Woodland Park Parks & Recreation

Woodland Park, Colorado


        2007 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Conor Bertles             9    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:50   Foxworth Galbraith
  2     Doug Johnson              8    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:21
  3     Joe Botcherby             8    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:53
  4     Brett Gilbert             5    Divide           CO    0:43:52

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gabriel Pattee            12    Woodland Park    CO    0:21:11
  2     Sean Bertles              11    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:58
  3     Alex Haberkorn            11    Falcon           CO    0:24:30
  4     Andrew Berta              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:31
  5     Tyler Simpson             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:48
  6     Stephen Boykin            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:17
  7     David Gonneville          13    Florissant       CO    0:27:51
  8     Evan Pattee               10    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:21
  9     Tyler Schad               11    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:44
 10     Sam Hopfe                 10    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:13
 11     Mitchell Ruybalid         11    Mullen           NE    0:33:18

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris Blackburn           17    Divide           CO    0:17:53   Panthers HS
  2     Sam Perry                 17    Woodland Park    CO    0:19:17   Panthers HS
  3     Jason Adams               15    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:18   Panthers HS
  4     Dustin Johnson            18    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:36
  5     Griffin Pattee            17    Woodland Park    CO    0:21:36
  6     Jesse Struble             16    Divide           CO    0:21:38
  7     Jim Densmore              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:58
  8     Caleb Moseley             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:14   Unattached
  9     Micah Ruybalid            15    Mullen           NE    0:22:36
 10     Shean Rainbowstar         17    Florissant       CO    0:22:51
 11     Eric Dernbach             15    Woodland Park    CO    0:22:58
 12     Matt Hartle               17    Monument         CO    0:22:59   St Mary's Pirates
 13     Richard Ackerman          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:14   St Mary's Pirates
 14     Brennan Kita              16    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:30
 15     Tom Schad                 16    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:20
 16     Harrison Blauch           16    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:30
 17     Arthur Acosta             15    Moreno Valley    CA    0:33:23

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:16:07
  2     Russell Nowels            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:56
  3     Ryan Proctor              26    Westminster      CO    0:22:48
  4     Wcott Wagner              26    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:59
  5     Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan    28    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:38
  6     Gabriel Guzman            20    USAF             CO    0:27:39

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Pike                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:26
  2     Andrew Botcherby          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:59
  3     David Bloomfield          37    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:05
  4     Mitch Walma               32    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:53
  5     Craig Simpson             36    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:23
  6     Dale Moseley              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:40   Unattached
  7     Brent Bearnson            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:49   Foxworth Galbraith
  8     Shawn Stacy               39    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:01
  9     Chris Estep               32    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:11
 10     Craig O'Boyle             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:39
 11     Michael Maner             39    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:09
 12     Ryan Cayne                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:43
 13     Ken Archuleta             36    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:54
 14     Eric Boykin               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:13
 15     Mike Johnson              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:21
 16     Gregory Gilbert           30    Divide           CO    0:43:51

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:18
  2     David Donelson            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:13   St Mary's Pirates
  3     Tom Reeves                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:36
  4     Mike Boke                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:38
  5     Ryan Moar                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:44   Ryan Duke Photography
  6     Stephen Neubauer          47    Teuschnitz       GE    0:27:46
  7     Peter Griggs              47    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:25
  8     Rob Rodine                49    Divide           CO    0:30:07
  9     Rod Hopfe                 41    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:14
 10     Joel Ruybalid             40    Mullin           NE    0:33:16
 11     Patrick Bertles           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:08

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Palmer              51                           0:20:50
  2     Jim English               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:35
  3     Tom Benson                56    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:26:13
  4     Jonathan Crowe            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:18
  5     Frederick Thompson        50    Fort Carson      CO    0:29:13
  6     Kevin Pipp                52    Meadville        PA    0:30:03
  7     Steve Kidd                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:04
  8     Bruce Lane                59    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:53
  9     Larry Larsen              57    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:50
 10     Ed Beaumont               55    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:34
 11     Marvin Seibert            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:36
 12     Keith Starr               59    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:31
 13     Mike Reilly               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:03

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bob Gassen                60    Canyon City      CO    0:25:31
  2     Dennis Normoyle           63    Peyton           CO    0:28:51

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Max Armstrong             74    Wichita          KS    0:27:26

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Holly Erickson            9    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:10

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jordan Pattee             14    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:22
  2     Ema Lee Moseley           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:55   Unattached
  3     Winter Spencer            14    Guffey           CO    0:26:33
  4     Rebekah Moseley           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:47   Unattached
  5     Jenny Sells               10    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:30
  6     Emma Kidd                 12    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18
  7     Rachel Nelson             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:21
  8     Hannah Erickson           12    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:22
  9     Stefanie Ruybalid         13    Mullen           NE    0:39:49

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Carey             16    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:51
  2     Jackie Johnson            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:54
  3     Amy Acker                 17    Hereford         TX    0:25:46
  4     Lily Donelson             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:54   St Mary's Pirates
  5     Erin Colton               18    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:40
  6     Korilynn Adams            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:10

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             27    Woodland Park    CO    0:21:19   Panthers HS
  2     Hillary Dobson            24    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:22:42
  3     Kendra Ohlson             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:14
  4     Kristi Chamberlain        29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:29
  5     Heather McClure           28    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:52
  6     Ann Kinser                24    Oakjridge        TN    0:33:19
  7     Jennifer Cooper           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:22   Foxworth Galbraith
  8     Amanda Carter             27    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:26
  9     Heather Callanan          27    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:00
 10     Amory Hendren             29    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:07

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marella Canny             30    Boulder          CO    0:27:27
  2     Maria Boice               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:37
  3     Allison Simpson           34    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:46
  4     Cathi Archuleta           34    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:24
  5     Melissa Clark             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:12
  6     Cristina Brasuel          33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:04
  7     Julie McGuire             35    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:50
  8     Jessica Putnam            32    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:36
  9     Angie Cunningham          36    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:07
 10     Carolyn Proctor           35    Westminster      CO    0:53:23

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sheila Gerre              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:56
  2     Dana KissingefMatray      43    Divide           CO    0:24:48
  3     Penny Vetter              44    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:16
  4     Julie Benson              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:26
  5     Ginger Slaughter          40    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:11
  6     Margie Wilson             43    Divide           CO    0:31:39
  7     Diane Beaumont            43    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:27
  8     Donna Krmpotich           42    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:10
  9     Anita Ruybalid            40    Mullen           NE    0:39:51
 10     Laura Starr               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:00
 11     Annie Erickson            40    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:10

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jody Rodine               52    Divide           CO    0:33:32
  2     Josephine Hull            57    Florissant       CO    0:34:13
  3     Linda Lane                53    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:33
  4     Brenda DeMars             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38
  5     Jutta Normoyle            54    Peyton           CO    0:42:07

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathy Benson              72    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:11

Back to results page