Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 2 Races


     Fall Series II Bear Creek Park 05M Team Results
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 19, 2008



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Use To Be                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2071  Justin Chaston          M  39  0:29:28.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2482  Gerald Romero           M  37  0:31:02.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2361  Dan Vega                M  40  0:31:48.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2159  Jason Hubbard           M  33  0:38:03.3  Littleton      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:32:19.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Trail Runners                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2163  Ryan Inman              M  23  0:32:02.7  Golden         CO    Yes 
1787  Andrew Abdella          M  22  0:33:35.9  Elbert         CO    Yes 
2278  Kyle Reno               M  26  0:33:37.8  Peyton         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:39:16.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Garrett                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2211  Aaron Little            M  20  0:33:13.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2113  Jeff Garrett            M  21  0:36:04.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2050  Tyler Boyd              M  20  0:40:13.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:49:31.4

**********

 4. Team Name: Zoomies                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2100  Jeff Edson              M  20  0:34:36.7  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2222  Casey Masters           M  21  0:37:44.9  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2422  Richard Miller          M  19  0:47:51.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:00:13.4

**********

 5. Team Name: Pikes Peak Tri Club                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2302  Michael Schenk          M  55  0:41:00.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2127  Phil Goulding           M  57  0:42:24.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2249  Jim Newton              M  51  0:45:31.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:08:56.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Dave                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2169  David Jedrejcic         M  33  1:01:46.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: PBR                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2337  Jon Teisher             M  33  0:35:59.4  Manitou        CO
2131  Charlie Grumbine        M  27  0:40:15.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Running Wild                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2384  Diane Wright            F  46  0:41:14.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2138  Gina Harcrow            F  36  0:42:00.1  Larkspur       CO    Yes 
2141  Lori Hawkins            F  48  0:56:31.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2183  Kristie Kammer          F  24  0:57:13.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:19:46.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Woodland Park Trail Warriors            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2067  Tina Cassens            F  39  0:43:58.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2362  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  45  0:46:13.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2205  Sara Lee                F  36  0:58:53.0  Divide         CO    Yes 
2378  Mindy Wiley             F  28  1:13:34.6  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:29:05.2

**********

 3. Team Name: Westside Moms                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2404  Julie Burger            F  28  0:45:08.1                       Yes 
2488  Tiffany Hauber          F  39  0:54:21.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2309  Maida Carpio Scott      F  39  0:54:35.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2165  Candy Jackson           F  37  1:10:17.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:34:05.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Kimchi                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2039  Gloria Barton           F  43  0:41:56.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2051  Brittney Brashers       F  21  0:48:17.8  Peterson AFB   CO    Yes 
2344  Katie Throndsen         F  25  1:06:28.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:36:42.7

**********

 5. Team Name: Twisted Sisters                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2395  Melody Burns            F  46  0:53:49.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2394  Kristy Burns            F  44  0:54:43.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2087  Annette Demel           F  51  0:56:00.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2160  Barb Huber              F  41  1:00:44.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:44:33.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Ordinary Mortals                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2229  Chris McIntyre          M  28  0:33:26.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2204  Thom LeDoux             M  34  0:36:09.1  Canyon City    CO    Yes 
2358  Brian VanIwarden        M  29  0:36:38.5  Canon City     CO    No  
2230  Joanna McIntyre         F  27  0:38:04.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:47:40.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Confederacy of Dunces                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2303  Randy Scherer           M  27  0:32:00.0  Centennial     CO    Yes 
2154  Brian Hoff              M  29  0:38:33.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2390  Melanie Brim            F  42  0:40:56.7  Black Forest   CO    Yes 
2251  Christy Nordgren        F  27  0:44:51.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:51:29.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2291  Brian Ropp              M  45  0:36:14.5  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2277  Chief Reno              M  46  0:41:42.8  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2041  Emily Batson            F  31  0:42:39.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2192  Jennifer Kottenstette   F  28  0:42:39.9  Pueblo         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:00:36.6

**********

 4. Team Name: Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2219  Adam Marsh              M  27  0:37:37.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2247  Jeremy Myers            M  26  0:39:46.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2242  Jaclyn Morawski         F  26  0:49:04.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2359  Joseph Vazquez          M  24  0:54:33.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:06:29.0

**********

 5. Team Name: Anger Management                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2174  Steven Johnson          M  25  0:38:22.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2377  Dean Whitman            M  50  0:44:22.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2172  Leah Johnson            F  28  0:55:14.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2044  Julie Beidler           F  37  0:56:54.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:17:59.5

**********

 6. Team Name: Flaming Monkeys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2114  Marty Garrett           M  34  0:44:50.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2310  Hall Sebren             M  35  0:45:08.9  Monument       CO    Yes 
2376  Jill Whitesell          F  36  0:50:30.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2052  Jacqueline Breeden      F  37  0:57:22.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:20:29.4

**********

 7. Team Name: Blue Sapphires                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2075  Ira Cline               M  37  0:42:52.4  Monument       CO    Yes 
2115  Shannon Garrett         F  33  0:45:16.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2095  Jamie Drowley           F  35  0:56:07.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2110  Lisa Franz              F  39  0:58:36.2  Larkspur       CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:24:17.0

**********

 8. Team Name: 3 Tortoises & A Hare                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2305  Kendra Schleiker        F  35  0:41:48.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2335  Donald Taylor           M  47  0:52:42.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2306  Steve Schleiker         M  39  0:59:35.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2102  Kristy Emerson          F  53  1:02:47.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:34:05.7

**********

 9. Team Name: Geiger Gang                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2117  Kim Geiger              M  47  0:54:50.4  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2116  Armin Geiger            M  12  0:55:05.8  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2119  Ruth Geiger             F  17  0:57:26.3  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2118  Naomi Geiger            F  16  1:09:53.3  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:47:22.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Westside EcoWarriors                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2386  Jonathan Wuerth         M  45  0:39:13.9  Colo Springs   CO
2387  Tammy Wuerth            F  40  0:46:53.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Cross Fit                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2199  Greg Lang               M  47  0:39:22.3  Colo Springs   CO
2215  Jamie Lugo              F  27  0:40:22.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Stockard                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2325  Emily Stockard          F  20  1:03:46.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Center for Creative Leadership          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2296  Doug Ryden              M  33  0:31:48.0  Colo Springs   CO
2146  James Herrera           M  40  0:35:51.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page