Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


   2008 Fall Series III Ute Valley Park - 06M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jackson Tanton            8    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:04

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Prario               11    Elizabeth        CO    0:49:36
  2     Justin Solverson          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:12
  3     Andrew Berta              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:34
  4     William Derrick           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:03
  5     Austin Cole               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:55
  6     Taylor Dolan              11    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:45
  7     Armin Geiger              12    Peyton           CO    1:06:00   Geiger Gang
  8     Jack Nachazel             13    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:07:09
  9     Willy Weeks               11    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:56
 10     Khyl Porcelli             12    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:23
 11     Garrett Mills             14    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:46
 12     Dylan Stimson             12    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:52

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brennan Jarvis            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:49
  2     Bryce Gregoire            15    Peyton           CO    0:43:42
  3     Ryan Derrick              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
  4     Jesse Gatt                19    USAFA            CO    0:44:12
  5     Aaron Levinson            19    Pueblo           CO    0:50:29
  6     Mike MacAndrew            18    USAFA            CO    0:51:57
  7     Drew Stimson              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:58
  8     Joel Smithey              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:37
  9     James Holt                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:24
 10     AJ Skains                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:38
 11     Jeremy Belasquez          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:39
 12     Richard Miller            19    USAFA            CO    1:02:50   Zoomies

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Inman                23    Golden           CO    0:39:07   Trail Runners
  2     Shea Wilfong              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
  3     Aaron Little              20    USAFA            CO    0:40:33   Garrett
  4     Corey Kubatzky            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46
  5     Andrew Abdella            22    Elbert           CO    0:41:19   Trail Runners
  6     Jeff Edson                20    USAFA            CO    0:44:51   Zoomies
  7     Casey Masters             21    USAFA            CO    0:45:42   Zoomies
  8     Brendan Sullivan          20    USAFA            CO    0:45:58   Garrett
  9     Jeff Garrett              21    USAFA            CO    0:46:28   Garrett
 10     Tyler Boyd                20    USAFA            CO    0:46:39   Garrett
 11     Jacob Dillon              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:26   Trail Runners
 12     Benjamin Tuffield         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:09
 13     Joseph Vazquez            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:27   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Harmer              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:57
  2     Adam Truey                25    Manitou Spring   CO    0:38:09
  3     Jesus Solis               25    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:38:14
  4     Joe McDaniel              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  5     Randy Scherer             27    Centennial       CO    0:39:18   Confederacy of Dunces
  6     Joseph Rodriquez          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:23
  7     Kyle Reno                 26    Peyton           CO    0:42:43   Trail Runners
  8     Chris McIntyre            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18   Ordinary Mortals
  9     Brian VanIwarden          29    Canon City       CO    0:46:59   Ordinary Mortals
 10     Ryan Kohler               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:00
 11     Steven Johnson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:01   Anger Management
 12     Charlie Grumbine          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:03   PBR
 13     Brian Hoff                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:51   Confederacy of Dunces
 14     Adam Marsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:09   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 15     Jeremy Myers              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 16     Josh Herrera              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:18
 17     Jon Abbotts               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:43
 18     Adam Brink                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:28
 19     Josh Herman               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:57
 20     Jeremy Jordan             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:03
 21     Michael Lockhart          27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:04

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Ryden                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:26   Center for Creative Leadership
  2     Andy Rinne                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:00
  3     Edgar Trillo              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:33
  4     Shawn Walker              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:06
  5     Josh Roberts              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:04
  6     Brian Goodack             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
  7     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou          CO    0:45:23   PBR
  8     Kevin Noleen              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29
  9     Richard Hedlind           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:34
 10     Harsha Nagaraj            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:43
 11     Haven Barnes              31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:47:56
 12     Jason Hubbard             33    Littleton        CO    0:48:40   Use To Be
 13     Mike East                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:30
 14     Christoph Zurcher         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:27
 15     Wil Winter                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:08
 16     Matt Kottastette          32    Pueblo           CO    0:52:22
 17     Jeremy Kipp               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09
 18     Jeff Severn               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:30
 19     Jeremy Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:51
 20     Eric W Lawrence           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:27
 21     Nels Myran                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41
 22     Dustin Keck               34    Castle Rock      CO    0:56:11
 23     William Krause            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:26
 24     Stephen Portugal          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:18
 25     Mark Bustamante           34    Sante Fe         CO    0:58:24
 26     Marty Garrett             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:53   Flaming Monkeys
 27     Robert Ramsey             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:17
 28     Chris Estep               33    Woodland Park    CO    1:04:48
 29     Josh Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:12
 30     Alex Burton               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:09
 31     Morgan Snyder             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:43
 32     David Jedrejcic           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:52   Dave
 33     Seth Burns                32    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:10
 34     Mike Bonebright           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:55

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:15   Use To Be
  2     William Reed              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:20
  3     Andrew Subudhi            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30
  4     Scott Winter              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:44
  5     Chad Skaggs               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:36
  6     Rob Gilliam               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
  7     Lee Moss                  38    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:15
  8     Mike Hartley              39    Divide           CO    0:52:40
  9     Mike Teger                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:44
 10     Hall Sebren               35    Monument         CO    0:52:55   Flaming Monkeys
 11     Tim Dolan                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:05
 12     Wes Thurman               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:08
 13     Ira Cline                 37    Monument         CO    0:54:46   Blue Sapphires
 14     Guy Jacobucci             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:12
 15     John Monk                 39    Larkspur         CO    0:55:26
 16     Ramsey Baker              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:32
 17     Jon Wayne Cronan          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:44
 18     Mathew P. Pace            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:14
 19     Milt Cole                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:03
 20     Anthony McCollin          36    Fountain         CO    0:57:36
 21     Christopher Mohr          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:07
 22     Tyler Phillips            36    Monument         CO    0:58:49
 23     Paul Hurcomb              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:21
 24     Travis Boone              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:33
 25     Jason Breeden             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:30
 26     Lantz Timmsen             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:00
 27     Ted Johnson               37    Pueblo           CO    1:02:19
 28     Eli Ricca                 37    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56
 29     Scott Mathis              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:08
 30     Michael Weiner            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:16
 31     Jeff Owens                37    Woodbridge       VA    1:05:52
 32     DJ Stabler                38    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:28
 33     Eric Burton               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:14
 34     Dean Laird                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:03
 35     Steve Schleiker           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:05   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 36     Chad Heath                37    Monument         CO    1:19:02
 37     Dennis Stalnaker          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:59
 38     Randy Delaney             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:32

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Carpenter            44    Manitou Spring   CO    0:35:17
  2     Dan Vega                  40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:24   Use To Be
  3     Mike Wasson               42    Monument         CO    0:41:09
  4     James Herrera             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26   Center for Creative Leadership
  5     Scott Lincoln             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:04
  6     Kevin Andrews             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16
  7     Brian Vitulli             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:33
  8     Chuck Schwartz            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54
  9     Larry Rosenkranz          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:48
 10     Jeff Solverson            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:55
 11     Nels Hendrickson          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:54
 12     Erik Martel               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
 13     Steve Abeyta              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:05
 14     Steve Weeks               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:33
 15     Mark Thomas               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:17
 16     William Shaner            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:30
 17     David Kronshage           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:09
 18     Keith Austin              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:39
 19     John Walsh                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:21
 20     Ty Paywa                  42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:29
 21     Bill Harms                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:40
 22     David Hendrix             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:49
 23     Andy Blemker              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:06
 24     Greg Stoffel              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:53
 25     Brian Schipper            40    Canon City       CO    0:55:43
 26     Timothy Gore              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:54
 27     Edgardo Gorbea            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:07
 28     Fred Walker               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:17
 29     Scott Toman               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:05
 30     Eric Becker               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:27
 31     David Daugherty           43    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:59:03
 32     Ted Jimenez               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:25
 33     Steve Hybki               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:45
 34     Dave Hodges               41    Calhan           CO    1:03:06
 35     Julian Smith              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:12
 36     Scott Wright              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:27
 37     Lars Duening              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:59
 38     Dan Roberts               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:33
 39     Robert Ronas              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:33
 40     Michael Capela            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:21
 41     Jim Nachazel              42    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:10:28
 42     John Cassidy              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:08
 43     Christopher Livingston    40    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:19
 44     Keith Martin              43    Monument         CO    1:34:21

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Kahkoska            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:17
  2     Stewart Cooper            47    Monument         CO    0:45:21
  3     Brian Ropp                45    Pueblo           CO    0:45:30   Soco Locos
  4     Scott Konnagan            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:27
  5     Jeff Chowning             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:20
  6     Mike Schmidt              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:37
  7     Stephen Mitchell          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:17
  8     Gregory Stock             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:01
  9     Thom Santa Maria          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:05
 10     Jonathan Wuerth           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:36   Westside EcoWarriors
 11     Mark Baines               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:55
 12     Chief Reno                46    Pueblo           CO    0:50:09   Soco Locos
 13     Dave Sparks               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:25
 14     Antonio Gonzalez          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:15
 15     Dean Thurston             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:32
 16     Randy Knoche              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:30
 17     Chuck Farrington          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:25
 18     Pete Tonsits              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:02
 19     Paul Stevenson            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:40
 20     Lee Burton                47    Divide           CO    0:56:59
 21     Brad Olson                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:19
 22     Dennis Watts              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:45
 23     Jeff Rachwitz             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:08
 24     Greg Haddon               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:15
 25     Chris Alvarez             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:37
 26     John Rabb                 47    Peyton           CO    1:00:53
 27     Dean Buck                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:46
 28     Dan Koveleskie            45    Peyton           CO    1:02:26
 29     Eric McNeil               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:42
 30     Matt Hopper               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:40
 31     Roger Villmow             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:42
 32     Jeff Schirmer             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:50
 33     Rick Bair                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:24
 34     Donald Taylor             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:42   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 35     Brian Smithey             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:14
 36     Tim Brunner               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:35
 37     Jeffrey Jury              48    Fountain         CO    1:14:07
 38     Matthew Hodges            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:21
 39     Kim Geiger                47    Peyton           CO    1:20:59   Geiger Gang
 40     Richard Emond             46    Canon City       CO    1:29:10

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10
  2     Mike Lloyd                50    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    0:47:06
  3     Jon Cornick               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:00
  4     Jim English               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:32
  5     Don Byers                 52    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
  6     Dean Wilfong              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:02
  7     Dennis Collard            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:54
  8     John Luke                 54    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:17
  9     Tony Abdella              54    Elbert           CO    0:55:42
 10     Steve Rex                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:00
 11     Jim Newton                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:21   Pikes Peak Tri Club
 12     Mike Selvaggio            54    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:50
 13     Roberto Garza             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04
 14     Dale Schauer              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:04
 15     Dean Whitman              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:26   Anger Management
 16     Lou Christensen           52    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:49
 17     Steven Kidd               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:02
 18     Guy Jordan                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:18

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Park              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:43
  2     Michael Schenk            55    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:48   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  3     Phil Goulding             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:21   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  4     Ron Ilgen                 56    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:37
  5     Michael Lehan             58    Centennial       CO    1:13:19
  6     Jonathan Stockard         55    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:00   Stockard

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:56
  2     Darrell Weaver            62    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:39
  3     Steve Sager               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:21
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:56
  5     Terry Lauhon              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:15
  6     Dana Anstey               60    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:54
  7     Dick Standaert            63    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:15
  8     Steve McDermett           64    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:29

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:59
  2     Geoffrey Chance           67    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:57
  3     Bill Moyle                69    Lone Tree        CO    1:17:25

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Russ Baker                70    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:31
  2     Ellis 'Joe' Joseph        70    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:51
  3     Fred Wright               74    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:46
  4     Phil Foster               74    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:22

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                78    Denver           CO    1:30:40

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla Prario              10    Elizabeth        CO    0:56:27
  2     Claire Rachwitz           14    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:16
  3     Emily Dingman             12    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:24
  4     Kaitlin Derrick           14    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:01
  5     Anne Smithey              13    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:12
  6     Racquel Paywa             14    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:08

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Kahkoska             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:31
  2     Alyssa Andrews            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:06
  3     Ruth Geiger               17    Peyton           CO    1:05:59   Geiger Gang
  4     Jessica Santa Maria       16    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:29
  5     Grace Farrington          15    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:59
  6     Naomi Geiger              16    Peyton           CO    1:18:00   Geiger Gang
  7     Man Ka-Ngai               18    Peyton           CO    1:20:32
  8     Jennifer Knoche           18    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:31

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Ginther          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:46
  2     Natascha Vandermoden      23    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:54
  3     Hilary Andvik             24    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:01
  4     Brittney Brashers         21    Peterson AFB     CO    1:04:08   Kimchi
  5     Melissa Knutson           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:07
  6     Kristie Kammer            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:13   Running Wild
  7     Emily Stockard            20    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:42   Stockard
  8     Hannah Ainsworth          23    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:19
  9     Sarah Lathrop             22    Elbert           CO    1:28:54

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tracy Thelen              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
  2     Adrian Chouinard          25    Manitou Spring   CO    0:47:08
  3     Fern Beckhorn             25    Tabernash        CO    0:47:21
  4     Joanna McIntyre           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:46   Ordinary Mortals
  5     Sydney Mondragon          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:14
  6     Elizabeth Tucker          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:16
  7     Jamie Lugo                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:33   Cross Fit
  8     Deborah Janssen           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:52
  9     Heather Hutchison         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13
 10     Christy Nordgren          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28   Confederacy of Dunces
 11     Alicia Kendig             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:26
 12     Jennifer Kottenstette     28    Pueblo           CO    0:56:54   Soco Locos
 13     Anne Coniff               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:15
 14     Jayme Ramson              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:38
 15     Denise Ricks              28    Pueblo West      CO    0:59:03
 16     Jane Lincoln              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:00
 17     Julie Berg                27    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:52
 18     Jaclyn Roberson           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:53
 19     Jaclyn Morawski           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:16   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 20     Leah Johnson              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:53   Anger Management
 21     Linday Christen           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:03
 22     Erin Sawyer               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:27
 23     Amber Izzo                28    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:19
 24     Beth Rawley               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:47
 25     Lesley Gallacher          28    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:46
 26     Herita Akcannah           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:07
 27     Katie Throndsen           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:10   Kimchi
 28     Kacey Van Brimmer         29    Peyton           CO    1:15:29
 29     Angela Portugal           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:07
 30     Mindy Wiley               28    Woodland Park    CO    1:27:11   Woodland Park Trail Warriors

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Babcock               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:20
  2     Melissa Eichers           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:25
  3     Katie Baker               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:27
  4     Deanna Sanders            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21
  5     Ashley Heguy              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:08
  6     Ammilee Oliva             30    Aurora           CO    0:55:41
  7     May Creed                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:23
  8     Kristy Milligan           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:38
  9     Jennifer Brennan          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:47
 10     Emily Batson              31    Pueblo West      CO    0:59:51   Soco Locos
 11     Tracy Johnson             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:34
 12     Shannon Garrett           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:56   Blue Sapphires
 13     Hannah Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
 14     Katherine Portillo        30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:22
 15     Jennifer Eckels           32    Monument         CO    1:05:09
 16     Hayley Pace               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:02
 17     Lori Corliss              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:08
 18     Tara Mohr                 34    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:15
 19     Wendy Kimmel              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:25
 20     Emily Petitto             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:04
 21     Stacey Burton             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:13
 22     Rebecca Stachel           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:22
 23     Ashley Frankis            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:43
 24     MJ Pasion                 33    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:47
 25     Susan Mopper              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:48   Kimchi
 26     Robin Angulo              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:07
 27     Tanya Ball                33    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:58
 28     Rachel Bonebright         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:53
 29     Kateri Vanderkooi         34    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:12

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kara Durland              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:49
  2     Cathi Webber              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:19
  3     Gina Harcrow              36    Larkspur         CO    0:53:32   Running Wild
  4     Kendra Schleiker          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:39   3 Tortoises & A Hare
  5     Emma Creany               37    Canon City       CO    0:55:51
  6     Tina Cassens              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:29   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  7     Kathleen Vedock           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:50
  8     Jennifer Stock            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:17
  9     Robin Wright              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:27
 10     Kristina Law              35    Littleton        CO    0:59:29
 11     Theresa Phillips          36    Monument         CO    1:01:50
 12     Jamie Drowley             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:49   Blue Sapphires
 13     Gina Swanson              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:45
 14     Leslie Barthlow           37    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:47
 15     Gypsy Kelso               37    Florence         CO    1:03:52
 16     Jill Whitesell            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:32   Flaming Monkeys
 17     Amy Golke                 37    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:50
 18     Mel Johnson               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:09
 19     Amy Solverson             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:31
 20     Lisa Franz                39    Larkspur         CO    1:10:52   Blue Sapphires
 21     Jacqueline Breeden        37    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:15   Flaming Monkeys
 22     Leslie Rutberg            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:04
 23     Juliann Walker            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:32
 24     Julie Beidler             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:04   Anger Management
 25     Christina Rader           35    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:38
 26     Ellen Fisher              38    Elbert           CO    1:15:05
 27     Maida Carpio Scott        39    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:48   Westside Moms
 28     Sheryl Frost              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:16
 29     Tara Heath                36    Monument         CO    1:19:01

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eva Hagen                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
  2     Rochelle Stratton         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:21
  3     Kathleen Swart            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36
  4     Kathleen Soldano          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:44
  5     Karen Monk                41    Larkspur         CO    0:56:48
  6     Nancy Lecky               44    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:04
  7     Esme DeLange              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:40
  8     Melanie Brim              42    Black Forest     CO    0:58:17   Confederacy of Dunces
  9     Gloria Barton             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:08   Kimchi
 10     Diane Kelsey              44    Monument         CO    1:00:16
 11     Kimberley Suter           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:17
 12     Michele Weaver            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:43
 13     Tammy Wuerth              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:44   Westside EcoWarriors
 14     Debby Patz Clarke         42    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:03
 15     Carolyn Roberson          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:32
 16     Linda Ronas               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:02
 17     Julie Davis               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:15
 18     Gwen Happ                 43    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:59
 19     Deby Williams             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:02
 20     Lindy Crawford            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:24
 21     Lisa Guijt                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:49
 22     Gaye Bloesser             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:52
 23     Kristy Burns              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:32   Twisted Sisters
 24     Debbie Dingman            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:24
 25     Rubi Hartel               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:44
 26     Donna Banks               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:45
 27     Kim Kreb                  40    Manitou Spring   CO    1:08:47
 28     Gloria Nikolai            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:54
 29     Michelle Chapman          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:31
 30     Joy Sparks                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:01
 31     Johnna Espinoza           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:11
 32     May Chan                  41    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:34   Westside Moms
 33     Yolanda Roberts           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:41
 34     Caroline Ermel            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:23
 35     Stephanie Atencio         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:28
 36     Laurie Dewey              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:53
 37     Joyce Paywa               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:09
 38     Barb Huber                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:10   Twisted Sisters
 39     Kristin Carpenter         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:31
 40     Mary Herrera              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:04
 41     Linda Fisher              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:47
 42     Erin Tatum                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:21
 43     Luisa Hamels              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:13
 44     Amy Wasson                41    Monument         CO    1:32:44

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:07
  2     Diane Wright              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:05   Running Wild
  3     Sharon Greenbaum          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:59
  4     Robin Wolfe               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
  5     Kathy Derrick             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:43
  6     Tracey Anderson           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:06
  7     Mary Toman                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:29
  8     Penny Vetter-Thompson     45    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:48   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  9     Lisa Sieders              47    Denver           CO    0:59:44
 10     Teri Harper               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:54
 11     Mary Kathryn Thurston     47    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:27
 12     Melody Burns              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28   Twisted Sisters
 13     Janet Oliver              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:41
 14     Susan Hirst               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:56
 15     Lisa Rosintoski           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:25
 16     Becky Knoche              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:41
 17     Lori Hawkins              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:20   Running Wild
 18     Anne Akers-Lewis          45    Woodland Park    CO    1:10:41
 19     Laurie Wertzbaugher       49    Canyon  City     CO    1:11:02
 20     Debbie Vitulli            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:49
 21     Ann Kunkel                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:11
 22     Elissa Livingstone        45    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:18
 23     Sandra Perkins            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:35
 24     Kate Lyman                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:21
 25     Janis Michel              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:22
 26     Mary Smithey              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:28

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    53    Castle Rock      CO    0:56:20
  2     Sharon Dieter             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:16
  3     Kathy Christy             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:46
  4     Annette Demel             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:46   Twisted Sisters
  5     Susan Gebhart             53    Penrose          CO    1:08:46
  6     Medley Strickland         53    Castle Rock      CO    1:09:11
  7     Jane Chess                54    Florence         CO    1:11:03
  8     Peggy Jacobs              52    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:45
  9     Kristy Emerson            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:59   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 10     Jannie Richardson         54    Manitou Spring   CO    1:24:20
 11     Diane Cahalan             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:17
 12     Jackie Smith-Hill         51    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:05
 13     Gayle Irani               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:09

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marilee McDonald          55    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:54
  2     Kelly Murphy              57    Leadville        CO    1:20:24

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Lyndell             60    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:14
  2     Rosie Schler              62    Denver           CO    1:18:33

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page