Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams Combined After 3 Races


     Fall Series III Ute Valley Park 06M Team Results
                     Ute Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 2, 2008



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Trail Runners                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3147  Ryan Inman              M  23  0:39:07.3  Golden         CO    Yes 
1858  Andrew Abdella          M  22  0:41:19.3  Elbert         CO    Yes 
3261  Kyle Reno               M  26  0:42:43.5  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3076  Jacob Dillon            M  23  0:54:26.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:03:10.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Use To Be                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3871  Gerald Romero           M  37  0:38:15.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3345  Dan Vega                M  40  0:40:24.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3143  Jason Hubbard           M  33  0:48:40.3  Littleton      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:07:20.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Garrett                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3195  Aaron Little            M  20  0:40:33.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3312  Brendan Sullivan        M  20  0:45:58.9  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3098  Jeff Garrett            M  21  0:46:28.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2252  Tyler Boyd              M  20  0:46:39.9  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:13:01.1

**********

 4. Team Name: Zoomies                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3085  Jeff Edson              M  20  0:44:51.9  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3206  Casey Masters           M  21  0:45:42.7  USAFA          CO    Yes 
3817  Richard Miller          M  19  1:02:50.1  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:33:24.7

**********

 5. Team Name: Pikes Peak Tri Club                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3285  Michael Schenk          M  55  0:52:48.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3112  Phil Goulding           M  57  0:55:21.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3231  Jim Newton              M  51  1:00:21.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:48:30.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Dave                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3154  David Jedrejcic         M  33  1:16:52.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: PBR                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3321  Jon Teisher             M  33  0:45:23.2  Manitou        CO
3116  Charlie Grumbine        M  27  0:49:03.1  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Running Wild                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6216  Diane Wright            F  46  0:52:05.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3122  Gina Harcrow            F  36  0:53:32.7  Larkspur       CO    Yes 
3125  Lori Hawkins            F  48  1:10:20.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3166  Kristie Kammer          F  24  1:14:13.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:55:58.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Twisted Sisters                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2315  Melody Burns            F  46  1:03:28.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2313  Kristy Burns            F  44  1:06:32.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3072  Annette Demel           F  51  1:06:46.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3144  Barb Huber              F  41  1:16:10.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:16:46.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Kimchi                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2176  Gloria Barton           F  43  0:59:08.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2258  Brittney Brashers       F  21  1:04:08.5  Peterson AFB   CO    Yes 
3328  Katie Throndsen         F  25  1:15:10.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3224  Susan Mopper            F  31  1:15:48.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:18:26.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Woodland Park Trail Warriors            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2366  Tina Cassens            F  39  0:56:29.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3346  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  45  0:58:48.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
3364  Mindy Wiley             F  28  1:27:11.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:22:29.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Westside Moms                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3881  May Chan                F  41  1:12:34.9  Colo Springs   CO
3292  Maida Carpio Scott      F  39  1:15:48.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Ordinary Mortals                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3213  Chris McIntyre          M  28  0:43:18.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3342  Brian VanIwarden        M  29  0:46:59.1  Canon City     CO    Yes 
3214  Joanna McIntyre         F  27  0:48:46.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:19:04.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Confederacy of Dunces                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3286  Randy Scherer           M  27  0:39:18.6  Centennial     CO    Yes 
3138  Brian Hoff              M  29  0:49:51.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3233  Christy Nordgren        F  27  0:54:28.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2283  Melanie Brim            F  42  0:58:17.4  Black Forest   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:23:39.2

**********

 3. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3274  Brian Ropp              M  45  0:45:30.8  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
3260  Chief Reno              M  46  0:50:09.0  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
3175  Jennifer Kottenstette   F  28  0:56:54.8  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2182  Emily Batson            F  31  0:59:51.9  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:32:34.6

**********

 4. Team Name: Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3203  Adam Marsh              M  27  0:50:09.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3228  Jeremy Myers            M  26  0:51:29.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3225  Jaclyn Morawski         F  26  1:04:16.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3343  Joseph Vazquez          M  24  1:09:27.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:45:54.8

**********

 5. Team Name: Blue Sapphires                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3059  Ira Cline               M  37  0:54:46.5  Monument       CO    Yes 
3100  Shannon Garrett         F  33  1:00:56.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3080  Jamie Drowley           F  35  1:02:49.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3095  Lisa Franz              F  39  1:10:52.5  Larkspur       CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:58:32.1

**********

 6. Team Name: Flaming Monkeys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3293  Hall Sebren             M  35  0:52:55.1  Monument       CO    Yes 
3099  Marty Garrett           M  34  1:00:53.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3362  Jill Whitesell          F  36  1:05:32.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2262  Jacqueline Breeden      F  37  1:11:15.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:59:20.7

**********

 7. Team Name: Anger Management                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3157  Steven Johnson          M  25  0:49:01.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3155  Leah Johnson            F  28  1:04:53.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3363  Dean Whitman            M  50  1:06:26.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2216  Julie Beidler           F  37  1:13:04.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:00:21.3

**********

 8. Team Name: 3 Tortoises & A Hare                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3288  Kendra Schleiker        F  35  0:53:39.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3319  Donald Taylor           M  47  1:04:42.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3289  Steve Schleiker         M  39  1:16:05.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3087  Kristy Emerson          F  53  1:22:59.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:14:26.8

**********

 9. Team Name: Geiger Gang                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3104  Ruth Geiger             F  17  1:05:59.8  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3101  Armin Geiger            M  12  1:06:00.4  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3103  Naomi Geiger            F  16  1:18:00.0  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3102  Kim Geiger              M  47  1:20:59.3  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:30:00.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Westside EcoWarriors                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6223  Jonathan Wuerth         M  45  0:49:36.1  Colo Springs   CO
6226  Tammy Wuerth            F  40  1:01:44.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Cross Fit                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3199  Jamie Lugo              F  27  0:51:33.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Stockard                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3309  Emily Stockard          F  20  1:17:42.8  Colo Springs   CO
3310  Jonathan Stockard       M  55  1:23:00.1  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Center for Creative Leadership          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3279  Doug Ryden              M  33  0:39:26.8  Colo Springs   CO
3130  James Herrera           M  40  0:44:26.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page