Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

With all the hustle and bustle of handling the large volume of race day registrations, I'm pretty sure that I messed up on some of the team registrations.  Please look over the results and let me know what needs to be changed.  For the teams, I wasn't always able to determine if you wanted to compete in the male or female or coed divisions, so I just guessed (which means I was probably wrong about half the time).  Also, on the high school teams, the high school coaches are allowed and encouraged to compete alongside your high school runners.  Thanks, and please e-mail me any changes that are necessary.  Dave Sorenson


           Winter Series II El Pomar Team Results
               El Pomar Youth Sports Complex
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 27, 2007



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1231  Mike Sickafoose         M  17  0:22:41.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1410  Chasen Golucke          M  16  0:22:55.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1101  Jacob Smelker           M  15  0:26:19.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1130  Jeremiah Brockett       M  17  0:29:07.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1371  Steve Flannery          M  40  0:31:59.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1417  McKye Kelley            M  15  0:33:07.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:11:56.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1334  Mike Schmidt            M  16  0:24:05.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1335  Matthew Drake           M  18  0:24:44.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1402  Michael Cernoia         M  14  0:26:06.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1404  Dale Papineau           M  40  0:30:13.1  Pueblo West    CO    No  
1139  Justen Cox              M  15  0:30:33.6  Pueblo West    CO    No  
1138  Jamen Cox               M  15  0:32:45.6  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:14:56.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1217  Chris Blackburn         M  16  0:24:11.0  Divide         CO    Yes 
1216  Josh Jones              M  16  0:26:22.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1148  Dustin Johnson          M  17  0:26:32.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1213  Griffin Pattee          M  16  0:27:53.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1247  Robert Owen             M  17  0:28:23.4  Divide         CO    No  
1212  Jason Adams             M  14  0:29:35.7  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1411  Drew Stimson            M  13  0:31:45.6  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1214  Shean Rainbowstar       M  16  0:33:09.5  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1215  Steffen Myers           M  15  0:34:41.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:17:05.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1344  Steven Yeager           M  18  0:24:59.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1018  Nathan Brown            M  16  0:27:34.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1140  Will Schiffelbein       M  16  0:27:54.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1104  Erich Gohlke            M  17  0:31:50.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1043  Sam Perez               M  16  0:32:12.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:20:28.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Chatfield Boys                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1419  Michael Johnson         M  17  0:22:52.4  Littleton      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Jordahl Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1015  Matthew Scott           M  28  0:29:09.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Palmer Boys                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1369  Dean Black              M  18  0:22:21.0  Colo Springs   CO
1183  Robby Gill              M  17  0:35:07.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1406  Andrea Wagner           F  26  0:27:55.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1218  Jordan Pattee           F  13  0:30:07.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1220  Jamie Welch             F  16  0:30:36.9  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1405  Kelsey Pazera           F  16  0:34:44.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1403  Katie Jones             F  14  0:40:54.6  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1221  Lizzy Myers             F  14  0:40:59.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:28:39.4

**********

 2. Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1042  Kaylen Slack            F  16  0:29:46.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1041  Jennifer Pulscher       F  17  0:31:52.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1112  Kristen Selke           F  15  0:33:22.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1422  Paige Karcher           F  17  0:33:24.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:35:01.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1096  Jennifer Bremser        F  16  0:26:15.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1168  Erin Logan              F  15  0:37:37.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1358  Nicolette Brown         F  16  0:37:40.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1115  Laura Harmon            F  16  0:39:05.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:41:34.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1363  Marlena Grovenstein     F  16  0:33:42.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1364  Savannah Jackson        F  18  0:35:14.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1362  Anvonka Annaya          F  18  0:35:15.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:44:12.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Lewis Palmer Girls                      

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1079  Lexi Miller             F  17  0:33:08.8  Palmer Lake    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1089  Kayla Smelker           F  17  0:35:29.7  Colo Springs   CO
1122  Rachel Danielson        F  18  0:41:23.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: JERKS Coed                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1421  Jeffrey Cook            M  17  0:23:46.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1050  Robert Stevens          M  15  0:27:49.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1451  Kelsey Hilton           F  16  0:31:30.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1374  Mike Schoudel           M  38  0:31:31.8  Poncha Springs CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:23:06.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Doherty Coed                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1341  Keane Velez             M  16  0:26:54.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1408  David Williams          M  28  0:32:33.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1124  Steve Roth              M  33  0:33:24.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1097  Tracy Mann-Reno         F  40  0:37:35.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:37:02.1

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: CSFD Coed                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1432  Ben Valdez              M  46  0:30:22.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1152  Jill Montera            F  40  0:31:49.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1146  Terri Tibbs             F  43  0:32:39.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1235  Victor Boley            M  50  0:33:31.3  Pueblo         CO    No  
1370  Alice Gohlke            F  38  0:47:05.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:34:50.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSPD Legal Speeders Coed                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1188  Fred Walker             M  38  0:34:53.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Peak Distance                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1415  Michelle Snow           F  17  0:31:47.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: DOD and Friends Coed                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1177  Mike Tucker             M  49  0:31:41.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1223  Richard Mizell          M  48  0:35:57.0  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
1227  Jennifer Tolbert        F  32  0:36:20.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1179  James Moreno            M  45  0:41:02.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1178  Annie Tucker            F  99  0:54:29.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:43:58.3

**********

 2. Team Name: The Polar Express Coed                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1250  Kevin Houghton          M  32  0:31:48.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1242  Laura Leppert           F  23  0:35:33.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1255  Dennis Stalnaker        M  33  0:44:15.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:51:37.2

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page