Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                             2007 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

Since Winter Series I and Winter Series IV were canceled, the 2007 Winter Series consists of
Winter Series II at El Pomar Youth Sports Park and Winter Series III at the Sante Fe Trail.

Award Depth is as follows:

Overall:           1 deep
Athena/Clydesdale: 3 deep
Age Group:         3 deep

Overall all winners are not eligible for Athena/Clydesdale nor Age Group awards.
Athena/Clydesdale winners are not eligible for Age Group awards.



                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Logan Wealing            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:58   0:41:56   1:28:54                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Elizabeth Watkins        24   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:14   0:51:19   1:46:33                                           

--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Athena & Clydesdale
                                 
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Alana Hawley             41   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:14   1:08:50   2:28:04   Athena                                  
    2  Alison Flaherty          34   Colo Springs     CO   1:20:29   1:15:38   2:36:07   Athena                                  

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Matt Sherman             34   Pueblo West      CO   0:58:56   0:55:11   1:54:07   Clydesdale                              
    2  Marc Wulfkuhle           32   Falcon           CO   1:05:12   0:58:54   2:04:06   Clydesdale                              
    3  James Gale               37   Monument         CO   1:07:58   1:01:01   2:08:59   Clydesdale                                          

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Timothy Fichter          21   Security         CO   1:06:32   1:05:42   2:12:14                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Dominik Nogic            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:31   0:48:16   1:40:47                                           
    2  Isaac Watkins            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:09   0:49:01   1:43:10                                           
    3  Kris Pruitt              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:49   0:54:01   1:52:50                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Blaine Miller            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:01   0:52:23   1:49:24                                           
    2  Christopher Crema        31   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:35   0:55:40   1:56:15                                           
    3  Russell Keglovits        33   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:55   0:57:56   2:02:51                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Eric Peterson            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:47   0:47:46   1:39:33                                           
    2  Nathaniel Kiser          36   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:56:12   0:52:52   1:49:04                                           
    3  Chad Skaggs              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:48   0:55:02   1:52:50                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Ron Dean                 44   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:12   0:50:58   1:45:10                                           
    2  Steve Abeyta             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:34   0:53:02   1:51:36                                           
    3  Ron Creech               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:16   1:01:45   2:04:01                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Sammy Ngatia             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:05   0:42:33   1:30:38                                           
    2  Steven Drennan           48   Fort Carson      CO   1:01:39   0:57:29   1:59:08                                           
    3  Brad Olson               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:03   0:57:58   2:03:01                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Rich Hadley              51   Florence         CO   0:54:34   0:51:55   1:46:29                                           
    2  Dan Gardner              51   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:56   0:58:37   2:02:33                                           
    3  Jon Cornick              50   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:40   1:01:04   2:12:44                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Larry Miller             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:14   0:54:20   1:53:34                                           
    2  Dave Diaz                58   Pueblo           CO   1:01:59   0:58:00   1:59:59                                           
    3  Carl Nelson              58   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:01   1:00:42   2:06:43                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Clyde Landry             60   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:08   1:02:33   2:11:41                                           
    2  Kenneth Holmes           61   Colo Springs     CO   1:36:54   1:35:49   3:12:43                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Hans Zimmermann          67   Monument         CO   1:16:28   1:13:16   2:29:44   Senior                                  

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Phil Foster              72   Colo Springs     CO   1:38:14   1:33:01   3:11:15   Senior                                  

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Ed Mighell               76   Denver           CO   1:40:08   1:38:26   3:18:34   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Natascha VanderMolen     22   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:21   0:57:51   2:03:12                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Carla Graves             25   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:30   1:00:29   2:09:59                                           
    2  Megan O'Boyle            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:18   1:10:45   2:27:03                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Melody Monberg           32   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:03   1:03:01   2:12:04                                           
    2  Julie Lindsey            31   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:50   1:09:21   2:18:11                                           
    3  Autumn Gray              30   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:42   1:09:45   2:24:27                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Debbi Meyer              39   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:19   0:57:21   1:58:40                                           
    2  Cathi Webber             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:47   0:58:47   1:59:34                                           
    3  Melissa Waters           35   Falcon           CO   1:07:52   1:02:57   2:10:49                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Tamara Rogers            40   Monument         CO   1:03:55   1:00:41   2:04:36                                           
    2  Marilyn Goodloe          44   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:16   1:04:54   2:13:10                                           
    3  Esme DeLange             42   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:07   1:06:20   2:15:27                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Beverly Carver           47   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:20   1:10:50   2:21:10                                           
    2  Debbie Monfre            48   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:06   1:11:45   2:29:51                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Kathleen Frier           53   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:42   1:07:03   2:19:45                                           
    2  Sandee Miller            53   Palmer Lake      CO   1:14:00   1:10:04   2:24:04                                           
    3  Jane Chess               53   Florence         CO   1:19:53   1:18:52   2:38:45                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Diane Ridgway            58   Arvada           CO   1:06:59   1:06:15   2:13:14                                           
    2  Robin Satterwhite        55   Colo Springs     CO   1:24:30   1:21:14   2:45:44                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   Total     Team
    1  Joyce McKelvey           61   Black Forest     CO   1:18:08   1:13:32   2:31:40                                           

Back to results page