Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2008 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Solverson          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10
  2     Kyle Prario               11    Elizabeth        CO    0:40:29
  3     William Derrick           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:49
  4     Taylor Dolan              11    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:33
  5     Luke Farquhas             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:31
  6     Dylan Stimson             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:33
  7     Forest Kunkel             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:48
  8     Willy Weeks               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:03
  9     Cody Kruschner            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:52
 10     Armin Geiger              12    Peyton           CO    0:55:05   Geiger Gang
 11     Casey Rothstein           12                           0:56:55
 12     Jordan Kittle             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:02
 13     Jack Nachazel             13    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:57:33
 14     Jackson Tanton            8    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:20
 15     Khyl Porcelli             12    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:49

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Drew Stimson              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:15
  2     Aaron Levinson            19                           0:39:29
  3     Joel Smithey              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:48
  4     Mike MacAndrew            18    USAFA            CO    0:43:37
  5     James Holt                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:50
  6     Richard Miller            19    USAFA            CO    0:47:51   Zoomies
  7     Teddy Tjardes             19    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:15
  8     Man Ka-Ngai               18    Peyton           CO    1:00:34
  9     Lawrence Thielfall        15    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:19

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Holt                 21    Fort Collins     CO    0:30:06
  2     Shea Wilfong              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:51
  3     Ryan Inman                23    Golden           CO    0:32:02   Trail Runners
  4     Aaron Little              20    USAFA            CO    0:33:13   Garrett
  5     Andrew Abdella            22    Elbert           CO    0:33:35   Trail Runners
  6     Anthony Santosus          21    USAFA            CO    0:34:28
  7     Jeff Edson                20    USAFA            CO    0:34:36   Zoomies
  8     Jeff Garrett              21    USAFA            CO    0:36:04   Garrett
  9     Casey Masters             21    USAFA            CO    0:37:44   Zoomies
 10     Tyler Boyd                20    USAFA            CO    0:40:13   Garrett
 11     Matthew Butler            21    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
 12     Benjamin Tuffield         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:58
 13     Joseph Vazquez            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:33   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Truey                25    Manitou Spring   CO    0:30:03
  2     Randy Scherer             27    Centennial       CO    0:32:00   Confederacy of Dunces
  3     Joseph Rodriquez          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:12
  4     Chris McIntyre            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:26   Ordinary Mortals
  5     Kyle Reno                 26    Peyton           CO    0:33:37   Trail Runners
  6     Brian VanIwarden          29    Canon City       CO    0:36:38   Ordinary Mortals
  7     Adam Marsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:37   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
  8     Steven Johnson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:22   Anger Management
  9     Ryan Kohler               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:23
 10     Brian Hoff                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:33   Confederacy of Dunces
 11     Akio Lis                  27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:33
 12     Jeremy Myers              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:46   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 13     Charlie Grumbine          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15   PBR
 14     Chris Cordova             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:45
 15     Josh Herrera              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:55
 16     Anthony Newson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:32
 17     Jon Abbotts               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:59
 18     Chris LeGere              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:32
 19     Josh Herman               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:26
 20     Ryan Kovatch              26    Fort Collins     CO    0:47:37
 21     Michael Lockhart          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
 22     Jason Bierschbach         29    Fountain         CO    0:48:37
 23     Jeremy Jordan             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14
 24     Daniel Stone              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:45
 25     Parker Stephen            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:21

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Paul Mann                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59
  2     Doug Ryden                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:48   Center for Creative Leadership
  3     Andy Rinne                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18
  4     Chris Borton              33    Golden           CO    0:33:34
  5     Brian Goodack             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:00
  6     Edgar Trillo              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:47
  7     Shawn Walker              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:35
  8     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou          CO    0:35:59   PBR
  9     Josh Roberts              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:02
 10     Thom LeDoux               34    Canyon City      CO    0:36:09   Ordinary Mortals
 11     Matt Laubhan              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:32
 12     Richard Hedlind           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48
 13     Christoph Zurcher         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:51
 14     Chris Zingarelli          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13
 15     Mike East                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:30
 16     Chad Halsten              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:57
 17     Jason Hubbard             33    Littleton        CO    0:38:03   Use To Be
 18     Austin Cooley             30    Denver           CO    0:39:11
 19     Wil Winter                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:08
 20     Eric W Lawrence           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:12
 21     Scott Fearon              33    Denver           CO    0:42:06
 22     Jeremy Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:14
 23     Kent Nelsestuen           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:31
 24     Dustin Keck               34    Castle Rock      CO    0:43:35
 25     Haven Barnes              31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:43:47
 26     Nels Myran                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:59
 27     Marty Garrett             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:50   Flaming Monkeys
 28     Stephen Portugal          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:52
 29     Chris Estep               33    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:28
 30     Robert Ramsey             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
 31     Colin Kearns              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:27
 32     Josh Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
 33     Jim Tapia                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:21
 34     Alex Burton               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:28
 35     Jay McNallie              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:59
 36     David Jedrejcic           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:46   Dave
 37     Mike Bonebright           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:05

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Chaston            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:28   Use To Be
  2     Gerald Romero             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:02   Use To Be
  3     Mark Walters              39    Buena Vista      CO    0:34:01
  4     William Reed              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:57
  5     Rob Gilliam               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:10
  6     Andrew Subudhi            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:19
  7     Scott Winter              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55
  8     Chad Skaggs               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:20
  9     Matt Larsen               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:06
 10     Ronald McCall             39    Manitou Spring   CO    0:38:08
 11     Mike Hartley              39    Divide           CO    0:40:08
 12     Wes Thurman               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:21
 13     Tim Dolan                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
 14     Colby Drechsel            37    Casper           WY    0:41:54
 15     Jon Wayne Cronan          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:08
 16     Tyler Phillips            36    Monument         CO    0:42:39
 17     Ramsey Baker              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:47
 18     Ira Cline                 37    Monument         CO    0:42:52   Blue Sapphires
 19     Guy Jacobucci             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:27
 20     Jonas Hedlind             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:51
 21     John Monk                 39    Larkspur         CO    0:43:57
 22     Ross Hadley               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
 23     Hall Sebren               35    Monument         CO    0:45:08   Flaming Monkeys
 24     Rob Smit                  37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:14
 25     Travis Boone              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:32
 26     Bruce Downs               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:04
 27     Ted Johnson               37    Pueblo           CO    0:47:15
 28     Randy Delaney             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45
 29     Chris Wohr                37                           0:47:47
 30     Brett Bredder             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:50
 31     Paul Hurcomb              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:19
 32     Geoff Lewis               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22
 33     Anthony McCollin          36    Fountain         CO    0:48:27
 34     Scott Mathis              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:39
 35     Eli Ricca                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:16
 36     Kip Simmons               36    Larkspur         CO    0:53:52
 37     Eric Burton               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:29
 38     Shane McCarthy            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:02
 39     DJ Stabler                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:50
 40     Dean Laird                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:56
 41     Steve Schleiker           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:35   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 42     Dennis Stalnaker          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:51
 43     Chad Heath                37    Monument         CO    1:10:26

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Carpenter            44    Manitou Spring   CO    0:28:06
  2     Dan Vega                  40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:48   Use To Be
  3     Tom Selke                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:38
  4     James Herrera             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:51   Center for Creative Leadership
  5     Brian Vitulli             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11
  6     Kevin Andrews             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
  7     Marc Morin                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:14
  8     Ron Creech                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:56
  9     Steve Weeks               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:40
 10     Steve Abeyta              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:58
 11     Keith Austin              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 12     Timothy Gore              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:23
 13     Andy Blemker              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:07
 14     Mark Thomas               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29
 15     Ty Paywa                  42    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:40
 16     Steve Warmingham          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:50
 17     John Walsh                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:53
 18     Brian Schipper            40    Canon City       CO    0:43:07
 19     Edgardo Gorbea            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
 20     Greg Stoffel              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02
 21     Eric Becker               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:09
 22     Ted Jimenez               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:10
 23     David Daugherty           43    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:46:09
 24     Fred Walker               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:15
 25     Paul Van Rossum           42                           0:46:21
 26     Scott Toman               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:52
 27     Steve Hybki               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:16
 28     Brian Maready             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:28
 29     Scott Wright              44                           0:47:29
 30     Matt Hooper               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:04
 31     Dave Hodges               41    Calhan           CO    0:49:18
 32     Dan Roberts               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:44
 33     Robert Ronas              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:30
 34     Julian Smith              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:23
 35     Neil Chapman              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:41
 36     Michael Capek             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:31
 37     Lance Barrett             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:39
 38     David Carpenter           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:22
 39     Christopher Livingston    40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:42
 40     Jim Nachazel              42    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:04:03
 41     Keith Martin              43    Monument         CO    1:08:51

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Goodloe              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:54
  2     Stewart Cooper            47    Monument         CO    0:36:03
  3     Brian Ropp                45    Pueblo           CO    0:36:14   Soco Locos
  4     Jeff Chowning             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:33
  5     Dave Sparks               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:24
  6     Thom Santa Maria          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
  7     Mark Baines               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:39
  8     Jonathan Wuerth           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:13   Westside EcoWarriors
  9     Gregory Stock             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:17
 10     Greg Lang                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:22   Cross Fit
 11     Dean Thurston             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:09
 12     Antonio Gonzalez          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46
 13     Chief Reno                46    Pueblo           CO    0:41:42   Soco Locos
 14     Chuck Farrington          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:02
 15     Randy Knoche              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17
 16     Pete Tonsits              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18
 17     Lee Burton                47    Divide           CO    0:44:19
 18     Brad Olson                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 19     Dennis Watts              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:52
 20     Chris Alvarez             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58
 21     Eric McNeil               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:59
 22     Greg Haddon               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:00
 23     Dean Buck                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:18
 24     John Rabb                 47    Peyton           CO    0:48:24
 25     Roger Villmow             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:50
 26     Jeff Schirmer             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:51
 27     Dan Koveleskie            45    Peyton           CO    0:48:55
 28     Jeff Rachwitz             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:09
 29     Rick Bair                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02
 30     Donald Taylor             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:42   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 31     Kim Geiger                47    Peyton           CO    0:54:50   Geiger Gang
 32     Tim Burnner               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:57
 33     Brian Smithey             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:27
 34     Richard Emond             46    Canon City       CO    1:11:39

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Lloyd                50    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    0:37:35
  2     Jon Cornick               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  3     Don Byers                 52    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:15
  4     Jim English               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:44
  5     John Pfeil                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:19
  6     Dean Wilfong              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:06
  7     Dennis Collard            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  8     Tony Abdella              54    Elbert           CO    0:43:03
  9     Dean Whitman              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:22   Anger Management
 10     John Luke                 54    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:24
 11     Ed Strickland             52    Castle Rock      CO    0:44:52
 12     Jim Newton                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:31   Pikes Peak Tri Club
 13     Steve Rex                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:28
 14     Dale Schauer              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:45
 15     Mike Borton               52    Pueblo           CO    0:52:07
 16     John Tifarquhar           50    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:23
 17     Steven Kidd               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:23
 18     Lou Christensen           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:02
 19     Guy Jordan                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:41
 20     William Overton           52    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:53

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Park              55                           0:39:49
  2     Michael Schenk            55    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  3     Phil Goulding             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  4     Ronald Houlerla           55    Castle Rock      CO    0:43:19
  5     John Mills                58    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:39
  6     Michael Lehan             58    Centennial       CO    0:59:55

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:22
  2     Darrell Weaver            62    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25
  3     Jim Beckenhaupt           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:47
  4     David Labosky             61    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:48
  5     Terry Lauhon              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:04
  6     Dick Standaert            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:11
  7     Dana Anstey               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:27
  8     Steve McDermett           64    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:27
  9     Kenneth Holmes            63    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:12

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               69    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:50
  2     Roger Miller              65    Nathrop          CO    0:56:36
  3     Geoffrey Chance           67    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:39

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               74    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:50
  2     Russ Baker                70    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:54
  3     Ellis 'Joe' Joseph        70    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:25
  4     Phil Foster               74    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:21

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                78    Denver           CO    1:12:47

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla Prario              10    Elizabeth        CO    0:45:58
  2     Claire Rachwitz           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:07
  3     Anne Smithey              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:26
  4     Racquel Paywa             14    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:13

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kristen Selke             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02
  2     Alyssa Andrews            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:31
  3     Jessica Santa Maria       16    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:03
  4     Ruth Geiger               17    Peyton           CO    0:57:26   Geiger Gang
  5     Jennifer Knoche           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:38
  6     Naomi Geiger              16    Peyton           CO    1:09:53   Geiger Gang

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Ginther          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
  2     Natascha Vandermoden      23    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:22
  3     Brittney Brashers         21    Peterson AFB     CO    0:48:17   Kimchi
  4     Kristie Kammer            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:13   Running Wild
  5     Melissa Knutson           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:57
  6     Hannah Ainsworth          23    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:41
  7     Emily Stockard            20    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:46   Stockard
  8     Sarah Lathrop             22    Elbert           CO    1:06:04

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tracy Thelen              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:14
  2     Joanna McIntyre           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:04   Ordinary Mortals
  3     Elizabeth Tucker          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:38
  4     Deborah Janssen           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:21
  5     Sydney Mondragon          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:32
  6     Jamie Lugo                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:22   Cross Fit
  7     Jennifer Kottenstette     28    Pueblo           CO    0:42:39   Soco Locos
  8     Bonnie Kovatch            27    Fort Collins     CO    0:44:14
  9     Jessica Amundson          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
 10     Christy Nordgren          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:51   Confederacy of Dunces
 11     Julie Burger              28                           0:45:08   Westside Moms
 12     Anne Coniff               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10
 13     Marny Scalard             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54
 14     Jaclyn Morawski           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:04   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 15     Denise Ricks              28    Pueblo West      CO    0:49:56
 16     Jane Lincoln              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:20
 17     Jaclyn Roberson           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31
 18     Amber Izzo                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:17
 19     Heidi Hiltbrunner         26    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:24
 20     Sharon Hooper             26    Boulder          CO    0:54:31
 21     Beth Rawley               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:45
 22     Leah Johnson              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:14   Anger Management
 23     Natasha Martinez          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:20
 24     Megan Miller              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:15
 25     Daniele Threlfall         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:35
 26     Elizabeth Simmons         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:33
 27     Tasha Alt                 26    Fountain         CO    1:01:21
 28     Kacey Van Brimmer         29    Peyton           CO    1:01:28
 29     Angela Portugal           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:25
 30     Katie Throndsen           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:28   Kimchi
 31     Mindy Wiley               28    Woodland Park    CO    1:13:34   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
 32     Merida Bass               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:47

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melissa Eichers           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:21
  2     Emily Batson              31    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:39   Soco Locos
  3     Jennifer Borton           32    Golden           CO    0:43:42
  4     Lpliu Payz                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:53
  5     Ashley Heguy              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:57
  6     Arika Strunk              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
  7     Ammilee Oliva             30    Aurora           CO    0:44:25
  8     Shannon Garrett           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16   Blue Sapphires
  9     Jennifer Brennan          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:19
 10     Kristy Milligan           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:25
 11     Amy Babcock               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10
 12     Deanna Sanders            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:11
 13     Hannah Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:31
 14     Wendy Kimmel              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:15
 15     Angela Glass              30    Manitou Spring   CO    0:51:44
 16     Katherine Portillo        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:33
 17     Kim Rich                  34    Larkspur         CO    0:53:51
 18     Lori Corliss              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:18
 19     Emily Petitto             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:15
 20     Jennifer Eckels           32    Monument         CO    0:56:29
 21     Jill Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:50
 22     Tara Mohr                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:09
 23     Andrea Tapia              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:48
 24     Mandy Gallant             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:56
 25     Jenny James               34    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
 26     Tanya Ball                33    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:58
 27     Rachel Bonebright         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:03
 28     Kateri Vanderkooi         34    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:23

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kara Durland              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47
  2     Kendra Schleiker          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:48   3 Tortoises & A Hare
  3     Gina Harcrow              36    Larkspur         CO    0:42:00   Running Wild
  4     Lisa Hines                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:12
  5     Cathi Webber              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:20
  6     Tina Cassens              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:58   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  7     Emma Creany               37    Canon City       CO    0:44:04
  8     Kathleen Vedock           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:28
  9     Contessa Morin            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:02
 10     Kristina Law              35    Littleton        CO    0:46:08
 11     Robin Wright              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:59
 12     Gina Swanson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:24
 13     Ranie Blees               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:27
 14     Jennifer Stock            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:13
 15     Theresa Phillips          36    Monument         CO    0:48:31
 16     Leslie Barthlow           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:08
 17     Jill Whitesell            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:30   Flaming Monkeys
 18     Stefanie Quirk            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:01
 19     Tiffany Hauber            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21   Westside Moms
 20     Maida Carpio Scott        39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:35   Westside Moms
 21     Rita Cardin               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:43
 22     Jamie Drowley             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:07   Blue Sapphires
 23     Julie Beidler             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:54   Anger Management
 24     Leslie Rutberg            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:09
 25     Jacqueline Breeden        37    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:22   Flaming Monkeys
 26     Mel Johnson               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:00
 27     Amy Solverson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:05
 28     Lisa Franz                39    Larkspur         CO    0:58:36   Blue Sapphires
 29     Sara Lee                  36    Divide           CO    0:58:53   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
 30     Juliann Walker            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:16
 31     Sheryl Frost              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:59
 32     Ellen Fisher              38    Elbert           CO    1:01:14
 33     Marsha Barrett            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:39
 34     Candy Jackson             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:17   Westside Moms
 35     Tara Heath                36    Monument         CO    1:10:25

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melanie Brim              42    Black Forest     CO    0:40:56   Confederacy of Dunces
  2     Gloria Barton             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:56   Kimchi
  3     Kathleen Soldano          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:16
  4     Nancy Lecky               44    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:02
  5     Esme DeLange              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:07
  6     Diane Kelsey              44    Monument         CO    0:46:29
  7     Tammy Wuerth              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:53   Westside EcoWarriors
  8     Wynde Maready             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
  9     Carolyn Roberson          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:57
 10     Lisa Guijt                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:02
 11     Julianne White            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:05
 12     Michele Weaver            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:59
 13     Julie Davis               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01
 14     Linda Ronas               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:52
 15     Joy Sparks                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:38
 16     Tammy Smith               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:45
 17     Gloria Nikolai            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:39
 18     Lindy Crawford            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:43
 19     Kristy Burns              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:43   Twisted Sisters
 20     Gaye Bloesser             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
 21     Marcia Welden             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:22
 22     Michelle Chapman          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:37
 23     Donna Banks               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:09
 24     Gwen Happ                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:05
 25     Yolanda Roberts           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:43
 26     Tracy Mann-Reno           42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28
 27     Barb Huber                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:44   Twisted Sisters
 28     Laurie Dewey              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:10
 29     Joyce Paywa               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:14
 30     Amy Wasson                41    Monument         CO    1:02:18
 31     Kristin Carpenter         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:34
 32     Erin Tatum                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:24
 33     Mary Herrera              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54
 34     Kathleen Overton          44    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:32
 35     Stacy Oliver-Skaggs       41    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:32

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:37
  2     Sharon Greenbaum          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
  3     Diane Wright              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:14   Running Wild
  4     Robin Wolfe               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:20
  5     Kathy Derrick             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:09
  6     Tracey Anderson           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:33
  7     Penny Vetter-Thompson     45    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:13   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  8     Lisa Sieders              47    Denver           CO    0:46:23
  9     Teri Harper               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:24
 10     Cindy Shaw                47                           0:47:12
 11     Ann Kunkel                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:56
 12     Mary Kathryn Thurston     47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:53
 13     Janet Oliver              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:22
 14     Melody Burns              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:49   Twisted Sisters
 15     Anne Akers-Lewis          45    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:19
 16     Millie Farquttar          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36
 17     Susan Hirst               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:57
 18     Lori Hawkins              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:31   Running Wild
 19     Laurie Wertzbaugher       49    Canyon  City     CO    0:56:46
 20     Lisa Rosintoski           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:51
 21     Becky Knoche              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:19
 22     Debbie Vitulli            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:50
 23     Elissa Livingstone        45    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:39
 24     Mary Smithey              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57
 25     Janis Michel              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:24

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    53    Castle Rock      CO    0:41:27
  2     Kathy Christy             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:37
  3     Jane Chess                54    Florence         CO    0:54:13
  4     Medley Strickland         53    Castle Rock      CO    0:55:39
  5     Annette Demel             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:00   Twisted Sisters
  6     Mary Cusack               53    Littleton        CO    0:56:27
  7     Peggy Jacobs              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:51
  8     Juliann Clarkson          50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:27
  9     Diane Cahalan             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:33
 10     Kristy Emerson            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:47   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 11     Cathy Dilts               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:48

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marilee McDonald          55    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:17

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Lyndell             60    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:22
  2     Rosie Schler              62    Denver           CO    1:02:15

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page