Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                             2007 Winter Series - SHORT
                                     Awards
                                     
Since Winter Series I and Winter Series IV were canceled, the 2007 Winter Series consists of
Winter Series II at El Pomar Youth Sports Park and Winter Series III at the Sante Fe Trail.

Award Depth is as follows:

Overall:           1 deep
Athena/Clydesdale: 3 deep
Age Group:         3 deep
Team:              1 deep in each team category

Overall all winners are not eligible for Athena/Clydesdale nor Age Group awards.
Athena/Clydesdale winners are not eligible for Age Group awards.



                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Dean Black               18   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:21   0:30:13   0:52:34   Palmer Boys                             

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Jennifer Bremser         16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:15   0:36:19   1:02:34   Sand Creek Girls
    
    
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Athena & Clydesdale
                                 
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Annette Demel            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:53:01   1:32:41   Athena                                  
    2  Andrea Cichosz           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:47   0:57:47   1:39:34   Athena                                  
    3  Heather Bain             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:27   0:56:29   1:39:56   Athena                                  

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Dale Papineau            40   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:13   0:40:01   1:10:14   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys             
    2  Shawn Fedinatz           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:50   0:43:06   1:15:56   Clydesdale                              
    3  Brian Landis             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16   0:44:21   1:17:37   Clydesdale                                                                                        


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                               Under 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Michael Cernoia          14   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:06   0:35:41   1:01:47   Pueblo West Boys                        
    2  Drew Stimson             13   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:45   0:43:19   1:15:04   Woodland Park Boys                      
    3  Sam Huber                 7   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:13   0:59:28   1:49:41   Springs Ranch Chainsaws                 

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Michael Johnson          17   Littleton        CO   0:22:52   0:31:28   0:54:20   Chatfield Boys                          
    2  Jeffrey Cook             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:46   0:31:15   0:55:01   JERKS Coed                              
    3  Mike Schmidt             16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:05   0:33:03   0:57:08   Pueblo West Boys                        

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Matthew Scott            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:09   0:38:30   1:07:39   Jordahl Boys                            
    2  David Williams           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:33   0:44:01   1:16:34   Doherty Coed                            
    3  Anthony Langer           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   1:02:05   1:39:12                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Harsha Nagaraj           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:10   0:38:34   1:06:44                                           
    2  Kevin Houghton           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:48   0:41:41   1:13:29   The Polar Express Coed                  
    3  Matthew Monberg          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:13   0:49:39   1:24:52                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Thomas Selke             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:10   0:33:54   0:59:04                                           
    2  Mike Johnson             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:14   0:40:50   1:10:04                                           
    3  Mike Schoudel            38   Poncha Springs   CO   0:31:31   0:43:11   1:14:42   JERKS Coed                              

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Chris Clabaugh           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:49   0:38:07   1:06:56                                           
    2  David Donelson           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:49   0:39:46   1:10:35                                           
    3  Steve Flannery           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:42:57   1:14:56   Pine Creek Boys                         

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Lile Budden              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:28   0:34:03   0:59:31                                           
    2  Frank Hibbitts           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46   0:38:17   1:07:03                                           
    3  Theodore Lewis           45   Monument         CO   0:29:17   0:38:13   1:07:30                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Woody Noleen             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51   0:34:41   1:00:32                                           
    2  Tony Abdella             52   Elbert           CO   0:31:53   0:40:34   1:12:27                                           
    3  Jack Anthony             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:28   0:43:32   1:16:00                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Les Goss                 56   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02   0:44:47   1:17:49                                           
    2  Peter Olejnik            58   Monument         CO   0:36:00   0:48:49   1:24:49                                           
    3  Bob Danielson            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:44   0:48:02   1:30:46                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Dennis Normoyle          63   Peyton           CO   0:36:58   0:49:32   1:26:30                                           
    2  James McKelvey           64   Black Forest     CO   0:38:48   0:51:28   1:30:16                                           
    3  Bob Scott                60   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:30   0:53:12   1:31:42                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Jim Umphrey              67   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:49:57   1:25:56   Senior                                  
    2  Jeff Smith               66   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:09   0:52:29   1:30:38   Senior                                  
    3  Ellis Joseph             68   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:54   0:58:25   1:42:19   Senior                                  

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Bill Gallegos            76   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:27   1:11:24   2:05:51   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                               Under 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Taylor Fogg              11   Monument         CO   0:35:16   0:50:25   1:25:41                                           
    2  Katie Jones              14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:54   0:54:27   1:35:21   Woodland Park Girls                     
    3  Lizzy Myers              14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:59   1:03:12   1:44:11   Woodland Park Girls                     

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Kaylen Slack             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:39:03   1:08:49   Liberty Girls                           
    2  Hannah Green             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:39:20   1:08:56                                           
    3  Jamie Welch              16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:36   0:39:01   1:09:37   Woodland Park Girls                     

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Annapurna Slayman        24   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:35   0:45:07   1:18:42                                           
    2  Erin Neville             23   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:23   0:46:09   1:21:32                                           
    3  Laura Leppert            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:33   0:49:02   1:24:35   The Polar Express Coed                  

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Andrea Wagner            26   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:55   0:37:11   1:05:06   Woodland Park Girls                     

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Sara Wulfkuhle           32   Falcon           CO   0:30:45   0:42:26   1:13:11                                           
    2  Jennifer Tolbert         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20   0:47:48   1:24:08   DOD and Friends Coed                    
    3  Leann Ferguson           30   Castle Rock      CO   0:36:59   0:51:03   1:28:02                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Shantelle Smail          38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:47   0:46:19   1:21:06                                           
    2  Jessica Raab             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:10   0:46:51   1:22:01                                           
    3  Rebbecca Medina          36   Pueblo           CO   0:36:31   0:49:08   1:25:39                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Jill Montera             40   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:49   0:41:49   1:13:38   CSFD Coed                               
    2  Terri Tibbs              43   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:39   0:43:31   1:16:10   CSFD Coed                               
    3  Karen Messias            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:44   0:47:10   1:21:54                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Eileen Wilfong           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:03   0:43:35   1:15:38                                           
    2  Gina Benfatti            45   Pueblo           CO   0:36:16   0:49:09   1:25:25                                           
    3  Vicki McCann             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:29   0:51:55   1:31:24                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Susan GriffinKaklikian   51   Castle Rock      CO   0:31:11   0:41:44   1:12:55                                           
    2  Sharon Dieter            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:53   0:42:53   1:14:46                                           
    3  Mickey Simpson           50   Peyton           CO   0:35:43   0:50:21   1:26:04                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Carolyn McMahon          56   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   0:59:31   1:43:04                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Julie Foster             70   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:51   1:29:24   2:39:15   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Boys    

   1. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Schmidt             M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:05.4 Yes   0:33:03.3 Yes
   Matthew Drake            M    18   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:44.6 Yes   0:33:28.3 Yes
   Michael Cernoia          M    14   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:06.9 Yes   0:35:41.4 Yes
   Dale Papineau            M    40   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:13.1 No    0:40:01.8 No 
   Justen Cox               M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:33.6 No    0:43:45.8 No 
   Jamen Cox                M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:45.6 No    0:42:36.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:14:56.9       1:42:13.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:14:56.9       2:57:09.9    

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls   

   1. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrea Wagner            F    26   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:55.3 Yes   0:37:11.9 Yes
   Jordan Pattee            F    13   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:07.2 Yes           -    
   Jamie Welch              F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:36.9 Yes   0:39:01.0 Yes
   Kelsey Pazera            F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:44.0 No    0:46:04.5 No 
   Katie Jones              F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:54.6 No    0:54:27.3 No 
   Lizzy Myers              F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:59.3 No    1:03:12.8 No 
   Julianne Payton          F    17   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:37:53.5 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:28:39.4       1:54:06.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:28:39.4       3:22:45.8    
                                           
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed    

   1. Team Name: JERKS Coed                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeffrey Cook             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:46.1 Yes   0:31:15.5 Yes
   Robert Stevens           M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:49.6 Yes   0:40:28.0 Yes
   Kelsey Hilton            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:30.5 Yes   0:43:11.0 Yes
   Mike Schoudel            M    38   Poncha Springs   CO   0:31:31.8 No    0:43:11.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:06.2       1:54:54.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:06.2       3:18:00.7       
                                           
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   1. Team Name: CSFD Coed                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ben Valdez               M    46   Colo Springs     od   0:30:22.3 Yes   0:39:40.6 Yes
   Jill Montera             F    40   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:49.0 Yes   0:41:49.4 Yes
   Terri Tibbs              F    43   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:39.6 Yes   0:43:31.1 No 
   Victor Boley             M    50   Pueblo           CO   0:33:31.3 No    0:44:59.3 No 
   Alice Gohlke             F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:05.5 No    1:02:35.7 No 
   Jordan Montera           M    14   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:37:40.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:50.9       1:59:10.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:50.9       3:34:00.9 
                                           
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 

   1. Team Name: DOD and Friends Coed                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Tucker              M    49   Colo Springs      P   0:31:41.0 Yes   0:42:06.2 Yes
   Richard Mizell           M    48   Pueblo           CO   0:35:57.0 Yes   0:46:05.6 Yes
   Jennifer Tolbert         F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20.3 Yes   0:47:48.7 Yes
   James Moreno             M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:02.2 No    0:56:18.3 No 
   Annie Tucker             F    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:29.3 No    1:15:24.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:43:58.3       2:16:00.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:43:58.3       3:59:58.8  

Back to results page