacy of Dunces                   
  2   Gloria Barton            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:41:56   0:59:08   2:15:52   Kimchi                                  
  3   Kathleen Soldano         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:03   0:44:16   0:54:44   2:16:03                                           
  4   Nancy Lecky              44   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:02   0:45:02   0:57:04   2:19:08                                           
  5   Diane Kelsey             44   Monument         CO   0:38:05   0:46:29   1:00:16   2:24:50                                           
  6   Tammy Wuerth             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:00   0:46:53   1:01:44   2:27:37   Westside EcoWarriors                    
  7   Michele Weaver           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:59   0:48:59   1:00:43   2:28:41                                           
  8   Carolyn Roberson         40   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:53   0:47:57   1:02:32   2:29:22                                           
  9   Lisa Guijt               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:17   0:48:02   1:05:49   2:33:08                                           
 10   Julie Davis              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:21   0:50:01   1:04:15   2:34:37                                           
 11   Linda Ronas              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:30   0:51:52   1:03:02   2:40:24                                           
 12   Lindy Crawford           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:06   0:53:43   1:05:24   2:43:13                                           
 13   Kristy Burns             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:34   0:54:43   1:06:32   2:43:49   Twisted Sisters                         
 14   Gwen Happ                43   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:19   0:57:05   1:04:59   2:44:23                                           
 15   Gloria Nikolai           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56   0:53:39   1:08:54   2:45:29                                           
 16   Michelle Chapman         40   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:01   0:55:37   1:09:31   2:50:09                                           
 17   Donna Banks              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:54   0:56:09   1:08:45   2:51:48                                           
 18   Yolanda Roberts          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:41   0:58:43   1:13:41   2:58:05                                           
 19   Laurie Dewey             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:02   1:02:10   1:14:53   3:04:05                                           
 20   Barb Huber               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:04   1:00:44   1:16:10   3:04:58   Twisted Sisters                         
 21   Joyce Paywa              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:42   1:02:14   1:15:09   3:08:05                                           
 22   Kristin Carpenter        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:03   1:02:34   1:19:31   3:11:08                                           
 23   Mary Herrera             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:19   1:03:54   1:21:04   3:17:17                                           
 24   Erin Tatum               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:07   1:03:24   1:24:21   3:18:52                                           
 25   Amy Wasson               41   Monument         CO   0:47:13   1:02:18   1:32:44   3:22:15                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Nicole Rosa              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:14   0:38:37   0:48:07   1:57:58                                           
  2   Sharon Greenbaum         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49   0:40:36   0:53:59   2:08:24                                           
  3   Diane Wright             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05   0:41:14   0:52:05   2:08:24   Running Wild                            
  4   Robin Wolfe              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:24   0:42:20   0:54:30   2:11:14                                           
  5   Kathy Derrick            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:21   0:43:09   0:55:43   2:14:13                                           
  6   Tracey Anderson          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:58   0:45:33   0:57:06   2:20:37                                           
  7   Penny Vetter-Thompson    45   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:10   0:46:13   0:58:48   2:22:11   Woodland Park Trail Warriors            
  8   Teri Harper              45   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:41   0:46:24   0:59:54   2:25:59                                           
  9   Mary Kathryn Thurston    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:20   0:50:53   1:03:27   2:36:40                                           
 10   Melody Burns             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:47   0:53:49   1:03:28   2:37:04   Twisted Sisters                         
 11   Janet Oliver             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:01   0:53:22   1:05:41   2:43:04                                           
 12   Susan Hirst              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:42   0:55:57   1:07:56   2:45:35                                           
 13   Ann Kunkel               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:49   0:49:56   1:16:11   2:47:56                                           
 14   Lisa Rosintoski          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:20   0:56:51   1:08:25   2:49:36                                           
 15   Anne Akers-Lewis         45   Woodland Park    CO   0:45:18   0:54:19   1:10:41   2:50:18                                           
 16   Lori Hawkins             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:20   0:56:31   1:10:20   2:52:11   Running Wild                            
 17   Laurie Wertzbaugher      49   Canyon  City     CO   0:44:59   0:56:46   1:11:02   2:52:47                                           
 18   Debbie Vitulli           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:42   0:59:50   1:15:49   3:03:21                                           
 19   Elissa Livingstone       45   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:45   1:02:39   1:17:18   3:07:42                                           
 20   Janis Michel             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:18   1:05:24   1:26:22   3:20:04                                           
 21   Mary Smithey             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:50   1:04:57   1:26:28   3:29:15                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   53   Castle Rock      CO   0:34:22   0:41:27   0:56:20   2:12:09                                           
  2   Kathy Christy            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:51   0:52:37   1:02:46   2:36:14                                           
  3   Jane Chess               54   Florence         CO   0:40:28   0:54:13   1:11:03   2:45:44                                           
  4   Annette Demel            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:42   0:56:00   1:06:46   2:46:28   Twisted Sisters                         
  5   Medley Strickland        53   Castle Rock      CO   0:43:41   0:55:39   1:09:11   2:48:31                                           
  6   Peggy Jacobs             52   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:49   0:58:51   1:12:45   2:59:25                                           
  7   Diane Cahalan            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:33   1:01:33   1:25:17   3:15:23                                           
  8   Kristy Emerson           53   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:49   1:02:47   1:22:59   3:18:35   3 Tortoises & A Hare                    

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Marilee McDonald         55   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:05   0:59:17   1:12:54   3:01:16                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Carol Lyndell            60   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:58   0:49:22   1:01:14   2:33:34                                           
  2   Rosie Schler             62   Denver           CO   0:52:50   1:02:15   1:18:33   3:13:38                                           

Back to results page