BLOSSOM DAY 5K/5Mi 2008

Overall Finish List

May 03, 2008

5M Age Group Results
5K Age Group Results


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5 kilometer

   
    Place       Name                                       City                             Bib No Age             Age Group                 Time                       
       1    Ian Sturgeon                                  261   29   1/4    M 20-29      19:44.3                      
       2    Colin Turnnidge II                            186   46   1/11   M 40-49      20:46.3                      
       3    Andrew Haskell                                213   43   2/11   M 40-49      20:51.3                      
       4    Nicole Vettese                                201   22   1/13   F 20-29      20:55.3                      
       5    Joanna McIntyre                               206   27   2/13   F 20-29      20:58.3                      
       6    Colin Turnnidge III                           164   13   1/7    M  0-19      22:48.3                      
       7    Craig Hayden                                  185   42   3/11   M 40-49      23:21.3                      
       8    Eric Renicker                                 179   34   1/9    M 30-39      23:30.3                      
       9    Ashlee Romani                                 258   21   3/13   F 20-29      23:54.3                      
      10    Rusty Smith                                   244   41   4/11   M 40-49      24:00.3                      
      11    Mark Hartman                                  276   43   5/11   M 40-49      24:04.3                      
      12    Jeffry McKean                                 224   14   2/7    M  0-19      24:25.3                      
      13    Nick Pings                                    163   14   3/7    M  0-19      24:25.8                      
      14    James Cain                                    235   60   1/11   M 50-99      24:27.8                      
      15    Douglas Cain                                  286   49   6/11   M 40-49      24:29.8                      
      16    George Massa                                  296   46   7/11   M 40-49      24:59.8                      
      17    David Jarvis                                  303   51   2/11   M 50-99      25:06.8                      
      18    Sam McClure                                   334   54   3/11   M 50-99      25:19.8                      
      19    Heidi Hubinger                                254   34   1/27   F 30-39      25:56.8                      
      20    Emma Creany                                   335   36   2/27   F 30-39      25:59.8                      
      21    Tim Creany                                    299   38   2/9    M 30-39      25:59.9                      
      22    Megan Grass                                   250   23   4/13   F 20-29      26:30.9                      
      23    Jen Hale-Coulson                              288   32   3/27   F 30-39      26:31.9                      
      24    David Smith                                   305   37   3/9    M 30-39      26:40.9                      
      25    Imrie Curtis                                  302   61   4/11   M 50-99      26:44.9                      
      26    Mark Wloczewski                               307   21   2/4    M 20-29      26:49.9                      
      27    Rob Lins                                      309   37   4/9    M 30-39      26:54.9                      
      28    Virginia Nichols        Golden  CO            216   24   5/13   F 20-29      27:09.9                      
      29    Tammy May                                     188   53   1/9    F 50-99      27:29.9                      
      30    Nate Olson                                    279   45   8/11   M 40-49      27:39.9                      
      31    Amanda Kidwell                                192   17   1/6    F  0-19      28:00.9                      
      32    Brad Mitchell                                 184   44   9/11   M 40-49      28:16.9                      
      33    Angelina Mabe                                 211   32   4/27   F 30-39      28:23.9                      
      34    Heather Haskell                               208   38   5/27   F 30-39      28:28.9                      
      35    Anna Chaney                                   197   28   6/13   F 20-29      28:29.9                      
      36    Andy Chaney                                   198   30   5/9    M 30-39      28:30.9                      
      37    Leya Hartman                                  277   13   2/6    F  0-19      28:38.9                      
      38    Robert Kelher                                 245   65   5/11   M 50-99      28:40.9                      
      39    Dirk Kunselman                                196   37   6/9    M 30-39      29:11.9                      
      40    Tiffany Javernick                             290   3    3/6    F  0-19      29:24.9                      
      41    Lynn Dillon                                   225   38   6/27   F 30-39      29:27.9                      
      42    Justin Novasel                                220   20   3/4    M 20-29      29:37.9                      
      43    Kimberly Rupp                                 205   35   7/27   F 30-39      29:42.9                      
      44    Gwen Johnson                                  270   38   8/27   F 30-39      30:02.9                      
      45    Heidi Mann                                    271   33   9/27   F 30-39      30:09.9                      
      46    Eric McCall                                   259   31   7/9    M 30-39      30:16.0                      
      47    Deb Hadley                                    312   51   2/9    F 50-99      30:41.0                      
      48    Stephen Kirkman                               189   51   6/11   M 50-99      30:47.0                      
      49    Paul Middleton                                263   36   8/9    M 30-39      30:53.0                      
      50    Becki Vettese                                 242   50   3/9    F 50-99      30:58.0                      
      51    Eric Kvanth                                   298   25   4/4    M 20-29      31:02.0                      
      52    Kim Kirkman                                   183   49   1/12   F 40-49      31:22.0                      
      53    Leo DiOrio                                    284   46  10/11   M 40-49      31:25.0                      
      54    Wesley Hartman                                278   11   4/7    M  0-19      31:31.0                      
      55    Anna Seufer                                   180   41   2/12   F 40-49      31:38.0                      
      56    Jamison Smith                                 304   10   5/7    M  0-19      32:27.0                      
      57    Phillip Pontious                              232   32   9/9    M 30-39      32:29.0                      
      58    Ann Lockwood                                  241   40   3/12   F 40-49      32:35.0                      
      59    Chuck Pretlow                                 202   58   7/11   M 50-99      32:37.0                      
      60    Jack Pfeffer                                  301   65   8/11   M 50-99      32:43.0                      
      61    Carissa Steffenson      williamsburg  CO      293   29   7/13   F 20-29      32:44.0                      
      62    Catherine Flynn                               181   49   4/12   F 40-49      33:11.0                      
      63    Shaudin Kunselman                             195   36  10/27   F 30-39      33:34.0                      
      64    Erica Renicker                                175   33  11/27   F 30-39      33:46.0                      
      65    Renese Webb                                   238   26   8/13   F 20-29      34:13.0                      
      66    Tracey Rafuse           CANON CITY  CO        218   34  12/27   F 30-39      34:20.0                      
      67    Trish Mitchell                                182   41   5/12   F 40-49      35:11.0                      
      68    Grace Flynn                                   160   11   4/6    F  0-19      35:13.0                      
      69    Debra Paschall                                239   38  13/27   F 30-39      35:16.0                      
      70    Amanda Kolman                                 251   31  14/27   F 30-39      35:37.0                      
      71    Richard Emond                                 230   45  11/11   M 40-49      35:46.0                      
      72    Ann-Marie Wilson                              223   39  15/27   F 30-39      36:19.0                      
      73    Cinda Gardner                                 285   25   9/13   F 20-29      37:27.0                      
      74    Sharon Hartman                                275   44   6/12   F 40-49      38:04.0                      
      75    Dawn Varian                                   209   38  16/27   F 30-39      39:34.0                      
      76    Kathy White                                   289   49   7/12   F 40-49      39:48.0                      
      77    Kari Snelson                                  228   41   8/12   F 40-49      40:42.0                      
      78    Kay Martin                                    255   53   4/9    F 50-99      40:43.0                      
      79    Carrie Shaefer                                237   33  17/27   F 30-39      41:02.0                      
      80    Tanner Seufer                                 166   11   6/7    M  0-19      41:09.0                      
      81    Jessica Seufer                                162   13   5/6    F  0-19      41:10.0                      
      82    Kristin Serbousek                             264   39  18/27   F 30-39      41:11.0                      
      83    Zach Seufer                                   336   9    7/7    M  0-19      41:14.0                      
      84    Kiki Urban                                    265   36  19/27   F 30-39      41:28.0                      
      85    Anna Flynn                                    161    9   6/6    F  0-19      41:42.0                      
      86    Penny Buderus                                 266   46   9/12   F 40-49      43:59.0                      
      87    Teresa Eichenbrenner                          262   47  10/12   F 40-49      44:02.0                      
      88    Robert Pings                                  190   64   9/11   M 50-99      44:17.0                      
      89    Cathleen VanEgmond                            199   47  11/12   F 40-49      44:46.0                      
      90    Kimberly Rathmann                             256   25  10/13   F 20-29      45:02.0                      
      91    Kathleen Nelson                               187   51   5/9    F 50-99      47:39.0                      
      92    Rocky Romano                                  306   50  10/11   M 50-99      47:40.0                      
      93    Amy Richardson                                273   32  20/27   F 30-39      48:04.0                      
      94    Mandy Kuiken                                  316   30  21/27   F 30-39      48:06.0                      
      95    Kimberly Hoffman                              281   24  11/13   F 20-29      48:43.0                      
      96    Joe Faricy                                    203   51  11/11   M 50-99      48:44.0                      
      97    Carrie Masse                                  210   55   6/9    F 50-99      49:03.0                      
      98    Shirley VanIwarden                            236   54   7/9    F 50-99      49:04.0                      
      99    Sarah McCall                                  168   27  12/13   F 20-29      50:14.0                      
     100    Alma VanEgmond                                200   48  12/12   F 40-49      50:19.0                      

                          

    Place       Name                                       City                             Bib No Age             Age Group                 Time                       
     101    Deborah Sturgeon                              260   28  13/13   F 20-29      51:32.0                      
     102    Jen Reish                                     319   32  22/27   F 30-39      51:33.0                      
     103    Sally Morton                                  318   55   8/9    F 50-99      51:34.0                      
     104    Debi Ley                                      240   59   9/9    F 50-99      51:59.0                      
     105    Leslie Seufer                                 214   30  23/27   F 30-39      54:03.0                      
     106    Elizabeth Cornella                            234   32  24/27   F 30-39      54:05.0                      
     107    Melissa Bufmack                               317   31  25/27   F 30-39      54:06.0                      
     108    Shannon Benedict                              217   36  26/27   F 30-39      54:11.0                      
     109    Shelly Sparkman                               248   37  27/27   F 30-39      54:12.0                      



 

5 mile

   
    Place       Name                                       City                             Bib No Age             Age Group                 Time                       
       1    Mark Nessner                                  291   46   1/5    M 40-49      30:30.0                      
       2    Thom LeDoux                                   297   34   1/6    M 30-39      32:28.0                      
       3    Jim Coulson                                   287   31   2/6    M 30-39      32:34.0                      
       4    Steven Carter                                 269   39   3/6    M 30-39      34:06.0                      
       5    Brian Rupp                                    283   44   2/5    M 40-49      34:15.0                      
       6    Rich Hadley                                   311   52   1/7    M 50-99      34:33.0                      
       7    Jeff VanIwarden                               207   27   1/2    M 20-29      35:15.0                      
       8    Dave Kimmet                                   315   36   4/6    M 30-39      36:12.0                      
       9    Don Otis                                      222   52   2/7    M 50-99      36:24.0                      
      10    Scott Eckstrom                                308   34   5/6    M 30-39      37:34.0                      
      11    Mark Luchte                                   253   53   3/7    M 50-99      37:56.0                      
      12    Marcy Epperson                                215   35   1/12   F 30-39      38:20.0                      
      13    Jennifer VanIwarden                           169   25   1/5    F 20-29      39:18.0                      
      14    Brian Schipper                                178   39   6/6    M 30-39      39:20.0                      
      15    Dave Schouweiler                              313   51   4/7    M 50-99      40:46.0                      
      16    Whitney McGhee                                249   21   2/5    F 20-29      41:03.0                      
      17    Jim Beckenhaopt                               333   61   5/7    M 50-99      41:06.0                      
      18    Andrea Payne                                  167   24   3/5    F 20-29      43:31.0                      
      19    KaRene Kunselman                              170   26   4/5    F 20-29      45:07.0                      
      20    Laurie Wertzbaugher                           194   49   1/8    F 40-49      45:08.0                      
      21    Paul Racine                                   219   45   3/5    M 40-49      45:11.0                      
      22    Jane Chess                                    314   54   1/3    F 50-99      45:12.0                      
      23    Steve Lancaster                               247   53   6/7    M 50-99      45:18.0                      
      24    Raemarian Nessner                             292   48   2/8    F 40-49      45:19.0                      
      25    Mary Riem                                     274   43   3/8    F 40-49      46:33.0                      
      26    Drenda Manning                                294   46   4/8    F 40-49      46:44.0                      
      27    Kendra Snow                                   193   19   1/1    F  0-19      47:41.0                      
      28    Kitty Luchte                                  252   48   5/8    F 40-49      48:14.0                      
      29    Gypsy Kelso                                   176   37   2/12   F 30-39      48:17.0                      
      30    Kristi Elliott                                171   32   3/12   F 30-39      48:57.0                      
      31    Cindy Stumph-Robinson                         243   37   4/12   F 30-39      49:08.0                      
      32    Lydia Reynolds                                267   31   5/12   F 30-39      49:11.0                      
      33    David Reynolds                                268   61   7/7    M 50-99      49:12.0                      
      34    Erin Reger                                    310   23   5/5    F 20-29      49:29.0                      
      35    Cindy Lamanna                                 300   44   6/8    F 40-49      49:33.0                      
      36    Karen Patrtick                                280   44   7/8    F 40-49      49:34.0                      
      37    Lisa Tedesko                                  177   34   6/12   F 30-39      49:35.0                      
      38    Shyla Swisher                                 221   32   7/12   F 30-39      49:36.0                      
      39    Lori Turman                                   174   30   8/12   F 30-39      49:45.0                      
      40    Denise Pontious                               231   30   9/12   F 30-39      50:01.0                      
      41    Mary Hillegas                                 204   30  10/12   F 30-39      50:13.0                      
      42    Eileen Baracz                                 191   60   2/3    F 50-99      50:47.0                      
      43    Scott Witkowski                               226   29   2/2    M 20-29      51:57.0                      
      44    Dan Manning                                   295   49   4/5    M 40-49      52:26.0                      
      45    Patty Armfield                                227   30  11/12   F 30-39      54:31.0                      
      46    Allyson Alvarado                              229   43   8/8    F 40-49      54:35.0                      
      47    Kelly Middlemiss                              282   37  12/12   F 30-39      55:11.0                      
      48    Donna Nicholas-Griese                         246   61   3/3    F 50-99      55:19.0                      
      49    John Patterson                                233   43   5/5    M 40-49      56:35.0